The Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kōya no Kotobuki Hikōtai (Japanese)
荒野のコトブキ飛行隊 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In a barren frontier where people trade goods with each other in order to help each other survive, the Kotobuki Squadron are bodyguards for hire, led by a strict but beautiful squadron leader, an unreliable commanding officer, and a true artisan of a crew chief. Alongside pilots who don't lack for personality, they take to the air in dogfights, letting the engine noise of their Hayabusa fighters ring out in the skies.
User Ratings: 58 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:13, raw:2)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 79 users, rank: #4737 (of 7934)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.672 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6441, rank: #4064 (of 7998)
Weighted mean: 6.593 (Good−), rank: #4270 (of 7998) (seen all: 6.78 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 4.88)
Bayesian estimate: 6.749 (Good−), rank: #3505 (of 6086)
Vintage: 2019-01-13
Opening Theme:
"Sora no ne" by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
"Tsubasa wo Motsu Mono-tachi" (Those With the Wings) by Kotobuki Squadron
Review:
The Magnificent KOTOBUKI (May 14, 2019)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 3-4, 8)
Michiko Yokote (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Ryou Higaki (eps 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Akio Kazumi (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kubo (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; ED)
Makoto Satō (ep 6)
Naoya Fukushi (ep 9)
Nishi (ep 2)
Romanov Higa (ep 10)
Shin Misawa (ep 4)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 11)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 1, 12)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 7)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akio Kazumi (CG; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 12
)

Hideaki Maekawa (CG; eps 9, 11)
Hiroaki Kudou (animation; eps 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (animation; eps 2-3)
Hisashi Egawa (CG; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Makoto Satō (CG; eps 6, 10)
Takahiro Toyomasu (animation; ep 10)
Takashi Yasui (animation; eps 5, 8)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 12)
Ten Hirota (CG; eps 1, 4, 7)
Tomio Yamauchi (animation; eps 4, 7)
Tsutomu Mizushima (animation; ep 1)
Tsutomu Murakami (animation; ep 6)
Unit Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; ED)
Character Design: Shou Sugai
Art Director: Kazuo Ogura
Chief Animation Director:
Maho Aoki (eps 8, 10)
Shouta Ueno (eps 4-5)
Tōko Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 12)
Animation Director:
Guonian Wang (eps 9, 12)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 6)
Jin Ra Lee (BILBA; ep 7)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 11-12)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 4-5)
Shouta Ueno (eps 1-3)
Takahiro Miura (eps 3-5, 7)
Yuji Watanabe (eps 8, 10)
Sound Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Director of Photography:
Ryo Horibe (ep 12)
Toru Shinozaki
2nd Key Animation:
Junko Komiyama (ep 2)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; eps 3-5)
Kenichi Tasaki (Art Base Bam; eps 3-5)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; eps 4-5)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; eps 3-5)
Satoru Minowa (ep 5)
Seigo Kitazawa (ep 8)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; eps 4-5)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 6)
Tōko Nakamura (ep 1)
Tomohito Abe (MK-Za; ep 6)
Yayoi Kamigaki (TAP; ep 6)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; eps 3-5)
Yuji Watanabe (ep 10)
3D Animation:
Asako Okino (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Torii (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Takehiro Fukui (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Takumi Horikawa (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Takurō Yanagida (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Yukiko Etō (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
3D Background Art:
Kaoru Sekitani (eps 1-12)
Makoto Aihara (eps 1-12)
Airfight CG Supervisor:
Akio Kazumi (ep 11)
Ten Hirota (eps 3-12)
Animation Artist:
Chong Bee Fei (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Lai Yan Tan (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Yong Kang Loo (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Asset Director: Kentarō Kogusuri
Assistant Art Director: Daiki Kuribayashi
Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe
Assistant Episode Director: Takahiko Usui (animation; ep 12)
Background Animation:
Chen Chen Wei (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Eun Sook Choi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Jester Okada (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Keigo Takaya (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Manami Tamaki (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryota Minamoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryūsei Akemoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Sadeepa Chinthana (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Satoshi Kawaguchi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tsutomu Nakazawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 4, 6-7)
Kazuo Ogura (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Kwon Bin Jong (Kusanagi; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 12
)

Qiao Dan Zhu (Kusanagi; eps 5, 8-10)
Yūki Makino (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-12)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Tho Ngoc (eps 1-12)
Yen Thu (eps 1-12)
Yuika Ōkawa (eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistant:
Akemi Konno (eps 4, 6-9)
Anna Akasaka (ep 9)
Anna Ooizumi (eps 5-8)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; ep 4)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; ep 4)
Dang Huynh (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Hieu Trong (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 7-9)
Hoa Xuan (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Hue Thi (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 4)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 5, 7-9, 12)
Jun Okabe (eps 5-8)
Ken Arai (eps 4, 6, 8)
Kenji Tamaki (ep 6)
Linh Dieu (Nam Hai; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-9)
Quyen Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Thanh Hoai (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Thom Thi (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Toan Van (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Van Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 4-9, 12)
Vo Anh (Nam Hai; eps 10-11)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-12)
Background Art Supervision: Ayu Kawamoto (ep 12)
CG Animation:
Airi Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Akihiro Ogasawara (eps 1-12)
Atsushi Sato (eps 1-12)
Chao Grass (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Chihiro Fujita (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Chiling Chen (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Daishichi Hashimoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hayato Imatsuji (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroshi Nagashio (eps 1-12)
Jasper Yu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Jia He Ye (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Jun Chen Yan (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Junpei Suzuki (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Kenta Satō (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kiyoshi Ishimaru (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Liu Yi Hung (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Masaki Morikawa (eps 1-12)
Miki Sazawa (eps 1-12)
Misaki Mori (eps 1-12)
Moe Nishimura (eps 1-12)
Moffie Chang (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Naoki Kurokawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Naoto Kino (eps 1-12)
Naoya Tani (eps 10-12)
Naoyuki Takeda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Nodoka Noda (eps 1-12)
Noriaki Okunishi (eps 1-12)
Norihito Ishii (eps 1-12)
Rami Ōhashi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shen An Fu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Shingo Matsuyama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shinichirou Hata (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shūhei Yokoyama (eps 1-12)
Shuichi Osawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shunsuke Kosuge (eps 1-12)
Sōichirō Kuroki (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takamasa Kanai (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takayuki Yafune (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takeshi Kamekawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takumi Gamou (ep 12)
Tatsuya Nakai (eps 1-12)
Ten Hirota (ep 2)
Tomomi Iwabuchi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Toshiaki Takagi (eps 1-12)
Wei Xing Tian (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Yang Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Yasuhiro Hattori (eps 1-12)
Yasutaka Akama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yoko Miyauchi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yosuke Yamada (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yuchin Ho (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Yūichirō Sado (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yuki Haratake (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yūki Ishikawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yukiho Nishimoto (eps 1-12)
Yukinobu Fujimatsu (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yuuki Koyama (eps 1-12)
Yūya Saida (eps 1-12)
CG Assistant:
Akihiro Kawasaki (SUBARU; ep 3)
Akinori Gondō (team Maru; ep 6)
Akinori Kitaguchi (ARECT; ep 3)
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona; ep 4)
Daisuke Jitōzono (happyproject; ep 5)
Hayao Ueda (ARECT; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Hibiki Yoshida (Aura Studio; eps 3, 5)
Hideki Anbo (ARECT; ep 3)
Hideki Ishii (Aura Studio; ep 5)
Hideki Ono (V-sign; ep 8)
Hirohiko Sugamura (THINK Corporation; eps 9-10, 12)
Hiromitsu Saitou (StudioBACU; eps 3, 5)
Jun Kobayashi (FrameBox; ep 3)
Kazuhisa Kodaira (MORISANPEI; eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 11)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Keita Kumai (V-sign; eps 8, 12)
Keita Suzuki (Picona; ep 4)
Kentarō Yayama (MORISANPEI; eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Kōhei Ebina (SiBaFu; ep 12)
Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign; eps 8, 12)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Manami Omi (Sunny Gapen; ep 8)
Masaaki Tomii (Picona; ep 4)
Masaki Kajita (ARECT; eps 3, 5)
Mimori Haga (Aura Studio; ep 5)
Minoru Narita (ARECT; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Mirei Satō (V-sign; ep 8)
Mitsuaki Endo (Cyclo; ep 5)
Munehiro Nishiyama (SMDE; ep 5)
Nanaka Shiga (SUBARU; ep 3)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Natsumi Tsukamoto (ARECT; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Nobuyoshi Wakajima (Sunny Gapen; eps 5, 8, 11)
Noriko Tsukii (MORISANPEI; ep 6)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; ep 5)
Qiao En Zhu (Studio Khronos; eps 8, 10)
Reika Nakajima (SUBARU; ep 3)
Ryoichi Ishigami (FrameBox; ep 3)
Ryōji Ihara (THINK Corporation; eps 9-10, 12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 11)
Ryōya Nonaka (ARECT; eps 3, 5)
Saki Gotō (ARECT; ep 5)
Satoru Kadoma (Studio Khronos; eps 8, 10)
Satoshi Ichihara (team Maru; eps 6, 8, 12)
Shiori Kanazawa (Aura Studio; eps 3, 5)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 11)
Shuichi Sasaki (V-sign; eps 8, 12)
Shuji Uno (ARECT; eps 3, 10, 12)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 11)
Takahito Fukazawa (Image; ep 9)
Takashi Imai (SiBaFu; ep 12)
Takashi Satoh (ARECT; ep 3)
Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; eps 3, 5)
Takayuki Ito (Cyclo; ep 5)
Takuya Kimura (Studio Khronos; eps 8, 10)
Tetsuo Nakamura (MORISANPEI; eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Tetsuya Kitagawa (Sunny Gapen; eps 5, 8, 11)
Tomoko Tonuma (StudioBACU; ep 3)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; eps 3, 5)
Tōru Inazuki (Gao Company; ep 9)
Xiang Ming Ren (Studio Khronos; eps 8, 10)
Yoichiro Suzuki (team Maru; eps 6, 8, 12)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 11)
Yoshiya Kobayashi (happyproject; ep 5)
Yui Inoue (Sunny Gapen; eps 8, 11)
Yūka Sawahata (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Yūki Saotome (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Yuki Takiguchi (Image; ep 9)
Yukinobu Asai (Sunny Gapen; eps 5, 11)
Yuko Hayakawa (Sunny Gapen; ep 8)
Yūsaku Hamada (AERA Laboratory; ep 3)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobou; ep 2)
Yuta Hori (Picona; ep 4)
Yuta Kawakoshi (Aura Studio; ep 5)
Yutaro Sato (happyproject; ep 5)
Yuuichi Nanba (ARECT; ep 3)
CG Background Modeling:
Kazuhiro Uchida (eps 1-12)
Kyōka Misonou (eps 1-12)
Mao Hatakeyama (eps 1-12)
Ryō Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Miyazawa (eps 1-12)
Teru Maeda (eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Abe (eps 1-12)
CG Character Modeling:
Ken Takano (eps 1-12)
Miki Okuya (eps 1-12)
Narumi Igarashi (eps 1-12)
Taiga Kudō (eps 1-12)
Tomoaki Takeno (eps 1-12)
Tsukasa Tominaga (Crome co., ltd.; eps 1-12)
CG Coordinator:
Johnny Chou (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Mia Yang (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Minami Sano (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yuka Mouri (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Zhen Ru Ji (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
CG Effect:
Rikiya Fujita (eps 1-12)
Shūgo Uramatsu (eps 1-12)
CG Executive Producer: Tony Wang (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
CG Fighter Plane Modeling:
Kazuya Otsuki (eps 1-12)
Kei Yamahata (eps 1-12)
Kotaro Arai (eps 1-12)
Makoto Kuwabara (Crome co., ltd.; eps 1-12)
Masashi Sezaki (Crome co., ltd.; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Ichihara (eps 1-12)
Takanori Hagiwara (eps 1-12)
Tomotaka Kurokawa (Crome co., ltd.; eps 1-12)
Yutaka Kawamata (eps 1-12)
CG Producer:
Cheng Wei Tang (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Takehisa Yoshimura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
CG Production Desk:
Kaori Nagahama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takuto Ishihara (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
CG Production Manager:
Aiko Yoneyama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kumiko Oguri (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Masami Sakon (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Masashi Fujiwara (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Miho Sanefuji (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
MirngLour Chueh (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Nao Tsuchiya (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Noritaka Ajiki (Dandelion Animation Studio; ep 12)
Sake Li (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Shūta Kosugi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takaya Okamoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tong Xie (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 12)
Yō Watanabe (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
CG Project Manager:
Jasmine Lim (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Mu Yun Liu (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Shing Sy (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Character Animation:
Hiroshi Yamada (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Satoko Furukoshi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Suguru Sato (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tomoyo Ikegami (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Chief Technical Director: Keita Mizuhashi
Choreography: Issei Nishida (ep 4)
Color design: Aiko Yamagami
Color Design Assistant: Junko Nagaoka (eps 1-12)
Color setting: Aiko Yamagami (eps 1-12)
Composite:
Akira Onodera (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Bui Minh Nguyen (eps 1-12)
Eriko Iwase (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Guillaume Riondel (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hayato Takanashi (eps 1-12)
Hideaki Maekawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hitoshi Miyake (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Jung Yun Kang (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Masanori Ikeda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Minami Ichikawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Noriaki Kato (eps 6-12)
Ryo Horibe (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takamasa Hatakeyama (eps 1-12)
Tomoya Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Toshinori Matsuoka (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yasuhiro Ohtsuka (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yōichi Mōri (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yu Ishida (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yumi Itano (eps 1-12)
Yutaka Inoue (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Composite Leader: Takamasa Hatakeyama
Dancer: Miho Ōkōchi (ep 4)
Design Assistant:
Shin'ichirō Haketa
Takafumi
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroaki Sato (ep 6)
Kasumi Ikeda (eps 2-5, 7)
Marika Shioda (eps 1-5, 7)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 6)
Yukiko Kawakita (eps 1-5, 7)
Yurie Gotō (ep 1)
Yuta Suzuki (eps 1-5, 7)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Shota Sugimoto (ep 6)
Terumi Hattori (ep 1)
Yukiko Kawakita (eps 1-5, 7)
Digital Paint:
Kasumi Ikeda (eps 2-5, 7)
Maki Yamamoto (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Marika Shioda (eps 1-5, 7)
Rieko Sekine (eps 8, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Sanae Kimura (eps 1-4)
Shiho Kuriki (eps 8, 10)
Shino Kikuchi (eps 1-4)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 12)
Yukiko Kawakita (eps 2-5, 7)
Yurie Gotō (ep 1)
Yuta Suzuki (eps 1-5, 7)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
Effects Animation:
Akira Karakida (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Gen Ito (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroshi Takabayashi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hitomi Umehara (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kan Matsumoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ken Lee (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kensuke Kusamoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Oleksandr Oliinyk (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Reimi Hashimoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryō Tsunoda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takahiro Matsui (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tomoya Fukuda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tomoya Watabe (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yu Imai (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Episode Production:
Hitomi Kimura (eps 5, 9, 12)
Mio Horiai (eps 5, 9, 12)
Ryosuke Kimura (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11
)

Facial Animation:
Dong Hoon Han (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hidetake Inmaki (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Masahiro Mushigami (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Misa Kumai (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ruka Hatakeyama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shōei Takao (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shōichi Ichimura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yuichiro Ishizuka (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
FX Artist:
Chengwei Yeh (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Chialin Lee (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Ching-Chen Tien (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Hsiao-Ting Yang (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Huangbo Peng (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Jia Guo (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Leong Yoong Sam (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Lunatic Zheng (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Ming Li (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Naro Carry (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Pek Shi Yi (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Shao-An Lu (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Wan Weng Liek (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
Wei-Cheng Huang (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Xingyu Wang (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Yang Liao (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
Yong Jun Boon (FLY STUDIO; ep 12)
FX Supervisor:
Shun-Ping Chao (CHEER DIGIART Inc.; ep 12)
Wei Siong Tan (Singularity Pictures; ep 12)
Weili Lin (CGCG Inc./Glowing Inc.; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (ep 1)
Arisa Kuroda (eps 8, 10)
Eisuke Nakajima (eps 8, 10)
Hikaru Fujita (eps 8, 10)
Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; eps 11-12)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 6)
Takashi Orihara (eps 8, 10)
Terumi Hattori (eps 2-3)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; eps 9, 11-12)
Yuino Ito (ep 12)
Yūta Suzu (Actas; eps 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Suzuki (eps 8, 10)
Kashō Inoue (ep 12)
Woong Jae Lee (eps 9, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement: Shiroh Hamaguchi ("Elite Kogyo Shaka;" eps. 3, 11)
Insert Song Composition: Shiroh Hamaguchi ("Elite Kogyo Shaka;" eps. 3, 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Tsutomu Mizushima ("Elite Kogyo Shaka;" eps. 3, 11)
Insert Song Performance: Hiroshi Tsuchida ("Elite Kogyo Shaka;" eps. 3, 11)
Key Animation:
Akio Uchino (ep 1)
Atsushi Saito (ep 12)
Ayasa Ueda (ep 11)
Erina Murakami (ep 3)
Hajime Ueto (Art Base Bam; ep 4)
Isamitsu Kashima (ep 10)
Itaru Saito (eps 4-5, 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 11)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 3-4)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Mamiko Mizutani (ep 1)
Myoung Jin Lee (B.S.P; ep 4)
Naoko Saitō (ep 8)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Osamu Sato (eps 9, 11-12)
Satoru Minowa (ep 7)
Seigo Kitazawa (eps 8, 10)
Shiro Shibata (ep 12)
Shouta Ueno (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Miura (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 4)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Takashi Yasui (ep 4)
Tōko Nakamura (ep 2)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 12)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 6)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 4)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 1)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 11)
Yūya Yoneda (eps 9, 11)
Lighting:
Haruki Murao (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroki Ando (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hyeok Jin Kim (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hyo Jun Ban (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Asakawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kōtarō Fukuda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Michiru Tohma (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryō Tomomura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Sachiko Okada (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Satomi Yaginuma (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Saya Nomura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Xuan Ji Zhao (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yusuke Tani (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Line Producer: Tetsu Iijima
Main Original Character Design: Hidari
Military Supervisor: Shigeyuki Ninomiya
Music producer: Yōichi Sekine
Music Production Assistant:
Masaru (IMAGINE)
Yuuji Saitou (IMAGINE)
Overseas Coordinator:
Hiraku Nakamichi
Mio Suzuki
Paint Check: Aiko Yamagami (eps 1-12)
Photography:
Atsushi Tamura (STAR Laboratories; ep 12)
Hisashi Matsumuko (STAR Laboratories; ep 12)
Mariko Takamatsu (STAR Laboratories; ep 12)
Masaya Sakano (STAR Laboratories; ep 12)
Yoshie Itō (STAR Laboratories; ep 12)
Photography Assistant:
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; ep 1)
Kenta Kasuya (Asura Film; ep 1)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; eps 1-12)
Noriaki Kato (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 4-5)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; ep 1)
Production Administration:
Asako Hirano (eps 1-12)
Takashi Fujii (eps 1-12)
Tomomi Seki (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Katsu Matsuzawa (eps 4-5, 7)
Keita Tanigawa (eps 9, 11)
Misako Ōhama (eps 8, 10)
Takashi Tokutome (ep 6)
Takumi Yamabe (ep 12)
Production Assistant: Jun Yukawa
Production Cooperation:
Chikako Hirano (Whisky Papa Competition Aerobatic Team; eps 1-12)
Hirofumi Komiya (Too; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Umemoto (Too; eps 1-12)
Izumi Yoshino (Too; eps 10-12)
Junichi Masuda (Whisky Papa Competition Aerobatic Team; eps 1-12)
Kaiya Shinohe (Aircraft OLYMPOS; eps 1-12)
Kazuatsu Yoshikawa (Too; eps 1-12)
Kentarō Yamada (Whisky Papa Competition Aerobatic Team; eps 1-12)
Retsu Tada (Too; eps 10-12)
Tōta Ueno (Aircraft OLYMPOS; eps 1-12)
Yasufumi Kunimoto (Too; eps 1-12)
Yasutaka Yoshino (Too; eps 1-12)
Yōji Sakaida (Too; ep 6)
Production manager:
Hitomi Kimura (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Katsuyuki Takase (eps 1-12)
Mio Horiai (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Mizuki Kitada (eps 1-12)
Moe Kuwabara (eps 1-12)
Noriaki Matsumoto (eps 1-12)
Ryosuke Kimura (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Setsu Ri (eps 1-12)
Shinpei Maruyama (eps 1-12)
Shunki Yamaguchi (eps 1-12)
Takahiro Tamura (eps 1-12)
Takashi Kato (eps 1-12)
Prop Modeling:
Kazuhiro Uchida (eps 1-12)
Kyōka Misonou (eps 1-12)
Mao Hatakeyama (eps 1-12)
Ryō Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Miyazawa (eps 1-12)
Teru Maeda (eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Abe (eps 1-12)
Publicity: Ryōta Kawaguchi
Publicity Assistant:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Kazuhiko Suzuki
Shō Takahashi (Quaras)
Publicity Producer: Ryota Ozaki
R&D:
Hiroshi Saitō (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kazuki Tanabe (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kei Fukuda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Keisuke Tsuji (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Recording Assistant: Chihiro Matsuda
Rigging:
Akihito Miura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroaki Udō (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroshi Sakurai (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hirotaka Tanaka (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Jiang Kai Fan (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kai Inoue (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kensuke Morita (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryô Koyama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryou Kanda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takayuki Yanagisawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Wataru Oguchi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Xin Yu Yang (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Script Assistant: Ryou Higaki (eps 11-12)
Set Up:
Hiroki Sato (eps 1-12)
Rie Murakami (eps 1-12)
Takuya Hirai (eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Fukuda (eps 1-12)
Setting Assistant: Seiichi Shirato
Simulation:
Akihito Miura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroaki Udō (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroshi Sakurai (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hirotaka Tanaka (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Jiang Kai Fan (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kai Inoue (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Kensuke Morita (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryô Koyama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Ryou Kanda (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takayuki Yanagisawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Wataru Oguchi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Xin Yu Yang (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Shino Kikuchi (eps 1-2)
Special Flight Advisor: Masahiro Utsumi
Storyboard Assistant:
Genta Sakakibara (ep 12)
Hideyuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Ten Hirota (ep 5)
Tetsuya Nakano (ep 5)
System Management:
Makoto Morita (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Sachiko Matsufuji (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tadahiko Kurachi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Taiki Wakabayashi (eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Tamura (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Technical Assistant: Yu Ito (eps 1-12)
Technical Director:
Atsushi Morimoto (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Hiroki Koshida (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Isao Hoshina (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Masahiro Omomo (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shōta Funayama (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Shouichi Kanbara (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Takuya Iida (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Tomomichi Ichikawa (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Toshio Ishida (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Woo Sung Jung (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Yasushi Yamaguchi (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Theme Song Arrangement: ZAQ (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: ZAQ (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: ZAQ (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Seto (ED)
Eri Yukimura (ED)
Hibiku Yamamura (ED)
Miyu Tomita (ED)
Sayaka Nakaya (ED)
Sayumi Suzushiro (ED)
ZAQ (OP)
Theme Song Production Producer:
Junnosuke Sato
ZAQ
Video Editing:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-12
)

Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 4)
Video Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
Sayumi Suzushiro as Kirie

Akiko Yajima as Madame Lulu
Aoi Koga as Betti
Asami Seto as Reona
Ayaka Shimizu as Yuria
Eri Yukimura as Emma
Hibiku Yamamura as Zara
Keiji Fujiwara as Saneatsu
Miho Okasaki as Maria
Misaki Yoshioka as Anna
Miyu Tomita as Chika
Nao Tōyama as Ririko
Natsumi Kawaida as Cindi
Rumi Okubo as Natsuo
Sayaka Nakaya as Kate
Yōji Ueda as Johnny

Airi Ootsu as Townswoman (ep 6)
Akinori Egoshi as
Rahama national team (ep 3)
Sales manager (eps 3-4)
Akira Sekine as Tamil (ep 9)
Aoi Koga as Nurse (eps 8-9)
Arisa Sakuraba as Dancer (ep 4)
Atsushi Ono as Godlow (eps 11-12)
Daichi Hayashi as
Henchman (ep 9)
Legislator (ep 9)
Rahama national team (ep 3)
Daiki Hamano as
Council Guard captain (ep 5)
Pirate (ep 5)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Black Mask (ep 8)
Librarian (ep 9)
Mayor (ep 9)
Vice commander (eps 9, 12)
Haruka Jin'ya as Rahama vigilante (ep 3)
Hinata Tadokoro as Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4)
Hiroki Maeda as
Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4)
Operator (ep 11)
Rahama national team (eps 3, 10)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Ismael (ep 1)
Hiroshi Naka as
Butler (eps 5, 9-12)
Man (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Torihei (eps 3-4, 11-12)
Ikkyuu Juku as Master (ep 7)
Ikuji Nose as
Assistant (ep 11)
Rahama national team (eps 3, 10)
Itaru Yamamoto as Fernando Uchiumi
Kan Tanaka as Sab (eps 6, 12)
Kaori Maeda as Miyuri (eps 8-9)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Dancer (ep 4)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Black Mask (ep 8)
Reporter (ep 8)
Kazutaka Ishii as Black Mask (ep 8)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Pirate (ep 5)
Kōichi Sōma as
Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4)
Manager (ep 4)
Kotaro Shinohara as
Client (ep 9)
Legislator (ep 9)
Shopkeeper (ep 6)
Townsman (ep 6)
Mai Fuchigami as Camilla
Makoto Kaneko as
Henchman (ep 9)
Legislator (ep 9)
Makoto Koichi as Souya (eps 8-9)
Masashi Nogawa as Osanaga (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Madono as Hideaki
Naoya Nosaka as Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Black Mask leader (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Tokiwagi (eps 2-3, 10-12)
Risae Matsuda as Musako (ep 9)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Chairman (ep 9)
Rahama national team (ep 3)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Member (ep 2)
Saki Miyashita as Ane-san (eps 4, 11-12)
Satsumi Matsuda as Higako (ep 9)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Enemy captain (ep 2)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Adolfo Yamada
Shizuka Itou as Naomi
Shun'ichi Maki as
Business partner (ep 5)
Pirate (ep 5)
Sota Arai as Rahama vigilante corps leader (eps 3, 10-12)
Takehiro Hasu as Black Mask (ep 8)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Escort captain (eps 2, 9, 12)
Mechanic (ep 12)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Jiisama (ep 4)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Mayor of Rahama (eps 3, 10-12)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Miguel (ep 1)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Rodriguez (ep 1)
Yūkimi Hayase as Dancer (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 3-5)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Giga Production (eps 3-5, 7)
MK-Za (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-3)
Studio Flood (ep 1)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 4-5)
TROYCA (ep 6)
Animation Assistance:
Actas (eps 9, 11-12)
Arvo Animation (ep 6)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 8, 10)
Animation Direction: BILBA (ep 7)
Animation Production:
GEMBA (CG animation)
Wao World (2D animation)
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance:
Nam Hai (eps 1-12)
CG Assistance:
Aera Laboratory (eps 3, 6, 11)
Arect (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Aura Studio (eps 3, 5)
CGCG Studio Inc. (eps 11-12)
Cheer Digiart Co., Ltd. (ep 10)
Cyclo (ep 5)
Dandelion Animation Studio (ep 10)
Fly Studio (ep 10)
FrameBox (ep 3)
Gao Company (ep 9)
Glowing Inc. (eps 11-12)
Happy Project (ep 5)
Image (ep 9)
MORISANPEI (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Picona Creative Studio (ep 4)
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (ep 5)
SiBaFu (ep 12)
Singularity Pictures (ep 10)
Studio BACU (eps 3, 5)
Studio Khronos (eps 8, 10)
SUBARU (ep 3)
Sunny Gapen (eps 5, 8, 11)
team Maru (eps 6, 8, 12)
Tengu Kobou (ep 2)
THINK Corporation (eps 9-10, 12)
V-Sign (eps 8, 12)
CG Character Modeling: Crome co., ltd. (eps 1-12)
CG Fighter Plane Modeling: Crome co., ltd. (eps 1-12)
CG Production: Digital Frontier (ep 12)
Dance Assistance: Nishida Project (ep 4)
Digital In-between Animation:
B.S.P (ep 4)
Giga Production (eps 3-6)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 4)
Digital Paint:
CJT (eps 8, 10)
Giga Production (eps 3, 5, 7)
Grain (eps 9, 11)
J-Cube (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 9, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 12)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 1-2, 6-12)
Triple A (eps 1-5, 9, 11)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 9, 11)
Actas (eps 9, 11)
B.S.P (ep 4)
CJT (eps 8, 10)
Giga Production (eps 3-5, 7)
Grain (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 9, 11)
Nomad (ep 9)
Planet (eps 9, 11)
R.I.C (eps 9, 11)
Rising Force (eps 9, 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 9, 11)
Studio μ (ep 12)
TAP (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 1-5, 9)
WHITE FOX (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 3-4)
B.S.P (ep 4)
Literature Assistance: WriteWorks
Logo Design Work: OverDrive Design
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: IMAGINE
Paint: TMS Photo (T.D.I; ep 3)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-12)
IMAGICA Lab. (eps 4-5)
STAR Laboratories (eps 3-12)
Publicity Assistance: Quaras
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Victor Studio 501 Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: QualiArts
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, Denmark, Sweden, Norway)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology