Tsugumomo (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
つぐもも (Japanese)
Themes: ecchi, fanservice, harem
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Kazuya Kagami's most treasured possession in the world is the obi left to him by his late mother. The scent of cherry-blossoms infused into it helps him through his day - but he never expected it to save his life, becoming a beautiful kimono-clad girl who calls herself an "artifact spirit." Her name is Kiriha, tsukumogami of the sash, who naturally moves in with him, as he is her "owner." Throw in Chisato, his bespectacled friend, an overprotective older sister who wants to take baths with him, a busty priestess, a seductive sorceress named Kokuyoura, and Kazuya's life has just gotten a lot more interesting. (from manga)
User Ratings: 124 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:23, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:29, dub:5, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:6)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 221 users, rank: #3196 (of 8357)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.895 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6983, rank: #3646 (of 8448)
Weighted mean: 6.946 (Good), rank: #3334 (of 8448) (seen all: 7.11 / seen some: 6.98 / won't finish: 3.71)
Bayesian estimate: 6.991 (Good), rank: #2841 (of 6446)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2017-04-02
2017-04-02 to 2017-06-18
2019-07-09 (Latin America)
2019-07-16 to 2019-08-22 (Latin America - BitMe)
Opening Theme:
"METAMORISER" by Band Ja Naimon!
Ending Theme:
"I4U" by MICHI
Review:
Tsugumomo BR (May 27, 2020)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryōichi Kuraya
Series Composition: Ryōichi Kuraya
Script:
Kanichi Katou (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Ryōichi Kuraya (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Masahiro Takata (ep 6)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 8)
Miyana Okita (ep 10)
Romanov Higa (ep 5)
Ryōichi Kuraya (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Takeshi Kumamoto (ep 7)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 9)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Kouhei Hatano (ep 11)
Masahiro Takata (ep 6)
Masaki Utsunomiya (eps 2, 8)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 10)
Ryōichi Kuraya (eps 1, 12)
Shige Fukase (ep 4)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 5)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 9)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 7)
Unit Director: Ryōichi Kuraya (OP; ED)
Original creator: Yoshikazu Hamada
Character Design: Kiyotaka Nakahara
Art Director:
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio)
Chief Animation Director:
Kiyotaka Nakahara
Masaaki Sakurai
Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akira Kano (ep 2)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 9)
Dong-Wook Lee (ep 5)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 3, 11)
Jeong Woo Kim (ep 9)
Jung Hoon Lee (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 8, 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (OP; ED)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Masami Nagata (ep 10)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 7)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2, 11)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 10)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 7)
Saburo Takada (ep 9)
Sae Ōba (ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 1)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Cgi Director: Kanemori Yasuda
Director of Photography: Ryōhei Matsuda
2nd Key Animation:
Aya Oki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Chie Kimura (OP; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Haruka Hirosawa (Gainax Studio; ep 12)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 7)
Hitomi Satō (eps 1-2, 12)
Hyun Kyung Oh (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 5)
Kaoru Nagakawa (OP)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 7)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 12)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 12)
Miyako Kanō (eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Rei Rokuba (ep 9)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 12)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 5)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 7)
Takako Mizuno (eps 5, 11-12)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 7)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 12)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
3D Assistant: Masato Hira (OP)
3D CG:
Kanemori Yasuda (SMDE; eps 1-12)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (SMDE; eps 2, 5-6)
Yūma Chiba (SMDE; eps 1-2)
Yuusuke Takita (SMDE; eps 1-12)
Advertising: Yumeno Miyagi
Animation producer: Yukiya Sakikawa
Art Setting: Hiroyuki Ochi
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 2)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 12)
Masami Nagata (ep 4)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 7)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 2)
Assistant Director of Photography: Motohiro Kunishige (eps 4-12)
Associate producer:
Hirofumi Fujisaki
Naoko Kunioka
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-12)
Asami Ishihara (Mukuo Studio; eps 5-6)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-12)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-3)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; eps 3-12)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 4-5, 12)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 9, 12)
Yukari Ookado (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Watarigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Brush Characters: Tecku Nishinaka
Clothing Design: Sao Tamado
Color design: Atsushi Furukawa (古川篤史)
Color setting:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 12)
Koji Usui (ep 7)
Maki Tanaka (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 3, 11)
Shuichi Satou (eps 5-6)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 2)
Yukiko Ario (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 9)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 8)
End Card Illustration:
Asami Sekiya (ep 4)
Ayami Kazama (ep 8)
Coolkyoushinja (ep 7)
Daisuke Nishijima (ep 3)
Gengoroh Tagame (ep 6)
Kuzushiro (ep 11)
Nagabe (ep 9)
Rekomaru Otoi (ep 5)
Towa Oshima (ep 10)
Yoshikazu Hamada (ep 12)
Eyecatch Characters: Eriko Matsui (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Okada (Gainax Studio; eps 8, 11)
Ayumi Abe (ep 8)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kōya Izumi (ep 3)
Mikako Uchimura (eps 1-2, 8)
Minami Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

Nanami Shikita (MAPPA; ep 1)
Ryoka Honda (eps 8, 11-12)
Ryōta Tamura (Gainax Studio; eps 8, 11)
Ryōyū Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Sayo Kato (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

Sōta Tezuka (Gainax Studio; eps 8, 11)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 1, 3, 11)
Wataru Ayuno (eps 11-12)
Yui Okano (ep 3)
Yuko Shimoe (eps 8, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (eps 5-6)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 7)
Jie Hong Sun (eps 4, 10)
Mai Yamaishi (ep 9)
Minami Nakamura (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 2, 11)
Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 5-6)
Insert Song Arrangement: Funta7 ("Pu-Pu-Purin" ep. 8; "I want you~Yokan!" ep. 8)
Insert Song Composition:
Shigeru Aoyama ("Pu-Pu-Purin;" ep. 8)
Takeru Yōda ("I want you~Yokan!;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Funta7 ("I want you~Yokan!;" ep. 8)
Shigeru Aoyama ("Pu-Pu-Purin;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Performance:
Naomi Ōzora ("Pu-Pu-Purin;" ep. 8)
Yurika Kubo ("I want you~Yokan!;" ep. 8)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akira Itō (ep 8)
Akira Kano (ep 12)
Akira Watabe (ep 5)
Akito Dobashi (ep 4)
Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 11)
Ayako Sone (eps 4, 10)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 4, 8, 10)
Chae Deok Im (ep 9)
Chie Kimura (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Daiki Ōta (ep 10)
Haruka Sakai (ep 7)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 4)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 1, 3, 11)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 3)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 4)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 9)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 3, 11)
Hisashi Kawashima (OP)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 2, 8)
Hitomi Sasaki (eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Hitomi Satō (OP; eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 6)
Ho Se Lee (ep 10)
Hyun Dae Lee (ep 9)
In Chul Hwang (ep 5)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 1, 12)
Jae Wook Lee (ep 9)
Jae Yong Jang (eps 5-6)
Jeong Woo Kim (ep 9)
Jin Young Kim (ep 9)
Jong Heon Kim (eps 5-6)
Ju Seok Kim (eps 5-6)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 9)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 5-6)
Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Junji Uesugi (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaori Yamada (eps 4, 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 5)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 1, 8)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 12)
Kazuki Baba (ep 10)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Kazuma Uike (ep 2)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 7)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 10)
Kei Sato (ep 7)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 10)
Kenichiro Kasuya (ep 1)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 4, 10)
Koichi Hayami (ep 7)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kouichi Sato (ep 5)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 7)
Maiko Onishi (ep 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 2)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 1-2, 12)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 9)
Masako Ishino (eps 1, 8)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 10)
Masashi Sato (ep 10)
Masato Kato (ep 2)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 7)
Michio Satō (ep 10)
Miho Kawasaki (OP; eps 1, 8)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 3)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Miyako Kanō (OP; ep 12)
Moe Matsuda (ep 3)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 5-6)
Myoung Jin Lee (eps 5-6)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 4)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 1, 8, 12)
Rie Ikegami (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Rui Kondou (ep 7)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 3, 11)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 4, 10)
Saori Ōnishi (ep 3)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 4)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 3, 11)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 3, 11)
Satoshi Noma (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 2)
Shin Tanoue (eps 1, 8)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 1)
Shuuji Takahara (OP)
Su Hyun Kim (eps 5-6)
Suguru Iijima (ep 2)
Sung Bong Lim (ep 9)
Takaaki Wada (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-12
)

Takeshi Matsuda (ep 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 8, 12)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshinari Yamashita (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 1, 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yōichi Ueda (ED; ep 3)
Yoko Sugita (ep 5)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 11)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (OP; eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Young Hee Park (ep 9)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 4, 10)
Yūji Wada (ep 7)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 7)
Music producer: Shinji Horikiri
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 7)
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 12)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 7)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 7)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 3, 11)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 7)
Tatsunori Saitō (ep 6)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 1, 12)
Yuu Watanabe (ep 6)
Paint Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 12)
Koji Usui (ep 7)
Maki Tanaka (ep 9)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 3, 11)
Shuichi Satou (eps 5-6)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 2)
Yukiko Ario (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 9)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 8)
Paint Check Assistant:
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 2)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 12)
Photography:
Ayaka Hasegawa (Production IMS; eps 1-12)
Chisa Yokota (Production IMS; eps 1-12)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 11-12)
Hideyuki Suga (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production IMS; eps 1-12)
Kosuke Tanaka (Production IMS; eps 1-12)
Motohiro Kunishige (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Ryōhei Matsuda (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 5-10, 12)
Yūki Aida (Typhoon Graphics; eps 5-12)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 5-12)
Planning Assistant:
Aya Hirasawa (Monthly Action Editorial Dept.)
Chihiro Yamada (Monthly Action Editorial Dept.)
Goichi Nonaka (Monthly Action Editorial Dept.)
Kiyotaka Iwaya
Production Advancement:
Jun Nakajima (ep 9)
Kaishun Kanazawa (ep 9)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 5)
Mika Shimizu (ep 8)
Minori Furukata (eps 1, 8)
Shōji Yamada (eps 2, 12)
Shuji Miyata (eps 4, 10)
Sohei Kuwabara (ep 7)
Sora Furukawa (ep 6)
Yurika Fukaya (eps 3, 11)
Production Committee:
Chiho Ikeda (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Chika Ishibashi (Kakao Japan)
Eiji Maesaka (My Theater D.D.)
Hidetomo Sugaya (Toei Video)
Isao Sato (Animax)
Kana Ishiwata (Animax)
Keiko Nakase (My Theater D.D.)
Kiyoomi Imai (Animax)
Rong Xiu Zhao (Kakao Japan)
Satoru Kadotani (Hakuhodo)
Satoshi Fukao (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Shinji Horikiri (Pony Canyon)
Taisuke Hashirayama (Futabasha)
Takayuki Watanabe (ZERO-G)
Takuji Obayashi (ZERO-G)
Takumi Inoue (Hakuhodo)
Tomoko Ōnishi (Hakuhodo)
Tsuyoshi Morita (Futabasha)
Yoshihiro Ishikawa (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yûji Yoshida (Kakao Japan)
Yuka Koguchi (Toei Video)
Yumeno Miyagi (ZERO-G)
Production Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Taichi Nakamura (agnam)
Production Desk: Takuji Obayashi
Prologue Animation: Jun Mita (Gathering; ED)
Prop Design: Yoshiki Hirakawa
Public Designer: Kyōsai Nagano (G-PLUS)
Publicity Manager: Ayaka Niizuma (Slow Curve)
Publicity Producer: Naoko Tasei (Slow Curve)
Pure Heart Design: Sao Tamado (ep 6)
Recording Adjustment: Noriko Kato
Recording Assistant: Keiko Hori
Setting Production: Motofumi Nakajō
Shopping List Characters: Ayana Taketatsu (ep 8)
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Sound Production Manager: Eiki Sato
Special Effects:
Ryōhei Matsuda (ep 8)
Tomoki Murakami (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Q-MHz (OP)
Seima Iwahashi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hitoshi Fujima (ED)
Q-MHz (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Q-MHz (OP)
RUCCA (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Band Ja Naimon! (OP)
Michi (ED)
Video Editing:
Hideki Takemura (IMAGICA; eps 1-12)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Tae Hee Jeong (IMAGICA; ep 7)
Web Design: Kaoru Hoshino (seven8)
Naomi Ōzora as Kiriha
Yuko Sanpei as Kazuya Kagami

Ayana Taketatsu as Kasumi Kagami
Eriko Matsui as Kokuyō
M.A.O as Kanayama Taguri
Noriko Shibasaki as Chisato Chikaishi
Rumi Okubo as Kotetsu
Sachi Kokuryu as Shirō Shiramine
Shiho Sasaki as Osamu Osanai
Yō Taichi as Sunao Sumeragi
Yurika Kubo as Kukuri

Ai Orikasa as Honoka
Gumi Nanase as Shirou's Girl C (ep 8)
Hiroki Gotō as Kazuaki Kagami (eps 3, 7-8)
Hiromi Igarashi as Suzuri Sumeragi (ep 12)
Hitomi Ohwada as Eigo Nago (ep 9)
Honoka Inoue as Tatami Tadata (ep 6)
Kana Yūki as Sakumi Muratsuki (ep 9)
Kikuko Inoue as
Kukuri-Hime no Ookami (eps 3-4)
Narrator
Kotono Mitsuishi as Kanaka Kagami
Mikako Komatsu as Tadataka Tadata
Misako Suzuki as Shirou's Girl F (ep 8)
Miyu Mochizuki as Shirou's Girl B (ep 8)
Oomomoko Sunrise as Shirou's Girl E (ep 8)
Ringo Koishio as Shirou's Girl A (ep 8)
Ryou Hirohashi as Nanako Nanakai (eps 9-10)
Shinya Hamazoe as Nakajima (eps 5, 12)
Yōhei Hamada as
Carpenter (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ookado (ep 6)
Macho (ep 11)
Male Student (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yuka Ōtsubo as Misako Misago (ep 8)
Yuzu Amanatsu as Shirou's Girl D (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 12)
Big Bang (ep 7)
Big Owl (eps 4, 10)
B.S.P (eps 2, 9, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 10)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 12)
GAINAX Studio (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Mabuss Animation (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
TAP (ep 9)
Weilai Animation (eps 4, 10)
Wish (eps 11-12)
Animation Production: Zero-G
Background Art:
B.S.P (ep 7)
Mukuo Studio (eps 1-12)
Studio WHO (eps 3-7, 9-12)
Color Setting: Artemis (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 3)
Anime R (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 6, 12)
Big Owl (eps 4, 10)
B.S.P (eps 2, 5, 9)
CL Corporation (eps 10-11)
CL Corporation Kōenji (eps 2-3, 12)
D-Motion (eps 1-2)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
GAINAX Studio (ep 8)
Husio Studio (ep 1)
ingresA (eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Jumondo (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 8, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mabuss Animation (ep 9)
MAPPA (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-3)
PRA (ep 8)
Production IMS (ep 1)
Ashi Productions (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-12
)

Rising Force (eps 1-3, 8)
SDM (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3, 8)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Live (eps 1, 11)
Studio Mu (eps 1-2)
Studio μ (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

TAP (eps 4, 9)
Weilai Animation (eps 4, 10)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
Key Animation: B.S.P (ep 9)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Paint:
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 6, 12)
Big Owl (eps 4, 11)
Bird (eps 1, 3, 8)
B.S.P (eps 2, 5, 9)
CL Corporation (eps 10-11)
CL Corporation Kōenji (eps 2-3, 12)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 8)
D-Motion (eps 1-2)
Hadashi Pro (eps 1, 3, 8)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 1)
Mabuss Animation (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
office fuu (eps 1, 3, 8)
Reboot (eps 1-3)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

Rising Force (eps 1-3)
SDM (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-3, 11-12)
Studio 4°C (eps 8, 11)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Studio Targe (eps 1, 3, 7)
TAP (eps 4, 9)
Weilai Animation (eps 4, 11)
Wish (ep 11)
xenron (ep 2)
Paint Check: Artemis (ep 2)
Paint Check Assistance: Artemis (ep 2)
Photography:
Production IMS (eps 1-12)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 5-12)
Zero-G Photography Dept. (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
amo (ep 7)
BLADE (eps 4, 10)
B.S.P (eps 5-6)
Office Takeoff (ep 9)
Production Cooperation:
agnam
Quaras
Prologue Animation: Gathering (ED)
Public Design: G-PLUS
Publicity: Slow Curve
Recording Studio: studio tronc
Sound Production: Noix
Video Editing: Imagica (eps 1-12)
Web Design: seven8
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Aaron Dismuke
Script: Aaron Dismuke
Translation: Lee Francis (subtitles)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Additional Translation: Miles George
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Production Assistant:
Sally Haden
Trenton Jons
Quality Check: Alicia Ashby
Senior Video Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michael Li
Howard Wang as Kazuya Kagami
Sarah Wiedenheft as Kiriha

Apphia Yu as Kukuri
Jeannie Tirado as Kasumi Kagami
Kyle Igneczi as Shiro Shiramine
Leah Clark as Kokuyo
Megan Shipman as Chisato Chikaishi
Stephen Fu as Osamu Osanai

Amanda Gish as Little Kazuya
Amber Lee Connors as Taguri (ep 7)
Brittney Karbowski as Kanaka Kagami (ep 4)
Chris Guerrero as Eko (ep 8)
Dallas Reid as Nakajima (ep 5)
Daman Mills as Hiroshi Ookado (ep 6)
Felecia Angelle as Narrator
Jad Saxton as Tatami (ep 6)
Kristi Rothrock as Kosakabe (ep 9)
Madeleine Morris as Eiko (ep 9)
Megan Emerick as Sunao (ep 10)
Mikaela Krantz as Nanako (ep 9)
Morgan Garrett as Suzuri (ep 12)
Orion Pitts as Kotetsu (ep 10)
R Bruce Elliott as Not-Tachiki (ep 7)
Rachel Robinson as Honoka (ep 10)
Ryan Reynolds as Tadata (ep 5)
Sara Ragsdale as Misago (ep 8)
Skyler McIntosh as Sakumi (ep 9)
Sonny Strait as Kazuaki (ep 7)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Gastón Malacrida
Juan Balvín as Kazuya Kagami
Kamala Videla as Kiriha
Mathias Rapisarda as Shirō Shiramine

Alejandro Bono as Osamu Osanai (1st voice; eps 1-3)
Andrea Higa as Chisato Chikaishi
Julia Cremonte as Kukuri
Martina Panno as Kasumi Kagami
Matías Carossia as Osamu Osanai (2nd voice)

Florencia Coianis as Sunao Sumeragi
Mara Brenner as Taguri Kanayama
Nicole Apstein as Honoka
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
BitMe (2019, Latin America)
GOLDEN ([Golden Premier] 2019, Latin America)
Mórbido TV (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Video Dub (Argentina)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Martin May
Casting: Stefan Wefers
Leoni Oeffinger as Kiriha
Tim Kreuer as Kazuya Kagami

Alexander Merbeth as Osamu Osanai
Arlette Stanschus as Kasumi Kagami
Benjamin Stolz as Shirou Shiramine
Franciska Friede as Chisato Chikaishi
Nina Witt as Kukuri

Alina Degener as Nanako Nanakai (eps 9-10)
Brian Sommer as Nakajima (eps 5, 12)
Elena Wilms as Kanaka Kagami (eps 3-4, 10-11)
Flavia Vinzens as Honoka (eps 10-12)
Jannika Jira as Sunao Sumeragi (eps 10-12)
Linda Fölster as Kotetsu (eps 10-12)
Manuela Bäcker as Eiko Nago (ep 9)
Marcus Just as Hiroshi Ookado (ep 6)
Martin May as Narrator
Mike Olsowski as Kazuaki Kagami (eps 3, 7-8)
Nadine Schreier as Taguri Kinzan (eps 7, 12)
Nadine Wöbs as Isuzu Iraha (eps 2, 12)
Robert Knorr as Tadataka Tadata (eps 5, 9-10)
Tanja Dohse as Narrator

German companies
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russia; dubbed)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology