×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Toshiharu SAKURAI

桜井 敏治
Family name (in kanji): 桜井
Given name (in kanji): 敏治
Date of birth: 1964-07-03
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alien in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Boccos in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Carnival Barker/Tourist Father in "Despicable Me" (Japanese) (Japanese)
Fetcher in "Chicken Run" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Rod in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Ai no San'nin-gumi)
Otaku no Video (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) as Furando
Ajin Senshi (movie) as Torma
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Francoise; Gon's father
Akai Hayate (OAV) (ep 4)
Akindo Sei Little Peso (TV) as Mark; Okeya Boss (ep 3)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Tamtooktsk Safida
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Kazutoyo Arai
Angel Cop (OAV) as Delta One (ep 5)
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Priest C
(The) Big O (TV) as Beck's Henchman (ep 9)
Black Jack (TV) as Hachiya Koizumi (Karte 34)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Judway (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Enjōji Tatsufusa; Ken (ep 314)
Blue Blink (TV)
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Boy Student (ep 2)
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Dal
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Daru
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist C
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Sugiyama (ep 677); Kadonari Hikiya (eps 431-432); Kohei Haramoto (ep 454); Michiya Nakamachi (eps 277-278); Nenji Norimura (eps 916-917); Nobuo Yamamoto (ep 441); Takeshi Yatsukoshi (eps 765-766); Yoshinobu Morimoto (eps 100-101)
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Pekopon; Tonpei's Father
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Sunanoumi
City Hunter (TV) as Man C (ep 16)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Mamora (ep 17); Pirate A (ep 33)
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (movie) as Soldier C
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Man (ep 5)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma (ep 28)
Dead Heat (OAV) as Yoshio
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Big Billy
Detonator Orgun (OAV)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Prisoner (ep 1)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Galaxy Super-express (movie 1-17) as Gunman
(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) as Doranikov
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Doranikov
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Doranikov
(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) as Doranikov
Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie) as Doranikov
Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) as Doranikov
Dragon League (TV) as Doran; Putera
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Mokomoko
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as Afro Ina (ep 6)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Villager (ep 10)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Yamada (eps 2, 4)
ESPer Mami (TV)
ESPer Mami: Hoshizora no Dancing Doll (movie) as Seiichi Sanada
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Otaku
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Ouhei Katsura (eps 24-25)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Judge C (eps 1-4)
Galaxy High School (U.S. TV) as Milo De Venus
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) (ep 1)
Genesis Surviver Gaiarth (OAV) (eps 1-2)
Genocyber (OAV) as Katsu (ep 1)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Reindeer (ep 35)
Gintama (TV) as Kikuya (ep 46)
Golgo 13 (TV) as George Kimball (ep 23)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Bride's Father (ep 35)
Guin Saga (TV) as Andanos (ep 20)
Hajime Ningen Gon (TV) as Ape; Fake Gon; Horse; UFO
Hanappe Bazooka (OAV) as Bully
Harimogu Harley (TV) as Agezo
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Soldier (ep 1)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Innocentius VII
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Innocentius VII
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Chimii
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Osamu Ozaki; Todoh
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Tompa
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Akihiro Miyabi; Charlie (Good Turtleland III)
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Storake
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Golden Cherry Boy D
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV); Charly; Snake
Kaiji (TV) as Andou (eps 2-9)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Kerokichi
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Science Teacher (ep 3)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Middle-aged Soldier (ep 2)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Bastero
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Kurt Singfubel
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Ulanhu (eps 10-12)
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Triple Jim
Love Lab (TV) as Tatsumi Irikimi (eps 11-12)
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Fuma C
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Mecha Rock; Triple Jim
Magical Hat (TV) as G-Konger
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Mayor of Rahama (eps 3, 10-12)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Isaac
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Kukku Bukku
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Mandoragora
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Butcher (ep 27); Clerk (ep 43); Driver (ep 45); Front (ep 35); Mac (ep 19); Player (ep 42); Postman (ep 46); Raisin (ep 10); Referee (ep 41); Reporter C (ep 27); Tank (ep 23); The police car's voice (ep 7)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Satoru Kameyama
Master Keaton (TV) as Otto (ep 20)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Napoleon Fish (ep 81)
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Sugasuke
Minky Momo in The Station of Your Memories (OAV) as traveller 3
Miracle Giants Domu-kun (TV) as Goro
Montana Jones (TV) as Silm
My Patrasche (TV) as Patrasche
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Hanson; King
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Hanson
Naruto (TV) as Poccha (ep 161)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gamariki
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV)
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as The Third Son (ep 13)
NieA_7 (TV) as Bobby
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Trufflehog (eps 19-20)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Magi Mammoth
Nutsberry Town (TV) as Pekopon
Ocean Waves (movie) as Male student
One Piece (TV) as Harisenbon
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Sueo Tanaka; Tanaka 
Ozma (TV) as Edgebora Gee
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kenichi Saitou
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Rogue
(The) Reflection (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (live-action movie) as Tanimoto (voice)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Gamariki
Robin Hood (TV) as Soldier B
Rocky Rackat! (TV) as Kikunosuke Hanada
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Kai
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Uemura
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Customer C (ep 11)
Shin chan (TV) as Yonrou
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Gai
Shuten Doji (OAV) as Ketsumeitō C (ep 1); Madōki (ep 2)
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Juusuke
Sol Bianca (OAV)
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Randō Gōda
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 - A New Century 2058 (OAV) (ep 3)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Xu Chu (Zhongkang)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Kabahei (ep 1)
Strange Love (OAV) as skater (ep 2)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Hideo Akai (ep 22)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Michelangelo
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Bolt (ep 13)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV); Daidara Hoshi; Kazuhiko Amagasaki
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Kazuhiko Amagasaki
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Murakami (ep 32)
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Butcher; Karasaburō Bandō (Bankara)
Time Quest! (TV) as Louis XVI (ep 33)
Tomatoman (TV) as Dekabuton
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV); Lucky One
Tottoi (movie) as Pedro
Trigun (TV) as Bartender (ep 1)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kanio
Vampire Wars (OAV) as CIA
Violence Jack (OAV) as Minion B
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Tetel
Yajikita Gakuen Dōchūki (OAV) as Tarōbo Honda (ep 2)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Factory Manager (ep 30)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Hatakeyama
Yawara! Special - Zutto Kimi no Koto ga as Hatakeyama
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Jian Shuo
Young Black Jack (TV) as Father (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Iwamaru
Zillion (TV) as Soldier 2 (ep 5); Theo (ep 9)
Zukkoke Sanningumi Kusunoki Yashiki no Guruguru-sama (special) as Sankichi "Moo-chan" Okuda
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none