×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sgt. Frog (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Keroro (Italian)
Keroro Gunsō (Japanese)
Keroro, Mission Titar (French)
KERORO軍曹 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Sargento Keroro (Spanish)
Sarxento Keroro (Spanish)
Sergeant Frog
Sergeant Keroro
Сержант Кероро (Russian)
الملازم كيرو (Arabic)
ケロロ軍曹 (Japanese)
Themes: aliens
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © Mine Yoshizaki/Kadokawa Shoten, SUNRISE, TV TOKYO, NAS
Plot Summary: Keroro is a frog-like alien sent from his home planet on a mission to conquer Earth. But when his cover is blown, his battalion abandons him and he ends up in the home of the Hinata family. There, he's forced to do household chores and sleep in a dark basement that was once supposedly a prison cell haunted by the ghost of an innocent girl. He even spends his free time assembling Gundam model kits. During his stay, Keroro meets up with subordinates who were also stranded during their failed invasion.
Watch Sgt. Frog on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 492 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 52 votes (sub:36, dub:11, raw:4, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 105 votes (sub:65, dub:37, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 148 votes (sub:82, dub:55, raw:6, ?:1, others:4
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Good: 83 votes (sub:57, dub:20, raw:1, others:5
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:29, dub:8, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 So-so: 31 votes (sub:17, dub:12, ?:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 3 votes (dub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1360 users, rank: #903 (of 9610)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.561 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8219, rank: #1612 (of 9742)
Weighted mean: 7.446 (Good+), rank: #1853 (of 9742) (seen all: 8.00 / seen some: 7.71 / won't finish: 5.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.447 (Good+), rank: #1563 (of 7383)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 358
Episode titles: We have 358
Vintage:
2004-04-03
2006-08-28 (France)
2006-09-11 (Italy)
2007 (Spain - Televisió de Catalunya)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#01: "KERO! to MARCH" by Nobuaki Kakuda and Juri Ihata (eps 1-51)
#02: "Zenkoku Musekinin Jidai" by GAGAGA SP (eps 52-78)
#03: "Kimi ni JUICE wo Katte Ageru" by GROUP Tamashii (eps 79-103)
#04: "Hareru Michi ~ Uchuujin (Omeera) Awaseru Kao ga nee!~" by JK (eps 104-129)
#05: "You-You-You" by POLYSICS (eps 130-154)
#06: "Kaettekita KERO! to MARCH" by Ichirou Zaitsu and Yuko Ogura (eps 155-183)
#07: "FUNDARI- KETTARI-" by DYLAN AND CATHERINE (eps 184-205)
#08: "Nante Suteki na Doyoubi" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 206-)
#09: "HELLO DARWIN! ~Koukishin ON DEMAND~" by JAM Project (eps 232-256)
#10: "KERO! to MARCH (Shoutai Version)" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 257-)
#10: "KERO! to MARCH (Shoutai Version)" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 257-307)
#11: "Mendoku-Sei March" (メンドク星マーチ) by KERORO Shoutai (eps 308-358)
Ending Theme:
#01: "AFRO Gunsou" by DANCE MAN (eps 1-18)
#02: "PEKOPON Shinryaku Ondo" by ONDO GIRL meets KERORO Shoutai (eps 19-26)
#03: "AFRO Gunsou" by DANCE MAN (eps 27-40)
#04: "KERORO Shoutai Kounin! Netsuretsu Kangeiteki Ekaki Uta!!" by KERORO ALLSTARS (eps 41-51)
#05: "Katte ni SHINRYAKUSHA" by Naoya Ogawa and Mayuko Iwasa (eps 52-78)
#06: "KOKORO no Mondai" by toutou (eps 79-103)
#07: "Shouri no Hanabira" by Chinatouchable (eps 104-116)
#08: "Cycling Recycle" by Kirin (eps 117-141)
#09: "Eien ni" by AFROMANIA (eps 142-154)
#10: "Kurutto, Mawatte, Ikkaiten" by KIGURUMI (eps 155-168)
#11: "NIKONIKO CHAMP" by NON STYLE (eps 169-192)
#12: "KERO Neko no TANGO" by Osamu Minagawa and the Hibari Children Chorus (eps 193-205)
#13: "Omatase Pekopon Icchou!" (おまたせ地球(ペコポン)一丁!) by KERORO Shoutai (eps 206-218)
#14: "Bokura no Aikotoba" by Natsumi Kiyoura (eps 219-244)
#15: "KE, KE, KERORO no Daisakusen!" by KERORO Shoutai (eps 245-256)
#16: "Daijoubu SUPPONPON FRIEND" by Yoshio Kojima (eps 257-282)
#17: "HaRERUYA!!" (Hallelujah!!) by JAM Project (eps 283-307)
#18: "Kuttsuke Hattsuke Wonderland" by Tamaki Matsumoto (eps 308-)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 26
Reviews:
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
ADV Films (Mar 23, 2008)
Keroro Gunso Season 4 (Mar 9, 2007)
Reideen trailers (Mar 3, 2007)
Sergeant Frog in February (Nov 16, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Keroro Gunso Report (Sep 2, 2005)
Keroro Gunso Movie (Aug 9, 2005)
Bandai Previews (Apr 11, 2005)
Sgt Frog Anime (Feb 3, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Quantum Leap (May 23, 2011)
Shelf Life - Regios Free (Mar 28, 2011)
ANNCast - Lance, A Lot (Oct 22, 2010)
ANNCast - OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 12, 2010)
Shelf Life - Dragon Age (Dec 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
ANNCast - Johnston Waxes (Oct 2, 2009)
ANNCast - Bosch Spice (Sep 3, 2009)
Evan Miller: Japan Again (Mar 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Sgt. Frog - The Complete First Season (Blu-ray) 2021-10-26 (from $59.95)
    Sgt. Frog - The Complete Second Season (Blu-ray) 2022-06-28 (from $49.16)
    Sgt. Frog - The Complete Third and Fourth Seasons (Sub.Blu-ray) 2023-09-26 (from $49.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-09-22 (from $13.08)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-11-24 (from $24.65)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 2 Part 1 (DVD) 2010-01-26 (from $24.25)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 2 Part 2 (DVD) 2010-03-03 (from $17.99)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 1 [Complete] (DVD) 2011-03-29 (from $49.98)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 2 [Complete] (DVD) 2011-04-26 (from $74.00)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 3 Part 1 (DVD) 2011-06-28 (from $39.00)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 3 Part 2 (DVD) 2011-08-23 (from $8.08)
    Sgt. Frog - Season 3 [Complete] (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $69.99)
    Sgt. Frog - Amphibious Assault (DVD 1) delayed/cancelled

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director:
Junichi Satō (until April 2006)
Director:
Nobuhiro Kondō (eps 104-358)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 1-103)
Series Composition:
Mamiko Ikeda (eps 1-103)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 104-358)
Storyboard:
Junichi Satō (eps 1, 8-9, 23)
Masahiro Mukai (向井正浩; 4 episodes
eps 246, 263, 281, 291
)

Tōru Kitahata (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 27, 35, 43, 87, 128, 178, 211, 237, 254
)

Yūsuke Yamamoto (13 episodes
eps 2-4, 13, 22, 44, 52, 74, 78, 103, 214, 280, 292
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tamada (7 episodes
eps 163, 171, 189, 208, 227, 241, 253
)

Masahiro Mukai (向井正浩; 10 episodes
eps 210, 224, 233, 238, 246, 254, 263, 273, 281, 291
)

Rion Kujo (ep 192)
Tatsuya Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 19, 666
)

Tōru Kitahata (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 43
)

Yuki Nanoka (etc.; 8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 49
)

Yūsuke Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 22, 103
)

Music: Saeko Suzuki
Original Manga: Mine Yoshizaki
Character Design: Fumitoshi Oizaki
Art Director:
Hiroshi Komata (eps 104-358)
Kenichi Tajiri (eps 1-103)
Chief Animation Director:
Satoshi Koike (eps 257-358)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography:
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; eps 206-358)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; eps 1-205)
Producer:
Aya Yoshino (TV Tokyo; eps 219-271)
Chieo Ohashi (Sunrise; eps 1-180)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS; eps 160-256)
Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise; eps 181-358)
Naoki Sasada (NAS; eps 1-90)
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo; eps 117-218)
Teruaki Jitsumatsu (NAS; eps 91-159)
Tomoko Takahashi (NAS; eps 257-358)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo; eps 1-116, 272-358)

2nd Key Animation:
Kōhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Art Supervision: Kenichi Tajiri (eps 104-358)
Color design: Chie Nakazato
Editing:
Daisuke Imai (Jay Film; eps 155-358)
Hiroaki Itabe (Jay Film; eps 52-154)
Shigeyuki Yamamori (Jay Film; eps 1-51)
Editing Assistant: Ayumu Takahashi (J Film)
Finish Animation:
Asami Maruyama (ep 3)
Kasumi Wada (T2 Studio)
Natsumi Watanabe (T2 Studio)
Yoshimi Shibata (T2 Studio)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 126)
Gorō Taki
Hideaki Mogi (Nakamura Production)
Hitoshi Tanaka
Kanami Nishimoto (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Kei Shimizu
Kentaro Nakamura (Nakamura Production)
Natsumi Yoshida
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production)
Satomi Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production)
Takeshi Suzuki (Nakamura Production)
Toshihiro Maeya (eps 116, 134)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production)
Yuka Nakamura (Angle; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 32
)

Yuki Tsukahara (Nakamura Production)
Item Design: Susumu Imaishi
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa
Akiko Matsuo (eps 188, 274)
Chiyo Hosokawa
Eiji Komatsu
Etsuko Sumimoto
Fumiaki Usui (3 episodes
eps 258, 266, 275
)

Hideki Shibuya
Hirofumi Masuda (6 episodes
eps 13, 38, 70, 75, 102-103
)

Hirofumi Takano (Big Bang)
Hiromi Matsushita (Studio Viewn; 7 episodes
eps 27, 37, 43, 50, 58, 66, 71
)

Hironori Tanaka (ep 144)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 200)
Hisashi Hosaka (Nakamura Production)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (Wish)
Kaori Ikeda
Katsuya Asano
Kayano Tomizawa (3 episodes
eps 205, 261, 287
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya
Kazuko Tadano (Studio Viewn; ep 58)
Keiichi Honda (Kyushu Animation)
Kōichi Hayami
Kōichi Takai
Kōichi Yanagisawa (Big Bang)
Kumi Horii
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Production)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production)
Manabu Yasumoto
Mariko Kawamoto (Kyushu Animation)
Masafumi Tamura
Masahiro Ikeda (Big Bang)
Masahiro Yamane (3 episodes
eps 125, 167, 215
)

Masanori Aoyama
Masao Ōkubo
Minoru Okabe
Mitsuaki Takabe (Wish; ep 290)
Namiko Ebihara (Nakamura Production)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Naoyuki Konno (OP1, OP3; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 25, 38
)

Noboru Kawamori
Noriko Takahashi
Osamu Satō
Reiko Nozaki
Rion Kujo (ep 200)
Ryosuke Kimiya (Nakamura Production)
Sayaka Ono (Nakamura Production)
Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production)
Shinya Uchida
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Production)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production)
Takashi Muratani
Takayuki Uragami
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production)
Tetsuro Niregi (Wish)
Tetsurō Yamada (Nakamura Production)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro)
Yasuyuki Noda
Yasuzō Iino
Yoshihiro Nakamura
Yoshinobu Ando
Yukie Suzuki
Yumiko Kinoshita
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Production)
Original Mechanical Design: Kunio Okawara (Gundam)
Paint: Toshihiro Maeya (ep 134)
Photography: Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; 90 episodes
eps 155-205, 257-295
)

Photography Assistant: Masahiro Mukai (向井正浩; ep 293)
Photography Supervision: Toru Fukushi (eps 205-358)
Production Advancement:
Akira Akimoto (ep 77)
Akira Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 14, 20, 90, 106
)

Dai Kurihara (eps 6, 12, 18)
Eiji Kitamura (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 38, 48, 62, 293
)

Emi Terauchi (ep 87)
Hideo Kawaachi (ep 134)
Hideyuki Furube (ep 244)
Hiroshi Akiyama (14 episodes
eps 147, 169, 181, 196, 210, 220, 229, 238, 246, 254, 263, 268, 271, 289
)

Hiroshi Iijima (10 episodes
eps 201, 206, 217-218, 228, 237, 265, 277, 287, 296
)

Hiroshi Kimura (17 episodes
eps 11, 19, 26, 31, 41, 51, 57, 66, 73, 82, 119, 133, 158, 166, 175, 213, 223
)

Hiroshi Yamazawa (20 episodes
eps 107, 114, 120, 127, 136, 139, 145, 153, 160, 167, 173, 179, 187, 194, 203, 212, 221, 230, 239, 248
)

Kazuri Sanada (5 episodes
eps 112, 122, 132, 140, 152
)

Kiyoharu Tomikawa (14 episodes
eps 13, 23, 33, 43, 52, 58, 67, 75, 84, 91, 98, 104, 117, 130
)

Kiyoshi Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22, 34, 45
)

Kōji Mizunashi (6 episodes
eps 26, 34, 45, 56, 97, 105
)

Kōshō Makino (5 episodes
eps 268, 271, 278, 286, 295
)

Kouji Hotta (4 episodes
eps 111, 128, 142, 150
)

Kouji Nakano (ep 25)
Manabu Koiwa (7 episodes
eps 65, 76, 93, 100, 123, 138, 148
)

Mariko Kudou (eps 251, 259)
Masahiro Miyamura (eps 241, 253)
Masahiro Mukai (向井正浩; 11 episodes
eps 89, 96, 103, 115, 129, 141, 149, 155, 164, 178, 186
)

Masayoshi Morita (ep 5)
Midori Ishii (eps 81, 92, 99)
Naomi Kikuchi (9 episodes
eps 226, 235, 245, 255, 260, 273, 283, 293, 308
)

Nishiki Yasumi (eps 36, 42)
Osamu Hatanaka (ep 143)
Satomi Kusakari (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 32, 40, 46
)

Shigehisa Iida (12 episodes
eps 20, 28, 35, 47, 59, 69, 83, 95, 109, 118, 124, 131
)

Shingo Ishizuka (18 episodes
eps 66, 86, 93, 101, 110, 125, 137, 146, 154, 161, 170, 180, 191, 197-198, 205, 215, 226
)

Shinji Tanaka (ep 72)
Shō Watanabe (ep 247)
Shun Yamada (ep 143)
Souta Ikegami (14 episodes
eps 168, 176, 185, 195, 202, 209, 219, 231, 240, 249, 256, 261, 272, 281
)

Suguru Kawamata (ep 61)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 200)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 156)
Takeshi Furuta (8 episodes
eps 15, 27, 37, 44, 53, 63, 70, 78
)

Tetsuya Arao (4 episodes
eps 54, 68, 74, 79
)

Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 60, 79)
Tomoyasu Sakakibara (22 episodes
eps 10, 21, 29, 39, 50, 55, 64, 71, 80, 88, 94, 102, 113, 126, 159, 168, 180, 211, 222, 232, 269, 293
)

Toshihiro Maeya (ep 116)
Toshikatsu Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 163, 171, 188, 208
)

Tsuneo Tomitaka (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 36, 42, 49
)

Yasukazu Takamura (ep 269)
Yasuo Suda (6 episodes
eps 223, 233, 242, 250, 257, 285
)

Yoshikazu Takahashi (ep 30)
Yoshinori Kusumi (ep 227)
Yoshito Hayano (ep 247)
Yuki Kanazawa (ep 69)
Yūma Takahashi (ep 192)
Zi Hua Chen (ep 196)
Recording Assistant: Megumi Igarashi
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Supervision: Junichi Satō (ever since April 2006 to end)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yasushi Akimoto (ED 7)
Theme Song Performance:
Afromania (ED 9)
Dance Man (ED 1, ED 3)
DYLAN AND KATHERINE (OP 7)
Gagaga Sp (OP 2)
GROUP Tamashii (OP 3)
Ichirō Zaitsu (OP 6)
JAM Project (OP 10, ED 17)
JK (OP 4)
Juri Ihata (OP 1)
Keroro Allstars (ED 4)
Keroro Shoutai (OP 11)
KIGURUMI (ED 10)
Kirin (ED 8)
Mayuko Iwasa (ED 5)
Naoya Ogawa (ED 5)
Natsumi Kiyoura (ED 14)
Nobuaki Kakuda (OP 1)
NON STYLE (ED 11)
ONDO GIRL meets KERORO Shoutai (ED 2)
Osamu Minagawa (ED 12)
POLYSICS (OP5)
toutou (ED 6)
Yoshio Kojima (ED 16)
Yuko Ogura (OP 6)
Title Logo: Daisuke Umino
Video Editing: Yasuhira Fujimori
Akiko Hiramatsu as Aki Hinata
Chiwa Saito as Natsumi Hinata
Etsuko Kozakura as Tamama
Houko Kuwashima as Fuyuki Hinata (eps 232-358)
Jōji Nakata as Giroro
Kumiko Watanabe as Keroro
Takehito Koyasu as Kururu
Takeshi Kusao as Dororo
Tomoko Kawakami as Fuyuki Hinata

Akeno Watanabe as Taruru
Akiko Yajima as Alisa Southerncross
Akio Ōtsuka as Garuru
Akira Ishida as Saburo (623)
Haruna Ikezawa as Momoka Nishizawa
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Nevula
Kappei Yamaguchi as Tororo
Kazuki Yao as Zoruru
Keiji Fujiwara as
narration
Paul
Mamiko Noto as Angol Moa
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kogoro (556)
Ryō Hirohashi as Koyuki Azumaya
Satsuki Yukino as Pururu
Shūichi Ikeda as Baio Nishizawa
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Oka Nishizawa

Ai Nonaka as Pumpkin Head (ep 338)
Ai Orikasa as
Nobibi (ep 305)
Shun (ep 320)
Sylvie (ep 81)
Aikou Ogata as Wooden Horse Toy Store Owner (ep 5)
Akemi Kanda as Kayade Ayase (ep 267)
Aki Unone as Elementary School Student (ep 223)
Akiko Hiramatsu as
Akina Hinata (young)
Centaurus B Type Voice (ep 351)
Char Alien (ep 224)
Giroro (young)
Ketsubakuchiku
Akiko Hokamura as Old Woman (ep 204)
Akira Harada as
Employee (ep 101)
Watanabe (3 episodes
eps 109, 147, 287
)
Akira Murayama as Kamuran (eps 106, 281)
Akira Sasanuma as Suitoru-kun (ep 241)
Arise Satou as Cashier (ep 280)
Asuka Tanii as
Announcer (ep 198)
Celebrity (ep 282)
Classmate (ep 64)
Girl (ep 19)
High School Girl (ep 88)
Kitten (ep 12)
Mother (eps 45, 80)
Newscaster (ep 302)
Oil Merchant (ep 128)
Poyan
Reporter (ep 200)
Student (ep 63)
Sukeban (ep 73)
Teacher (eps 111, 286)
TV Interviewer (ep 258)
Woman (ep 320)
Yayoi
Atsuko Enomoto as Giantess (ep 48)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Yama-chan (ep 152)
Ayaka Yamashita as Old Woman (ep 204)
Ayako Kawasumi as Maya Bobol
Banjō Ginga as Supreme Commander (ep 357)
Bin Shimada as
3M (ep 11)
Boy Alien (ep 224)
Colonel (ep 243)
Chie Koujiro as Gomogomo (ep 72)
Chie Matsuura as
38th Generation Sumomo (ep 351)
Announcement (ep 181)
Boy (ep 45)
Chief Nurse Moriri
Child (eps 80, 282)
Classmate (ep 64)
Employee (ep 286)
Ghost Girl
Girl (ep 19)
High School Girl (4 episodes
eps 88, 200, 304, 315
)

Kas (ep 149)
Kobayashi (5584; ep 251)
Maid (eps 133-134)
Merchant (ep 128)
Monkey (ep 136)
Mother (ep 358)
Panda Girl (ep 32)
Radio Announcer (ep 352)
Satsuki
Student (ep 63)
Sukeban (ep 73)
Tenkasu Yellow (ep 187)
Woman (3 episodes
eps 120, 237, 320
)
Chinami Nishimura as Chiruyo Tsukigami
Chisa Yokoyama as President Kiko Katoyama (ep 268)
Chō as Mekeke
Daichi Endō as Operator (ep 328)
Daiki Nakamura as Wettle King
Daisuke Gouri as Eddie Honda (ep 160)
Daisuke Ishikawa as Broadcaster (ep 26)
Daisuke Matsubara as Operator (ep 243)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Newspaper Desk Chief
Dance Man as Dance Man
Eiji Maruyama as
Mito Moan Moan (ep 148)
Ninja Village Leader (ep 98)
Yukiki (ep 202)
Eiji Miyashita as
Compressor (ep 216)
Gatekeeper (ep 231)
Theater Employee (ep 252)
Eiji Takemoto as
Events Alien (ep 66)
Rabbit Alien (ep 335)
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Delinquent (ep 16)
Spirit (ep 264)
Ema Kogure as
Child (ep 240)
Kitten (ep 242)
Senior Student (ep 230)
Twin Sister (ep 225)
Yayoi Shimotsuki (eps 223, 226)
Emi Shinohara as Jessica Happy (ep 78)
Etsuko Kozakura as Space Termites (ep 198)
Fumihiko Tachiki as
Angol Goa (ep 298)
Gomakka Alien (ep 299)
Mojaran Alien (ep 31)
Fumiko Orikasa as Kana Tokiwa (ep 304)
Fuyuka Oura as
Akira (ep 304)
Child (ep 138)
Takuya (ep 304)
Hajime Uchino as
Operator (ep 221)
Otaku (ep 195)
Haruhi Terada as
Elementary School Student (ep 223)
Mulou Cunningham (ep 114)
Woman (ep 252)
Hideaki Nonaka as Snake (eps 109, 124)
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Captain Geroro (ep 65)
Karara's Father (eps 65, 77)
Nobibi
Hideki Tasaka as
Fax Machine (ep 241)
Megatan (ep 149)
Hidenari Ugaki as Jitsumatsu (ep 233)
Hideyuki Hori as Torao (ep 32)
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Akira (ep 320)
R Grey (ep 11)
Hiro Shimono as
Mangaka's egg (ep 3)
Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira
Hiroaki Hirata as Quiet Alien (ep 229)
Hiroaki Ishikawa as
Fire Extinguisher (ep 217)
Fuyu Shogun (ep 36)
Hirofumi Nojima as Labyrinth Alien (ep 210)
Hiromi Hirata as Gyororo
Hiromi Tsunakake as Girl (ep 199)
Hiroshi Kamiya as
00 Alien (ep 253)
Oro Cunningham (ep 114)
Hiroshi Naka as Tsunezō Suzuki (ep 235)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Pilot (ep 280)
Hisako Kyouda as Akina Hinata
Hisanori Koyatsu as Megatan (ep 156)
Hisao Egawa as Wookie (ep 114)
Houko Kuwashima as Shivava
Hyousei as Senior Student (ep 183)
Ikue Ōtani as Terara (ep 356)
Ikuya Sawaki as Gepalt (ep 74)
Issei Masamune as Namenya (ep 224)
Issei Miyazaki as Sugita Kirishima (ep 173)
Jin Domon as
Aonori Blue (ep 187)
Employee (ep 224)
Foreman (ep 354)
Matchmaker (ep 239)
Otaku (ep 195)
Shopkeeper (ep 134)
Jirō Saitō as
753 (eps 135, 159)
Hercules (ep 72)
Jōji Nakata as
Captain Geroro (eps 252-358)
George Nakata (ep 49)
Jun Oosuka as Student (ep 170)
Junichi Sugawara as
Joriri
Space TV Producer (eps 38, 69)
Junichi Suwabe as Air conditioner (ep 241)
Junji Majima as
Alien (ep 133)
Complaint Alien (ep 347)
Graffiti Resident (ep 244)
Yasuo Suzuki (ep 230)
Junko Iwao as Ruby (ep 287)
Junko Noda as Karara (eps 65, 77)
Juri Ihata as Sumomo
Kae Araki as Mei Kujō (ep 146)
Kaneta Kimotsuki as Ambassador of Planet Yakunin (ep 165)
Kaori Shimizu as
Asami's Friend (ep 356)
Snow Dangal (ep 297)
Kaoru Morota as Kikaka (ep 230)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Pilot (ep 280)
Katsuhiro Harasawa as
Gatekeeper (ep 231)
Radio (ep 175)
Store Manager (ep 240)
Sukesuke (eps 148, 259)
Katsumi Suzuki as
Announcer (ep 172)
Man (ep 18)
Mayor Doi Nakamura
MC (ep 69)
Katsuya Shiga as Man (ep 18)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Street racer (ep 21)
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu as Manga Artist (ep 279)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Master (ep 21)
Kazuki Ogawa as Driver (ep 97)
Kazuma Horie as Staff (ep 219)
Kazunari Tanaka as
Gami (ep 226)
Kana's Father (ep 304)
Train Conductor Robot (eps 109, 124)
Kazutaka Ishii as Graffiti Resident (ep 244)
Kazuyuki Ishikawa as Parking Lot Manager (ep 281)
Kei Kurita as
mangaka
Mr. Yoshizaki (ep 289)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Operator (ep 221)
Keiichi Nanba as Dogezaemon (ep 59)
Keiichi Noda as Pilot (ep 280)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Kyōjuan Alien (ep 217)
Man #4 (ep 240)
Robobo
Keiichi Takahashi as Villager (ep 211)
Keiichirō Yamamoto as Man (ep 237)
Keijin Okuda as Director (ep 163)
Keiko Han as
Kappa (ep 46)
Keroro's Superior (ep 51)
Keikou Sakai as Old Man (ep 252)
Keisuke Kōmoto as Man (ep 194)
Keisuke Sogō as Boy 2 (ep 271)
Ken Narita as
Bariri
Daishi Alien (ep 120)
Ken Uo as Barcode Alien (ep 217)
Ken Yamaguchi as Meros Alien (ep 96)
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Cleaner 1 (ep 14)
Martial artist (ep 1)
Office Staff (ep 235)
Kenichi Ogata as Keroro's Father
Kenichi Ono as Kanryō Alien (ep 217)
Kenichi Suzumura as TV (ep 241)
Kenichirō Matsuda as
Boss (ep 225)
Cannon (ep 241)
Kenji Akabane as Passerby (ep 259)
Kenji Nojima as Shigure (ep 209)
Kenji Takahashi as
Commander (ep 282)
Executive (ep 209)
Kentarō Itō as Numekata Numezo (ep 353)
Kentarō Tone as
Caster (ep 199)
Graffiti Resident (ep 244)
Prime Minister (ep 168)
Putata
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hazel Alien (ep 96)
Kimiko Saitō as Sekiwake (ep 70)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Theater Manager (ep 252)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Announcement (ep 260)
Kōichi Kuriyama as Student (ep 63)
Kōji Fujiyoshi as Keronian Superior (ep 257)
Kōji Yada as Jirara
Kōki Miyata as Algernainon (ep 337)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Big-Eared Alien (ep 144)
Kouichi Makishima as Space Jury (ep 87)
Kousei Hirota as Space Jury (ep 87)
Kouzou Mito as Student (ep 107)
Kujira as Yokozuna (ep 70)
Kumi Sakuma as Sashima Tsuma White (ep 187)
Kumiko Itō as Child (ep 146)
Kumiko Takizawa as Hayato's Mother (ep 233)
Kumiko Watanabe as
Captain Geroro (ep 110)
Dororo's Mother
Space Kumiko Watanabe
Kunihiko Yasui as Giruru
Kunihiro Kawamoto as
Black Phone Investigator 66 (ep 253)
Oya (ep 80)
Kurumi Mamiya as Nuii
Kyōko Hikami as Hikari Usanda (ep 144)
Kyousei Tsukui as Man #1 (ep 240)
Mahito Tsujimura as Transcendent Demon King Puramo (ep 191)
Mai Nakahara as Rie Imogo (ep 81)
Mami Koyama as Instructor (ep 9)
Mamiko Noto as Asami (ep 16)
Manabu Sakamaki as Man (ep 328)
Mantarō Iwao as Spirit (ep 264)
Maria Yamamoto as Chief Maid (ep 49)
Masahiro Ogata as Boy (ep 327)
Masahiro Okazaki as
Blacksuit (ep 52)
Crow A (ep 32)
Thief (ep 327)
Masahito Yabe as Male Keronian (ep 340)
Masakazu Morita as Microwave (ep 241)
Masaki Kawanabe as
Guard (ep 105)
Office Worker (ep 88)
Masaki Terasoma as Treasure Hunter Alien (ep 216)
Masako Nozawa as Orara (ep 347)
Masao Harada as Member B (ep 15)
Masao Imaseki as President (ep 168)
Masaru Ikeda as Girara (ep 189)
Masashi Hirose as
Animation Director (ep 33)
Professor Hellsing (ep 149)
Masataka Sawada as Office Worker 1 (ep 200)
Masato Nishino as Boy (ep 58)
Masaya Matsukaze as Dino (ep 283)
Masaya Onosaka as Briefs (ep 254)
Masayo Kurata as Heroin (ep 7)
Masayuki Katō as Student (ep 254)
Mayuko Gomi as Saleswoman (ep 247)
Mayuko Omimura as Poyon
Mayumi Asano as Boy (ep 41)
Mayumi Kurokawa as Twin Brother (ep 225)
Megumi Kobayashi as Student (ep 107)
Megumi Ogata as Hayato Okamoto (ep 233)
Megumi Takeda as Woman (ep 146)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Melody Honey (eps 13, 18)
Megumi Yamato as Taro (ep 139)
Michihiko Hagi as Man (ep 12)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Director (ep 24)
Miho Miyagawa as
Student (ep 176)
Woman (ep 168)
Miho Saiki as Student (ep 42)
Miki Itō as (Super Dali) Mother (ep 10)
Minori Matsushima as Chuton
Minoru Hirota as Old Man (ep 252)
Minoru Shiraishi as
Director (ep 33)
Pickled Ginger Red (ep 187)
Mitsuaki Furuya as Akutsu-san (ep 95)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Stan Papa
Mitsuaki Madono as Musashi (ep 173)
Mitsuo Iwata as Child Prince Alien (ep 106)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Girl (ep 20)
Rei Kinoshita
Mizuki Nakamura as Boy (ep 285)
Momoko Ishikawa as Girl (ep 199)
Momoko Saito as Stan (ep 292)
Motoko Kumai as Zururu
Motomu Kiyokawa as Lao Cunningham (ep 114)
Motoyuki Kawahara as Plastic Model Shop Owner (ep 281)
Mugihito as
Bob (ep 132)
Gurong (ep 319)
Nami Okamoto as
Mel (ep 149)
Schoolgirl (ep 118)
Nana Mizuki as Shion (ep 356)
Nao Yamauchi as Schoolgirl (ep 118)
Naoki Makishima as
Criminal #303 (ep 65)
Zeroyasha (eps 68, 98)
Naoki Tatsuta as Space Zoumushi (ep 263)
Naoko Shirakami as Female Keronian (ep 340)
Naomi Nagasawa as Ozeki (ep 70)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Chiroro
Nobuaki Kakuda as Angol's father (ep 16)
Nobuo Tobita as
Gail (ep 130)
Viper (ep 13)
Nobutoshi Canna as
Mukai (ep 226)
Satou (ep 134)
Nobuyuki Furuta as Commentary (ep 244)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hero (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as
Graffiti Resident (ep 244)
Mr. Big Bridge (ep 163)
Village Chief (ep 126)
Villager (ep 46)
Nobuyuki Tanaka as Member A (ep 15)
Norio Wakamoto as
Andromeda W Type Voice (ep 351)
Shurara
Nozomu Sasaki as
Chibaba (ep 302)
Sababa (ep 220)
Omi Minami as Robopon (ep 218)
Reiko Suzuki as Keronian Old Woman (ep 281)
Rica Matsumoto as Yamato (ep 173)
Rieko Takahashi as Kaguya (ep 76)
Rika Morinaga as Moguko (eps 81, 118)
Rikako Aikawa as Danosu Marie (eps 114, 126)
Rikiya Koyama as
Onono (ep 300)
Space Jury (ep 87)
Rin Misaki as Girl (ep 112)
Rio Natsuki as Tamurin (ep 236)
Ryō Horikawa as Geriri (ep 284)
Ryō Kuratomi as Guard (ep 310)
Ryūsaku Chijiwa as Kuromo (ep 332)
Ryūsuke Ōbayashi as Headon (ep 93)
Ryuugo Saito as Husband (ep 252)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Witness (ep 283)
Sachiko Chijimatsu as Keroro's Mother
Sakiko Tamagawa as Fake Celeb Alien (ep 224)
Saori Yumiba as Sayuri (ep 108)
Satomi Koorogi as Babubu (ep 248)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Staff (ep 150)
Sayaka Ōhara as Mukero (ep 98)
Seiichi Tanabe as Nabebe (ep 352)
Seirō Ogino as Alien (ep 175)
Shigeo Kiyama as Alien Customer (ep 78)
Shigeru Chiba as Uramimaasu (ep 95)
Shigeru Nakahara as Makoto (ep 320)
Shiho Hisajima as Third Runner (ep 79)
Shinichirō Miki as RD-00 (ep 354)
Shinichirō Ōta as Commentary (ep 229)
Shinji Kawada as
Alien (ep 228)
Labyrinth Alien (ep 210)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Curious Onlooker (ep 19)
Shinsuke Fukui as Boy (ep 58)
Shintarō Ōhata as Guard (ep 282)
Shō Hayami as Agehard (ep 332)
shougo yasuda as Man (ep 286)
Shounosuke Horikoshi as
Detective (ep 201)
Prime Minister (ep 220)
Shōzō Iizuka as
Beniyama Producer (ep 82)
Mushishi (ep 181)
Shūhei Sakaguchi as Student (ep 170)
Shūichi Ikeda as Momoka's Father (ep 25) 
Sōichiro Hoshi as Freezer (ep 241)
Susumu Chiba as
Shachō Ōhashi (ep 199)
Spirit (ep 264)
Taiten Kusunoki as Trunks/Boxers (ep 254)
Takahiko Sakaguma as Man (ep 194)
Takahiro Yoshino as Delinquent (ep 16)
Takamasa Oohashi as Staff (ep 150)
Takashi Hikida as
Student (ep 254)
Villager (ep 211)
Takashi Kubota as Assistant (ep 26)
Takashi Mito as Customer (ep 118)
Takashi Nagasako as
Commanding officer (ep 15)
New commanding officer (ep 25)
Takashi Oohara as Student (ep 107)
Takaya Hashi as
Ameba (ep 212)
Taro (ep 32)
Takaya Kuroda as
Sagato (ep 160)
Space Superintendent K (ep 212)
Takayasu Usui as Robanyan (ep 152)
Takayuki Ayanogi as News announcer (ep 6)
Takayuki Hayakawa as
Boy (ep 58)
Staff (ep 71)
Takayuki Kondō as Researcher (ep 230)
Takeharu Ōnishi as Cleaner 2 (ep 14)
Takehiro Murozono as Parsley Green (ep 187)
Takehito Koyasu as
Führer Gamimi
Kururuko (eps 47, 82)
Ryusei (ep 320)
Takeshi Kusao as
Battle Chief Kiroro
Dokuku
Takeshi Mori as Staff (ep 243)
Taketora as
Cook (ep 109)
Koppa Alien (ep 217)
Operator (ep 218)
Taketoshi Kawano as
Otaku (ep 195)
Passerby (ep 146)
Taku Kimura as
Caster (ep 152)
Instructor (ep 176)
Takurō Takasaki as Baked Sweet Potato Salesman (ep 183)
Takuya Satō as Assistant (ep 246)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Pilot (ep 48)
Tarou Masuoka as
Delinquent (ep 16)
Villager (ep 288)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Commander (ep 23)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Crow B (ep 32)
TV Voice (ep 53)
Yamada-sensei
Teiyū Ichiryūsai as Minamine (ep 72)
Teruaki Ogawa as Alien
Teruyuki Tanzawa as
Boy (ep 58)
Guard (ep 52)
Operator (ep 221)
Tesshō Genda as Commander Toire (ep 194)
Tetsu Inada as
Gamimura-sensei (ep 285)
Robo-pyon (ep 76)
Tetsuo Kanao as Tornado (ep 160)
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Man #2 (ep 240)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Man on Phone (ep 253)
Tomo Adachi as Mother (ep 209)
Tomo Shigematsu as Senior Student (ep 162)
Tomoaki Maeno as
Driver (ep 201)
Villager (ep 211)
Tomohisa Asō as
Minomo (ep 66)
President (ep 24)
Tomitaka (ep 164)
Tomokazu Seki as Joe (ep 184)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Keroro Vending Machine Ver. KA-2 (ep 58)
Tasoraorari Alien (ep 261)
Tomoko Ishimura as Yumika (ep 148)
Tomoko Kaneda as Lavie (ep 24)
Tomoko Kawakami as Nuii (ep 159)
Tomoko Naka as
Audrey 7 (ep 112)
Komusubi (ep 70)
Tomomi Watanabe as Senior Student (ep 162)
Tomoya Kawai as
Alien (ep 219)
Epui (ep 228)
Ramen Shopkeeper (ep 65)
Tomoyuki Terai as
Shopkeeper (ep 65)
Todoroki (ep 33)
Tōru Furuya as Serious Narrator (ep 229)
Tōru Nara as Megatan (ep 149)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Office Staff (ep 235)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Man (ep 18)
Toshihiko Seki as
Reiji (ep 320)
Urere (ep 169)
Toshio Furukawa as Kagege (ep 202)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Space Curry Shop Owner (ep 286)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Black Robo-pyon (ep 76)
Uko Tachibana as
Gururu
Senior Student (ep 230)
Space Merchant (4 episodes
eps 50, 78, 153, 190
)
Wasabi Mizuta as Child (ep 138)
Wataru Takagi as
Nyorottle King (ep 215)
Pseudowettle King (ep 215)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Gesu-chan (ep 13)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as
Announcer (ep 260)
Onboard Broadcaster (ep 303)
Yasuhiro as Guard (ep 105)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Man (ep 194)
Yasuhiro Takato as Teimei Yamaura
Yōko Soumi as Garuru (young; ep 183)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Bartender (ep 108)
Richard (ep 302)
Yoshiki Ono as Guard (ep 52)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Momoka's Mother (ep 181) 
Yoshinori Fujita as
Correspondent (ep 1)
Kiruru
Yoshinori Sonobe as Reporter (ep 50)
Yoshitaka Kuremoto as
Office Worker 2 (ep 200)
Villager (ep 288)
Youko Honda as Student (ep 176)
Yousuke Akimoto as Elite commanding officer (ep 25)
Youto Kazama as
Alien (ep 228)
Starfish (ep 190)
Yū Kobayashi as Yamada (ep 273)
Yū Shimaka as Kakukaku (ep 148)
Yūichi Nagashima as Dasonu Maso
Yūji Ueda as Darere (ep 332)
Yuka Nishigaki as Senior Student (eps 162, 183)
Yukana as Shinano (ep 173)
Yuki Makishima as Maid (ep 49)
Yuki Matsuoka as Meruru (ep 228)
Yūki Ono as Alien (ep 108)
Yukiji as
Maegashira (ep 70)
Wife (ep 252)
Yukiko Hirotsu as
Maid (ep 49)
Student (ep 42)
Yukiko Niwa as Uramimaasu's Girlfriend (ep 95)
Yukitarou Namura as Boy (ep 327)
Yukitoshi Hori as Judge (ep 283)
Yumi Nakatani as
Obaba (ep 282)
Swallow (ep 56)
Yumi Shimura as Bar (ep 149)
Yumiko Kajiwara as Student (ep 42)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Futaba (ep 235)
Yumiko Nakanishi as Kana's Mother (ep 304)
Yumiko Tasaki as
Cooking Teacher (ep 31)
Girl (ep 112)
Mother (ep 14)
Sukeban (ep 73)
Wife (ep 24)
Yuuichi Tauchi as Curious onlooker (ep 19)
Yuuya Tajima as Detective (ep 201)
Yuuya Yoshikawa as Girl (ep 58)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Space Taste King (ep 72)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
In-between Check: Wish
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Music Production Collaboration: Intercept
Photography: T2 Studio
Planning: Sunrise
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 24)
Jamie Marchi (14-16; eps 1-7, 13-16)
Joel McDonald (17-26)  (58 episodes
eps 8-12, 17-23, 25-27, 32-42, 47-78
)

Justin Nordell (8 episodes
eps 28-31, 43-46
)

Script:
Alex Muniz (15 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 15, 18, 22, 27, 29, 32, 34, 37, 39, 42, 47, 49
)

Ben Arntz (ep 17)
Chuck Huber (12 episodes
eps 55, 57-58, 60-76 even
)

Jamie Marchi (26 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 19, 21, 23, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 52-54, 56, 59-71 odd
)

Jared Hedges (6 episodes
eps 2, 11-13, 24, 51
)

Jeff Cobb (ep 13)
Joel Bergen (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 12, 20, 24-25, 30, 35, 45, 50
)

Laura Moran (eps 5, 16, 40)
Michael B. Steinberg (ep 5)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Producer:
Carly Hunter
David Miranda (Discotek; eps 52-358)
Justin Cook
Justin Sevakis (Discotek; eps 1-51)

Additional Translation:
David Miranda (Discotek; eps 1-51)
Sheldon Drzka (Discotek; eps 52-103)
ADR Engineer:
Cris George (ep 24)
Kenneth Thompson (eps 32-42)
Kevin Leasure (eps 62-72)
Michael Chinnici (eps 28-31)
Nick Parker (14-16; eps 13-16)
Patrice Cavalier (eps 43-46)
Stephen Hoff (eps 52-61, 73-78)
Will Short (17-26; 22 episodes
eps 1-12, 17-23, 25-27
)

Assistant ADR Director: Justin Nordell (6 episodes
eps 13-16, 18, 27
)

Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Associate producer:
Caleb McPhee (Discotek; eps 52-103)
David Miranda (Discotek; eps 1-51)
Blu-Ray Authoring:
David Miranda (Discotek; eps 52-358)
Justin Sevakis (Discotek; eps 1-51)
Blu-Ray Compression: Justin Sevakis (Discotek)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Jared Hedges
Menu Design: Robin Sevakis (Discotek)
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Packaging Design: Gary Swarer (Discotek)
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann (eps 52-78)
Jason Weems (eps 52-65)
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Sarah Sullivan (Season 3)
Susie Nixon
Trenton Jons
Quality Control: Marc Levy (Discotek)
Script Consultant: Hiroaki Fukuda
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editing:
David Miranda (Discotek)
Logan Rebholz (Discotek; eps 52-103)
Yuri Petnys (Discotek; eps 52-103)
Subtitle Manager: Logan Rebholz (Discotek)
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward
Ben Phillips
Brandy Richmond (Season 1 & 2)
Brian Thomas (Season 1)
Erica Maroney (Season 1)
Freddie Arnold (Season 3)
Jon Uzzel (Season 3)
Shojin Bateman (Season 1)
Supervising Producer: Justin Sevakis (Discotek; eps 52-358)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (eps 52-78)
Christopher Bryan (eps 52-65)
Jessie Mancilla (eps 1-65)
Joe Harris (eps 1-51)
Josh Tyler
Robert Bell
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (eps 52-78)
Casey Barteau (eps 52-78)
Christopher Bryan (eps 66-78)
Michael Rivas (eps 14-52)
Sarah Mueller (eps 14-51)
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (eps 1-51)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Andrea Kwan as Keroro (Animax dub)
Brina Palencia as Tamama
Candice Moore as
Aki Hinata (Animax dub)
Fuyuki Hinata (Animax dub)
Cherami Leigh as Natsumi Hinata
Chuck Huber as Kululu
David Lee Mckinney as Dororo (Animax dub)
J. Michael Tatum as Dororo
Jamie Marchi as Aki Hinata
Leah Clark as Fuyuki Hinata
Michael Pizzuto as Kururu (Animax dub)
Monica Rial as Momoka Nishizawa
Sarah Hauser as Keroro (Season 3 -season 4)
Scott Evans as Giroro (Animax dub)
Todd Haberkorn as Keroro

Alice Beaver as Tamama (Animax dub)
Andrea Kwan as
Koyuki Azumaya (Animax dub)
Momoka Nishizawa (Animax dub)
Candice Moore as Angol Moa (Animax dub)
Carrie Savage as Angol Mois
Chris Cason as Taruru
David Lee Mckinney as Saburo (Animax dub)
Gloria Ansell as Aki Hinata (Animax dub)
Joel McDonald as Saburo
John Swasey as Kogoro
Leah Clark as Lavie
Luci Christian as Koyuki Azumaya
Michael Pizzuto as Narrator (Animax dub)
R Bruce Elliott as Narrator

Aaron Dismuke as Soccer Player (ep 42)
Alexis Tipton as
Chiruyo Tsukigami
Little boy (ep 19)
Mermaid (ep 20)
Alison Viktorin as Kararara (eps 64-65, 77)
Apphia Yu as
Furby Dragon (ep 29)
Gumogumo (ep 72)
Austin Tindle as
Charlie Viper (ep 78)
Mr. Yamada (ep 63)
Barry Yandell as Man (ep 61)
Bill Jenkins as Nontolma (ep 20)
Bob Carter as Spirit of the Elephant (ep 32)
Bradley Campbell as
Mr. Mayor (ep 18)
Shop Owner (ep 21)
Brian Witkowicz as Marco (ep 12)
Brittney Karbowski as Mrs. Furbottom (Human; ep 32)
Caitlin Glass as
Princess Kaguya (ep 76)
Sumomo
Candice Moore as Sumomo (Animax dub)
Chad Halbrook as Ridge (ep 12)
Charles Campbell as Viper (ep 57)
Chris Ayres as 3M (ep 11)
Chris Cason as
Gesu (eps 13, 69)
Mr. Popo (ep 78)
Chris Rager as Man-Tiger (ep 32)
Christopher Bevins as
Nyororo
Robot Dog
Clarine Harp as Asami's Mother (ep 16)
Cole Brown as
Angol Mois' Father (ep 16)
Commander (ep 23)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Kumiko (eps 66, 69)
Mrs. Furbottom (Cat)
Cris George as
Daisuke (ep 16)
Yamaura
Dave Bridges as
Nebula (Animax dub)
Yamato (Animax dub; ep 173)
David Lee Mckinney as
Baio Nishizawa (Animax dub)
Tororo (Animax dub)
Emily Gray as Female Narrator (ep 23)
Eric Vale as
Dance Master (ep 47)
Sally Viper (ep 78)
Greg Ayres as Gray (ep 11)
Greg Dulcie as Keroro's Father (ep 22)
Ian Sinclair as Gepalt (ep 74)
Jean-Luc Hester as Mukujan (ep 13)
Jerry Jewell as Viper (eps 74, 78)
Jessica de Borja as Koyuki Azumaya (Animax dub; Season 3- Season 4)
Joel McDonald as
DJ Mutsumi (ep 18)
Todoroki (ep 33)
John Gremillion as TV Voice (ep 53)
Justin Cook as Karara's Father (eps 65, 77)
Justin Houston as Singer (ep 32)
Justin Nordell as Yuki (ep 16)
Kate Oxley as Satsuki
Keith Kubal as Minomo Tan (ep 66)
Kent Williams as Paul
Kristi Bingham as Yayoi
Laura Bailey as Asami (ep 16)
Linda Leonard as Akina Hinata
Liza Gonzales as Chiriyo Tsukigami (ep 63)
Lydia Mackay as Jessica (ep 77)
Mark Stoddard as Director (ep 24)
Maxey Whitehead as Poyon (5 episodes
eps 11, 60, 69, 71, 78
)
Micah Solusod as
Minemine (ep 72)
Newspaper Desk Chief (ep 29)
Michael Chinnici as Mojaran (ep 31)
Mike McFarland as
Leader (ep 26)
Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira
R Bruce Elliott as Machine (ep 58)
Robert McCollum as Nishizawa (eps 25-26)
Ryan Roach as Larry Viper (ep 78)
Sarah Hauser as Angols Mois ((season 3 - season 4))
Stephanie Young as Dororo's Mother (ep 13)
Steve Powell as Clerk (ep 5)
Terri Oliver as
Koyuki Amamiya (Animax dub)
Pururu (Animax dub)
Tia Ballard as Rei (ep 61)
Tia Lynn Ballard as Melody Honey (eps 13, 18)
Todd Haberkorn as Kappa (ep 46)
Trina Nishimura as
Female Customer (ep 21)
Ghost
Wendy Powell as
Admiral (ep 9)
Sherry (ep 31)
Z. Charles Bolton as
Gail (eps 12, 69)
Zeroyasha (ep 68)

Terri Oliver (Animax dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub)
Distributor: ADV Films (UK)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Toonzaki
Viewster (AT,DK,FI,DE,NO,SE,CH)
Licensed by:
ADV Films (License lost)
Discotek Media (2021)
FUNimation Entertainment (2008; Expired; eps 1-78)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Dong-Eun Lee as Hong Mina (Aki Hinata)
Jang Kim as Kururu
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Tamama
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Keroro
Lee Mija as Gang Wooju (Fuyuki Hinata)
Mi-Suk Jeong as Gang Hanbyeol (Natsumi Hinata)
Su-Jin Gang as Dororo
Yeong-Jun Si as Giroro

Bo-Yeong Kim as Risa (Alisa Southerncross)
Chae-Eon Han as Taruru
Hyeon-Ji Kim as Pururu
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Yu Nara (Momoka Nishizawa)
In-Seong Lee as Narration
Jae-Ho Choi as Joruru (Zoruru)
Jeong Seonhye as Tororo
Jong-Hwan Son as Paul
Seo Young Kim as Gwon Seolhwa (Koyuki Azumaya)
Seung-Uk Jeong as Garuru
Yong-Sin Lee as Angol Moa
Yong-Wu Sin as Sabin (Saburo/623)

An Yeongmi as
Nuii
President Eun Aru (Kiko Katoyama)
Bo-Yeong Kim as Gyororo
Choi Jaeik as Shurara
Choi Jihun as Mekeke
Choi Seunghun as
Dokuku
Robobo
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Keroro's Father
Nyororo
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Chiroro
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Baek Suseon (Nara's Mother)
Jeong Hyeok as
Gaeun (Satsuki Shiwasu)
Rabi (Lavie)
Yu Ryeongyang (Omiyo)
Ju Jayeong as Hal Meoni (Akina Hinata)
Jung Eun Kim as
Jyoriri (Joriri)
Kogoro (556)
Lee Hosan as
Garuru (young)
Kagege
Park Seongtae as
Putata
Urere
Seung-Uk Jeong as
Onono
Yu Bangwu (Nara's Father)
Young Chan Kim as
Giruru
Jirara
Kiruru.
Yu-Mi Jeong as
Dororo's Mother
Karara
Poyong (Poyon)
Seumomo (Sumomo)
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Pauline Brunel (1st dub; eps 1-13)

Adaptation: Frédéric Roques
Tony Beck as Sergent Keroro

Anouck Hautbois as Garance Bellair (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Ariane Aggiage as Enéa Azuma (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Arnaud Léonard as Giroro
Chantal Macé as Tamama (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Charles Pestel as Artus Monaté (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Didier Colfs as Maël
Esther Aflalo as Enéa
Geoffrey Vigier as Kururu (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Gregory Praet as Artus
Ioanna Gkizas as Tamama
Jennifer Barré as April
Julie Basecqz as Ema
Laurence Saquet as April Monaté (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Maria Abecassis as Donaré
Mathias Kozlowski as Maël (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Mathieu Moreau as Garuru
Naïma Ostrowski as Annie
Pascal Nowak as Dororo (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Pascal Renwick as Giroro (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Patrick Donnay as Narrateur
Philippe Catoire as Narrateur (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Pierre Bodson as Kururu
Pierre Lognay as Dororo
Stéphane Flamand as Garance
Vanina Pradier as Anna Monaté (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Xavier Fagnon as Keroro (1st dub; eps 1-13)
French companies
Broadcaster:
IDF1
Teletoon (from 28 August 2006)
Dubbing Studio:
Agent Double
Made In Europe
Studio Mediadub International (1st dub; eps 1-13)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ana Maria Mauri (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Alberto Aldarabí (Spain dub)
Ayako Koike (Spain dub)
Marc Bernabé (Spain dub)
Pedro Fernandez (Spain dub)
Sarai-María Arias (Majorcan dub)
Verónica Calafell (Catalan dub)

Adaptation: Jaume Lleal (Catalan dub)
Dubbing Assistant: Eva Hernández (Catalan dub)
Insert Song Performance: Meritxell Sota (Catalan dub; ep 12)
Language Consultant: David Arnau (Catalan dub)
Theme Song Performance: Eba Ojanguren (Spain dub; OP 1)
Alazne Erdozia as Natsumi Hinata (Spain dub)
Alberto Escobal García as Cape Dororo (Spain dub)
Ana Lemos as Sarxento Keroro (Galician Dub)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Aki Hinata (Spain dub)
Cesar Cambeiro as Alférez Kururu (Galician dub)
Charo Pena as Aki Hinata (Galician dub)
Chelo Díaz as Natsumi Hinata (Galician dub)
Cristina Mauri as Aki Hinata (Catalan dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Recluta Tamama (Catalan dub)
Eba Ojanguren as Sargento Keroro (Spain dub)
Gal Soler as Soldat Dororo (Catalan dub)
Gemma Ibáñez as Fuyuki Hinata (Catalan dub)
Jaume Mallofre as Caporal Giroro (Catalan dub)
Juan Martín Goirizelaia as Alférez Kururu (Spain dub)
Norbert Ibero as Alferes Kururu (Catalan dub)
Óscar Fernández as Fuyuki Hinata (Galician dub)
Pilar Ferrero as Recluta Tamama (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Sergent Keroro (Catalan dub)
Sílvia Gómez as Natsumi Hinata (Catalan dub)
Víctor Prieto as Caporal Giroro (Spain dub)
Xermana Carballido as Recruta Tamama (Galician dub)

Alicia Escurriola as Momoka Nishizawa (Valencian dub)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as Angol Mois (Spain dub)
Ana Maria Mauri as Akina Hinata (Catalan dub)
Carolina Vázquez as Angol Mois (Galician Dub)
Daniel Lema as Cabo Dororo (Galician Dub)
Estívaliz Lizárraga as Taruru (Spain dub)
Isabel Vallejo as Angol Mois (Galician dub; 2nd voice)
Jaime de Diego as Saburo/Mutsumi (Spain dub)
Jaume Lleal as Paul Moriyama (Catalan dub)
Josu Cubero as Fuyuki Hinata (Spain dub)
Luis Iglesia as Tenente Garuru (Galician dub)
Marga López as Koyuki Azumaya (Majorcan dub)
Marian Muiño as Koyuki Azumaya (Galician dub)
Marta Barbará as Momoka Nishizawa (Catalan dub)
Marta Covas as Koyuki Azumaya (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Mauri as Angol Mois (Catalan dub)
Miguel Ortiz as Paul Moriyama (Spain dub)
Miquel Ruiz as Mutsumi Saburo (Majorcan dub)
Mònica Padrós as Pururu (Catalan dub)
Nora Abad as Momoka Nishizawa (Galician Dub)
Nuria Marín Picó as Momoka Nishizawa (Spain dub)
Sonia Torrecilla as Koyuki Azumaya (Spain dub)

Alex Meseguer as Dance Man (Catalan dub)
Aliex Estadella as Tororo (Catalan dub)
Ana Begoña Eguileor as
Mukurou (Spain dub)
Rie Imogo (Spain dub)
Ana Guadalupe Fernández as
Intergalactic Police Hoyo (Spain dub)
Rabbie (Spain dub)
Anselmo Herrero as Kogoro (Spain dub)
Antón Rubal as Narrador (Galician Dub)
Beatriz García as Jessica Harpie (Galician dub; ep 78)
Berta Cortés as Hoyon (Catalan dub)
Carme Canet as Hikari Usanda (Catalan dub)
David Brau as Saburo (Catalan dub)
Domenech Farell as Pare d'en Keroro (Catalan dub)
Eduard Doncos as Kogoro (Catalan dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as Víper (Catalan dub)
Estívaliz Lizárraga as
Jessica Happy (Spain dub)
Kaguya (Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Rabbi (Catalan dub)
Gonzalo Faílde as Caporal Giroro (Galician Dub)
Iris Lago as Melody (Catalan dub)
Isabel Vallejo as Kappa (Galician dub; ep 46)
Jaume Costa as Zoruru (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila as Joriri (Catalan dub)
José María Regalado as Narrador (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Nevula (Catalan dub)
Lara Ullod as Hoyan (Catalan dub)
Marc Zanni as Mekeke (Catalan dub)
María Liaño as Alisa Southerncross (Galician dub)
Meritxell Sota as Sumomo (Catalan dub)
Miguel Ortiz as Padre de Angol Mois (Spain dub)
Montserrat Davila as Asami (Galician dub; ep 16)
Neus Sendra as Oka Nishizawa (Catalan dub)
Nuria Marín Picó as Akina Hinata (Spain dub)
Oriol Rafel as Baio Nishizawa (Catalan dub)
Patricia de Lorenzo as Sylvie (Galician dub; ep 81)
Pep Papell as Yamada (Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas as Garuru (Catalan dub)
Pilar Ferrero as Chica Fantasma (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Narrador (Catalan dub)
Rosa Aguado as Satsuki (Catalan dub)
Sandra Fortuny as Noia Fantasma (Catalan dub)
Sonia Torrecilla as
Melody Honey (Spain dub)
Sumomo (Spain dub)
Teresa Santamaría as Pururu (Galician Dub)
Teresa Soler as Giroro (nen; Catalan dub)

Alazne Erdozia (Spain dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra (Catalan dub)
Alberto Mieza (Catalan dub)
Ana Begoña Eguileor (Spain dub)
Antoni Forteza (Catalan dub)
Carlos Di Blasi (Catalan dub)
Carme Buxaderas (Catalan dub)
Cèsar Andreu (Catalan dub)
Eba Ojanguren (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló (Catalan dub)
Estívaliz Lizárraga (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Valencian dub)
Eva Lluch (Catalan dub)
Fátima Casado (Spain dub)
Ignasi Abadal (Catalan dub)
Joan Massotkleiner (Catalan dub)
Joaquim Sota (Catalan dub)
Jordi Boixaderas (Catalan dub)
José Manuel Cortizas (Spain dub)
Josu Cubero (Spain dub)
Marta Ullod (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet (Catalan dub)
Miquel Roldán (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol (Catalan dub)
Pilar Ferrero (Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández (Catalan dub)
Santi Lorenz (Catalan dub)
Toni Sevilla (Catalan dub)
Txemi del Olmo (Spain dub)
Vicky Martínez (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network España (Spain)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Dubbing: Domusic TV (Spain dub)
Dubbing Studio:
Graus Balear (Majorcan dub)
Sonoblok (Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming:
Pluto TV (Spain)
Xabarín TV (Spain)
Licensed by: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Translation:
Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub; Catalan dub)
TV Distribution: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Guido Rutta
Loredana Nicosia (season 3)

Mixing: Andrea Andriola
Synchronization: Andrea Andriola
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Lyrics: Graziella Caliandro
Theme Song Performance:
Alessandra Karpoff (as Natsumi Hinata ep.88)
Debora Magnaghi (as Momoka Nishizawa ep.88)
Elisabetta Spinelli (as Angol Mois ep.88)
Giorgio Vanni
Marcella Silvestri (as Koyuki Azumaya ep.88)
Sara Bernabini
Video Post-Production:
Cristina Bianchi (season 1, 2)
Gabriela Marchini (season 3)
Renato Novara as Mutsumi Saburo

Alberto Sette as Kogoro
Alessandra Karpoff as Natsumi Hinata
Caterina Rochira as Akina Hinata (ep 21)
Claudio Beccari as Taruru (2nd voice)
Dania Cericola as Aki Hinata
Daniele Demma as Kururu
Davide Garbolino as Tororo
Debora Magnaghi as Momoka Nishizawa
Diego Sabre as Giroro
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Angol Moa
Asami (ep 16)
Emanuela Pacotto as Sumomo
Federica Valenti as
Pyon-chan (ep 11)
Yayoi Shimotsuki
Gianluca Iacono as R-Grey (ep 11)
Giorgio Bonino as Tamama
Guido Rutta as
3M (ep 11)
Zoruru
Lorenzo Scattorin as Dororo
Luca Bottale as Taruru (1st voice)
Marcella Silvestri as Kozuki Azumaya
Marco Balbi as Paul
Marco Balzarotti as Narrator
Paolo Sesana as Viper (ep 13)
Patrizio Prata as Keroro
Raffaele Fallica as Garuru
Serena Clerici as
Lavie (ep 24)
Lovie
Simone D'Andrea as Fuyuki Hinata
Tosawi Piovani as Karara
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from November 2007)
Cartoon Network Italia (from 2 March 2009)
Frisbee (from January 2013)
Hiro (from October 2009)
Italia 1 (from 11 September 2006)
Man-Ga
Mediaset 
Dubbing: Merak Film
Translation: C.I.T.I.
Arabic cast
Arabic staff
Translation: Nawar Al-Homsi

Artistic Supervision: Nadim Sulaiman
Electronic Processing: Yunus Ghazal
Mixage: Nadim Sulaiman
Montage: Alaa Dardari
Production manager: Radwan Hijazi
Proofreading: Ramadan Ayyub
Revision: Emad Aker
Script Adaptation: Taleb Rifai
Arabic companies
Broadcaster:
Ajial
Spacetoon
Distributor: cartoon star
Dubbing Studio:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Licensed by: cartoon star
Production: cartoon star
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Arnold Abad as Giroro
Christian Alvear as Sgt. Keroro
Gwen Masilongan as Aki Hinata
Mary Joy Adorable as Natsumi Hinata

Arnold Abad as Kogoro/556 (1st dub)
Louie Paraboles as Kogoro/556 (2nd dub)
Rowena Benavidez as
Angol Moa (Mois)
Lovi
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Yey!
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Canal Panda (Portugal)
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology