Scott FREEMAN

Date of birth: 1979-06-20
Chronology:
(2015-04-05) Was arrested for having a possession of child pornography.
(2015-07-30) Was sentenced to a three year prison sentence after pleaing guilty.
Height: 183 cm
Website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Fractale (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 46)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (eps 11, 18)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 41)
High School DxD (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Zechs Doltrake (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryūki (ep 7)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Ian Dietrich
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Takashi Kosuda
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Proctor (ep 1); Yuuji Sakamoto
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yuuji Sakamoto
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 5); Yellow Braver (ep 2)
Basilisk (TV)
Ben-To (TV) as Goatee
Big Windup! (TV) as Taguchi
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Moriyama
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Canterbury; Thompson; Timber
Black Butler II (TV) as Canterbury; Thompson; Timber
Black Cat (TV)
Blassreiter (TV); Police B (ep 1)
Blood-C (TV) as Shinichiro Tokizane
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shinichiro Tokizane
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Masakaki
Case Closed (TV); Police Operator; Reporter 2; Weather Dude
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Pierce Aogami
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Mamoru Suwa
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dominio Rixerio
Claymore (TV); Bandit (ep 6)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Tomoharu Kishibe (eps 3-5)
D-Frag! (TV) as Ohori; Ragaigar
D.Gray-man (TV); Villager (ep 28)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Mohawk (ep 18)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV); Ueshima
Desert Punk (TV); Mercenary (ep 14)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mitsuki Sarue/Sariel
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV); Battle Ball Player (ep 70); CQV Anchor (ep 68); Frieza's Soldier (ep 21); King Cold's Soldier (ep 55); Namekian Villager (ep 23); Office Worker (ep 59); Red-Haired Soldier (ep 56); Reptilian Soldier (ep 19); Yardrat (ep 57)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Yudai Hirose
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Clerk (ep 17); Thug A (ep 16)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Acalypha Citizen (ep 51); Audience Member (ep 30); Bandit (ep 31); Bixlow; Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Soldier (ep 94); Eido (Chef); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Karen's Date (ep 32); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard; Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55); Tommen; Traveler (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bixlow; Tommen
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Bixlow
Fractale (TV) as Sunda
Freezing (TV) as Kyoichi Minase (Cathy's Limiter)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Table City Resident
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Taro Nanba (eps 15-16, 19)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuki Sakuraba
Ghost Hunt (TV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Katabami
Guilty Crown (TV) as Oogumo
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Giorgio (eps 1, 13)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Haganai (TV) as Semoponume Kashiwazaki (Sparkling School Life 7 protagonist; ep 2)
Hal (movie)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as United Kingdom/England
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as United Kingdom/England
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as England
Hetalia World Series (TV) as United Kingdom/England
High School DxD (TV) as Issei Hyōdō
High School DxD New (TV) as Issei Hyōdō
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Atsuro Kawai
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV)
Jormungand (TV) as Kloshkin (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Yamada
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Takehaya
Karneval (TV) as Meiga
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kisara's Father (ep 38)
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Shiva (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Level E (TV) as Satou
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kengo Usui
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Shinsuke Sasse Rodrigues
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Mushi Master A (ep 20)
Noragami (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Hamburg; Kamakiri; Yasopp (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Tom Croose (ep 8B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Store Manager (ep 18)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shusei Kagari
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as yellow merchant
Red Data Girl (TV) as Claus (eps 10-12)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Ken
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Capulet; Page (ep 10)
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Koji Aono (Tsukune's Father)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Koji Aono (Tsukune's Father)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Tomi (ep 12)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 2)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oyamada Nobushige
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Murasame
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Haborym
Shangri-La (TV)
Shiki (TV) as Yasuyuki Ootsuka
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation); Renfield (FUNimation; ep 60)
Shuffle! (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Harvar D. Eclair
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Harvar D. Éclair (eps 1, 11)
Space Dandy (TV); Le Flea the Younger (ep 8)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Announcer (ep 16); Rounder (ep 13)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Elvin
To (OAV) as Rick (Elliptical Orbit)
Toriko (TV) as Starjun
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Four-Eyes 1 (ep 1b); Merchan (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Sword of Blood
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Boatman (ep 11)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Hayato Narita
Wolf Children (movie)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Godai (Blu-ray redub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none