×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ryoukichi TAKAHASHI

高橋 良吉
Family name (in kanji): 高橋
Given name (in kanji): 良吉
Hometown: Fukushima, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Kensu in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Moogle Knight in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Male Student (eps 4, 10); Robot (ep 14)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Ikeda-kun
AKB0048 (TV) as Lookout (ep 12); Sailor A (ep 2); Soldier (ep 13); Teacher (ep 1)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience A (ep 20); Audience B (eps 15, 26)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV)
Argevollen (TV) as General (ep 4); Trawlers (eps 7-8)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Commentator A (ep 4); Male student C (ep 5)
Basquash! (TV) as Cyril (ep 7); Fan (ep 10); Man (ep 8); Referee (ep 5); Reporter (ep 9); Secretary (ep 14)
Ben-To (TV) as Bōzu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12
)
; Wolf A (ep 11)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Puppet B (ep 11)
CANAAN (TV) as Groupie A (ep 5); Unbloom B (ep 10)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Bad Guy (eps 4, 7-8); Sightseer (ep 20); Subordinate (ep 16); Subordinate A (ep 15); Thief (ep 5)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Doll Store Owner (ep 3); EU Army Soldier (ep 1)
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Delivery (ep 11); Emcee (ep 16); Student (ep 10)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Clerk (ep 28)
Desert Punk (TV) as Resident (ep 22); Soldier (ep 19)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Monkey Trainer (ep 10); Passerby (ep 9); Priest (eps 6, 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Editor B (ep 11)
Dokkoida?! (TV) (eps 2-3)
Duel Masters (TV) as Duelist 5 (ep 10)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Daikoku (eps 1, 5)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Daikoku (eps 7, 11-12)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Man 3 (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 24); Merchant (ep 27)
Gad Guard (TV) as Street Gang (ep 13)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Fleet Member 1 (ep 15); Marokki (ep 3)
Gintama (TV) as Ground Crew B (eps 40-41); Policeman B (ep 6)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Boy (ep 36); Chauffeur (eps 6, 31); Judge Eguchi (ep 22); Ohta (ep 5); Reporter A (ep 21); Ryosuke Kanehira (eps 34-35); Suzuki (Production house) (ep 15)
Gravitation (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 5)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Student (ep 35)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Station announcer (ep 9); Taxi driver (ep 25)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Glassan (ep 1)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Gang Member C (eps 1, 5); Gang Member D (eps 2, 8); Yakuza 2 (ep 9)
Hellsing (TV) as Army Soldier (ep 12)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Slave Merchant (ep 1)
Hoop Days (TV) as Ooshita (ep 13)
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Mechanic Miyaguchi
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Tomiguchi
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Mechanic (ep 3)
Joshiraku (TV) as Ponhiki (ep 10)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as chairman (ep 17); classmate (ep 39); customer (ep 18); young man (ep 29)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Taizo Funabashi (ep 5); Toshiharu Nojiri (ep 9)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Fishery cooperative member (ep 14); Performer B (ep 3); Young men's coalition D (eps 9-10)
Magical Canan (TV) as Thug A (ep 1)
Mao-chan (TV) as Crew Member
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Mercenary (ep 7); Soldier (ep 2)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Thief (ep 3)
Monkey Turn (TV) as Shouno
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as TV Newscaster (ep 1)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Noble (ep 10); Person (ep 3)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda's Vasall D (eps 6, 12); Takeda's spy (ep 4)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Chinpira B (ep 12); Ruffian (ep 2); Ruffian A (ep 6)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Starter (ep 22)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Station Employee B (ep 157)
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) as Pokémon
R.O.D -The TV- as Storekeeper C
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Delivery Man (ep 1)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Cook (ep 4); Doctor (ep 13)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Cannibal; Lord (ep 21); Male C (ep 7); Mercenary (ep 13); Officer D (ep 23); Skeleton Warrior (ep 8)
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ramen Shop Owner (ep 8); Soldier 2 (ep 2)
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Researcher
Shaman King (TV) as Gang Member (ep 7); Minion (ep 6)
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Male Student B (ep 5)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Foreigner Macho Man (ep 1); Male High School Student (ep 5); Professor (ep 4)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Igaguri (ep 3)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Sylvarant soldier A (ep 1)
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Guard A (ep 3)
Tari Tari (TV) as Nagaoka (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Public officer (ep 7)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Deer Man (eps 6, 10-12); PTA President (ep 5); Security Guard A (ep 1)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Stagehand A (ep 5)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Virus (ep 2)
Zakuro (TV) as Shinto priest (eps 11-12); Store owner (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none