×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Psycho-Pass SS
User Ratings: 84 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:33, dub:3, raw:2, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:12, raw:2, dub:2)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 127 users, rank: #4699 (of 9515)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.750 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.1114, rank: #1151 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 7.734 (Very good−), rank: #1064 (of 9638) (seen all: 7.73)
Bayesian estimate: 7.697 (Very good−), rank: #870 (of 7236)
Vintage: 2019-01-25
Premiere date:
2019-01-25 (Japan, Case 1)
2019-02-15 (Japan, Case 2)
2019-03-08 (Japan, Case 3)
2019-10-20 (UK, Scotland Loves Anime, Case 1-3)
2020-07-24 (Spain, Festival Nits de cinema oriental de Vic, Case 1-3)
Release dates: We have 1
Ending Theme:
#1: "Fallen" by Masayuki Nakano
#2: "All Alone With You" by Masayuki Nakano
#3: "Namae no nai Kaibutsu" (Nameless Monster) by Masayuki Nakano
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Script:
Makoto Fukami (Case 2, 3)
Ryō Yoshigami (Case 1)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takeuchi (Case 2)
Hirotaka Endo (Case 3)
Naoki Arakawa (Case 2, 3)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (Case 2)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (Case 3)
Toshiyuki Kono (Case 1, 3)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (Case 1)
Yoshiharu Ashino (Case 2)
Unit Director:
Hirotaka Endo (Case 3)
Rika Misko (ED)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (Case 1)
Toshiyuki Kono (Case 3)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (OP; ED)
Yasuhiro Geshi (Case 1, 2)
Music: Yūgo Kanno (Case 1-3)
Original Concept: Gen Urobuchi
Original Character Design: Akira Amano
Art Director: Shūichi Kusamori (Case 1-3)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Abe (Case 2,3)
Naoyuki Onda (Case 3)
Satoru Nakamura (Case 1,3)
Animation Director:
Chikai Takeuchi (Case 3)
Fumi Morita (Case 1,2)
Hisaki Furukawa (Case 3)
Hisashi Abe (Case 3)
Kazuchika Kise (Case 3)
Miho Ichikawa (Case 3)
Miyuki Nakamura (Case 3)
Ryōta Furukawa (Case 1-3)
Ryota Niino (Case 1,3)
Satoru Nakamura (Case 1,3)
Shunji Suzuki (Case 1,2)
Tetsurō Moronuki (Case 1,3)
3D Director: Shin'ya Sugai
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami (Case 1-3)
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai (Case 1-3)
2D Work: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Chiko Ueda (Case 1)
Emi Hiraoka (Case 1)
Hiroko Watabe (Case 1)
Hiroya Kawamura (Case 1)
Keika Ushimaru (Case 1)
Ken Ishizuka (Case 1)
Mari Kobayashi (Case 1)
Marumi Sugita (Case 1)
Mayu Gushiken (Case 1)
Miyoko Kawamoto (Case 1)
Naoki Arakawa (Case 1)
Noriko Maeda (Case 1)
Reina Tsukakoshi (Case 1)
Ren Fujimaki (Case 1)
Shinji So (Case 1)
Toshiyuki Anzai (Case 1)
Yue Chun Wang (Case 1)
Yui Kazuyama (Case 1)
Yuka Koiso (Case 1)
3D CG:
Chihiro Shima (Case 1)
Hiroto Takagamo (Case 1)
Hitomi Sumino (Case 1)
Naruhito Moro (Case 1)
Shiguma Morimoto (Case 1)
Yuka Kadotani (Case 1)
3D Layout:
Naoko Sugita (Case 1)
Takayoshi Harashina (Case 1)
3D Layout Director: Chiori Satou (Case 1)
Action Animation Director: Tetsurō Moronuki (Case 1)
Advertising Producer: Tomoko Hazuma
Animation producer: Kouichi Banshou
Assistant Animation Director: Kyoko Kotani (Case 1)
Assistant Director of Photography: Fumio Furukawa
Background Art:
Riko Kusamori (Case 1)
Shūichi Kusamori (Case 1)
CG Animation:
Chiaki Morita (Case 1)
Daisuke Kino (Case 1)
Hideto Sugi (Case 1)
Hiroki Itō (Case 1)
Junya Aida (Case 1)
Kayo Haga (Case 1)
Kazuki Takashima (Case 1)
Ken Chiba (Case 1)
Ko Yamamura (Case 1)
Mao Yamamoto (Case 1)
Ryō Itō (Case 1)
Shintarō Tanaka (Case 1)
Shōko Yamamoto (Case 1)
Shotaro Akamine (Case 1)
Shuhei Ito (Case 1)
Tomokazu Sugiura (Case 1)
CG Composite:
Seiji Arai (Case 1)
Yōhei Ōishi (Case 1)
CG Producer: Jun Koishikawa (Case 1)
CG Sub Director: Kōtarō Itō (Case 1)
Chief Producer: Yōko Matsuzaki
Color Check: Emiko Ueno (Case 1)
Color Coordination: Emiko Ueno (Case 1)
Color design: Emiko Ueno (Case 1-3)
Color Grading: Masato Sekiguchi
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Aya Shintani
Miho Takatsuka
Dominator Design: Makoto Ishiwatari
Finish Animation:
Asami Maruyama (Production I.G; Case 1, 3)
Fujiko Oomori (Case 1)
Fumiko Nakata (Case 1)
Kazu Doi (Case 1)
Mariko Shimokawa (Case 1)
Mayumi Satō (Case 1)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Case 1)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Case 1)
Natsumi Watanabe (Case 1)
Noriko Arisawa (Case 1)
Rie Asano (Case 1)
Shinji Matsubara (Case 1)
Tomomi Kitani (Case 1)
Yūko Fujita (Case 1)
Yuri Okada (Case 1)
Grading: Teru Saitou
In-Between Animation:
Asami Tachikawa (Case 1)
Asuka Furuyama (Case 1)
Chan Yeon Ra (Case 1)
Chiho Funayama (Case 1)
Fumi Morita (Case 1)
Hana Okutani (Case 1)
Haruka Tokimatsu (Case 1)
Haruna Nishimoto (Case 1)
Hitomi Akamatsu (Case 1)
Junko Nishimura (Case 1)
Kaho Akamatsu (Case 1)
Kanae Kimura (Case 1)
Kayoko Nishimori (Case 1)
Kazue Yoshida (Case 1)
Kotoe Saitō (Case 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Case 1)
Minori Fujimoto (Case 1)
Mio Satō (Case 1)
Misato Furubayashi (Case 1)
Natsumi Yamato (Case 1)
Nozomi Ishizaka (Case 1)
Reiko Sakai (Case 1)
Rika Yamada (Case 1)
Sae Fukushima (Case 1)
Saki Arakawa (Case 1)
Sakurako Sasano (Case 1)
Seina Sato (Case 1)
Shiki Amo (Case 1)
Tatsuki Ujihira (Case 1)
Tomoko Suda (Case 1)
Yoon-Ji Kim (Case 1)
Yui Miyaoka (Case 1)
Yurina Yabuki (Case 1)
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe (Case 1)
In-Between Check: Junko Nishimura (Case 1)
Interview Cooperation: Wako Kubota
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Case 1)
Aiko Komamoto (Case 1)
Atsuko Inoue (Case 1)
Atsushi Takeuchi (Case 2)
Aya Higami (Case 1)
Ema Suzuki (Case 1)
Fumi Morita (Case 1)
Hisaki Furukawa (Case 1)
Kenji Kodama (Case 1)
Kōji Ishida (Case 1)
Miki Kato (Case 1)
Misao Abe (Case 1)
Naoki Arakawa (Case 3)
Nariyuki Takahashi (Case 1)
Ryoko Amisaki (Case 1)
Ryōta Furukawa (Case 1-3)
Ryota Niino (Case 2-3)
Satoru Nakamura (Case 1)
Shigeru Kimishima (Case 1)
Shunji Suzuki (Case 1)
Tetsurō Moronuki (Case 1)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Case 1)
Tomoko Hamanaka (Case 1)
Tomomi Takeuchi (Case 1)
Toshiyuki Kono (Case 3)
Tsubasa Hatashima (Case 1)
Yukako Tsuzuki (Case 2)
Yuki Kimura (Case 1)
Yuri Hashimoto (Case 1)
Komissa Design: Takashi Okazaki
Licensing Cooperation: Kazuki Matsumoto
Literary Cooperation:
Asako Kuboyama
Shun Fukudome
Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Main Animator:
Fumi Morita (Case 1)
Naoki Arakawa (Case 3)
Ryōta Furukawa (Case 1-3)
Ryota Niino (Case 1)
Shunji Suzuki (Case 1)
Tetsurō Moronuki (Case 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Shinobu Tsuneki (Case 1)
Modeling Cooperation:
Hong Ming Geng (Case 1)
Hui Ling Yang (Case 1)
Takayuki Hayakawa (Case 1)
Yasuaki (Case 1)
Motion Graphics:
Jun Matsuda (OP)
Kazuto Yoshi
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Online Editor:
Ryotaro Tachi
Tomo Ishii
Planning Producer: Kōji Yamamoto
Production Advancement:
Satomi Nagata
Yurie Funatsu
Production Desk:
Hyun-Tae Kim (Case 2)
Masashi Oohira (Case 1, 2)
Production Desk Assistant: Haruka Watanabe
PV Production:
Atsuki Sato
Kaori Umewaki
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sales Promotion: Tatsuya Ishiyama
Setting Production: Haruka Watanabe
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Naoki Kishida
Tōru Kanegae
Story Concept: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Technical Director:
Hirotaka Endo (Case 3)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (Case 1)
Toshiyuki Kono (Case 3)
Yasuhiro Geshi (Case 1,2)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masayuki Nakano (BOOM BOOM SATELLITES)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryo (Case 1 ED)
TK (Case 1 OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryo (Case 1 ED)
TK (Case 1 OP)
Ayane Sakura as Mika Shimotsuki
Hiroki Tōchi as Teppei Sugo
Kana Hanazawa as Akane Tsunemori
Kenji Nojima as Nobuchika Ginoza
Kinryuu Arimoto as Tomomi Masaoka
Tomokazu Seki as Shinya Kogami

Akira Ishida as Shūsei Kagari
Hiroe Oka as Kyōka Tsujichō
Keiichi Nakagawa as Akira Karasuma
Kimiko Saitō as Aiko Gentaku
Masaki Terasoma as Itsuki Ōtomo
Masumi Asano as Risa Aoyanagi
Miyuki Sawashiro as Shion Karanomori
Rikiya Koyama as Rodion Matsuki
Sachie Hirai as Takeya Kukuri
Saori Yumiba as Izumi Yasaka
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Jean-Marcel Belmondo
Sayaka Ōhara as Rin Ōtomo
Shizuka Itō as Yayoi Kunizuka
Sumire Morohoshi as Tenjin Wangchuck
Takahiro Sakurai as Shō Hinakawa
Takako Honda as Frederica Hanashiro
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kinley Dorji
Tsutomu Isobe as Guillermo Garcia
Wataru Takagi as Tshering Gurung
Yōhei Tadano as Kōji Noto

Chiaki Mori as Numazu (Case 2)
Hajime Iijima as Mitsuyoshi Sarutobi (Case 2)
Hiroshi Kōsaka as Kyokei Fukita (Case 2)
Jirō Saitō as Tomonaga (Case 2)
Jun Hirose as Mercenary (Case 3)
Kento Fujinuma as Mercenary (Case 3)
Kosuke Onishi as Monk (Case 3)
Kousei Hirota as Monto Minatoya (Case 2)
Marie Ōi as Market Owner (Case 3)
Nobuyori Sagara as Youth (Case 3)
Noriko Hidaka as Dominator
Shuhei Matsuda as Mercenary (Case 3)
Sōshirō Hori as Tavern master (Case 3)
Takahiro Sakurai as Shōgo Makishima (Case 3)
Takaya Hashi as Yoshito Takaesu (Case 2)
Toa Yukinari as Mountain Hunter Boss (Case 3)
Tomoko Natsukawa as Resident (Case 3)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Shiryukai Leader (Case 3)
Yoshida (Case 2)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Jōshū Kasei (Case 1)
Yū Wakabayashi as Tenjin's Father (Case 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (Case 1)
acca effe (Case 3)
Advance Shakujii (Case 1, 3)
Animation Planet (Case 3)
Anitus Kōbe (Case 1-2)
Art Base Bam (Case 3)
BONES (Case 1, 3)
C-Station (Case 3)
ENGI (Case 3)
G&G Direction (Case 1, 3)
Gantaku Animation (Case 1)
Giga Production (Case 3)
GONZO (Case 1)
Graphinica (Case 3)
Khara (Case 3)
LIDEN FILMS (Case 2)
Nakamura Production (Case 3)
Production EN (Case 1, 3)
Snow Light Staff (Case 3)
Studio CL (Case 1)
Studio Elle (Case 1, 3)
Studio Massket (Case 3)
Team Harada (Case 1, 3)
WHITE FOX (Case 3)
xenron (Case 1, 3)
3D Graphics:
Kusanagi (Case 3)
Sublimation
Animation Direction: Advance Shakujii (Case 3)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
Taro House
Team Till Dawn (Case 2-3)
CG Modeling Assistance:
Studio51
Tenjoy Co., Ltd.
Digital Lab: IMAGICA Lab.
Ending Animation Direction: Hyperball
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (Case 3)
Asahi Production (Case 1-3)
Bird (Case 1-3)
CONNECT (Case 1-2)
D-COLORS (Case 1)
ENGI (Case 3)
Gantaku Animation (Case 1, 3)
Giga Production (Case 1-3)
Graphinica (Case 2)
J.C. Staff (Case 1)
Kinema Citrus (Case 1-2)
M.S.C (Case 2-3)
Maru Animation (Case 2)
Production I.G (Case 3)
Revival (Case 3)
SILVER LINK. (Case 2)
Stella Road (Case 1-2)
Studio CL (Case 1-3)
Studio Massket (Case 3)
Studio Targe (Case 1-2)
Taiguan Animation (Case 3)
TAP (Case 3)
Triple A (Case 3)
Wish (Case 2)
xenron (Case 1, 3)
Graphics: 2nd Base
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (Case 2-3)
Akatsuki (Case 3)
Animation Planet (Case 1)
Anitus Kōbe (Case 1-3)
APPP (Case 1-2)
Asahi Production (Case 1-3)
Chiptune (Case 2)
CoMix Wave Films (Case 1-2)
Ekaki-ya (Case 1-2)
Ekura Animal (Case 1-2)
ENGI (Case 3)
Gantaku Animation (Case 1, 3)
Giga Production (Case 1-3)
GONZO (Case 1)
Graphinica (Case 2)
LIDEN FILMS (Case 1-2)
M.S.C (Case 1-2)
Madhouse (Case 1-3)
Maru Animation (Case 2)
P.A. Works (Case 1, 3)
Pierrot (Case 1-3)
Production I.G (Case 3)
R.I.C (Case 1-2)
Revival (Case 3)
Revoroot (Case 3)
Satelight (Case 1-2)
Snow Light Staff (Case 2)
Studio 4°C (Case 2)
Studio CL (Case 2-3)
Studio DEEN (Case 1)
Studio Gimlet (Case 2)
Studio Live (Case 2)
Studio Massket (Case 3)
Studio Mu (Case 1-2)
Sunrise (Case 1-2)
Sunshine Corporation (Case 1-2)
Taiguan Animation (Case 3)
TAP (Case 3)
Triple A (Case 3)
ufotable (Case 2)
WHITE FOX (Case 2)
xenron (Case 1)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Opening Animation Direction: Hyperball
Photography Assistance:
Artbox
Assez Finaud Fabric.
Asura Film
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Cris George (Case 3)
Jeremy Inman (Case 2)
Jonathan Rigg (Case 1)
ADR Script: Ben Phillips (Case 2)

ADR Engineer: Derric Benavides
Assistant ADR Director: Jordan Dash Cruz (Case 1)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Cherami Leigh as Mika Shimotsuki
Jason Douglas as Tomomi Masaoka
Jessie James Grelle as Nobuchika Ginoza
Kate Oxley as Akane Tsunemori
Mike McFarland as Teppei Sugo
Robert McCollum as Shinya Kogami

Bradley Gareth as Akira Karasuma (Case 1)
Brian Mathis as Guillermo Garcia (Case 3)
Bryn Apprill as Tenzing Wangchuck (Case 3)
David Matranga as Itsuki Otomo
Erin Kelly Noble as Frederica Hanashiro
Jennifer Green as Aiko Kurosawa
Jill Harris as Izumi Yasaka (Case 1)
Lexi Nieto as Takeya Kukuri (Case 1)
Lindsay Seidel as Yayoi Kunizuka
Lydia Mackay as Shion Karanomori
Matthew David Rudd as Tshering Gurung (Case 3)
Molly Searcy as Rin Otomo (Case 2)
R Bruce Elliott as Koji Noto
Reagan Murdock as Kinrey Dorji (Case 3)
Taylor Harris as Jean-Marcel Belmondo (Case 3)
Wendy Powell as Kyoka Tsujigai
Z. Charles Bolton as Sho Hinakawa

Alex Organ as Shogo Makishima (Case 3)
Chris Cason as Koki Sarutobi (Case 2)
Grant Paulsen as Kid Soldier (Case 3)
Jeff Plunk as Monto Minatoya (Case 2)
Josh Bangle as Tomonaga (Case 2)
Kimmie Britt as Numazu (Case 2)
Kyle Igneczi as Shusei Kagari (Case 2)
Larry Brantley as Yoshito Takaesu (Case 2)
Linda Leonard as Joshuu Kasei (Case 1)
Shawn Gann as Kyokei Fukita (Case 2)
Stephanie Young as Dominator

Brandon Acosta (Case 3)
Brandon Solis (Case 2)
Grant Paulsen (Case 3)
Kristian Eros (Case 1)
Ryan Seale (Case 2)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Screen Anime (United Kingdom and Ireland; November 2020)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Nicolas Justamon

Adaptation: Emmanuel Fouquet
Alan Aubert as Shinya Kôgami
Aurelie Turlet as Akane Tsunemori
Frédérique Marlot as Mika Shimotsuki
Laurent Jacquet as Nobuchika Ginoza
Yann Pichon as Tomomi Masaoka

Alan Aubert as Teppei Sugo
Frédérique Marlot as Frederica Hanashiro
Isabelle Desplantes as
Kyoka Tsujigai
Risa Aoyanagi
Mélanie Nostry as Yayoi Kunizuka
Philippe Roullier as Itsuki Otomo
Sophie Michard as Tenjin Wangchuck

French companies
Distributor:
Kana Video
Mediatoon
Dubbing: TABB Productions
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)

Screen Inserts: Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Nobuchika Ginoza (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Shinya Kogami (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Mika Shimotsuki (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Akane Tsunemori (Spain dub)
Omar Lozano as Teppei Sugo (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Tomomi Masaoka (Spain dub)

Aída Baida Gil as Frederica Hanashiro (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz as Guillermo García (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Tshering Gurung (Spain dub)
José Garcia Tos as Itsuki Otomo (Spain dub)
José Luis Molina as Rodión Matsuki (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Kinrei Dorji (Spain dub)
Josema Soler as Monto Minatoya (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega as Izumi Yasaka (Spain dub)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as
Takeya Kukuri (Spain dub)
Tenzing Wangchuck (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera as Risa Aoyanagi (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals as Kyoka Tsujigai (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Shusei Kagari (Spain dub)
Rosa López as Shion Karanomori (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Sho Hinakawa (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as Yoshito Takaesu (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Yayoi Kunizuka (Spain dub)
Silvia Tarín as Rin Otomo (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as Yoshida (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Akira Karasuma (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Shogo Makishima (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín as Sarutobi (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja as Jean-Marcel Belmondo (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez as Joshu Kasei (Spain dub)
Pablo Chico as Tomonaga (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Kyokei Fukita (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher as Koji Noto (Spain dub)
Raquel Romero as
Aiko Kurosawa (Spain dub)
Numazu (Spain dub)
Rosa López as Dominator (Spain dub)

Carles Sanchis (Spain dub)
Fran de la Torre (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher (Spain dub)
Raquel Romero (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Axel Lutter as Tomomi Masaoka
Felix Spieß as Nobuchika Ginoza
Jaron Löwenberg as Shin'ya Kougami
Julia Stoepel as Akane Tsunemori
Melanie Isakowitz as Mika Shimotsuki
Stefan Bräuler as Teppei Sugou

Anni C. Salander as Tenzing Wangchuck
Ingo Albrecht as Guillermo Garcia
Isabelle Schmidt as Frederica Hanashiro
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Shuusei Kagari
Julia Blankenburg as Kyouka Tsujigai
Kian Weichert as Takeya Kukuri
Lena Rettinghaus as Rin Ootomo
Nora Jokhosha as Izumi Yasaka
Peter Sura as Rodion Matsuki
Silke Matthias as Risa Aoyanagi
Tino Kießling as Itsuki Ootomo

Almut Zydra as Aiko Kurosawa
Andrea Aust as Shion Karanomori
Bastian Sierich as Akira Karasuma
Beate Gerlach as Joushuu Kasei
Daniel Johannes as Tzering Gurung
Dirc Simpson as Jean-Marcel Belmondo
Greta Galisch as Operator
Hans Bayer as Monto Minatoya
Imme Aldag as Mitsuyoshi Sarutobi
Jenny Maria Meyer as Numazu
Marcel Mann as Shou Hinakawa
Marlon Rosenthal as Kinley Dorji
Martin Schubach as Fukita
Nicole Hannak as Yayoi Kunizuka
Patrick Giese as Yoshida
Reinhard Scheunemann as Yoshito Takaesu
Roman Kretschmer as Kouji Noto
Schaukje Könning as Dominator
Stefan Bergel as
Monk
Pub Owner
Tim Knauer as Shougo Makishima
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Dubbing: SV-Double (1-3 parts)
Internet Streaming: okko (2020)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Lucas Almeida
Armando Tiraboschi as Tomomi Masaoka
Bruno Sangregório as Nobuchika Ginoza
Cassiano Ávila as Teppei Sugo
Luísa Horta as Akane Tsunemori
Luiza Caspary as Mika Shimotsuki
Marco Ribeiro as Shinya Kogami

Affonso Amajones as Rodion Matsuki
Alessandro Imperador as Itsuki Ōtomo
Alex Minei as Tshering Gurung
Alexandre Moreno as Kōji Noto
Arthur Machado as Kinrei Dorj
Ênio Vivona as Jean-Marcel Belmondo
Gabriel Martins as Shō Hinakawa
Gabriel Ribeiro as Takeya Kukuri
Glaucia Franchi as Rin Ōtomo
Jonathan Guedes as Akira Karasuma
Kate Kelly as Yayoi Kunizuka
Lia Antunes as Izumi Yasaka
Maitê Cunha as Frederica Hanashiro
Mayara Stefane as Tenzing Wangchuck
Ricardo Daunt as Shūsei Kagari
Rita Ávila as Kyōka Tsujigai
Rosângela Mello as Aiko Kurosawa
Sérgio Moreno as Guillermo Garcia
Shallana Costa as Shion Karanomori

Fábio Lucindo as Shōgo Makishima (Case 3)
Gab Cardoso as Takeya Kukuri (Case 1)
Guilherme Marques as Kyokei Fukita (Case 2)
Jonas Falcão as Tomonaga (Case 2)
Regiane Toledo as Jōshū Kasei (Case 1)
Tatá Guarnieri as Yoshito Takaesu (Case 2)

Bruno Casemiro (Case 2)
Luiz Amorim (Case 2)
Nill Marcondes (Case 2)
Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology