The Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Arslan Senki (Japanese)
La heroica leyenda de Arslan (Spanish)
アルスラーン戦記 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Arslan is the heir apparent of Pars, a strong nation that sits at the hear of the trade route connecting the East and the West. When the nation of Lusitania begins an invasion of Pars, the timid Arslan is confronted with battle for the first time. His worst anxieties are realized the Parsian army falls for a Lusitanian stratagem and are routed. He barely escapes with his life, thanks to the loyal and indomitable warrior Daryun. Together they will stand against the invasion and the cruelties of fate that are about to blow down on Pars.
User Ratings: 371 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:5)
 Excellent: 90 votes (sub:71, dub:16, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 110 votes (sub:91, dub:12, raw:2, ?:1, others:4
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesian subtitled
)
 Good: 78 votes (sub:62, dub:11, ?:1, others:4
2 Italian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:31, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 700 users, rank: #1560 (of 7112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.625 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6507, rank: #1119 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 7.579 (Very good−), rank: #1073 (of 7125) (seen all: 7.70 / seen some: 7.22 / won't finish: 5.32)
Bayesian estimate: 7.577 (Very good−), rank: #859 (of 5383)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2015-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Boku no Kotoba de wa Nai Kore wa Boku-tachi no Kotoba" (僕の言葉ではない これは僕達の言葉;These Aren't My Words. These Are Our Words) by UVERworld
#2: "Uzu to Uzu" (渦と渦; Swirl and Swirl) by NICO Touches the Walls
Ending Theme:
#1: "Lapis Lazuli" (ラピスラズリ) by Eir Aoi
#2: "One Light" by Kalafina
Links: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Series 1 Part 1 [UK] [collector’s edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-07-04
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Season One: Part Two (BD+DVD) 2016-11-08
    The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Season One: Part one (BD+DVD) 2016-08-23
DVD (Region 2)
    The Heroic Legend of Arslan - Series 1 Part 1 [collector’s edition] (DVD) 2016-07-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Koujirou Nakamura (eps 14, 18, 21)
Makoto Uezu (eps 1-3)
Touko Machida (ep 4)
Screenplay: Makoto Uezu (eps 1-2)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 12)
Hiroshi Hara (ep 15)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 16)
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 21, 24
)

Kenji Seto (ep 5)
Michio Fukuda (eps 8, 14, 23)
Naomi Nakayama (ED)
Noriyuki Abe (OP; ep 1)
Satoshi Kimura (eps 9, 24)
Shin Nakajima (ep 9)
Soichi Masui (ep 19)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 7, 13, 20)
Toshinori Narita (ep 22)
Yasuto Nishikata (eps 10, 18)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 4)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP2)
Episode Director:
Dai Seki (ep 7)
Fujiaki Asari (ep 19)
Fumio Maezono (ep 15)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 12, 21)
Kazuo Nogami (eps 8, 16)
Koji Aritomi (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 23
)

Mamoru Enomoto (eps 11, 19)
Matsuo Asami (ep 22)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 24)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 5)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 1)
Sōichi Shimada (ep 17)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 13, 20)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Makino (eps 4, 24)
Unit Director:
Naomi Nakayama (ED)
Noriyuki Abe (OP)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (OP2)
Music: Taro Iwashiro
Original creator:
Hiromu Arakawa (manga)
Yoshiki Tanaka (novel)
Character Design:
Kazuo Watanabe
Ushio Tazawa
Art Director: Tadashi Kudo
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 4)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 1-2)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 3)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 15)
Animation Director:
Ai Yokoyama (ED1-2)
Akiko Kumada (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 16, 25
)

Asami Aida (ep 23)
Hyung Jun Heo (ep 7)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 9)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 15)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 1)
Jikō Abe (eps 13, 20, 25)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 11)
Jun Ishikawa (eps 13, 16, 20)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 22)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 22
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 22)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 16)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 22)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 18)
Miho Jinnai (ep 2)
Min Ki Han (ep 4)
Minoru Murao (ep 17)
Moe Sasaki (ep 18)
Motohiko Kurihara (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 24
)

Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 11)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 4)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 5, 12, 21)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 22)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 23)
Satomi Kurita (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 24
)

Satoshi Hattori (eps 1, 4)
Satoshi Kimura (OP2; ep 24)
Seiko Asai (ep 4)
Senbon Umishima (eps 16, 24)
Shin Tanoue (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 19
)

Shingo Ogiso (OP1)
Shinichi Wada (ep 22)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 6, 13)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 20, 24)
Taeko Oda (ep 6)
Takahiro Goto (eps 4, 8)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 11, 19)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 21-22)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 1)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 19
)

Yutaka Minowa (eps 8, 24)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Daisuke Suzuki
Director of Photography: Yukihiro Masumoto

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Akiko Sato (ep 24)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 17)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 17)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 17)
Ayumu Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 16, 24-25
)

Chie Tanaka (ep 1)
Chiharu Noda (ep 7)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 8, 25)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 20)
Eriko Haga (Liden Films Osaka/Kyoto Studio; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Fumi Ōsuga (ep 10)
Fumi Saraya (eps 10, 13-14)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 25)
Haruka Sagawa (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; eps 24-25)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 25)
Hayato Torii (Liden FIlms Osaka/Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 24-25
)

Hiroaki Imaki (ep 17)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 17)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 25)
Jikō Abe (ep 6)
Jin Young Kim (Mk Seoul; eps 10, 16)
Jong Seok Park (MK Seoul; ep 10)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 3)
Jun Onouchi (ep 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 8)
Kazunari Araki (Liden FIlms Osaka/Kyoto Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 24-25
)

Kazuo Watanabe (ep 25)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 5)
Kenji Taketani (Liden Films Osaka Studio; OP1; eps 1, 8)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 17)
Mari Sugita (ep 25)
Masami Yamashita (ep 17)
Mi Young Hwang (MK Seoul; ep 16)
Miho Matsuura (ep 17)
Mihoko Hayashi (IngresA; eps 16, 24)
Mika Kimura (eps 5, 12)
Mina Kanzaki (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; 5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 24-25
)

Mizuki Takahashi (ep 14)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 25)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 4, 18)
Naoko Takada (Liden Films Osaka/Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 24-25
)

Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 17)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 17)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 10)
Ryouichi Nakano (Liden Films Osaka Studio; eps 8, 16, 20)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 1)
Satomi Kurita (eps 6, 14, 25)
Satoshi Hattori (eps 14, 25)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 25)
Setsuko Umino (eps 1, 6)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 7)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 10, 24)
Shō Hamada (ep 24)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 25)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 15, 23)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 5, 12)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 17)
Takumi Shibata (ep 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 23)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 14, 18, 24)
Toshiya Kawano (eps 6, 8, 18)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 25)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 8)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 8)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 17)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 17)
Yuichi Itou (Liden Films Osaka/Kyoto Studio; eps 4, 16)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 17)
Yūji Takagi (ep 17)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 20)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 25)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1, 8)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 3, 11, 19)
3D CG:
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN; OP2,ED2)
Kentarō Shiga (SANZIGEN; ED1)
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN; ED1-2,OP2)
Action Director: Satoshi Kimura
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (eps 15, 23)
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 2-3)
Satomi Kurita (eps 2, 13, 25)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 9)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 9, 24)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 22)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 13)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 22)
Toshiya Kawano (eps 13, 15, 23)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 24)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 22)
Assistant Episode Director: Aimi Yamauchi (eps 10, 18, 25)
Background Art:
Akina Sanjō (ED2)
Ami Shimomura (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-20)
Chiho Shibuya (Studio Forest; ep 17)
Fumie Nuibe (Studio Pinewood; eps 7, 9, 16)
Haruka Matsuda (Studio Kokoro; eps 16-17)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-25)
Junko Matsui (Studio Pinewood; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-15
)

Ken Nakamura (Trigger Art Dept.; eps 23-25)
Mariko Saito (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-3, 5-15)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Kokoro; eps 16-17)
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest; eps 16-19)
Ryutaro Ueda (Trigger Art Dept.; eps 22-25)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; eps 1, 3-25)
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11, 13-15
)

Takanori Tanaka (ED1-2)
Taro Goto (Trigger Art Dept.; ep 25)
Tatsuya Fujita (Studio Kokoro; eps 16-17)
Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood; eps 1, 3-15)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; eps 17-24)
Yasuomi Kishi (Trigger Art Dept.; eps 22-25)
Yū Tachimoto (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-2, 4-15)
Yūji Kaneko (Trigger Art Dept.; eps 22-25)
Yuki Sugihara (Trigger Art Dept.; eps 22, 25)
Yukiko Kitamura (Studio Forest; eps 17-24)
CG Animation:
Atsushi Mimura (ep 1)
Atsushi Tsukasa (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 21-24
)

Kentarō Shiga (eps 1-3)
Takao Yokoyama (eps 1-13)
CG Production Advancement: Sayuko Tojo (Liden Films; eps 1-17)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 18)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 9)
Chief Character Design: Shingo Ogiso
Color Key: Aiko Shinohara
Conceptual Design: Daisuke Niitsuma
Design:
Hiroki Hayashi (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Co.; ED1-2)
Mariko Taga (Tsuyoshi Kusano Desgin Co.; ED1-2)
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Ending Illustrations:
Fumiya Sato (ep 6)
Kōji Kumeta (ep 4)
Kouji Seo (ep 3)
Nakaba Suzuki (ep 1)
Shizumu Watanabe (ep 5)
Shūzō Oshimi (ep 7)
Yuki Sato (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Liden Films; ED1; ep 2)
Akane Yamazaki (D-Colors; ED2)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ED1-2)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-Colors; ED2)
Emiko Onodera (Liden Films; eps 2, 6, 14)
Hanae Kato (Kagura; ep 9)
Hiroko Komatsu (ED1)
Kanae Andō (Kagura; ep 9)
Kouta Shiraishi (Liden Films; eps 2, 4, 13)
Kyoko Satō (Kagura; ep 9)
Mai Nobuo (ep 7)
Mami Hoshikawa (Kagura; ep 9)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ED2)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-Colors; ED2)
Minori Nishida (D-Colors; ED2)
Miwa Enji (D-Colors; ED2)
Oriko Muramoto (Kagura; ep 9)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ED1)
Sachiko Iura (Kagura; ep 9)
Sakiko Soga (RIC; ep 14)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-Colors; ED2)
Shigeru Nishigori (ED1)
Shōma Ōno (ED1)
Takako Tamura (Kagura; ep 9)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; ep 14)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-Colors; ED2)
Yuki Tonegawa (Kagura; ep 9)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ED1-2)
Yumi Ushiyama (Kagura; ep 9)
Yurie Fukuda (Kagura; ep 9)
Finish Check:
Aiko Shinohara (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Emiko Onodera (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Emiko Tate (ep 18)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 17)
Kouta Shiraishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 16, 24
)

Mai Nobuo (ep 22)
Miho Sakurai (eps 11, 19)
Setsu Nagata (eps 5, 12, 21)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 9)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 15)
Yukiko Ario (eps 3, 11, 19)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ED1-2)
Akiko Fujiwara (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; OP1)
Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA; ED2)
Ayana Watanabe (RIC; eps 10, 14)
Ayu Tokura (ED2)
Ayumi Mizuta (RIC; ED1,OP2; eps 1-2, 25)
Erika Wakaumi (RIC; ED1; eps 1-2, 4)
Hajime Toyoda (IngresA; ED2)
Haruka Itou (RIC; ED1; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 14-16, 20, 24-25
)

Hiroko Inoue (Kagura; ep 9)
Hiroko Komatsu (ED1)
Ikue Murakami (eps 5, 12)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 5, 12)
Makoto Suzuki (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; OP1)
Mihoko Yamazaki (Kagura; ep 9)
Mika Kimura (ep 5)
Mina Kanzaki (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; OP1)
Misaki Sato (ep 18)
Mizuki Miyata (RIC; eps 10, 14)
Nana Hashiguchi (RIC; 11 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13-16, 20, 24-25
)

Naomi Takehara (ED1)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ED1)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ED1-2)
Saki Nishihara (SynergySP; OP2)
Sena Suzuki (RIC; ep 4)
Shigeru Nishigori (ED1)
Shinobu Nakamura (Kagura; ep 9)
Shōma Ōno (ED1)
Takami Ōshima (Kagura; ep 9)
Takatoshi Yamaguchi (Kagura; ep 9)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Kagura; ep 9)
Tatsuko Tanaka (ED2)
Tomoyo Maruta (RIC; ED1-2; eps 1-2, 14)
Toshiya Kawano (OP2)
Yuka Chōmei (ED1-2,OP2)
Yuko Shimohira (Kagura; ep 9)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 11)
Yuuko Morimoto (Kagura; ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Ai Yokoyama (ED1)
Haruka Itou (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20, 24
)

Jun Zhang (eps 15, 23)
Kana Ineo (eps 7, 22)
Mihoko Tomita (ep 9)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (ep 17)
Nana Hashiguchi (RIC; OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 25
)

Ru Jun Fan (eps 15, 23)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 5, 12, 21)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 18)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 1)
Tomoyo Maruta (RIC; ep 23)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 3, 11, 19)
Yuka Chōmei (ED2)
Insert Song Performance: Nagi Yanagi
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 8, 25)
Ai Yokoyama (ED1-2)
Aiko Sonobe (ED)
Aki Kuki (ep 22)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 17)
Akiko Fujii (ep 4)
Akiko Kumada (eps 10, 25)
Akiko Nakano (ep 23)
Akiko Sato (OP1)
Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 25)
Asami Aida (ep 15)
Atsushi Itou (ep 17)
Ayano Ōwada (ED1)
Ayu Ogata (OP2)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 3, 11)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 6, 13)
Ayumu Ikeda (eps 10, 13, 20)
BOOYOUNG KIM (MK Seoul; ep 4)
Boya Liang (OP2)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 13, 16)
Daijirō Ichieda (OP1; ep 25)
Daisuke Ishibashi (OP2)
Daisuke Niitsuma (OP1)
Dong Nam Kim (MK Seoul; ep 16)
Eiko Mishima (OP2; ep 12)
Emi Honda (ED1)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 17)
Erika Okamoto (eps 15, 23)
Eriko Haga (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; eps 13, 16)
Eriko Iida (ep 24)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 25)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 17)
Gen Sato (eps 13, 16)
Hajime Tadokoro (ep 17)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 25)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 3, 11, 19)
Haruhiko Noda (ep 6)
Hayato Torii (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; eps 13, 16)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 20, 25)
Hideo Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 24
)

Hidetoshi Namura (ep 1)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 2, 8)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 2)
Hiroko Komatsu (ED1)
Hiroko Watanabe (ED2)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 16, 19)
Hiromi Niioka (OP2)
Hironori Sawada (ep 22)
Hiroo Nagao (ep 11)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 24)
Hiroshi Maejima (Whisker's; ep 4)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 22)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 8, 14)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 8)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 17)
Hyeong-In Park (ep 2)
Hyung Jun Heo (ep 7)
Hyunhee Moon (Synod; eps 4-5)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 9)
Ichizō Kobayashi (Mito Animation; ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 15
)

Ikuo Yoshida (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 14)
Jeong Ha Seo (MK Seoul; eps 4, 10)
Jikō Abe (OP; ep 1)
Joo Hyun Lee (eps 3, 11, 19)
Jun Ishikawa (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 16, 23
)

Jun young Joe (Synod; ep 4)
Jung Ho Kim (MK Seoul; eps 4, 10, 16)
Junko Nakamura (OP1)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 17)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 16, 20)
Kasumi Wada (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 23
)

Katsunori Kikuchi (OP2; ep 10)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 2)
Kazuma Uike (ep 8)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 1)
Kazunari Araki (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; eps 13-14, 16)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 8)
Kazuo Watanabe (OP1; ep 16)
Kazuya Sakamoto (OP2)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 17)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 11, 19, 22)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 25)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (OP2)
Kenji Aoyagi (Mito Animation; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 15, 23
)

Kenji Taketani (Liden Films Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 24-25
)

Kenshin Ariga (ep 5)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 3)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 16, 24)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 5, 12, 21)
Koji Haneda (ED2)
Koji Miura (ep 23)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 23)
Kou Nishimura (ED2)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 17)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 6, 13, 15)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 12)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 14)
Kunio Takahide (ep 1)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 6, 8)
Machi Ichihara (eps 2, 8, 14)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 16)
Maki Fukui (OP2; ep 25)
Makoto Aida (ep 25)
Masaji Takeda (eps 5, 12)
Masaki Tamakoshi (eps 6, 8, 14)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 15)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 17)
Masato Kato (ep 15)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 12)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 18)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 24)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 8, 15)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 8, 20)
Michihiro Kosaka (OP1; eps 8, 13, 1624)
Michiko Notsu (ep 14)
Michinori Chiba (ED2)
Michio Satō (eps 14, 23)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 6)
Miho Azuma (eps 4, 13, 24)
Miho Jinnai (OP1; ep 2)
Miho Omigawa (ep 18)
Minami Konagai (ep 15)
Minami Seki (ep 13)
Mino Matsumoto (OP2; eps 20, 25)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 24)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 17)
Miyako Matsumoto (ep 17)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 23)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 8, 16, 25)
Moe Sasaki (ep 18)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 2, 20, 24)
Motoki Yagi (ep 24)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 5)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 19)
Naho Koyama (ep 19)
Naoko Minai (OP2; ep 12)
Naoko Takada (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; eps 13, 16)
Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 17)
Nobumichi Kawamura (eps 2, 6)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 15, 23)
Norie Kanekubo (13,24)
Noriko Shibata (eps 11, 19)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 22)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 11, 17, 19)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 22)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 17)
Reika Hoshino (ep 20)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 20)
Rie Aoki (ep 17)
Rie Ikegami (ep 22)
Rie Ogasawara (Mito Animation; eps 6, 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 9)
Ryō Yamauchi (ep 24)
Ryōsuke Habu (ep 12)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 12)
Ryotarou Akao (ED2)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 25)
Saburo Masutani (ep 22)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ED1; ep 13)
Saki Noguchi (ep 24)
Sang Il Lee (Sunny; ep 5)
Satomi Kurita (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 20, 24
)

Satomi Yamanaka (eps 16, 24)
Satonobu Kikuchi (OP1-2)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 5)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 1)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP1; eps 6, 24)
Satoshi Kimura (OP1-2; ep 24)
Sayoko Murai (ep 14)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Seiko Asai (ep 1)
Senbon Umishima (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Setsuko Umino (ep 17)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 11, 19)
Shigeru Nishigori (ED1)
Shin Nakajima (eps 9, 12)
Shin Tanoue (ep 3)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 1-2, 25)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 23)
Shinichi Kurita (OP2)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 3)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 6, 13)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 14, 25)
Shōma Ōno (ED1)
Shotaro Hamanaka (ep 11)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 17)
Shunsuke Imanaka (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 20
)

Sumio Watanabe (ep 15)
Tae-jung Kim (Synod; ep 5)
Taeko Oda (eps 6, 13)
Taeko Ōgi (Bambino; ep 4)
Takahiro Goto (OP1; ep 6)
Takako Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 24
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 6, 13, 16)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 17, 22)
Taketo Gomi (ep 24)
Takuji Yoshimoto (IngresA; ep 16)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 23)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 8)
Teruaki Tokumaru (OP1; eps 2, 8)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 1, 20, 25)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 10)
Tomoaki Kado (OP1; ep 11)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP1; ep 2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 4)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 16)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 22)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 9)
Tomomi Kehara (ep 24)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 17)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1, 10, 20)
Toshiya Kawano (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 14, 25)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (4 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 20
)

Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 2)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 1)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 2)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 16, 20)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 17)
Yoko Suzuki (OP1-2; ep 1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 17)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Wanpack; eps 4, 16)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 6, 13)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 18)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 4)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 22)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 3)
Young Rae Jo (ep 7)
Yu Bang Song (ep 7)
Yui Kusakabe (IngresA; ep 4)
Yuichi Itou (ep 24)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 20)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 1)
Yūji Takagi (ep 17)
Yukako Futagami (ep 17)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 10)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 15, 20)
Yukihiro Hanawa (ep 15)
Yukiko Ibe (ED2; ep 24)
Yukio Iwata (ep 3)
Yuko Yamamoto (OP1; ep 25)
Yusako Minami (IngresA; ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 17)
Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 24)
Yuto Tejima (eps 6, 13, 24)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 20)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 11, 19)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 22)
Modeling Director: Hiroshi Adachi
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 20)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 17, 20)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ED1-2; eps 11, 17)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; OP1; eps 2-3)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 17-18, 20)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 14-16)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 9, 17)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica; eps 9-12, 14)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; OP1-2; eps 1-3, 5-25)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 20, 23)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 7)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; OP1-2; eps 1-3, 5-25)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 17)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; OP1; eps 8-9)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; eps 5-9)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; OP1-2)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica; OP1-2)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 5-11)
Photography Assistant:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 2)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 2)
Norimasa Teramoto (Wao World; eps 1-2)
Takeshi Kuchiba (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 2)
Yoshihisa Oyama (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 2)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 2)
Production Advancement:
Aimi Yamauchi (ED1)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (Dangun Pictures; eps 5, 12, 21)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (MAP; eps 15, 23)
Maho Oda (ep 6)
Satoshi Kaizawa (ED2)
Satoshi Sudo (Amo; ep 22)
Taro Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 16
)

Yū Sasaki (Pierrot; ep 17)
Yu Yabuuchi (Frontier Engine; ep 3)
Yūki Higuchi (Frontier Engine; eps 11, 19)
Yuma Hoshikoshi (Project No.9; ep 18)
Production Advancement Assistance: Naoki Miyanaga (eps 9-16)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Special Effects:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Yuki Kajiura (ED2)
Yusuke Kato (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Yuki Kajiura (ED2)
Yusuke Kato (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir Aoi (ED)
Yuki Kajiura (ED2)
Yusuke Kato (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (ED)
Kalafina (ED2)
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (OP2)
UVERworld (OP)
Daisuke Namikawa as Narsus
Kenn as Gieve
Maaya Sakamoto as Falangies
Natsuki Hanae as Elam
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Daryun
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Arslan
Yuuki Kaji as Silvermask

Atsuko Tanaka as Tahamine
Hiroki Yasumoto as Kishuard
Hiroshi Yanaka as Sām
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shapur
Kenta Miyake as Kubad
Kousuke Toriumi as Rajendra
Manami Numakura as Alfreed
Masakazu Morita as Xandes
Shiro Saito as Bodan
Takayuki Sugo as Andragoras III
Takehito Koyasu as Giskarl
Toru Ohkawa as Kharlan
Toshiharu Sakurai as Innocentius VII
Wataru Hatano as Jaswant
Yumi Uchiyama as Etoile

Atsushi Ono as Montferrat
Ayaka Asai as Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Ayaka Suwa as
Baby (ep 25)
Court lady (ep 15)
Ayako Takeuchi as Woman (ep 24)
Bon Ishihara as Barcacion (eps 20, 22-24)
Daichi Hayashi as Soldier (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13, 16
)
Daichi Marutaka as Soldier (eps 6, 10)
Daiki Hamano as
Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Sanjeh (eps 13-14, 23)
Soldier (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20, 22, 24-25
)
Daiki Yamashita as Borner (ep 1)
Daisuke Motohashi as Soldier (eps 7, 13)
Daisuke Nagumo as Soldier (ep 16)
Eiichiro Suzuki as Narrator
Eizou Tsuda as Vafleez
Haruki Ishiya as Soldier (eps 8, 14)
Harumi Sakurai as
Court lady (eps 1, 6)
Pregnant woman (ep 25)
Haruo Yamagishi as Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Hideyuki Umezu as Karikala II (eps 16-18)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Arzhang (eps 7, 12)
Close associate (ep 4)
Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Soldier (eps 3, 5, 25)
Hironori Saitō as
Lusitania commissioned officer (ep 7)
Soldier (eps 2, 13)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Tūs (eps 21, 23-24)
Hisao Egawa as Shagad (ep 23)
Ikuji Nose as Soldier (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 21, 23-25
)
Isamu Yūsen as Soldier (ep 10)
Issei Maeda as Merchant (ep 9)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Animal handler (ep 7)
Haltash (ep 12)
Military commander (ep 4)
Soldier (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10, 19, 24
)
Jun Inoue as Soldier (eps 6, 10)
Jun Kasama as Soldier (ep 19)
Junichi Yanagita as
Rajendra's aide (eps 14, 16, 18)
Soldier (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 17
)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Soldier (ep 19)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Isfān (eps 21, 23-25)
Kazuhiro Sunseki as Soldier (ep 12)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Soldier (eps 14, 18)
Keisuke Aigasa as Soldier (ep 8)
Kengo Kawanishi as Asim (eps 1-2)
Kenji Nomura as Garshasph (eps 5-6, 19)
Kenta Sasa as Soldier (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12, 19, 21-22, 25
)
Kōichi Sōma as Soldier (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12, 20, 22-24
)
Kyō Yaoya as Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Lynn as Court lady (ep 15)
Makoto Furukawa as
Kils (ep 1)
Soldier (ep 21)
Makoto Sahara as Soldier (ep 9)
Marika Kōno as Merchant's daughter (ep 9)
Masashi Nogawa as
Porter (ep 8)
Soldier (eps 15, 19, 24)
Megumi Okada as Court lady (ep 11)
Mitsuru Ogata as Husrab (ep 6)
Momoe Kishimoto as Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Nao Fujita as Townsperson (ep 7)
Naoko Komatsu as Townsperson (ep 7)
Reina Ueda as Lady-in-waiting (ep 11)
Rikiya Koyama as Lucian (ep 20)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Soldier (eps 2, 6)
Ryōta Yano as Military commander (ep 4)
Ryou Sugisaki as Soldier (eps 3, 16)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Slave Merchant (ep 1)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Rukham (ep 23)
Soldier (eps 10, 13)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Lord (ep 4)
Lusitania commissioned officer (ep 7)
Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Soldier (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11, 16, 18-19, 21-23
)
Shinji Nagano as
Military commander (ep 4)
Soldier (ep 8)
Shizuka Ishigami as Court lady (ep 18)
Sho Nogami as Soldier (ep 8)
Shougo Nakamura as Soldier (ep 5)
Shouto Kashii as Taara (ep 15)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as
Pradalata (ep 15)
Soldier (eps 2, 10, 17)
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Animal handler (ep 7)
Lord (ep 4)
Shuuichi Nishitani as Soldier (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19-20, 22-24
)
Sota Arai as Civil official (ep 2)
Susumu Chiba as Gadevi (eps 14-18)
Tadanori Date as Merchant (ep 20)
Taichi Komesu as Soldier (eps 5, 7)
Taishi Murata as Soldier (eps 1, 10-11)
Taisuke Nishimura as Pars Citizen (ep 1)
Taiten Kusunoki as Bahadur (ep 17)
Takahiro Shimada as
1000-horseman leader (ep 20)
Soldier (eps 16-18, 21)
Takashi Narumi as Soldier (ep 12)
Takaya Hashi as Hodir (ep 10)
Taketora as Bahman
Taku Yashiro as Soldier (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 21, 24
)
Takugo Iwakawa as Soldier (ep 3)
Tetsuo Kanao as Mahendra (eps 14-17)
Tomo Muranaka as Fake Tahamine (ep 6)
Tomohiro Satō as Soldier (ep 9)
Tomokazu Yajima as Soldier (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as Soldier (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 22
)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Soldier (ep 12)
Unshō Ishizuka as Osroes V (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Gauvin (ep 15)
Yōhei Osa as Soldier (eps 3, 5-6)
Yūki Ishikari as Soldier (eps 2, 12, 23)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Soldier (eps 3, 12, 14)
Yūma Uchida as Soldier (ep 20)
Yuna Yoshino as Court lady (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 15, 18
)
Yūsuke Suda as Soldier (ep 15)
Yutaka Aoyama as Baudouin
Yutaka Nakano as Old man in dark-gray robe (ep 9)
Yuuki Ono as Zarāvant (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Yuuko Inoue as Townsperson (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (ep 5)
Frontier Engine (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Background Art: Studio Pinewood
In-Between Supervision: RIC (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
ingresA (ep 4)
MAP (ep 3)
MK Seoul (eps 4, 10)
Studio Bambino (ep 4)
Studio Cj (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Synod (eps 3-5)
Paint Supervision: RIC (eps 1-2)
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Assistance: Wao World
Production Cooperation: Pierrot
Sound: Magic Capsule
special effects: Graphinica
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
Aaron Dismuke as Prince Arslan
Christopher Bevins as Narsus
Jerry Jewell as Gieve
Justin Briner as Elam
Rachel Robinson as Farangis
Ricco Fajardo as Daryun
Vic Mignogna as Hermes/Silver Mask

Chris Ryan as Kubard
Christopher R. Sabat as King Andragoras
Clifford Chapin as Xandes
Cole Brown as Vahriz
Eric Vale as Guiscard
Ian Sinclair as Rajendra
Jad Saxton as Alfreed
Jarrod Greene as Kishward
Jason Kane as Sorcerer
Jeremy Inman as Innocentius
Josh Grelle as Shapur
Kent Williams as Kharlan
Marcus D. Stimac as Jaswant
Mark Stoddard as Bodin
Ryan Reynolds as Etoile
Stephanie Young as Queen Tahamenay

Adrian Churchill as Rajendra's Adjutant
Anthony Bowling as Baudouin
Austin Tindle as Esfan (eps 21, 23-25)
Barry Yandell as Husrab (ep 6)
Brandon Potter as Arzhang (eps 7, 12)
Brian Mathis as Garshaph (eps 5-6)
Charlie Campbell as Bahman
Chris Guerrero as Soldier (ep 2 uncredited)
Chris Rager as Hodir (ep 10)
Cris George as Zaravant
Greg Dulcie as Montferrat
Gregory Lush as Rukham (ep 23)
J. Michael Tatum as Gadevi (eps 14-18)
Jeffrey Schmidt as Sām (eps 5-6, 11)
Jeremy Schwartz as
Barcacion
Osroes V (ep 11)
Jim Johnson as Taara (ep 15)
John Swasey as Mahendra (eps 14-17)
Lucas Schuneman as Bullying Soldier (ep 9)
Mark Fickert as Shagad (ep 23)
Mike McFarland as Narrator
Morgan Berry as Hilmes (young)
Phil Parsons as Haltash
R Bruce Elliott as Karikala II (eps 16-18)
Sean Hennigan as Gauvin (ep 15)
Sonny Strait as Tus (eps 21, 23-24)
Steve Powell as Lucian (ep 20)
Tyson Rinehart as Bahadur

Ed Blaylock (ep 6)
English companies
Distributor: Universal Studios
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (2016)
FUNimation Entertainment
Viewster (AT,BE,DK,FI,DE,IE,NL,NO,SE,CH,UK, PT, ES: Simulcast)
French staff
French cast
Alexandre Coadour as Daryun
François Creton as Arslan
Gabrielle Jeru as Faranghis
Rémi Caillebot as Ghib
Robin Barde as Narsus

Antoine Tome as Qbad
Bruno Forget as Isfahan
Bruno Meyere as Rajendra
Christophe Seugnet as Zaravant
Eric Marchal as Ghisqar
Fabrice Lelyon as Sahm
Francis Benoit as Kahllahn
Francisco Gil as Narrateur
Francoise Escobar as Alfrid
Jacques Albaret as Baqhman
Jean-Marco Montalto as Ghadevi
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Innocentis
Jérôme Frossard as Mahendra
Jérome Keen as Kishwahd
Jochen Haegele as Andragoras
Loïc Houdré as Valphrese
Nayeli Forest as Etoile
Olivier Angèle as Bodin
Philippe Siboulet as Hodeyr
Renaud Heine as Jaswant
Sandra Chartraire as Tahamine
French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jorge García Tomé (Spain dub)
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jorge García Tomé (Spain dub)
José Díaz-Meco as Hermes/Silvermask (Spain dub)
José Francisco Castellano as Gieve (Spain dub)
María José Roquero as Elam (Spain dub)
Paco Cardona as Daryun (Spain dub)
Raúl Rodríguez as Arslan (Spain dub)

Angel Corpa as Bodin (Spain dub)
Carlos José Pérez as Kubad (Spain dub)
Pablo Domínguez as Rajendra (Spain dub)
Silvia Sánchez Calderón as Alfreed (Spain dub)

Alberto Hidalgo as Sām (Spain dub; eps 5-6, 11)
Jorge García Tomé as Garshasph (Spain dub; eps 5-6, 19)
José Díaz-Meco as Narrator (Spain dub)
José Manuel Armario as Husrab (Spain dub; ep 6)

Carlos José Pérez (Spain dub)
Rafa Torres (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal+ Series (Spain)
Distributor: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Alta Frecuencia (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
AniJapan
Viewster (Spain, Portugal)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Bela Klentze as Gieve
Dirk Meyer as Silver Mask
Franziska Ball as Farangis
Leonard Hohm as Daryun
Oliver Scheffel as Narsus

Claudia Schmidt as Tahamine
Felix Mayer as Shapur
Gerhard Acktun as Bodin
Gerhard Jilka as Andragoras III
Ilena Gwisdalla as Etoile
Johannes Haag as Kishward
Johannes Wolko as Rajendra (eps 13-18)
John Friedmann as Sarm
Katharina Iacobescu as Alfreed
Mark Kuhn as Kharlan
Mike Carl as Kubad
Timothy Peach as Giscard

Andreas Seyferth as
Bachman
Old man in dark-gray robe (ep 8)
Dieter Memel as Vahriz
Gerd Meyer as Gardevi (eps 14-18)
Laura Preiss as Tahamine's Double
Matthias Kupfer as
Garshasph (eps 6, 19)
Zaravant (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Sabine Gutberlet as Pregnant Woman (ep 25)
Shirin Lotze as Maid (ep 11)
Stefan Lehnen as Narrator
Wolfgang Schatz as
Baudouin
Lucian (ep 20)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Viewster (UK, Ireland, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Scandinavia, Benelux: Simulcast)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Universal Pictures
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...