Fairy gone (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
フェアリーゴーン (Japanese)
Genres: action, supernatural
Plot Summary: Fairies possess and reside within animals, granting them special powers. By surgically removing and transplanting the organs of a possessed animal into a human, humans can partially summon the fairy and use it as a weapon. Eventually, such individuals were used for war, and were called "Fairy Soldiers." After a long war, these soldiers lost their purpose, and had to reintegrate into society. Nine years after the end of the war, Maria is a fresh recruit of "Dorothea," an organization dedicated to the investigation and suppression of fairy-related crimes and incidents. Even in peacetime, the government is still unstable after the war. Many criminals still have lingering wounds from the previous conflict, and there are terrorist groups bent on revenge.
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:6)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:14, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:16, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 261 users, rank: #2864 (of 7976)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.769 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.7166, rank: #6328 (of 8049)
Weighted mean: 5.871 (Decent), rank: #6218 (of 8049) (seen all: 5.97 / seen some: 5.89 / won't finish: 4.94)
Bayesian estimate: 6.089 (Decent), rank: #5162 (of 6113)
Vintage: 2019-04-07
Opening Theme:
"KNOCK on the CORE" by [K]NoW_NAME
Ending Theme:
"Ash-like Snow" by [K]NoW_NAME
Reviews: Show:
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 12 (Jun 24, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 11 (Jun 17, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 10 (Jun 10, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 9 (Jun 5, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 8 (May 27, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 7 (May 21, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 6 (May 15, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 5 (May 7, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 4 (Apr 29, 2019)
Fairy gone ‒ Episode 3 (Apr 22, 2019)
Fairy gone (Apr 15, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Suzuki
Series Composition: Ao Jūmonji
Script:
Ao Jūmonji (eps 1-12)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Storyboard:
Akira Takamura (ep 7)
Fumihiko Suganuma (ep 2)
Kenichi Suzuki (ED; eps 1, 3)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Michio Fukuda (eps 6, 10)
Osamu Honma (eps 4, 12)
Tensai Okamura (ep 9)
Yasuo Fujii (ep 5)
Yuriko Abe (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (eps 7, 11)
Osamu Honma (eps 4, 12)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 9)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 3)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 1, 6)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 10)
Yasuo Fujii (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yuriko Abe (eps 1, 5, 11)
Unit Director: Kenichi Suzuki (ED)
Music:
Makoto Miyazaki ((K)NoW_NAME)
Shuhei Mutsuki ((K)NoW_NAME)
[K]NoW_NAME
Original Character Design: Haruhisa Nakata
Character Design: Takako Shimizu
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 3-12)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 10, 12)
Animation Director:
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Hee Kang Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Jin Young Jung (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Jung Hee Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 9)
Konomi Satō (ep 3)
Kousuke Kawazura (OP; ep 1)
Maki Fukui (P.A. Works; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Misao Abe (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Naoto Kawano (ep 3)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 1)
Noriko Morishima (eps 5, 11)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 4)
Tomomi Noda (eps 4, 7)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Yasuhiro Seo (ep 12)
Yong Sang Kwon (Anihouse Sun; eps 9-10)
Young Sub Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 9-10)
Yu Ogasawara (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1, 3, 5-12)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Tsunetaka Ema
Yoshimitsu Tomita (ep 1)
2D Work:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-5)
Takeshi Watabe
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; OP; ep 12)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; eps 2-3)
Chihiro Saitō (P.A. Works; OP; eps 2-3)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; OP; ep 12)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; ep 7)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 2)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-4)
Kaichi Baba (eps 2, 8-9)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; ep 7)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (eps 4, 9)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; ep 7)
Ken Itogaki (ep 3)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-4)
Maki Fukui (P.A. Works; ep 12)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 5-6)
Nao Takano (ep 3)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 10)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; OP)
Tomoe Akuzawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Satō (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (P.A. Works; OP)
Youko Ide (ep 5)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; ep 9)
Yuki Adachi (P.A. Works; eps 2-3)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; ep 12)
3D Animation:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 7, 9-11)
Kengo Nakatani (IKIF+; eps 2, 4-12)
Kiyoshi Hara (IKIF+; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kōhei Ogawa (IKIF+; eps 5, 7-9)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; eps 4-12)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Mei Nishimura (IKIF+; eps 1-3)
Miho Sato (IKIF+; eps 6, 8, 11)
Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; eps 2-12)
Tariki Kiritani (P.A. Works; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (IKIF+; eps 1-4)
Wei Huang (Studio51; eps 1-12)
Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; eps 6, 8)
Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Yuka Nomoto (IKIF+; ep 2)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; eps 2-6, 8-12)
Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 6-7, 9)
3D CG:
Kengo Nakatani (IKIF+; OP)
Kiyoshi Hara (IKIF+; OP)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; OP)
Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; OP)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (IKIF+; OP)
Wei Huang (Studio51; OP)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; OP)
3D Modeling:
Akira Suzuki (IKIF+; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Atsuhiko Ikezoe (IKIF+; eps 1, 3-4, 8-9)
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 3-12)
Michiko Nishimura (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Rina Watabe (IKIF+; ep 1)
Wen Xing Lu (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 11-12
)

Xin Lei Wang (IKIF+; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-8, 11-12
)

Yōsei Ōno (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; eps 1-12)
Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
3D Production Assistant:
Aya Koshiri (David Production; ep 6)
Hao Zhang (Studio51; ep 2)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Kanae Aoki (David Production; ep 6)
Kōji Kodera (David Production; ep 6)
Le Guan (Studio51; ep 2)
Mai Nakazono (David Production; eps 11-12)
Masato Shiobara (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Miki Yoshida (POLYG; ep 2)
Natsuki Horimoto (David Production; ep 6)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (David Production; ep 6)
Rika Sekino (David Production; ep 6)
Satoru Kadoma (Studio Khronos; eps 11-12)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ep 2)
Takayuki Okumura (David Production; ep 6)
Takuya Hasegawa (Studio Khronos; ep 4)
Xiang Ming Ren (Studio Khronos; eps 11-12)
Yin Zheng Ren (Studio51; eps 4-5)
Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; ep 2)
Yūya Mori (David Production; ep 6)
Animation Assistant: Akira Takahashi (OP)
Animation Supervisor: Akira Takahashi (OP)
Art Setting:
Eric Couta (Yapiko Animation)
Jabe Khoo (Yapiko Animation)
Johanna Guillaume (Yapiko Animation)
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio)
Koji Hashiguchi
Mayumi Miyaoka
Nariyuki Ogi (eps 1-2, 5-12)
Nicolas Alberti (Yapiko Animation)
Yann Le Gall (Yapiko Animation)
Yoshihiro Sono
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshimitsu Tomita (eps 2-12)
Associate producer: Masaya Shibusawa
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 11-12)
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 3-12)
Dae Yong Sung (Studio Bus; eps 6-8)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; eps 2-12)
Eun Hee Kim (MOA Studio; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 4-12)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 11)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 7-10)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; eps 8-10)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; eps 8-10)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; eps 8-10)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 1-4, 9-12)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Sang Ha Yoo (MOA Studio; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Sang Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; eps 8-10)
Seung Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Soon Ja Kim (MOA Studio; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Sun Nyeo Kim (Studio Bus; eps 6-8)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Umine Kitsu (Studio Easter; eps 2-4, 6-12)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-12)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Yūta Sakashita (Studio Easter; OP; eps 1-12)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; eps 4, 8, 11)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 5, 12)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED; eps 1, 9-10)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 3, 7)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; eps 2, 6)
Comicalize Artist: Ryōsuke Fuji (Bessatsu Shonen Magazine [Kodansha])
Comicalize Editing: Takuya Nagamori
Credit Design: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE; OP)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Kiyomi Yamada
Fairy Weapon Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Gun Design: Juu Ishiguchi
In-Between Animation:
Aya Kawabe (P.A. Works; eps 9, 12)
Eun Sook Won (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Jin Young Jung (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Mi Yeon Park (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; eps 3-5, 9)
Mizuki Kobayashi (P.A. Works; eps 9, 12)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Soo Ryeon Shin (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Sun Jong Han (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; eps 4, 9, 12)
Yōsuke Hiramatsu (P.A. Works; eps 9, 12)
Young Sub Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Yu Jin Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
Yuki Tanabe (P.A. Works; ep 12)
Yun Sung Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (P.A. Works; ep 9)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; eps 4, 10)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; eps 4, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiromitsu Kawashima ([K]NoW_NAME; "Dandelion" ep. 10; "Gravitational Collapse" ep. 12)
Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; Danse Dance" ep. 4)
R.O.N ([K]NoW_NAME; "Backtrack" ep. 2;; "Echoes" ep. 8; "Stampede" ep. 9; "Hertzsprung gap" ep. 12)
Shuhei Mutsuki ([K]NoW_NAME; "Forest Gleam" ep. 5; "blowball" ep. 10; "Catastrophe" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition:
Hiromitsu Kawashima ([K]NoW_NAME; "Dandelion" ep. 10; "Gravitational Collapse" ep. 12)
Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; Danse Dance" ep. 4)
R.O.N ([K]NoW_NAME; "Backtrack" ep. 2; "Echoes" ep. 8; "Stampede" ep. 9; "Hertzsprung gap" ep. 12)
Shuhei Mutsuki ([K]NoW_NAME; "Forest Gleam" ep. 5; "blowball" ep. 10; "Catastrophe" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; "Backtrack" ep. 2; "Danse Dance" ep. 4; "Stampede" ep. 9; "Dandelion" ep. 10; [K]NoW_NAME; "Catastrophe" ep. 11; "Gravitational Collapse" ep. 12)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ ([K]NoW_NAME; "Forest Gleam" ep. 5; "blowball" ep. 10; "Hertzsprung gap" ep. 12)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; "Echoes" ep. 8)
Insert Song Performance:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; "Backtrack" ep. 2; "Stampede" ep. 9; "Catastrophe" ep. 11; [K]NoW_NAME; "Gravitational Collapse" ep. 12)
Ayaka Tachibana ([K]NoW_NAME; "Echoes" ep. 8; "Dandelion" ep. 10; "Hertzsprung gap" ep. 12)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; Danse Dance" ep. 4; "Forest Gleam" ep. 5; "blowball" ep. 10; "Hertzsprung gap" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 6)
Aiko Ōura (ep 4)
Aiko Sonobe (ep 4)
Aki Kumada (ep 6)
Akiko Higaki (ep 10)
Akira Takahashi (OP)
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Asumi Katō (ep 6)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Ayaka Kawai (ep 4)
Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 2, 9)
Ayako Karatani (ep 6)
Ayano Hayashi (eps 5, 7)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Byung Seok Lee (J-Cube; ep 8)
Chihiro Saitō (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-2, 7)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 5)
Chinami Shibata (ep 6)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 5)
Dae Hoon Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 5, 9)
Dai Ōhara (ep 5)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 4)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Erika Okada (ep 4)
Etsuko Minami (ep 9)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 5)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Hee Kang Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 5, 9-10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 3, 10)
Hiroki Yomogida (ep 5)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 6)
Jung Hee Park (Anihouse Sun; eps 9-10)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Dou (ep 3)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 7)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (ep 8)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Keiko Takano (eps 4, 11)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 10)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 4)
Kotomi Shimazaki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Kou Ito (ep 9)
Kousuke Kawazura (OP)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 3, 10)
Maki Fukui (OP; ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Marie Ino (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9)
Miho Matsuura (ep 5)
Mika Sakai (OP)
Min Lee (eps 2, 7-8)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 5)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 6)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 10)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Naoki Okada (ep 7)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 11)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 10)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 2, 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 6)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 6)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Shiho Tamai (eps 3, 10)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Shinya Kameyama (ep 6)
Soon Young Sung (J-Cube; ep 8)
Sung Jin Lee (J-Cube; ep 8)
Takehiro Ueno (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 7)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (OP; eps 3-4, 11)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (OP)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 6)
Tomomi Noda (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 3, 10)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 5)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yeoni (eps 2, 7-8)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yō Himuro (ep 12)
Yo Yamanaka (eps 5, 7)
Yong Sang Kwon (Anihouse Sun; eps 9-10)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-3)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 5, 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 6)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Youko Ide (eps 5, 12)
Young Guk Kim (J-Cube; ep 8)
Young-Hee Kim (J-Cube; ep 8)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 2)
Yuji Shibata (ep 5)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Yuki Adachi (P.A. Works; eps 1-2)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 6)
Line Producer: Teru Yamamoto
Music Director: Yū Satō
Music producer: Eri Isobe
Music Production: [K]NoW_NAME
Opening Director: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Original Fairy Design: Haruhisa Nakata
Paint:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Ayumi Hayakawa (Stella Road; eps 1-5, 9-12)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 11)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-11
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 11)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 11)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 11)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 11)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 2-6, 8, 11)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; 8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-12
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Paint Check:
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 3, 7)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; OP; ED)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; ep 1)
Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kaho Endo (Stella Road; eps 1, 6, 8-11)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 2, 6-7)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; eps 5-6, 8-12)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 5-10)
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 8-12)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Gae Won Heo (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Junya Kodama (T2 Studio; eps 1, 8-10)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Kazuto Izumita (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Ken Sōshi (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; ep 11)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio; eps 6-10)
Minori Tsukagoshi (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; eps 1-2, 8-10)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Shūji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Takashi Kanehisa (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ED; ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 6-11)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio; ED; ep 1)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Plug-in Development: Shin'ichi Satō (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Production Desk: Tsubasa Konishi
Production manager:
Kazutoshi Maeda (ep 7)
Kazuya Motoshima (OP; ep 6)
Kento Tomita (eps 4, 11)
Shōtarō Itō (ED)
Tatsuya Kawahara (ep 3)
Teru Hinata (eps 2, 9)
Teru Jōmura (eps 3, 10)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 1, 8)
Yusuke Tsurumi (eps 5, 12)
Publicity Assistant:
Akiko Okutsu
Yūya Fukuzawa
Publicity Producer: Yukihiro Narita
Recording Assistant: Kanae Kamata
Sales Promotion:
Ayaka Ueno
Mai Aikawa
Setting Production: Keisuke Matsuo
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Sub-Character Design: Kousuke Kawazura
Sub-Character Design Assistant:
Midori Yoshii
Noboru Sugimitsu
Yuki Akiyama
Subtitle Design: Takeshi Watabe
Technical Director: Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+)
Theme Song Arrangement: Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Makoto Miyazaki ([K]NoW_NAME; OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
eNu ([K]NoW_NAME; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
AIJ ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
Ayaka Tachibana ([K]NoW_NAME; OP)
NIKIIE ([K]NoW_NAME; ED)
[K]NoW_NAME (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: Takeshi Watabe
VFX: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Video Editing: Rina Koguchi
Video Editing Desk: Ami Nishi
Videogram Manager: Yō Morita
Videogram Production:
Makiko Shibasaki
Yasuyo Uetsuji
Web Production: Yuichi Watanabe
Kana Ichinose as Marlya Noel
Tomoaki Maeno as Free Underbar

Atsumi Tanezaki as Lily Heineman
Ayaka Fukuhara as Veronica Thorn
Ayaka Suwa as Clara Kisenaria
Eizou Tsuda as Lay Dawn
Hiroki Touchi as Jet Grave
Hisao Egawa as Beevee Risker
Houchu Ohtsuka as Marco Bellwood
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Jonathan Paspierre
Kenji Nomura as Ewan Breeze
Kenjiro Tsuda as Glyph Mercer
Kōji Okino as Robert Chase
Mie Sonozaki as Nein Aular
Mikako Komatsu as Eleanor Need
Minako Kotobuki as Bitter “Sweety” Sweet
Mugihito as Cain Distorol
Shinji Kawada as Axel Laboo
Shizuka Itou as Sophie
Takaya Hashi as Schwarz Disse
Takehito Koyasu as Damian Carme
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Oz Mea
Yoshiki Nakajima as Serge Tova
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ulfran Low
Yuka Iguchi as Patricia Pearl

Aoi Koga as Chima
Japanese companies
2D Works:
T2 Studio (eps 1-7, 9-11)
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
Akatsuki (eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 4, 9, 11)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 6-7)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 5, 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 4, 6)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Gantaku Animation (eps 5-6, 10-11)
GK Sales (eps 1, 3)
J-Cube (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Kagura (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 9)
P.A. Works (OP; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Reboot (eps 6-8, 11)
Revival (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 9)
Studio Giants (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 7-8, 11)
Studio Wombat (ep 4)
xenron (eps 1, 3, 8)
3d Animation:
IKIF+ (eps 1-12)
P.A. Works (eps 1-12)
Studio51 (eps 3-5, 7-12)
3D Modeling:
IKIF+ (eps 1-12)
P.A. Works (eps 1-12)
3D Production Assistance:
David Production (eps 6, 11-12)
POLYG (ep 2)
Studio Khronos (eps 4, 11-12)
Studio51 (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 12
)

3DCGI:
IKIF+ (OP)
P.A. Works (OP)
Studio51 (OP)
Animation Direction:
Anihouse Sun (ep 10)
P.A. Works (ep 5)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Background Art:
MOA Studio (eps 3-4, 6-8)
Studio BUS (eps 6-8)
Studio Easter (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Credit Design: 10GAUGE (OP)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Anihouse Sun (eps 9-10)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 6-7)
Dr. Movie (ep 6)
FAI International (eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1-6, 8-12)
GK Sales (eps 1, 8)
Grain (ep 1)
Hikage Kobo (eps 1, 8)
J-Cube (eps 1-4, 6, 8-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
P.A. Works (eps 5, 9)
Reboot (eps 2, 6-8, 11)
Revival (eps 1-3, 6-11)
SMX (ep 10)
Studio CL (eps 2, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 8)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Tieren Animation (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (eps 7-8, 11)
xenron (eps 1-3, 8)
In-between Check: P.A. Works (ep 10)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 10)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Anihouse Sun (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Dr. Movie (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
FAI International (ep 5)
J-Cube (ep 8)
P.A. Works (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (eps 6, 11)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 11)
Offline Editing: EditZ
Paint:
4tune (ep 7)
Akatsuki (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Anihouse Sun (eps 9-10)
asread (ep 4)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 6-7)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ep 6)
FAI International (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11
)

Gantaku Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

GK Sales (ep 8)
Hikage Kobo (ep 1)
J-Cube (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Reboot (eps 2, 6-8, 11)
Revival (eps 2, 6-9, 11)
SMX (ep 10)
Stella Road (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Studio CL (eps 2, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 8)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Road (eps 11-12)
Tieren Animation (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 7-8, 11)
xenron (eps 1-2, 8)
Paint Check: Stella Road (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Paint Check Assistance: Stella Road (eps 1-2, 5-12)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
T2 Studio (ED; eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production: Toho Animation Records
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Duane Johnson
ADR Script: Clayton Browning
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Morgan Garrett
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Ian Sinclair as Free Underbar
Jill Harris as Marlya Noel

Alexis Tipton as Patricia Pearl
Apphia Yu as Klara Kisenaria
Ben Bryant as Cain Distorol
Bryan Massey as Beevee Liscar
Christopher Wehkamp as Glyph Mercer
Clifford Chapin as Jet Grave
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Nein Aular
Cris George as Ozz Mea
David Matranga as Wolfran Low
Emily Neves as Veronica Thorn
Gloria Vivica Benavides as Elenoa Need
Jerry Jewell as Jonathan Paspierre
Jim White as Marco Bellwood
John Burgmeier as Damien Carme
Kent Williams as Lay Dawn
Kyle Igneczi as Axel Laboo
Leah Clark as Lily Heineman
Micah Solusod as Serge Tova
Mikaela Krantz as Sophie
Morgan Garrett as "Sweetie" Bitter Sweet
Oscar Seung as Robert Chase
R Bruce Elliott as Schwarz Diese
Robert McCollum as Ewan Breeze

Anthony Bowling as
Fitcher
Norka
Bill Jenkins as Sett
Brian Mathis as Steve
Bruce DuBose as Prime Minister Golbarn
Bryn Apprill as Chima
Caitlin Glass as
Monika
Pillywiggin
Charlie Campbell as Rylan
Derick Snow as
Blood Daughter
Jenny Haniver
Doug Jackson as Hanns
Garrett Schenck as Jurgen
Gregory Lush as Bohme
Jeremy Inman as
Boneless
Skriker
John Swasey as Gilbert Warlock
Kyle Phillips as Ted
Mark Stoddard as Gonzalez
Mike McFarland as Sweetie's Father
Taylor Harris as Daniel
Tyler Walker as Eizenkopf
Tyson Rinehart as Red Hood

English companies
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie (Wakanim)

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Wakanim)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology