Junji Ito "Collection" (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
伊藤潤二『コレクション』 (Japanese)
Genres: horror
Objectionable content: Intense
User Ratings: 68 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 130 users, rank: #4097 (of 8356)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.941 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.714, rank: #6393 (of 8448)
Weighted mean: 6.015 (Decent), rank: #6127 (of 8448) (seen all: 6.37 / seen some: 4.29 / won't finish: 3.53)
Bayesian estimate: 6.222 (Decent+), rank: #5180 (of 6445)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Shichitenbattō no Blues" (The Writhing in Agony Blues) by The Pinballs
Ending Theme:
"Tagai no Uchū" (Mutual Universe) by JYOCHO
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinobu Tagashira
Series Composition: Kaoru Sawada
Script: Kaoru Sawada (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Bob Shirohata (eps 2, 8, 11)
Hidekazu Hara (ep 6)
Hiro Kaburagi (ep 6)
Marie Tagashira (ep 4)
Shinobu Tagashira (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 7)
Soubi Yamamoto (ep 9)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 10, 12)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 10)
Yasufumi Soejima (eps 5, 12)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 10)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 9)
Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 2, 6, 11)
Megumi Soeno (eps 5, 12)
Ryo Miyata (ep 8)
Shin'ichi Fukumoto (ep 4)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 1)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 3)
Unit Director: Shinobu Tagashira (OP; ED)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Junji Ito
Character Design: Shinobu Tagashira
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Chief Animation Director: Toshimitsu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 6, 11)
Eri Iizuka (ep 4)
Hiroko Kando (ep 4)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 8)
Hyeong-In Park (木上炯仁; ep 8)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 10-12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 6, 10)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 6, 11)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 5)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Maho Aoki (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Risa Aihara (ep 4)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Shinobu Tagashira (OP)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 2)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 6, 10-12)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Director of Photography:
Katsuaki Kamata
Takashi Aoki
2D CGI: Akiko Hamanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Akari Kimura (ep 9)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Chen Zhong Chai (Sea Company; eps 1, 11)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 8)
Hiroshi Okumura (ep 6)
Hye Kyung Yi (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 11)
Hyeong-In Park (木上炯仁; ep 8)
Jian Wang (Sea Company; ep 1)
Jin Yi Hu (Sea Company; eps 1, 11)
Jun Kyung Jung (ep 6)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 6)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 5)
Michio Satō (ep 6)
Min Wang (Big Owl; ep 11)
Mirai Kuma (ep 5)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 6)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 11)
Risa Ogasawara (ep 4)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 1, 7)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 7)
Shiori Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Takao Mitsui (eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 7)
Wei Feng Li (Sea Company; eps 1, 11)
Xi Feng Yu (Sea Company; eps 1, 11)
Yong Pin Huang (Sea Company; eps 1, 11)
Yoon Ok Park (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 11)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 6)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1, 5)
Zhen Hua Qiu (Sea Company; ep 1)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 1, 9)
Advertising: Mami Ueda
Animation: Shinobu Tagashira (ED)
Animation producer: Masayoshi Ohno
Assistant producer:
Liu Yi Xu
Masashi Ohzaki
Associate producer:
Hiroko Kurita
Ming Xu Luo
Background Art:
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon; ep 6)
Haruki Nomura (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Hea Whan Kim (B.S.P; ep 6)
Hyun Ah Song (B.S.P; ep 6)
Kunihiko Inaba (eps 10, 12)
Kyoung Gi Kim (B.S.P; ep 6)
Kyung Min Kim (B.S.P; ep 6)
Masakazu Miyake (eps 9-12)
Masami Ozeki (eps 9-10)
Min-Ji Kim (eps 10-12)
Shinji Nagaoka (ep 11)
Shunsuke Sakai (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-12)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P; ep 6)
Taichi Maezuka (ep 9)
Tak Myoung Yu (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-12)
Tomoe Chiga (eps 10, 12)
Tsuneo Ozeki (eps 9-10)
Wataru Nishizawa (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yan Fei Chen (eps 10-11)
Yang Liu (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yasunori Tobayama (Ogura Kobo; eps 1-12)
Young Yoon Jang (B.S.P; ep 6)
Yukiko Uegaki (ep 9)
Background Art Assistant:
Daisuke Naito (IKIF+; ep 8)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; ep 8)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; ep 8)
Yoshiki Sato (IKIF+; ep 8)
Color design: Yukiko Ario
Color setting:
Haruko Nobori (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 5)
Hyun Ok Choi (ep 11)
M.I.N (ep 4)
Maki Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mie Itou (ep 9)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 1)
Yukiko Ario (eps 3, 7, 10)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu (Production I.G)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Kiyomi Ishiwatari (Studio Live; eps 5-6, 9, 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4)
Akari Kimura (eps 2, 9, 12)
Akira Watabe (ep 12)
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 2, 6)
Aya Miyajima (Studio Live; OP)
Chae Deok Lim (ep 5)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 5)
Eun Sook Won (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Hiroko Kando (ep 4)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 8)
Hiroshi Okumura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Hyeong-In Park (木上炯仁; ep 8)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 2, 4, 6)
Jung Woo Kim (eps 6, 11)
Junichi Yokose (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazuo Tomizawa (eps 1, 5, 9)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Machi Ichihara (eps 2, 10)
Maho Aoki (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Makoto Nakamura (OP for eps. 3-12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 2)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Michio Satō (eps 6, 10)
Mirai Kuma (eps 5, 9)
Miyako Yatsu (OP; eps 2, 6)
Reina Takagi (ep 9)
Risa Aihara (ep 4)
Rūko Teratani (ep 12)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 1, 5, 11)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 12)
Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 12)
Seung Hee Han (ep 5)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 4)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 9)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 12)
Shiro Okumura (ep 4)
Shoko Fukumoto (ep 4)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 2)
Takao Mitsui (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Takao Ozone (eps 1-2)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 6)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yoon Ok Park (eps 5-6)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Young Hee Park (eps 6, 11)
Yu Matsuo (ep 9)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 9)
Yūichirō Yamada (OP; eps 2, 6)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 2, 9)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 12)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 1, 5, 9)
Layout Supervision: Tomoyuki Aoki
Motion Graphics: Hiromu Ōshiro (OP)
Music producer: Kentaro Anai
Online Editor:
Hachirou Kawakami
Yu Ito
Paint:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 1)
Haruko Nobori (Hiwa; ep 1)
Hyun Ok Choi (ep 5)
Kou Yamada (ep 4)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 1)
Nao Ota (Hiwa; eps 1, 12)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Haruko Nobori (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 5)
Hyun Ok Choi (ep 11)
M.I.N (ep 4)
Maki Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mie Itou (ep 9)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 1)
Yukiko Ario (eps 3, 7, 10)
Paint Check Assistant: Miho Hasegawa (ep 12)
Photography:
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Makiko Hara (Nemuki+ Editorial Dept.)
Yusuke Hatanaka (Nemuki+ Editorial Dept.)
Post-Production Manager: Fusae Anno
Production Advancement:
Hye Kyung Yi (ep 5)
Kenta Nagumo (ep 8)
Satoshi Hotta (eps 7, 11)
Takaki Miura (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kogure (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yūta Saitō (eps 2, 6, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ayari Niwa (ep 1)
Takuya Oshima (ep 1)
Yūta Saitō (ep 12)
Production manager: Satoshi Hotta
Prop Setting: Tomochi Kosaka
Publicity: Mami Ueda
Recording Adjustment: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Recording Assistant: Takuya Saito
Setting Production: Yumi Hagizawa
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (eps 1-12)
Subtitle Design: Haruka Negawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daijirō Nakagawa (ED)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Daijirō Nakagawa (ED)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daijirō Nakagawa (ED)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
JYOCHO (ED)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Title Logo Design: Kazuhiro Shinkai (arti-san)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Handsome Man at the Crossroads
Hiro Shimono as Oshikiri
Kaori Nazuka as Yūko
Mami Koyama as Fuchi
Rie Suegara as Tomie
Yuji Mitsuya as Sōichi

Akeno Watanabe as Kanako (ep 10)
Akiha Matsui as
City Broadcast (ep 10)
Female Student (ep 10)
Akihiko Ishizumi as Grandfather (ep 4)
Akira Ishida as Young Man (ep 9)
Aoi Inase as Girl (ep 12)
Aya Uchida as Ogawa (ep 7)
Ayumi Takeo as Girl 1 (ep 3)
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Makoto (ep 6)
Yamada (ep 2)
Daisuke Kishio as Iwasaki (ep 2)
Daisuke Namikawa as
Jean Pierre (ep 4)
Kuroda (ep 2)
Yukihiko Kitawaki (ep 4)
Fumiko Orikasa as Risa (ep 8)
Fuyuka Ono as Madoka Taniyama (ep 12)
Hajime Iijima as
Buddhist Priest (ep 6)
Father (ep 1)
Man (ep 10)
Man 3 (ep 10)
Miyake (ep 2)
Morita (ep 14)
Record Clerk (ep 7)
Stepfather (ep 6)
Teacher (ep 3)
Yamauchi (ep 2)
Haruna Sakurai as Girl (ep 12)
Haruo Satou as
Goro Nishiki (ep 10)
Hiroshi’s Father (ep 6)
Hiro Shimono as
Boy (eps 3, 13)
Kōta Kawai
Man (ep 7)
Sugino (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Doctor (ep 14)
Kagawa (ep 12)
Masuda (ep 9)
Mummy (ep 9)
Organizer (ep 9)
Principal (ep 12)
Teacher (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Numata’s Brother (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Anzai (ep 9)
Goro (ep 10)
Kishimoto (ep 7)
Kuroda (ep 1)
Piero A (ep 8)
Ryūsuke Fukada (ep 3)
Hisako Kanemoto as Yukiko Mio (ep 13)
Hitomi Nabatame as Soga (ep 5)
Hozumi Gōda as
Morio Mori (ep 9)
Takagi (eps 13-14)
Ikuko Tani as Osode (ep 10)
Jun Fukushima as Otani (ep 1)
Junko Oka as Mami Takeshima (ep 2)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Ayako (ep 7)
Kaori Nazuka as
Girl (ep 13)
Girl 2 (ep 1)
Leila (ep 8)
Miho Fujii (ep 5)
Miyoko Watanabe (ep 11)
Tamae (ep 2)
Kaori Yamagata as Aunt Tamae (ep 7)
Kensho Ono as Ōtsuka (ep 12)
Kentaro Ito as Yanigada (ep 5)
Kento Fujinuma as Father (ep 10)
Kujira as Numage (ep 6)
M.A.O as Nakayama (ep 7)
Mabuki Andou as Mother (ep 10)
Mai Nakahara as Midori (ep 12)
Maki Shintaku as Kana (ep 9)
Marina Inoue as Yuki (ep 11)
Masakazu Hara as Tadao Iwata (ep 9)
Masashi Ebara as Ringmaster (ep 8)
Megumi Okada as
Aunt (ep 8)
Mother (ep 1)
Neighbor (ep 6)
Pastor (ep 11)
Rina’s Mother (ep 4)
Stepmother (ep 6)
Yūko‘s Mother (ep 3)
Megumi Yamaguchi as Girl (ep 12)
Michiko Neya as
Hiroshi’s Mother (ep 4)
Woman (ep 9)
Mina Kobayashi as Wife (ep 1)
Minoru Inaba as Man (ep 1)
Naoki Tamanoi as Riko’s Father (ep 6)
Naoya Uchida as Numata (ep 11)
Natsumi Takamori as Tomoka (ep 6)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Haruhiko Kitawaki (ep 4)
Norihisa Mori as Man (ep 7)
Risa Mizuno as
Child (ep 9)
Female Student (ep 10)
Girl (ep 13)
Girl 1 (ep 1)
Katsuko Iwai (ep 11)
Nurse (eps 2, 14)
Osode (young; ep 10)
Rina (ep 4)
Sumire (ep 4)
Suzuki Tanaka (ep 3)
Risa Taneda as Tada (ep 10)
Romi Park as
Riruko (ep 12)
Setsuko (ep 11)
Woman (ep 3)
Ryohei Kimura as
Hiroshi Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Kitagawa (ep 11)
Yamamoto (ep 13)
Yasu Min (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki (ep 8)
Yuji (ep 4)
Ryōta Suzuki as
Akiyama (ep 1)
Boy (ep 5)
Brother (ep 7)
Detective (ep 14)
Jazz Cafe Clerk (ep 7)
Male Student (ep 10)
Saki Gotō as
Girl (ep 5)
Little Girl 2 (ep 3)
Saori Terai as
Hiroshi’s Mother (ep 6)
Mori (ep 6)
Satoshi Shibasaki as
Boy (ep 5)
Male Student (ep 10)
Man (ep 7)
Musical Instrument Shop Clerk (ep 7)
Sayaka Senbongi as Girl 2 (ep 3)
Sayumi Watabe as
Ayao (ep 4)
Yuji (young; ep 4)
Setsuji Satoh as Ogi (ep 12)
Setsuo Ito as Yamada (eps 1, 5)
Shiro Saito as Landlord of Cedar Forest (ep 1)
Shizuka Okohira as
Risa’s Grandmother (ep 8)
Risa’s Mother (ep 8)
Shoichiro Akaboshi as Makita’s Father (ep 8)
Shou Koneri as Ripping Jack (ep 7)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Tetsuro Mukouda (ep 2)
Takashi Kondo as Mario (ep 8)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Man in a Dress (ep 8)
Uncle (ep 8)
Takuma Terashima as Tadashi Kitayama (ep 13)
Tomoe Hanba as
Marie (ep 1)
Reiko (ep 13)
Tomokazu Sugita as Hideo (ep 4)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Natsumi Kitawaki (ep 4)
Tooru Sakurai as Ghost/Man 2 (ep 10)
Toshihiko Seki as Toshio (ep 11)
Volcano Ōta as
Detective (ep 14)
Yūko's Father (ep 3)
Yōko Hikasa as Riko (ep 6)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Uchida (ep 11)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
Aoyama (ep 5)
Doctor (ep 14)
Hikaru Shibayama (ep 11)
Husband (ep 7)
Joe (ep 8)
Kameda (ep 12)
Kouichi (eps 1, 5)
Oda (ep 2)
Shuuichi Makita (ep 8)
Yuka Saitou as
Arieda (ep 12)
Girl (ep 13)
Kinuko Hidaka (ep 4)
Maiko Hosotani (ep 11)
Midori Shibayama (ep 3)
Nana Horie (ep 9)
Rie (ep 3)
Sayuri Tsujii (ep 1)
Yurika Hayama as
Girl (ep 5)
Little Girl 1 (ep 3)
Yuuki Kaji as Ryo Tsukano (ep 11)
Yuuto Suzuki as
Boy (ep 13)
Ishizaka (ep 1)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Mabuss Animation (ep 11)
SEA Company (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 10-11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 5, 9)
Studio μ (ep 4)
TAP (eps 4-5, 10)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Animation Production Assistance: Marvy Jack
Background Art:
B.S.P (ep 6)
Ogura Kobo (eps 1-12)
Studio Kanon (ep 6)
Background Art Assistance: IKIF+ (ep 8)
Color Setting: AvocadoST. (ep 8)
Digital Paint:
AvocadoST. (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 2-3, 5-12)
Mabuss Animation (eps 5-6, 11)
Seven Seas (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 5, 9)
Studio μ (ep 4)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Foley: evance
In-Between Animation:
Anne (ep 11)
AvocadoST. (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Mabuss Animation (eps 5-6, 11)
SEA Company (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Studio Gram (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Studio Live (eps 6, 9, 12)
Studio μ (ep 4)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Youxiang (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Studio Live (OP)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Music Production Assistance: Legendoor (ED)
Official Site Production: Wadachi
Offline Editing: Production I.G
Paint:
Anne (ep 11)
AvocadoST. (ep 8)
Hiwa (eps 1, 12)
Mabuss Animation (ep 11)
Youxiang (ep 4)
Paint Check: AvocadoST. (ep 8)
Photography:
Studio Twinkle (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Asahi Shimbun Publications (Nemuki+ Editorial Dept.)
Post Production: P's Studio
Production Assistance:
AvocadoST. (uncredited; ep 8)
Yuhodo (ep 4)
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R ONE
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
Theme Song Production: No Big Deal Records (ED)
Title Logo Design: arti-san
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Mike McFarland
Terri Doty (eps 11-14)
Script: Jeramey Kraatz
Translation: Lee Francis (subtitles)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Albert Chang (eps 13-14)
James Baker (ep 11)
Jose Sandoval
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer:
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 11)
Colby Cockburn (ep 12)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Song Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: John Chandanais
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill
Austin Tindle as Sōichi
Monica Rial as Tomie
Nazeeh Tarsha as Hikaru Shibayama (ep 11)
Terri Doty as Fuchi

Aaron Dismuke as Ryūsuke Fukada (ep 3)
Aaron Roberts as Guy Friend 2A (ep 2)
Adam Gibbs as
Guy 9A (ep 9)
Man 10B (ep 10b)
Alejandro Saab as
Hideo (ep 4)
Man 10G (ep 10b)
Alex Moore as Makoto's Mom (ep 6)
Alexis Tipton as Riko Tokura (ep 6)
Alison Viktorin as
Ghost 10C (ep 10b)
Osode (child; ep 10)
Amanda Gish as Yuki (ep 11)
Amanda Lee as Midori (ep 3)
Amber Lee Connors as Sayuri (ep 1)
Anastasia Munoz as
Riruko (ep 12)
Risa's Mom (ep 8)
Anthony Bowling as Wakayama (ep 5)
Austin Tindle as Male Student 10B (ep 10a)
Barry Yandell as Yanagida (Puppet) (ep 5)
Ben Bryant as Ouya
Ben Phillips as
Doctor (ep 14)
Student (ep 13)
Beth Lipton as Nurse 2A (ep 2)
Blake Shepard as
Akiyama
Man 10A (ep 10a)
Bonnie Mitchell as Girl 3B
Brad Hawkins as
Dragon Thunder (ep 8)
Oda (ep 2)
Brad Kurtz as Family Member 8A (ep 8)
Bradley Campbell as
Man 10I (ep 10b)
Yui's Dad (ep 10)
Brandon McInnis as
Kuroda
Mario (ep 8)
Brandon Scheiber as Uchida (ep 11)
Brian Mathis as
Ghost 10A (ep 10b)
Iwata (ep 9)
Male Teacher (ep 12)
Brian Olvera as
Numata's Brother (ep 11)
Yasumin (ep 12)
Brittany Lauda as
Female Student 10B
Girl 3D
Brittney Karbowski as Natsumi (ep 4)
Caitlin Glass as Risa (ep 8)
Carli Mosier as Tamae (ep 7)
Chad Cline as Family Member 6A (ep 6)
Chad Halbrook as Husband 7A (ep 7)
Charles Campbell as Soichi's Father (ep 1)
Chris Burnett as
Man 10H (ep 10b)
Yuuji (ep 4)
Chris Guerrero as Ogi (ep 12)
Chris Ryan as Family Member 8A (ep 8)
Chris Thurman as
Kagawa (ep 12)
Record Store Employee (ep 7)
Christopher Wehkamp as Makita (ep 8)
Christopher R. Sabat as Man 7B (ep 7)
Chuck Huber as
Ghost 10B (ep 10b)
Man 10C (ep 10b)
Tetsuro (ep 2)
Clifford Chapin as Kota Kawai (ep 5)
Coby Lewin as
Kishimoto (ep 7)
Man 10F (ep 10b)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Midori's Aunt (ep 3)
Cris George as
Cross-Dressing Man (ep 8)
Male Student 10C (ep 10a)
Man 10D (ep 10b)
Cynthia Cranz as Marie's Mother
Dallas Reid as
Jazz Cafe Waiter (ep 7)
Yamamoto (ep 13)
Daman Mills as Pretty Boy (ep 3)
Dani Chambers as Sakiyama (ep 12)
Dave Trosko as Promoter (ep 9)
David Matranga as Iwasaki (ep 2)
David Wald as Kuroda (ep 2b)
Dawn M. Bennett as Hosotani (ep 11)
Emily Hornsby as Girl 3A
Emily Neves as Nana (ep 9)
Eric Vale as Makoto Tokura (ep 6)
Felecia Angelle as Kinuko (ep 4)
Francis Henry as Makoto's Dad (ep 6)
Garret Storms as
Joe (ep 8)
Kawai
Greg Ayres as
Clown 8C (ep 8)
Goro (ep 10)
Greg Dulcie as Old Man 1A
Haileigh Todd as Girlfriend 9A (ep 9)
Howard Wang as Ishizaka
Ian Ferguson as
Man 7D (ep 7)
Masuda (ep 9)
Ian Moore as Miyake (ep 2)
Ian Sinclair as
Clown 8B (ep 8)
Jack (ep 7)
J Paul Slavens as Teacher
J. Michael Tatum as Takagi (eps 13-14)
Jacob Browning as Toshio (ep 11)
Jad Saxton as Yue (ep 12)
Jarrod Greene as Man 7A (ep 7)
Jason Douglas as Saiko's Dad (ep 7)
Jason Liebrecht as Haruhiko (ep 4)
Jeannie Tirado as Saiko (ep 7)
Jeff Johnson as Aoyama (ep 5)
Jennifer Green as
Soichi's Mother (ep 1)
Wife 7A (ep 7)
Jessica Cavanagh as
Makita's Grandma (ep 8)
Soga (ep 5)
Jill Harris as Yui (ep 10)
Jim Foronda as
Ghost 10D (ep 10b)
Man 10A (ep 10b)
Jim Johnson as Yuuko's Dad (ep 3)
Jim White as Male Villager 9A (ep 9)
Jo Lorio as Setsuko (ep 11)
Joanna Beatty as Yuuko's Mom (ep 3)
John Burgmeier as Yukihiko (ep 4)
John Gremillion as Male Doctor 2A (ep 2)
John Tillman as Clown 8A (ep 8)
John Wesley Go as Family Member 6A (ep 6)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Kiyoshi Kitagawa (ep 11)
Josh Grelle as Sugio (ep 12)
Justin Briner as
Ghost 10E (ep 10b)
Male Student 10A (ep 10a)
Ohtsuka (ep 12)
Justin Pate as Brother (ep 7)
Katelyn Barr as Lelia (ep 8)
Keith Kubal as Numata (ep 11)
Kenny Green as Riko's Dad (ep 6)
Kent Williams as Male Owner 7A (ep 7)
Kiba Walker as Ryou Tsukano (ep 11)
Kim Titus as Family Member 8A (ep 8)
Kristen McGuire as Yūko (ep 3)
Kristi Kang as Miyoko Watanabe (ep 11)
Kristi Rothrock as Suzue (ep 3)
Krystal LaPorte as Nakayama (ep 7)
Kyle Igneczi as Anzai (ep 9)
Kyle Phillips as Yoshiyuki (ep 8)
Lara Woodhull as Tomoka Tokura (ep 6)
Laurie Steele as
Family Member 6A (ep 6)
Numage (ep 6)
Leah Clark as Kana (ep 9)
Linda Leonard as Hiroshi's Mom (ep 6)
Lindsay Seidel as Yuki (ep 14)
Luci Christian as
Ryuusuke (child; ep 3)
Woman 6A (ep 6)
Lydia Mackay as Yuuji's Mom (ep 4)
Madeleine Morris as Mami (ep 2)
Mallorie Rodak as Girl 3C
Marcus D. Stimac as Kameda (ep 12)
Margaret McDonald as Ogawa (ep 7)
Mark Stoddard as Marie's Father (ep 1)
Marla Acevedo as
Female Student 10A (ep 10)
Ghost 10F (ep 10b)
Marti Etheridge as Sumire (ep 4)
Matt Shipman as
Boy (ep 3)
Hiroshi (ep 6)
Megan Emerick as Tamae (ep 2)
Megan Shipman as
Girl 1B (ep 1)
Mio (ep 5)
Meli Grant as Speaker Voice (ep 10)
Micah Solusod as Oshikiri (ep 5)
Michael Johnson as Man 10B (ep 10a)
Michelle Rojas as Rina (ep 4)
Mikaela Krantz as
Child 9A (ep 9)
Madoka (ep 12)
Mike McFarland as
Family Member 8A (ep 8)
Mori (ep 9)
Natalie Hoover as Rie (ep 3)
Nicole Endicott as Female Teacher (ep 11a)
Oscar Seung as Man 7A
Pam Dougherty as Osode (ep 10)
Phil Parsons as Hiroshi's Dad (ep 6)
Philip Weber as Ringmaster (ep 8)
R Bruce Elliott as Yuuji's Grandpa (ep 4)
Rachel Glass as
Family Member 6A (ep 6)
Girl 1A (ep 1)
Rachel Robinson as Osode's Mom (ep 10)
Randy Pearlman as Haruhiko's Dad (ep 4)
Ray Gestaut as
Family Member 8A (ep 8)
Male Doctor 4A (ep 4)
Rebecca Paige as Makita's Aunt (ep 8)
Ricco Fajardo as
Kouichi
Monk (ep 6)
Sam Biggs as Man 7C
Sara Ragsdale as
Katsuko (ep 11)
Osode (young; ep 10)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Reiko (ep 13)
Stephanie Young as Kanako (ep 10)
Stephen Fu as Yamada
Stephen Sanders as Tadashi (ep 14)
Steve Powell as Makita's Dad (ep 8)
Taryn Cain as Rina's Mom (ep 4)
Tia Ballard as
Family Member 6A (ep 6)
Marie
Trina Nishimura as
Jean Pierre (ep 4)
Yuuji (child; ep 4)
Tyler Walker as Man 10E (ep 10b)
Tyson Rinehart as Principal (ep 12)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
YouTube (Crunchyroll Italia; ep 1)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Alice Bauer as Tomie
Heiko Akrap as Tooru Oshikiri
Sebastian Fitzner as Souichi

Amelie Plaas-Link as Yui (ep 10)
Angelina Geisler as Maiko Hosotani (ep 11)
Christian Zeiger as Wakayama (ep 5)
Daniela Molina as Suzue Tanaka (ep 3)
David Riedel as Anzai (ep 9)
Fabian Kluckert as Shuuichi Makita (ep 8)
Florian Hoffmann as Yukihiko Kitawaki (ep 4)
Helmut Gauß as Head (ep 8)
Jaron Löwenberg as Hideo Mori (ep 9)
Lasse Dreyer as Makoto (ep 6)
Leonie Dubuc as Saiko (ep 7)
Marco Eßer as Ryou Tsukano (ep 11)
Marieke Oeffinger as Riko (ep 6)
Patrick Keller as Haruhiko Kitawaki (ep 4)
Philip Süß as Ryuusuke Fukada (ep 3)
Sandro Blümel as Iwasaki (ep 2)
Sarah Alles as Mio Fujii (ep 5)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology