Chris BURNETT

Height: 165 cm
E-mail: Chris@ChrisBurnettVoiceActor.com
Non-anime roles:
Noah Cruz, Warren Bedford and others in "The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct" (VG)
Private Frank "Franky" LaRoche in "Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hal (movie) : Commentary
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Red Data Girl (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Tsubasa
Alderamin on the Sky (TV); Bajin (ep 5); Tobai (ep 4)
All Out!! (TV) as Takebe (eps 10, 12)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV); Hiroto Maehara
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Hiroto Maehara
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Hiroto Maehara
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Peaure (eps 41-42)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Peaure (eps 56, 59)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Shaft (eps 14-16)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Ryo Sugawa
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Ryo Sugawa
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Ryo Sugawa (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Yuuji Nakata
Big Windup! (TV) as Kōsuke Izumi
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Kazuyoshi Chigira
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Hatsue Chigira (ep 2); Kazuyoshi Chigira
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kazuyoshi Chigira
Black Clover (TV) (eps 35, 59); Lumiere Silvamillion Clover
Blood-C (TV) as Itsuki Tomofusa
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Itsuki Tomofusa
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Intern (ep 11)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV); Gunner
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Haruki Konoe (ep 17)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV); Shunichi Kosako
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Izun
Chio's School Road (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Shouji Matsumoto (eps 4-5)
Cop Craft (TV) as Rick Fury (ep 1)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Takatoo (ep 9)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Eric (ep 32)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Nick Hillman (Young; ep 12)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager A (ep 5)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Aoto
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Anat; TD Ref (eps 32-41)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Yuya Habaragi (eps 11-12)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) (ep 14)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Hiroto Douma
Fairy Tail (TV); Cait Shelter Wizard (ep 63 and 68); Naked Mummy Wizard (2 episodes
eps 51, 55 and 56
)
; Yokou
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Deneb
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
First Love Monster (TV) as Kota Shinohara
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Chiharu (ep 2)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Akifumi Yoshimi (eps 22-24)
Good Luck Girl! (TV); Hasegawa
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Haganai (TV) as Fujioka (ep 11)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hal (movie) as Hal
Handa-kun (TV) as Reo Nikaido
Hanebad! (TV); Male Adult Coach A (ep 8); Male Adult Referee A (ep 7)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Heavy Object (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Bully (ep 25); Yuji Numata (ep 15)
Heroic Age (TV) as Operator B (eps 8, 21)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Initial D (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Takeshi Nakazato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takeshi Nakazato (FUNimation Dub)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV) as Santa
Joker Game (TV) as Akira (Age 13; ep 10)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Man 10H (ep 10b); Yuuji (ep 4)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Wildling (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kotaro Urashima
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Kotaro Urashima
Karneval (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Man A (ep 1); Tsang (ep 20)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Orc MC
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Johnny; Mizunuma
King of Thorn (movie)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kochoki (TV) as Shiba Yoshikane
Kodocha (TV) as Sashuka
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Hiroto Maehara
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Dinesh (eps 12-13)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Calne Kaiwal
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Tonbi (ep 32)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kouichi Aizawa
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Wakato Murano (eps 4, 12)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Pirate D (ep 1); Portgas D. Ace (Young); White Beret F (FUNimation)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Portgas D. Ace (young)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Portgaz D. Ace (young)
One Piece Stampede (movie)
Orange (TV)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Boy Student D (ep 24)
Overlord (TV)
Overlord III (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Yori
Ping Pong (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Hajime Izumino
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Masumi Souda
ReLIFE (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Dota Kawai
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Johnny
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Romeo
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Shishio's Soldier
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Twelve (ep 12)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Emcee (ep 22); Kobayashi (ep 23); Sensei (ep 21)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Yoichi Saotome
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Yoichi Saotome
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Southvalley
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV)
Shiki (TV) as Toru Muto
Shin chan (TV) as Driver (FUNimation; ep 31)
Shuffle! (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Dr. Franken Stein (Young)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Vit
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Kotaro Yui
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Stars Align (TV); Kazumi
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Colin (ep 1)
Strike Witches (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Inoue; Track Boy B (ep 16)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kori Ui
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Kori Ui (ep 31)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Kori Ui
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Nataku
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 5)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Loki
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Shinichi Tamaki
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Cheol-Ran (ep 15)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Shinano Toshirou
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none