Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王ARC-V (Japanese)
遊戯王アーク・ファイブ (Japanese)
Themes: card game
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Yūya Sakaki is a 14-old year student who wants to become a professional entertainment duelist to give everyone a smile, but one day, he ends up fighting an exhibition match against the current champion of the Pro Duel World. This fight will lead him to make a decision, and confront the difficulties to make his dream come true.
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 51 users, rank: #4625 (of 6577)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 5.846 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.7692, rank: #5111 (of 6580)
Weighted mean: 5.920 (Decent), rank: #5046 (of 6580) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 6.55 / won't finish: 0.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.689 (Good−), rank: #3064 (of 5026)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 104
Vintage:
2014-04-06
2015-07-24 (Canada, Teletoon)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Believe×Believe" by Chōtokkyū (eps 1-30)
#2: "Burn!" by Bullet Train (eps 31-49)
#3: "Hanate" (ハナテ) by Gekidan Niagara (eps 50-75)
#4: "Kirifuda" (切り札; Trump Card) by cinema staff (eps 76-98)
#5: "Kibō no Hikari" (キボウノヒカリ; Light of Hope) by Unknown Number!!! (eps 99-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "One Step" by P Cute (eps 1-30)
#2: "Future fighter!" by Kensho Ono and Yoshimasa Hosoya (eps 31-49)
#3: "ARC of Smile!" by BOYS AND MEN (eps 50-75)
#4: "Speaking" by Mrs. GREEN APPLE (eps 76-)
#5: "Vision" (ビジョン) by Kūsōiinkai
News: Show:
Daily Briefs (Apr 17, 2014)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Tsutomu Kamishiro
Storyboard: Katsumi Ono (OP; ED)
Unit Director:
Katsumi Ono (ED)
Ryūta Yamamoto (OP)
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi
Original Character Design: Naohito Miyoshi
Character Design: Akemi Yokota
Art Director: Takashi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Ken'ichi Hara
Animation Director:
Akemi Yokota (ED)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP)
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa
Producer:
Akiko Hirayama
Akira Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Nakata (ep 8)
Akira Matsunaga (ep 3)
Ayako Sone (ep 51)
Bu Young Kang (ep 9)
Cheng Xiao Gang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Chie Nagano (ep 42)
Eun Sun Kim (ep 9)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 14)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 51)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (ep 3)
Hiromi Umemiya (ep 43)
Hisashi Harada (ep 42)
I Gun Rim (ep 13)
Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 3)
Jia Qi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Jin Young Kim (ep 9)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Jun Ling Song (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 16)
Kei Asaba (ep 42)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 14)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 14)
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Mi-Kyung Kim (ep 9)
Michiko Takegami (ep 3)
Michinosuke Nakamura (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (ep 8)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 3)
Mizuki Satō (ep 34)
Nao Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Peng Jiao Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Qiao Huang (ep 13)
Rumi Takahashi (ep 51)
Saki Hagino (ep 16)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 11)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 51)
Seung Won No (ep 2)
Sung Jin Ho (ep 9)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 3)
Taketo Gomi (ep 42)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 3)
Tomohiro Matsumaru (ep 13)
Tomomi Ousaka (ep 34)
Tomoya Furukawa (ep 6)
Yeong Gyu Lee (ep 2)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 3)
Yong Ho Bae (ep 9)
Yoshiya Matsumaru (ep 13)
Yuki Kudou (ep 3)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 16)
Zhi Ping Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.; ep 11)
Animation producer:
Gashō Nishiyama
Juro Sugimura
Anime Original Card Coloring: Masato Yokoi
Anime Original Card Design: Kayo Nagamori
Casting Assistant: Ai Niinuma (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Futoshi Nagata
Color design: Ayami Minowa
Conceptual Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Duel Assistant: Tatsushi Kishikawa
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Editing: Masafumi Kajino
General Producer: Teruaki Sanematsu
Key Animation:
Aiko Sakata (ep 11)
Akemi Yokota (OP; ED)
Akihiko Oka (ep 7)
Akiko Nakano (ep 4)
Akiko Nakata (OP; ep 2)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 11)
Akito Dobashi (OP2)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 11)
Arisa Shima (ep 4)
Asami Imamura (ep 3)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 16)
Atsuko Ueda (ep 8)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 19)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 19)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Ayano Uejima (ep 4)
Ayumi Ichinose (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (ED)
Ayumi Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 3)
Azumi Shimizu (ep 43)
Beom Gil Lee (ep 2)
Chi Man Park (UEC; ep 40)
China (ep 24)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP)
Dong-Wook Lee (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Emi Kojima (ep 5)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Erika Okamoto (ep 4)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 3)
Eun Gyeong Jo (UEC; ep 40)
Eun Ha Kim (UEC; ep 40)
Eun Hui Jo (UEC; ep 40)
Eun-Young Lee (UEC; ep 40)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Futaba Aoi (ep 16)
Gil Bo Noh (OP)
Haruka Satou (ep 3)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 9)
Heon Guk Kang (UEC; ep 40)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP; ep 1)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 5)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hiroo Nagao (Studio Neun; ep 19)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 16)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; ep 1)
Hirotaka Ozawa (Studio Neun; ep 19)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 19)
Hyun Woo Joo (ep 9)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 1)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 3)
Jae Gyeong Lee (UEC; ep 40)
Jae Hui Gwak (UEC; ep 40)
Jae Hyun Cho (UEC; ep 40)
Jia Bao Cheng (ep 8)
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 9)
Junpei Ogawa (OP; ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Katoshi Mori (ep 42)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 42)
Kazuki Baba (ep 5)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 6)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kei Sato (ep 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 7)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 8)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 42)
Kim Hye-Jung (ep 2)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 42)
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Konamon; ep 19)
Koji Kataoka (ep 7)
Koji Kikukawa (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 4)
Kunio Takahide (ep 4)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 3)
Lee Jae Uk (UEC; ep 40)
Maiko Abe (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (ep 43)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 1)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 51)
Masao Ookubo (ep 42)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 42)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 19)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Megumi Satou (ep 3)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 9)
Michiko Noda (ep 11)
Michio Satô (ep 5)
Miki Kaneko (ep 42)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 7)
Min Zi You (ep 45)
Min-seob Shin (ep 9)
Minoru Nara (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 51)
Miya Yasuda (ep 24)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (ep 11)
Nami Shōyama (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (ep 19)
Osamu Nuita (ep 11)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 7)
Reiko Sato (ep 5)
Reina Ono (ep 11)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 19)
Rino Murayama (ep 8)
Ryô Koyama (ep 42)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 5)
Saki Hagino (ep 21)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 6)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 5)
Seung Won No (ep 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shigenori Awai (ep 19)
Shinichi Wada (ep 7)
Shinji Seya (ep 11)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 42)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 2)
Shiori Nakasone (Angle; ep 19)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; ep 19)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 42)
Shōko Shūsa (ep 8)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Studio Neun; ep 19)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 51)
Sono Kato (ED; ep 1)
Soon Young Seo (ep 9)
Sou Katou (ep 51)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 4)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 9)
Takako Saito (ep 6)
Takashi Furuike (ep 7)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 4)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 34)
Taro Ikegami (ep 2)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 16)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 43)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 42)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 51)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 16)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Tomomi Umino (ep 16)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 42)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 6)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 42)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 42)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 4)
Yeong Gyu Lee (ep 8)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 16)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 19)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yui Ōzaki (ep 24)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 8)
Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 3)
Yūji Wada (ep 19)
Yukari Watabe (Studio Konamon; ep 19)
Yuki Sato (ep 42)
Yūki Ushiro (ep 2)
Yukiko Busa (ep 16)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuri Yagisawa (ep 11)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 24)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 7)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 2)
Zhan Dong Chen (ep 11)
Main Monster Design: Seiji Handa
Planning:
Junichi Hatano
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Planning Manager: Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Junya Tsuji (ep 7)
Ken Kiyota (ep 4)
Kyōji Ōyama (ep 5)
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 3)
Mitsuho Morooka (ep 2)
Tadasuke Yoshida
Yoshito Sato (ep 1)
Yu Sada (ep 2)
Production Assistant: Kanami Shimokawa
Production Desk: Yoshito Sato
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi
Miho Yoshinaga
Yuya Ishihara (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Yuuji Kokai
Recording: Hitoshi Yamada
Recording Assistant: Tomoko Suzuki
Recording Production Assistance: Atsushi Nagashima (Jinnan Studio)
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki (Anime Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Chōtokkyū (OP #1-2)
cinema staff (OP#4)
Kensho Ono (ED #2)
Ryō Kitamura (OP5; as Unknown Number)
Ryo Matsuda (OP5; as Unknown Number)
Shuuto Miyazaki (OP5; as Unknown Number)
Yoshimasa Hosoya (ED #2)
Video Editing: Hiromitsu Sega (Tokyo Laboratory)
Kensho Ono as Yūya Sakaki
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiji Akaba
Yuuna Inamura as Yuzu Hiiragi

Arisa Kiyoto as Masumi Kotsu
Daichi Endō as Sergey Volkov
Daisuke Namikawa as Professor Leo Akaba
Hiroki Touchi as Yūshō Sakaki
Kaito Ishikawa as Shinji Weber
Kengo Takanashi as Yaiba Todo
Kensho Ono as Yuri
Kikuko Fujimoto as Himika Akaba
Kouki Uchiyama as Kaito Tenjō
Kyouko Chikiri as Futoshi
Manabu Sakamaki as Tsukikage
Manpei Takagi as Yuto
Masamichi Kitada as Jean-Michel Roger
Michiyo Murase as Allen Kozuki
Mie Sonozaki as Sora Shiun'in
Mitsutaka Itakura as Shūzō Hiiragi
Nanami Shinde as Tatsuya
Natsuki Hanae as Hokuto Shijima
Rina Aizawa as Ruri Kurosaki
Ryōko Maekawa as Sayaka Sasayama
Ryōko Yui as Yōko Sakaki
Sanae Kobayashi as Asuka Tenjōin
Shinpei Takagi as Yūgo
Shougo Yano as Shingo Sawatari
Tetsuya Kakihara as Dennis
Yamato Kinjo as Shun Kurosaki
Youhei Oobayashi as Noboru Gongenzaka
Yui Ishikawa as Reira
Yuuna Inamura as Serena

Akira Ishida as Ed Phoenix 
Aoi Yūki as Mieru Hochun
Arisa Shida as
Yūgo (young; ep 54)
Yūya Sakaki (Young)
Asaki Takase as Sam (4 episodes
eps 64-65, 67, 70
)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Strong Ishijima
Ayumu Murase as Halil
Azusa Tanaka as
Azul (6 episodes
eps 63-65, 67-68, 70
)

Female (ep 29)
Female announcer (5 episodes
eps 27-28, 40-41, 44
)

Female spectator (eps 69, 74)
Mother (ep 54)
Operator (ep 56)
Chihiro Ikki as Frank (eps 57-60, 66)
Daiki Hamano as
Chess duelist (ep 20)
Damon Lopez (eps 62-63, 73)
Jailer (ep 60)
Kirigakure principal (eps 16-17)
Knight of Duels (eps 42-45)
Male (eps 1, 54)
Male spectator (eps 64, 69)
Obelisk Force (eps 47-48)
Official (ep 66)
Operator (ep 2)
Security (eps 55-56)
TV host (ep 19)
Voice (ep 36)
Yamabe
Youth (ep 61)
DJ Taro as Commercial voice (eps 29-30)
Eri Saito as Mrs. Mokota
Hajime Iijima as Nico Smiley 
Hiroki Gotou as Duel Chaser 227 (5 episodes
eps 54-55, 70-71, 73
)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gen Ankokuji
Katsuhisa Houki as Mr. Sawatari
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Narrator
Kenji Nojima as Isao Kachidoki (eps 38-39)
Kento Fujinuma as
Controller (eps 24, 40)
Development Dept. leader (ep 21)
Employee (ep 57)
Jailer (ep 62)
Knight of Duels (eps 42-45)
Male (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 30, 54
)

Male spectator (eps 64, 74)
Mr. Mokota
Obelisk Force (eps 46-48)
Official (eps 66, 72)
Prisoner (eps 60-61)
Security (ep 59)
Shōgi duelist (ep 19)
Teacher (ep 3)
Kirian Jō as Ryōzan Gōdagawa (ep 39)
Kōji Takeda as Teppei Tairyōbata (eps 43-48)
Kuniko Ishijima as Naruko Unno (eps 22-23)
Makoto Furukawa as Official (ep 67)
Manabu Sakamaki as Hikage
Masami Iwasaki as Mr. Gongenzaka
Masaru Hotta as Tony Simmons (eps 63, 70)
Masashi Nogawa as Gray (7 episodes
eps 63-65, 67-68, 70-71
)
Michiyo Murase as
Boy (ep 34)
Female spectator (ep 64)
Female staff member (ep 60)
Fortuneteller (ep 23)
Prisoner (ep 62)
Spectator (ep 33)
Miou Tanaka as Barrett (eps 40-41)
Ryouta Akazawa as
Capture squadron (ep 63)
Tokumatsu's henchman (eps 60-62, 73)
Saki Hoshino as
Fortuneteller (ep 23)
Operator (eps 2, 8, 18)
Woman (ep 1)
Satomi Akesaka as
Female spectator (eps 69, 74)
Operator (ep 56)
Tanner (eps 57-60, 66)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Gale (8 episodes
eps 63-67, 70-71, 74
)
Shintarō Asanuma as Crow Hogan 
Sho Nogami as
Ayu's father (ep 28)
Controller (4 episodes
eps 24, 36-37, 40
)

Customer (ep 57)
Development Dept. member (ep 21)
Knight of Duels (eps 42-45)
LDS member (ep 18)
Male (eps 1-2, 30, 67)
Medical staff (ep 35)
Obelisk Force (eps 46-48)
Ōtomo
Prisoner (eps 60-62)
Rakugo duelist (ep 17)
Security (eps 55-56, 59)
Spectator (ep 33)
Yūzō Tanegashima (ep 39)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Chōjirō Tokumatsu 
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Academia principal (eps 36, 41)
Bordeaux (7 episodes
eps 63-65, 68, 70, 73-74
)

Controller (ep 24)
Development Dept. member (ep 21)
Male spectator (ep 66)
Man (ep 58)
Medical staff (ep 35)
Meiseki-juku principal (eps 19-20)
Obelisk Force (eps 48-49)
Section chief (eps 2, 8, 40)
Security (eps 55-56, 59)
Spectator (ep 33)
Tio
Tournament committee chairman (ep 27)
Wrestler duelist (ep 16)
Takanori Hoshino as Jack Atlas 
Takumi Watanabe as
Kakimoto
Male (eps 54, 59)
Mukuro Enjō (ep 58)
Obelisk Force (eps 48-49)
Shin Takeda (eps 42-43, 46)
Yū Sakuragi (4 episodes
eps 40-41, 45, 47
)
Tetsuo Kanao as White Taki chairman (7 episodes
eps 63-65, 70-71, 73-74
)
Tetsuya Yanagihara as Jaeger/Yeager (ep 98)
Yasuaki Takumi as Michio Mokota
Yō Taichi as
Amanda (eps 57-60, 66)
Controller (eps 37, 46)
Female (eps 18, 29)
Female spectator (ep 74)
Michio's fan (eps 16-17)
Mikiyo Naname (ep 40)
Operator (ep 56)
Personnel (eps 54-55, 62)
Shinji Weber (young; ep 68)
Takeshi Shimizu
Yui Ishikawa as Olga (5 episodes
eps 42-44, 46-47
)
Yuka Hirata as Melissa Claire
Yūsuke Katayama as Eita Kyuando
Yuto Nakano as Gallagher
Yuuki Hayashi as
Ken Umesugi (eps 42-43)
Nakajima
Obelisk Force (ep 45)

Asaki Takase (ep 71)
Aya Michiwaki (eps 36-37, 61)
Azusa Tanaka (eps 43, 45, 48)
Daiki Hamano (23 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-13, 22-24, 26, 38-39, 41, 46, 49-50, 57-59, 71-72, 74
)
Hina Yoshino (ep 72)
Kento Fujinuma (25 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-14, 16, 22-23, 25-27, 34, 38-39, 41, 49-53, 68
)
Mariko Kanke (eps 36-37, 61)
Michiyo Murase (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 16-17, 20, 22, 26-27, 32, 39, 45, 48-50, 56, 61, 70-71
)
Mina Nagashima (eps 36-37, 61)
Noriko Shibasaki (eps 36-37, 61)
Riho Kobayashi (eps 36-37, 61)
Saki Hoshino (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12, 22
)
Satomi Akesaka (ep 70)
Sho Nogami (20 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-14, 16, 22-23, 25-26, 34, 41, 49, 51-52, 71-72
)
Takahiro Fujiwara (21 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-13, 17, 23, 25, 29-32, 34, 37-38, 50-51, 71
)
Takumi Watanabe (ep 68)
Yō Taichi (20 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 19-20, 22-24, 36, 38, 43-45, 49, 51-53, 63, 69, 72
)
Yoshimi Komiyama (eps 36-37, 61)
Yui Hatano (eps 36-37, 61)
Yuka Miyamoto (eps 36-37)
Japanese companies
Animation Check:
Asahi Production (ep 58)
TDI (ep 43)
Animation Production: GALLOP
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: Nelke Planning
Color Inspection: D-COLORS (ep 42)
Color Specification: D-COLORS (ep 42)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 19)
Studio Create (ep 19)
Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 35, 54
)

Sung San (ep 4)
union CHO (ep 1)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Marvelous AQL
Production:
NAS
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
amo (eps 19, 29)
Animation Planet (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 26, 35
)

Ekura Animal (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 27, 37, 47
)

G&G Direction (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 23, 31, 39, 46
)

Gonzo (ep 58)
MAP (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 25, 33
)

Studio Blanc (5 episodes
eps 5, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Studio Comet (ep 42)
Studio Tama (ep 9)
TDI (ep 43)
Tezuka Productions (ep 11)
UEC (ep 40)
Sound Effects: Anime Sound
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English staff
English cast
Translation: Mizuho Murakami
Associate producer: Jason Lam
Editing: Abel Bautista
Effects Supervisor: Ryan Kelly
Graphics: Ryan Kelly
Mix Engineer: Mike Knoblauch
Production Assistant: Jason Burns
Recording engineer:
Joseph Shalack
Mike Knoblauch
Senior Editor: Denitsa Zahariev
Voice Direction: Darren Dunstan
English companies
Broadcaster: Teletoon (Canada)
French cast
French staff
French companies
Broadcaster: Gulli (13 April 2015)
Dubbing: PLUG-IN
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo
Executive producer: Mariagrazia Boccardo

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini
Jacopo Calatroni as Yuya Sakaki

Alessandro Capra as Declan Akaba
Alessandro Zurla as Shuzo Hirag
Andrea Oldani as Yuto
Claudio Moneta as Yusho Sakaki
Diego Sabre as Gong Gongenzaka
Federico Viola as Reed Pepper
Federico Zanandrea as Shingo Sawatari
Francesca Bielli as Julia Crystal
Katia Sorrentino as Sora Shiun'in
Lorenzo Scattorin as Nico Smiley
Loretta Di Pisa as Selena
Marco Balzarotti as Sledge Hammer
Martina Felli as Zuzu Hiragi
Massimo Di Benedetto as Pierre Lesupérieur
Maurizio Merluzzo as Shay Obsidian
Renata Bertolas as Yoko Sakaki
Renato Novara as Grizzlepike Jones
Serena Clerici as Aura Senzia
Simone Lupinacci as Kit Blade
Stefano Pozzi as Dipper Orion

Mattia Bressan as Yugo
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2 (from 4 May 2015)
German staff
German cast
Amadeus Strobl as Yuya Sakaki

Anja Rybiczka as Sora Shiunin
Claudia Galdy as Henrietta Akaba
Dirk Stollberg as Dipper
Heiko Akrap as Yugo
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Sylvio Sawatari
Jennifer Weiß as Zuzu Boyle
Jenny Maria Meyer as Serena
Julia Stoepel as Julia Crystal
Marcel Mann as Frederick
Mia Diekow as Aura Sentia
Michael Bauer as Skip Boyle
Nadine Heidenreich as Yoko Sakaki
Patrick Baehr as Shay Obsidian
Peter Lontzek as Gong
Philip Süß as Tate
Thomas Schmuckert as Claude
Tim Knauer as Declan Akaba
Tobias Nath as Yuto

Andreas Müller as Mr. Pepper (ep 17)
Antje von der Ahe as Mrs. Pepper (eps 16-17)
Axel Lutter as Director (eps 2, 8, 40)
Bernd Vollbrecht as Chairman Faber (eps 16-17)
Christopher Kohn as Student
Cornelia Waibel as Madam Divina (eps 22-23)
Dirk Müller as Teacher (ep 3)
Frank Muth as Yusho Sakaki
Jeremias Koschorz as Iggy (eps 27, 38-39)
Johannes Berenz as Principal (eps 19-20)
Julian Mau as Halil
Klaus Lochthove as Strong Ishijima (eps 1-2)
Marc Bluhm as LDS Member (ep 18)
Melinda Rachfahl as LDS Operator (ep 18)
Patrick Keller as Clancy
Peter Sura as Trout
René Dawn-Claude as Reed Pepper (eps 16-17)
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx
Dubbing: RRP Media

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology