×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANNual Pumpkin Carving Contest 2020 w/ Ciarán Strange! • It's a match made in Halloween! Voice actor Ciaran Strange is joining our Spooktacular Pumpkin Carving Contest as a guest judge! Click to find out how YOU can win over US$1,000 in anime! read more

Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System (movies)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Psycho-Pass SS
User Ratings: 48 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:1, raw:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 78 users, rank: #4855 (of 8112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.771 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.1409, rank: #970 (of 8191)
Weighted mean: 7.829 (Very good−), rank: #783 (of 8191) (seen all: 7.83)
Bayesian estimate: 7.763 (Very good−), rank: #662 (of 6192)
Vintage: 2019-01-25
Premiere date:
2019-01-25 (Japan, Case 1)
2019-02-15 (Japan, Case 2)
2019-03-08 (Japan, Case 3)
2019-10-20 (UK, Scotland Loves Anime, Case 1-3)
2020-07-24 (Spain, Festival Nits de cinema oriental de Vic, Case 1-3)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Fallen" by Masayuki Nakano
#2: "All Alone With You" by Masayuki Nakano
#3: "Namae no nai Kaibutsu" (Nameless Monster) by Masayuki Nakano
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Script:
Makoto Fukami (Case 2, 3)
Ryō Yoshigami (Case 1)
Music: Yūgo Kanno (Case 1-3)
Original Concept: Gen Urobuchi
Original Character Design: Akira Amano
Art Director: Shūichi Kusamori (Case 1-3)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Abe (Case 2,3)
Naoyuki Onda (Case 3)
Satoru Nakamura (Case 1,3)
Animation Director:
Chikai Takeuchi (Case 3)
Fumi Morita (Case 1,2)
Hisaki Furukawa (Case 3)
Hisashi Abe (Case 3)
Kazuchika Kise (Case 3)
Miho Ichikawa (Case 3)
Miyuki Nakamura (Case 3)
Ryōta Furukawa (Case 1-3)
Ryota Niino (Case 1,3)
Satoru Nakamura (Case 1,3)
Shunji Suzuki (Case 1,2)
Tetsurō Moronuki (Case 1,3)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami (Case 1-3)
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai (Case 1-3)

Color design: Emiko Ueno (Case 1-3)
Key Animation: Yukako Tsuzuki (Case 2)
Story Concept: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Technical Director:
Hirotaka Endo (Case 3)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (Case 1)
Toshiyuki Kono (Case 3)
Yasuhiro Geshi (Case 1,2)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (Case 1)
acca effe (Case 3)
Advance Shakujii (Case 1, 3)
Animation Planet (Case 3)
Anitus Kōbe (Case 1-2)
Art Base Bam (Case 3)
BONES (Case 1, 3)
C-Station (Case 3)
ENGI (Case 3)
G&G Direction (Case 1, 3)
Gantaku Animation (Case 1)
Giga Production (Case 3)
GONZO (Case 1)
Graphinica (Case 3)
Khara (Case 3)
LIDEN FILMS (Case 2)
Nakamura Production (Case 3)
Production EN (Case 1, 3)
Snow Light Staff (Case 3)
Studio CL (Case 1)
Studio Elle (Case 1, 3)
Studio Massket (Case 3)
Team Harada (Case 1, 3)
WHITE FOX (Case 3)
xenron (Case 1, 3)
3D Graphics: Sublimation
Animation Direction: Advance Shakujii (Case 3)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (Case 3)
Asahi Production (Case 1-3)
Bird (Case 1-3)
CONNECT (Case 1-2)
D-COLORS (Case 1)
ENGI (Case 3)
Gantaku Animation (Case 1, 3)
Giga Production (Case 1-3)
Graphinica (Case 2)
J.C. Staff (Case 1)
Kinema Citrus (Case 1-2)
M.S.C (Case 2-3)
Maru Animation (Case 2)
Production I.G (Case 3)
Revival (Case 3)
SILVER LINK. (Case 2)
Stella Road (Case 1-2)
Studio CL (Case 1-3)
Studio Massket (Case 3)
Studio Targe (Case 1-2)
Taikan Anime (Case 3)
TAP (Case 3)
Triple A (Case 3)
Wish (Case 2)
xenron (Case 1, 3)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (Case 2-3)
Akatsuki (Case 3)
Animation Planet (Case 1)
Anitus Kōbe (Case 1-3)
APPP (Case 1-2)
Asahi Production (Case 1-3)
Chiptune (Case 2)
CoMix Wave Films (Case 1-2)
Ekaki-ya (Case 1-2)
Ekura Animal (Case 1-2)
ENGI (Case 3)
Gantaku Animation (Case 1, 3)
Giga Production (Case 1-3)
GONZO (Case 1)
Graphinica (Case 2)
LIDEN FILMS (Case 1-2)
M.S.C (Case 1-2)
Madhouse (Case 1-3)
Maru Animation (Case 2)
P.A. Works (Case 1, 3)
Pierrot (Case 1-3)
Production I.G (Case 3)
R.I.C (Case 1-2)
Revival (Case 3)
Revoroot (Case 3)
Satelight (Case 1-2)
Snow Light Staff (Case 2)
Studio 4°C (Case 2)
Studio CL (Case 2-3)
Studio DEEN (Case 1)
Studio Gimlet (Case 2)
Studio Live (Case 2)
Studio Massket (Case 3)
Studio Mu (Case 1-2)
Sunrise (Case 1-2)
Sunshine Corporation (Case 1-2)
Taikan Anime (Case 3)
TAP (Case 3)
Triple A (Case 3)
ufotable (Case 2)
WHITE FOX (Case 2)
xenron (Case 1)
Photography Assistance:
Artbox
Assez Finaud Fabric.
Asura Film
Japanese cast
Ayane Sakura as Mika Shimotsuki
Hiroki Touchi as Teppei Sugo
Kana Hanazawa as Akane Tsunemori
Kenji Nojima as Nobuchika Ginoza
Kinryuu Arimoto as Tomomi Masaoka
Tomokazu Seki as Shinya Kogami

Akira Ishida as Shūsei Kagari
Hiroe Oka as Kyōka Tsujichō
Keiichi Nakagawa as Akira Karasuma
Kimiko Saitō as Aiko Gentaku
Masaki Terasoma as Itsuki Ōtomo
Masumi Asano as Risa Aoyanagi
Miyuki Sawashiro as Shion Karanomori
Rikiya Koyama as Rodion Matsuki
Sachie Hirai as Takeya Kukuri
Saori Yumiba as Izumi Yasaka
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Jean-Marcel Belmondo
Sayaka Ohara as Rin Ōtomo
Shizuka Itou as Yayoi Kunizuka
Sumire Morohoshi as Tenjin Wangchuck
Takahiro Sakurai as Shō Hinakawa
Takako Honda as Frederica Hanashiro
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kinley Dorji
Tsutomu Isobe as Guillermo Garcia
Wataru Takagi as Tshering Gurung
Youhei Tadano as Kōji Noto

Takaya Hashi as Yoshito Takaesu (Case 2)
English staff
English cast
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
(none)
English companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Nicolas Justamon

Adaptation: Emmanuel Fouquet
Alan Aubert as Shinya Kôgami
Aurelie Turlet as Akane Tsunemori
Frédérique Marlot as Mika Shimotsuki
Laurent Jacquet as Nobuchika Ginoza
Yann Pichon as Tomomi Masaoka

Alan Aubert as Teppei Sugo
Frédérique Marlot as Frederica Hanashiro
Isabelle Desplantes as
Kyoka Tsujigai
Risa Aoyanagi
Mélanie Nostry as Yayoi Kunizuka
Philippe Roullier as Itsuki Otomo
Sophie Michard as Tenjin Wangchuck

French companies
Distributor:
Kana Video
Mediatoon
Dubbing: TABB Productions
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Axel Lutter as Tomomi Masaoka
Felix Spieß as Nobuchika Ginoza
Jaron Löwenberg as Shin'ya Kougami
Julia Stoepel as Akane Tsunemori
Melanie Isakowitz as Mika Shimotsuki
Stefan Bräuler as Teppei Sugou

Anni C. Salander as Tenzing Wangchuck
Ingo Albrecht as Guillermo Garcia
Isabelle Schmidt as Frederica Hanashiro
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Shuusei Kagari
Julia Blankenburg as Kyouka Tsujigai
Kian Weichert as Takeya Kukuri
Lena Rettinghaus as Rin Ootomo
Nora Jokhosha as Izumi Yasaka
Peter Sura as Rodion Matsuki
Silke Matthias as Risa Aoyanagi
Tino Kießling as Itsuki Ootomo

Almut Zydra as Aiko Kurosawa
Andrea Aust as Shion Karanomori
Bastian Sierich as Akira Karasuma
Beate Gerlach as Joushuu Kasei
Daniel Johannes as Tzering Gurung
Dirc Simpson as Jean-Marcel Belmondo
Greta Galisch as Operator
Hans Bayer as Monto Minatoya
Imme Aldag as Mitsuyoshi Sarutobi
Jenny Maria Meyer as Numazu
Marcel Mann as Shou Hinakawa
Marlon Rosenthal as Kinley Dorji
Martin Schubach as Fukita
Nicole Hannak as Yayoi Kunizuka
Patrick Giese as Yoshida
Reinhard Scheunemann as Yoshito Takaesu
Roman Kretschmer as Kouji Noto
Schaukje Könning as Dominator
Stefan Bergel as
Monk
Pub Owner
Tim Knauer as Shougo Makishima
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Dubbing: SV-Double (1-3 parts)
Internet Streaming: okko (2020)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology