Hans BAYER

Hometown: Cologne, Germany
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(German version)
Akira (movie) (2nd dub)
Bleach (TV) as Baura (86-87, 101); Isshin Kurosaki; Kuchiki-Oberhaupt (32)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Isshin Kurosaki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Isshin Kurosaki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isshin Kurosaki
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Gilbert F. Altstein
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Gilbert F. Altstein
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as David
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kaori Tsubaki
Burst Angel (TV) as Narrator
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Mamoru Akaza
Coppelion (TV) as Denjirou Shiba (eps 3-4)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Yukinobu Tokita
Darker than Black (TV) as Horai
Death Note (TV) as Koreyoshi Kitamura
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Peasant (ep 4); Priest (eps 6, 11); TV Reporter (ep 2); Watanabe (ep 9)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Shao
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Megumi's Grandfather (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dominic LeCoulte
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Haushofer
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie)
Great Pretender (TV) as Danny (ep 6)
Gungrave (TV) as Dr. Tokioka
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Flide (eps 4, 6-8)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Doc
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Narrator
Jormungand (TV) as Guoming Chan
K (TV)
Karas (OAV) as Gouverneur
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Katsumasa Hayami
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Police Chief (ep 8)
Kokkoku (TV) as Junji's Father (ep 10)
Last Exile (TV) as Godwyn
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Danny Bacon (ep 9)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as S Nando
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV)
Mirai (movie) as Grandfather
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Ri Haku
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Raku's Father
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as President (ep 3)
No Game, No Life (TV)
Overlord (TV) as Sebas Tian
Overlord II (TV) as Sebas Tian
Overlord III (TV) as Sebas Tian (eps 1, 9, 13)
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA) as Shane
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Shigeki Arakawa
Patlabor: The Movie
Photo Kano (TV) as Tombola Clerk (ep 13)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Chiaki Mukai
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Captain Clayton
Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies) as Monto Minatoya
Punch Line (TV); Tenga Daihatsu (eps 3, 8)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV)
Rei Rei (OAV) as Pipi
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Kashiwazaki Nenji
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Kashiwazaki Nenji
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Dr. Kehsa
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kikuchiyo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Bundai (ep 18); Rikiei Nagatomi (eps 3-4)
Shirobako (TV) as Shigeru Sugie
Solty Rei (TV) as Roy Revant
Space Dandy (TV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Receptionist (ep 6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Richten Marlheit
Summer Wars (movie) as Kazuo Shinohara
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Rodyle (eps 3-4)
Tari Tari (TV) as Tayoru Ikezaki
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Granox
Terraformars (TV) as Commander (ep 3)
Tokko (TV) as Kaoru Kunikida
Trigun (TV) as Frank Marlon (ep 3); Money the Gale
Voltron (TV); König Kova (ep 17); Zondra (ep 18)
Yo-kai Watch (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none