Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王ARC-V (Japanese)
遊戯王アーク・ファイブ (Japanese)
Themes: card game
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Yūya Sakaki is a 14-old year student who wants to become a professional entertainment duelist to give everyone a smile, but one day, he ends up fighting an exhibition match against the current champion of the Pro Duel World. This fight will lead him to make a decision, and confront the difficulties to make his dream come true.
Vintage: 2014-04-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "Believe×Believe" by Chōtokkyū
#2: "Star Gear" by Vanishes
#3: "Burn!" by Bullet Train (eps 31-49)
#4: "Hanate" (ハナテ) by Gekidan Niagara
Ending Theme:
#1: "One Step" by P Cute
#2: "Future fighter!" by Kensho Ono and Yoshimasa Hosoya
#3: "ARC of Smile!" by BOYS AND MEN
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Tsutomu Kamishiro
Storyboard: Katsumi Ono (OP; ED)
Unit Director:
Katsumi Ono (ED)
Ryūta Yamamoto (OP)
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi
Original Character Design: Naohito Miyoshi
Character Design: Akemi Yokota
Art Director: Takashi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Ken'ichi Hara
Animation Director:
Akemi Yokota (ED)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP)
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa
Producer:
Akiko Hirayama
Akira Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)

Animation producer:
Gashō Nishiyama
Juro Sugimura
Anime Original Card Coloring: Masato Yokoi
Anime Original Card Design: Kayo Nagamori
Casting Assistant: Ai Niinuma (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Futoshi Nagata
Color design: Ayami Minowa
Conceptual Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Duel Assistant: Tatsushi Kishikawa
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Editing: Masafumi Kajino
General Producer: Teruaki Sanematsu
Key Animation:
Akemi Yokota (OP; ED)
Akihiko Oka (ep 7)
Akiko Nakano (ep 4)
Akiko Nakata (OP; ep 2)
Arisa Shima (ep 4)
Asami Imamura (ep 3)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Ayano Uejima (ep 4)
Ayumi Ono (ED)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 3)
Beom Gil Lee (ep 2)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP)
Emi Kojima (ep 5)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Erika Okamoto (ep 4)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 3)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Gil Bo Noh (OP)
Haruka Satou (ep 3)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP; ep 1)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 5)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; ep 1)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 1)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 3)
Junpei Ogawa (OP; ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (ep 5)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 6)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kei Sato (ep 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Hara (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kim Hye-Jung (ep 2)
Koji Kataoka (ep 7)
Koji Kikukawa (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Kumiko Kitano (ep 4)
Kunio Takahide (ep 4)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 3)
Maiko Abe (ep 7)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Megumi Satou (ep 3)
Michio Satô (ep 5)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 7)
Minoru Nara (ep 6)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 3)
Nami Shōyama (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 4)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 7)
Reiko Sato (ep 5)
Sachiko Tsuji (ep 5)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 6)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 5)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (ep 7)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ep 2)
Sono Kato (ED; ep 1)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 4)
Takako Saito (ep 6)
Takashi Furuike (ep 7)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 4)
Taro Ikegami (ep 2)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 6)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 4)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 5)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 3)
Yūki Ushiro (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 7)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 2)
Main Monster Design: Seiji Handa
Paint: Kumi Kina
Planning:
Junichi Hatano
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Planning Manager: Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Junya Tsuji (ep 7)
Ken Kiyota (ep 4)
Kyōji Ōyama (ep 5)
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 3)
Mitsuho Morooka (ep 2)
Tadasuke Yoshida
Yoshito Sato (ep 1)
Yu Sada (ep 2)
Production Assistant: Kanami Shimokawa
Production Desk: Yoshito Sato
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi
Miho Yoshinaga
Yuya Ishihara (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Yuuji Kokai
Recording: Hitoshi Yamada
Recording Assistant: Tomoko Suzuki
Recording Production Assistance: Atsushi Nagashima (Jinnan Studio)
Sound Effects: Junichi Sasaki (Anime Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Chōtokkyū (OP #1-2)
Kensho Ono (ED #2)
Yoshimasa Hosoya (ED #2)
Video Editing: Hiromitsu Sega (Tokyo Laboratory)
Kensho Ono as Yūya Sakaki

Arisa Kiyoto as Masumi Kotsu
Daisuke Namikawa as Professor
Hiroki Touchi as Yūshō Sakaki
Kengo Takanashi as Yaiba Todo
Kensho Ono as Yuri
Kikuko Fujimoto as Himika Akaba
Kyouko Chikiri as Futoshi
Manpei Takagi as Yuto
Mie Sonozaki as Sora Shiun'in
Mitsutaka Itakura as Shūzō Hiiragi
Nanami Shinde as Tatsuya
Natsuki Hanae as Hokuto Shijima
Ryōko Yui as Yōko Sakaki
Shinpei Takagi as Yugo
Shougo Yano as Shingo Sawatari
Yamato Kinjo as Shun Kurosaki
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiji Akaba
Youhei Oobayashi as Noboru Gongenzaka
Yuuna Inamura as
Serena
Yuzu Hiiragi

Aoi Yūki as Mieru Hochun
Arisa Shida as Yūya Sakaki(Young)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Strong Ishijima
Ayumu Murase as Halil
Azusa Tanaka as
Female(ep 29)
Female announcer(5 episodes
eps 27-28, 40-41, 44
)
Daiki Hamano as
Chess duelist(ep 20)
Kirigakure principal(eps 16-17)
Knight of Duels(eps 42-45)
Male(ep 1)
Obelisk Force(eps 47-48)
Operator(ep 2)
TV host(ep 19)
Voice(ep 36)
Yamabe
DJ Taro as Commercial voice(eps 29-30)
Eri Saito as Mrs. Mokota
Hajime Iijima as Nico Smiley
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gen Ankokuji
Katsuhisa Houki as Mr. Sawatari
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Narrator
Kenji Nojima as Isao Kachidoki(eps 38-39)
Kento Fujinuma as
Controller(eps 24, 40)
Development Dept. leader(ep 21)
Knight of Duels(eps 42-45)
Male(eps 1-2, 15, 30)
Mr. Mokota
Obelisk Force(eps 46-48)
Shōgi duelist(ep 19)
Teacher(ep 3)
Kirian Jō as Ryōzan Gōdagawa(ep 39)
Kōji Takeda as Teppei Tairyōbata(eps 43-48)
Kuniko Ishijima as Naruko Unno(eps 22-23)
Manabu Sakamaki as Hikage / Tsukikage
Masami Iwasaki as Mr. Gongenzaka
Michiyo Murase as
Boy(ep 34)
Fortuneteller(ep 23)
Spectator(ep 33)
Miou Tanaka as Barrett(eps 40-41)
Saki Hoshino as
Fortuneteller(ep 23)
Operator(eps 2, 8, 18)
Woman(ep 1)
Shintarō Asanuma as Crow Hogan
Sho Nogami as
Ayu's father(ep 28)
Controller(4 episodes
eps 24, 36-37, 40
)

Development Dept. member(ep 21)
Knight of Duels(eps 42-45)
LDS member(ep 18)
Male(eps 1-2, 30)
Medical staff(ep 35)
Obelisk Force(eps 46-48)
Ōtomo
Rakugo duelist(ep 17)
Spectator(ep 33)
Yūzō Tanegashima(ep 39)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Academia principal(eps 36, 41)
Controller(ep 24)
Development Dept. member(ep 21)
Medical staff(ep 35)
Meiseki-juku principal(eps 19-20)
Obelisk Force(eps 48-49)
Section chief(eps 2, 8, 40)
Spectator(ep 33)
Tio
Tournament committee chairman(ep 27)
Wrestler duelist(ep 16)
Takanori Hoshino as Jack Atlas
Takumi Watanabe as
Kakimoto
Obelisk Force(eps 48-49)
Shin Takeda(eps 42-43, 46)
Yū Sakuragi(4 episodes
eps 40-41, 45, 47
)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Dennis
Yasuaki Takumi as Michio Mokota
Yō Taichi as
Controller(eps 37, 46)
Female(eps 18, 29)
Michio's fan(eps 16-17)
Mikiyo Naname(ep 40)
Takeshi Shimizu
Yui Ishikawa as
Olga(5 episodes
eps 42-44, 46-47
)

Reira
Yūsuke Katayama as Eita Kyuando
Yuuki Hayashi as
Ken Umesugi(eps 42-43)
Nakajima
Obelisk Force(ep 45)

Aya Michiwaki(eps 36-37)
Azusa Tanaka(eps 43, 45, 48)
Daiki Hamano(17 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-13, 22-24, 26, 38-39, 41, 46, 49-50
)
Kento Fujinuma(23 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-14, 16, 22-23, 25-27, 34, 38-39, 41, 49-52
)
Mariko Kanke(eps 36-37)
Michiyo Murase(16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 16-17, 20, 22, 26-27, 32, 39, 45, 48-50
)
Mina Nagashima(eps 36-37)
Noriko Shibasaki(eps 36-37)
Riho Kobayashi(eps 36-37)
Saki Hoshino(6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 12, 22
)
Sho Nogami(18 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-14, 16, 22-23, 25-26, 34, 41, 49, 51-52
)
Takahiro Fujiwara(20 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-13, 17, 23, 25, 29-32, 34, 37-38, 50-51
)
Yō Taichi(16 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 19-20, 22-24, 36, 38, 43-45, 49, 51-52
)
Yoshimi Komiyama(eps 36-37)
Yui Hatano(eps 36-37)
Yuka Miyamoto(eps 36-37)
Japanese companies
Animation Check: TDI (ep 43)
Animation Production: GALLOP
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Casting Assistance: Nelke Planning
Color Inspection: D-COLORS (ep 42)
Color Specification: D-COLORS (ep 42)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 19)
Studio Create (ep 19)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 19, 35)
Sung San (ep 4)
union CHO (ep 1)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 4)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Marvelous AQL
Production:
NAS
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
amo (eps 19, 29)
Animation Planet (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18, 26, 35
)

Ekura Animal (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 27, 37, 47
)

G&G Direction (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 23, 31, 39, 46
)

MAP (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 25, 33
)

Studio Blanc (5 episodes
eps 5, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Studio Comet (ep 42)
Studio Tama (ep 9)
TDI (ep 43)
Tezuka Productions (ep 11)
UEC (ep 40)
Sound Effects: Anime Sound
Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English staff
English cast
(none)
Michael Liscio, Jr. as Yuya Sakaki
English companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
French companies
Broadcaster: Gulli (13 April 2015)
Dubbing: PLUG-IN
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Andi Krösing
Amadeus Strobl as Yuya Sakaki

Anja Rybiczka as Sora Shiunin
Claudia Galdy as Henrietta Akaba
Dirk Stollberg as Dipper
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Sylvio Sawatari
Jennifer Weiss as Zuzu Hiragi
Marcel Mann as Frederick
Michael Bauer as Shuzo Hiragi
Nadine Heidenreich as Yoko Sakaki
Peter Lontzek as Gong
Philip Süß as Tate
Thomas Schmuckert as Claude
Tim Knauer as Declan Akaba
Tobias Nath as Yuto

Dirk Müller as Teacher(ep 3)
Frank Muth as Yusho Sakaki
Klaus Lochthove as Strong Ishijima(eps 1-2)
Patrick Keller as Kakimoto
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx
Dubbing: RRP Media
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology