Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Re: Zero Kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (Japanese)
Re:Zero
Re:ゼロから始める異世界生活 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 249 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:18, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 62 votes (sub:53, dub:5, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 82 votes (sub:69, dub:9, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 49 votes (sub:41, dub:6, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 526 users, rank: #1965 (of 8637)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.888 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4239, rank: #791 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.903 (Very good), rank: #673 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.89 / seen some: 8.90 / won't finish: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.884 (Very good), rank: #491 (of 6643)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2020-07-08
2021-07-21 (Brazil, first part)
2021-08-04 (Brazil, second part)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Realize" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
#1: "Memento" by nonoc
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaharu Watanabe
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Script:
Eiji Umehara (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 33-34, 38
)

Masahiro Yokotani (4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 35, 37
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 32, 36
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 38)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 32, 35)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 31, 36)
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 28, 33)
Masaharu Watanabe (ED; eps 26, 29, 37)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 27)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 34)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 30)
Episode Director:
Baito Akai (eps 30, 33, 36)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 34, 37
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 31, 36)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 38)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 28)
Masaharu Watanabe (ep 26)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 26)
Yoshito Mikamo (eps 29, 35)
Unit Director:
Masaharu Watanabe (ED)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP)
Original creator: Tappei Nagatsuki
Original Character Design: Shinichirou Otsuka
Character Design: Kyuta Sakai
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine (Bihou, Inc.)
Chief Animation Director: Kyuta Sakai
Animation Director:
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 31)
Hirokazu Satou (ep 36)
Ikuma Fujibe (4 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 37
)

Kazuhiro Ota (OP; 6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 33, 36-37
)

Keiko Iwata (eps 30, 36)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 37)
Kenji Terao (eps 30, 35, 37)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 26)
Masahiko Nakata (4 episodes
eps 29, 33-34, 38
)

Masaru Hyodo (5 episodes
eps 26, 31-32, 36, 38
)

Mitsunori Fujioka (eps 36, 38)
Mui Yamamoto (ep 35)
Naoki Hiramura (4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 35, 38
)

Rina Nagai (ep 32)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 28, 33, 38)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 32, 37)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ED; ep 28)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 28, 33)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 29, 31)
Yu Okagaki (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 36, 38
)

Yūta Ōtaka (5 episodes
eps 28, 32-33, 35, 37
)

3D Director: Yū Karube (T2studio)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kentarō Minegishi (T2studio)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Akiko Kanai (eps 26-27)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 26-27)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 26-27)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 26-27)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 26-27)
Jun Nakamura (eps 26-27)
Karin Takashima (ep 27)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 27)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 27)
Mai Sasaki (ep 27)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 27)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Momoka Yōmoto (eps 26-27)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 27)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 26-27)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 26-27)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 27)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 26-27)
Tomoko Tomita (eps 26-27)
Yukiya Murata (eps 26-27)
Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Art Setting: Saaya Kinjō (Bihou, Inc.)
Assistant Animation Director: Yūta Ōtaka (ep 26)
Background Art: Huyen Le (Bihou; eps 1-2)
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto
Editing: Hitomi Sudō (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; ep 26)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 26)
Kotoha Sekine (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Kōyō Nishizawa (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; ep 26)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Riku Takizawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Takumi Matsuo (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 26)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; ep 26)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Yuzuru Sakaura (WHITE FOX; eps 27-32, 34)
In-Between Supervisor: Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX; ep 26)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kanai (eps 29, 34, 38)
Akira Teramoto (eps 32, 36)
Amanda Becker (NAZ; ep 31)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 31)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 26)
Atsushi Itou (ep 31)
Chie Nishio (eps 26, 33)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 35)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 29, 32, 35)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 31)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 31)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 31)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 31)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 32)
Hirokazu Satou (eps 31, 36)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 35)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 31)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 38)
Ikuma Fujibe (OP; ep 35)
Ippei Ichii (ep 38)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 38)
Jun Nakamura (eps 28, 32, 37)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 27)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 29, 31, 35
)

Kaori Dou (eps 31, 38)
Kaori Saito (ep 31)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 27, 32, 36)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 37)
Kazuhiro Ota (OP; 10 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 33, 36-37, 40-41, 43, 48
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 31)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 27, 36)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 28, 36)
Keiko Iwata (eps 27, 30, 36)
Keisei Noguchi (eps 28, 36)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 37)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 29)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 32)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35-36
)

Kumiko Aoki (ep 27)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 29)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 26)
Li Binglu (NAZ; ep 31)
Mai Sasaki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 29, 31, 34, 38
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 35)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; eps 29, 34, 38)
Masako Watanabe (ep 32)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 36)
Masato Okada (ep 28)
Michio Satō (ep 38)
Mitsunori Fujioka (OP; eps 28, 32, 36)
Mizuki Uchino (ep 28)
Momoka Yōmoto (eps 29, 34, 38)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 37)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 35-36)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 31)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 35)
Noriko Ōzeki (ep 38)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 31)
Reo Takada (ep 30)
Rina Nagai (ep 32)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 33, 35)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 28, 33)
Ryota Obana (ep 31)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 27, 32, 36)
Saori Hosoda (eps 26, 33)
Satoru Kimura (ep 30)
Seiya Ishida (ep 38)
Seon Young Song (ep 30)
Shin Kimata (ep 35)
Shin'nosuke Nakakura (ep 37)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 28, 32)
Shino Ikeda (ep 28)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 29, 32, 35)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 38)
Shōta Futabayashi (ep 37)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 38)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 28)
Sun Young Son (ep 37)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 29)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 27)
Takashi Nagayoshi (OP; eps 32, 37)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Takeshi Tominaga (eps 26, 36)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 27)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 35)
Tomoko Tomita (eps 28, 32, 34)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ED; ep 28)
Wang Sitian (NAZ; ep 31)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 31)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 33)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 36)
Yi Hui Zhang (NAZ; ep 31)
Yoko Komaki (eps 32, 36)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 37)
Yoshino Kamoshima (eps 26, 33)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 28, 35)
Yousuke Obuchi (eps 30, 33, 37)
Yu Okagaki (OP; eps 27, 36)
Yu Sada (4 episodes
eps 28, 31, 36-37
)

Yuka Hasegawa (eps 30, 37)
Yuki Hamabe (eps 30, 37)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 28)
Yukiya Murata (eps 28, 32-33)
Yūko Hineno (ep 30)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 27, 32)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 38)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 26, 33)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 37)
Monster Animation Director:
Tatsuya Koyanagi (9 episodes
eps 26-28, 31, 33, 35-38
)

Production manager:
Kō Shimizu (eps 30, 37)
Nobukazu Mutō (ep 32)
Sōichi Hironaka (eps 26, 33)
Sumire Tahara (eps 27, 34)
Tomoki Sato (eps 28, 36)
Yūki Haraguchi (eps 29, 35)
Yūto Sakurai (eps 31, 38)
Production Supervision: Gaku Iwasa
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Theme Song Performance:
Konomi Suzuki (OP)
nonoc (ED)
Rie Takahashi as Emilia
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Subaru Natsuki

Aimi Tanaka as Ryuzu Birma
Akira Ishida as Regulus Corneas
Inori Minase as Rem
Kana Ueda as Anastasia Hoshin
Kaori Nazuka as Frederica Baumann
Kengo Kawanishi as Lay Batenkaitos
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Wilhelm van Astrea
Kōhei Amasaki as Otto
Maaya Sakamoto as Echidna
Mamiko Noto as Elsa Granhilte
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Garfiel Tinsel
Rie Murakawa as Ram
Satomi Arai as Beatrice
Takehito Koyasu as Roswaal L. Mathers
Takuya Eguchi as Julius Euclius
Tomokazu Seki as Aldebaran
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
Yui Horie as Felix Argyle
Yūichi Nakamura as Reinhard Van Astrea
Yuka Iguchi as Crusch Karsten
Yukari Tamura as Priscilla Barielle
Yumi Uchiyama as Puck

Aya Yamane as Villager (ep 28)
Chisa Tsushima as Merchant (ep 29)
Eri Suzuki as Meili (ep 36)
Jun Fukazawa as Villager (ep 33)
Kazunori Matsui as Young man (ep 33)
Kōichi Sōma as Villager (5 episodes
eps 27-28, 30, 33, 35
)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kenichi Natsuki
Mai Murakami as Merchant (ep 29)
Mai Nakahara as Sekmet
Maki Izawa as Milde Irlam (ep 28)
Manaka Iwami as Carmilla
Marika Kōno as Petra
Masashi Yamane as Soldier (ep 26)
Mikako Komatsu as Minerva
Misaki Kuno as Typhon (テュフォン)
Misaki Watanabe as Villager (ep 32)
Nao Tōyama as Daphné
Naoko Komatsu as Villager (ep 28)
Noriko Mikami as Villager (ep 33)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Young man (ep 33)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Nahoko Natsuki
Ryūichi Kijima as Young men's leader (ep 27)
Takumu Miyazono as Therapist (ep 26)
Takushi Fujikawa as Merchant (ep 29)
Takuya Makimura as Villager (ep 28)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Merchant (ep 29)
Yūki Kuwahara as Meina
Yukiya Matsui as Villager (ep 32)
Yuna Yoshino as Lucas
Yūya Murakami as Old man (ep 29)

Kōichi Sōma (eps 31, 38)
Ryou Sugisaki (ep 31)
Japanese companies
3D Direction: T2 Studio
3DCGI: T2 Studio
Animation Production: WHITE FOX
Art Direction: Bihou, Inc.
Art Setting: Bihou, Inc.
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
In-Between Assistance: DR Movie (eps 12-13)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation: WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Paint Management: Wish (eps 1-10, 12-13)
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Translation: Itqan Madani (Muse Communication)
ADR Script: Mike McFarland

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Kayli Mills as Emilia
Sean Chiplock as Subaru Natsuki

Alejandro Saab as Julius Euclius
Anairis Quiñones as Echidna
Cristina Vee as Elsa Granhilte
Dawn M. Bennett as Frederica Baumann
Erica Mendez as Puck
Erik Scott Kimerer as Lye Batenkaitos
Erika Harlacher as Crusch Karsten
Kira Buckland as Beatrice
Kyle McCarley as Regulus Corneas
Lizzie Freeman as Ryuzu Bilma
Mark Whitten as Betelgeuse Romanee-Conti
Ryan Bartley as Ram
Sarah Anne Williams as Felix Argyle
Skyler Davenport as Minerva
Zach Aguilar as Otto Suwen
Zeno Robinson as Garfiel Tinsel

Bill Butts as Guiltylowe
Brock Foster Powell as Wilhelm van Astrea
Erica Mendez as Petra Leyte
Erik Scott Kimerer as Patrasche
Erika Harlacher as Meili Portroute
Kellen Goff as Kenichi Natsuki
Lisa Reimold as Carmilla
Michelle Marie as Daphne
Nicole Gose as Sekmet
Sarah Anne Williams as Milde Irlam
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
iQIYI (SEA)
Netflix (SEA)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Spanish speaking countries)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Lina Mendes as Emilia
Pedro Crispim as Subaru Natsuki

Adriana Torres as Elsa Granhierth
Bruna Laynes as Rem
Carolina Iecker as Typhon
Celina Beatriz as Sekmet
Christiane Monteiro as Felix Argyle
Daniel Ávila as Regulus Corneas
Elcio Romar as Wilhelm van Astrea
Erika Menezes as Ram
Isabelle Cunha as Carmilla
Jeane Marie as Minerva
Jéssica Marina as Daphne
Jéssica Vieira as Beatrice
João Victor Granja as Lye Batenkaitos
Lina Mendes as Satella
Luísa Viotti as Echidna
Manuela Mota as Ryuzu Meier
Mckeidy Lisita as Roswaal L. Mathers
Priscila Amorim as Crusch Karsten
Tonia Mesquita as Frederica Baumann
Yago Machado as Garfiel Tinsel

Izabel Lira as Naoko Natsuki
Marcelo Garcia as Kenichi Natsuki
Mariana Dondi as Petra Leyte
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media 
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Production Overview: SDI Media

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology