J Paul SLAVENS

Also known as:
Paul Slavens
Hometown: Dakota City, NE (hometown) & Denton, TX (residence)
Skills & Abilities:
Composer
Improv musical comedian
Pianist
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime staff credits:
Member for "Ten Hands" (band)

as Paul Slavens

Chronology:
(2011-10-16) Won Best Jazz Act at the 23rd Annual Dallas Observer Music Awards
Non-anime roles:
Hiro Miyamoto in "Daikatana" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Host for "The Paul Slavens Show" (KXT 91.7 radio show)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Shiruha (eps 17, 20)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Pierre (ep 7); Sugarcube (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 16
)

Bamboo Blade (TV) as Oden Shop Clerk (ep 26)
Basilisk (TV) as Amayo Jingoro
Blassreiter (TV) as XAT Dean (ep 24)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Braiking Boss
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Claymore (TV); Kamuri (ep 4)
Darker than Black (TV) as Lao (ep 9)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Butt Boss
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Exile (eps 31-32, 36)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Storch
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Johansson (eps 20, 24)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Liu Kaio (ep 18)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Leone (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Antiques Dealer (ep 18)
Negima! (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Eyes
One Piece (TV); Den; Rear Admiral (ep 45); Wyper
Overlord II (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Kantaro Seto
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Eagle Master (eps 11, 13)
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation)
Soul Eater (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Wem Heydeln
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kyoji Misaka
Trinity Blood (TV) as Father Petros
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Village Chief (ep 30)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Paul Slavens)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Desert Punk (TV) as The Elder (eps 2, 22)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Amond (Funimation)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Johansson
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Hawood (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Burndy Byojack
Pop Team Epic (TV) as John K. (ep 4)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Headmaster (ep 13)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Headmaster
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none