Julie BASECQZ

Non-anime roles:
BMO and Lady Rainicorn in "Adventure Time" (French)
Rarity in "My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic" (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Ajin (TV) : ARD Director
Ajin (TV 2) : ADR Director
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) : Dubbing Director
Elfen Lied (TV) : ADR Director
.hack//Roots (TV) : ADR Director
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : ARD Director
Itachi Shinden (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie : Dubbing Director
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Dubbing Director
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) : ADR Director
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Dubbing Director
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) : ADR Director
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) : Dubbing Director
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director (new dub)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : ADR Director
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Director
Rave Master (TV) : ADR Director
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : ADR Director
Rozen Maiden (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Narratrice
Air Gear (TV) as Nue
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) as Aki Kagami; Marika's mother
Ajin (TV)
Beyblade (TV) as Docteur K
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Dante Koryu
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Docteur K
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Anko Mitarashi; Buntan Kurosuki; Hanabi Hyuga; Karui; Mei Terumi; Shin Uchiwa (Clone)
Case Closed (TV)
(The) Cat Returns (movie) (Belgium)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV); Dogatchmon
Dinosaur King (TV) as Zoé
Elfen Lied (TV) as Lucy / Nyu
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) as Hakuno Kishinami (femme, 2ème voix)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Alisa Kurneai; Kyoko Saotome
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Viviane
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Fantine
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Elze Silhoueska
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Silvia Woods
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Silvia Woods
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Elisabeth "Babette" Lecœur (2ème voix); Hunter Foster enfant; Neville Merchant; Silvia Woods
Itachi Shinden (TV); Konan
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Fino; Stir
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV)
Little Witch Academia (TV); Daryll Cavendish
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Esra
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Umi
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Umi Ryuzaki
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie) as Agent Jenny
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Mimomo
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizuku
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Anko Mitarashi; Gaï (enfant); Grand-mère Chiyo; Konan; Rin
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Amaru
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Ino Yamanaka
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Kakashi Hatake (Enfant); Saraï
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Ni
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Katsuyu; Konan
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Karenbana
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Fubuki Kakuyoku
One Piece (TV) as Aisa (new dub); Bonney (new dub); Charlia (new dub); Conis (new dub); Fukuro (new dub); Hina (new dub); Kaya (new dub); Makino (new dub - 2nd voice); Marie (new dub); Nérine (new dub); Perona (new dub); Porche (new dub); Rouge (new dub); Shakky (new dub); Tashigi (new dub - 2nd voice); Tsuru (new dub); Victoria Cindry (new dub); White Bay (new dub)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Perona
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Makino
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Vogue Merry (Going Merry)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Belmer; Nojiko
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Nojiko; Shao
One Piece Stampede (movie) as Tashigi
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Vivi
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Fo (Championne Vestigion)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Pokedex
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV); Agent Jenny; Kiawe (enfant); Mandrillon
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us as Agent Jenny
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
Pokémon XY (TV)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Delia; Infirmière Joëlle
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)
Rave Master (TV) as Hamelio enfant; Plue; Reina; Susan
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Konan
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Tomoe Kashiwaba
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Tomoe Kashiwaba
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Tomoe Kashiwaba
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Mitsuki Hayase
Rurouni Kenshin (TV)
Saiyuki (TV) as Aubergiste (Made in Europe dub)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Ema
Shin chan (TV) as Dori
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Eru; Misaki Watarai; Seiichiro Suzuki
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Sprocket (redubbing)
Violet Evergarden (OAV) as Cattleya Baudelaire
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Cattleya Baudelaire
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) as Cattleya Baudelaire
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Makuba Kaiba (ep 98); Tea Gardner (ep 98)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Makuba Kaiba (eps 98-144); Tea Gardner (season 3, 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Alexia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none