×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Level E (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
レベルE (Japanese)
靈異E接觸 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: aliens, space
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yukitaka Tsutsui is a freshman who moved out of his parents' home to live on his own, hoping to pursue a baseball team position at the new high school he's attending. When he arrived at his new apartment however, he discovered that someone else was already inside—a young man who claims to be an alien and is suffering from amnesia.
Watch Level E on: Apple TVApple TV, JustWatch
User Ratings: 668 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 130 votes (sub:113, dub:9, others:8
2 Indonesian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 192 votes (sub:170, dub:14, raw:1, others:7
3 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 158 votes (sub:130, dub:15, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:9
2 Russian dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 86 votes (sub:74, dub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:7, ?:1, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1155 users, rank: #1062 (of 9685)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.454 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5743, rank: #2029 (of 9811)
Weighted mean: 7.415 (Good+), rank: #1974 (of 9811) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 6.97 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.416 (Good+), rank: #1679 (of 7427)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-01-10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Cold Finger Girl" (コールドフィンガーガール) by Chiaki Kuriyama
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yume ~Mugen no Kanata~" (「夢」~ムゲンノカナタ~) by ViViD
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Level E BD+DVD (Feb 13, 2013)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Level E - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-12-11 (from $51.98)
    Level E - Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (BD+DVD) 2016-10-11 (from $87.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiyuki Kato
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-4, 12-13)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 5-7, 10)
Masashi Suzuki (eps 8-9, 11)
Music: Kunihiko Ryo
Original creator: Yoshihiro Togashi
Character Design: Itsuko Takeda
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama
Art: Yūta Chimoto (eps 4-13)
Chief Animation Director: Itsuko Takeda
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 10)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Itsuko Takeda (ED; ep 1)
Masao Ebihara (eps 3-4, 9)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Shinichi Machida (OP; ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 6, 11-12)
3D Director: Yasufumi Soejima
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography:
Haruhide Ishiguro
Haruka Gotō (assistant)
Executive producer: Naohiro Tafu
Producer:
Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo)
Ken Hagino
Koji Kajita

2D Design: Noriko Masuko
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tokita (ep 12)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 10)
Ayu Tanaka (Anime R; eps 3, 7, 10)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 5)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12)
Emiko Abe (ep 13)
Eri Furukawa (ep 5)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 4)
Hironori Nakano (Anime R; ep 10)
Hong Sub Lim (Hebaraki; ep 9)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITELINE; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Jung Won Lee (WHITELINE; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 5)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 12)
Masaru Furushima (Anime R; ep 10)
Mirai Nagao (ep 5)
Mito Senkoushi (Anime R; eps 3, 7, 10)
Rie Ōmori (ep 13)
Rie Usui (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 13)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; ep 10)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 9)
Sul Ah Kang (WHITELINE; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Taek Young Gim (Hebaraki; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 8, 10)
Yūta Kiso (ep 9)
Yuu Kaneshiro (david production; ep 13)
3D Modeling:
Atsushi Furukawa (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Hayato Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Masato Hira (eps 1-4, 8-13)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Takehito Kobayashi (eps 1-4, 8-13)
Toshio Nishiiri (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Yasufumi Soejima
Animation producer: Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu
Art Setting:
Kaoru Aoki
Tomoe Morikawa (eps 1-3)
Background Art:
Ayako Takahashi (Biho; eps 5, 7-10)
B. Nanthasak (Biho; eps 8-13)
C. Charat (Biho; ep 9)
C. Nattawut (Biho; eps 8, 10)
D. Manit (Biho; ep 9)
K. Rungret (Biho; eps 4-5)
Ken Arai (Biho; eps 1-13)
M. Shutimapon (Biho; eps 8-13)
M. Ubonwan (Biho; eps 8-13)
Megumi Katō (Biho; eps 1-2, 5-6)
P. Maysaya (Biho; eps 8-13)
P. Piyapong (Biho; eps 8, 10-13)
P. Seupsin (Biho; eps 11-13)
R. Boonruksa (Biho; eps 12-13)
R. Jutima (Biho; ep 9)
Ryōka Kinoshita (Biho; eps 1-13)
Shinpei Oshima (Biho; eps 1-13)
Shuichi Tsuji (Biho; ep 2)
T. Supatida (Biho; eps 1-13)
T. Usana (Biho; eps 8-13)
Tomoe Morikawa (Biho; eps 5-9, 11)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Biho; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Yukiko Ono (Biho; eps 1-2)
Yumiko Kirimoto (Biho; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Yūta Chimoto (Biho; ep 3)
Color Check:
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 1, 12)
Mineyo Oonishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Takae Iijima (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
Color setting:
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 1, 12)
Mineyo Oonishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Takae Iijima (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Cosplay Design: Fumiaki Kouta (ep 7)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Desk: Akira Murakami
Eyecatch: Rei Nakahara (eps 5-7)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Mizuno (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Chiharu Koutaki (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Dong Hee Lee (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Gyong Jin Lee (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Hey Sunk Jeon (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
In Suk Yoo (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Jung Suk Yoon (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Mi Ran Bang (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 12)
Nami Kumatani (ep 5)
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Se Ryo Shin (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Yayoi Hirano (ep 5)
Yuuko Satou (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Game Screen Design:
Hanako Yagi (eps 5-7)
Kenichiro Hara (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Kasahara (ep 5)
Byen Jin Sun (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 5)
Eri Furukawa (ep 5)
Hisashi Mawatari (david production; ep 10)
Hye Kyung Lee (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Hyo Jung Yang (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Hyun Ju Cha (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Jin-Hee Park (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Ju Hee Park (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 5)
Ken Endō (AI; eps 6, 11)
Kim Young Min (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Masato Ujibe (ep 12)
Min Sook Kim (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Minami Takemura (ep 5)
Mirai Nagao (ep 5)
Miyuki Ishibata (ep 5)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 5)
Park Sang Uk (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Rie Usui (ep 5)
Rui Yakata (ep 5)
Shuhei Fukuda (david production; eps 4, 13)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (david production; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Sin Jin Eun (WHITELINE; eps 2-4, 7-13)
So Im Kim (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Tomoko Itagaki (david production; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Youn Kyung Chae (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Yuha Suzuki (ep 7)
Yūko Fujita (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Azusa Kasahara (ep 5)
Kanako Oikawa (ep 2)
Kumiko Ōta (eps 6, 9, 11-13)
Masato Ujibe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Mirai Nagao (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Tokita (ep 6)
Akane Imada (ep 8)
Akihide Muraji (eps 3, 7, 12)
Akira Yamauchi (ep 8)
Akitoshi Kuruma (eps 4, 10)
Akitsugu Hisagi (OP)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (ep 4)
Ayako Mori (ep 5)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Ayako Tsukaya (ep 8)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 13)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 6)
Chizuru Mori (ep 11)
Dana Akahara (ep 11)
Eri Sano (Anime R; ep 10)
Fujiko Ono (ep 5)
Fumiaki Kouta (david production; OP; ep 7)
Fumiko Ueda (ep 10)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 10)
Gorō Taki (ep 10)
Hideki Hashimoto (david production; eps 1-3)
Hidemasa Amemiya (ep 8)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiroki Itō (david production; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 11)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 4)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 6)
Hitomi Aso (ep 5)
Hong Sub Lim (Hebaraki; eps 2, 13)
Itsuko Takeda (ED)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kaoru Miura (david production; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 5)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Kei Tsuchiya (OP)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 5)
Keita Hagio (ep 10)
Kenichi Iino (ep 8)
Kenji Yokoyama (david production; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Kenta Mizusaki (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Komatsubara (OP)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 2, 9, 13)
Kōta Sera (ep 7)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 3, 7)
Kumiko Ōta (ep 5)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 9, 13)
Mai Toda (eps 2, 9, 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 4, 8)
Manabu Akita (ep 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 11)
Marina Sato (ep 8)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 13)
Masafumi Tayori (eps 4, 8)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Masanori Ozawa (ep 4)
Masao Ebihara (david production; OP; eps 1, 9)
Masao Tayori (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 10)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 2, 13)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 5)
Mayumi Oda (eps 1, 4, 8)
Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 2, 9)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Mio Shirota (ep 8)
Misao Abe (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 10)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 11)
Momoko Kawai (ep 3)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 1, 8)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 10)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 5)
Naoto Abe (OP; eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (ep 10)
Rei Nakahara (david production; eps 9-10)
Rie Ōmori (ep 8)
Rito Tominaga (ep 3)
Ryo Kobayashi (david production; ED; eps 1-2, 13)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Sachiko Mori (david production; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Saeko Ozawa (eps 2, 9, 13)
Satoru Nakaya (david production; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 13
)

Sawako Miyamoto (ep 11)
Shinichi Machida (ep 12)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinji Abe (ep 9)
Shō Yamamoto (ep 4)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (OP; ep 5)
Shūji Takahara (eps 2, 9, 13)
Soon Yeon Kim (Hebaraki; ep 2)
Taek Young Gim (Hebaraki; ep 13)
Taichi Atarashi (ep 4)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 2, 9, 13)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (eps 1, 3)
Takako Shimizu (OP; eps 10, 12)
Takashi Katayama (ep 12)
Takehiro Hamatsu (david production; eps 1, 12)
Takehiro Hamazu (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 7, 12)
Takuo Fujiwara (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 10)
Teppei Kobataku (ep 4)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (david production; eps 6, 11-12)
Tomohiro Furukawa (OP)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 3)
Tomoko Niida (ep 12)
Tomomi Nishimura (ep 5)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 6)
Tōru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 10)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 10)
Yang Su Ho (OP)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 7)
Yasuzō Iino (eps 3, 7)
Yoki Hisa (ep 13)
Yōko Saitō (ep 5)
Yoko Takajo (ep 7)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 12)
Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 6, 11)
Yoshiteru Iwamura (ep 12)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 8)
Yūichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 5)
Yuki Ieda (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuki Koike (david production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 12)
Yukie Harada (ep 4)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yūko Yamada (eps 1, 8)
Yūta Kiso (OP; ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (david production; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Zenjirō Ukulele (ep 10)
Monitor Design:
Kanako Yamada (eps 1-3, 9)
Natsuko Satō
Online Editing Assistant: Akesato Saito
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 11)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 3, 7)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 2, 4, 7-9)
Kōji Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 12)
Kōjirō Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 7, 10)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; ep 12)
Shinya Katō (Graphinica; eps 4, 7-13)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; eps 3-13)
Yukihiro Masumoto (OP, ED)
Planning Manager: Haruyuki Iguchi (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Hisataka Kasama (ep 10)
Keisuke Kumata (eps 6, 11)
Megumi Yokota (eps 2, 9, 13)
Noriyuki Akita (ep 12)
Nozomi Takahashi (ep 5)
Ryōta Tokura (eps 3, 7)
Yuji Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 8)
Production Desk: Masashi Otokawa
Production manager: Yasuto Okiura
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Rei Nakahara
Recording Assistant: Tamayo Kawaguchi
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Noriyuki Akita
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata (Fizz Sound)
Sound Production Manager: Yayoi Tateishi
Special Effects:
Noriko Masuko (eps 1-12)
Yōsuke Nanjō (ep 13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masanori Takumi (ED)
PONTIACS (OP)
ViViD (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenichi Asai (OP)
Reno (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kenichi Asai (OP)
Shin (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiaki Kuriyama (OP1)
ViViD (ED1)
Unknown Alien Light Design: Takehito Kobayashi
Visual Concept: Yasufumi Soejima
Daisuke Namikawa as Prince

Satomi Akesaka as Miho Edogawa
Takehito Koyasu as Craft
Takumi Asahina as Corinne
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Yukitaka Tsutsui

Aki Kanada as Yoshiki Shimizu (eps 5-7, 10, 13)
Ao Takahashi as Saki (eps 8-9)
Daisuke Namikawa as Princess Apparel (ep 7)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator
Hidenori Takahashi as Kuramoto (ep 11)
Hideyuki Kanaya as Kunimitsu Yokota (eps 5-7, 10)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Poacher A (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Kyūshirō Yumeno (ep 4)
Kahoru Sasajima as Taiyou Akagawa (eps 5-7, 10, 13)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Cab Driver (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Higashio (ep 4)
Manabu Sakamaki as Satou (ep 11)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Ranzo Edogawa (ep 1)
Shimizu's Father (ep 10)
Momoko Ohara as Osamu Momochi (eps 5-7, 10)
Nozomu Sasaki as Itakura (ep 4)
Rei Matsuzaki as Moe (ep 4)
Rei Yamahata as Kanemitsu (ep 11)
Ryō Kuratomi as Nozaki (ep 4)
Satomi Moriya as Fujii (ep 11)
Satoshi Hino as Mohan=Ki=Et・Dogura
Sayaka Kinoshita as Tachibana-sensei (eps 5-7, 10)
Sayaka Ōhara as Mermaid (ep 10)
Seiko Yoshida as
Announcer (ep 1)
Demon King (ep 7)
Robert's Wife (ep 11)
Saki's Friend A (eps 8-9)
Younger Brother (ep 4)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Jinpachi Sakamoto (Disckonian Leader; eps 2-3, 12-13)
Shōko Nakagawa as Luna=Mi=Mad・Magura
Tooru Akiyoshi as
Ejiri (ep 12)
Lafferty (eps 2-3, 11, 13)
Researcher (ep 1)
Yamada (ep 4)
Yū Kobayashi as Mikihisa (eps 8-9)
Yui Kondō as Satomi (eps 8-9)
Yuka Takakura as
Disckonian Child A (ep 2)
Mayo Mayuzumi (eps 5-7, 10)
Prince (Young; ep 12)
Saki's Friend B (eps 8-9)
Yukitarou Namura as
Announcer (ep 2)
Iwata (eps 1, 11-12)
King Rifst (ep 7)
Manager (ep 3)
Poacher B (ep 10)
Yuko Mizobe as Reporter (ep 1)
Yuuki as Disckonian Child B (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 3, 7)
david production (ep 13)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
White Line (eps 3-4, 7-9)
3D Modeling: Studio Hibari (eps 5-7)
Animation Production:
david production
Pierrot
Animation Production Cooperation: Sakura Create (ep 5)
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2011-01-12)
AT-X (2011-01-17)
Kagoshima Television Station Co., Ltd. (2011-03-10)
TV Osaka (2011-01-14)
TV Tokyo (2010-01-10)
Finish Animation:
AIC Digital (ep 12)
Albion (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Brain's Base (ep 5)
D-COLORS (ep 10)
M.S.C (ep 5)
PTC Magic (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 8, 10)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
White Line (eps 1-4, 6-13)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 6, 11)
APPP (ep 8)
Ashi Productions (eps 8, 10)
david production (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 13
)

HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 12)
M.S.C (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
PTC Magic (ep 5)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (ep 5)
Wafū Animation (ep 10)
White Line (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 10)
david production (eps 1-4, 6-13)
HEBARAKI (eps 2, 13)
White Line (eps 6, 11)
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: Graphinica
Production:
Pierrot
TV Tokyo
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Theme Song Music Production: Sony Music Entertainment
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script:
Clint Bickham (eps 5-9)
Monica Rial
Translation:
Jackie McClure
Sam Pinansky (Crunchyroll)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Alex Fuerst
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Apphia Yu (ep 7)
Caitlin Glass (ep 7)
Cris George (ep 7)
Leah Clark (ep 7)
Micah Solusod (ep 13)
Terri Doty (ep 7)
Vic Mignogna (ep 13)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Joel McDonald
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky (Crunchyroll)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Vic Mignogna as Prince Baka Ki El-Dogura

Ian Sinclair as Colin
Jarrod Greene as Sado
Jason Douglas as Kraft
Lindsay Seidel as Miho Edogawa
Micah Solusod as Yukitaka Tsutsui

Aaron Dismuke as Nomura
Andrew Chandler as Iwata
Anthony Bowling as Clive
Apphia Yu as Mayo Mayuzumi (Black Ranger)
Austin Tindle as Kuramoto (ep 11)
Bill Flynn as Jinpachi
Bruce Carey as Narrator
Caitlin Glass as Osamu Momochi (White Ranger)
Cherami Leigh as Fujii (ep 11)
Chris Cason as Tanaka (ep 11)
Christopher R. Sabat as Renzo Edogawa
Chuck Huber as Kyushiro Yumeno (ep 4)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Luna=Mi=Mad・Magura
Cris George as Kunimitsu Yokota (Yellow Ranger)
David Trosko as Higashio
David Wald as Shylock
Elias Taylorson as Ungo (ep 4)
Eric Vale as Mohan=Ki=Et・Dogura
Greg Ayres as Terakado (ep 11)
Joel McDonald as Kanemitsu (ep 11)
John Swasey as Luch
Josh Grelle as Yamamoto (ep 4)
Kristi Kang as Satomi
Kyle Phillips as Nozaki
Lara Woodhull as Demon King (ep 7)
Leah Clark as Taiyou Akagawa (Red Ranger)
Luci Christian as Lorelei
Lydia Mackay as Tachibana
Martha Harms as Young Baka (ep 12)
Matt Charlson as Hayashi (ep 3)
Maxey Whitehead as
Doris (ep 11)
Young Mikihisa (ep 9)
Newton Pittman as Lafferty
Paul Giovanni Ramirez as Tokorozawa (ep 11)
R Bruce Elliott as King Iidachi
Randy Pearlman as Robert (ep 11)
Robert McCollum as Itakura
Ryan Reynolds as Mikihisa
Scott Freeman as Satou (ep 11)
Stephanie Sheh as Saki
Terri Doty as Yoshiki Shimizu (Blue Ranger)
Todd Haberkorn as Ejiri

English companies
Broadcaster: ShortsHD
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: AnimeOnegai (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: AnimeOnegai (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology