Heaven's Memo Pad (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kami-sama no Memo-chō (Japanese)
神様のメモ帳 (Japanese)
神的記事本 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Narumi Fujishima is an ordinary high school boy who remains isolated from his fellow classmates. One afternoon fellow classmate Ayaka Shinozaki invites Narumi to join the gardening club and introduces him to a reclusive detective named Alice. Alice hires Narumi as an assistant and puts him to work solving the strange mysteries of Angel fix, an illegal drug. Little does he know it could put him and Ayaka in serious trouble.
User Ratings: 881 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 83 votes (sub:64, dub:18, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 217 votes (sub:175, dub:32, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 267 votes (sub:225, dub:32, raw:3, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 187 votes (sub:159, dub:22, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 57 votes (sub:50, dub:4, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 40 votes (sub:31, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:12, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 Thai subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1436 users, rank: #804 (of 6770)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.789 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5287, rank: #834 (of 6781)
Weighted mean: 7.707 (Very good−), rank: #838 (of 6781) (seen all: 7.81 / seen some: 6.72 / won't finish: 4.17)
Bayesian estimate: 7.704 (Very good−), rank: #636 (of 5103)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2011-07-02 to 2011-09-23
2014-09-16 to 2014-10-02 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"Kawaru Mirai" (カワルミライ) by Choucho
Ending Theme:
#1: "Colorado Bulldog" by MR. BIG (ep 1)
#2: "Asunaro" (あすなろ) by Kenichi Suzumura (eps 2-12)
Insert song:
"Sleeping Butterfly" by Choucho (ep 5)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Heaven's Memo Pad Blu-Ray (Oct 16, 2012)
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Heaven's Memo Pad - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray 1-2) 2012-10-09 (from $38.59)
DVD (Region 1)
    Heaven's Memo Pad - Complete Collection (DVD 1-3) 2012-10-09 (from $54.39)
DVD (Region 2)
    Heaven's Memo Pad (DVD) 2013-10-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi
Series Composition: Seishi Minakami
Script:
Asuka Takagi (ep 4)
Seishi Minakami (eps 1, 4, 12)
Takayo Ikami (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Yuniko Ayana (eps 5-8, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 10)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ED; eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Keiichi Sano (ED)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 8, 10)
Masato Jinbo (OP; ep 4)
Naeko Omi (ep 10)
Sayo Aoi (eps 6, 8)
Shinya Kawatsura (eps 5, 12)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 8)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 2-3, 9)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 1, 8)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1, 4, 7)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 11)
Sayo Aoi (eps 6, 10)
Shinya Kawatsura (eps 5, 12)
Unit Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (ED)
Keiichi Sano (ED)
Masato Jinbo (OP)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Hikaru Sugii
Original Character Design: Mel Kishida
Character Design: Keiichi Sano
Art Director: Yutaka Ōnishi (bic-studio)
Chief Animation Director:
Keiichi Sano (eps 2-10, 12)
Yukie Hiyamizu (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 6)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Atsushi Saito (eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 3)
Eriko Itō (eps 6, 11-12)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 2, 10)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 11
)

Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 1, 12)
Hong Shen (eps 5, 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kaori Itou (eps 5, 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Keiichi Sano (OP, ED; eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Mai Toda (ep 3)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 1)
Mika Saitou (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mika Takazawa (ep 5)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 5, 10, 12)
Ryou Kodama (ep 3)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 3)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 6)
Yoshinori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yui Ushio (ep 6)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1, 5, 12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Atsushi Satou
Yoshio Ookouchi
Producer:
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Kohei Kawase (WARNER ENTERTAINMENT)
Naoko Koyama (SCII Media Works)
Satoshi Fujita (AT-X)
Takaaki Yuasa (J.C. STAFF)
Yoshiyuki Ito (Lantis)
Yuji Matsukura (J. C. Staff)

2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai
2nd Key Animation:
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 1)
Atsushi Sato (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 2-3)
Chie Tanaka (ep 1)
Chisa Shibata (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Saito (eps 3, 10)
Dana Shuhara (ep 3)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 2)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 7)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 2)
Haruka Sano (eps 6-8)
Haruka Satou (ep 7)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 3-5, 12)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 11)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 7)
Kanae Matsunaga (ep 3)
Kasumi Wada (ep 8)
Kenji Kanie (eps 2, 12)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 3)
Koichi Morishima (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 1, 3)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 3)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 7)
Maki Ando (ep 1)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 3)
Masako Onozawa (ep 7)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 2, 10)
Megumi Imai (ep 7)
Mika Hironaka (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 12)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 1)
Rie Harada (eps 3, 7)
Rina Takenawa (ep 10)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 4)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 7)
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 1, 3, 10)
Takahito Suzuki (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 1, 4)
Tomoko Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Yōichirō Katayama (ep 10)
Yoko Ito (ep 4)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1, 7, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 2)
Yūma Satsuki (ep 7)
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 9)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 9)
Yui Ushio (ep 11)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 9)
Assistant producer:
Mami Toida (Lantis)
Noriko Doi (Yomiko Advertising)
Ryutaro Usukura (Lantis)
Assistant Production Manager:
Hironori Harada (eps 6, 11)
Kanna Ueda (eps 4, 9)
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (eps 3, 7)
Koji Okada (ep 2)
Kōsuke Matsuo (eps 5, 10)
Naoya Gotō (ep 1)
Satomi Wada (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Satoshi Ishida (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Tomomi Oku (ep 3)
Yūto Sasaki (eps 1, 8, 12)
Background Art:
Akie Ueda (Bic Studio; eps 2-12)
Bun Sun Lee (Bic Studio; ep 1)
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio; eps 1-12)
Hwan Suk Ryu (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12)
Hyun Hee Jang (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12)
Kaori Fujii (Bic Studio; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Kentarō Satō (Bic Studio; eps 2-5)
Kim Hyeong Su (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12)
Lee Ji-Eun (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12)
Makoto Shiraishi (Bic Studio; eps 2-12)
Masami Hagiwara (Bic Studio; eps 2-12)
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio; eps 2-4)
Natsumi Sakamoto (Bic Studio; eps 1, 5-10)
Risako Yoshida (Bic Studio; eps 1-12)
Shōta Satō (Bic Studio; eps 1-12)
Soo Young Hwang (studio AR.T.ON; eps 1-12)
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio; eps 2-12)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Bic Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12
)

Yutaro Sato (Bic Studio; eps 6-12)
Chief Advancement: Kazuhiro Nishinosono (eps 9-12)
Color Check:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 8, 10-12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 5, 9)
Miyuki Ishida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Takayuki Abe (ep 3)
Taro Kitagawa (eps 3, 6-7)
Yuka Kojima (eps 9, 11-12)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 7)
Color setting:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 8, 10-12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Miho Kimura (eps 1, 4)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 5, 8, 10)
Taro Kitagawa (eps 2, 6)
Yuka Kojima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Yuko Kanemaru (eps 3, 7)
Composite:
Atsushi Satou (eps 1-12)
Kazuya Iwai (ep 1)
Minako Tsuneya (eps 1-12)
Minori Kimura (eps 1-9, 12)
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (eps 1-7)
Yoshio Ookouchi (eps 1-12)
Yuki Egashira (eps 1-12)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 1-12)
Cooperation: Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Digital Special Effects:
Atsushi Satou (eps 2-12)
Minori Kimura (eps 2-3, 5-9)
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Kana Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10, 12
)

Mai Nakamura (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Maya Muranaga (eps 1, 4, 6)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 3, 12)
Miho Kimura (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Ishida (ep 6)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Syouko Mori (eps 1, 4-5)
Yuka Kojima (eps 5-6)
Yukiko Itou (ep 6)
Home Page Production: Keiko Sasaki (Xerath)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 1, 6)
Akane Hirota (eps 1, 5, 10)
Ayako Isokawa (eps 5-6, 10)
Byo Dul Kim (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Eunhye Lee (ep 2)
Haruka Okutani (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Ki Pung Kim (ep 2)
Kouji Ukawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Masayuki Nonaka (ep 1)
Mika Takahashi (eps 2, 6)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 2)
Nana Mori (eps 1-2)
Risa Someya (eps 1, 6, 10)
Sana Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Sayuri Horiuchi (eps 1, 4-6)
Seung Chan I (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Shihomi Taguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)

Takamitsu Satou (ep 6)
Takuma Komata (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 1, 6)
Yuri Sakai (eps 1-2, 4-6)
In-Between Check:
Chisa Shibata (ep 5)
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Haruka Sano (eps 1-5)
Hideaki Uchida (ep 7)
Hiroki Okamoto (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Masako Terada (ep 3)
Masayuki Nonaka (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Nana Mori (eps 4-6)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Takako Kawano (eps 1-3, 6-12)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 1-6)
Insert Song Performance: ChouCho
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 8)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2-3)
Akira Iwasaki (eps 2-3)
Asami Endo (ep 6)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12)
Atsushi Saito (OP; eps 1, 12)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Ayako Karatani (ep 10)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 4, 10)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 8, 12)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; ep 6)
Chisa Shibata (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Dai Oohara (ep 5)
Dana Shuhara (eps 4, 9)
Eigo Nomura (ep 2)
Emi Tezuka (ep 2)
Ena Nishikawa (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12
)

Eri Sano (ep 5)
Eriko Itō (eps 4, 6)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Haruka Satou (ep 6)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 1, 6)
Hayato Nakaya (ep 9)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; ep 6)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 1)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 10)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 11)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hiromi Ogata (OP)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 9)
Hironori Tanaka (OP; ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP; eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; eps 1, 4, 8-12)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 8, 12)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 5)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 6)
Hyo Heun Cho (ep 2)
Ikuma Fujibe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-12
)

In Bum Hwang (Sung San; ep 6)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 2)
Izumi Kondō (eps 9, 11)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; ep 7)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 3)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 2)
Junichi Takadate (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kanae Matsunaga (ep 4)
Kanako Abe (ep 10)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 12)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 1)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 1)
Kaoru Yokota (eps 8, 12)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 4)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 4)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 2)
Kei Oohashi (ep 1)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 1)
Keiko Kitayama (eps 8, 12)
Keiko Takano (eps 2, 7)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 1, 4)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Ken Kondo (ep 8)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 4, 9)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 1)
Ki Il Shin (White Line; ep 7)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 12)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 5)
Kumi Nakajou (eps 1, 12)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 3)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 2)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 6)
Kyoko Kametani (OP)
Mai Toda (ep 7)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 5)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Maki Okada (eps 3, 7)
Manabu Shioda (ep 5)
Masaaki Kitahara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Masahiro Fujii (eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 4)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 1, 5)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 3)
Masako Onozawa (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (ep 2)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 1, 8)
Maya Uenishi (ep 3)
Megumi Imai (ep 6)
Megumi Miyazaki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Michael Tanaka (ep 2)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 8, 12)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 1, 8)
Mika Saitou (OP; ep 1)
Mika Takazawa (eps 2, 5, 8)
Miki Takemoto (ep 10)
Minoru Watanabe (ep 1)
Mitsuru Chiba (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 7)
Naoko Imaizumi (eps 4, 9)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 3)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 1)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 2, 9, 12)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 4)
Rie Harada (ep 4)
Ryo Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 10)
Ryou Kodama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11-12
)

Ryouko Nakano (OP)
Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Yajima (eps 5, 10)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 4)
Seiichi Fukuda (OP)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2, 9)
Shigeyuki Sato (ep 1)
Shiho Tamai (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 1)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 9)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 5)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 11)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 8, 12)
Sung Won Hwang (White Line; ep 7)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 6)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 10)
Takashi Iwao (ep 10)
Takashi Naoya (ep 12)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 1)
Takeshi Akamatsu (ep 1)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Otani (eps 1, 8-9)
Tatsurō Ogi (eps 9, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 9)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 9)
Tomoko Kameyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-11
)

Wataru Chihara (eps 9, 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yasuhito Murakami (ep 1)
Yoko Ito (ep 9)
Yōko Naeki (ep 2)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 10)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 4, 9)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 11)
Youki Ebisu (ep 4)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 10)
Yousuke Kobuchi (OP; ep 12)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yui Ushio (eps 3, 6, 11)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 11)
Yuka Kuroda (ep 11)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 11)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ED; ep 1)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 6)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 7)
Yūta Kiso (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 2)
Yutaka Takanodai (OP)
Logo Design: Norihiko Nezu (G-Square)
Music producer: Katsumi Koike
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Warner Bros.)
Kazutomo Suzuki (ASCII Media Works)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Tsuneo Takechi (Klockworx)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Oomori (Warner Bros.)
Miho Ichii (Yomiko Advertising)
Takashi Watanabe (ASCII Media Works)
Post Production:
Kazumasa Saito (Tokyo Laboratory)
Ryoji Kishi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Production manager: Kaoru Suzuki
Prop Design: Hiroshi Yakou
Publicity Manager:
Hideki Nakanishi (Warner Bros.)
Mikio Kitajima (ASCII Media Works)
Yasuyuki Yaguchi (ASCII Media Works)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Junpei Fujiwara
Setting Production: Kaoru Suzuki
Sound Effects: Tomoji Furuya
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Story Concept: Hikaru Sugii (ep 1)
Systems Manager:
Kan Onoshima
Mikio Nakade
Theme Song Lyrics: Kenichi Suzumura (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP)
Kenichi Suzumura (ED2)
Mr. Big (ED1)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Narumi Fujishima
Yui Ogura as Alice

Ai Kayano as Ayaka Shinozaki
Daisuke Ono as Sōichirō Hinamura
Hitomi Nabatame as Min-san
Kouki Miyata as Major
Masaya Matsukaze as Tetsu
Saki Ogasawara as Charuni "Meo" Kusakabe

Akira Ishida as Yoshiki (eps 5, 7)
Asuka Nishi as Girl B (ep 4)
Aya Endo as Sayuri Kuroda
Harumi Sakurai as Shōko Sakuma (ep 1)
Hirofumi Nojima as Nishimura (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Mikawa (eps 2-3)
Ikumi Hayama as Mika (eps 5, 7-8)
Kana Ueda as Kayo Fujishima (eps 1, 11-12)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Satoshi Teraoka
Keiji Fujiwara as Masaru Hanada
Kenichi Suzumura as Renji Hirasaka (eps 5-8)
Kenji Hamada as Masaya Kusakabe
Manami Numakura as Girl A (ep 4)
Mariya Ise as Miku Kimura (ep 1)
Rena Maeda as Girl A (ep 7)
Satoshi Hino as Shirou Hakamizaka (eps 11-12)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Toshi Shinozaki
Taketora as Nemo (eps 2, 9)
Wataru Hatano as Tomio Kimura (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Iwao
Yuiko Tatsumi as Vocalist (ep 8)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 1-2)
AI (ep 5)
APPP (ep 1)
Asterism (eps 1, 3)
D-Motion (eps 3, 8, 12)
Jinbun (eps 2-3)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Marvy Jack (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
OZ inc. (ep 10)
Picture Magic (eps 1, 3-4)
xenron (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 3)
Studio Mausu (ep 1)
SynergySP (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Wao World (eps 8, 11)
White Line (ep 7)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
BIC Studio (eps 1-12)
Studio ar.t.on (eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 9)
Big Owl (eps 2-3)
D-Motion (ep 8)
Jinbun (eps 2-3, 7-9)
Jumondo (ep 8)
MSJ (eps 3, 8-9)
PEACE (ep 3)
xenron (eps 7-8)
Triple A (eps 2, 8-9)
Finish Animation Assistance:
AI (eps 1, 5, 10)
Artemis (ep 1)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 1)
BEEP (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 6)
D-Motion (eps 1, 12)
DCI (ep 1)
FAI International (ep 11)
Fanout (ep 6)
Jinbun (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-12
)

Jumondo (eps 1, 5, 10)
xenron (eps 4, 12)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)

In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 2-3)
D-Motion (ep 8)
Jinbun (eps 2-3, 7-9)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Marvy Jack (ep 2)
MSJ (eps 3, 8)
PEACE (ep 3)
xenron (eps 7-8)
Triple A (eps 2, 8-9)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
AI (eps 1, 5, 10)
BEEP (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 6)
D-Motion (eps 1, 12)
DCI (ep 1)
FAI International (ep 11)
Fanout (ep 6)
Jinbun (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-12
)

Jumondo (eps 1, 5, 10)
PEACE (ep 1)
xenron (eps 4, 12)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)

Key Animation:
Marvy Jack (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Sung San (ep 6)
White Line (ep 7)
Music Production: Lantis
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Production Assistance:
A.C.G.T (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Marvy Jack (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Narumi Fushijima
Hilary Haag as Alice

Adam Gibbs as Tetsu
Brittney Karbowski as Ayaka Shinozaki
Cynthia Martinez as Charuni "Meo" Kusakabe
David Matranga as Hiro
Greg Ayres as Major
Illich Guardiola as Soichiro "Fourth" Hinamura

Adam Van Wagoner as Toshi Shinozaki
Anthony Hunter as Yoshiki
Christine Kran as Kayo Fujishima
David Wald as Iwao
Elizabeth Bunch as Shouko Sakuma
Justin Doran as Shiro Hakamizaka
Kalob Martinez as Denchu
Kris Carr as
Mika
Sayuri Kuroda
Leraldo Anzaldua as
Satoshi Teraoka
Tomio Kimura
Maggie Flecknoe as Miku Kimura
Mike Yager as
Masaru Hanada
Masaya Kusakabe
Renji Hirasaka
Rob Mungle as Nemo
Samuel Roman as Mikawa

English companies
Distributor:
Section23 Films
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
The Anime Network (Simulcast from ep. 4 onward)
Licensed by:
MVM (UK & Ireland)
Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Filipina Pamintuan
Anthony Steven San Juan as Narumi Fujishima
Rona Aguilar as Alice

Fourth Lee as Soichiro "Fourth" Hinamura
Hazel Hernan as Charuni "Meo" Kusakabe
Louie Paraboles as Hiro
Nica Rojo as
Major
Min-san
Steven Bontogon as Tetsu

Raki Diga as Renji Hirasaka
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology