Fighting Spirit (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© VAP.


Alternative title:
Espíritu de Lucha (Spanish)
Espiritu de Pelea (Spanish)
Hajime no Ippo (Japanese)
Ippo le Challenger (French)
Knock Out (Tagalog)
The First Step
はじめの一歩 (Japanese)
第一神拳 (Chinese (Taiwan))
더 파이팅 (Korean)
시작의 일보 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Ippo, a timid highschooler, is one day saved from being beaten up by Takamura, a boxer. Enthralled by Takamura's skills Ippo begins to learn boxing, soon finding love for the sport and a drive to challenge the boxing world.
User Ratings: 1629 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 598 votes (sub:501, dub:61, ?:4, raw:3, others:29
16 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 492 votes (sub:404, dub:59, raw:5, ?:4, others:20
9 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 312 votes (sub:241, dub:43, raw:2, ?:2, others:24
7 Spanish subtitled
6 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 133 votes (sub:108, dub:13, ?:3, raw:1, others:8
3 Tagalog dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:20, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:3, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Weak: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 2826 users, rank: #379 (of 8129)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.745 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.4844, rank: #80 (of 8210)
Weighted mean: 8.663 (Excellent−), rank: #82 (of 8210) (seen all: 8.82 / seen some: 7.63 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 8.654 (Excellent−), rank: #32 (of 6204)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 76
Episode titles: We have 76
Vintage:
2000-10-03 to 2002-03-27
2002-11 to 2003-03 (Philippines, GMA Network)
2005-11-27 (Chile - ETC TV)
2006-03-06 (Chile - Chilevision)
2010-08-23 (Philippines, Hero - Dream Team)
2014-07-01 to 2014-09-15 (Philippines, TeleAsia Filipino)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Under Star" by Shocking Lemon (eps 1-25)
#2: "Inner Light" by Shocking Lemon (eps 26-52)
#3: "Tumbling Dice" by Tsuneo Imahori (eps 53-76)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yuuzora no Kamihikouki" by Naoya Mori (eps 1-25)
#2: "360°" by Mori Naoya (eps 26-52,75)
#3: "Eternal Loop" by Saber Tiger (eps 53-74,76)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 12
News: Show:
Otakon 2009 - Madhouse (Jul 17, 2009)
Anime Central - Geneon (May 2, 2005)
Geneon Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Geneon Licenses (Nov 1, 2003)
Top Anime in Japan (Jun 11, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Dec 17, 2001)
New Protoculture Addicts (Dec 12, 2001)
New Anime titles in Japan (Sep 12, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Average Joe (Sep 8, 2008)
Shelf Life - Recycled Air (Feb 24, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Fighting Spirit - The First Step (DVD 1) 2004-07-06
    Fighting Spirit - The Debut Match (DVD 2) 2004-10-12
    Fighting Spirit - Test of Endurance (DVD 3) 2004-12-14
    Fighting Spirit - Dream of a KO (DVD 4) 2005-02-15
    Fighting Spirit - Forward! Forward! (DVD 5) 2005-04-19
    Fighting Spirit - Death Match (DVD 6) 2005-06-21
    Fighting Spirit - Smash Force (DVD 7) 2005-08-23 (from $23.98)
    Fighting Spirit - The Champ and I (DVD 8) 2005-10-25 (from $23.98)
    Fighting Spirit - The Speed Star (DVD 9) 2005-12-20
    Fighting Spirit - The Red Wolf (DVD 10) 2006-02-21 (from $23.98)
    Fighting Spirit - The Japan Featherweight (DVD 11) 2006-04-25
    Fighting Spirit - Look of Determination (DVD 12) 2006-05-09
    Fighting Spirit - Youth of Fire (DVD 13) 2006-08-29
    Fighting Spirit - Trap of the Southpaw (DVD 14) 2006-10-31
    Fighting Spirit - DVD Collection 1 (DVD 1) 2007-10-30
    Fighting Spirit - DVD Collection 2 (DVD 2) 2007-10-30
    Fighting Spirit (Hajime No Ippo) - One Step (DVD 15) 2006-12-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Nishimura
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Daisuke Aranishi (13 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 23, 29, 36, 43, 49-50, 55, 59, 64, 68
)

Hiroshi Mori (eps 9, 18, 24)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (19 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 19, 25, 32, 35, 39, 41, 45-46, 48-50, 54, 58, 63, 66, 75
)

Kenji Sugihara (12 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 26, 33, 37, 40, 47, 56, 61, 67, 74
)

Koji Aritomi (ep 70)
Ryosuke Nakamura (12 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 27, 30, 38, 44, 53, 60, 65, 71, 73
)

Shingou Nishikawa (ep 69)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 31, 52, 76
)

Yasuko Kamo (10 episodes
eps 8, 17, 22, 28, 34, 42, 51, 57, 62, 72
)

Storyboard:
Akio Sakai (eps 5, 16)
Gisaburō Sugii (OP 2)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 20)
Hiroshi Koujina (ED 3)
Koji Sugiura (ED 2)
Kou Matsuo (eps 2, 8)
Masanori Shino (OP 3)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ED 2)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 4, 13)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 66)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 11)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 9)
Satoshi Nishimura (OP 2, ED 1; ep 1)
Shigehito Takayanagi (OP 1)
Shinichi Tsuji (ep 18)
Shinji Satoh (ep 71)
Soichiro Zen (eps 3, 10, 15)
Sumio Hiratsuka (ep 14)
Toshifumi Kawase (ep 7)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 19)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 54, 69)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 12)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ED 1)
Yuji Himaki (ep 6)
Yuzo Sato (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (eps 8, 14)
Hideo Hayashi (ep 20)
Hitoshi Nanba (ep 3)
Jun Shishido (ep 19)
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 1, 15)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (eps 10, 16)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 4, 13)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 9)
Saburo Hashimoto (ep 2)
Shinichi Tsuji (ep 11)
Shinji Satoh (ep 71)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 18)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (eps 12, 19)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 6)
Yuji Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yuzo Sato (ep 17)
Original Manga: George Morikawa
Character Design: Koji Sugiura
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Koujina
Masanori Shino
Animation Director:
Aki Yamagata (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42
)

Atsushi Hasebe (ep 1)
Daisuke Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 58, 64, 70, 75
)

Hiroshi Koujina (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 29, 37, 45, 51, 55, 57, 75
)

Hiroshi Osaka (ep 72)
Jouji Yanase (eps 36, 43)
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 5, 32)
Kazuya Miura (eps 26, 34, 49)
Koichi Horikawa (ep 68)
Koji Sugiura (6 episodes
eps 13, 52, 57, 72, 74, 76
)

Masaki Hosoyama (ep 1)
Masanori Shino (9 episodes
eps 15, 24, 27, 33, 44, 57, 61-62, 73
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (10 episodes
eps 17, 23, 30-31, 41, 50, 56, 63, 69, 74
)

Satoshi Tasaki (ep 1)
Shinji Satoh (ep 71)
Shizuo Kawai (eps 47, 67)
Takashi Saijo (ep 2)
Tomoaki Kado (5 episodes
eps 40, 48, 54, 60, 65
)

Toshiyasu Okada (eps 3, 11, 18)
Toshiyuki Kanno (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 27, 55, 65, 73
)

Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 6, 9)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 39, 59, 66)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 76)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Color Coordination: Akihiko Isozaki
In-Between Animation: Fumiaki Usui (IMAGIN; eps 32, 46)
Key Animation:
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 2)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Hiroaki Nakajima (ep 3)
Hiroko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Hiromitsu Morishita (Anime R; ep 1)
Hiroshi Dobashi (ep 3)
Hiroshi Koujina (ED 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 2)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 1)
Kenji Kodama (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Kōichi Takai (Anime R; ep 7)
Kuniko Yano (ep 2)
Masahiro Kase (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 1)
Mihoko Nomura (6 episodes
eps 26, 39, 44, 49, 59, 63
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 1)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 2)
Naotoshi Shida (OP 2; ep 30)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP 2)
Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Sugako Yamazaki (ep 2)
Takafumi Hori (10 episodes
eps 27, 33, 41, 52, 56, 63, 69, 71, 73-74
)

Takeshi Honda (OP 2)
Takeshi Koike (OP 1; ep 20)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (Anime R; ep 7)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 3)
Toshiyasu Okada (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Kanno (ep 1)
Yoko Ono (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (Anime R; ep 7)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; ep 7)
Planning Assistant:
Masahiro Nouchi
Yousuke Imanishi
Recording Assistant: Shigeru Fujibayashi
Recording engineer: Fujio Yamada
Sound Effect Assistant:
Reiji Matsumoto
Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Theme Song Performance:
Naoya Mori (ED)
Saber Tiger (ED)
Shocking Lemon (OP)
Kohei Kiyasu as Ippo Makunouchi

Keiji Fujiwara as Tatsuya Kimura
Kenji Utsumi as Genji Kamogawa
Rikiya Koyama as Mamoru Takamura
Sanae Kobayashi as Kumi Mashiba
Tomokazu Seki as Ichiro Miyata
Wataru Takagi as Masaru Aoki

Akane Omae as Tourist (ep 39)
Akemi Okamura as Reiko Mikami
Akio Suyama as
Hachinohe boxer (eps 13-15)
Schoolboy (ep 1)
Asako Shirakura as
Female announcer (ep 20)
Girl (ep 16)
Hayami's fan girl (eps 21-22)
Nurse (ep 41)
Atsuko Mine as Chairman's wife (ep 13)
Ayako Ito as Child (eps 30, 33)
Chie Koujiro as Chana
Daiki Nakamura as Takaaki Itou (ep 68)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Masahiko Umezawa (some eps)
Naomichi Yamada
Emi Shinohara as Mari Iimura
Fujiko Takimoto as Alexander Volg Zangief (Young)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Yoshio Fujiwara (ep 12)
Hiroaki Hirata as Ohkita Keigo
Hiroko Ōnaka as
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Sumire
Hiromi Hirata as Hayami's fan girl (eps 20-22)
Hiroshi Naka as Suzuki's Cornerman
Hiroshi Yanaka as Atsushi Tamaki (ep 54)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Akira Shigeta
Hisao Egawa as Toshiyuki Ohta
Hisashi Izumi as Referee
Hitomi as Child (eps 30, 33-34)
Hitoshi Horimoto as Komori
Ichirō Nagai as Genkpachi Nekota
Issei Futamata as Hachinohe gym manager
Jin Horikawa as Announcer
Junji Maruyama as Trainee (ep 3)
Kanji Suzumori as Member (ep 44)
Kanko Ohnaka as Sumire
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Hachinohe boxer (eps 13-15)
Ring Announcer
Kazue Koujiro as Chana
Kazuko Sugiyama as Sendoh's grandmother
Kazuo Oka as Doctor (ep 11)
Kazuya Nakai as
Reporter (ep 39)
Ring announcer (ep 40)
Young man (ep 41)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Hayami's Coach
Toshio Suzuki
Keiichirou Endou as Trainee (ep 3)
Kenichi Ono as Fujii
Kenichi Suzumura as
Nerima boxer (ep 13)
Reporter (ep 25)
Young man (ep 41)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Saeki
Kōichi Hasebe as Takemura
Kōichi Kitamura as Naniwa Chairman
Koichi Sakaguchi as Applicant No. 11 (ep 9)
Koji Yusa as Applicant No. 14 (ep 9)
Kouji Tsujitani as Ryuichi Hayami
Kyoko Hikami as Sendo Takeshi (Young)
Makoto Higo as
Reporter (ep 25)
Schoolboy (ep 12)
Spectator (eps 15, 40)
Mari Yokoo as Yamada's Mother
Mariko Suzuki as interviewer
Masaaki Ohkura as Jimmy Sisphar
Masahiko Tanaka as Ryo Mashiba
Masahiro Kobayashi as Jason Ozuma
Masaki Aizawa as Date Eiji
Masako Joh as Hayami's fan girl (eps 21-22)
Masashi Hirose as High School Teacher
Masato Amada as
Male customer (ep 16)
Spectator (ep 11)
Masatoyo Tetsuno as
Spectator (eps 11, 14)
Teruhiko Takada
Masaya Onosaka as Sendo Takeshi
Masumi Asano as Akemi
Mayuko Arai as Megumi
Megumi Tano as Young Miyata
Miki Machii as Female customer (ep 16)
Mitsuaki Madono as Masahiko Umezawa
Mitsuru Ogata as Nakadai Coach
Mizuka Arima as Volg's Mother
Motomu Kiyokawa as Ramuda
Naoki Tatsuta as Yanaoka
Naomi Shindoh as Interviewer (ep 38)
Naomi Wakabayashi as
Hayami's fan girl (eps 20-22)
Yuuji Date
Narumi Hidaka as Miyuki
Nobuhiko Kazama as Aoki's opponent (ep 46)
Nobutoshi Canna as Yusuke Oda
Nobuyuki Furuta as Referee (eps 39-40)
Roko Takizawa as Bakery manager (ep 28)
Ruri Asano as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Student (ep 35)
Ryuuzou Ishino as Kamiya
Sakiko Tamagawa as Aiko Date
Sanae Kobayashi as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Seiji Sasaki as
Aiko's Brother
Tomoyuki Shinoda
Shigeru Ohkawa as Kida
Shigeru Shibuya as Payao
Shingo Hiromori as Kawai gym manager (ep 44)
Shinichi Namiki as
Matsuda
Trainee (ep 3)
Shinichirō Ōta as Live announcer (eps 39-40)
Shinji Kawada as Student (ep 35)
Shinya Ohtaki as Chairman Kawahara
Shoko Kikuchi as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Shoko Tsuda as Nurse Tomiko
Taiki Matsuno as Kenta Kobashi
Takashi Kubota as Naniwa boxer (eps 29-30)
Takashi Nagasako as
Fisherman (ep 42)
Nishikawa Gym Trainer (ep 11)
Takaya Hashi as New Japan Coach
Takeharu Onishi as Ishino gym manager (eps 30, 32)
Takeshi Sasaki as
Male customer (ep 16)
Nerima boxer (ep 13)
Schoolboy (eps 1, 12)
Tetsu Inada as Reporter (ep 7)
Tomo Shigematsu as Manabu
Tomoko Kawakami as Kumiko Morita
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Examiner (ep 9)
Spectator (eps 14-15)
Toru Ohkawa as Kida (Miyata's Manager)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Haruhiko Yagi
Toshitaka Shimizu as Fisherman (ep 42)
Toshiya Ueda as Yasuda
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Alexander Volg Zangief
Unshō Ishizuka as Miyata's father
Yorie Terauchi as Ippo's Mom
Yoshino Ohtori as Kimura's Mother
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Applicant (ep 9)
Nefuma Ozuka (ep 68)
Yousuke Akimoto as Tanaka Transportation Boss
Yūichi Nagashima as Coach Mikami (eps 10-11)
Yuka Komatsu as
Girl (ep 46)
Reiko
Yukari Tamura as Aikawa (ep 1)
Yuki Matsuoka as Child (eps 30, 33)
Yuki Watanabe as Girl (ep 16)
Yukitoshi Hori as Mashiba's Coach
Yūko Kobayashi as Dr. Yamaguchi
Yumiko Kobayashi as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Yumiko Oguro as Girl (ep 46)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Mama-san
Japanese companies
Animation: Madhouse
Animation Direction: Studio Live (ep 64)
Backgrounds: Atelier BWCA
Color Inspection: Studio OZ
Key Animation:
AD CO.Ltd (eps 25, 32)
ANIK (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 46
)

Anime R (eps 1, 7)
BAEK KOO (ep 38)
DOOSOL (ep 32)
Dr. Movie (eps 63, 66)
Hideji Animation (ep 32)
Kyong Kang ANIA (7 episodes
eps 55, 57, 60, 63, 65, 69, 73
)

NARA Animation (eps 25, 32, 46)
Studio 401 (ep 18)
Studio Add (ep 40)
STUDIO KAAB (ep 62)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 10, 22, 29, 64
)

Studio Victory (eps 24, 41)
Studio Wanpack (ep 72)
Sung San Production (ep 38)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 15, 44, 48)
WHITE RAIN (ep 32)
Studio Wombat (ep 72)
Production: VAP
Production Cooperation:
BONES (eps 68, 72)
Group TAC (eps 11, 18)
Imajin (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25, 32, 38, 43, 46
)

Mushi Production (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28, 35-36, 42
)

Office AO (ep 67)
Studio Live (ep 70)
Tama Production (ep 9)
Sound Effects: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Richard Epcar
Translation:
Anna Exter (volume 4 onward)
Yurika Dennis
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Adaptation: Darlene Waddington
ADR Editor: Gina Nuccio
ADR Recording Engineer: Skyie Lewin
DVD Engineer: Joe Torcello
DVD Menu Design: Joe Torcello
Packaging Design: Biff Butler
Re-Recording Mixing: Thanos Kazakos
Subtitling: Anna Exter
Video Editing: Alex Agoston
Steve Cannon as Ippo Makunouchi

David Lelyveld as Alexander Volg Zangief
Doug Erholtz as Takeshi Sendo
Eddie Frierson as Mamoru Takamura
Grant George as Tatsuya Kimura
Jason Palmer as Ichiro Miyata
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Kumi Mashiba
Jim Taggert as Masaru Aoki
Rafael Antonio as Eiji Date
Richard George as Genji Kamogawa

Bob Papenbrook as Mr. Mikami
Bobby Hasting as
Fujii
Yusuke Oda
D. C. Douglas as Genji Kamogawa (ep 68)
Dave Mallow as Yanaoka
Edward Villa as Kenta Kobashi
Edward Zilla as
Applicant
Certification Match Judge
Takemura
George C. Cole as
Miyata's Father
Mr. Yagi
Hall Hollis as Jason Ozma
Hamilton Fox as Fujii
Helen Storm as Nurse Tomiko
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Aikawa
Young Miyata
Jim Taggert as Mr. Otowa (ep 22)
Joan-Carol O'Connell as
Hachinohe's Wife
Hiroko
John Daniels as
Announcer
Ohta
Yoshio Fujiwara
Kay Jensen as
Classmate
Girl
Michelle Ruff as
Mari Iimura
Reiko Mikami
Nathan Smythe as Ryuichi Hayami
Robert Axelrod as Hachinohe
Ron Allen as
Friendly Applicant
Masahiko Umezawa
Store Clerk
Teacher
Steve Areno as Referee
Steve Kramer as Mr. Yasuda
Terry Roberts as
Kobashi's Opponent
Matsuda
Yajima Fan

English companies
ADR Production: Media Concepts
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
Licensed by:
Discotek Media (2020)
Geneon Entertainment Inc. (Expired)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Gu Lee as Mamoru Takamura
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Alexandre N'Guyen as Ippo Makunouchi

Benjamin Pascal as Masaru Aoki
Donald Reignoux as Tatsuya Kimura
Emmanuel Gradi as Mamoru Takamura
Frédéric Cerdal as Genji Kamogawa
Sébastien Desjours as Ichiro Miyata

Aurélien Ringelheim as Yosuke Oda
Guillaume Lebon as Fuji
Sam Salhi as Ryo
Suzanne Sindberg as Ippo enfant
French companies
Dubbing: Studio Lincoln
Publisher: Kero Video
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Herman Lopez
Translation: Brenda Nava

Adaptation: Brenda Nava
ADR Editor: Jose Luis Mendoza
ADR Recording Engineer: Jose Luis Mendoza
Re-Mixing Engineer: Esteban Ramos
Gabriel Ramos as Ippou Makinouchi
Irwin Daayan as Takeshi Sendo
Rolando De la Fuente as Ichiro Miyata

Cesar Arias as Genji Kamogawa
Eduardo Garza as Alexander Volg Zangief (normal)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Alexander Volg Zangief ((1 ep.))
Mitzy Corona as Kumi Mashiba
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Ryo Mashiba
Roberto Carrillo as Tatsuya Kimura

Alejandro Illescas as Eiji Date
Angeles Bravo as Sendoh's grandmother
Benjamin Rivera as Masaru Aoki
Circe Luna as Reiko Mikami
Claudio Velásquez as Manabu
Dulce Guerrero as Kumiko (ep 41)
Enzo Fortuny as Yuusuke Oda
Gabriela Willert as Dr. Yamaguchi
Gerardo Reyero as Minoru Fujii
Gerry Meza as Chana
Jorge Ornelas as Hayami's coach
Maria Fernanda Morales as Kumiko Morita
Mario Arvizu as Mamoru Takamura
Martin Soto as Hachinohe (Ozuma's coach)
Paco Mauri as Miyata's father
Patricia Acevedo as Aiko Date
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Ramuda (Volg's coach)
Rene Garcia as Takuma Saeki
Roberto Mendiola as Yanaoka (Sendoh's coach)
Yotzmit Ramírez as Mari Iimura
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: Prime Dubb
Broadcaster:
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Alebrije Entertainment
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Licensed by: Discotek Media (2020, USA and Canada)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Montreal Repuyan
Script: Francis Ibanez (eps 1-75)
Fourth Lee as Ippo Makunouchi
Fourth Brillante Lee as Ippo Makunouchi

Bon Reyes as
Genji Kamogawa
Takeshi Sendō 
Tatsuya Kimura
Francis Ibanez as Masaru Aoki
Grace Cornel as Kumi Mashiba
Montreal Repuyan as Mamoru Takamura
Vincent Gutierrez as Ichiro Miyata

Bon Reyes as Keigo Okita
Dada Carlos as
Dr. Yamaguchi
Ippo's mother
Reiko Mikami
Francis Ibanez as
Haruhiko Yagi
Ryo Mashiba
Ryuichi Hayami
Lloyd Navera as
Alexander Volg Zangief
Minoru Fujii
Yusuke Oda
Montreal Repuyan as
Jason Ozuma
Naomichi Yamada
Takuma Saeki
Yoshio Fujiwara
Vincent Gutierrez as
Eiji Date
Kenta Kobashi
Masahiko Umezawa
Miyata's Father
Takeshi Sendoh
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology