ROOM CAMP (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Heya Camp (Japanese)
Heya Kyan (Japanese)
へやキャン△ (Japanese)
Themes: moe
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:23, raw:2)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 82 users, rank: #4768 (of 8114)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.964 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4137, rank: #3341 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 6.931 (Good), rank: #3289 (of 8194) (seen all: 6.96 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.033 (Good), rank: #2624 (of 6195)
Vintage: 2020-01-06
Ending Theme:
"The Sunshower" by Asaka
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Masato Jinbo
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (special)
Series Composition: Mutsumi Ito
Script:
Jin Tanaka (special)
Mutsumi Ito (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Kahoru Fujiki (eps 7-12)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (special)
Episode Director: Masato Jinbo (eps 1-12)
Unit Director: Masato Jinbo
Original creator: Afro
Character Design: Mutsumi Sasaki
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino (Production-I)
Chief Animation Director: Mutsumi Sasaki
Animation Director:
Daisuke Endo (ep 12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (special)
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (ep 4)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 1-3, 7-9)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle)
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Watanabe (ep 7)
Asumi Adachi (eps 1-5, 10-12)
Daisuke Endo (ep 11)
Haruka Fukuda (eps 1-5)
Masako Yumoto (ep 7)
Miho Imoto (ep 11)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 7-8)
Senri Kiriyama (eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Seon Young Song (eps 4, 7-8, 10)
Takashi Iwao (ep 12)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; eps 5, 7-10, 12)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 5)
Yuna Watanabe (eps 9-11)
Animation producer: Ryoji Maru
Art Production: Tomomi Kato (eps 1-12)
Associate producer: Yuichi Tada
Background Art:
Masaoki Ono (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Naoki Aoyama (eps 2-3, 5)
Reina Odaira (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (eps 3-10, 12)
Sayuri Honda (eps 10-11)
Tomohiro Mori (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11
)

Yasunori Hishinuma (eps 3, 9)
Yoh Fujisawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Color design: Taeko Mizuno (スタジオ・ロード)
Color setting:
Haruka Igarashi (eps 4-6, 8, 11)
Mai Nagai (eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 9, 12)
Digital Work: Keisuke Hangai
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Finish Animation:
Haruka Igarashi (ep 1)
Kumiko Sone (eps 2-3)
Mai Nagai (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Takagi (ep 1)
Finish Check:
Haruka Igarashi (eps 4-6, 8, 11)
Mai Nagai (eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 9, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Koki Takahashi (C-Station; ep 1)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station; ep 1)
Sayaka Hayashi (C-Station; ep 1)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station; ep 1)
In-Between Check: Asumi Adachi (eps 1-11)
Key Animation:
Aya Maeda (ep 8)
Daisuke Endo (ep 2)
Fumiko Kon (ep 8)
Gian Kusaka (ep 5)
Hajime Maruo (ep 3)
Kana Aizawa (eps 3, 5, 12)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 11)
Masanori Osawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Mayu Hirotomi (ep 5)
Miho Imoto (eps 6-7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 7)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 8)
Ritsuko Kondo (eps 1, 12)
Shoko Naoki (ep 7)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (ep 4)
Takashi Iwao (eps 6-9)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 1)
Yūko Kamata (eps 2, 6)
Mechanical Animation: Hajime Maruo (eps 7-8, 10)
Music producer: Jun Murakami
Offline Editing: Masayuki Kurosawa
Photography:
Akane Shimizu (eps 1-6, 8)
Masayuki Iwata (eps 10-12)
Misato Katayama (eps 10-12)
Planning: Shōichi Hotta (DeNA)
Planning Assistant: Michiko Koyanagi
Prop Design: Naoko Yamaoka
Recording Adjustment: Chiharu Kawasaki
Sound Production Manager: Chiyo Kagiyama
Supervision: Yoshiaki Kyougoku
Theme Song Arrangement: Hero Nakamura
Theme Song Composition: Eri Sasaki
Theme Song Lyrics: Eri Sasaki
Theme Song Performance: Asaka
Aki Toyosaki as Aoi Inuyama
Nao Tōyama as Rin Shima
Rie Takahashi as Ena Saitō
Sayuri Hara as Chiaki Ōgaki
Yumiri Hanamori as Nadeshiko Kagamihara

Aki Toyosaki as
Dog (ep 4)
scooter (special)
Akio Ohtsuka as
Narrator
Rin's Grandfather (ep 7)
Asami Yano as
Newscaster (ep 4)
Woman bicyclist (ep 3)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Saki Shima (eps 4, 8)
Keita Tada as Male bicyclist (ep 3)
Rie Hikisaka as Female student (ep 5)
Shizuka Itou as Minami Toba (ep 9)
Takahiro Sakurai as Wataru Shima (special)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: PRA Sakugabu (ep 12)
Animation Production: C-Station
Background Art: Production ai
Editing Studio: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
C-Station
M.S.J Musashino Production
Reboot (eps 11-12)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 7-9)
Music Production: MAGES.
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Planning: DeNA
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Title Design: Token Graphics
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Translation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology