The Ones Within (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū] (Japanese)
ナカノヒトゲノム【実況中】 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Akatsuki Iride and seven other charismatic game streamers wake up in the world of a mysterious free-to-play game called Naka no Hito Genome. Now they are competing in real-life games with life-or-death stakes, but clearing several game tasks could earn them 100 million lives. (from manga)
User Ratings: 53 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (raw:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:4, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 111 users, rank: #4429 (of 8480)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.094 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6964, rank: #6065 (of 8583)
Weighted mean: 6.105 (Decent), rank: #6018 (of 8583) (seen all: 6.33 / seen some: 2.00 / won't finish: 2.58)
Bayesian estimate: 6.362 (Decent+), rank: #4953 (of 6513)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-07-07
Opening Theme:
"not GAME" by Tasuku Hatanaka
Ending Theme:
"Boku o Mitsukete" by fhána
Insert song:
"24 hours precious" by RIRIKO (ep 2)
"Algorithm" (アルゴリズム) by 緒方恵美 (ep 3)
"Negaigoto" (願い事) by fhána (ep 1)
"Tada no Amaoto ni naru made" (ただの雨音になるまで) by 結城アイラ (ep 4)
Review:
The Ones Within Blu-Ray (Sep 25, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    The Ones Within - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2020-07-14 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Oonuma
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script:
Akiko Inoue (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Kento Shimoyama (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Michiko Yokote (eps 7-8)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 7)
Koji Sawai (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 5)
Mirai Minato (ep 11)
Shin Oonuma (ED; ep 1)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 10)
Yamato Ouchi (ep 6)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Danzo Kato (ep 11)
Erika Okamoto (eps 2, 4)
Jun Fukuda (eps 8, 12)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 5)
Shin Oonuma (eps 1, 3)
Takashi Tsubaki (ep 3)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 6-7, 9)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yusuke Sekine (ep 7)
Unit Director: Shin Oonuma (OP; ED)
Music:
Junichi Satou (fhána)
TEAM WHIM
Original creator: Osora
Character Design: Mizuki Takahashi
Art Director:
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas)
Chief Animation Director: Mizuki Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 9)
Ayano Fujita (eps 2-5, 10, 12)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Hideto Akita (ep 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 2, 9)
Kaori Sato (ep 9)
Kawara Andō (eps 4, 11)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 7, 10)
Kenji Hattori (eps 3, 7)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 9, 11)
Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 6)
Konomi Satō (eps 2-3)
Koto-san (ep 4)
Masahito Wada (ep 5)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 5, 10)
Masato Okada (eps 2, 11)
Minao Otsuki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Mizue Ogawa (ep 4)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Rie Ujiie (ep 2)
Seong-il Kim (eps 6, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 6)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (ep 10)
Takai Takai (ep 8)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 8)
Wataru Haraguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuka Takemori (eps 8, 12)
Yuki Sawairi (eps 7, 9)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 9)
Yūta Masaki (ep 5)
3D Director: Hirohisa Kitamura
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography:
Yūko Shintani
Yūtarō Kikuchi
2DCG Design: Yūko Shintani (ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Eun Hee Jung (DR Movie; ep 12)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 9, 12)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-4)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6)
Joo Ey Choi (DR Movie; eps 2-4)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 5, 8-10)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Meri Usami (ep 4)
Mi Young Hwang (DR Movie; eps 3, 6)
Miki Yogi (eps 2, 4)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 8-10)
Ryōsuke Tomita (eps 2, 4)
Se Hyeon Song (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 5, 7-10)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 5, 8-10)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 1-12)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Takashi Fujiura (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 5, 7-10)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 2)
Yoo-Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-4)
Young You An (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 3)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Yusuke Sato (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
3D CG:
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; ED; eps 1, 9)
Ning Yu Kong (SILVER LINK.; eps 9-10, 12)
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; ep 9)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
3DLO:
Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shin Kuribayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Ayano Fujita (ep 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Susumu Kashiwabara
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (Imagnet; ep 8)
Asuka Komiyama (Imagnet; eps 8, 11)
Hibiki Nagatomo (Imagnet; ep 8)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Manami Nagai (Imagnet; ep 8)
Momoko Satō (Imagnet; ep 8)
Natsumi Ikeda (Imagnet; ep 8)
Ryōsuke Obokata (Imagnet; eps 8, 11)
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Imagnet; ep 8)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Imagnet; ep 8)
Casting Management: Takamasa Nishimura
Color design: Erika Tsukino
Color setting:
Ayami Okada (ep 2)
Erika Tsukino (eps 1, 12)
Mai Ono (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 10)
Manami Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Shiho Mizumoto (eps 4, 11)
Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 7)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 5)
Yoshika Mori (ep 8)
Yōta Imai (eps 6, 9)
Distribution Licensing: Hidenao Nagasawa
Editing:
Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Illustration:
Akihito Ono (ep 7)
Akiko Sato (ep 9)
Ayano Fujita (ep 10)
Baito Ibaraki (ep 4)
Fe (ep 3)
Gum (ep 6)
Junta Shima (ep 8)
Miku Morinaga (ep 5)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
monaca (ep 11)
Osora (ep 12)
Shō Harusono (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-12
)

Daisuke Okushima (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-12
)

Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Hisaki Sunadome (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-12)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Ji Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Kazuki Kouchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Miki Shibuya (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mizuho Eguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 9-12)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Ryeo Jin Byun (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Sayuki Sugitani (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Seong Jin Ho (DR Movie; eps 2-4)
Shinji Noguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-12)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Taketo Kidokoro (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Tomoo Kajioka (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yō Kiyuna (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-12
)

Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Yuki Sato (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Yamada (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Watanabe (ep 10)
Daisuke Okushima (ep 3)
Miki Shibuya (eps 5, 7)
Naoki Ishii (eps 2, 6, 9)
Shōhei Kabasawa (eps 4, 11)
Yō Kiyuna (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
ANCHOR ("Oni no Dekugatana, Kaku Katariki;" ep. 5)
eba ("Umbrella;" ep. 6)
Junichi Satou ("Negai-goto" ep. 1; "24hours precious" ep. 2; "Algorithm" ep. 3; "Tada no Amaoto ni Naru Made" ep. 4; "Oni no Dekugatana, Kaku Katariki" ep. 5; "Umbrella" ep. 6; "Fujori wa Repeat" ep. 7; "Colorful Scramble" ep. 8; "Code 'Genius'?" ep. 9; "where you are" ep. 10; "Soyokaze no Palette" ep. 11; "not GAME" ep. 12)
Yūichi Nagao ("Colorful Scramble;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Composition:
Junichi Satou ("Negai-goto" ep. 1; "24hours precious" ep. 2; "Algorithm" ep. 3; "Tada no Amaoto ni Naru Made" ep. 4; "Oni no Dekugatana, Kaku Katariki" ep. 5; "Umbrella" ep. 6; "Fujori wa Repeat" ep. 7; "Colorful Scramble" ep. 8; "Code 'Genius'?" ep. 9; "where you are" ep. 10; "Soyokaze no Palette" ep. 11; "not GAME" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Aira Yūki ("Colorful Scramble;" ep. 8)
Dan Miyakawa ("Tada no Amaoto ni Naru Made;" ep. 4)
em:óu ("Algorithm;" ep. 3)
hotaru (TaWaRa; "Fujori wa Repeat" ep. 7)
Rekka Katakiri ("Oni no Dekugatana, Kaku Katariki;" ep. 5)
RIRIKO ("24hours precious;" ep. 2)
Ryōhei Matsufuji ("Umbrella" ep. 6; "not GAME" ep. 12)
Tomoya Tabuchi ("Code 'Genius'?"; ep 9)
towana ("Negai-goto" ep. 1; "where you are" ep. 10; "Soyokaze no Palette" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Aira Yūki ("Tada no Amaoto ni Naru Made;" ep. 4)
Asaka ("Code 'Genius'?"; ep 9)
fhána ("Negai-goto" ep. 1; "where you are" ep. 10)
Megumi Ogata ("Algorithm;" ep. 3)
NOW ON AIR ("Colorful Scramble;" ep. 8)
Rekka Katakiri ("Oni no Dekugatana, Kaku Katariki;" ep. 5)
RIRIKO ("24hours precious;" ep. 2)
Shiho Nanba ("Soyokaze no Palette;" ep. 11)
Tasuku Hatanaka ("Umbrella" ep. 6; "not GAME" ep. 12)
Yuge ("Fujori wa Repeat;" ep. 7)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 3)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 5, 10)
Akiko Sato (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (ep 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Asami Endo (ep 7)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 6, 9, 12)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 1)
Ayano Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Ayasa Ueda (ep 5)
Ayumi Ono (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 2, 4, 11)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Erika Okamoto (ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 6)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 7, 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 9, 12)
Ikuyo Hikōji (eps 3, 6, 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Jong Min Jeon (DR Movie; eps 6, 9, 12)
Jong-Myung Kim (eps 7, 9)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 1, 3)
Kaori Yamada (eps 1, 4, 11)
Kawara Andō (eps 2, 4, 11)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 2, 4, 11)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 5, 10)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 5, 8, 10)
Keisuke Yoneji (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 1, 5)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 7)
Kenji Miuma (OP; eps 3, 8)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 7)
Koto-san (ep 4)
Mai Ono (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 3)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 1)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 7, 11)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 5, 10)
Masato Okada (eps 2, 4, 11)
Masato Warashina (ep 3)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 12)
Mi Young Hwang (DR Movie; eps 6, 12)
Miki Kato (eps 6, 9)
Min Ki Han (ep 1)
Minao Otsuki (OP; eps 3, 7)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 2, 4, 11)
Mizuki Takahashi (OP; ED; ep 1)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 9)
Rie Ujiie (ep 1)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 8)
Saki Konishi (ep 2)
Sara Sakoe (ep 5)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 3)
Shin Kimata (ep 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 5, 10)
Shoko Naoki (ep 1)
Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; eps 6, 9)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 3)
Tae Motodate (ep 8)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (OP; eps 3, 6, 9-11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3, 6, 12)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Takuma Kimura (ep 5)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 7)
Tetsuya Suyama (ep 7)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 4, 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 3)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Yamato Ouchi (ep 2)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3, 7-8)
Young You An (DR Movie; ep 12)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 1, 3)
Yuji Gotou (ep 2)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 12)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 8, 12)
Yuta Ito (ep 3)
Yūta Masaki (ep 7)
Yūto Asai (eps 1-4, 11)
Line Test: Riku Shikata (eps 4-5, 11)
Logo Design: Aoi Shimada (KOMEWORKS)
Main Animator: Ayano Fujita
Motion Graphics: Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; OP)
Music producer:
Junichi Satou (fhána)
Junnosuke Sato
Official Site Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Keiichi Satō (SALT Inc.)
Mai Saito (SALT Inc.)
Megumi Tsuchikawa (SALT Inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.)
Yusuke Sugawara (SALT Inc.)
Online Editor:
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; eps 1-2, 7)
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 12
)

Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 5-6, 11)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec)
Opening Director:
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole)
Original Work Assistant:
Kokoro Inoue (Gene Editorial Dept.)
Noboru Segawa (Gene Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Akira Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Ayami Okada (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-3)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; OP; ED; eps 1-2)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hyun-jung Lee (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-4)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Nami Tomichi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Yōta Imai (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-4, 8-12)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Yūki Hiramoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 4-9, 11)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Yusuke Sato (Studio Cosmo; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Ayami Okada (ep 2)
Erika Tsukino (eps 1, 12)
Mai Ono (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 10)
Manami Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Shiho Mizumoto (eps 4, 11)
Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 7)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 5)
Yoshika Mori (ep 8)
Yōta Imai (eps 6, 9)
Paint Check Assistant: Yuki Yamabe (ep 12)
Photography:
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; ED; eps 1-12)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Hyun-jung Lee (ep 1)
Kousuke Onizuka (ep 8)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 7)
Toshihiko Kuroki (eps 6, 12)
Yamato Mine (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 8)
Yūshō Nakamoto (eps 3, 9)
Yuta Higuchi (eps 5, 10)
Production Desk: Yuusaku Shindou
Prop Design: Akiko Sato
Publicity Assistant: Yusei Sato
Publicity Producer:
Natsumi Shibata
Rintaro Murata
Recording Adjustment: Soichi Tsunekawa
Recording Assistant: Sena Ikeda
Setting Production: Yūshō Nakamoto
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Yoshinori Kusumi
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Strings Arrangement: Yu Manabe ("Negai-goto;" ep. 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junichi Satou (OP; ED)
Takashi Morio (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Junichi Satou (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hideki Hayashi (ED)
Ryōhei Matsufuji (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
fhána (ED)
Tasuku Hatanaka (OP)
Daiki Yamashita as Akatsuki Iride

Akari Kitō as Karin Sarayashiki
Kaori Nazuka as Yuzu Roromori
Kenjiro Tsuda as Paka
Kouki Uchiyama as Zakuro Oshigiri
Manaka Iwami as Himiko Inaba
Takuma Terashima as Makino Aikawa
Takuya Satō as Kaikoku Onigasaki
Tasuku Hatanaka as Anya Kudō

Mamiko Noto as Yukako Niki (ep 12)
Misato Fukuen as Murasaki Ueno
Shizuka Itou as Misery (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
BEEP (eps 2, 7, 10)
B.S.P (ep 8)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 12
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 7-9)
Studio Cosmo (eps 8, 12)
3DCGI: SILVER LINK. (uncredited; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 12
)

3DLO: SILVER LINK. (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art:
B.S.P (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-10
)

E-cho (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Imagnet (ep 8)
Olive (ep 11)
Studio Arkansas (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Studio KAIMU (eps 1, 3)
Studio SUNHAN (ep 11)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
BEEP (eps 1-12)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 12
)

MK Seoul (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-12)
Studio Cosmo (eps 8, 12)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
DR Movie (eps 6, 9, 12)
HEBARAKI (ep 8)
MK Seoul (ep 1)
Studio Cosmo (eps 8, 12)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 3)
Line Test:
4tune (eps 3, 6-10, 12)
Ryūsei (ep 2)
Logo Design: KOMEWORKS
Motion Graphics: GODTAIL Inc. (OP)
Music Production: Lantis
Official Site Production: salt
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Opening Direction: Hyperbole
Paint:
4tune (ep 7)
BEEP (eps 1-5, 7-11)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 12
)

MK Seoul (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-12)
Studio Cosmo (eps 8, 12)
Photography: SILVER LINK. (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Recording Studio: Sound Inn Studios
Sound Production: Bit Promotion
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Translation: Miles George
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (ep 1)
Austin Sisk (eps 4, 8-11)
Helena Walstrom (ep 7)
Jamal Roberson (ep 7)
Jeremy Woods (eps 5-6, 12)
Jose Sandoval (ep 7)
Manuel Aragon
Matt Grounds (ep 7)
Paul Cline (ep 11)
Rickey Watkins (ep 4)
William Dewell (eps 7, 10)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (eps 5-6)
Jeremy Woods (eps 7-10)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Justin Briner as Akatsuki Iride

Aaron Campbell as Kaikoku Onigasaki
Ben Phillips as Paka
Kate Bristol as Himiko Inaba
Kristi Rothrock as Karin Sarayashiki
Marissa Lenti as Yuzu Roromori
Mark Allen Jr. as Makino Aikawa
Stephen Fu as Zakuro Oshigiri
Travis Mullenix as Anya Kudo

Aaron Roberts as Hikaru
Anthony Bowling as Shinya (ep 6)
Bryn Apprill as Isabella (ep 7)
Charlie Campbell as Kihachi
Chris Burnett as Nanami Omejima
Cris George as Panda
Daman Mills as Wall Guard (ep 6)
Dani Chambers as Kikka
Dawn M. Bennett as Sakura Oshigiri
Derick Snow as Chihiro Akafuda
Emily Fajardo as Anya (young; ep 6)
Hayden Daviau as Pakamera
Justin Briner as Punitsuki
Kimberly Grace as Carrie (ep 7)
Macy Anne Johnson as Ghost Girl (ep 1)
Madeleine Morris as Misery (ep 7)
Megan Shipman as Murasaki (ep 2)
Orion Pitts as Kenya (ep 6)
Rachel Glass as Yukako (ep 12)
Z. Charles Bolton as Ichiya

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Konrad Bösherz as Akatsuki Iride

Jamie-Lee Blank as Himiko Inaba
Jonas Frenz as Zakuro Oshigiri
Kaze Uzumaki as Anya Kudou
Lasse Dreyer as Kaikoku Onigasaki
Rainer Doering as Paka
Rieke Werner as Karin Sarayashiki
Tom Sielemann as Makino Aikawa
Victoria Frenz as Yuzu Roromori

Anja Rybiczka as Murasaki Ueno (ep 2)
Daniel Welbat as Hikaru Genji (ep 2)
Léa Mariage as
Anya Kudou (young; ep 6)
Kikka (eps 4-5)
Lisa Dzyadyk as Sakura Oshigiri (eps 9-10)
Marko Bräutigam as Kihachi (eps 4-5)
Nina NIKNAFS as Isabella (ep 7)
Philip Süß as Kenya Kudou (ep 6)
Sebastian Kluckert as Nanami Omejima (eps 9-10)
Tom Sielemann as Shinya Kudou (ep 6)
German companies
Distributor: KSM

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology