Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Code Geass: Bōkoku no Akito (Japanese)
コードギアス 亡国のアキト (Japanese)
反叛的魯路修 亡國的AKITO (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The side story takes place in 2017 a.t.b., around the time Lelouch took on the alter-ego “Zero” and built up his “Black Knights” rebellion army. The setting is in Europe, where the Euro Universe (E.U.) allied nations are being invaded by the overwhelming forces of the Holy Britannian Empire. On the verge of defeat, the E.U. army forms a special division known as “W-O″, of which a young pilot named Akito Hyuuga is a member. Layla Malkal , a former Britannian Aristocrat comes to the E.U.'s aid, commanding the “Wyvern” Knightmare corps comprised of Japanese teenagers. They recklessly plunge into a battlefield, where the survival rate is extremely low, at about 5% only. They fight for their freedom, and for a "home" to which they can return.
User Ratings: 178 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:28, dub:2, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 53 votes (sub:46, raw:1, dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:2, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:14, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 644 users, rank: #1605 (of 6773)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.691 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5397, rank: #988 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 7.568 (Very good−), rank: #1052 (of 6784) (seen all: 7.71 / seen some: 7.44 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 7.565 (Very good−), rank: #839 (of 5104)
Running time: 51 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 5
Episode titles: We have 5
Vintage: 2012-08-04 (first episode screened in selected theaters)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
#1: "More Than Words" by Maaya Sakamoto (eps 1-3)
#2: "Arco" (アルコ) by Maaya Sakamoto (ep 4)
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Otakon 2013 - Funimation (Aug 10, 2013)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - Parts 1 & 2 [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2016-03-21
DVD (Region 2)
    Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - Parts 1 & 2 (DVD) 2016-03-21
DVD (Region 4)
    Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - The Wyvern Arrives (Sub.DVD 1) 2013-07-03
    Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - The Torn-Up Wyvern (Sub.DVD 2) 2014-04-16
    Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - The Brightness Falls (Sub.DVD 3) 2016-01-13

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuki Akane
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 2-5)
Kazuki Akane (eps 1-5)
Miya Asakawa (eps 1-3)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 5)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 3-5)
Masaki Watanabe (eps 3-5)
Satoshi Toba (eps 2-3)
Takahiro Majima (ep 5)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 1)
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (eps 3, 5)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 4)
Original creator:
Goro Taniguchi
Ichiro Okouchi
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Character Design: Takahiro Kimura
Art Director: Takeshi Satou
Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Hideki Nakamura (Studio Cocolo; ep 4)
Hiroaki Matsui (Studio Cocolo; ep 4)
Junichi Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (ep 4)
Yōsuke Kagawa (Studio Cocolo; ep 4)
Chief Animation Director:
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 5)
Shuichi Shimamura
Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (eps 4-5)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 4)
Hiroto Kato (ep 4)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 1-2)
Kentarō Azuma (mechanical; ep 5)
Kiyoaki Maeda (eps 1-3)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 5)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 3-4)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 3)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 2)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (eps 3-4)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 4)
Raita Sunaga (ep 4)
Satoshi Kimura (mechanical; eps 2, 5)
Satoshi Shigeta (mechanical; ep 4)
Sayaka Ono (ep 2)
Seiichi Hashimoto (mechanical; ep 4)
Shigeto Tsuji (ep 1)
Shuri Toida (ep 4)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 4)
Takao Maki (eps 4-5)
Takashi Watabe (eps 2-5)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 3)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 5)
Translation: Ilan Nguyen (French; ep 5)
3D Director: Gōchū Satō
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Hiroyuki Chiba
Souta Ooya
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Sakai (eps 1-3)
Akihide Miya (ep 4)
Akira Kinoshita (ep 2)
Akira Matsui (ep 1)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 4-5)
Aoi Ide (ep 4)
Arumi Tamichi (eps 3-4)
Asami Aida (eps 3-4)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 4)
Atori Ozawa (ep 5)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 3)
Aya Akizuki (ep 1)
Aya Nishimura (ep 5)
Chie Tanaka (ep 5)
Chika Ishida (ep 4)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 1)
Emi Udagawa (eps 4-5)
Eri Suzuki (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Fujio Inose (ep 4)
Haruna Nagata (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Henry Thurlow (ep 5)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 2)
Hirako Hara (ep 1)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 4)
I Gun Rim (ep 4)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 3)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 4-5)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 4)
Kayo Ikeda (ep 4)
Kazuaki Inakuma (eps 3, 5)
Kazuki Baba (eps 3, 5)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 5)
Kei Saotome (ep 5)
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 5)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Hara (Graphinica; ep 1)
Kozue Horauchi (ep 5)
Kozue Uchiyama (eps 2-3)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 5)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Makoto Murata (ep 5)
Makoto Nakazawa (ep 2)
Manabu Katayama (ep 2)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 3)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 4)
Marina Maki (Graphinica; ep 1)
Masami Ozone (ep 3)
Masumi Fujii (ep 1)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 4-5)
Mayuri Amino (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 5)
Miki Takeshita (ep 1)
Misa Koyasu (ep 4)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 2-5)
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari; ep 1)
Misao Abe (ep 4)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 5)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Nana Takahashi (ep 5)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 5)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 4-5)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 4)
Risa Miyatani (ep 5)
Rumi Abe (ep 1)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (eps 3-5)
Sachiko Oohashi (ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 1)
Sana Komatsu (ep 5)
Satomi Tamura (ep 2)
Sayaka Koiso (ep 1)
Shigeto Tsuji (ep 1)
Shin Matsunaga (ep 4)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 2)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 5)
Shiro Kudaka (ep 5)
Shōma Ōno (Graphinica; ep 1)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 2-4)
Shuri Toida (ep 2)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 1)
Sōichi Honda (ep 5)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 4)
Teruko Takejima (eps 1-2)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 3)
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 5)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 2)
Tomomi Umino (eps 3-4)
Toshiko Inada (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 4)
Yoshinori Masui (Graphinica; ep 1)
Young Sun Shin (ep 5)
Yu Kagayama (ep 5)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yuki Masutani (ep 2)
Yukihiro Iwata (eps 1-2)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 4-5)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 4-5)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 5)
3DCG Animation Director: Eiji Inomoto
3DCG Effect Artist: Kensuke Yamamoto (Orange)
3DCG Lead Animator: Yuki Sakano
3DCG Modeling:
Akira Nishimura (Orange)
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange)
Daisuke Yonekura (Orange)
Hideki Kawabata (Orange)
Hiroyuki Goto (Orange)
Isao Koda (Orange)
Jun Morifuji (Orange)
Jun Nagakawa (Orange)
Kana Kojima (Orange)
Kazuaki Yamada (Orange)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Kōsaku Shimada (Orange)
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange)
Maki Hiramatsu (Orange)
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange)
Shuhei Ueno (Orange)
Takahiro Tanaka (Orange)
Toshifumi Yamada (Orange)
Tsubasa Oosugi (Orange)
3DCG Photography: Hiroshi Fukuda (Anime Film)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Dai Imaoka (ep 5)
Haruna Gōzu (ep 5)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 5)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 5)
Kohei Yoneyama (ep 5)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 1)
Makoto Yamada (ep 5)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 1)
Art Assistant:
Kazuhiro Hotchi (ep 5)
Yoshinori Hishinuma
Art Setting: Kazushige Kanehira
Assistant Animation Checker:
Keiko Watanabe
Rei Chimoto
Yuka Iwabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 3)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 3)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 1)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 4)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 4)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Masahiro Kogure (eps 3-4)
Masami Ozone (ep 3)
Masumi Fujii (eps 1, 3-4)
Miki Takeshita (ep 2)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 3)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 2)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 3)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 1)
Takashi Habe (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Fujii (ep 4)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 4)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Maho Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA)
Bien Van (Nam Hai)
Chiko Shimizu (Stereotype Smartile)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai)
Han Sol Jeong (Atelier Platz)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai)
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Studio KAIMU)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU)
Jun Hirai (Stereotype Smartile)
Junichi Taniguchi
Junko Sakurai (Stereotype Smartile)
Kaori Fujii (Stereotype Smartile)
Kazuhiro Obata (Stereotype Smartile)
Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smartile)
Khuong Doan (Nam Hai)
Kouji Okamoto (Stereotype Smartile)
Kura Ii (Stereotype Smartile)
Kyo Inoue (Stereotype Smartile)
Kyouko Matsugae (Stereotype Smartile)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai)
Maki Minagawa (Stereotype Smartile)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi)
Manami Koyama
Masatoshi Kai (Studio KAIMU)
Mayuko Rokuro (Stereotype Smartile)
Miki Kagari (Stereotype Smartile)
Naoko Kosakabe (Stereotype Smartile)
Nguyen Quoc (Nam Hai)
Phuong Thac (Nam Hai)
Rie Oda (Stereotype Smartile)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA)
Shinji Takasuka (Art Studio Garyoh)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi)
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smartile)
Takeshi Satou (Stereotype Smartile)
Takuya Ebisawa (Stereotype Smartile)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA)
Tetsu Takahashi (Stereotype Smartile)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft)
Toshiki Nishi (Stereotype Smartile)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai)
Truong Nhat (Nam Hai)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yoko Furumiya
Yoshinori Hishinuma
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU)
Background Assistance:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (ep 3)
CG Animation:
Ai Jia Wang (Orange)
Aiki Watanabe (Orange)
Akihiko Orikasa (Orange)
Ayano Hirota (Orange)
Chihiro Sunaoshi (Orange)
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange)
Fang Yu (Orange)
Fumiaki Yokota (Orange)
Haruka Kondō (Orange)
Hayato Kodeishi (Orange)
Hayato Nishino (Orange)
Hidenori Shuyama (Orange)
Hideto Moriyasu (Orange)
Hiroki Nakamura (Orange)
Hiroshi Fujioka (Orange)
Hiroshi Iizuka (Orange)
Isao Koda (Orange)
Ji In Park (Orange)
Jun Morifuji (Orange)
Jun Nagakawa (Orange)
Kaori Kunishima (Orange)
Kaori Maruyama (Orange)
Kazuhiro Kanai (Orange)
Kazuki Yoshimoto (Orange)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange)
Keisuke Suwabe (Orange)
Kenji Nishimichi (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange)
Kohei Nishimura (Orange)
Koji Yasuda (Orange)
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange)
Makiko Tanida (Orange)
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange)
Masaki Sasahara (Orange)
Masashi Suzuki (Orange)
Masaya Ishihara (Orange)
Minato Yokosuka (Orange)
Mitsugu Oohara (Orange)
Mizuki Tsunoda (Orange)
Momoko Kamiya (Orange)
Motoyuki Sakai (Orange)
Naoki Furuichi (Orange)
Ryōhei Adachi (Orange)
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange)
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange)
Shogo Harasawa (Orange)
Susumu Fujita (Orange)
Takashi Ikeda (Orange)
Takashi Masuyama (Orange)
Takayo Takeda (Orange)
Takayuki Tsuda (Orange)
Takuya Iinuma (Orange)
Tatsuhiro Hirata (Orange)
Tatsuya Kudō (Orange)
Tomohide Fujimaki (Orange)
Yasushi Nagata (Orange)
Yoshiaki Higa (Orange)
Yosuke Sasaki (Orange)
Yuhei Tsukuda (Orange)
Yuji Koshida (Orange)
Yuki Kodaira (Orange)
Yuki Sakai (Orange)
Yuki Sakano (Orange)
Yusei Sato (Orange)
Yusuke Zesho (Orange)
Yūta Fujiwara (Orange)
Yūta Imanishi (Orange)
Yūto Watanabe (Orange)
Yuuya Tanaka (Orange)
Yūya Yoshino (Orange)
CG Production Advancement:
Keiji Kishi
Marina Hayashi
Takuya Okamoto
CG Production Desk: Yusuke Shimizu
Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Kiyoaki Maeda
Color design: Kumiko Nakayama
Conceptual Design: Kenji Teraoka
Digital Manager: Yuuji Kakuda
Editing: Yuri Tamura
Effect Animation Director: Shuichi Kaneko (ep 5)
Ending Illustrations: Takahiro Kimura
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuho Ito (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Kurome (Wish)
Ayame Kushida (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Nakahigashi (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jun Uchida (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kaori Kamata (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish)
Kota Shuto (Wish)
Kotaro Oohashi (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Mai Fujita (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Shimizu (Wish)
Misato Kaneko (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyu Kodachi (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Saho Harada (Wish)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinpei Maeda (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Shōtarō Sanpei (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Takashi Saito (Wish)
Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendo)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yukari Seki (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Finishing Manager: Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Graphical CG Director: Yuuji Kakuda
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (eps 3-5)
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 5)
Akiko Sato (ep 1)
Akira Ono (ep 3)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 1, 4)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Atsushi Aono (eps 3-5)
Atsushi Irie (ep 4)
Atsushi Ohizumi (ep 2)
Atsushi Okuda (eps 4-5)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 4-5)
Dai Imaoka (eps 4-5)
Dana Shuhara (eps 1-5)
Eiji Abiko (ep 5)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 3)
Hajime Maruo (ep 3)
Haruna Gōzu (eps 2-5)
Hidekazu Yamana (eps 1-3)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 4)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 5)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 5)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 5)
Hiroto Kato (ep 4)
Hiroto Tanaka (eps 1, 3, 5)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 4-5)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 4-5)
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 3)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 5)
Ikumi Oka (eps 1-2)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 2)
Isao Hayashi (ep 4)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 2-3)
Jun Shibata (ep 4)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 1-4)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 1, 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kazuaki Inakuma (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 1-2)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 5)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 1, 3-5)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 1, 5)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 4)
Keita Watabe (ep 3)
Kenji Sakai (ep 4)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 3)
Kiminori Itō (ep 4)
Kiyoaki Maeda (eps 1, 4)
Kōdai Kitahara (eps 4-5)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 3, 5)
Koichi Usami (ep 3)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 1)
Kouichi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 4-5)
Kyota Washikita (ep 5)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 2, 4)
Mahora Muraki (eps 3-5)
Maki Sugizono (eps 1-5)
Makoto Yamada (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 5)
Masahiro Kogure (eps 1-5)
Masami Ozone (ep 4)
Masato Numazu (eps 4-5)
Masumi Fujii (eps 4-5)
Miki Takeshita (eps 2-5)
Min Ki Han (ep 4)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 3)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 3)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 5)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 4)
Natsuki Egami (ep 2)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 3)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 3, 5)
Nobuteru Yuki (ep 5)
Raita Sunaga (eps 1-4)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 5)
Rika Mishima (eps 3-5)
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 1-5)
Ryou Kodama (ep 5)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2-3)
Satoshi Kimura (eps 1-2, 5)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 4-5)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 4)
Sawako Yamamoto (eps 3-5)
Seiichi Hashimoto (eps 4-5)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 1-5)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 2)
Shigeto Tsuji (ep 2)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 1-3)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 4)
Shinya Yamada (ep 1)
Shōta Ihata (ep 2)
Shouji Endo (ep 3)
Shuichi Hara (ep 1)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 5)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 1)
Shuri Toida (ep 4)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 2-4)
Takaaki Wada (ep 2)
Takahiro Kimura (eps 1-5)
Takao Takegami (ep 1)
Takashi Habe (ep 1)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 3-4)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 1, 3-4)
Takashi Watabe (eps 2-5)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 1-3)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 4)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 5)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 1)
Tomomi Umino (ep 5)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 1, 4-5)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 5)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 4)
Toshiko Inada (eps 1-3)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 2-5)
Yōna Okada (ep 4)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 5)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 1)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 3, 5)
Youki Ebisu (eps 4-5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 2)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 3)
Yuki Oomori (ep 2)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 3, 5)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 3)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 1-5)
Yutaka Minowa (eps 3, 5)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 3)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 4)
Knightmare Design: Akira Yasuda
Layout Supervision: Hiroto Tanaka
Line Test Assistant:
Yōsuke Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yuki Shiina (ep 5)
Yuri Tamura (ep 5)
Main Title Design: Masami Suzuki
Modeling Assistant:
Ryo Imakoga
Yuki Kodaira
Modeling Chief: Tatsuya Wakae
Monitor Graphic Design:
Itsurou Sasakura
Yuuji Kakuda
Monitor Graphics:
Itsurou Sasakura (Patec)
Yuuji Kakuda (Patec)
Music producer:
Manabu Kuroda (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Masao Fukuda (Flying Dog)
Yoshimoto Ishikawa
Official Homepage Production:
Kunihiko Iwama (Ace Force)
Shigehiro Kurita
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX)
Akihiko Fujino (Anime Film)
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Asuka Nakanishi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica)
Daichi Nakano (Rare Trick)
Emi Inoue (Anime Film)
Hayato Kifune (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Hidekatsu Ooishi (Anime Film)
Hikaru Fukuda (Bones Photography Dept.)
Hiroaki Asano (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Hiroshi Fukuda (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Furuhashi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX)
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2 Studio)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio)
Itsurou Sasakura (8-Bit)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick)
Kaoru Inasaka (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Kasumi Ubukata (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Anime Film)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio)
Keisuke Murata (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio)
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio)
Kota Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.)
Makoto Takakura (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Masataka Ikegami (Bones Photography Dept.)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Rare Trick)
Miku Sera (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Minoru Fujita (MADBOX)
Mitsumasa Shimizu (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Moe Katō (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX)
Natsuko Morita (Patec)
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.)
Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick)
Shinji Todokoro (Chiptune)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Takahiro Okumura (MADBOX)
Takao Saito (Graphinica)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.)
Takashi Suehiro (Anime Film)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Takuya Miyashita (MADBOX)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Bones Photography Dept.)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick)
Yasuyuki Itou (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Yatsuki Takada (Anime Film)
Yoko Ohtake (Diomedéa Photography Dept.)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica)
Yōsuke Matsuzawa (T2 Studio)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.)
Yūsuke Nei (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yuuji Kakuda (Bones Photography Dept.)
Yuuki Itoh (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune)
Planning Manager: Kōjirō Taniguchi
Production Advancement:
Daiki Yoshida (eps 1-5)
Hikaru Sugiura (eps 4-5)
Kana Hiranuma (ep 4)
Ken'ichirō Takahashi (eps 4-5)
Marina Hayashi (ep 2)
Masanori Ishizuka (ep 1)
Mayumi Ike (eps 4-5)
Satoshi Nishino (eps 3-5)
Toshiki Kume (ep 4)
Yuji Ibe (ep 2)
Yuri Inaba (ep 2)
Zengo Ozaki (ep 5)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daisaku Fukushima (ep 3)
Erdos Balint (ep 3)
Hikaru Sugiura (ep 3)
Noriko Hashimoto (ep 3)
Sakiko Kawakami (ep 4)
Shiki Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Yuji Ibe (ep 1)
Production Affairs: Kumi Tanaka
Production Committee:
Ai Takai (Bandai Visual)
Akio Noguchi (Bandai Visual)
Haruko Okugaki (Bandai Namco Games)
Hiroshi Ozaki (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Hirotaka Reizen (Bandai Namco Games)
Keisuke Furusawa (Bandai)
Kouichi Ueyama (Bandai Visual)
Kouji Hyakutake (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Makoto Asanuma (Bandai Namco Games)
Masanori Takebuchi (Bandai Visual)
Masashi Onoguchi (Bandai)
Miki Shiino (Bandai Namco Games)
Naomi Komatsu (Bandai Visual)
Noriaki Tanaka (Sunrise)
Sadako Okoshi (Bandai Visual)
Satoshi Kawano (Bandai Visual)
Takaaki Konishi (Bandai Visual)
Takashi Koido (Sunrise)
Takayuki Kaneko (Bandai Namco Games)
Takayuki Yuhara (Bandai Visual)
Véronique Mireille (Bandai Visual)
Yoshio Tsuchiya (Bandai Namco Games)
Yoshitaka Tao (Bandai)
Production Desk: Ken'ya Kudou
Publicity Assistant: Chika Tōjō
Publicity Design: Akihisa Kumagawa (Tech Mag)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Science Research: Tsukasa Shikano
Series Composition Cooperation:
Hiroshi Ohnogi
Shigeru Morita
Setting Assistant:
Hiroto Tanaka
Miki Takeshita
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smartile)
Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Lab)
Yoshihiro Nakamura
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Storyboard Assistant: Takayuki Tanaka (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno
Theme Song Composition: Yoko Kanno
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuho Iwasato
Theme Song Performance: Maaya Sakamoto (ED)
Title Animation: Yuuji Kakuda
Maaya Sakamoto as Layla Malkal
Miyu Irino as Akito Hyuga

Ai Kayano as Anna Clement
Jun Fukuyama as Julius Kingsley
Kaori Ishihara as Alice Shaingu
Keiji Fujiwara as Klaus Warrick
Mamiko Noto as Maria Shaingu
Mariya Ise as Jean Lowe
Masaya Matsukaze as Shin Hyuuga Shaingu
Satoshi Hino as Ryou Sayama
Shinji Kawada as Joe Wise
Showtaro Morikubo as Oscar Hamel
Takahiro Sakurai as Suzaku Kururugi
Takuma Terashima as Ashley Ashura
Unshou Ishizuka as Gene Smilas
Yōko Hikasa as Ayano Kousaka
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Yukiya Naruse
Yukana as C.C.
Yuko Kaida as Sophie Randle

Asami Seto as Ferirri Baltrow
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Akito's Mother
Chieko Miyazaki as Pipe Ba-san (ep 3)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Michael Augustus
Genki Muro as
Alan Necker
Child Soldier A (ep 1)
Haruka Kudou as Space-time Administrator (ep 3)
Haruo Yamagishi as
Clothing Store Owner (ep 3)
EU Army Soldier 1 (ep 2)
Hikaru Miyata as Raymond de Saint-Gilles
Hironori Saitō as Tailor (ep 3)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Britannian Soldier A (ep 1)
EU Army Soldier 3 (ep 2)
Junko Minagawa as Shin Hyuuga (Young)
Kaito Ishikawa as
Operator A (ep 1)
Yan Manes
Katsuyuki Konishi as Johann Malkal
Kazuki Miyakawa as Woman (ep 2)
Kenta Miyake as Michele Manfredi
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Ottori Ba-san (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Knight (ep 3)
Kōji Takeda as Operator B (ep 1)
Kouichi Yamadera as Shin's Father
Kousuke Toriumi as Pierre Anou
Madoka Shiga as Soldier (ep 2)
Maki Izawa as Akazukin Ba-san (ep 3)
Makoto Furukawa as Young Officer B (ep 3)
Mariya Ise as Olivia Lowell
Masanori Machida as EU Army Soldier 2 (ep 2)
Mikako Komatsu as Kate Novak
Mio Kouchi as Woman (ep 1)
Nao Tōyama as Chloe Winkel
Naomi Shindoh as Claudia von Breisgau
Natsuki Hanae as Kuzan Montoban
Natsumi Takamori as Sarah Danes
Nobunaga Shimazaki as
Child Soldier B (ep 1)
Yohan Fabius
Reiko Suzuki as Obaba-sama (ep 3)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Akito Hyuga (Young)
Ryota Ohsaka as Rune Loran
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Doll Store Owner (ep 3)
EU Army Soldier (ep 1)
Saori Hayami as Hilda Fagan
Shinichiro Miki as Burando von Breisgau
Shinobu Matsumoto as Stefan Malkal
Shouto Kashii as Daniel Malkal
Sōichi Abe as Europian Army Soldier (ep 3)
Sumire Morohoshi as Layla Malkal (Young)
Taishi Murata as Young Officer A (ep 3)
Takahiro Hikami as Anou's Subordinate A (ep 3)
Takayuki Sugo as Vu~eransu
Takehito Koyasu as Andrea Farnese
Taketora as Godfrey de Villon
Takuya Eguchi as Auguste
Tomie Kataoka as Dekai Ba-san (ep 3)
Yasuaki Takumi as
Anou's Subordinate B (ep 3)
Knight A (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Doctor (ep 1)
Yasuko Hatori as Mayuge Ba-san (ep 3)
Yūichi Iguchi as Simon Mercuru
Yuka Keichō as Mitsuami Ba-san (ep 3)
Yuuki Ono as Franz Vallo

Japanese companies
3D CG: Orange
3DCG Modeling: Orange
Animation Production: Sunrise
Art:
Kusanagi (ep 4)
Studio Cocolo (ep 4)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Line Test Assistance:
Azuhata Production (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 5)
Monitor Graphics:
8 bit
Patec
Official Homepage Production:
Ace Force
BIGLOBE
Original Creator: Sunrise
Publicity Assistance:
Animate
MOVIC
Publicity Design: Tech Mag
special effects:
Anime Film
Ray Art
English staff
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (New Zealand & Australia)
Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Kaze (UK & Ireland)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Bastien Bourlé as Akito Hyuga
Marie Nonnenmacher as Leila Malkal

Adrien Solis as Suzaku Kururugi
Arnaud Laurent as Yukiya Naruse
Benjamin Pascal as Ryou Sayama
Bruno Meyere as Shin Hyuga Shaing
Caroline Combes as Anna Clement
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Klaus Warrick
Grégory Laisné as Ashley Ashura
Julien Chatelet as Oscar Hamel
Marc Brétonnière as Gene Smilas
Nathalie Bienaime as Ayano Kosaka
Pascale Chemin as Jean Lowe
Thierry Bourdon as Julius Kingsley

Adrien Solis as
Simon Mericourt
Stéphane Malcal
Agnès Manoury as Sophie Randle
Alan Aubert as
Johan Fabius
Johann Malkal
Alexandre Coadour as
Alan Necker
Andrea Farnese
Joe Wise
Bérangère Rochet as Kate Novack
Bruno Meyere as René Laurent
Caroline Combes as Alice Shaing
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Jan Manes
Frédérique Marlot as Sarah Danes
Julien Chatelet as
Duc Augusta Henry Highland
Franz Vallo
Martial Leminoux as
Daniel Malcal
Kuzan Montoban
Michele Manfredi
Pierre Âno
Mélanie Anne as Ferirri Baltrow
Nathalie Bienaime as
C.C
Hilda Fagan
Sarah Marot as Olivia Lowell
Valérie Bachère as Chloé Winkel

French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Claudio Beccari

Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Emanuela Pacotto as Layla Malkal
Federico Viola as Akito Hyuga

Davide Perino as Suzaku Kururugi
Debora Morese as Ayano Kousaka
Federico Zanandrea as Yukiya Naruse
Massimiliano Alto as Julius Kingsley
Massimo Di Benedetto as Ashley Ashura
Maurizio Merluzzo as Klaus Warrick
Natale Ciravolo as Gene Smilas
Roger Mantovani as Ryou Sayama

Alessandro Zurla as Shin Hyuuga Shaingu
Luigi Rosa as Andrea Farnese
Raffaele Fallica as Joe Wise
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Sophie Randle
Ruggero Andreozzi as Oscar Hamel
Italian companies
ADR Production: ADC group
Distributor: Dynit
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Detlef Klein
Script: Detlef Klein
Jan Makino as Akito Hyuuga
Josephine Schmidt as Leila Malkal

Andre Beyer as Archduke Verance
Angelina Geisler as Jean Rowe
Anita Hopt as Ayano Kousaka
Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Alice Shaingu
Detlef Gieß as Gene Smilas
Dirk Stollberg as Ryou Sayama
Fabian Kluckert as Andrea Farnese
Florian Klein as Ryou Sayama
Henning Nöhren as Ashley Ashura
Jaron Löwenberg as Shin Hyuuga Shaingu
Konrad Bösherz as Suzaku Kururugi
Laurine Betz as Anna Clement
Nadine Heidenreich as Sophie Randall
Nico Sablik as Julius Kingsley
René Dawn-Claude as Joe Wise
Sebastian Jacob as Oscar Hamel
Stefan Staudinger as Klaus Warwick

Amadeus Strobl as Johan Malkal (eps 1, 3)
Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Ferilli Baltrow
Bettina Kenney as Hilda Fagan
Christin Quander as Olivia Lowell
Elmar Gutmann as EU Army Officer (ep 2)
Eva Thärichen as Kate Novak
Fritz Rott as Pierre Anou (eps 1, 3)
Gerald Paradies as Michael Augustus (eps 2-3)
Jörg Hengstler as Michele Manfredi (ep 1)
Nick Forsberg as Johanne Fabius (ep 2)
Peter Lontzek as Eleven (Terrorist; ep 1)
Sarah Tkotsch as Chloe Winkel
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas

Writer/Translator: Ray Pacursa
Pinky Rebucas as Leila Malkal
Raffy Miranda as Shin Hyuga Shaing 
Weebz Herrera as Akito Hyuga 
Wilbert Herrera as Akito Hyuga

AJ Constantino as Suzaku Kururugi
Celeste Dela Cruz as Ayano Kosaka
Ely Martin as Ryo Sayama
Mark Muñoz as
Julius Kingsley
Yukiya Naruse
Rafael Miranda as Shin Hyuuga Shaingu

AJ Constantino as Gene Smilas
Christian Velarde as Klaus Warwick
Irene Tolentino as Sophie Randall
Noel Magat as Oscar Hamel
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology