×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Overlord II (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
オーバーロードⅡ (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Themes: isekai
Plot Summary: Since appearing in another world, Ains has sent out daily commands as the ruler of the Great Tomb of Nazarick. He also maintains his alter-ego Momon, the strongest adventurer in E-Rantel, to gather funds and keep an ear to the ground. He sets out on quests considered suitable for a adamantite class adventurer, like defeating the Gigant Basilisk. Meanwhile, Ains returns to Nazarick and asks Albedo for a full status report.
User Ratings: 514 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (sub:28, dub:10, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 91 votes (sub:66, dub:16, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
5 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 170 votes (sub:140, dub:19, raw:1, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 111 votes (sub:91, dub:18, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 51 votes (sub:41, dub:10)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:3, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 791 users, rank: #1519 (of 9676)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.535 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5854, rank: #1708 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 7.514 (Very good−), rank: #1637 (of 9804) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 3.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.513 (Very good−), rank: #1349 (of 7428)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Go Cry Go" by OxT
Ending Theme:
"Hydra" by MYTH&ROID
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Overlord II - Season 2 [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2020-05-05 (from $40.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Overlord II - Season 2 (BD+DVD) 2019-01-15 (from $25.54)
    Overlord II - Season 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2019-01-15 (from $84.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyuki Itō
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Script:
Fūta Takei (eps 3, 9)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 6, 10)
Satoko Sekine (eps 7-8, 11)
Yukie Sugawara (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 12-13
)

Storyboard:
Kazuaki Terasawa (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 3)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 5, 12)
Naoyuki Itō (OP; eps 1-2, 11, 13)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 6)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 7-8)
Unit Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Kazuaki Terasawa (eps 5, 11)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 3)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 13)
Min Sun Kim (ep 7)
Motohiro Abe (ep 9)
Naoyuki Itō (OP; eps 2, 13)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 12)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 8)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 1, 4, 10)
Tōru Takahashi (ep 13)
Music: Shūji Katayama (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Kugane Maruyama (light novel)
Original Manga:
Ami Juu (Overlord: Fushisha no Oh!)
Fukin Fukuyama (Overlord)
Original Character Design: so-bin
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Satoshi Tasaki
Taiki Imamura (eps 6-11)
Yoshiyoshi Hama (eps 2-4)
Animation Director:
Akemi Shinnakano (ep 3)
Akiko Nakano (eps 6, 12-13)
Bang Won Lee (eps 7, 10)
Eun Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 12)
Gil Yong Jang (ep 10)
Guonian Wang (ep 9)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Ik Hyun Eum (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Il Jin Hwang (Dr. Movie; eps 10, 12)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 13)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 4, 12-13)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 2)
Masahiko Suzuki (ep 13)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 12-13)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 11, 13)
Satomi Nishio (ep 8)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP; ep 13)
Seung Chul Ryu (ep 10)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 8)
Taeko Oda (ep 6)
Taiki Imamura (eps 1, 11, 13)
Takashi Muratani (eps 3, 11, 13)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 12-13)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 3, 11)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 12)
Yoshiyoshi Hama (eps 5, 13)
Yūichi Karasawa (eps 11-13)
Yūki Morishita (eps 5, 11, 13)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 13)
3D Director: Yasutaka Tanaka
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Mutsuki Tsugioka
Producer:
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Satoshi Fukao (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Toyokazu Nakahigashi (NTT Plala)
Yuki Yoshida (MADHOUSE)

2D Design Works: Yōsuke Nanjō
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (Jumondo; ep 11)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ProductionEN; eps 1-2, 5)
Anna Muneoka (Jumondo; ep 11)
Burisuke (ep 1)
Eun Joo Park (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 11)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 9)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 9)
Hiroo Nagano (Jumondo; ep 11)
Honami Takeuchi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-13
)

Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3)
Jie Huang (ep 1) 
Junko Asano (eps 4-5, 13)
Junko Kai (OP)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (Jumondo; ep 11)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 3, 5)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 3)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 9)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 10, 12)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 3)
Mai Iwata (ep 1)
Masafumi Nakagawa (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-10
)

Masahiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Masaru Uehara (Jumondo; ep 11)
Mashu Inoue (ProductionEN; eps 1-2)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 3, 11)
Miki Itou (ep 1)
Misa Taniguchi (ep 5)
Misu Yamaneko (D`Art Shtajio; ep 5)
Miyuki Nagata (ep 1)
Myung Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 7, 10)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ep 8)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 9)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 5)
Rina Akasaka (eps 12-13)
Rio Enomoto (ep 5)
Sang Mi Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Satomi Nishio (ProductionEN; eps 1-2, 5)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 13)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (ep 8)
Taiki Imamura (ep 5)
Takashi Furuike (eps 11-13)
Takeshi Bando (ep 9)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 2)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 13)
Wakana Nagumo (OP; eps 2-3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yū Fukuoka (ep 13)
Yu Seon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2-3)
Yūichi Kondō (ep 9)
Yukari Takano (ep 13)
Yurie Kawaguchi (OP)
Yuudai Hidaki (D`Art Shtajio; ep 5)
Yuusei Odachi (ProductionEN; eps 1-2, 5)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 1)
3D CG:
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-11, 13
)

Hiroki Yonai (MADBOX; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 10-11, 13
)

Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; ep 5)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; OP; ep 3)
Kenji Tanaka (CLIP+BISON; OP; ep 3)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; eps 1-3, 10)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; OP; ep 3)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; OP; ep 3)
Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON; OP; ep 3)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; OP; ep 3)
Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON; OP; ep 3)
Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON; OP; ep 3)
Tatsuya Nakata (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-5, 10-13)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; OP)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; OP; ep 3)
Animation producer: Yuuta Hattori (MADHOUSE)
Art Board:
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-12)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-12)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-12)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-12)
Shūichi Ōkubo (Atelier Musa; eps 1, 3-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiaki Satō (ep 3)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 3, 5)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 5, 8)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Taiki Imamura (eps 3-4, 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshio Watanabe
Assistant Unit Director: Kazuaki Terasawa (eps 2, 13)
Background Art:
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; OP; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-13
)

Asuka Imafuku (ufotable; ep 13)
Dong Seok Moon (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Gun Hu Lee (Echo; eps 1-13)
Hyo Jin Kim (Echo; eps 1-13)
Jong Hyun Park (Echo; eps 1-13)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

Kook Hyeon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 13
)

Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 2-13)
Mi Seum Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Moon Bok Lee (Studio Forest; eps 1-13)
Rieko Itai (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Seong Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-13)
Sun Hwan Park (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Sun Il Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 8)
Sung Hae Park (Echo; eps 1-13)
Sung Woo So (Echo; eps 1-13)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 13
)

Un Ji Kim (Echo; eps 1-13)
Yeung Sul Park (Studio Forest; eps 1-13)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; OP; eps 1-13)
Yuki Funagakure (Totonyan; ep 8)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; eps 11-13)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color Key:
Ayaka Nakamura (eps 8, 13)
Ayako Suenaga (eps 3, 6)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 11)
Naoya Ibata (ep 9)
Narumi Konno (eps 4, 12)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 2, 5)
Sook Ja Jeon (ep 10)
Su Jung Kim (ep 7)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 1)
Yoshinori Horikawa (OP)
Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Toshio Tomimatsu (Quaras)
Distribution Manager: Makoto Itō
Editing Assistant: Shogo Ishikawa
In-Between Animation:
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 10, 13)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 6, 13)
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; ep 9)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Bok Sim Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5)
Chae Sik Park (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Dong Yi Han (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Harui Matsumoto (Wish; ep 9)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; ep 9)
Hee Eok Kwak (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; ep 9)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 8)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Ji Yeong Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Ji Young Sung (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 8)
Jin Kong (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5)
Ju I Choi (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kyung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 9)
Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 13)
Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 13)
Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 13)
Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 2, 7, 13)
Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 13)
Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Seong Beom Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 8)
Seong Jin Ho (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 8)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5)
Su Jung Han (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 9)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 9)
Wakana Nagumo (MADHOUSE; ep 7)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish; ep 9)
Yong Seok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5)
Yukie Hiraka (MADHOUSE; ep 13)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yutaka Sakamoto (ProductionEN; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (OP; eps 3-5, 11-13)
Kayo Sakazume (eps 1-2)
Risako Yagi (ep 9)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 6, 12)
Seong Beom Kim (eps 7, 10-12)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 7, 10-12)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 8)
Insert Songs Performance: Paolo Andrea di Pietro
Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Akitoshi Yoshino (ProductionEN; eps 4, 8)
Asumi Katō (ep 9)
Chiaki Ouji (ep 9)
Chiaki Satō (ep 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (µ; ep 3)
Dae-Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Dong Wook Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Emiko Tomonaga (eps 6, 12-13)
Erina Murakami (ep 3)
Fumika Kimura (ep 9)
Guonian Wang (ep 9)
Haruna Katsu (OP)
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; eps 2-3, 5, 13)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (eps 3, 11, 13)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 9)
Hye Jung Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 10, 12)
Itsuki Takemoto (ep 9)
Ji-Hyun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 10-11)
Jie Huang (ep 13) 
Jin Hee Song (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Jong Hwan Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Jung Hee Yun (DR MOVIE; eps 10, 12)
Kanako Baba (eps 3, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Soeta (eps 11, 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 3-4)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 2, 4, 11-12)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 1)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3)
Keitaro Chiba (OP; ep 2)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 4, 13)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 5)
Kōichi Usami (ep 5)
Kōji Sugiura (ep 3)
Kyōko Takeuchi (OP)
Kyung Nam Ko (ep 2)
Maho Takahashi (ep 3)
Mai Ono (ep 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masafumi Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 13
)

Masahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 13)
Masashi Nomura (ep 12)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 5)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 9, 11)
Mashu Inoue (ProductionEN; ep 8)
Michio Satō (eps 4, 12)
Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 3, 13)
Miho Sugiura (ep 6)
Miki Itou (ep 6)
Min Gu Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 5)
Mizuka Takahashi (OP)
Momoko Maehara (ep 1)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 7)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 1)
Naoyuki Itō (ep 13)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 6)
Narumi Uekawa (ep 13)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshang; ep 13)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 4, 12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 5, 11, 13)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 12)
Noriko Ōnishi (OP; eps 11, 13)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 11)
Rina Akasaka (eps 6, 9)
Ryō Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5)
Ryōko Suzuki (ep 6)
Ryōta Iwai (ep 9)
Ryouga Fujiwara (eps 2, 4)
Sang Chul Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 10)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 3, 6, 11)
Satomi Nishio (ProductionEN; ep 8)
Seong Beom Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 3, 7)
Shho (eps 5, 12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3-4, 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5, 12)
Shin Jae Ick (DR MOVIE; ep 7)
Shingo Nishiyama (Lanshang; ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 11)
Shinsuke Gomi (ProductionEN; ep 8)
Shinya Uchida (eps 4-5)
Sung Won Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Sunyong Yang (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Taichi Nakaguma (eps 4-5)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 12)
Taiki Etō (ep 4)
Taiki Imamura (OP; ep 1)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 1, 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2)
Taku Suzuki (ep 12)
Tomohiro Takayama (OP; eps 5, 12-13)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 1)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 3, 11)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 13)
Wakana Nagumo (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 13
)

Yasunori Aoki (eps 3, 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (OP)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1, 6, 13)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 3, 11)
Yoshiyoshi Hama (ep 13)
Yuichi Hirano (OP)
Yūichi Karasawa (OP)
Yūichirō Fukaya (ep 9)
Yuka Hashimoto (ep 9)
Yūki Morishita (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 3)
Yumiko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 13
)

Yurika Nakanishi (ProductionEN; ep 8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 5)
Yuusei Odachi (ProductionEN; ep 8)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 5)
Licensing: Nobuko Sato
Line Shooting Cooperation:
Aki Nakata (REVWING; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10-13
)

Kazutaka Takada (ProductionEN; ep 8)
Maiko Takahashi (REVWING; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Makoto Kimura (REVWING; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Yūsuke Kimura (REVWING; eps 1-6, 10-13)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Paint:
Asako Kikuchi (Animesh; ep 9)
Ayaka Nakamura (MADBOX; eps 11-12)
Ayako Kawahara (Animesh; ep 9)
Ayako Suenaga (MADBOX; ep 7)
Bo Ram Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 13
)

Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 6-7, 13)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Jung Eun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 12-13
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Koh Seki (Animesh; ep 9)
Mika Aoki (Animesh; ep 9)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 13
)

Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 9)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryoma Furutaki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 7)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Animesh; ep 9)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Su Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 6)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 13
)

Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 2, 6-7, 13)
Yūta Shimizu (Animesh; ep 9)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 6-7, 13)
Paint Scan:
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Sun Young Han (DR MOVIE; eps 7-8)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Photography:
Bin Fujita (MADBOX; eps 1-4)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; eps 1-2, 13)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; eps 1-3, 11)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX; ep 13)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; ep 13)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Miki Nunoyama (MADBOX; ep 13)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; OP, ED)
Takuya Ogata (MADBOX; ep 2)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; OP)
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Masahiro Takahashi (MADHOUSE)
Masayuki Aoyagi (Enterbrain)
Takashi Numajiri (NTT Plala)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Planning Cooperation:
Akiko Fujita
Saki Tamai
Shō Tanaka
Production Advancement:
Aya Okada (ep 13)
Ayaka Konishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Byeong Jae Lee (ep 10)
Gen Kondō (ep 9)
Kazuki Terao (ep 13)
Keigo Hasegawa (eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Kyosuke Takada (ep 1)
Naoki Honda (ep 13)
Seong Yeon Lee (ep 2)
Sun Il Kim (ep 7)
Yeoni (eps 10-12)
Yosuke Minato (eps 2, 6, 13)
Yuki Daimon (eps 4, 10, 13)
Production Desk: Yosuke Minato
Production Translation:
Mi Ran Lee (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Publicity: Masami Kiyohara
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe (STUDIO T&T)
Recording Assistant: Saki Yoshizawa (STUDIO T&T)
Setting Production: Kyosuke Takada
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Production Manager: Miyuki Yoshizawa (grooove)
Special Effects:
Hikari Kaga (eps 6-11)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (eps 1-13)
Yoshio Watanabe (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
MYTH&ROID (ED)
Tom-H@ck (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
MYTH&ROID (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hotaru (OP)
MYTH&ROID (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP; as OxT)
MYTH&ROID (ED)
OxT (OP)
Video Editing:
Natsuki Yasuda (GoodJob TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (GoodJob TOKYO)
Website Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Satoshi Hino as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Yumi Hara as Albedo

Emiri Katō as Aura Bella Fiora
Kenta Miyake as Cocytus
Kiyono Yasuno as Renner
Kōji Ishii as Zenberu
Masayuki Katō as Demiurge
Ryota Ohsaka as Climb
Sumire Uesaka as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Yumi Uchiyama as Mare Bello Fiore

Akeno Watanabe as Hamsuke (ep 1)
Ami Koshimizu as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Asami Seto as CZ2128 Delta (ep 13)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Succulent (eps 7-9, 12)
Ayane Sakura as Solution Epsilon
Eriko Matsui as Edstrom (eps 9, 11)
Hiroki Tōchi as Zaryusu
Hiromi Igarashi as Yuri Alpha (ep 13)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Malmvist (ep 11)
Merchant (ep 8)
Senshi Atama (eps 2-3)
Soldier (ep 5)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gazef Stronoff
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ulbert Alain Odle (ep 10)
Hitoshi Bifu as Eight Finger's Leader (eps 6, 13)
Jin Yamanoi as Tsaindorcus Vaision (ep 1)
Junpei Asashina as
Elder (ep 2)
Kyukuu Zuuzuu (eps 3-5)
Katsumi Chou as Ramposa III (ep 1)
Kei Shindō as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Kentarō Tone as Captain (ep 1)
Kimiko Saitō as Gagaran
Kōji Fujiyoshi as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Kōji Yusa as Brain Unglaus
Maki Izawa as Saishi Atama (ep 2)
Manami Numakura as Narberal Gamma
Masaaki Ihara as
Boullope-kou (ep 1)
Lizardman (ep 4)
Man (ep 6)
Messenger Monster (eps 1-2, 4)
Masaaki Yano as Lockmeir (eps 11-13)
Masako Nozawa as Rigrit Bers Caurau (ep 1)
Mikako Komatsu as Lupisregina Beta (ep 13)
Miyu Tomita as Tina
Nao Tōyama as Victim (eps 4-5)
Naomi Kusumi as Shasryu
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (eps 1-2)
Rintarō Nishi as Zero (eps 6, 9, 12)
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Touch Me (eps 6, 10)
Satomi Arai as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko
Shigeru Chiba as Sebas Tian
Shinya Hamazoe as
Aristocrat (ep 1)
Iguva 41 (ep 3)
Lizardman (ep 4)
Merchant (ep 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as Peshurian (ep 11)
Shunichi Maki as
Adventurer (ep 13)
Aristocrat (ep 1)
Davernoch (ep 11)
Head Warrior (ep 3)
Merchant (ep 8)
Shuryou Atama (ep 2)
Sora Amamiya as Crusch
Takahiro Sakurai as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix (ep 13)
Takaya Hashi as Fluder Paradyne (ep 13)
Takuya Kirimoto as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Takuya Satō as Picky (ep 1)
Toa Yukinari as Hilma Cygnaeus (eps 6, 11, 13)
Tooru Sakurai as Suukyu Juju (eps 3-5)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Cocco Doll (eps 6, 9)
Yu Shimamura as Tuareninya Veyron (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)
Yūji Kameyama as Deputy Head (ep 7)
Yukari Tamura as Zesshi Zetsumei
Yuko Goto as Bukubukuchagama (ep 1)
Yumiri Hanamori as Evileye
Yutaka Aoyama as Staffan Heivish (eps 7, 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Artbox (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5, 13)
Candy Box (ep 12)
D'Art Shtajio (ep 5)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-13
)

FAI (eps 1-5, 10-13)
Giga Production (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 11, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Production EN (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Revival (eps 11, 13)
Studio Angle (ep 12)
Studio CL (eps 11, 13)
Studio Neun (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Tieren Animation (ep 11)
xenron (ep 11)
3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (OP; eps 3, 5)
CLIP+BISON (OP; eps 3, 5)
MADBOX (OP; eps 1-5, 10-13)
Animation Direction: DR Movie (ep 12)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Art Board: Atelier Musa
Art Direction: Atelier Musa
Background Art:
Anihouse Sun (eps 11-13)
Atelier Musa (OP; eps 1-13)
DR Movie (eps 8, 13)
Production ai (eps 11-13)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
BUSAN DR (ep 7)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (eps 6, 12-13)
Chiptune (OP; ep 3)
DR Movie (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-13
)

FAI (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Giga Production (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 11, 13)
Madhouse (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 13
)

R.I.C (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-13
)

Revival (eps 12-13)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio CL (OP; eps 2-8, 10-13)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Taiguan Animation (ep 9)
TAP (ep 2)
Tieren Animation (eps 8, 11)
Triple A (OP; eps 1, 13)
Wish (ep 9)
xenron (eps 5, 11)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 11, 13)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 13)
D'Art Shtajio (eps 3, 5, 13)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-12
)

Jumondo (ep 3)
Lanshang (ep 13)
Production EN (ep 8)
SPJ (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 3)
Line Shooting Cooperation:
DR Movie (ep 7)
MADBOX (eps 8-9, 11)
Production EN (ep 8)
REVWING
Logo Design: Code Design Studio
Music Production: Kadokawa
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Animesh (ep 9)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
BUSAN DR (ep 7)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (eps 6, 12-13)
DR Movie (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-13
)

FAI (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Giga Production (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 11, 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even, 13
)

MADBOX (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13
)

R.I.C (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-13
)

Revival (eps 12-13)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio CL (OP; eps 2-8, 10-13)
Studio Elle (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-13
)

Studio μ (ep 3)
Taiguan Animation (ep 9)
TAP (ep 2)
Tieren Animation (eps 8, 11)
Triple A (OP; eps 1, 13)
Wish (ep 9)
xenron (eps 5, 11)
Photography:
MADBOX (OP; eps 1-13)
Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (eps 7, 10)
Production EN (ep 8)
Studio Toki (ep 6)
YAL/CHst. (ep 9)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Grooove
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
ADR Script:
Josh Grelle
Niki Shults (ep 15)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brandon Peters (eps 18, 21)
Jamal Roberson (eps 14-20, 22-26)
Jeremy Woods
Xavier Earl (eps 18, 21)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Alexis Tipton
Tabitha Ray (eps 18, 22)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Commentary: Kyle Phillips (eps 3, 6)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Chris Guerrero as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown
Elizabeth Maxwell as Albedo

Bryan Massey as Cocytus
Coby Lewin as Climb
Felecia Angelle as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Jeff Johnson as Demiurge
Jessica Peterson as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Jill Harris as Aura Bella Fiora
Megan Shipman as Mare Bella Fiore

Aaron Graves as Boris Axelson (ep 25)
Alejandro Saab as Vice-Chief (ep 20)
Alexis Tipton as Lupusregina Beta (ep 26)
Amanda Lee as Crusch
Anastasia Munoz as Narberal Gamma
Ariel Graham as Tia
Austin Tindle as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix (ep 26)
Bill Jenkins as Sebastian
Brandon Luna as Kyuzu Zuzu (eps 16, 19)
Chad Cline as Marquis Boullope (ep 14)
Chad Halbrook as Brain Unglaus (ep 19)
Chris Rager as Zenberu Gugu
Chuck Huber as Succulent (eps 20-23)
Cris George as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (eps 20-23)
Dave Trosko as Head Hunter (eps 15-16)
Dave Woodard as Zero (ep 19)
David Wald as Shasuryu Shasha
Dawn M. Bennett as Bukubuku Chagama (ep 14)
Francis Henry as Eight Finger's Leader (ep 19)
Greg Dulcie as Davernoch (ep 24)
Haileigh Todd as Edstrom (eps 22-23)
Heather Walker as Hamasuke
Ian Sinclair as Cocco Doll (ep 19)
Jad Saxton as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Jamie Marchi as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko
Jarrod Greene as Touch Me (eps 19, 23)
Jason Douglas as Sukyu Juju (eps 16, 19)
Jeremy Inman as Staffan Havish (eps 20-23)
Jerry Jewell as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (eps 20-23)
Jo Lorio as Hilma Cygnaeus (ep 19)
John Burgmeier as Piki (ep 14)
Josh Bangle as Zaryusu Shasha
Josh Grelle as Zaryusu Shasha 
Justin Cook as Iguva (ep 16)
Kenny Green as Fluder Paradyne (ep 26)
Kris Bryan as Lockmeyer (ep 24)
Krystal LaPorte as Tina
Kyle Phillips as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (ep 14)
Luci Christian as Head Priestess (ep 15)
Mallorie Rodak as Solution Epsilon
Marcus D. Stimac as Head Warrior (eps 15-16)
Marla Acevedo as Victim (ep 19)
Michelle Rojas as CZ2128 Delta (ep 26)
Mike McFarland as Captain of the Black Scripture (ep 14)
Monica Rial as Zesshi Zetsumei
Patrick Morphy as Ulbert Alain Odle (ep 23)
Philip Weber as King Ramposa III (ep 14)
R. Bruce Elliot as Tsaindorcus Vaision
Rachel Glass as Tuareninya Veyron (ep 19)
Randy E. Aguebor as Peshurian (ep 24)
Ray Hurd as Gazef Stronoff (ep 14)
Steph Garrett as Evileye
Tia Ballard as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Troy Hughes as Brothel Man (eps 19-23)
Tyler Carson as Malmvist (eps 22-23)
Wendy Powell as Rigrit Bers Caurau (ep 14)
Whitney Rodgers as Yuri Alpha (ep 26)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment (Dubbed)
meWATCH (Singapore)
Netflix
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Charles Mendiant as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Adeline Chetail as Aura Bella Fiora
Bérangère Jean as Narberal
Clara Soares as
Mare Bello Fiore
Shalltear
Claudine Grémy as Gagaran
Estelle Darazi as Renner
François Tavares as Cocytus
Julien Meunier as Gazef
Laurent Blanpain as Zenberu Gugu
Laurent Gris as Shasuryu Shasha
Maxime Hoareau as Zaryus Shasha
Philippe Catoire as Sebas
Valérie Bachère as Albedo
Victor Niverd as Climb
Vincent Ropion as Demiurge
Yannick Blivet as Brain Unglaus

Benoît Fort as Eclair
Bérangère Rochet as Yuri Alpha
Caroline Combes as Edstrôm
Damien Da Silva as Succulent
François Tavares as Touch Me
Fred Colas as Ecriture Ténèbres
Frédéric Souterelle as Boullope
Grégory Laisné as Jircniv
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Coco Doll
Laurent Blanpain as Raeven
Laurent Gris as Lockmeier
Marc Brétonnière as Ramposa III
Maxime Hoareau as Zanac
Mélanie Anne as Lupus Regina
French companies
Distributor:
Kana Video
Mediatoon
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Azucena Martinez (Latin Spanish dub)
Dubbing Director: Ferran Ruiz (Catalan dub)

Mix Engineer: Joan Ruiz (Catalan dub)
Àngels Ribalta as Albedo (Catalan dub)
David Jenner as Momonga (Catalan dub)
Víctor Hugo Aguilar as Ainz Ooal Gown/Momonga (Latin Spanish dub)

Aldo Ramirez as Cocytus (Latin Spanish dub)
Azucena Martinez as Shalltear Bloodfallen (Latin Spanish dub)
Camila Vasquez as Narberal Gamma (Latin Spanish dub)
Cesar Echeverría as Demiurge (Latin Spanish dub)
Clara Schwarze as Shalltear Bloodfallen (Catalan dub)
Emiliano Montaño as Climb (Latin Spanish dub)
Francesc Belda as Cocytus (Catalan dub)
Irene Garrés as Aura Bella Fiora (Catalan dub)
Isabella Arellano as Mare Bello Fiore (Latin Spanish dub)
Jessica Monzon as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta (Latin Spanish dub)
Lupita Macedo as Albedo (Latin Spanish dub)
María García as Aura Bello Fiore (Latin Spanish dub)
María Romeu as Mare Bello Fiora (Catalan dub)
Oscar Gomez as Shasuryu Shasha (Latin Spanish dub)
Víctor Kuri as Brain Unglaus (Latin Spanish dub)

Aina Lluch as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself (Catalan dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Succulent (Catalan dub)
Artur Rius as Peshurian (Catalan dub)
Benjamin Flores as Eclair Eclaire Eclair (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2)
Carmen Ambrós as
Hilma Cygnaeus (Catalan dub)
Tuareninya Veyron (Catalan dub)
Domenech Farell as Sebas Tian (Catalan dub)
Eduard Itchart as Demiurge (Catalan dub)
Effy Estrada as Hamusuke (Latin Spanish dub ep 1)
Elena Barra as
Victim (Catalan dub)
Zesshi Zetsumei (Catalan dub)
Enrique Hernández as
Staffan Havish (Catalan dub)
Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (Catalan dub)
Eva Ordeig as
Enri Emmot (Catalan dub)
Evileye (Catalan dub)
Francesc Pujol as Lockmeyer (Catalan dub)
Germán José as
Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (Catalan dub)
Touch Me (Catalan dub)
Gloria Cano as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra (Catalan dub)
Irene Garrés as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta (Catalan dub)
Irene Miras as Solution Epsilon (Catalan dub)
Iris Lago as
Crusch Lulu (Catalan dub)
Narberal Gamma (Catalan dub)
Jaume Mallofre as Davernoch (Catalan dub)
Jennifer Zaragoza as Tina (Catalan dub)
Joaquin Casado as Ramposa III (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Ulbert Alain Odle (Catalan dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Rigrit Bers Caurau (Catalan dub)
Lluis Marco as Kyuku Zuzu (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as Cocco Doll (Catalan dub)
Marc Torrents as Lockmeyer (Catalan dub)
Marcel Navarro as Tinent de Re-Estize (Catalan dub)
María Romeu as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko (Catalan dub)
Mark Ullod as Gazef Stronoff (Catalan dub)
Mauricio Valverde as Lockmeier (Latin Spanish dub eps 11-13)
Melania Pérez as Gagaran (Catalan dub)
Mireya Jaurez as Yuri Alpha (Latin Spanish dub ep 26)
Nuria Samsó as Edstrom (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as
Iguva-41 (Catalan dub)
Zero (Catalan dub)
Ramón Hernández as Zaryusu Shashav (Catalan dub)
Salvador Reyes as Gazef Stronoff (Latin Spanish dub ep 4)
Sergi Mani as Climb (Catalan dub)
Sergio Zamora as Brain Unglaus (Catalan dub)
Tatiana Supervia as Tia (Catalan dub)
Toni Astigarraga as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (Catalan dub)
Toni Mora as Sukyu Juju (Catalan dub)
Xavier Martín Alonso as Shasuryu Shasha (Catalan dub)

Alex Molina (Catalan dub)
Antonio Henaine (Latin Spanish dub)
Benjamin Flores (Latin Spanish dub)
Bismarck Martinez (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlos Gajardo (Latin Spanish dub)
Emiliano Venosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Fernando Rivas (Latin Spanish dub)
Gerardo Monzalvo (Latin Spanish dub)
Ivan Canovas (Catalan dub)
Joan Ruiz (Catalan dub)
Jordi Pineda (Catalan dub)
Jorge Sánchez (Latin Spanish dub)
Raymundo Espinosa (Latin Spanish dub)
Ruben Miranda (Latin Spanish dub)
Samuel Oseguera (Latin Spanish dub)
Sara Uxoa (Latin Spanish dub)
Victor Tabarez (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Sik Estudio (Catalan dub)
The Kitchen Mexico (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata
Translation: Ruben Baita
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Assistant: Cristina Minoja
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Dubbing Engineer: Michele Cantù
Mixing: Valerio Polloni
Maurizio Merluzzo as Ainz Ooal Gown

Alessandro Conte as Shasuryu Shasha
Chiara Francese as Solution Epsilon
Claudio Moneta as Gazef Stronoff
Dario Agrillo as Zenberu Gugu
Debora Magnaghi as Albedo
Emanuela Pacotto as Lakyus Alvein
Erica Laiolo as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Ezio Vivolo as Climb
Federica Simonelli as Narberal Gamma
Francesco Rizzi as Cocytos
Gianluca Iacono as Brain Unglaus
Laura Cherubelli as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Luca Ghignone as Zaryusu Shasha
Martina Felli as Crusch Lulu
Martina Tamburello as Aura Bella Fiora
Massimiliano Lotti as Sebas Tian
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Demiourgos
Sebastiano Tamburrini as Nfirea Bareare
Valentina Pallavicino as Mare Bello Fiore
Veronica Cuscusa as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Virginia Astarita as Evileye

Alessandro Germano as Jircniv Rune Farlord El-Nix (ep 13)
Alice Bertocchi as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko
Andrea Beltramo as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Andrea Moretti as Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Andrea Rotolo as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Beatrice Caggiula as Yuri Alfa (ep 13)
Chiara Leoncini as Tuareniña Veyron (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)
Federica Valenti as Hamsuke (ep 1)
Federico Danti as Rockmeier (eps 11-13)
Gianni Gaude as Ramposa III (ep 1)
Giulia Bersani as Lupusregina Beta (ep 13)
Giulia Maniglio as CZ2128 Delta (ep 13)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Clavu (ep 1)
Luca Bottale as Ampetif Cocco Doll (eps 6, 9)
Maddalena Vadacca as Hilma Cygnaeus (eps 6, 11, 13)
Matteo Brusamonti as Marchese Boullope (ep 1)
Matteo De Mojana as Conte Lytton
Matteo Garofalo as Comandante Scritture Nere (ep 1)
Paolo De Santis as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (eps 1-2)
Renzo Ferrini as Zero (eps 6, 9, 12)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: X-trim Solutions
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
YouTube (Yamato Animation)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniel Käser
Script:
Timo R. Schouren (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Uwe Thomsen (eps 1-6, 9-11)
Casting: Lars Waltl
Mixing: Manuel Karakas
Production manager: Lars Waltl
Stefan Kaminski as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Demet Fey as Crusch Lulu
Esther Brandt as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Fabienne Hesse as Solution Epsilo
Ferenc Husta as Cocytus
Hans Bayer as Sebas Tian
Heiko Obermöller as Brain Unglaus
Lea Fleck as Tina
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Lisa Mitsching as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Marcus Off as Demiurge
Mayke Dähn as Evileye
Milena Karas as Narberal Gamma
Neele Pettig as Tia
Patricia Strasburger as Aura Bella Fiora
Sarah Tkotsch as Mare Bello Fiore
Sascha Rotermund as Shasuryu Shasha
Tobias Kern as Climb
Uschi Hugo as Albedo
Uwe Thomsen as Zaryusu Shasha

Alexandra Yoko Hagino as CZ2128 Delta (ep 13)
Alexis Schvartzman as Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Andi Krösing as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Andreas Meese as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Arne Obermeyer as Cocco Doll (eps 6, 9)
Ben Steinhoff as Head Warrior (ep 2)
Bernd Rehse as
Peckii (ep 1)
Ulbert Alain Odle (ep 10)
Betül Jülide Gülgec as Hilma Cygnaeus (eps 6, 11, 13)
Caro Scrimali as Edstrom (eps 9, 11)
Christian Ingomar as Messenger Monster (eps 1-2, 4)
Daniel Käser as Deputy Head (ep 7)
David M. Schulze as Igva 41 (ep 3)
Dustin Semmelrogge as Victim (eps 4-5)
Ela Paul as Zesshi Zetsumei (ep 1)
Gerhard Fehn as Fluder Paradyne (ep 13)
Hildegard Meier as Saishi Atama (ep 2)
Holger Schulz as Sukyu Juju (eps 3-5)
Jacques Breuer as Zindlux Vaison (ep 1)
Josef Tratnik as Ramposa III (ep 1)
Julia Schäfle as Maid (eps 7, 9)
Julia von Tettenborn as Yuri Alpha (ep 13)
Julian Horeyseck as Captain (ep 1)
Katrin Heß as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra (eps 6-8, 11-13)
Katy Karrenbauer as Gagaran (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 13
)
Kirstin Hesse as Bukubukuchagama (ep 1)
Lars Falinski as Malmvist (eps 9, 11)
Lena Schmidtke as Tuareninya Veyron (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)
Marco Sven Reinbold as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix (ep 13)
Markus Klauk as Kyuzu Zuzu (eps 3-5)
Martin Bross as Hamusuke (ep 1)
Matthias Kiel as Senshi Atama (eps 2-3, 5)
Matthias Lühn as Succulent (eps 7-9, 12)
Nika Wanderer as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko (eps 1, 13)
Pascal Breuer as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (eps 1-2)
Philine Peters-Arnolds as Rigrit Bers Caurau (ep 1)
Renier Baaken as Staffan Heivish (eps 7, 9)
Robert Dölle as Lockmeier (eps 11-13)
Robert Heinle as Peshurian (ep 11)
Roland Jankowsky as
Eight Finger's Leader (eps 6-13)
Touch Me (eps 6, 10)
Signe Zurmühlen as Lupusregina Beta (ep 13)
Stefan Bräuler as Zero (eps 6, 9, 12)
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Gazef Stronoff (eps 6-13)
Tom Jacobs as Davernoch (ep 11)
Torsten Münchow as Zenberu Gugu (eps 2-5)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: KÖLNSYNCHRON
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: FAN TV (2020)
Dubbing:
Studio Band (for Wakanim)
SV-Double (for FAN TV 2020)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Subtitled & Dubbed)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Production manager: Zodja Pereira
Dláigelles Riba as Momonga/Ainz Ooal Gown

André Schmidt as Demiurge
Bernardo Berro as Zaryusu Shasha
Bruna Nogueira as Narberal Gamma
Bruno Sangregório as Brain Unglaus
Caio César Oliveira as Shasuryu Shasha
Carol Ruiz as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Cláudia Victoria as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Fernanda Bock as Gagaran
Isabella Guarnieri as Evileye
Jonas Falcão as Zenberu Gugu
Júlia Ribas as Tina
Letícia Ida as Mare Bello Fiore
Lucas Almeida as Climb
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Sebas Tian
Maitê Cunha as Renner
Marcela Paramo as Solution Epsilon
Mariana Mirabetti as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Mayara Stefane as Crusch
Raissa Bueno as Aura Bella Fiora
Roberto Garcia as Gazef Stronoff
Rodolfo Marinho as Cocytus
Thainá Marciano as Albedo

Alessandro Imperador as Sukyu Juju (eps 3-5)
Alice Caffagni as Victim (eps 4-5)
Ana Menezes as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko
André Rinaldi as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (eps 1-2)
André Sauer as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Bruno Dias as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix (ep 13)
Carlos Silveira as Ramposa III (ep 1)
Cecília Lemes as Rigrit Bers Caurau (ep 1)
Duda Meneghetti as CZ2128 Delta (ep 13)
Kelly Guidotti as Hamsuke (ep 1)
Letícia Celini as Zesshi Zetsumei
Mauro Castro as Zindlux Vaision (ep 1)
Melissa Maia as Lupusregina Beta (ep 13)
Nestor Chiesse as Zero (eps 6, 9, 12)
Paulo Porto as Staffan Heivish (eps 7, 9)
Silvia Maciel as Yuri Alpha (ep 13)
Sílvio Giraldi as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Vagner Santos as Marquis Boullope (ep 1)
Victor Moreno as Lockmeier (eps 11-13)
Walter Cruz as Fluder Paradyne (ep 13)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
ADR Studio: Dubrasil
Broadcaster: Loading
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology