Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
擾乱 THE PRINCESS OF SNOW AND BLOOD (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In an alternate version of Japan in 1931, the Tokugawa shogunate was never abolished and the Meiji emperor never restored to power. "Nue" is an organization of shogunate executioners who enforce government rule.
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #3968 (of 8787)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.127 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.402, rank: #6253 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 6.138 (Decent), rank: #6193 (of 8909) (seen all: 6.27 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 2.47)
Bayesian estimate: 6.380 (Decent+), rank: #5093 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Exist" by RAISE A SUILEN
Ending Theme:
"Embrace of light" by RAISE A SUILEN
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Kudo
Series Composition: Rika Nezu
Script:
Kunihiko Okada (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Rika Nezu (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Akira Oguro (ep 10)
Jun Matsumoto (ep 3)
Jun Soga (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Keiichi Kondo (ep 7)
Keisuke Ōkura (ep 4)
Ken Ogiwara (OP; eps 6, 9, 11)
Susumu Kudo (ED; eps 1, 12)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Chikai Okado (ep 11)
Hye Jin Seo (eps 3, 5, 11)
Ken Ogiwara (eps 2, 6, 9)
Susumu Kudo (eps 1, 11-12)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Tadashi Nakamura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Unit Director:
Ken Ogiwara (OP)
Susumu Kudo (ED)
Music: MICHIRU
Character Design: Kano Komiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Kano Komiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kenji Fujisaki (eps 2-3, 6, 11)
Kenji Shibata (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Sayaka Toda (ep 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 7, 10)
Animation Director:
Akira Oguro (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 7, 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 11)
Kano Komiyama (ep 1)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 5-6)
Kenji Fujisaki (OP; eps 3, 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 12)
Kenji Shibata (eps 1-3, 10)
Moeka Hosoda (eps 1, 7-8)
Rika Sasaki (ep 12)
Ryota Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10
)

Sayaka Toda (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 12)
Shouji Endo (ep 6)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 6-10)
Yui Aoki (ED)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 8-9, 12)
Art design:
Akihiro Hirasawa (eps 1-12)
Satoru Kuwabara (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Seiki Tamura (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yukari Yasuda (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Yohei Konishi
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6)
Akane Eguchi (ep 4)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; ep 2)
Aya Maeda (eps 7, 10, 12)
Chie Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; ep 10)
Fukumi Koike (eps 7-8, 10)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 10)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Kano Komiyama (ep 4)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6)
Kazuki Yoshida (OP; eps 6-7, 10-11)
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6)
Kazumi Nakatsu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-10, 12
)

Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Kohei Kanno (eps 2, 5)
Kotono Sakurai (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Kyōko Nishimura (eps 5, 7, 12)
Kyung Young Kim (ep 8)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 6, 11-12)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 4)
Marika Shioda (ep 4)
Mariko Ishijima (eps 7-8, 10)
Mayu Yamano (eps 5-6, 8)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 2-6)
Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6)
Minori Kanamori (ep 4)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; eps 6, 11)
Mitsuru Horie (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Moeka Hosoda (ep 5)
Natsumi Kotō (Satelight; ep 6)
Rika Sasaki (eps 2, 4-7)
Rika Takeda (eps 1, 7)
Rintarō Ogawa (ep 4)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 3-7)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 7, 12)
Sakuya Abe (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Saya Chiba (eps 4-5, 8)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 7)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; OP)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 6, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 3)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 5)
Yui Aoki (eps 3-5, 7, 10)
Yuka Koike (ep 10)
Yukari Manabe (eps 4, 8, 10)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 6)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 7, 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 12)
Yuri Kamada (eps 2-6, 11)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 5)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; OP)
Yuta Ohara (PRA; ep 6)
Yuta Suzuki (Wao World; eps 2, 4)
Yuya Kumagai (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

Animation producer: Yutaka Oomatsu
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Takekawa (ep 3)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Aya Maeda (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 2, 6, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 10)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 10-12)
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 1, 8-9)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 8)
Rika Sasaki (ep 2)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 2)
Sayaka Toda (ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Shouji Endo (ep 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1-2, 11)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 12)
Yui Aoki (ep 12)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 11)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 7, 10)
Assistant Art Director: Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 7-8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Airi Takekawa (ep 7)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 7)
Rika Sasaki (ep 7)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 7)
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Ayaka Kameyama (Studio Tulip; eps 8-12)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Chika Murayama (Olive; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Eiji Iwase (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 12)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; eps 8-12)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Olive; eps 2-3)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9-11)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 8-12)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9, 11)
Maki Funama (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; ep 8)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; eps 1-6)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 11-12)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Yō Uchida (Olive; eps 1-6)
Yong Fan (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Yukari Yasuda (Olive; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Yukiko Ashino (OP; ED)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; eps 2-3)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 7-9, 11)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Background Art Assistant:
Ah Young Choi (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 11)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 12)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 10-12)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9-12)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 7-9)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9-12)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 10-12)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9-12)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 10-12)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9-12)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Brush Animation Director: Yuri Kamada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Brush Characters:
Keiryū Katayama (Banshoji; eps 1-2, 4)
Kiyotaka Itō (Banshoji; eps 1-2, 4)
Brush In-Between Animation:
Ai Tokumoto (eps 1, 8)
Hikaru Hayashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Kyōsuke Katō (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Natsuki Hara (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Remi Clark (ep 4)
Ryōsuke Yoshimura (eps 1, 8)
Saya Chiba (OP; eps 4, 8)
Yuka Abe (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
CG:
Akira Iribe (Reiwa CG; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Kayo Arai (Studio Mikata; ep 3)
Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Xu Feng Zhao (Studio Mikata; ep 3)
Yūya Mori (Reiwa CG; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Color design: Misako Akama
Color setting:
Mariko Kawai (eps 2, 6)
Masato Sasaki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Miho Hasegawa (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Foley Artist: Akira Itō
Foley Editor: Hiromi Iijima
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tokumoto (OP; ED; eps 1, 7-12)
Akiho Shimizu (eps 2-4)
Hikaru Hayashi (OP; eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Karen Wada (eps 8, 12)
Kotono Sakurai (ED; eps 2-6)
Kōyō Hayashi (ep 12)
Kyōsuke Katō (OP; eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Masako Terada (eps 3, 5, 8)
Miki Ogawa (eps 8, 12)
Moeka Fukuda (ep 6)
Natsuki Hara (OP; eps 1, 4, 7-11)
Natsuwa Ueno (Studio Cab; ep 9)
Rika Takeda (eps 3-4, 11)
Ryōsuke Yoshimura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11
)

Saya Chiba (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yui Aoki (ED; eps 5, 11-12)
Yuka Abe (OP; eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 3-4)
Yuri Kamada (eps 4, 11)
Yuya Kumagai (eps 2-4, 6)
In-Between Check: Yukie Kaneko (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Airi Takekawa (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 1, 8)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 2, 6)
Akiko Murayama (ep 12)
Akira Kano (ep 2)
Akira Watanabe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Aya Maeda (eps 2-3)
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 9)
Ayako Karatani (ep 9)
Chansard Vincent (ep 3)
Chikai Okado (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 3)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 2-4, 6-7)
Henry Thurlow (D'Art Shtajio; eps 3, 8)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 6-7, 11)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5, 7)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; eps 6, 11)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 4)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 4-5)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 8)
Kazushi Yoshioka (ep 4)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Keisuke Ōkura (OP)
Kenji Shibata (eps 3-4, 7)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 6-7, 11)
Koichi Hayami (ep 8)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kotono Sakurai (ED; eps 10, 12)
Kou Ito (eps 2-4, 6)
Maki Aoki (eps 5, 7, 12)
Manabu Imura (ep 12)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 8)
Masahito Yamashita (OP; eps 4, 12)
Masashi Yokoi (eps 4, 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Mayuri Amino (eps 8-11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 7-8, 10)
Mika Saitou (ep 1)
Miki Komuro (eps 7, 11-12)
Mitchell Gonzales (ep 3)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 8)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 8)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 10)
Nao Takano (eps 3-4, 7)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 9)
Orange (ep 3)
Rie Omori (eps 1, 8, 12)
Rika Sasaki (OP; eps 3, 12)
Rika Takeda (eps 5, 9-12)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 7, 12)
Ryoko Oka (D'Art Shtajio; ep 8)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 2-4, 8)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 4)
Sakuya Abe (eps 2-3, 6)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 9)
Saya Chiba (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 7)
Shizuko Minami (ep 2)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 5)
Shwari (ep 3)
Sou Katou (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 12)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 10)
Takumo Norita (OP; eps 1, 9-10)
Tamami Izawa (ep 12)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 8)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 5)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 4, 12)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 2)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 7)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 11)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 1)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 2, 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 2)
Yūhei Matsuda (ep 3)
Yui Aoki (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 10, 12)
Yuri Kamada (eps 8, 10)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 8)
Yuya Kumagai (eps 10, 12)
Yuzu Furstos (D'Art Shtajio; eps 3, 8)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 3)
Logo Design: Shingo Mogi
Music producer:
Minori Ueda
Takuya Hotta
Offline Editing Assistant: Rie Itō (Morita Editing Room; eps 1-12)
Online Editor: Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Package Production: Kōki Ogata
Paint Check:
Mariko Kawai (eps 2, 6)
Masato Sasaki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Miho Hasegawa (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Paint Check Assistant: Mayu Yoshida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Photography:
Akane Shimizu (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Ena Hamada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Kōsuke Ōhori (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Ryota Ohkawara (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; ED)
Photography Assistant:
Atsushi Ozawa (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.; ep 7)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.; ep 7)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.; ep 7)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.; ep 7)
Production Advancement:
Gen Ōishi (ED; eps 3, 5)
Hiroki Karashima (eps 5, 9)
Katsunari Miyamoto (eps 4, 8)
Maho Matsuzawa (ep 12)
Maho Ozawa (eps 2, 10)
Makiko Mameda (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Sayuri Ishikawa (OP; eps 6, 11)
Shintaro Matsui (ep 1)
Taiga Suzuki (eps 8, 10)
Yuno Tōma (ep 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Maho Matsuzawa (ep 11)
Sayuri Ishikawa (ep 3)
Yuno Tōma (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroto Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Kenji Yabushima (eps 1-12)
Mio Itō (eps 1-12)
Nano Kitaoka (eps 1-12)
Ransen Imai (eps 1-9, 11)
Shunsuke Ochiai (eps 1-12)
Tae Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Yoshiko Yagai (eps 1-12)
Yuri Tamura (eps 1-12)
Production Design: Jun Yamaguchi
Production Desk: Takazumi Shimizu
Production Desk Assistant: Shintaro Matsui
Prop Design:
Chikai Okado (eps 1-12)
Kio Edamatsu (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Oshiharu (eps 4-5, 7, 12)
Ryō Takagi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

PV Production: Kenichiro Suzuki
Recording Adjustment: Yoko Nakano
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Setting Production: Haruka Masaoka
Sound Editor: Masatoshi Katsumata
Sound Production Manager: Eisuke Imanishi
Special Effects: Ryōhei Matsuda (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Airi Takekawa (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Texture Design: Nobuaki Isobe (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; OP)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; ED)
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Asuka Oda (Elements Garden; OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
RAISE A SUILEN (OP; ED)
Titles:
Keiryū Katayama (Banshoji; eps 1-12)
Kiyotaka Itō (Banshoji; eps 1-12)
Ayasa Itō as Asahi Nakamura
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Jin Kuzuhara
Raychell as Elena Hanakaze
Shōta Aoi as Makoto Tsukishiro
Suzuko Mimori as Sawa Yukimura

Atsumi Tanezaki as Rinko Takemichi
Maho Tomita as Kyōko Shimozono
Michio Hazama as Tokugawa Yoshinobu

Ahiru Ohira as Asahi's mother (ep 2)
Aya Endo as Shōwa Karasumori (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Kengo Kawanishi as Takeru Karasumori (eps 2, 4, 8-10)
Maki Izawa as Yamazaki (ep 3)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Asahi's father (ep 2)
Mizuha Kuraoka as Boy (ep 2)
Ryou Sugisaki as Cleaner (ep 3)
Sally Amaki as Satsuki (ep 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Kawamoto (ep 1)
Shōji Karasumori (eps 2, 4, 10)
Shougo Nakamura as Seiji Todoroki (eps 5, 7-9)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Janome (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Takanori Hoshino as Kotodama (ep 10)
Takashi Kondo as Oikawa (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Yūtarō Ichinose (eps 5, 12)

Ahiru Ohira (ep 5)
Aya Endo (ep 1)
Ayu Shōji (ep 12)
Fumiya Tanaka (ep 1)
Hikaru Tohno (ep 7)
Hitomi Kitazaki (ep 12)
Junya Enoki (ep 10)
Kana Sakai (ep 6)
Kayu Machida (ep 6)
Kōichi Sōma (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-12
)
Maho Tomita (ep 6)
Miho Hayashi (ep 1)
Mikoi Sasaki (ep 5)
Mizuha Kuraoka (eps 1, 6, 10)
Naoto Kobayashi (eps 2, 5, 9-12)
Nico (ep 12)
Ryō Itō (eps 2, 11-12)
Ryou Sugisaki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-12
)
Shinya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
Steve Wiley (eps 1, 6)
Takehiro Hasu (ep 9)
Takumi Mano (ep 1)
Takuya Sato (eps 5-6)
Wakana Minami (ep 5)
Yuzuki Watase (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 2, 8, 11)
Akatsuki (ep 2)
Anime R (eps 10-11)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2-4, 6, 9)
Art Base Bam (eps 1-2, 12)
Ashi Productions (eps 4-5)
AXsiZ (eps 2, 5, 11)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Big Owl (ep 1)
C2C (ep 5)
Candy Box (eps 1, 3)
david production (ep 10)
Dogwood (ep 3)
DR Movie (ep 10)
Elias (ep 3)
Grain (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

J.C. Staff (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 3)
Misora (eps 10-11)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
PINE JAM (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
PRA (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

RadPlus (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 2, 6-7)
Rising Force (eps 3-6)
Satelight (eps 6, 9)
Studio BUS (ep 10)
Studio CL (eps 5-7, 11-12)
Studio Colorido (ep 4)
Studio Gash (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Studio Giants (ep 4)
Studio Lings (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-12
)

St.Signpost (eps 5, 7)
TNK (eps 3, 8, 11)
Wao World (ep 2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-4)
Yumeta Company (eps 4, 9)
Animation Direction: Studio BUS (ep 11)
Animation Production: Bakken Record
Background Art:
Olive (eps 1-6)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 2-5)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 2-5)
Studio Tulip (eps 7-12)
Brush Characters: Banshoji (eps 1-2, 4)
Brush In-Between Animation: studio daisy (ep 4)
CGI Animation:
ReiwaCG (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Mikata (ep 3)
HP Production: DomiNatorZ
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 6, 9)
Ashi Productions (ep 9)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 1-2)
Candy Box (ep 2)
Chiptune (ep 6)
DR Movie (ep 10)
Eiken (ep 6)
ENGI (eps 2, 4, 6)
Grain (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 11-12)
ingresA (ep 6)
Iris Media (ep 8)
Kinema Citrus (eps 4-5, 9)
LandQ studios (ep 9)
Nomad (ep 6)
PRA (ep 4)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 7)
Sakura Create (ep 9)
Studio BS (eps 2, 4-6)
Studio BUS (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-10, 12
)

Studio Cab (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 6-7, 10-12)
Studio Colorido (eps 2-3, 12)
studio daisy (eps 4, 8)
Studio Gokumi (ep 6)
Studio Hibari (OP; eps 10-12)
Studio Lings (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
St.Signpost (eps 6, 9)
Triple A (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 10, 12)
D'Art Shtajio (eps 3, 8)
Studio Create (ep 10)
Line Test: Asura Film (ep 12)
Music Assistance: NTV Music
Music Production: Bushiroad Music
Offline Editing: Morita Editing Room
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-12)
Paint:
A-Real (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Big Owl (eps 1-2, 9)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 3)
DR Movie (ep 10)
ENGI (eps 2, 4)
FORTES (eps 4, 6)
Grain (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 11-12)
Hiwa (ED; eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Iris Media (ep 8)
Kinema Citrus (eps 2, 4-5)
Misora (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

RadPlus (ep 12)
Reboot (eps 3, 5, 7)
Studio BS (eps 2, 4-6)
Studio BUS (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-10, 12
)

Studio CL (eps 7, 11-12)
studio daisy (ep 4)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Studio Gash (ep 4)
Studio Hibari (eps 10-12)
Studio Lings (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Triple A (ep 6)
Photography:
Studio Twinkle (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: Tatsunoko Production (photography dept.; ep 7)
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Sonilude
Titles: Banshoji (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo (eps 4-12)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology