Chris CASON

Date of birth: 1974-11-04
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Non-anime roles:
Al Watson in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Deputy Jimmy Blake / Flight Command / Sniper 2 in "The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct" (VG)
Gluttony in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Mega Man in "Street Fighter X Tekken"
Nathan Holm in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Shu in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Shuu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparlking! Meteor" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Contributing guitarist for "Guitar Hero 3: Legends of Rock" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) : Scripts
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Director (eps 19-20)
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : ADR Director
Bamboo Blade (TV) : ADR Director (eps 10-26)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : ADR Director
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : ADR Director
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : ADR Director
Black Cat (TV) : Assistant ADR Script
Blood Lad (TV) : ADR Script
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director, Voice Direction (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) : ADR Director (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : ADR Director (Funimation)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : ADR Director
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : ADR Director
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 8-12)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : ADR Director
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Director
A Lull in the Sea (TV) : ADR Script
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : ADR Script
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18, 23-26
)

One Piece (TV) : Asst. ADR Script
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-8)
School Rumble (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) : ADR Director
Suzuka (TV) : Asst. ADR Script
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : ADR Director
Witchblade (TV) : Asst. ADR Script
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-12), ADR Script (eps 6-12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Briefing Officer (ep 1); Officer (ep 3)
AM Driver (TV) as Kiki; Kukk "KK" Karan
Aquarion (TV) as Deava Boy
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Ryo Shiranui
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Shioya
B'tX (TV); Hokuto; Lyacon Soldier (ep 3)
Baccano! (TV) as Spike
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) as Genha
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Male Customer (ep 10); Nobu (eps 8, 25); Reimi's Father (ep 10)
Basilisk (TV) as Kazamachi Shogen
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Akage
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV); General Grineed; Toto
Big Windup! (TV) as Kazutoshi Oki
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Masakubo
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Masakubo
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Masakubo
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Rinsuke Akai
Black Butler (TV)
Black Cat (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blue Gender (TV); Robot Voice
Burst Angel (TV); Announcer (ep 19)
Case Closed (TV); Bank Clerk (ep 28); Guest (ep 31); Irby Korbson (ep 76); Mark (eps 106-107); Shunen (eps 53-54); Villain A (ep 37)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Chiba; Corban
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Chiba
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Chiba; Noboru Emori
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Hirotada Sekimura
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dickserio Muscaine
Claymore (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Rinsen Shirae
D.Gray-man (TV); Lenny (eps 29-30); Number 65
Darker than Black (TV) as Yasuaki Ou (eps 7, 21)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Koumoto
Desert Punk (TV) as Wano
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Tamura (ep 13)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Arabian; Assistant ADR Director ; Indian Announcer; Mutaito; Orlen Monk (ep 20); Plowing Man (ep 18); Shao (FUNimation dub); Tiger Soldier
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Customer (ep 41); Male Caretaker (ep 32); Movie Monster (ep 21); Pitalan Doctor (ep 24); Pitalan Firefighter (ep 25); Rage Shenron; Ribet (eps 18-20); Shu (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Teacher; Wolf
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Shuu (Shao)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jink (Orphen; ep 16); Mr. Popo (Frieza Saga); Orlen (FUNimation re-dub); Planet Frieza Doctor (FUNimation re-dub); Rasberry (eps 59-60); Raspberry; Saibaman; Tien Shinhan (Frieza Saga)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as CQV Anchor (ep 68); Green Alien (ep 42); Mr. Popo; Namekian (ep 53); Old Driver (ep 59); Onlooker (eps 91-92); Radio Announcer (ep 98); The Turtle
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Doctor (Revised Dub)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Shou
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Demon Voices (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Shu
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Assistant Scientist
Escaflowne: The Movie as Shesta (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) (1.11)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Audience Member (ep 30); Edolas Soldier (ep 85); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Fortune Teller (ep 4); Galuna Demon (13-18); Guild Master (ep 8); Hoteye; Karacka; Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22); Townsfolk (ep 15); Wally Buchanan; Wingfish (ep 9)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fruits Basket (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Gluttony; Grandson (ep 16)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Gluttony
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ryuji Kurosaki (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 26
)

Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV); 125 Conductor (ep 14); Robot Conductor (ep 16)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gary
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Dorban (ep 7); Otto (ep 6)
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Haganai (TV) as Kyou (ep 1)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Fukasawa (ep 12)
Hero Tales (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Holy Roman Empire; Panda
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Holy Roman Empire
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Holy Roman Empire; Pierre (ep 23)
Initial D (TV) as Hiroshi Fumihiro (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Hiroshi Fumihiro
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Hiroshi Fumihiro
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Raccoon (ep 6)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Hopkins
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Tatou (ep 6)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Young Man (ep 1)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kousuke Utsumi (eps 17, 20-22)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 5 (eps 17-18); Siegfried; Tochumaru
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Babbit
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Level E (TV) as Tanaka
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special); Bomber
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV); Train Conductor (ep 3)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Chamo
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Chamo
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Nuno (eps 9, 11)
My Bride Is a Mermaid (TV) as Maguro; Octopus Nakajima
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kagero; Student A (ep 14)
Negima! (TV) as Chamo
Negima!? (TV) as Albert Chamomile
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Genzo; Pigeon Genzo (ep 19)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Chirp Chirp; Fuza; Hotori; Kotori; Leo; Mr. 11 (FUNimation); Pappagu; Popo (FUNimation); Rice-Rice (ep 132); Satori; Sky Fish (FUNimation); Stash Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Chikage Ukyo (ep 14)
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Lutz (ep 5)
Ping Pong (TV) as Koeda
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yuji Kanehara (eps 3, 6)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Baphomet Jr.; Deviruchi (ep 14); Whisper
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV); Genta
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Priest (eps 3-4, 8)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Reginald Drummond
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 22); Construction Worker (ep 27); Hospital Rusher (ep 9); Reporter (ep 11); Ship Crew (ep 12)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Person in Line (ep 50)
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Dealer (ep 2)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Big Tree (ep 2); Man B (ep 1)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Air Fish (ep 2); Dragon (ep 6); Imai; Kitty (ep 1); Owl (eps 1-2, 7, 12); Step Cat (ep 12); Stuffed Bear (ep 11)
School Rumble (TV) as Haruki Hanai; Pyotr (ep 17)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Haruki Hanai; Kuta (ep 17)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Haruki Hanai
Sekirei (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Takenaka Hanbei
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takenaka Hanbei
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Narrator
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gesu (eps 13, 69); Mr. Popo (ep 78); Taruru
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Rinsen Shirae
Shiki (TV) as Ishida
Shin chan (TV) as Boo (FUNimation); Whitey
Shuffle! (TV) as KKK Captain (ep 1)
Solty Rei (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Arachnid (ep 37); Golem (ep 26); Jack the Ripper (ep 1); Watson (ep 17)
Space Dandy (TV) as talking cash register (ep 13) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Misaki (eps 5-6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Midio Rep (ep 5)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Goro; Okajima (ep 24)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Tecchi
Terror in Resonance (TV)
To (OAV) as Mark (Elliptical Orbit)
Toriko (TV) as Bei
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Druaga (eps 1, 8, 12); Weapons Dealer (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Druaga
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Yuto
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV); Kero (ep 44)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Shesta (Funimation)
Witchblade (TV); Doctor (ep 15)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Student A (ep 24)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Spirit B
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); M1; Miyamoto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none