Overlord II (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Overlord
オーバーロードⅡ (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Plot Summary: Since appearing in another world, Ains has sent out daily commands as the ruler of the Great Tomb of Nazarick. He also maintains his alter-ego Momon, the strongest adventurer in E-Rantel, to gather funds and keep an ear to the ground. He sets out on quests considered suitable for a adamantite class adventurer, like defeating the Gigant Basilisk. Meanwhile, Ains returns to Nazarick and asks Albedo for a full status report.
User Ratings: 161 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:9, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:4)
 Very good: 59 votes (sub:51, dub:5, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 263 users, rank: #2718 (of 7286)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.652 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4285, rank: #1100 (of 7305)
Weighted mean: 7.689 (Very good−), rank: #920 (of 7305) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 8.36)
Bayesian estimate: 7.676 (Very good−), rank: #725 (of 5500)
Vintage: 2018-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Go Cry Go" by OxT
Ending Theme:
"Hydra" by MYTH&ROID
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyuki Itou
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Original creator: Kugane Maruyama (light novel)
Original Character Design: so-bin
Animation Director: Il Jin Hwang (Dr. Movie; ep 12)

Key Animation:
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; eps 2-3, 5, 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinya Uchida (ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Theme Song Performance:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP; as OxT)
MYTH&ROID (ED)
Satoshi Hino as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Ami Koshimizu as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Ayane Sakura as Solution Epsilon
Emiri Katō as Aura Bella Fiora
Hiroki Touchi as Zaryusu
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gazef Stronoff
Kei Shindou as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Kenta Miyake as Cocytus
Kimiko Saitō as Gagaran
Kiyono Yasuno as Renner
Koji Yusa as Brain Unglaus
Kouji Ishii as Zenberu
Manami Numakura as Narberal Gamma
Masayuki Katou as Demiurge
Miyu Tomita as Tina
Naomi Kusumi as Shasryu
Ryota Ohsaka as Climb
Shigeru Chiba as Sebas Tian
Sora Amamiya as Crusch
Sumire Uesaka as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Yumi Hara as Albedo
Yumi Uchiyama as Mare Bello Fiore
Yumiri Hanamori as Evileye

Akeno Watanabe as Hamsuke (ep 1)
Asami Seto as CZ2128 Delta (ep 13)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Succulent (eps 7-9, 12)
Eriko Matsui as Edstrom (eps 9, 11)
Hiromi Igarashi as Yuri Alpha (ep 13)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Malmvist (ep 11)
Merchant (ep 8)
Senshi Atama (eps 2-3)
Soldier (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ulbert Alain Odle (ep 10)
Hitoshi Bifu as Eight Finger's Leader (eps 6, 13)
Jin Yamanoi as Zindlux Vaision (ep 1)
Junpei Asashina as
Elder (ep 2)
Kyukuu Zuuzuu (eps 3-5)
Katsumi Chou as Ramposa III (ep 1)
Kentarou Tone as Captain (ep 1)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Maki Izawa as Saishi Atama (ep 2)
Masaaki Ihara as
Boullope-kou (ep 1)
Lizardman (ep 4)
Man (ep 6)
Messenger Monster (eps 1-2, 4)
Masaaki Yano as Lockmeir (eps 11-13)
Masako Nozawa as Rigrit Bers Caurau (ep 1)
Mikako Komatsu as Lupisregina Beta (ep 13)
Nao Tōyama as Victim (eps 4-5)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (eps 1-2)
Rintarou Nishi as Zero (eps 6, 9, 12)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Touch Me (eps 6, 10)
Satomi Arai as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko
Shinya Hamazoe as
Aristocrat (ep 1)
Iguva 41 (ep 3)
Lizardman (ep 4)
Merchant (ep 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as Peshurian (ep 11)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Adventurer (ep 13)
Aristocrat (ep 1)
Davernoch (ep 11)
Head Warrior (ep 3)
Merchant (ep 8)
Shuryou Atama (ep 2)
Takahiro Sakurai as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix (ep 13)
Takaya Hashi as Fluder Paradyne (ep 13)
Takuya Kirimoto as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)
Takuya Satō as Picky (ep 1)
Toa Yukinari as Hilma Cygnaeus (eps 6, 11, 13)
Tooru Sakurai as Suukyu Juju (eps 3-5)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Cocco Doll (eps 6, 9)
Yu Shimamura as Tsuareninya Veyron (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)
Yūji Kameyama as Deputy Head (ep 7)
Yukari Tamura as Zesshi Zetsumei
Yuko Goto as Bukubukuchagama (ep 1)
Yutaka Aoyama as Staffan Heivish (eps 7, 9)
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
ADR Script: Josh Grelle

ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Assistant ADR Director: Alexis Tipton
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Chris Guerrero as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Amanda Lee as Crusch
Anastasia Munoz as Narberal Gamma
Ariel Graham as Tia
Bill Jenkins as Sebastian
Bryan Massey as Cocytus
Chris Rager as Zenberu Gugu
Coby Lewin as Climb
David Wald as Shasuryu Shasha
Elizabeth Maxwell as Albedo
Felecia Angelle as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Jad Saxton as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Jeff Johnson as Demiurge
Jessica Peterson as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Jill Harris as Aura Bella Fiora
Josh Grelle as Zaryusu Shasha
Krystal LaPorte as Tina
Mallorie Rodak as Solution Epsilon
Megan Shipman as Mare Bella Fiore
Steph Garrett as Evileye
Tia Ballard as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta

Austin Tindle as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix (ep 26)
Brandon Luna as Kyuzu Zuzu (eps 16, 19)
Chad Halbrook as Brain Unglaus (ep 19)
Chuck Huber as Succulent (eps 20-23)
Cris George as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (eps 20-23)
Dave Woodard as Zero (ep 19)
Dawn M. Bennett as Bukubuku Chagama (ep 14)
Francis Henry as Eight Finger's Leader (ep 19)
Greg Dulcie as Davernoch (ep 24)
Haileigh Todd as Edstrom (eps 22-23)
Heather Walker as Hamasuke
Ian Sinclair as Cocco Doll (ep 19)
Jamie Marchi as Pestonya Shortcake Wanko
Jason Douglas as Sukyu Juju (eps 16, 19)
Jeremy Inman as Staffan Havish (eps 20-23)
Jerry Jewell as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (eps 20-23)
Jo Lorio as Hilma Cygnaeus (ep 19)
John Burgmeier as Piki (ep 14)
Justin Cook as Iguva (ep 16)
Kenny Green as Fluder Paradyne (ep 26)
Kris Bryan as Lockmeyer (ep 24)
Kyle Phillips as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (ep 14)
Marla Acevedo as Victim (ep 19)
Mike McFarland as Captain of the Black Scripture (ep 14)
Monica Rial as Zesshi Zetsumei
Philip Weber as King Ramposa III (ep 14)
R. Bruce Elliot as Tsaindorcus Vaision
Rachel Glass as Tuareninya Veyron (ep 19)
Randy E. Aguebor as Peshurian (ep 24)
Ray Hurd as Gazef Stronoff (ep 14)
Troy Hughes as Brothel Man (eps 19-23)
Tyler Carson as Malmvist (eps 22-23)
Wendy Powell as Rigrit Bers Caurau (ep 14)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
FUNimation Entertainment (Dubbed)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (Subtitled & Dubbed)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology