Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
ドラゴノーツ -ザ・レゾナンス- (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©DRAGONAUT PROJECT
Plot Summary: In order to avoid Earth's impending destruction from an asteroid, the International Solarsystem Development Agency (ISDA) works on the "D-Project", and creates dragons after finding a dragon egg under the ocean. However, they soon find out that the asteroid is not their only threat, as powerful dragon-like creatures appear on Earth. After witnessing a murder by one of the creatures, Jin Kamishina gets involved in the mysteries of the dragons and becomes a dragon pilot, otherwise known as a "Dragonaut". Helping him on his journey is Toa, a mysterious girl who saves him from falling to his death after the creature attacks him. As they delve deeper into the mysteries of the dragons, they encounter new friends and enemies, and also begin to develop a closer relationship.
User Ratings: 935 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 45 votes (sub:34, dub:11)
 Excellent: 87 votes (sub:50, dub:36, ?:1)
 Very good: 189 votes (sub:125, dub:59, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 219 votes (sub:139, dub:75, raw:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 139 votes (sub:109, dub:26, raw:1, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 79 votes (sub:62, dub:13, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 49 votes (sub:36, dub:12, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 67 votes (sub:55, dub:11, raw:1)
 Bad: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:4, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Awful: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2038 users, rank: #522 (of 6214)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.407 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1967, rank: #3791 (of 6207)
Weighted mean: 6.267 (Decent+), rank: #4083 (of 6207) (seen all: 6.61 / seen some: 5.77 / won't finish: 3.60)
Bayesian estimate: 6.283 (Decent+), rank: #3701 (of 4728)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-10-03 to 2008-03-26
Opening Theme:
"perfect blue" by Jazzin' park feat. ATSUMI
Ending Theme:
#1: "Rain Of Love" by Yukari Fukui (eps 1-13)
#2: "FIGHT OR FLIGHT" by Yu Kobayashi (eps 14-)
#3: "perfect blue" by Jazzin' park feat. ATSUMI (ep 25)
Reviews:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dragonaut - The Resonance - Part 01 (DVD) 2009-11-03 (from $28.78)
    Dragonaut - The Resonance - Part 02 (DVD) 2009-12-29 (from $15.09)
    Dragonaut - The Resonance - Complete Series (DVD) 2010-12-28 (from $34.54)
    Dragonaut - The Resonance - Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-06-19 (from $16.37)
DVD (Region 4)
    Dragonaut - The Resonance - Series Collection (DVD) 2011-01-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Manabu Ono
Scenario:
Atsushi Maekawa (13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16
)

Mitsutaka Hirota (eps 9, 15)
Shigeru Morita (4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25-26
)

Shinichi Miyazaki (eps 12, 17)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 24
)

Kenji Seto (ED2)
Manabu Ono (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 22, 25-26
)

Masamitsu Hidaka (eps 6, 9, 18)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED1; ep 26)
Tsukasa Sunaga (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 16, 19
)

Episode Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 3, 23)
Kenji Seto (ep 7)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 1, 13, 26)
Setoken (ep 16)
Unit Director:
Kenji Seto (ED2)
Manabu Ono (OP)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED1)
Character Design: Makoto Uno
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Chief Animation Director: Tadashi Sakazaki
Animation Director:
Akihiro Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 21, 25
)

Akira Kojima (ep 21)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 24)
Keita Shimizu (eps 6, 21)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 20)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 4, 20)
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP, ED1-2; eps 1, 26)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 7)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 22)
Mechanical design: Junya Ishigaki
3D Director: Garyo Tanaka
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
2nd Key Animation:
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 11)
Erika Arakawa (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Eriko Murakami (A-Line; ep 12)
Natsuki Inoue (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 12)
Yoshito Suzuki (Studio Izena; ep 12)
Yuji Kikuta (Studio Izena; ep 12)
3D Animation:
Akifumi Baba (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Akio Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-23, 25
)

Fumio Matsumura (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 13-14, 17-18
)

Garyo Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 14, 17, 23, 25
)

Hidemitsu Shiono (eps 19-20, 25)
Kazuhira Tanaka (ep 8)
Naoko Kanda (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

Nobuyuki Ikigame (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Sadanori Kaneda (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21, 24-25
)

Satomi Kegai (Shiitake Digital; 8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13-14, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Tai Xi Wu (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12, 16-17, 21, 25
)

Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Tatsuya Shimano (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 17, 23, 25
)

Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 22, 24
)

Wakako Aizawa (Shiitake Digital; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 17-18
)

Yuko Takada (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)

3D Motion: Garyo Tanaka (OP)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 8, 13)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 12)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 11)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 2-5, 13)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 7)
Shou Kojima (eps 7-8)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 3)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 11)
Yoshiyo Nozaki (ep 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tsunetaka Ema
Dragon Design: Junya Ishigaki
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Key Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 17
)

Akira Kobayashi (ep 16)
Akira Kojima (ep 17)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 8)
Asako Nishida (ep 16)
Asao Takahashi (ep 22)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 9, 19)
Aya Kubota (eps 25-26)
Chie Ōtsuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Chie Saito (eps 12, 24)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; ep 22)
Chikashi Kubota (ep 25)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 14)
Daisuke Agata (ep 2)
Daisuke Kurose (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 20, 25
)

Etsuko Minami (ep 19)
Etsuko Tsunoda (ep 24)
Fumiko Ueda (ep 4)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 3)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 3)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 3)
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 4, 10)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 7)
Hideo Maru (eps 13, 20)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 6, 15)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 5, 11)
Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 6, 15)
Hiroki Ikeshita (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 25-26
)

Hiroki Itoh (eps 4, 10, 21)
Hiroko Yoshida (eps 12, 18, 24)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 23, 26)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 5, 26)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Hiroshi Konno (ep 13)
Hiroshi Yamashita (eps 10, 17, 21)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP; eps 10, 13)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 1)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 3, 14, 20)
Ji Eun Kim (Synod; ep 18)
Kan Ogawa (eps 2, 7, 17)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; ep 22)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 11)
Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 11)
Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 1, 5, 25-26)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 12, 18)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 24)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 6, 15)
Kazushi Takano (eps 8, 23)
Kazuya Saito (ep 16)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 1)
Keiichi Sano (ep 21)
Keiichirou Matsui (OP; eps 5, 17)
Keisuke Okada (ep 18)
Keita Hagio (eps 21, 26)
Keita Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 22
)

Ken Ootsuka (ep 3)
Kenichi Kutsuna (OP)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 6)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 7)
Koichi Hayami (eps 12, 18, 24)
Koichi Usami (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 23, 25-26
)

Kou Yamamoto (ep 2)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 2)
Makoto Hara (ep 19)
Manabu Imura (ep 8)
Manabu Morishige (ep 7)
Manabu Ono (OP; eps 23, 25)
Manabu Tanazawa (ep 4)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 1)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 7, 17, 25)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 5, 17, 25)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 23, 25)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 11)
Masahiro Yamanaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 17, 25
)

Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 16)
Masaki Uchida (ep 13)
Masao Takeda (ep 14)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 25)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 26)
Michinori Shiga (ep 16)
Mika Hironaka (ep 3)
Miki Wasada (ep 5)
Misato Takasaki (Anime R; ep 22)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 7)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 20)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 12, 18, 24)
Namiko Ebihara (ep 8)
Naoki Tate (25)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED1-2; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 26
)

Naoto Yoshida (eps 6, 15)
Naoyuki Asano (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 17, 25
)

Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 6)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 12, 18, 24)
Nobuyuki Hata (ep 6)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 1)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 13)
Rie Arakawa (ep 13)
Ryo Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 21, 25
)

Satoru Kobayashi (eps 5, 11, 25)
Shigeki Sato (ep 3)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 2)
Shingo Natsume (OP)
Shinichi Nozaki (OP)
Shinpei Kamata (ep 7)
Shinya Yamada (eps 9, 19)
Shizuo Tanaka (eps 9, 19)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 9)
Shuji Morimoto (ep 7)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 9, 19)
Shuzilow.HA (OP)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 4)
Susumu Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 7)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 12, 18, 24)
Takao Suzuki (ep 9)
Takashi Amari (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 10, 21, 26)
Takeshi Morita (eps 6, 24)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 10)
Takuya Saito (ep 1)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (Anime R; ep 22)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 7, 10, 16)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 8)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 22)
Tatsuzou Nishida (eps 1, 25)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 26)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 20, 25-26
)

Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 18)
Tomohito Hirose (ep 7)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 7)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 21)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 22)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 25)
Toshifumi Niijima (eps 21, 24, 26)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 13)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 2, 11)
Toshio Mori (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 15)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 8, 14)
Yasuo Muroi (OP)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 24)
Yoo Sang Chull (Synod; ep 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 14)
Yoshihiko Masuyama (eps 9, 19)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 1, 5, 24)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (Anime R; ep 22)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 26)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 13)
Yoshitaka Kato (eps 17, 23)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 3, 20, 26)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 10, 16)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 7)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 7)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 14)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; ep 22)
Yuki Kawamura (Anime R; ep 22)
Yukie Akiya (ep 6)
Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R; ep 22)
Yuko Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Yuko Okamoto (ep 6)
Yumie Wada (ep 7)
Yūta Kiso (ep 13)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 6, 15)
Modeling:
Asuka Fujikawa (Atelier Sai)
Chihiro Gaman (ep 3)
Haruo Okumura (Atelier Sai)
Ichirō Ishikawa (Atelier Sai)
Kazutaka Toda (Atelier Sai)
Sayaka Itabashi
Tatsuya Shimano (Atelier Sai; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Kanenobu (eps 3-4)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Atelier Sai)
Yuuji Sakamoto (Rigging; eps 9-25)
Modeling Director: Takeshi Gotō
Program Contact: Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Program PR:
Naomi Toda
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Taiga (Mechanical)
Set Design: Tomoyuki Aoki
Sound Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Story Concept:
Atsushi Maekawa (eps 1-17)
Shigeru Morita (eps 18-25)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Takaki (ED)
Jazzin' Park (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroshi Takaki (ED)
IPPEI (ED2)
Jazzin' Park (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jazzin' Park (OP)
Mikiko Sato (ED2)
Seiko Fujibayashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Yu Kobayashi (ED2)
Yukari Fukui (ED1)
Daisuke Ono as Jin Kamishina

Aya Hirano as Garnet McLane
Eiji Maruyama as Amadeus
Eiji Miyashita as Keiichi Amagi
Mamoru Miyano as Ashim Jamal
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Akira Souya
Laura
Nana Mizuki as Jacqueline Baumgold
Ryoko Ono as
Itsuki Habaragi
Otohime
Saeko Chiba as Widow
Takuma Takewaka as Lina Cromwell
Tetsuya Kakihara as Kazuki Tachibana
Tomokazu Sugita as Howlingstar
Yuko Goto as Makina

Chise Nakamura as Megumi Jingūji
Cho as Kyrill Georgief
Eiji Miyashita as Head Scientist(ep 23)
Eri Sendai as Nanami Hoshi
Hozumi Gôda as Kasuga Nozaki
Jouji Nakata as Sakaki Beisel
Masafumi Kimura as Giruard King
Masami Iwasaki as Austrum
Mayumi Asano as Yūri Kitajima
Mika Doi as Thanatos(ep 25)
Nana Mizuki as Jin's Mother(ep 1)
Naru Kawamoto as Johan(eps 19, 25)
Risa Mizuno as Shelly(eps 5-8)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Wilhelm Balmgold(eps 19, 25)
Taiten Kusunoki as Kō Yonamine
Tomokazu Sugita as Jin's Father(ep 1)
Yu Kobayashi as Ryōko Kakei
Yukari Fukui as Saki Kurata
Yuko Goto as Ai Kamishina(ep 1)
Yuudai Satou as Yūya Habaragi(ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 12, 18)
AI (eps 12, 18, 24)
Asahi Production (ep 20)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 24)
Frontline (7 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20-21, 23-25
)

Garan (eps 12, 24)
GK Entertainment (ep 17)
HEBARAKI (ep 12)
Lee Production (ep 19)
Meta Studio (eps 18, 24)
Nakamura Production (eps 12, 18, 24)
Studio Graffiti (eps 12, 24)
Studio Izena (ep 12)
Studio Mark (eps 18-19)
TNK (ep 18)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 19)
Triple A (eps 20, 23)
White Line (eps 7, 13, 23)
Wombat (ep 20)
3d Animation: Shiitake Digital (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 13-14, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Animation Production: Gonzo
Background Art:
Korea Easter Studio (7 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 13-14, 23
)

Kusanagi (eps 22, 24-25)
Studio Easter (OP/ED; eps 1-26)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-11-06)
TV Aichi (2007-10-10)
TV Hokkaido (2007-10-10)
TV Osaka (2007-10-09)
TV Setouchi (2007-10-11)
TV Tokyo (2007-10-03)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-10-13)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23-25
)

AI (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23-24
)

AIC (eps 1, 25-26)
Anime R (eps 6, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2, 11, 13)
Chaos Project (ep 1)
cube A motion (eps 11, 13, 21)
Frontline (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

GK Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 17, 25-26
)

Hayashi (eps 6, 15, 22)
IMG (ep 19)
Lee Production (eps 9, 19)
Rising Force (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11, 16, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Studio Easter (eps 4-5, 16)
Synod (ep 12)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 9, 19-21, 23
)

White Line (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13, 16, 20, 23, 25-26
)

In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 12, 18, 24)
AI (eps 12, 18, 24)
Anime R (eps 6, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 11, 13)
cube A motion (eps 11, 13, 21)
Frontline (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

GK Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13-14, 17, 25-26
)

Gonzo (13 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Hayashi (eps 6, 15, 22)
Lee Production (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 16, 18, 24)
Rising Force (eps 1-2)
Studio Izena (ep 18)
Studio Mark (ep 18)
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 11)
Synod (ep 12)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 9, 19)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 9, 19-21, 23
)

White Line (14 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 22)
Dream Move (ep 12)
Frontline (ep 4)
GK Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-14, 20
)

Hayashi (eps 6, 15)
Lee Production (eps 9, 19)
Studio Wanpack (ep 23)
Synod (eps 12, 18, 24)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 21)
White Line (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-11, 16, 20-21, 23
)

Production:
G.D.H.
Konami
NAS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Script:
Brandon Potter (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 15-21 odd
)

Chuck Huber (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-12, 25-26
)

Eric Vale (ep 22)
Kyle Phillips (eps 23-24)
Zach Bolton (6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 16, 18, 20
)

Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (eps 10, 16)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 16)
Kate Oxley (ep 10)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Eric Vale
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Justin Pate as Jin Kamishina

Brad Hawkins as Howlingstar
Brina Palencia as Akira Souya
Caitlin Glass as Machina
Carrie Savage as Laura
Cherami Leigh as Sieglinde Baumgold
Chris Sabat as Gio
Duncan Brannan as Kasuga Nozaki
J. Michael Tatum as Raina Cromwell
Jamie Marchi as Widow
Jerry Jewell as Ashim Jamal
Jerry Russell as Kiril Jajaev
Luci Christian as
Itsuki Habaragi
Otohime
Lydia Mackay as Garnet MacLaine
Mark Stoddard as Amadeus
Todd Haberkorn as Kazuki Tachibana

Alexis Tipton as
Gilliard Operator
Jin's Cousin(ep 1)
Lady Office Worker(ep 1)
Little Girl
Allison Tolman as Concubine(ep 11)
Brandon Potter as ISDA Man A(ep 4)
Chris Burnett as Yuya Habaragi(eps 11-12)
Chris Cason as Assistant Scientist
Chuck Huber as Wilhelm Baumgold(eps 19, 25)
Cole Brown as Gillard King(4 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 23
)
Cynthia Cranz as Shelly(eps 6-8)
Eric Vale as Ko Yonamine
Ian Sinclair as Kawamoto(ep 14)
Jad Saxton as Megumi Jinguji
Joel McDonald as Keiichi Amagi
John Swasey as Eiji Kamishina(eps 1, 14)
Justin Cook as Ostrum(eps 12-13)
Kate Oxley as Nanami Hoshi
Laura Bailey as Marlina(ep 9)
Leah Clark as Saki Kurata
Melinda Wood Allen as
Announcer(ep 24)
Newscaster(ep 23)
Mike McFarland as Johan(ep 19)
Phil Parsons as Minister(eps 15, 23)
R Bruce Elliott as Narrator(eps 25-26)
Robert McCollum as Bazel Sakaki
Sonny Strait as Section Head(eps 19, 22)
Stephanie Young as Yuri Kitajima
Tia Ballard as Young Asim
Travis Willingham as Reporter(ep 5)
Trina Nishimura as Ryoko Kakei

English companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology