×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Michael RIVAS (video engineer)

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Video Engineer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Production Assistant
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Video Engineer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Video Engineer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Video Engineer
Black Butler (TV) : Video Engineer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Video Engineer
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4) : Video Engineer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie 5) : Video Engineer
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie 3) : Video Engineer
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) : Video Engineer
Chobits (TV) : Video Engineer (Anime Classics)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Video Engineer
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Video Engineer
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Video Engineer
D.Gray-man (TV) : Assistant Video Editing
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Video Engineer (Funimation Re-dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle : Video Engineer (Remastered)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Video Engineer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Video Engineer (eps 25-26)
Eden of the East (TV) : Video Engineer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Video Engineer
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Video Engineer
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Video Engineer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Video Engineer
Excel Saga (TV) : Video Engineer (Anime Classics)
FLCL (OAV) : Video Engineer (Anime Classics)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Video Engineer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Video Engineer
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Video Engineer (Anime Classics)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Video Engineer
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation Blu-ray)
Hero Tales (TV) : Video Engineer
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Video Engineer
Initial D (TV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Video Engineer
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Video Engineer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Editing Assistant (Season 1), Video Engineer (Season 2)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Video Engineer
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Video Engineer
MoonPhase (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (eps 15-26)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Video Engineer
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Video Engineer (eps 14-26)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Video Engineer
One Piece (TV) : Closed Captioning (FUNimation), Video Engineer (FUNimation; eps 87-205)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Video Engineer (Blu-ray)
Peacemaker (TV) : Video Engineer (Anime Classics)
Peach Girl (TV) : Production Assistant
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Video Engineer
Rideback (TV) : Video Engineer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Video Engineer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Video Engineer
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Video Engineer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Video Engineer
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Video Engineer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Editing Assistant
Sekirei (TV) : Video Engineer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : Video Engineer
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Video Engineer (eps 14-52)
Shin chan (TV) : Closed Captioning (FUNimation)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Video Engineer
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Video Engineer
Soul Eater (TV) : Video Engineer
Speed Grapher (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Video Engineer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Video Engineer
Strike Witches (TV) : Video Engineer (DVD, Blu-ray)
Summer Wars (movie) : Video Engineer
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Video Engineer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Video Engineer
Trigun (TV) : Video Engineer (FUNimation)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Video Engineer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Video Engineer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Production Assistant
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Video Engineer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : Production Assistant
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Video Engineer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Video Engineer (Blu-ray)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none