Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dolceluna (Italian)
Dulce luna (Spanish)
Magical Angel Sweet Mint
魔法のエンジェル スイートミント (Japanese)
뾰로롱 꼬마마녀 (Korean)
Genres: drama, magic
Themes: music
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The World of Dreams and Magic reflect the hopes and dreams of people on Earth. Now that world is starting to die due to people losing faith in dreams and magic and allowing darkness to take over their hearts. Now 12 year old Mint The Princess of World of Dreams and Magic wanting to prove she can be a good ruler and save peoples hopes and dreams, goes to live with her Aunt who runs a gift shop on Earth called "Happiness Shop".
Number of episodes: 47
Episode titles: We have 47
Vintage:
1990-05-02 to 1991-03-27
1991 (Italian Air-Date)
1991-09-18 to 1992-01-01 (Italy)
1995-01-24 to 1995-04-04 (South Korea)
Opening Theme:
"不思議の国のスイートミント (Fushigi no Kuni no Sweet Mint)" by Hiroko Kasahara
Ending Theme:
"ミントの夢旅行 (Mint no Yume Ryokou)" by Hiroko Kasahara
Links: We have 4
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jūtarō Ōba
Series Composition: Brother Noppo
Script:
Akira Okeya (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 20, 23, 29, 35, 39, 44
)

Aya Matsui (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 33
)

Hideki Mitsui (ep 19)
Hiroko Naka (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 40, 46
)

Jirō Takayama (ep 34)
Koichi Mizuide (eps 5, 15)
Majime Satsuki (ep 36)
Manabu Nakamura (ep 43)
Masaharu Amiya (eps 28, 41)
Naruhisa Arakawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 21, 30, 41, 43, 46-47
)

Takao Koyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 25-26, 28, 32, 34
)

Tomoyuki Machida (eps 26, 37)
Yoshimasa Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 22, 27, 33, 45
)

Yoshimichi Hosoi (ep 32)
Yukiyoshi Ohashi (5 episodes
eps 18, 24, 31, 38, 42
)

Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (ep 41)
Hiroaki Sakurai (eps 21, 29, 34)
Hiroshi Yoshida (ep 37)
Junji Nishimura (ep 2)
Katsumi Minoguchi (6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Kazuhiro Mori (eps 1, 13)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 7, 10, 35)
Kazuya Miyazaki (eps 3-4)
Kenichiro Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 36, 42
)

Masami Furukawa (ep 19)
Mitsuo Kusakabe (ep 15)
Motoko Shibasaki (eps 40, 46)
Satoshi Okada (ep 33)
Setsuo Takase (eps 22, 28, 45)
Teppei Kusakabe (ep 24)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (eps 14, 18, 25)
Yasuo Ishikawa (ep 5)
Yoshinori Nakamura (eps 9, 12)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 26)
Yuji Uchida (eps 6, 11, 20)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 21)
Hiroshi Yasuhara (ep 17)
Hiroshi Yoshida (ep 37)
Hitoyuki Matsui (4 episodes
eps 26, 29, 38, 44
)

Jūtarō Ōba (eps 1-2, 11)
Katsumi Minoguchi (6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 10, 14, 24)
Kazuya Miyazaki (eps 3-4, 7)
Kenichiro Watanabe (eps 27, 36)
Kiyomi Matsuda (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 30, 34)
Masami Furukawa (ep 19)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 35, 41)
Satoshi Okada (6 episodes
eps 5, 33, 40, 42, 45-46
)

Setsuo Takase (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Teppei Kusakabe (ep 9)
Yuji Uchida (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 20, 25
)

Music: Osamu Totsuka
Original Character Design: Nobuyoshi Habara
Character Design: Toshiyuki Tsuru
Art Director:
Geki Katsumata (eps 1-37)
Yoshimi Umino (eps 38-47)
Animation Director:
Gen Narita (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 15, 30, 34, 36
)

Kazuo Iimura (ep 9)
Kōji Fukazawa (eps 35, 41)
Kumiko Ito (ep 11)
Masashi Hirota (ep 37)
Masayuki Uchiyama (8 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Mikiko Murata (ep 5)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Osamu Nuita (ep 3)
Osamu Oda (ep 3)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 38, 44)
Satoshi Horisawa (eps 33, 40, 45)
Shuji Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Takashi Hashimoto (eps 21, 26, 29)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 1)
Director of Photography: Kazunori Hashimoto
Executive producer: Toshihiko Sato
Producer:
Hiroshi Katō
Minoru Ohno (Yomiko)
Shinsuke Kurabayashi (TV Tokyo)

Assistant Director: Kazuhiro Mori (eps 1-37)
Background Art:
Masaru Satō (eps 27-47)
Mika Nakajima (eps 27-47)
Nishiki Toyoshima (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Noriko Ishiwata (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 17, 23, 26
)

Wakaba Nagashima (eps 27-47)
Yuko Saitou (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 18, 24
)

Yumiko Ogata (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 18, 24
)

Color Coordination:
Chiemi Endo (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Fumiyo Ooyama (eps 16, 19, 23)
Hiromi Fujita (11 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 26, 29, 31, 35, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Michiaki Nakano (ep 44)
Mineko Takaishi (eps 2-4)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 1)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 42, 46)
Noriyuki Ohta (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17
)

Tomoko Horikoshi (eps 33, 40, 45)
Color design: Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 1, 5-47)
Finish Animation:
Chieko Machida (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Kaoru Hattori (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Matsuko Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Nobuko Sano (eps 24-25)
Shizuko Hirai (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Finish Check:
Masahito Nakano (eps 40, 42, 45)
Tomoko Horikoshi (ep 46)
Yuka Sato (ep 45)
In-Between Animation:
Hiroshi Yoshioka (eps 2, 10, 20)
Hisako Koma (ep 41)
Makoto Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 24-25
)

Mariko Kashiyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Mayumi Nakamura (ep 2)
Munenori Nawa (ep 1)
Seiji Kishimoto (ep 1)
Shinji Oonishi (ep 1)
Tetsuya Amabiki (ep 1)
Tomomi Isoda (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24-25
)

In-Between Check:
Akira Kano (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Harumi Murakami (eps 1-2)
Miyuki Shimabukuro (ep 9)
Tadayuki Uda (eps 16, 19, 23)
Tsurumi Takeguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Key Animation:
Akemi Hosono (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 37)
Akio Katada (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 27, 31
)

Akio Ujiie (eps 33, 40, 45)
Eiko Saito (eps 35, 41)
Hiroaki Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 11)
Junichi Hayakawa (5 episodes
eps 21, 26, 29, 38, 44
)

Kazuhiro Doi (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 20
)

Ken Mochizuki (eps 40, 45)
Kenichirō Katsura (5 episodes
eps 21, 26, 29, 38, 44
)

Kenji Takeguchi (eps 2, 6)
Kimiharu Mutou (ep 37)
Kiyomi Tokoro (ep 13)
Kiyoshi Maeda (ep 3)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 5)
Kumiko Ito (ep 1)
Mamoru Abiko (5 episodes
eps 8, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Masahiko Matsui (ep 44)
Masaru Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 21, 26, 29, 38, 44
)

Mikiko Murata (ep 1)
Minako Ito (8 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Miyuki Shimabukuro (eps 9, 24)
Munetaka Tatsudan (4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Naoki Mishiba (eps 39, 43, 47)
Naotoshi Shida (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 27, 31
)

Naoyuki Matsuura (ep 35)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 1, 11)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 41)
Noriaki Tetsura (ep 44)
Noriko Nishimiya (ep 9)
Rika Mishima (ep 46)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 21, 26, 29)
Satomi Yamada (ep 45)
Shigeo Abe (ep 3)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 13)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 1, 11)
Shinji Ochi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20
)

Shuuichi Okamoto (eps 33, 40, 42)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 5)
Taeko Sato (eps 9, 24)
Takeshi Itou (ep 37)
Takeyuki Mizumura (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Tetsuya Saeki (8 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (eps 33, 42, 46)
Tetsuya Yamamoto (ep 5)
Tōru Iino (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Toshie Kawamura (eps 40, 45)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 1, 11)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 5)
Yasunari Hayashi (eps 33, 42, 46)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 35)
Yukitaka Otsubo (eps 35, 41)
Yuriko Chiba (ep 41)
Literature Manager: Yoshihiro Akahori
Photography:
Daisuke Owada (11 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32-33, 35-47 odd
)

Katsuhiro Tezuka (10 episodes
eps 27, 29, 31, 34-46 even
)

Katsutoshi Hirose (11 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32-33, 35-47 odd
)

Mitsuru Sugiura (37 episodes
eps 1-26, 28, 30, 32-33, 35-47 odd
)

Yoshiaki Yasuhara (36 episodes
eps 1-27, 29, 31, 34-46 even
)

Planning: Kazuo Shimamura (Yomiko)
Production Advancement:
Hideki Fujii (eps 1-2)
Manabu Santou (eps 43, 47)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 33, 40, 45)
Takashi Goto (eps 1-2)
Toshiaki Onodera (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi (eps 11, 45)
Production Desk: Kenji Yuki (eps 1-25)
Production manager: Masanori Nakano
Production producer: Masaru Umehara
Publicity Manager: Yuka Takatsuka (TV Tokyo)
Recording Director: Fusanobu Fujiyama
Special Effects:
Kunji Tanifuji (ep 11)
Noriyuki Ohta (12 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Takashi Maekawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 28, 32
)

Yoshitaka Kumai (eps 16, 19, 23)
Theme Song Performance: Hiroko Kasahara (OP, ED)
Hiroko Kasahara as Mint

Hiroko Maruyama as Herb-obasan
Nozomu Sasaki as Plum
Sakiko Tamagawa as Nuts
Yuriko Fuchizaki as
Takuto
Waffle

Ai Satou as
Masha (ep 24)
Pudding's mother (ep 44)
Akiko Yajima as Claire (ep 4)
Akira Ishida as Horse (ep 38)
Atsushi Abe as Sabalan (ep 2)
Atsushi Anbe as
Elm's dad (ep 4)
Mr. Savarin (ep 2)
Atsushi Ii as
Old man (ep 13)
Tradday
Traddy
Chieko Honda as
Seera
Violet
Hajime Koseki as
Chef (ep 33)
Griffin (ep 13)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as
Criminal man (ep 9)
Dr. Thomas (ep 40)
Hiroko Maruyama as
Child A (ep 31)
Mocha (ep 10)
Hiromi Nakamura as
Daisy (ep 18)
Girl A (ep 12)
Hiroshi Masuoka as Thomas (ep 28)
Hitoshi Horimoto as Passerby A (ep 21)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Dracula (ep 24)
Ikuyo Otani as Girl (ep 24)
Issei Futamata as Unicorn (ep 13)
Junichi Sugawara as
Awaited servant (ep 16)
Doctor (ep 33)
Driver (ep 3)
Driver #2 (ep 2)
Employee (ep 25)
Field lord (ep 39)
Fisherman D (ep 31)
Man (ep 30)
Man B (eps 13, 18)
Manager (ep 10)
Mob A (ep 14)
Monster (ep 23)
Passerby B (ep 21)
Reporter B (ep 27)
Shop father (ep 9)
Shopkeeper (ep 15)
TV Announcer (ep 38)
TV voice (ep 24)
Voice of radio (ep 22)
Katsumi Suzuki as
Announcer (ep 24)
Cameraman (ep 21)
Driver #1 (ep 2)
Man A (ep 18)
Mister (ep 11)
Mob B (ep 14)
Reporter A (ep 27)
Security guard C (ep 20)
The camera's voice (ep 9)
The pickpocket's voice (ep 3)
Watching man A (ep 17)
Youth (ep 22)
Katsumi Toriumi as
Lucian (ep 42)
Mike
Youth (ep 29)
Kayoko Kawahara as Girl B (ep 12)
Kazue Ikura as
Float (ep 12)
Scoop/Coup (ep 16)
Keiko Onodera as
Girl C (ep 33)
Waiting woman A (ep 30)
Kenichi Ogata as
Mustache man (ep 20)
Vinega (ep 39)
Kenichi Ono as
Announcer (ep 42)
Hakuba (ep 38)
Man A (ep 13)
Policeman (ep 16)
Security guard A (ep 20)
Kiyonobu Suzuki as
Security guard B (ep 20)
Teddy bear (ep 23)
Kōichi Kitamura as Rye (ep 25)
Kumiko Nishihara as Daisy
Kumiko Takizawa as
Ian
Maggie (ep 46)
Mother (ep 38)
Nurse (ep 31)
Queen
Kumiko Watanabe as Boy B (ep 15)
Kyôko Irokawa as
Labro
Woman (ep 17)
Kyousei Tsukui as
Mob D (ep 14)
Security guard D (ep 20)
Youth (ep 36)
Mahito Tsujimura as
Bus announcer (ep 46)
Captain (ep 35)
Father (ep 38)
Fisherman A (ep 31)
King
Newscaster (ep 18)
Mari Yokoo as Marian (ep 36)
Masae Maeda as
Girl (ep 13)
Little girl (ep 37)
Masako Ezawa as
Aunt B (ep 47)
Boy A (ep 15)
Child (ep 34)
Child A (ep 42)
Child D
Dablo (ep 41)
Dennis
Elm's mom (ep 4)
Girl A (ep 33)
Little girl's mother (ep 32)
Maid (ep 23)
Mother (ep 37)
The baby's mother (ep 16)
Woman (ep 8)
Young Yang (ep 46)
Masashi Maeda as Girl (ep 13)
Masayuki Omoro as
Boris (ep 46)
Fisherman (ep 47)
Mie Suzuki as Ungrace (ep 2)
Miho Nagahori as
Girl C (ep 15)
Pit (ep 19)
Miho Yoshida as June's mom (ep 15)
Miki Itō as Melun (ep 13)
Minami Takayama as
Elm (ep 4)
Wooden horse (ep 14)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as
Father (ep 19)
Husband (ep 35)
Master (ep 33)
Nicky's father (ep 12)
Servant (ep 1)
Shopkeeper (ep 27)
Mitsuo Iwata as
Marron (ep 10)
Robert (ep 42)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Announcer (ep 16)
Butler (ep 27)
Man C (ep 18)
Mob C (ep 14)
Watching man B (ep 17)
Naoko Matsui as Barbie (ep 19)
Nobuyuki Furuta as
Announcer (ep 8)
Fisherman C (ep 31)
Gharf (ep 19)
Guardman (ep 16)
Rei Sakuma as Elena (ep 6)
Reiko Suzuki as
Aunt A (ep 47)
Boy A (ep 46)
Grandmother
Rena Kurihara as Catherine (ep 36)
Rica Matsumoto as
Al (ep 26)
Graham
Runa Akiyama as Noel (ep 6)
Sakurako Kishiro as
Aunt A (ep 41)
Child A (ep 32)
Child B
Sanae Miyuki as
Bell
Bobby
Satoko Yasunaga as Aunt (ep 9)
Sayuri Ikemoto as Aunt B (ep 41)
Seiko Nakano as
Clara's mother (ep 8)
Mother (ep 2)
Seiko Tomoe as
Grandmother (ep 22)
Saffron (ep 3)
Shigeru Nakahara as
Duke (ep 24)
Fred (ep 11)
Jim (ep 36)
Shinya Ohtaki as June's dad (ep 15)
Sho Saito as Witch
Shōzō Iizuka as Ralph (ep 14)
Taeko Yamada as
Clara (ep 8)
Frappe (ep 37)
Pudding (ep 44)
Takehito Koyasu as Troll (ep 33)
Takuzou Kamiyama as Santa Claus (ep 34)
Taro Arakawa as
Happy (ep 28)
Thief (ep 40)
Tatsuya Matsuda as
Atchi (ep 33)
Mike (ep 47)
Sunmark (ep 10)
Yang
Teruhisa Tsuyusaki as Boston (ep 10)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Jean (ep 17)
Toshiharu Sakurai as
Butcher (ep 27)
Clerk (ep 43)
Driver (ep 45)
Front (ep 35)
Mac (ep 19)
Player (ep 42)
Postman (ep 46)
Raisin (ep 10)
Referee (ep 41)
Reporter C (ep 27)
Tank (ep 23)
The police car's voice (ep 7)
Toshihiko Seki as
Marble (ep 21)
Nicky (ep 12)
Toshiya Mori as
Man (ep 38)
Member (ep 35)
Peck boy (ep 39)
Toshiya Ueda as
Butler (ep 23)
Old man (ep 7)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Arc (ep 19)
Yoshiko Kamei as
Customer (ep 2)
Dam (ep 41)
Dog (ep 23)
Housewife (ep 1)
Ian
Pal (ep 9)
You Inoue as June (ep 15)
Yousuke Akimoto as
Announcer (ep 37)
Fisherman B (ep 31)
Manager (ep 14)
Policeman
Spitz (ep 21)
Yūko Suzuki as
Announcer (ep 17)
Aunt (ep 26)
Ayler (ep 28)
Baby (ep 16)
Boy (eps 24, 46)
Butch
Child (ep 37)
Child B (ep 42)
Child C
Doll (ep 23)
Girl (ep 8)
Girl D (ep 15)
Little girl (eps 32, 34)
Marron (ep 41)
Pudding (ep 43)
Woman (eps 35, 38)
Woman A (ep 39)
Yuri (ep 11)
Yumi Fukamizu as Girl B (ep 33)
Yumi Takada as
Elfie (ep 11)
Elika (ep 24)
Japanese companies
Animation: Ashi Productions
Backgrounds:
Boa '83 (20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12, 14-15, 17, 19-23, 25-26
)

Mini Art (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 24
)

Production ai (eps 27-47)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Coordination:
CCR (ep 44)
Kino Production (4 episodes
eps 33, 42, 45-46
)

Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 34, 36, 38, 41
)

Studio Shadow (8 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31, 35, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Distributor: King Records
Editing: Jay Film
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Gigakusha (ep 1)
Ginga Production (21 episodes
eps 21, 26-27, 29-31, 33-47
)

Just (ep 1)
K-Production (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 21, 38
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (7 episodes
eps 26-27, 29-31, 34, 36
)

Lee Production (ep 3)
N.S.A (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (22 episodes
eps 5, 21, 26-27, 29-31, 33-47
)

Studio Shadow (eps 1, 5, 31)
In-Between Animation:
Ashi Production Studio 2 (eps 5, 11)
Ginga Production (20 episodes
eps 21, 26-27, 29-31, 33-40, 42-47
)

K-Production (eps 21, 38)
KAC (eps 16, 19, 23)
Kyung Kang ANIA (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 15, 26-27, 29-31, 33-34, 36
)

Lee Production (ep 3)
N.S.A (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22, 28, 32
)

Oh! Production (ep 11)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (20 episodes
eps 5, 21, 26-27, 29-31, 33-36, 38-40, 42-47
)

Key Animation:
Ashi Production Studio 2 (ep 5)
Oh! Production (ep 11)
Photography: Studio Partner
Production Cooperation:
Dragon Production (eps 1-6)
Studio Look (eps 28, 32)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio (eps 6-47)
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production (eps 6-47)
Sound Production: Zack Promotion (eps 6-47)
special effects:
Marix (7 episodes
eps 21, 26, 29, 40-46 even
)

Studio Elle (eps 36, 38, 41)
Titles: Maki Production
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Choi Sumin as Takuto (second voice)
Hui Jeong Kim as Herb (second voice)
Il Kim as Sweet Corn
Jang Seunggil as Vanega, Thomas
Jeong-Ae Kim as Mint (second voice)
Lee Seonho as Takuto
Ok-Gyeong Kim as Waffle, Daisy
Seong Yujin as Mint
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Korean Broadcasting System (from 1995)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Lyrics: G. Ledem (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Sol Pilas (Spain dub)
(none)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Telecinco (Spain - from 1997)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Enrico Carabelli
Script: Giovanni Trombi
Marina Massironi as Dolceluna

Antonio Paiola as Re Felice
Caterina Rochira as Zia Tilde
Ivo De Palma as Andrea (ep 5)
Luigi Rosa as Leo
Marcella Silvestri as Pepito
Paola Tovaglia as Cippi
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Sara (ep 5)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
CAN5
Canale 5 (from 18 September 1991)
Hiro (from 17 December 2009)
Italia 1 (1997)
Distributor: Studio PV
Dubbing: Studio PV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology