×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Aishiteruze Baby (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Yoko Maki • Shueisha/TMS • ANIMAX • TOEI VIDEO


Alternative title:
Babe My Love (French)
Babe, My Love
型仔湊女記 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
愛してるぜベイベ★★ (Japanese)
愛你寶貝 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: drama, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Kippei Katakura is a high school playboy who flirts with any girl he sees. His life is turned upside down when one day his 5-year old cousin Yuzuyu shows up at his house after her mother had seemingly abandoned her. Kippei has been charged with the task of taking care of Yuzuyu, and he must learn how to become the "mother" that Yuzuyu needs.
User Ratings: 1528 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 150 votes (sub:135, dub:10, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 363 votes (sub:335, dub:17, ?:2, others:9
7 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Very good: 402 votes (sub:377, dub:11, raw:4, ?:3, others:7
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 348 votes (sub:327, dub:11, raw:4, ?:1, others:5
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 132 votes (sub:122, dub:6, raw:1, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 62 votes (sub:59, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:28, ?:1)
 Weak: 29 votes (sub:27, raw:2)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 3295 users, rank: #313 (of 9531)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.683 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6258, rank: #1285 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 7.577 (Very good−), rank: #1415 (of 9642) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 6.72 / won't finish: 4.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.576 (Very good−), rank: #1127 (of 7239)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2004-04-03 to 2004-10-09
Opening Theme:
"sunny side up" by Yo Hitoto
Ending Theme:
"Nennensaisai" (年年歳歳; "Every Year, Every Age") by Yo Hitoto
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaharu Okuwaki
Series Composition: Genki Yoshimura
Script:
Daiki Shimazaki (eps 3, 8)
Genki Yoshimura (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 14-16, 21, 25-26
)

Natsuko Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 13, 17, 23-24
)

Seiya Fujima (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18-20, 22
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 16, 24)
Kahoru Igusa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 21
)

Katsumi Minoguchi (ep 4)
Masaharu Okuwaki (OP, ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Rokou Ogiwara (eps 3, 9)
Seiji Okuda (ep 19)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 17)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (ep 10)
Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (eps 17, 23)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Katsumi Minoguchi (ep 4)
Kazuyoshi Yokota (ep 18)
Masaharu Okuwaki (OP, ED)
Masamune Ochiai (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Masayuki Sakoi (ep 19)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 11)
Naoki Horiuchi (eps 7, 13)
Naoki Kusumoto (eps 14, 22)
Rion Kujo (ep 26)
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 1, 3)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Original creator: Yōko Maki
Character Design:
Junko Yamanaka
Masatomo Sudō
Art Director: Seiko Akashi
Animation Director:
Chung Hui Kwon (ep 21)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 4, 14)
Hidenori Igari (eps 11, 17, 23)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Isamu Utoki (ep 4)
Junko Yamanaka (OP, ED)
Kaori Saito (ep 22)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 14, 22)
Koichi Hatsumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Mariko Emori (ep 20)
Masatomo Sudō (OP, ED)
Midori Otsuka (ep 19)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 1)
Toshiko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Yasuno Yoshiaki (eps 7, 13)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 8, 16, 24)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography:
Masashi Fujino (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Taiji Kawanishi
Producer:
Katsunori Narumo (Animax Broadcasting Japan)
Natsuko Takahashi (Toei Video)
Yasumichi Ozaki (TMS Entertainment)

Assistant Animation Director:
Mamiko Mizutani (eps 10, 18, 26)
Tomoko Satō (ep 17)
Yosuke Miura (ep 23)
Background Art:
Emiko Ishiguro (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio Uni; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Hisayo Usui (Studio Uni; 12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Maki Morio (Studio Uni; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Masako Furuhashi (Studio Uni; eps 23, 25)
Mayumi Okabe (Studio Uni; eps 1, 16-17)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; 13 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 19-25 odd
)

Mitsuo Shibamura (Studio Uni; eps 1, 11, 13)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Uni; 12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Natsuyo Kato (Studio Uni; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Sachiko Morishige (Studio Uni; eps 1, 16-17)
Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 16-17, 19-25 odd
)

Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; eps 23, 25)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio Uni; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Tōru Koga (Studio Uni; eps 11, 13)
Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio Uni; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Yoshiaki Kato (Studio Uni; 12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Yū Yoshida (Studio Uni; 4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16-17
)

Yuka Sawanobori (Studio Uni; eps 1-2)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; eps 1-2)
Yumiko Niijima (Studio Uni; 12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 18-26 even
)

Casting: Shōko Nogami
Color Check:
Geum Ju Kim (ep 21)
Jin Young Lee (eps 15, 25)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 12)
Midori Tanabe (eps 11, 17, 23)
Miyuki Kibata (eps 3, 7)
Nami Inomata (eps 17, 23)
Natsuko Otsuka (eps 1, 3, 7)
Nobuyuki Shimada (ep 4)
Seung Hyo Yu (ep 3)
Shigenobu Kaihoko (ep 20)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 19)
Taeko Kumagai (ep 13)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Yasuko Itō (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Color Coordination: Miyuki Yoshioka
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 16, 20, 24)
Junko Nagaoka (ep 8)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 12)
Midori Tanabe (eps 11, 17, 23)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Shimada (ep 4)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 19)
Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 7, 13)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Yasuko Itō (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Digital Photography:
Eiichi Okita (Studio Dream; eps 4, 12)
Eiichi Terada (Synergy Japan; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 25
)

Hideki Imaizumi (Tokyo Kids; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Hiroki Iwasawa (Tama Production; eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Hiromi Iio (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Hiroshi Onishi (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Hitomi Kawasaki (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Keita Ide (Tokyo Kids; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Kenichi Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Kenji Hirochi (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Mayumi Morisato (Studio Dream; eps 4, 12)
Mikiko Horiguchi (Synergy Japan; eps 20-21)
Motomitsu Hoshino (AMGA; eps 11, 17, 23)
Naoaki Miura (Tama Production; eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Naoki Horiuchi (Tama Production; eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA; eps 11, 17, 23)
Nobuhiro Tengeji (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Norimasa Teramoto (Tokyo Kids; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Ryōji Akiyama (AMGA; eps 11, 17, 23)
Sachiko Sunohara (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Shinnosuke Inaba (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Tadaaki Yamazaki (Tokyo Kids; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Tadao Suemitsu (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Taiji Kawanishi (Synergy Japan; 5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20-21, 25
)

Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Takuya Nōdai (Studio Dream; eps 4, 12)
Tatsuya Masuzawa (AMGA; eps 11, 17, 23)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Yuichiro Umagi (Tokyo Kids; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yūji Satō (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; eps 11, 17, 23)
Yuko Matsunaga (Studio Dream; eps 4, 12)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Hirao (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 8)
Akie Mita (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Ayumi Tachibana (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Chan Sin Park (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Emiko Tate (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

En Qing Su (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Eun Ha Song (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Eun Hee Kim (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; ep 19)
Eun Young Park (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Fumiko Takeuchi (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Gang Chuan Qi (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Hee Sun Lee (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Ho Chan Jung (ANIK; ep 19)
Hong Li Xu (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Hwa-Young Lee (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Hyun-Kyung Lee (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Jae Hyun Kim (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Jeong Ah Na (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Jeong Soo Kim (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Jin Kyung Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 3)
Jin Mi Kim (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Jung Eun Kim (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Jung Suk Yoon (ANIK; ep 19)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 16, 24)
Kanako Hayashi (Sunny Side Up; ep 12)
Kaori Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Makoto Iguchi (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Mari Ebina (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Mei Yang (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Mi Hyang Hong (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Mi Kyung Baek (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Mi Ran Kim (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Min Sung Kim (ANIK; ep 19)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; ep 19)
Miyuki Kibata (Tama Production; ep 13)
Mune Sekiya (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Natsuko Otsuka (Tama Production; ep 13)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Qi Gao (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Riyome Ōshima (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Sachiko Abe (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Sang Rim Yun (Hanil Animation; ep 3)
Satoshi Mikami (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Su Kyung Choi (Lee Production; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Takaharu Hirano (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Tomoko Takahashi (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Xiang Mei (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Xiao Mei Zhu (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Yeon Jin Kim (Lee Production; ep 9)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Yoshie Ihara (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 17)
Yūko Yoda (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Yumi Niwa (Mook Animation; ep 2)
Yun Jeong Son (Lee Production; ep 9)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; ep 19)
Zhong Hui Lin (Golden Bell; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Satō (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 23)
Ayumi Fujishita (MI; eps 8, 16)
Bao Long Chen (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Bin Wang (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Bu Gang Park (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Chiaki Akuzawa (Tokyo Movie; eps 8, 16, 24)
Daisuke Ōno (Magic Bus; eps 11, 17)
Eri Sahara (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Eriko Uchiyama (MI; eps 8, 16)
Eun Yeon Hwang (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Feng Cao (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Gakumei Hayashi (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Go Jeong Gong (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Gyeong Seon Yu (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Hayato Hashiguchi (MI; eps 8, 16)
Hee Jeong Seon (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Hideki Tanaka (Magic Bus; eps 11, 17)
Hiromi Hirayama (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Hisako Uehara (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 17, 23)
Hung Ja Jang (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Hye Eun Kim (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Hyeon Jong Hong (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Ja Young Kim (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Jeong Eun Rim (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Ji Hee Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 3)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; ep 19)
Jin Seon Chu (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Ju Yi Kim (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Jun Ge (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Jun Mochizuki (Tokyo Kids; ep 2)
Jun I Jang (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Kazuya Nakamura (MI; eps 8, 16)
Keiko Ōta (Synergy Japan; eps 5, 9)
Kyung Ae Min (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Kyung Sun Bae (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Masakazu Sunagawa (Magic Bus; eps 11, 17)
Mi Hyeon Seo (Hanil Animation; ep 3)
Mi Kyung Lee (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Mitsuki Kosaka (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Mutsumi Kariya (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 17, 23)
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK; ep 19)
Myung Kum Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 3)
Ryun Jeong Jo (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Saki Mieda (Synergy Japan; eps 5, 9)
Satomi Yamamoto (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Sayaka Okuno (Synergy Japan; eps 5, 9)
Seok Jeong Hyeon (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Seol A Yun (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; ep 19)
Seung Young Hong (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Shinya Nogami (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
So Young Jang (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Song Jeong Kim (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Soo In Min (ANIK; ep 19)
Su Jin Kim (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Suk Gang Song (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Sung Hye Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 3)
Terumi Hattori (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Tomomi Inoue (Tama Production; ep 13)
Wataru Ami (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Xu Feng Chen (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Yi Liu (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Yi Qin Qian (Golden Bell; ep 3)
Yoshie Anzai (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Yoshinori Deno (MI; eps 8, 16)
Yoshio Kosakai (IMAGIN; ep 19)
Young Hee Jung (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin ANIMATION; ep 2)
Yu Il Go (Lee Production; eps 15, 25)
Yuki Nagasawa (Synergy Japan; ep 5)
Yukie Tsukamoto (Magic Bus/Niigata; eps 11, 17, 23)
Yukiko Kawakita (Tokyo Kids; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Yukiko Shimizu (Sunny Side Up; ep 4)
Yun Hee Cho (ANI VILLAGE CO., LTD; ep 2)
Yuzumi Enosawa (Tokyo Movie; ep 8)
Zheng Pu (Golden Bell; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Aya Satō (eps 11, 17)
Eun-Su Kim (ep 21)
Hee Kyung Park (eps 15, 25)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 7, 13)
Hyun-Jung Lee (eps 15, 25)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 19)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 3)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 20)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 17, 23)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 2, 14, 22)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Onepack; ep 23)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 23)
Akiko Mori (eps 5, 9)
Akiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 25
)

Akiko Tanada (ep 2)
Akio Uchino (ep 18)
Akira Shinoda (ep 2)
Asako Aoki (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; eps 22, 26)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 2, 6)
Aya Satō (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 17)
Chang Gun Jin (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Chiaki Abe (Magic Bus; eps 11, 17)
Chie Saito (Shindo Production; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23, 26
)

Chung Hui Kwon (eps 9, 15)
Daiki Handa (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Daisuke Yaoita (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 17)
Dong Gyun Ryu (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; ep 19)
Ei Musha (eps 14, 22)
Eiji Uemura (ep 23)
Emi Inoue (Studio Onepack; ep 17)
Eri Ogawa (ep 17)
Fumiko Urawa (ep 10)
Gyu Chun Lee (ep 3)
Harumi Kakuda (Studio Mark; eps 22, 26)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 26)
Hidemi Yamashita (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 7, 13)
Hiromi Kawamoto (Studio Onepack; ep 23)
Hiromichi Kikuchi (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 17)
Hironori Naruse (Studio Shigotoba; ep 14)
Hiroya Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Hiroyasu Oda (Magic Bus; eps 11, 17)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 23)
Hisatake Hayashi (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (Studio Shigotoba; eps 14, 22)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 1, 3, 13)
Hua Chen (ep 3)
Hyun Ho Yun (ep 3)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 19)
Isamu Utoki (ep 4)
Jia Ming Jin (ep 3)
Jie Wei Huang (ep 3)
Jin Gu Kim (eps 9, 13)
Jin Won Seo (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Jong Gyung Kim (ep 15)
Jong Kyung Lee (eps 9, 15)
Joong Eun Lee (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Juji Mizumura (ep 1)
Jun Gao (ep 3)
Jun Mochizuki (ep 2)
Jun Ōwada (ep 22)
Jung Gu Kim (ANIK; ep 19)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Junko Funatsuka (ep 9)
Junko Nonaka (ep 3)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 19)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 19)
Katsuji Matsumoto (OP; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 18, 26)
Kazuhiko Yokota (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 22
)

Kazuo Hayashi (eps 3, 5)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 21)
Kazuo Ohara (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21
)

Keiji Kawakubo (ep 19)
Keiko Hagimori (ep 2)
Keiko Ōta (eps 15, 25)
Keiko Yamamoto (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Keisuke Abe (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Ken Yoshikawa (Studio Shigotoba; ep 14)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 19)
Kohei Yanagida (eps 7, 13)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 9, 25)
Koichi Yagami (ep 26)
Koichiro Kiyoshima (ep 1)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 3)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 23)
Kuniko Yano (eps 1, 3, 7)
Madoka Kattō (eps 5, 9)
Mamiko Mizutani (Tokyo Kids; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Marie Koizumi (ep 10)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 5)
Masahiro Kase (ep 14)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 10, 22)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 17)
Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Masayuki Uchiyama (ep 5)
Mayu Saito (ep 10)
Midori Saitō (Studio Onepack; eps 17, 23)
Mieko Seki (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Miharu Nagano (ep 6)
Miki Yasui (ep 1)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 2, 22)
Mitsuki Kosaka (Magic Bus; ep 17)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (ep 26)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 19)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Motoo Sato (ep 19)
Myoung Hun Park (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 9)
Naoki Kusumoto (Studio Shigotoba; ep 22)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 7)
Nobuyasu Murakami (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Nozomu Abe (Studio Shigotoba; eps 14, 22)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 2, 14, 22)
Rie Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Rie Tanaka (Studio Onepack; eps 17, 23)
Rieko Akasaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Rika Kanetaka (eps 7, 13)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; eps 17, 23)
Rumi Abe (eps 1, 3, 7)
Rumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Ruriko Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 18, 26
)

Ryōma Ebata (ep 13)
Ryota Honma (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Ryousuke Senbo (Magic Bus; eps 11, 17)
Saki Mieda (eps 15, 25)
Satoru Minowa (Tokyo Kids; ep 26)
Seiya Numata (ep 13)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; ep 19)
Seung Hee Ji (ep 3)
Shingo Kobayashi (eps 2, 6, 26)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ED)
Shinichirō Fukushima (eps 14, 22)
Shuji Tanaka (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Si Min Lee (ANIK; ep 19)
So Yeon Kim (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Sonomi Aramaki (ep 5)
Soon Young Seo (ep 3)
Suguru Iijima (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Suk Hee Yoo (ep 3)
Sumika Yagami (Shindo Production; ep 26)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 19)
Sun Ryeol Cho (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 21)
Sun-Kyu Yun (ANIK; ep 19)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 6, 14)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; ep 17)
Takanori Yao (eps 1, 3, 7)
Takaomi Higashino (Studio Onepack; ep 23)
Takashi Kobayashi (Tokyo Kids; OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Takashi Saijō (ep 1)
Takeshi Oda (Anime Roman; ep 23)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 6, 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman; ep 23)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 19)
Terumi Hattori (Tokyo Kids; eps 18, 26)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 6)
Tomohiko Abe (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 19)
Tomoko Satō (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Tomomi Shimazaki (eps 5, 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; eps 14, 22, 26)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 13)
Toshiko Sasaki (ED)
Toshinori Watanabe (Studio Mark; eps 14, 22, 26)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 14)
Watashi Morika (eps 15, 25)
Ya Ting Hu (ep 3)
Yasutake Ōkawara (Studio Shigotoba; eps 14, 22)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP; eps 8, 16, 24)
Yasuyuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Yeong Ho Rim (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 3, 7)
Yoshie Anzai (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 17)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 5, 9, 15)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (Studio Shigotoba; ep 22)
Yoshito Miki (ep 12)
Yosuke Miura (Magic Bus; ep 11)
Yui Kanashima (Studio Onepack; ep 23)
Yūji Tanaka (Last House; ep 17)
Yūki Iwai (ep 6)
Yukihiro Misawa (Shindo Production; 5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 23, 26
)

Yukiko Kawakita (Tokyo Kids; eps 10, 18)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4, 12)
Yukio Okano (ep 6)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Onepack; ep 17)
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 2, 22)
Yumiko Uematsu (ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (ED)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio Onepack; eps 17, 23)
Yuuko Sato (Shindo Production; eps 10, 18, 26)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 10)
Zhen Hui Zhang (ep 3)
Zong Long Zhu (ep 3)
Zu Ming Xu (ep 3)
Literature Manager: Minako Fujiyoshi
Mixing: Hitoshi Yamada
Online Editor:
Hisako Hasegawa (11 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13, 15-16, 20-21
)

Masako Takeda (eps 14-16)
Naoko Sōma (eps 1-26)
Yuriko Sano (15 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14, 17-19, 22-26
)

Planning:
Masao Takiyama (Animax Broadcasting Japan)
Tadahito Matsumoto (TMS Entertainment)
Tooru Ishii (Toei Video)
Production Advancement:
Choju Nakayoshi (ep 11)
Emi Komatsu (ep 4)
Ginjirou Andou (ep 13)
Hideyuki Kouda (ep 1)
Isao Hasegawa (eps 14, 22)
Katsuaki Hirota (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Keiichi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Keiko Sasaki (ep 9)
Keisuke Watanabe (eps 8, 20)
Minoru Nakahara (ep 17)
Ryuichi Sakamoto (ep 24)
Shinichi Oohira (ep 7)
Shogo Kubota (ep 12)
Tsuneyuki Nishida (ep 16)
Yoshie Tanaka (ep 3)
Yūki Morishita (ep 19)
Yutaka Nakahara (ep 23)
Production Committee:
Akira Sasaki (Animax Broadcasting Japan)
Satoshi Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Takehiko Shimazu (Toei Video)
Production Desk:
Atsushi Matsuhashi (ep 19)
Isao Hasegawa (ep 2)
Production Supervision: Takeo Izumi
Publicity Manager:
Aya Shibata (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-13)
Kaichiro Takei (Animax Broadcasting Japan)
Michimasa Suzuki (Toei Video)
Yasuhiro Tanaka (TMS Entertainment; eps 14-26)
Yumi Tanaka (Toei Video)
Recording: Hitoshi Yamada
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi
Special Effects:
Hiroyuki Iwasaki (ep 19)
Shigenobu Kaihoko (ep 20)
Takehiko Endo (ep 17)
Theme Song Performance: You Hitoto (OP, ED themes)
Daisuke Fujita as Kippei Katakura
Fumina Hara as Kokoro Tokunaga
Miyu Tsuzurahara as Yuzuyu Sakashita

Akiko Kawase as Nattsu
Aoi Yabusaki as Marika
Fuyuka Oura as Mai Motoki
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Eiichi Katakura
Kumiko Endou as Reiko Katakura
Maki Saitou as Aki Kagami
Makoto Ueki as Shin Tabata (eps 1-2, 12)
Masami Suzuki as Satsuki Katakura
Mika Itō as Miki Sakashita
Shizuka Okohira as Misako Katakura

Aki Kanada as Boy (eps 15, 22)
Akiko Kawase as
Female Student (ep 12)
Kokoro's Mother (ep 24)
Miki's Classmate (ep 20)
Akira Nakagawa as Shōta's Homeroom Teacher (eps 15-16)
Ayumi Furuyama as Rie Nakasato
Azusa Enoki as Ayumi's Friend (ep 22)
Chie Hirano as Miyako Sakashita
Chisa Tadokoro as Female Student (ep 17)
Fuyuka Oura as Etsuko-sensei (eps 7, 25)
Hajime Oozawa as
Classmate (ep 22)
Convenience store clerk (ep 3)
Kokoro's Father (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 23-24
)

Male Student (ep 12)
Man B (ep 17)
Manager (ep 4)
Mori-kun (eps 19-20)
Hajime Osawa as Shopkeeper (ep 6)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Class Teacher (ep 12)
Homeroom Teacher (ep 8)
Kippei's Homeroom Teacher (eps 5, 16, 19)
Ikuko Takase as Marika's Mother (eps 3, 7)
Jin Nishimura as Shōta's Father (eps 15-16)
Junko Suzuki as Mina-chan (eps 3, 6-7)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Female Student (ep 13)
Koumi Yoshida as Aya-chan (eps 3, 6-7, 22)
Maki Saitou as
Kiyoko Katakura (ep 26)
Kiyoko Sasano (eps 4, 7)
Makoto Ueki as Yuzuyu's Dad (eps 8, 17)
Mariko Nagahama as
Housewife (eps 15-16)
Old Lady (ep 5)
Mariya Ise as Ayumi's Friend (ep 22)
Mayumi Akado as
Kindergarten Principal (ep 7)
Principal Teacher (ep 7)
Mika Doi as Shōta's Mother (eps 14-16)
Mikiko Enomoto as
Employee (ep 25)
Girl (ep 5)
Housewife (eps 15-16)
Itsumi-sensei (eps 1, 3, 6, 21)
Ken-kun's Mom (ep 8)
Kokoro's Stepmother (ep 9)
Miki's Classmate (ep 20)
Mother (ep 14)
Obasan (ep 12)
Rie Nakagawa as Kana (ep 4)
Saeko Chiba as Ayumi Kubota (ep 22)
Seiko Noguchi as Kyouko Onda (eps 3-5)
Shiori Mikimoto as Kumi (ep 3)
Shizuka Hasegawa as Namiko (ep 23)
Shougo Kawajima as
Class Teacher (ep 22)
Headmaster (ep 17)
Male Student (ep 12)
Manager (ep 4)
Marika's Father (ep 7)
Miki's Homeroom Teacher (ep 20)
Student (ep 19)
Shun Miyazato as
Shōta Nashiya
Shouta Nashiya (eps 14-16)
Takehiro Hasu as Doctor (ep 16)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Kazuhiro Tsuchiya (eps 5, 12)
Man A (ep 17)
Tomoko Motegi as Female Student (ep 17)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Miki's father (eps 18-20)
Yuki Nakao as Miki's mother (eps 18-20)
Yurika Katsura as Female Student (ep 13)
Yurina Tsutsumi as Kindergarten Pupil (ep 3)
Yūtarō Honjō as Ken-kun
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie
Animation Production Cooperation:
IMAGIN (ep 19)
Magic Bus (eps 11, 17, 23)
Sunny Side Up (eps 4, 12)
Synergy Japan (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Tama Production (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Tokyo Kids (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Backgrounds: Studio Uni
Broadcaster: Animax
Color Setting: TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 20)
Digital Photography:
A.C.C. Production (ep 26)
IMAGIN (eps 19, 26)
PPM (ep 26)
Studio CATS (ep 26)
Studio Dream (eps 4, 12)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Finish Animation:
ANIK (ep 19)
AniVillage (ep 2)
BUZZ (ep 26)
Dicell (eps 6, 14, 22)
Enzo Animation (eps 2, 14, 22)
Frontline (eps 10, 18)
Golden Bell (eps 1, 7, 13)
Hadashi Pro (eps 4, 12)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 20)
Hanil Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 17, 23
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 4, 12)
Hayashi (eps 10, 18, 26)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 21)
I Move (ep 4)
Lee Production (eps 9, 15, 25)
Magic Bus Niigata (eps 11, 23)
Mook Animation (eps 2, 6)
office fuu (ep 4)
R.I.C (ep 20)
Studio Rong (ep 12)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 8, 16, 24)
Tokyo Kids (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

White Line (eps 4, 12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 8)
ANIK (ep 19)
AniVillage (eps 2, 5, 9)
BUZZ (ep 26)
Dicell (eps 6, 14, 22)
Enzo Animation (eps 2, 14, 22)
Frontline (eps 10, 18)
Golden Bell (eps 1, 7, 13)
Hadashi Pro (eps 4, 12)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 20)
Hanil Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 17, 23
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 2, 4, 12)
Hayashi (eps 10, 18, 26)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 21)
I Move (ep 4)
Lee Production (eps 9, 15, 25)
Magic Bus (eps 11, 17)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 23)
Max Movie (ep 19)
MI (eps 8, 16)
Mook Animation (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 20)
Studio Rong (ep 12)
Tanto (ep 11)
Tokyo Kids (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 26
)

Triple A (eps 8, 16, 24)
White Line (eps 4, 12)
In-between Check: Max Movie (ep 19)
Key Animation:
ANIK (ep 19)
Anime Roman (eps 23, 25)
AniVillage (ep 9)
Hanil Animation (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 23
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 4, 12)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 21)
Kagura (ep 18)
Last House (ep 17)
Magic Bus (eps 11, 17)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (ep 20)
Seigasha (ep 18)
Shigotoba (eps 14, 22)
Shindo Production (eps 18, 23, 26)
Studio Gimlet (eps 17, 23)
Studio Graffiti (ep 18)
Studio Mark (eps 14, 22, 26)
Studio Wanpack (eps 17, 23)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 17-18, 25)
Tokyo Kids (eps 18, 26)
White Line (eps 4, 12)
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Video Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: RetroCrush (United States and Canada, 2022)
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Aurélien Ringelheim as Kippei Katakura
Cathy Boquet as Kokoro Kotunaga
Coralie Vanderlinden as Yuzuyu Sakashita

Carole Baillien as
Marika
Miyako Sakashita
Christophe Hespel as Satsuki Katakura
Julie Basecqz as
Aki Kagami
Marika's mother
Laurent d'Elia as
Marika's father
Shin Tabata
Martin Spinhayer as
Grand Père
Kokoro's father
Micheline Tziamalis as
Etsuko (ep 7)
Misako Katakura
Nathalie Hugo as
Kyoko Onda
Natsumi
Rie Nakasato
Nathalie Stas as
Ken
Mai Motoki
Philippe Resimont as Professeur
Sophie Servais as Reiko Katakura

French companies
ADR Production: Midisync
Distributor: IDP Home Video Music
Dubbing: Mirroring
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Ricardo Bautista as Kippei Katakura
Sandra Olarra as Kokoro Tokunaga
Sarah Mendoza as Yuzuyu Sakashita

Ale Pilar as Aki Kagami
Amelia Obregon as Kumi
Anita Zusol as Etsuko
Carlos Díaz as Tabata
Casandra Acevedo as Marika
Charo Santiago as Miyako
Edson Arzate as Tsuchiya
Gioconda Garrido as Izumi
Gisela Casillas as Miyako
Itzel Mendoza as Natsu
Ivett Toriz as Rie
Jared Mendoza as Satsuki Katakura
Jesse Conde as Profesor
Jorge Rafael as Ken
Liliana Barba as Reiko Katakura
Lina Carolina as Aya
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: AnimeOnegai (Latin America)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology