Laid-Back Camp (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yurucamp (Japanese)
Yurukyan△ (Japanese)
ゆるキャン△ (Japanese)
Themes: camping
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Rin enjoys camping by the lakeshore, Mt. Fuji in view. Nadeshiko rides her bike to see Mt. Fuji, too. As the two eat cup noodles together, they behold the beautiful scenery around them. (from manga)
User Ratings: 159 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:33)
 Very good: 55 votes (sub:53, raw:1, dub:1)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:34, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 228 users, rank: #2944 (of 7452)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.025 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2637, rank: #456 (of 7476)
Weighted mean: 7.951 (Very good), rank: #532 (of 7476) (seen all: 8.04 / seen some: 7.10 / won't finish: 5.92)
Bayesian estimate: 7.917 (Very good), rank: #412 (of 5647)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-04
Opening Theme:
"SHINY DAYS" by Asaka
Ending Theme:
"Fuyu Biyori" by Eri Sasaki
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Kyougoku
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Mutsumi Ito (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Storyboard:
Katsumi Teratou (ep 8)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 4)
Masato Jinbo (OP)
Masayuki Kurosawa (ep 9)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 6)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Yabana (ep 8)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 4)
Masato Jinbo (OP)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 5)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 9)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 2)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 3)
Yayoi Takano (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (eps 1, 12)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 7, 10)
Original creator: Afro
Character Design: Mutsumi Sasaki
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino (as Yoshimi Unno)
Chief Animation Director: Mutsumi Sasaki
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 3)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 8)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 10)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 8)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 11)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 7)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 10)
Miwa Oshima (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (OP/ED; eps 1, 7, 12)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 11)
Taeko Oda (ep 10)
Takashi Iwao (ep 9)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 8)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 6)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yukari Takano (ep 11)
Mechanical design: Daisuke Endo
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Hiroaki Tanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 11)
Anna Seki (ep 10)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 11)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (ep 6)
Kana Aizawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 11)
Kurumi Okazaki (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Miho Sasaki (ep 11)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 11)
Sakura Uchino (ep 7)
Shinari Nagata (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 6)
Shun Satō (ep 6)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Tooru Hamasaki (ep 11)
Tōru Yokoyama (ep 6)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 4)
Yayoi Takano (ep 11)
Yuki Sakai (ep 6)
3D Animation: Yoshifumi Hirakawa
Animation producer: Ryoji Maru
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayako Karatani (ep 8)
Toshiomi Iizumi (ep 8)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Direction: Masafumi Tamura (eps 11-12)
Assistant Production Manager: Teruki Teratani (ep 8)
Background Art:
Ikuko Tsukidate (eps 1-12)
Junko Nagasawa (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masaoki Ono (eps 1-10, 12)
Naoki Aoyama (eps 2-7, 9-12)
Riemi Matsuzawa (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Satsuki Hashiba (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Sayuri Honda (eps 1-2, 5-12)
Tomohiro Nakau (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yasunori Hishinuma (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-12
)

Yoh Fujisawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Ogawa (eps 5, 8-9)
Chief Producer: Seiji Ando
Color design: Taeko Mizuno
Color setting:
Erika Seino (eps 5, 7)
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Keiko Goto (ep 10)
Koji Usui (ep 4)
Kumiko Sone (ep 9)
Maina Wada (ep 2)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 9)
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 11)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 1, 9, 12)
Takashi Nagata (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 8)
Digital In-between Animation:
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 4)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 4)
Digital In-between Animation Check: Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 4)
Digital Paint:
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 4)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (eps 1-2, 5)
Emi Miseki (ep 3)
Erika Seino (ep 1)
Hiromi Nitahara (ep 3)
Kumiko Sone (eps 2, 5)
Mai Nagai (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Shimada (ep 3)
Takashi Nagata (ep 6)
Tomoko Imase (ep 3)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 8)
Finish Check:
Erika Seino (eps 5, 7)
Hitoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Keiko Goto (ep 10)
Koji Usui (ep 4)
Kumiko Sone (eps 1, 9, 12)
Maina Wada (eps 2, 12)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 9)
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 11)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 9, 12)
Takashi Nagata (ep 6)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 8)
Finish Check Assistance:
Kumiko Sone (ep 7)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Kurumi Okazaki (eps 2, 5)
Reika Takahashi (C-Station; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 3)
Shinari Nagata (ep 5)
Yukina Nishimura (ep 3)
Yukino Yasui (ep 5)
Yūko Kamata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yuna Watanabe (eps 2, 5)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 8)
Kana Aizawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Kurumi Okazaki (ep 7)
Sachiko Todaka (ep 3)
Shinari Nagata (eps 1, 9)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Sō Kojima (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 9)
Aiko Ōura (OP)
Akari Momose (eps 1-2)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Akira Watanabe (eps 2, 5, 12)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Asuka Shinbo (OP; eps 1-2, 5)
Atsushi Itou (ep 10)
Aya Nagumo (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 8)
Azure (ep 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 6)
Daiki Katō (ep 11)
Daisuke Endo (eps 1, 12)
Emi Ikebuchi (ep 3)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 3)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 3)
Hajime Maruo (eps 1, 12)
Haruka Satou (ep 3)
Hatsue Kato (ep 10)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 11)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 1)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 6)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 11)
Hitomi Urata (ep 6)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 10-11)
Junji Uesugi (ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 10)
Kayo Daibou (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 5, 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 8)
Keiichirou Honjou (OP; eps 2, 5)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 6)
Kotetsu Aoki (ep 10)
Kouichi Uchiyama (ep 4)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 2, 7)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 6)
Maasa Kimura (ep 10)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 11)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 5, 7, 9)
Maoto Uehara (ep 4)
Mari Asada (ep 10)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 11)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 7, 9, 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 3)
Masanori Osawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 11)
Masayuki Honda (eps 7, 9, 12)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 11)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 6)
Mayu Gushiken (ep 1)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 10)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 4)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 8)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Mutsumi Sasaki (OP)
Nahoko Yamaoka (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Naoko Ishigami (ep 6)
Naoko Moriki (eps 5, 7, 12)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 11)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 9, 12)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (OP; eps 1-2, 5)
Orie Tanaka (ep 3)
Osamu Kurihara (ep 7)
Rie Maehara (ep 3)
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 1, 5, 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 5)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 11)
Sakura Uchino (eps 1-2)
Saori Hosoda (ep 10)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 6)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 11)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 11)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (ED; ep 1)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 2, 5, 9)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 4)
Takashi Iwao (eps 2, 5, 7)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 10)
Takumi Onuki (ep 4)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 4)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 6)
Terumi Muto (ep 3)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 8)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 11)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 3)
Tomonori Ota (ep 11)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yasutaka Hanabusa (ep 11)
Yeong-Ung Lee (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 7)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 11)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 10)
Yūji Wada (ep 6)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Yukari Takano (ep 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 1)
Yuya Kishi (ep 8)
Mechanical animation Director: Hajime Maruo
Mechanical Supervisor: Hajime Maruo
Music Director: Shinya Miahara (OP)
Music producer: Jun Murakami
Offline Editing: Masayuki Kurosawa
Online Editor:
Haruka Yoshida (ep 11)
Kana Sugiyama (eps 4-10)
Ryuichi Inoue (eps 1-11)
Photography:
Kazu Sato (C-Station Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 7-8)
Misaki Horiuchi (C-Station Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Shintaro Sakai (Studio Twinkle; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10
)

Production:
Hikaru Sakamoto (ep 4)
Masahiro Iwata (ep 6)
Prop Animation Director: Nahoko Yamaoka (eps 5-12)
Publicity: Toru Fujimoto
Publicity Producer: Yo Tokou
Recording Adjustment: Chiharu Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Nobuto Kojima
Sound Production Manager: Chiyo Kagiyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
Eri Sasaki (ED)
Hero Nakamura (ED)
Shin'ichi Yūki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Eri Sasaki (ED)
Hero Nakamura (ED)
Sho Aratame (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eri Sasaki (ED)
Kento Nagatsuka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Asaka (OP)
Eri Sasaki (ED)
Aki Toyosaki as Aoi Inuyama
Nao Tōyama as Rin Shima
Rie Takahashi as Ena Saitō
Sayuri Hara as Chiaki Ōgaki
Yumiri Hanamori as Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Marina Inoue as Sakura Kagamihara
Sachi Kokuryu as Minami Toba's sister (ep 7)
Shizuka Itou as Minami Toba (ep 7)

Akio Ohtsuka as Narrator
Asami Yano as part-time job girl (ep 6)
Ayako Kawasumi as tea girl (ep 9)
Hayato Fujii as caretaker (ep 2)
Himari Mochida as Japanese sweet shop clerk (ep 8)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Saki Shima (eps 4, 6-8)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as caretaker (ep 6)
Manami Numakura as friend (ep 9)
Nako Eguchi as Caribou store clerk (ep 8)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as caretaker (ep 5)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Shizuka Kagamihara (eps 1, 9)
Sachi Kokuryu as camper (ep 7)
Shintarou Oohata as Shūichirou Kagamihara (ep 9)
Shizuka Itou as Camper
Japanese companies
Animation Production: C-Station
Background Art: Production ai
Digital Work: C-Station Digital
Key Animation:
Production I.G Niigata (ep 1)
Jun Animation (ep 8)
Neo Media (ep 4)
Studio Cj (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (eps 4, 6, 8)
Photography:
C-Station Digital (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Studio Twinkle (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10, 12
)

Production Cooperation:
AXsiZ (ep 4)
Courage (ep 8)
Dangun Pictures (ep 6)
Lapin Track (ep 11)
Makaria (ep 10)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Translation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology