Dr. Stone (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ドクターストーン (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Taiju is about to confess to the girl he loves when a mysterious force hits the Earth and turns every human into stone. Taiju and his friend Senku wake up thousands of years later and begin to rebuild society. (from manga)
User Ratings: 292 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (sub:20, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 81 votes (sub:66, dub:12, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Very good: 94 votes (sub:63, dub:23, raw:1, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:48, dub:6, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 644 users, rank: #1690 (of 8058)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.918 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4525, rank: #721 (of 8134)
Weighted mean: 7.912 (Very good), rank: #640 (of 8134) (seen all: 8.05 / seen some: 7.11 / won't finish: 4.53)
Bayesian estimate: 7.895 (Very good), rank: #462 (of 6173)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2019-07-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Good Morning World!" by BURNOUT SYNDROMES
#2: "Sangenshoku" (Primary Colors) by PELICAN FANCLUB
#2: "Sangenshoku" by PELICAN FANCLUB
Ending Theme:
#1: "Life" by Rude-α
#2: "Yume no Youna" by Yusuke Saeki
Insert song:
"One Small Step" by Laura Pitt-Pulford (ep 16)
"One Small Step" by Laura Pitt-Pulford (ep 24)
"Trash is a Treasure" by Laura Pitt-Pulford (ep 17)
"Won't give up" by Laura Pitt-Pulford (ep 17)
Reviews: Show:
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 24 (Dec 23, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 23 (Dec 9, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 22 (Dec 4, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 21 (Nov 25, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 20 (Nov 19, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 19 (Nov 18, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 18 (Nov 4, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 17 (Oct 29, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 13 (Sep 30, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 30, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 16, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 12, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 8 (Sep 3, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 3, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 18, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 14, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 5, 2019)
Dr. Stone ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 29, 2019)
Dr. Stone (Jul 21, 2019)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinya Iino
Series Composition: Yuichiro Kido
Script: Yuichiro Kido (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Daiki Maezawa (eps 19, 22)
Hideaki Oba (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Hideto Komori (ep 11)
Ikuo Morimoto (eps 17, 24)
Imamura (ED2)
Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 10, 13, 23)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP1-2)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 9)
Osamu Nabeshima (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 15, 21
)

Sakura Koyama (ep 20)
Shinya Iino (eps 1, 23-24)
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 12, 16)
Yuu Kou (eps 2, 5-6)
Yuuki Ukai (eps 2, 5-6)
Episode Director:
Atsuji Kaneko (ep 13)
Hideaki Oba (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 18, 23
)

Kentarō Kawajiri (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17, 23
)

Nana Harada (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16-17, 22
)

Osamu Nabeshima (eps 7, 14, 21)
Oyunam (ep 4)
Seiki Sugawara (ep 20)
Shinya Iino (eps 1, 23-24)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 19)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 21)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 22)
Tomomi Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 20, 24
)

Yūsuke Onoda (ep 10)
Unit Director: Nana Harada (OP1)
Original creator:
Boichi (art)
Riichirou Inagaki (story)
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka (eps 19, 21)
Kenji Terao (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Mari Tominaga (19 episodes
eps 4, 6-16, 18-24
)

Minako Shiba (eps 4-24)
Nana Mori (ep 18)
Takashi Muratani (eps 4-18, 20-24)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 4-16, 18-24)
Yuko Iwasa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 16-19, 23-24
)

Animation Director:
Aya Tanaka (ep 9)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 9, 15, 23)
Chiharu Mukai (eps 14, 21)
Dong Dong (ep 4)
Fei Ya Zhao (ep 4)
Haruki Moriya (eps 14, 21)
Hye-Jung Heo (eps 15, 23)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 19)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 14, 21)
Jiang Chen (ep 4)
Jun Wang (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 23
)

Junko Yamanaka (eps 7, 11, 24)
Kaho Kawamoto (eps 14, 21)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 18, 23)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 13)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 19-20
)

Kohei Ashiya (eps 3, 8)
Kumiko Shishido (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 22
)

Man Li Mao (ep 4)
Mari Tominaga (ep 3)
Marie Ino (ep 8)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 20)
Masako Miura (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 16, 18, 23
)

Masato Hagiwara (eps 9, 22, 24)
Nana Mori (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 16-17, 22, 24
)

Nanae Yonemoto (ep 6)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 11)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 22)
Satoru Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 23
)

Shin Tanoue (ep 19)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 10, 17, 20)
Shō Hirano (eps 14, 21)
Shuhei Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 23)
Taiichi Nakaguma (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Takashi Muratani (ep 1)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 2, 17)
Tang Tang (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 19)
Yan Jun Lan (ep 4)
Yong Jiang (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19)
Yuki Tsugihashi (8 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Yukiyo Komito (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Yuko Iwaoka (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 17, 24
)

Yuko Iwasa (OP1-2)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 7)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
2D Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 16
)

Ayako Togawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 18, 21
)

Ayano Shimizu (ep 13)
Ayumi Iemura (eps 3, 11)
Ayumi Ito (ep 13)
Bei Ping Zhang (ep 4)
Chan Ju Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 11, 16)
China Obokata (eps 6, 11, 24)
Daiki Takemoto (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11, 13, 16, 22-24
)

De Wei Wu (ep 4)
Eun Joo Shin (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 2-3)
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 16)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 21-22, 24
)

Hisako Katase (eps 2, 11)
Hitomi Aso (eps 14, 16)
Hitomi Kashima (Atelier Coco; ep 22)
Honoka Hata (Atelier Coco; eps 2, 5, 22)
Hyo Sun Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Hyun Jin Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 15, 23)
Hyun Jung Im (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Jae Eun Bae (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15)
Jeong Hwa Yun (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 23)
Kazuki Takenaga (7 episodes
eps 10-11, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 11)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 13)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 5)
Kōji Kanai (ep 2)
Kumiko Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 16
)

Kyoko Hyodo (11 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11-13, 15-16, 18, 22, 24
)

Liu Yang (ep 4)
Mao Mao (ep 4)
Mariko Kaji (ep 18)
Mariko Sasaki (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10-18, 20, 23-24
)

Meng Fei Song (ep 4)
Mi Hyeon Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Miho Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 13, 16, 22
)

Miki Tsujimura (eps 3, 8)
Misato Aoyama (eps 22, 24)
Miwako Tobita (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11, 16, 18
)

Nana Higashida (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Nana Mori (ep 2)
Qi Ming Zhu (ep 4)
Remi Kitai (eps 15, 22, 24)
Rie Mukai (eps 15, 22)
Rina Miura (eps 3, 8)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (eps 2, 5)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 2)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Sakuya Abe (ep 11)
Satomi Igarashi (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 21-24
)

Sayo Kato (ep 7)
Shin Ōsaki (10 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 13, 15-17, 21, 23
)

Shin Sakurazaki
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 3)
Shōko Hirakawa (eps 2, 5)
Song Jeong Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 23)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 16)
Sun Hee Hwang (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 9, 15-17)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 18, 21)
Tomoko Satō (eps 3, 5)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 5)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 3, 6)
Wei Ya Sun (ep 4)
Wen Ying Huang (ep 4)
Xiang Hong Xin (ep 4)
Xiao Wei Yuan (ep 4)
Xu Dong Cai (ep 4)
Ying Jun Deng (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 3, 23)
You Moriyama (ep 13)
Yu Fan Gu (ep 4)
Yuan Na Ling (ep 4)
Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; eps 2, 5, 22)
Yuka Nakamura (Atelier Coco; eps 2, 5, 22)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 6-8)
Yun Yi Shi (ep 4)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 2)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 13)
Yusuke Matsui (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 22-24
)

Yūya Yajima (ep 6)
Action Animation Supervisor:
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 1-24)
Animation: Josh Corpuz (ED1)
Animation producer: Shūsuke Katagiri
Animation Visualization Chief: Hideto Komori (ED2)
Art Setting: Tomoyuki Aoki
Assets: Rio Ogura (ED1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka (ep 13)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 15)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 13)
Yuki Tsugihashi (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23
)

Assistant Director: Kentarō Kawajiri
Assistant Director of Photography: Kwang-Jun Kim (eps 1-24)
Assistant Episode Director: Hito Tadano (ep 4)
Associate producer: Sukeyuki Honda
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (eps 1-24)
Background Art:
Binh Van (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Dung Anh (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Dung Van (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Duong Anh (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Duyen Thuy (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Hanh Mai (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Hau Minh (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Imamura (ED2)
Josh Corpuz (ED1)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-24)
Kien Trung (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Liem Cao (BIHO; eps 1-24)
Linh Tu (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Ngoc Bao (BIHO; eps 1-24)
Nhi Ai (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Phu Quang (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Quy Phu (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; eps 1-24)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Thao Nguyen (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Thao Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Tho Be (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Thu Xuan (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Tien Anh (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 1-17)
Tuyen Kim (BIHO; eps 18-24)
Background Music Assistant: Yui Arima (eps 14-24)
CM Production:
Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Tetsurō Hiranuma (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color Illustration: Shūto Wada (ED1)
Color setting:
Ayaka Nishida (ep 10)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 13)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Kanako Tajiri (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 19)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 14, 21)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 14, 21)
Yuka Kojima (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Composite: Rio Ogura (ED1)
Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Digital Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 7)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 9)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 5, 17)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 3, 23)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 6, 16, 24)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; eps 3, 15)
Ayaka Tanuma (Wish; ep 11)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; eps 6, 24)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 7, 18)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 6)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 17, 20)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Erika Sada (ep 13)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 6, 16, 24)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; Wish; eps 2, 12, 22)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Hikaru Seki (Wish; eps 7, 24)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 6, 20, 23)
Hiroka Kanno (ep 13)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 7, 18)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 9)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; Wish; eps 2, 12)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 8)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 9, 20)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 1, 16, 23)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 2, 17)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 8)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 16)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 9)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 15)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 6, 18, 24)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 5, 18)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Mako Kikuchi (Wish; eps 3, 22)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 5)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 9, 24)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 11)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 7, 20)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 9)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 3, 16)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 8)
Mika Aoki (Wish; eps 5, 24)
Mina Koyama (Wish; eps 8, 17)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 8, 22)
Miyu Takayanagi (Wish; ep 11)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 8)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 1, 12, 24)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 1, 11, 22)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 7, 18, 23)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 3, 6)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 9)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 5)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 9, 18)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; eps 8, 22)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 2, 12, 20)
Riku Saito (ep 13)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; eps 20, 23)
Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 1, 15-16)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 2, 15, 23)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 17)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 6, 17, 24)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 7)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 4, 14, 21)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 17)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; Wish; eps 2, 22)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 20)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 1, 11, 23)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 7, 17, 24)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 6)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 11, 22)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 3, 12, 23)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 7, 18)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 16)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 11, 22)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 3, 17, 23)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; Wish; eps 2, 16)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 9)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 7, 18)
Yuki Kikuchi (Wish; eps 6, 17, 24)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 9, 24)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12, 16-18, 20, 22-24
)

Yuuko Koyama (Wish; eps 3, 8, 16)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 5, 12, 23)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 5, 16)
Domestic Program Sales: Akira Sudou
Editing Assistant: Fuu Ogasawara
Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi
Ending Director:
Hideto Komori (ED1)
Imamura (ED2)
Ending Production Assistant:
DJ IKU (ED1)
Yasushi Kataoka (ED1)
Yukihiro Fujioka (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Chiharu Tasaka (ep 3)
China Obokata (ep 11)
Chung Sook Go (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Eun Seon Cho (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Haruka Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Hey Enn Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Hironori Izu (ep 13)
Josh Corpuz (ED2)
Ju Seon Cho (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Kazuki Yoshida (eps 3, 5)
Mariko Sasaki (10 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 14-16, 21
)

Masayoshi Nishina (ep 13)
Miho Kusanagi (ep 13)
Miku Furukawa (ep 16)
Min Young Kang (Hanjin Animation; eps 15, 23)
Miwako Tobita (eps 3, 8, 16)
Nami Nemoto (eps 3, 6)
Nozomu Kawada (ep 13)
Riku Saito (ep 13)
Ryo Masui (ep 13)
Satomi Igarashi (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-11, 14-16, 21
)

Shoya Ohta (ep 13)
Sung Hee Sin (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Tae Kwang Song (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15, 23)
Youn Hye Go (Hanjin Animation; eps 15, 23)
In-Between Check:
Kazufumi Tadano (eps 14, 21)
Long Yi (ep 4)
Mariko Sasaki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12-13, 16-17, 20, 23-24
)

Min Young Kang (ep 9)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 5)
Shi Jun Li (ep 19)
Yukie Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 18, 22
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Tsutsumi ("One Small Step;" eps. 16, 24)
Junji Ishiwatari ("Good Morning World!"; ep 23)
Kazuumi Kumagai ("Good Morning World!"; ep 23)
Tatsuya Katō ("Won't give up;" ep. 17)
Yuki Kanesaka ("Trash is a Treasure" ep. 17; "Kung Dang Manganese" ep. 23)
Insert Song Composition:
Hiroaki Tsutsumi ("One Small Step;" eps. 16, 24)
Kazuumi Kumagai ("Good Morning World!"; ep 23)
Tatsuya Katō ("Won't give up;" ep. 17)
Yuki Kanesaka ("Trash is a Treasure" ep. 17; "Kung Dang Manganese" ep. 23)
Insert Song Lyrics:
JAKAZ ("Won't give up" ep. 17; “One Small Step” ep. 24)
Kanata Okajima ("One Small Step" eps. 16, 24; "Won't give up" ep. 17)
Kazuumi Kumagai ("Good Morning World!"; ep 23)
Riichirou Inagaki ("Kung Dang Manganese;" ep. 23)
Yuki Kanesaka ("Trash is a Treasure" ep. 17; "Kung Dang Manganese" ep. 23)
Insert Song Performance:
Burnout Syndromes ("Good Morning World!"; ep 23)
Kengo Kawanishi ("Kung Dang Manganese;" ep. 23)
Laura Pitt-Pulford ("One Small Step" eps. 16, 24; "Trash is a Treasure"/"Won't give up" ep. 17)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakatani (ep 10)
Aki Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Akihiko Mamashita (ep 19)
Arisa Shima (ep 13)
Atsuya Miura (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12, 16-17, 20, 22, 24
)

Ayumi Iemura (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 24
)

Bing Bing Cheng (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Bomin Kim (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12, 16-17, 20, 22, 24
)

Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; ep 23)
Chiharu Mukai (eps 14, 21)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 8)
Haruki Moriya (eps 14, 21)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 8)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 9)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 7)
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 2, 5)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13, 18, 24
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 8, 18)
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 8)
Hye-Jung Heo (Hanjin Animation; ep 23)
Hyun Ok Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 14, 21)
Issei Akino (eps 14, 21)
Jia Shen (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Josh Corpuz (ED2)
Jung Hwa Jeong (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15)
Junko Yamanaka (OP1-2; ep 24)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 24)
Kaho Kawamoto (eps 14, 21)
Kana Aoki (eps 8, 12, 20)
Kaori Yamada (eps 9, 18, 24)
Katsuya Kikuchi (OP2)
Kazuaki Imoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 18, 22-24
)

Kei Sakai (ep 19)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 8, 12, 20)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 13)
Kenji Terao (OP1)
Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 11, 16)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 8, 17, 20)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 12)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 7)
kyo (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Makiko Hayase (eps 7, 18)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Mari Tominaga (OP1; ep 3)
Marie Ino (ep 8)
Mariko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 22, 24
)

Masaaki Kudō (ep 17)
Masafumi Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 17, 20, 24
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 14, 21)
Masako Miura (eps 2-3, 5)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 13)
Masato Hagiwara (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 8)
Meng Chen Liu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Miho Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 24
)

Miku Furukawa (ep 22)
Min Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Mirai Kuma (ep 3)
Mitsuko Baba (OP1)
Miwako Tobita (eps 8, 13, 22)
Miyuki Honda (ep 9)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 7)
Nak Jin Choi (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Nana Mori (eps 1, 3, 6, 22)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 23)
Natsumi Satō (eps 14, 21)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 17)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 24)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 11)
Ping Luo (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Remi Kitai (ep 17)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 5)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 14, 21)
Sachiyo Komito
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 5, 13)
Saki Ishimoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Sakuya Abe (eps 12, 18)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 17)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 13)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 13)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 23)
Seiichi Mitsuoka (ep 23)
Seiichi Nakatani (OP1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 14, 21)
Shin Tanoue (ep 19)
Shinichiro Minami (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13, 17, 20
)

Shō Hirano (eps 14, 21)
Shoko Muroyama (eps 12, 18, 24)
Shuhei Fukuda (OP1)
Suk Yoon Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 9, 15)
Sumiko Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-13, 18, 23
)

Sumire Sakamoto (eps 14, 21)
Sun Young Seo (Hanjin Animation; ep 15)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 13)
Takahiro Kagami (OP1)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP1-2; ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 11)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 1-2)
Taro Hirano (ep 9)
Tatsuya Yada (eps 14, 21)
Tomochi Kosaka (OP2; ep 22)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 3, 9, 13)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP2)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 5, 23)
Wei Hu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Xuan Zhou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 8, 12, 20)
Yi Yi Shao (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Yong Ju Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Yoshio Mizumura (OP1; eps 6, 17, 24)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (eps 14, 21)
Yōsuke Fujino (eps 14, 21)
Young Sun Jang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Yuji Nakao (ep 24)
Yuki Bessho (OP2)
Yuki Tsugihashi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Yukie Sasaki (ep 17)
Yukino Nakamata (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 22, 24
)

Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 19)
Yukiyo Komito (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11, 18
)

Yumiko Tomiki (ep 20)
Yuri Hanazawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Yuri Takasaki (eps 18, 23)
Yūsaku Nagahama (OP1)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 19)
Zeng Yao Ye (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Zhen Tao (Seven Stone Studio; ep 4)
Layout Animation Supervisor:
Tomoyuki Aoki (eps 15-24)
Yoshio Mizumura (eps 1-24)
Line Producer: Kenichi Hirai (ED1-2)
Literature Manager: Nahoko Ueda
Main Animator: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Official Site Production:
Aoi Nakamura (Y's)
Kenta Miyagi (Y's)
Rika Hirayama (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (OP1-2)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Nishida (ep 10)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 13)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Kanako Tajiri (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 19)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 14, 21)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 14, 21)
Yuka Kojima (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Photography:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP2)
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1-24)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP1-2)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1-24)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP2)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-24)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE; OP1)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 7-12, 15)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7, 13-15)
Rio Ogura (ORENDA Visual Production Unit; ED2)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-24)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; eps 1-24)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-24)
Photography Assistant: Ichi Kawasaki (ED1)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production:
Keiji Ota (TOHO Animation)
Ryōta Katō (TMS Entertainment)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Shueisha)
Production Advancement:
Hirotaka Kunitsugu (eps 3, 8, 16)
Ji Yoon Choi (eps 9, 15, 23)
Kazu Fukushima (ep 13)
Kentaro Tominaga (ep 4)
Makoto Touchi (eps 12, 20)
Masaki Kato (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22
)

Masayoshi Nishina (eps 3, 8)
Momo Nagano (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 24
)

Naoto Takahashi (ep 22)
Rina Takaoka (ep 2)
Saori Ikeda (eps 11, 19, 24)
Shinpei Eguchi (ep 13)
Takumi Isobe (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 23
)

Tomonori Ueda (eps 14, 21)
Xiao Tong Zhao (ep 4)
Yasunori Namioka (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 23
)

Yuki Sakurai (ep 19)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Naoto Takahashi (eps 7, 15)
Taku Sakaguchi (ep 7)
Yūma Honda (ep 7)
Production manager: Yūichi Horino
Production Support: Shunsuke Machitani (ED2)
Project Manager: Kenjirō Ishida (ED1-2)
Prop Design:
Atsuya Miura (eps 1-3)
Bomin Kim (eps 1-3)
Tomochi Kosaka (eps 1-24)
Publicity Design:
Aoi Nakamura (Y's)
Kenta Miyagi (Y's)
Rika Hirayama (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Publicity Producer: Hiroyuki Koreeda
PV Production:
Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Tetsurō Hiranuma (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Reader Petrification Present Winner:
Hiromasa (ep 24)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 24)
Sōshirō (ep 24)
Science Supervision: KuRaRe
Setting Production: Kazuo Tsutsui
Sound Editor: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Arisa Satō (eps 1-24)
Sub-Character Design:
Kenji Terao (eps 7-24)
Takashi Muratani (eps 7-24)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junji Ishiwatari (OP1)
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP1)
PELICAN FANCLUB (OP2)
shin sakiura (ED1)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED2)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chisako Iizuka (eps 1-24)
Tsutomu Odaka (eps 1-24)
Yūhei Ueno (eps 14-24)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP1)
PELICAN FANCLUB (OP2)
Rude-α (ED1)
shin sakiura (ED1)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Anri Endō (OP2)
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP1)
Loren Kaori (ED1)
Rude-α (ED1)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Burnout Syndromes (OP1)
PELICAN FANCLUB (OP2)
Rude-α (ED1)
Yūsuke Saeki (ED2)
Trailer Production:
Kenichi Ichitō (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Tetsurō Hiranuma (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Yoshiaki Shōji (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Yuki Someya (Taiyo Kougei-sha)
Video Editing:
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 1-7, 9-24)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 20)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-19, 21-24)
Vocal Recording: Martin Hannah ("One Small Step" eps. 16, 24; "Trash is a Treasure"/"Won't give up" ep. 17)
Makoto Furukawa as Taiju Ōki

Aki Toyosaki as Homura
Akira Ishida as Hyōga
Ayumu Murase as Ginro
Gen Sato as Chrome
Kana Ichinose as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Karin Takahashi as Suika
Manami Numakura as Kohaku
Mugihito as Kaseki
Reina Ueda as Ruri
Tomoaki Maeno as Kinro
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Magma
Yūichi Nakamura as Tsukasa Shishio

Ai Fairouz as People across the world (ep 1)
Akiko Kimura as Ruri's mother (ep 16)
Anzu Haruno as Student (ep 1)
Aoi Ichikawa as Science club member (ep 1)
Asuna Tomari as Chrome (young)
Ayako Kawasumi as Ryuu-san (sulphuric acid)
Gakuto Kajiwara as People across the world (ep 1)
Genki Muro as Ganen
Haruki Ishiya as Science club member (ep 1)
Hiroki Maeda as Alabaster
Hisako Kanemoto as Connie Lee
Hitomi Shogawa as Alumi
Itaru Yamamoto as Genbu
Jun Inoue as Student (ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as Morito
Kanehira Yamamoto as Yakov Nikitin
Kaori Maeda as Sapphire
Keiji Fujiwara as
Byakuya Ishigami
Narrator
Kenji Nomura as Gozan
Kentarō Kumagai as Titan
Kōichi Hasebe as People across the world (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as
Kyoichiro
Teacher (ep 1)
Kyō Yaoya as En
Lynn as Lillian Weinberg
Marika Kōno as Student (ep 1)
Mikako Komatsu as Senku Ishigami (young)
Momoe Matsumura as People across the world (ep 1)
Mutsumi Tamura as Taiju Ōki (young)
Nozomi Nakazato as People across the world (ep 1)
Orie Kimoto as Kujaku
Reigo Yamaguchi as Akashi
Reina Kondo as Ruby
Rie Tanaka as Darya Nikitina
Ryota Takeuchi as Jasper
Ryou Sugisaki as Sagan
Sayumi Suzushiro as Shovel
Shin Matsushige as Mantle
Shion Wakayama as Azura
Shizuka Ishigami as Garnet
Shogo Sakata as Carbo
Showtaro Morikubo as Shamil Volkov
Tetsuei Sumiya as People across the world (ep 1)
Tetsuo Kanao as Kokuyo
Volcano Ōta as People across the world (ep 1)
Yasuaki Takumi as Argo
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Natri
Yō Taichi as Turquoise
Yōko Hikasa as Minami Hokutozai
Yū Sasahara as Student (ep 1)
Yuka Nukui as Student (ep 1)
Yuka Terasaki as Tsukasa Shishio (young)
Yūya Hirose as Science club member (ep 1)
Yūya Murakami as Unmo
Japanese companies
2D Works: Asahi Production (uncredited)
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 16, 18)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 8, 16-18)
Atelier Coco (ep 22)
B.S.P
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 7-8)
Big Bang (ep 10)
B.S.P (ep 7)
FAI (eps 16-17)
FAI International (ep 10)
Giga Production (ep 19)
GK Sales (eps 3, 16)
Grain (ep 12)
Hadashi Pro (eps 2, 16)
J&K Corporation (eps 12, 16, 20)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 22-23
)

Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15-17, 22
)

Neox (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15-16
)

R.I.C
Reboot (ep 15)
Revival (ep 3)
Rias Studio (eps 17-18)
R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 17
)

Rising Force (ep 16)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 20-21)
SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17-18, 23-24
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 15-16)
Studio Boomerang (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11, 13-15
)

Studio Giants (eps 2, 17-18)
Studio Graffiti (eps 17, 24)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 16-17, 22
)

Studio Guts (eps 2-3)
Studio Lings (7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 16-17, 22
)

Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 16
)

Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 18
)

Sunrise Beyond (eps 2, 5-6)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 15)
TAP (eps 17, 23)
WHITE FOX (ep 13)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-11
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 1, 5)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 18, 22)
Zero-G (eps 5, 8, 10)
Animation Direction:
Jumondo Seoul (ep 10)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 19)
Animation Production:
8PAN
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-24)
Background Music Production: TOHO
CM Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Digital Paint:
Animesh (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 11, 17-18, 22
)

Anitus Kōbe (ep 16)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11, 13, 15
)

DEFA (ep 18)
ENGI (ED2)
GEEK (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16-17, 22
)

Giga Production (ep 19)
Hanjin Animation (ep 23)
J&K Corporation (eps 15, 20)
Jumondo (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 21, 23
)

Mumuxin Animation (ep 19)
Niigata Animation (eps 5, 12, 22)
Reboot (ep 15)
Revival (eps 9, 15, 23)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14-15, 21, 23
)

Seven Seas (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-21
)

Seven Stone Studio (ep 4)
Studio Add (eps 1, 20, 22)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 15)
Studio μ (ep 15)
Studio OZ (eps 1, 7)
T2 Studio (eps 2, 5)
Taikan Anime (ep 20)
TAP (ep 23)
Wish (19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-12, 15-18, 20, 22-24
)

Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Ending Animation: ORENDA (Visual Production Unit; ED1-2)
Ending Animation Assistance:
creative studio Ao1 (ED1)
Wood's Office (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13, 15-16
)

B.S.P (ep 7)
ENGI (ED2)
FAI (eps 16, 18)
FAI International (ep 8)
Giga Production (ep 19)
Grain (ep 12)
J&K Corporation (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 15-16, 20, 22
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12, 15, 21-24
)

Mumuxin Animation (ep 19)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 5-6)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 15-16)
Revival (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 14-18, 22-24
)

R.I.C (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-9, 15-16, 23-24
)

Rising Force (eps 2, 5)
Seven Seas (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-21
)

Seven Stone Studio (ep 4)
Studio Boomerang (eps 6, 10)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15-16, 22
)

Studio μ (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Sunrise Beyond (ep 6)
TAP (eps 17-18, 23)
Tear Studio Sendai (OP1)
TearTribe (OP1)
TNK (ep 7)
Wish (ep 17)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
In-between Check:
Hanjin Animation (ep 15)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Key Animation:
FAI International (ep 8)
Getsumen (eps 8, 12, 20)
Jumondo (ep 18)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 10)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 19)
Namu Animation (ep 13)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 20-21)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 4)
Studio NASA (ep 18)
TearTribe (ep 10)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Official Site Production: Y's
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP1-2)
Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-24)
ORENDA (Visual Production Unit; ED2)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (eps 14, 21)
Frontier Engine (ep 19)
Hanjin Animation (eps 9, 15, 23)
l-a-unch・BOX (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

LEVELS (ep 4)
Production Cooperation: Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency (eps 16-17)
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Publicity Design: Y's
PV Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Asahi Production (uncredited)
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP1)
Ki/oon Music (OP2)
SME Records (ED1)
Toho Animation Records (ED2)
Trailer Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Translation: Rei Miyasaka (MX Media)
ADR Script:
Aaron Dismuke (eps 5, 9)
Bonny Clinkenbeard (ep 18)
Kristen McGuire (ep 14)
Matt Shipman (eps 15, 17, 21)
Tyler Walker
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (ep 3)
Helena Walstrom (eps 5-6, 15)
James Baker (eps 20, 23)
Jeremy Woods (eps 3-4)
Jose Sandoval (eps 5-6, 20)
Manuel Aragon
Matt Grounds (ep 6)
Nathan Sais (eps 21-22)
Olivia Harris (eps 5, 14)
William Dewell (eps 6, 9)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Michelle Rojas
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Olivia Harris (ep 4)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 4)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Assistant Script Supervisor: Aaron Dismuke (ep 16)
Editing: Zachary Carlysle (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jeremy Woods
Manuel Aragon (ep 4)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Aaron Dismuke as Senku Ishigami
Ricco Fajardo as Taiju Oki

Brandon McInnis as Gen Asagiri
Brittany Lauda as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Felecia Angelle as Kohaku
Ian Sinclair as Tsukasa Shishio
J. Michael Tatum as Magma
Jerry Jewell as Hyoga
Josh Grelle as Kinro
Justin Briner as Ginro
Kenny Green as Kaseki
Kristen McGuire as Ruri
Matt Shipman as Chrome
Megan Shipman as Homura
Sarah Wiedenheft as Suika

Aaron Campbell as Kyoichiro
Alison Viktorin as Chrome (young)
Amanda Gish as Woman 8B (ep 8)
Amber Lee Connors as Sulfuric Acid (ep 12)
Apphia Yu as Tsukasa Shishio (young)
Ben Phillips as Man 8A (ep 8)
Bryan Massey as Hagane
Caitlin Glass as Lillian Weinberg
Charlie Campbell as Natori
Chris Guerrero as Morito
Chris Rager as Sagan
Christopher Wehkamp as Teacher (eps 4, 10)
Cynthia Cranz as Alumi
Dallas Reid as Male Student 5A (ep 5)
Dani Chambers as Shovel
Derick Snow as Monkey 5B (ep 5)
Emily Fajardo as Taiju Oki (young)
Erica Mendez as Connie Lee
Jarrod Greene as Gozan
Jason Douglas as Kokuyo
Jeff Johnson as Akashi
Jeff Plunk as Man 8B (ep 8)
Jeffrey Schmidt as Alabaster
Jeremy Inman as Wasilewski
Jordan Dash Cruz as Titan
Josh Martin as Unmo
Kent Williams as
Byakuya Ishigami (Senku's Father)
Narrator
Kristi Rothrock as Minami Hokutozai
Kyle Igneczi as Carbo
Kyle Phillips as Monkey 5A (ep 5)
Kylie Stewart as Woman 8A (ep 8)
Mallorie Rodak as Turquoise
Margaret McDonald as Garnet
Mark Allen Jr. as Bully (ep 4)
Matt Thurston as Genbu
Meg McClain as Azura
Mikaela Krantz as Senku Ishigami (young)
Mike McFarland as
Argo
Grampa (ep 4)
Mike Pollock as Yakov Nikitin
Monica Rial as Chalk
Patric Carroll as Jasper
Patrick Seitz as Shamil Volkov
Rachel Robinson as Darya Nikitina
Rachel Thompson as Sapphire
Sakyiwaa Baah as Kujaku
Sarah Roach as Female Student 17B (ep 17)
Sonny Strait as Mantle
Tabitha Ray as Ruri's Mother (ep 16)
Travis Mullenix as Ganen
Z. Charles Bolton as Monkey 5C (ep 5)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Simuldub; Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Worldwide excluding Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Translation: MX Media LLC
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French subtitltes)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Script: René Dawn-Claude

Nick Forsberg as Taiju Ooki (01-06, 19, 24)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Senkuu Ishigami

Charlotte Uhlig as Suika
Elmar Gutmann as Kaseki
Jacob Weigert as Tsukasa Shishiou
Jodie Blank as Yuzuriha Ogawa (01-06, 24)
Julia Stoepel as Ruri
Julian Tennstedt as Chrome
Marie Hinze as Kohaku
Patrick Baehr as Gen Asagiri (09-10, 14-15, 17-24)
Roman Wolko as Kinrou
Sebastian Fitzner as Ginrou
Tim Knauer as Hyouga (18-20. 24)

Alexander Doering as Shamil Volkov (16-17, 24)
Christoph Banken as Magma (08-10, 13-14, 17-19, 21-24)
Dirc Simpson as Mantle (08-10, 13-14, 17, 22)
Giuliana Jakobeit as Minami Hokutouzai (19)
Gundi Eberhard as Turquoise (07-08, 10, 13, 15, 17-19, 24)
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt as Yakov Nikitin (16-17, 24)
Inken Baxmeier as Connie Lee (16-17, 24)
Jörg Hengstler as Kokuyou (08-10, 12-13, 15-21, 23-24)
Julia Meynen as Homura Momiji (19-20)
Laurine Betz as Senkuu (Jung)
Maria Koschny as Lillian Weinberg (16-17, 24)
Martin Schubach as Lehrer (04, 10, 16)
Peggy Pollow as Taiju (Jung) (04, 16)
Peter Flechtner as Byakuya Ishigami (04, 16-17, 24)
Tanja Schmitz as Darya Nikitina (16-17, 24)
Tim Moeseritz as Jasper (07-10, 13-15, 17, 19, 24)
German companies
Broadcaster: TNT Comedy (Germany)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
ADR Director: Affonso Amajones
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology