Leah CLARK

Date of birth: XXXX-12-24
Hometown: Texas
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Script (eps 2, 5-11 odd), Commentary (ep 11)
Baccano! (TV) : Script (eps 2-3)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Script (ep 1)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : ADR Director
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : ADR Director
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Assistant ADR Director
Date A Live (TV) : Script (eps 3, 6, 11)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Commentary (eps 6-7)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8, 11)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Script (ep 3)
Haganai (TV) : Script (eps 7, 10)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Script (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Hell Girl (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Script
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 21)
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Script (eps 4, 8, 10)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Script (eps 1, 4-5)
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Nabari no Ou (TV) : ADR Script (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation; 3 episodes
eps 178, 188-189
)
, Commentary (ep 103), Theme Song Performance (ED 3, 6)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Script (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Script
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director, Script (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 12-13
)

School Rumble (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sekirei (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Shuffle! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8)
Solty Rei (TV) : Sub-ADR Director
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-13), Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-5), Commentary (ep 6)
Strike Witches (TV) : Script (eps 3-5, 10, 12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Script (eps 2, 5)
Suzuka (TV) : ADR Script (eps 13-26), Commentary (ep 6)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV)
AM Driver (TV) as Julie Frum
Aquarion (TV) as Anna (ep 15); Chibiko (eps 19-20, 26); Deava Girl (ep 4); Mother (ep 7)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Ei (ep 13)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Aria H. Kanzaki
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yukiko Kanzaki
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kanejo's Eros Deity; Mahiro Miyano
B'tX (TV); Big Rock (ep 6); Gaku; Phyllis (ep 1)
Baccano! (TV) as Sylvie Lumiere
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Minami Shimada
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Minami Shimada
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Minami Shimada (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Kirsten Kaira
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Miyako Miyazaki
Basilisk (TV)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Red
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV); Milfa
Big Windup! (TV) as Senpai (ep 13)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Nimukay Bow (ep 5)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice; Kotaru Mochizuki
Black Butler (TV) as Matilda
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV)
Black Cat (TV); Meg
Blassreiter (TV) as Lene (eps 10-12)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood-C (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Daughter (ep 14)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Nori (ep 11); Yuna (ep 8)
Case Closed (TV); Haley Martin
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Sara
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Child Robot (ep 12); Holter (ep 17)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Agatha; Vasilisa
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Miho Jufuku
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Frenda Seivelun
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Meyshen Torinden
Claymore (TV) as Noel
D-Frag! (TV) as Isle; Shinsen
D.Gray-man (TV); Arch (ep 32); Claire (ep 1); Moa (eps 1, 31)
Darker than Black (TV) as Mayu Otsuka
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV); Girl A (ep 7)
Date A Live (TV) as Mai Hazakura
Date A Live II (TV) as Mai Hazakura
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Minatsuki Takami
Death Parade (TV) as Mayu
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Maron 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Maron (re-release)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nurse (eps 19-20)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Saki Kurata
Eden of the East (TV) as Saki Morimi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Saki Morimi
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Saki Morimi
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Miguel's Girlfriend (ep 6)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Hikari Horaki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Hikari Horaki
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Sakura Kaname
Fairy Tail (TV) as Exceed (ep 89); Lyon Bastia (Young); Mavis Vermillion
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mavis Vermillion
Freezing (TV) as Kazuya Aoi (Young); Miyabi Kannazuki
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Tetsu (ep 23); Vanessa
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) as Heymans Breda
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Heymans Breda (Young); Noah
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Noah
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Murmur
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kagura Tsuchimiya
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Female alien
Gangsta. (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Suzuki (eps 18-19)
Glass Fleet (TV); Chloe (eps 19-20); Reico (ep 18)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Yu
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Irma (ep 7)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Asaka (ep 6)
Hell Girl (TV) as Junko Kanno (eps 3-4); Yumi (ep 15)
Hero Tales (TV) as Shulan (eps 17-18)
Heroic Age (TV) as Head Operator
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Nao (eps 1-2)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 6)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 6-8)
Jormungand (TV); Malka
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kurosaka; Malka
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Rika (ep 2); Wildling (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss (TV); Java Sparrow; Koume
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Tsui-Ling/Lapis
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Boy A (ep 15); Chihiro Takashima; F. Student B (ep 13); Kenichi Shirahama (Young); Mother (ep 7); Voice B (ep 12)
Kodocha (TV) as Mayu Tomita
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Giselle Collette Vingt
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Arua (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 23
)

Level E (TV) as Taiyou Akagawa (Red Ranger)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Aika Hasegawa (ep 25)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Angelica (ep 6); Boy (ep 5); Snake Woman (ep 9)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Nodoka Miyazaki
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Nodoka Miyazaki
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Minerva Martha; Monji (Inaho's Cat)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Ezekiel
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Maria Belenbauza Yamada (eps 1-2)
MoonPhase (TV)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Fenella (ep 5); Girl (ep 2)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Boy (ep 5); Kenro (ep 7); Kodama (ep 11); Michihi (ep 8); Villager (ep 6); Young Kai (ep 18)
My Santa (OAV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hanabusa
Negima! (TV) as Nodoka Miyazaki
Negima!? (TV) as Nodoka Miyazaki
Noragami (TV) as Tomone (Mayu)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenhou
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Reiko Kokonoh (eps 5, 11); Rokuro (eps 9-10)
One Piece (TV) as Coby (FUNimation); Fukau (eps 140-143); Ms. Doublefinger (FUNimation); Student A (FUNimation; ep 19)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Miss Doublefinger; Miss New Year's Eve 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ayanokoji (eps 1, 13)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Queen Barby (ep 2A)
Peach Girl (TV) as Kako; Yoko
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Mio Fujieda
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Carlita
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Carlita
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Doyle (ep 35)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Jiji
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Solin; Young Iruga (ep 12)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Jean Honoka Kisaragi
Rideback (TV) as Yuki Ogata
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Hanna (ep 5)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Frau Kōjiro
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Chiaya Misono
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Regan (eps 16-19)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Ruby Tojo
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Rubi Tojo
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Akane Suzumiya
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Fio Atkins
Samurai 7 (TV); Tora (ep 26)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bel (ep 6)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ichie Shinoda (eps 8-9)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Asami; Tsukasa's Mother
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Female TV Announcer (ep 6)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Youka
School Rumble (TV) as Eri Sawachika
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Eri Sawachika; Kousuke Ichijo (eps 20, 22-23)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Eri Sawachika
Sekirei (TV) as Homura; Kagari
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Homura/Kagari
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata; Lavie
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Leanan-Sidhe; Yu Xuan; Zemnya
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
Shiki (TV) as Satoko Isaki
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7); Paris
Shuffle! (TV) as Momiji Fuyou (ep 19)
Solty Rei (TV) as Jeremy (eps 13-14); Sarah
Soul Eater (TV) as Blair
Space Dandy (TV); Katie (ep 10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Emily (ep 4)
Speed Grapher (TV); Niko (ep 13); Tapia
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Nora Arendt
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Nora Arendt (ep 0)
Spiral (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV); Announcement (eps 23-24)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lavinia Reberth
Suzuka (TV) as Suzuka Asahina
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Chastel Aiheap
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Angela
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ken Kaneki (Young)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kyoko Kurahashi
Toriko (TV) as Rin
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Ki; Neeba (Young; eps 5, 9)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Ki; Neeba (Young; ep 8)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Jeanie (ep 21); Nurse (ep 7)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Maru; Townsperson
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Eiry; Kotoko; SP 2 (eps 27-29)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Misaki Toyoda
Witchblade (TV) as Satomi (ep 16)
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Nora Arendt
Wolf Children (movie) as Shino
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Arlene Highbury
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Josh (ep 6); Maru; Yuri (ep 20)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Maru
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Choko Oki (eps 9-11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none