Sailor Moon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon (Japanese)
Czarodziejka z Księżyca (Polish)
Pretty Soldier Sailor Moon
Sailor Moon - Das Mädchen mit den Zauberkräften (German)
美少女戦士セーラームーン (Japanese)
세일러문 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: One day, Usagi Tsukino, clumsy 2nd-year middle school student (8th grader), stumbles upon a talking cat named Luna. Luna tells her that she is destined to be Sailor Moon, "champion of love and justice", and she must search for the fabled Moon Princess. Usagi finds friends that turn out to be destined senshi as well, and together they fight to save the world from the certain doom brought upon by the Dark Kingdom (Queen Beryl, the generals, Metallia).
User Ratings: 3044 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 285 votes (sub:150, dub:103, edit.dub:6, ?:5, raw:3, Eng:2, others:16
5 German dubbed
5 Spanish dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Hungarian dubbed
 Excellent: 446 votes (sub:255, dub:147, edit.dub:11, ?:6, raw:3, others:24
9 Spanish dubbed
4 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
 Very good: 523 votes (sub:275, dub:171, edit.dub:25, ?:10, raw:2, others:40
13 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
6 Portuguese dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Swedish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Swedish edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
 Good: 764 votes (sub:349, dub:280, edit.dub:50, ?:13, raw:8, others:64
17 Spanish dubbed
7 Portuguese dubbed
7 Swedish dubbed
6 German dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
4 French dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Dutch dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Croatian subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Swedish edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 Polish edited dub
1 French subtitled
 Decent: 432 votes (sub:177, dub:166, edit.dub:39, ?:7, raw:3, others:40
8 Spanish dubbed
8 Portuguese dubbed
7 German dubbed
6 Swedish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
3 French dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
 So-so: 225 votes (dub:99, sub:80, edit.dub:20, ?:4, raw:1, others:21
5 German dubbed
5 Swedish dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
 Not really good: 143 votes (dub:67, sub:43, edit.dub:13, ?:4, others:16
5 German dubbed
3 Swedish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 German edited dub
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
 Weak: 118 votes (dub:51, sub:37, edit.dub:13, ?:5, others:12
4 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Swedish subtitled
 Bad: 48 votes (dub:24, sub:18, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 Polish edited dub
1 French dubbed
 Awful: 26 votes (dub:13, sub:12, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 34 votes (dub:16, sub:11, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
Seen in part or in whole by 8920 users, rank: #45 (of 6757)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.952 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0803, rank: #2754 (of 6763)
Weighted mean: 6.805 (Good−), rank: #3041 (of 6763) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 5.94 / won't finish: 4.44)
Bayesian estimate: 6.808 (Good−), rank: #2805 (of 5086)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 46
Episode titles: We have 46
1992-03-07 to 1993-02-27
1993-12-23 (France Air-Date)
1993-12-28 (Spain, Antena3)
1995-02-21 to 1995-04-14 (Italy)
1995-08-28 to 1995-10-24 (Canada, YTV)
1995-09-11 to 1995-11-03 (USA)
1996-02-17 to 1996-10-21 (Mexico)
1998-06-01 to 1998-07-24 (Cartoon Network's Toonami Air Date)
2001-10-01 (K3 - Televisió de Catalunya)
2011-12-01 to 2012-01-18 (Poland, TV 4)
2012-01-20 to 2012-06-23 (Poland, TV 6)
2012-07-07 (Argentina, ZTV-Telefe)
2013-07-09 (Indosiar - Indonesia)
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Moonlight Densetsu" by DALI
"Sailor Moon Theme" by Nicole Price and Bynne Price
"Sana ay di na Magwakas" by Angelika Dela Cruz
Ending Theme:
#1: "Heart Moving" by Misae Takamatsu (eps 1-26)
#2: "Princess Moon" by Ushio Hashimoto (eps 27-46)
Insert song:
"Illusionary Silver Crystal ~ Silver Crystal" (幻の銀水晶~シルバークリスタル; Maboroshi no Gunzuishō~Silver Crystal) by Apple Pie (アップルパイ) (ep 34)
Links: We have 15
Trivia: We have 10
Kae Araki filled in Kotono Mitsuishi's role as Usagi/Sailor Moon in the last three episodes when Kotono was sidelined with an illness. Kotono resumed her role in Sailor Moon R, while Kae took the role of Chibi-usa/Sailor Chibi Moon.
Sailor Moon R BD+DVD (Jan 22, 2016)
Sailor Moon DVD (Aug 10, 2003)
Sailor Moon DVD 1 (Jan 13, 2003)
News: Show:
Day 3 (Feb 20, 2012)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Funimation (Apr 25, 2011)
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Day 1 (Apr 23, 2011)
Ikiko Itoh in Germany (Dec 19, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Anime Top Searches (Dec 22, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
New Sailor Moon Book (May 14, 2005)
Cosplay Pics (Aug 15, 2004)
Anime Expo - Main Events (Jul 19, 2004)
Geneon Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
ADV stops Sailor Moon (Mar 11, 2004)
Astro Boy on YTV (Nov 27, 2003)
AnimeNEXT 2003 (Oct 22, 2003)
ADV Films (Sep 1, 2003)
ADV at Shoujocon (Aug 26, 2003)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
Masquerade - 2003 (Jul 21, 2003)
New Sailor Moon Details (Jun 7, 2003)
More Sailor Moon? (Jun 4, 2003)
New ADV Releases in July (Mar 31, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Katsucon News (Feb 18, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
DiC Licenses Speed Racer (Aug 29, 2002)
AnimeFringe: August 2002 (Aug 1, 2002)
Otakon 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Otakon 2002 (Jul 29, 2002)
ADV Otakon Announcements (Jul 28, 2002)
Hentai in the Times (Jun 14, 2002)
New Sailor Moon Script? (May 20, 2002)
More Sailor Moon? (May 7, 2002)
Anime Trivia Quizbook #2 (Mar 9, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
BAAF Wrap-up PR (Nov 14, 2001)
New Release Dates (Nov 7, 2001)
Figures News (Sep 27, 2001)
Omocha Box Opening (Sep 10, 2001)
CNAnime News (Aug 7, 2001)
Wizard lists Top 50 Anime (Jul 16, 2001)
More ADV at AX (Jul 9, 2001)
Toonami on Kids WB (Jul 9, 2001)
Pioneer at AX (Jul 6, 2001)
AnimeFringe Updated! (Jun 5, 2001)
Toonami FAQ Update (May 28, 2001)
ACen 2001: ADV Films (May 11, 2001)
ACen 2001: Music Videos (May 11, 2001)
Fanime Guest List (Mar 9, 2001)
Cartoon Network News (Feb 27, 2001)
MTV Germany to air anime (Feb 13, 2001)
Toonami Changes (Feb 1, 2001)
Animate Store Opens (Jan 16, 2001)
Toonami schedule change (Jan 16, 2001)
New Sailor Moon? (Jan 12, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Dragon Ball Z #1 Fad (Dec 21, 2000)
ADV press release (Nov 20, 2000)
ADV Press Releases (Nov 2, 2000)
YTV Programming news (Oct 31, 2000)
New Toonami Schedule (Oct 27, 2000)
Sailor Moon release (Sep 28, 2000)
Anime in the news (Sep 21, 2000)
YTV Anime News (Sep 13, 2000)
Kunihiko Ikuhara in NYC (Aug 17, 2000)
Canadian TV Anime News (Aug 12, 2000)
Otakon Confirms HK Guest (Jul 26, 2000)
New Otakon Guests! (Jul 15, 2000)
Toonami Madness (Jul 2, 2000)
YTV Fall Lineup (Jun 22, 2000)
Toonami Lineup (Jun 21, 2000)
Sailor Moon S (Apr 17, 2000)
EDITORIAL (Mar 16, 2000)
Gundam Wing Ratings (Mar 15, 2000)
New Sailor Moon Card Game (Feb 25, 2000)
Anime News Briefs (Feb 22, 2000)
Anime / Manga News Briefs (Nov 30, 1999)
AWA 99 Wrap-up (Oct 13, 1999)
AX '99 Wrap-up (Jul 18, 1999)
US Anime News Briefs (May 21, 1999)
MixxOnline hacked again (Apr 10, 1999)
News Briefs (Dec 12, 1998)
Press Releases: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - The Haunting (Nov 10, 2014)
Shelf Life - Neo Toyko (Jan 16, 2012)
Shelf Life - NY Noir (Nov 21, 2011)
ANNCast - Char, Grilled (May 12, 2011)
ANNCast - Adult Beveridge (Feb 18, 2011)
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 8, 2010)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
The Gallery - Grace Fong (Sep 12, 2009)
The Gallery - Noa Ikeda (Aug 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 31, 2009)
The Gallery - Tracy Liang (May 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Nov 7, 2008)
Shelf Life - The Host (Oct 20, 2008)
The Gallery - Lisa Tao (Oct 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
The Gallery - Jessie Lam (Oct 4, 2008)
The Gallery - Lanny Liu (Aug 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 8, 2008)
Shelf Life - Club Magic (Aug 4, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
Hey Answerfans! (Feb 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
Shelf Life - Cat Fight (Oct 22, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 2, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 10, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 21, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: The Grudge (Oct 25, 2004)
Shelf Centered (Jan 12, 2003)
Mrs. Answerman (Mar 1, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: End Of The (Dec 29, 2001)
Answerman: 20 Questions (Dec 14, 2001)
Answerman, Ne? (Dec 4, 2001)
Answerman: Better Late (Oct 30, 2001)
Answerman: Answer Wars (Oct 16, 2001)
Answerman: Nemuri Sou.. (Oct 12, 2001)
Answerman: Hasshin! (Jan 14, 2001)
Mononoke Day is At Hand! (Oct 25, 1999)
ANN 1998 Retrospective (Jan 13, 1999)
Various Mixx Tidbits... (Aug 14, 1998)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Sailor Moon - Season 1 Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $52.37)
    Sailor Moon - Season 1 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2014-11-25 (from $48.49)
    Sailor Moon - Season 1 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2015-02-10 (from $47.10)
DVD (Region 1)
    Sailor Moon - Season 1 Uncut (DVD) 2003-07-15
    Sailor Moon - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $29.99)
    Sailor Moon - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2015-02-10 (from $23.96)
    Sailor Moon - A Heroine Is Chosen (DVD 1) 2002-04-16
    Sailor Moon - Sailor Scouts to the Rescue (DVD 2) 2002-04-16
    Sailor Moon - Man in the Tuxedo Mask (DVD 3) 2002-06-11
    Sailor Moon - The Secret Of The Sailor Scouts (DVD 4) 2002-06-11
    Sailor Moon - Introducing Sailor Venus! (DVD 5) 2002-07-23
    Sailor Moon - Adventure Girls! (DVD 6) 2002-07-23
    Sailor Moon - Fight to the Finish! (DVD 7) 2002-09-03
    Sailor Moon - The Doom Tree Strikes (DVD 8) 2002-09-03
    Sailor Moon - The Return Of The Doom Tree (DVD 9) 2002-10-15
    Sailor Moon - The Trouble With Rini (DVD 10) 2002-10-15
    Sailor Moon - The Ties That Bind (DVD 11) 2002-11-26
    Sailor Moon - The Wrath Of Emerald (DVD 12) 2002-11-26
    Sailor Moon - Time Traveler (DVD 13) 2003-01-07
    Sailor Moon - Love Conquors (DVD 14) 2003-01-07
    Animetoonz Presents: Kikuko Inoue (OST) 2001-07-01 (from $3.98)
    Sailor Moon - The Legend Begins (Dub.VHS 1) 2000-11-21
    Sailor Moon - The Power of Friendship (Dub.VHS 2) 2000-11-21
    Sailor Moon - Sailor Mars Joins the Battle (Dub.VHS 3) 2001-01-09 (from $4.99)
    Sailor Moon - Mysterious Tuxedo Mask (Dub.VHS 4) 2001-01-09 (from $29.99)
    Sailor Moon - Red Hearts and Silver Crystals (Dub.VHS 5) 2001-02-13
    Sailor Moon - Introducing Sailor Jupiter (Dub.VHS 6) 2001-02-13
    Sailor Moon - Green Eyed Monsters! (Dub.VHS 7) 2001-05-01
    Sailor Moon - And in this Corner - Sailor Venus! (Dub.VHS 8) 2001-05-01
    Sailor Moon - Field Trips (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-07-03
    Sailor Moon - Trials and Troubles (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-07-03
    Sailor Moon - Return of Sailor Moon (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-09-11
    Sailor Moon - Tree of Doom (Dub.VHS 12) 2001-09-11
    Sailor Moon - Moonlight Knight and the Garden of Evil (Dub.VHS 13) 2001-11-13
    Sailor Moon - Big Changes (Dub.VHS 14) 2001-11-13
    Sailor Moon - Invaders From the Future (Dub.VHS 15) 2002-01-29
    Sailor Moon - By the Light of the Negamoon (Dub.VHS 16) 2002-01-29
    Sailor Moon - Crystal Matrix (Dub.VHS 17) 2002-02-19
    Sailor Moon - Looking For Trouble! (Dub.VHS 18) 2002-02-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 21, 27, 31, 34-35, 38, 41

Megumi Sugihara (6 episodes
eps 16, 20, 28, 33, 39-40

Shigeru Yanagawa (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 14, 18, 23, 25, 29, 32, 37, 43, 45

Sukehiro Tomita (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 30, 36, 42, 44, 46

Storyboard: Junichi Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 24, 45

Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 18, 23, 29, 34, 40

Hiromichi Matano (ep 37)
Junichi Sato (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 24

Kazuhisa Takenouchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 20, 25, 30, 39, 43

Kōnosuke Uda (ep 45)
Kunihiko Ikuhara (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 21, 26, 31, 36, 46

Takao Yoshizawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 19, 27, 32, 38, 44

Takuya Igarashi (eps 24, 35, 42)
Yuji Endo (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33, 41

Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Kazuko Tadano
Art Director: Junichi Tanijuchi
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (10 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46

Kenichi Tajiri (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45

Minoru Okochi (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44

Yoshiyuki Shikano (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43

Animation Director:
Akira Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 26, 30, 35, 41

Hiromi Matsushita (eps 1, 21)
Hisashi Kagawa (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 25, 32, 38, 44

Ikuko Ito (6 episodes
eps 5, 18, 24, 31, 37, 45

Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 7)
Katsumi Tamegai (ep 43)
Kazuko Tadano (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 21, 28, 34, 39, 46

Kiyoshi Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 22, 29, 36, 42

Kunihiko Natsume (eps 3, 8)
Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 23, 27, 33, 40

Art design:
Tadao Kubota (eps 1-26)
Takamura Mukuo (eps 27-46)
2nd Key Animation: Ken Ootsuka
Art Advancement:
Haruo Tamura
Hiroshi Misono
Art Supervision: Tadao Kubota
Background Art:
Junichi Taniguchi (Mukuo Studio; ep 13)
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; ep 3)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Mukuo Studio; 37 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 14-16, 18-20, 22-25, 27-33, 35-37, 39-41, 43-45

Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio; 35 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-15, 17-19, 21-24, 27-28, 30-32, 34-36, 38-40, 42-44, 46

In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Matsushita (Studio Cockpit; eps 8, 14)
Chinatsu Sudo (ep 3)
Chinatsu Ueno (Studio Cockpit; ep 14)
Eriko Kimura (Studio Live; ep 6)
Hiromi Shirakami (Studio Live; ep 1)
Hisashi Mawatari (21 episodes
eps 3-5, 10, 15, 18, 22-25, 31-33, 36-38, 40, 42-45

Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Pro; eps 9, 13)
Keiko Matsumura (ep 8)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 21, 28, 31, 46

Maki Yamada (ep 5)
Makoto Ishida (Nakamura Pro; eps 19, 26)
Masahiro Adachi (Nakamura Pro; eps 11, 13)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 4)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; eps 1, 6)
Mayumi Tamura (Kino Pro; ep 2)
Michiko Sato (ep 20)
Mika Anzai (Kino Pro; ep 2)
Mitsuko Sakamoto (Kino Pro; ep 2)
Miwa Oshima (Studio Live; ep 12)
Nao Tajima
Noboru Jitsuhara (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 19, 26, 30, 35, 41

Noriko Sugiyama (Studio Cockpit; ep 14)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Pro; ep 9)
Shiori Nozawa (Studio Live; ep 1)
Takashi Aoyama (Studio Live; ep 6)
Takayuki Ishizuka (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 19, 26, 30, 35, 41

Takeshi Takeda (Studio Live; ep 6)
Tomoko Tanifuji (Studio Live; ep 12)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; ep 13)
Tsutomu Suzuki (Nakamura Pro; ep 9)
Yoshihiko Matsui (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 30, 35, 41

Yoshimi Komai (eps 8, 20)
Yoshitake Iwakami (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 26, 30, 35

Yosuji Kudo (ep 28)
Youko Ozone (ep 8)
Yuko Inoue (Studio Live; ep 1)
Yumiko Kitajima (ep 20)
Key Animation:
Akira Nakamura (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 26, 30, 35, 41

Daisuke Hiruma (Studio Live; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 21, 28, 34, 39, 46

Eiichiro Nishiyama (ep 5)
Eiko Miyamoto (ep 40)
Hidehiko Okano (ep 3)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (Studio Live; ep 1)
Hiroko Yoshizawa (eps 28, 39, 46)
Hiromi Matsushita (Studio Live; 7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 21, 28, 39, 46

Hisashi Kagawa (Studio Cockpit; eps 14, 25, 44)
Ikuko Ito (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 45

Katsuji Matsumoto (Kino Pro; ep 7)
Katsumi Tamegai (eps 18, 24, 43)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (ep 24)
Kazuya Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 46

Kazuya Tsurumaki (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 39, 46

Keisuke Masunaga (ep 25)
Ken Ootsuka (Nakamura Pro; eps 9, 13, 19)
Kimiharu Obata (4 episodes
eps 32, 35, 37, 42

Kiyoshi Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 22, 42

Koichi Taguchi (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 25, 44

Kouichi Arai (ep 45)
Kunihiko Natsume (eps 3, 8)
Makoto Yoshida (ep 44)
Mao Lamdo (27-46; ED)
Masahide Yanagisawa (eps 28, 39, 46)
Masahiro Ando (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 23, 27, 33, 36, 40, 45-46

Michinori Chiba (Nakamura Pro; eps 9, 13, 19)
Miho Shimogasa (ep 44)
Norie Karasawa (Kino Pro; eps 2, 7)
Satoshi Nishimura (Studio Live; ep 1)
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 24, 43)
Shinya Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 15, 23, 25, 42

Takashi Aoyama (Studio Live; eps 21, 28)
Tatsuya Abe (Kino Pro; eps 2, 7)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (Kino Pro; ep 2)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 40)
Yasuhiro Aoki (Studio Live; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 21, 28, 34, 39, 46

Yoshihiro Kitano (Studio Cockpit; 7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 22, 25, 27, 43

Yosuji Kudo (Studio Live; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuichi Akimoto (Studio Cockpit; eps 14, 20, 25)
Yukie Kawai (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 18, 24, 40, 43

Yukihiro Kitano (eps 3, 8)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 40)
Music Performance: Daisuke Ikeda (OP)
Music Selection: Makiko Kayahara
Fumio Hirokawa (Sanko Production; 36 episodes
eps 1, 3-31, 34, 36-37, 40, 43, 46

Jun'Ichi Takeda (Sanko Production; 37 episodes
eps 1-32, 35-36, 38, 41, 44

Production manager: Munehisa Higuchi
Atsuko Tanba (TV Asah)
Yoshimoto Morita (TV Asahi)
Yumiko Minowa (TV Asahi)
Special Effects:
Kou Yamamoto (eps 1-45 odd)
Yūji Okajima (eps 2-46 even)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Ikeda (OP)
Kazuo Satō (ED1, ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanako Oda (OP)
Naoko Takeuchi (ED2)
Yoshiaki Tsushima (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Misae Takamatsu (ED1)
Ushio Hashimoto (ED2)
Aya Hisakawa as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Emi Shinohara as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Kae Araki as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (eps 44-46)
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Princess Serenity
Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Michie Tomizawa as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Rica Fukami as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus

Katsuji Mori as Nephrite
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Kunzite
Keiichi Nanba as Zoisite
Keiko Han as
Queen Beryl
Masaya Onosaka as Jadeite
Mika Doi as Queen Serenity
Noriko Uemura as Queen Metallia
Shino Kakinuma as Naru Osaka
Tohru Furuya as
Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Prince Endymion
Yasuhiro Takato as Artemis

Akiko Hiramatsu as Castor (ep 21)
Arihiro Masuda as
Big Man (ep 4)
Butler (ep 22)
Official (ep 12)
Reporter (ep 14)
Asako Satou as
Child (ep 32)
DD Girls (ep 45)
Aya Hara as Phantom of the Lake (ep 40)
Ayako Shiraishi as Mika Kayama (ep 18)
Bin Shimada as Yuuichirou Kumada
Chie Satou as Housenka (ep 24)
Chieko Nanba as
Girl (ep 1)
Mika Kayama (ep 5)
Yumiko (ep 36)
Chiharu Kataishi as Kariko Tokoyama (ep 36)
Chiyoko Kawashima as
Haruna Sakurada
Shingo Tsukino
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Cat (ep 31)
Eiko Yamada as Ramua (ep 9)
Emi Shinohara as
Cyrene (ep 6)
Jumeau (ep 18)
Eriko Hara as Murido (ep 11)
Etsuko Nishimoto as Kuri (ep 36)
Hideyuki Umezu as Priest/Bokushi (ep 26)
Hiroko Emori as
Balm (ep 2)
Garoben (ep 8)
Kazuko Tadashita (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Satou as
Motoki Furuhata
Servant (ep 37)
Hiroyuki Tanaka as
Boy (ep 18)
Boy (ep 28)
Hisao Egawa as
Announcer (ep 45)
Band-Man (ep 6)
Boss Cat (ep 31)
Clerk (ep 3)
Soldier (ep 44)
Junko Shimakata as
An Ohara (ep 31)
Child (ep 11)
Girl (ep 1)
Kazumi Tanaka as Manager (ep 7)
Kazunari Tanaka as
Bystander (ep 25)
Clerk (ep 3)
Man (ep 9)
Policeman (ep 7)
Reporter (ep 11)
Robber (ep 33)
Keiichi Nanba as
Alan (ep 42)
Gurio Umino
Kimiko Choukai as Schoolgirl (ep 14)
Kôhei Miyauchi as Fortuneteller (ep 2)
Masaaki Ohkura as Joe of the Crane/Gesen (ep 25)
Masahiro Anzai as Rhett Butler/Bakene
Masami Kamiyama as Kuri (eps 7, 10)
Masato Hirano as
Boy (ep 20)
Driver (ep 9)
Mayumi Seto as
Girl (ep 18)
Schoolgirl (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 19

Woman (eps 4, 11)
Yumiko (ep 7)
Michiko Abe as
Landlady (ep 20)
Morga (ep 1)
Naru's Mother
Tesuni (ep 14)
Michio Nakao as
Bystander (ep 25)
Chairman (ep 38)
Clerk (ep 29)
Sailor (ep 12)
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Cook (ep 20)
Director Asatou (ep 21)
Fiance (ep 16)
Man (ep 15)
Mika Kanai as Mikan Shiratori
Miki Inoue as Female Guest (ep 22)
Miki Itou as
Princess Dia (ep 22)
Thetis (ep 12)
Misa Fukai as
Announcer (ep 29)
Clerk (ep 33)
Female Guest (ep 22)
Girl (ep 2)
Girl (ep 28)
Mother (ep 11)
Schoolgirl (ep 25)
Woman (ep 10)
Young Lady (ep 37)
Miyako Endou as
Hiromi Matsuno (ep 21)
Nana Asahina/Oniwabandana (ep 43)
Miyoko Aoba as Mika's Mother (ep 18)
Miyuki Maruyama as Woman (eps 5, 12)
Naoko Nakamura as
DD Girls (ep 45)
Schoolgirl (ep 14)
Woman (ep 4)
Naomi Nagasawa as Child (ep 32)
Nobutoshi Hayashi as Guard (ep 22)
Noriko Uemura as
Petasos (ep 15)
Yasha (ep 23)
Norio Wakamoto as Yuusuke Amade (ep 6)
Osamu Saka as Sakiko's Father (ep 20)
Reiko Yamada as Kigan (ep 10)
Rica Fukami as Reika Nishimura/Rikokeida
Rumiko Ukai as Akiko Yanagi (ep 6)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Yuuji (ep 2)
Sanae Takagi as
Grape (ep 24)
Ikuko Tsukino
Satoko Kitô as Rui Saionji (ep 14)
Shinichi Yamada as Soldier (ep 44)
Shinichirou Ohta as Ryo Urawa/Bunbo
Shinobu Satouchi as
Akan (ep 32)
Bystander (ep 25)
Takahiro Yoshimizu as Worker (ep 27)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Rei's Grandfather/Jiji
Toshio Kobayashi as
Doctor (ep 34)
Man (ep 4)
Reporter (eps 14, 17)
Servant (ep 37)
Studio Member (ep 6)
Toshiya Ueda as Kunitachi (ep 15)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Kijin Shinokawa (ep 17)
Wakana Yamazaki as Janelyn (ep 39)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Worker (ep 27)
Yasuhiro Takato as Game Machine Voice
Yoku Shioya as Misha (ep 39)
Yoshio Kawai as Chief (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Soldier (ep 44)
Youko Asagami as Flow (ep 3)
Youko Kawanami as Countess Rose/Shakoukai (ep 37)
Youko Matsuoka as Iguala (ep 5)
Yuji Machi as Kenji Tsukino
Yuka Ohno as
Cameran (ep 17)
Pollux (ep 21)
Yuko Mita as
Higure Akiyama (ep 16)
Katarina/Papillon (ep 42)
Yuko Sasaki as Saeko Yamamoto/Blizzar (ep 38)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as
Sakiko (ep 20)
Yumemi Yumeno/Binah
Japanese companies
Animation: Toei Animation
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio
Broadcaster: TV Asahi
Development: Toei Chemical Industry
In-Between Animation:
Kino Production (eps 2, 7)
Nakamura Production
Studio Cockpit (ep 14)
Studio Live
Key Animation:
Kino Production (eps 2, 7)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 26, 30, 35, 41

Studio Cockpit (eps 14, 20)
Studio Live (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 21, 34, 46

Production Cooperation: Studio Live
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Roland Parliament (DiC; eps 12-40)
Ronald Parliament (DiC)
Tracey Moore (DiC, early season 1; eps 1-11)
Jamie Simone (Viz Media)
Louis Hurtubise (DiC)
Rita Majkut (Viz Media)

Gary Plaxton (DiC)
Lisa Lumby (DiC)
Mark Ryan (Viz Media)
Michael Sorich (Viz Media)
Mycheline Tremblay (DiC)
Seth Walther (Viz Media)
Animation Marketing:
Amy Mar (Viz Media)
Charlene Ingram (Viz Media)
Associate producer: Nicole Thuault
Bryan Cohen (Viz Media)
Joshua Lopez (Viz Media)
Tokio Inoue (Viz Media)
Creative Consultant:
Carl Macek (early Season 1)
Fred Ladd (DiC)
Creative Coordinator:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
Creative Director:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
Design: Shawn Carrico (Viz Media)
Design Supervisor: Jodie Shikuma (Viz Media)
Dialog Re-Recording Engineer: Sal Grimaldi (100-172)
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Design: Fumiko Chino
DVD Graphics: Fumiko Chino
Licensing Approvals: Emiko Nakamura (Viz Media)
Main Title Music Adaptation: Bob Summers
Mix Engineer: Luc Hebert (DiC)
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty (Viz Media)
Production Assistant:
Mariela Ortiz
Marta Bechtol
Production Coordination:
Alex Harms (Viz Media)
Ryo Shibata (Viz Media)
Sierra Leoni (Viz Media)
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige (Viz Media)
Julie McDonald (Viz Media)
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley (Viz Media)
Mark Ettel (Viz Media)
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston (Viz Media)
SFX Editor, Mix Engineer: Mark Baldi (100-172)
Subtitle Timing: Feng Xiong
Subtitling: Feng Xiong
Theme Song Performance:
Bynne Price ("Sailor Moon Theme")
Nicole Price ("Sailor Moon Theme")
Stan Bush ("She's Got the Power!")
Video Editing:
Eric Ignacio (Viz Media)
Sean Kelley (Viz Media)
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish (Viz Media)
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter (Viz Media dub)
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (Viz Media dub)
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Viz Media dub)
Karen Bernstein as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (Viz Media dub)
Katie Griffin as Raye/Sailor Mars
Stephanie Morgenstern as Mina/Sailor Venus
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub)
Susan Roman as Lita/Sailor Jupiter
Terri Hawkes as Serena/Sailor Moon (27 episodes
eps 12, 14-20, 22-40
Tracey Moore as Serena/Sailor Moon (14 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 21, 41

Cindy Robinson as Queen Beryl (Viz Media dub)
Danielle Judovits as Naru Osaka (Viz Media dub)
Jill Frappier as Luna
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis (Viz Media dub)
Kirsten Bishop as Zoisite
Liam O'Brien as Nephrite (Viz Media dub)
Lucien Dodge as Zoisite (Viz Media dub)
Lucy Todd as Queen Metalia (Viz Media dub)
Maria Vacratsis as Queen Metallia
Michelle Ruff as Luna (Viz Media dub)
Naz Edwards as Queen Beryl
Patrick Seitz as Kunzite (Viz Media dub)
Rino Romano as Tuxedo Mask (eps 1-11)
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (Viz Media dub)
Ron Rubin as Artemis
Toby Proctor as Tuxedo Mask (eps 12-40)
Todd Haberkorn as Jadiete (Viz Media dub)
Tony Daniels as Jedite
Wendy Lyon as Queen Serenity

Barbara Radecki as Ikuko (Serena's mother)
Ben Diskin as
FM 10 Clerk (ep 3)
Gurio Umino (Viz dub)
Monster (ep 13)
Thug (ep 25)
Bryce Papenbrook as Kijin Shinokawa (Viz Media Dub; ep 17)
Cam Clarke as
Reporter (ep 17)
Tennis Player (ep 14)
Carrie Keranen as
Kazuko Tadashita (ep 21)
Saeko Yamamoto / Blizzar (ep 38)
Cherami Leigh as
Classmate (ep 1)
Murido (ep 11)
Chris Cason as
Bodyguard (ep 22)
Construction Worker (ep 27)
Hospital Rusher (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 11)
Ship Crew (ep 12)
Chris Wiggins as Mr. Baxter
Christopher Smith as
Colleague (ep 30)
Envious Student (ep 27)
Lion (ep 11)
List Viewer (ep 22)
Sailor V Game Narrator (ep 8)
Takayuki Kamikawa (ep 2)
Thug (ep 25)
Weather Reporter (ep 30)
Cindy Robinson as
Bus Passenger (ep 9)
Classmate (ep 1)
Fortune Seeker (ep 2)
Middle School Student (ep 7)
Mika's Classmate (ep 18)
Princess Diamond (ep 22)
Sweet Girl (ep 11)
Tennis Player (ep 14)
Tesuni (ep 14)
Colin O'Meara as Andrew
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Art Fan (ep 28)
Bus Passenger (ep 9)
Chubby Girl (ep 4)
Mika's Classmate (ep 18)
Rui Saionji (ep 14)
Salon Employee (ep 36)
Sentai Kid (ep 32)
Thetis (ep 12)
Dan Woren as Shapelin Trainer (ep 4)
David Fraser as Grandpa Hino
David Huband as Kenji (Serena's father)
David Lodge as
ANN Anchor (ep 33)
Rhett Butler / Bakene (ep 31)
Shapelin Trainer (ep 4)
Dennis Akayama as Malachite
Derek Stephen Prince as Bus Passenger (ep 9)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Petasos (ep 15)
Yoshiko Kayama (ep 18)
Eric Kimmel as Greg
Erica Mendez as
Reika Nishimura (Viz Media dub; ep 29)
Rikokeida (ep 30)
Erin Fitzgerald as
Countess Rose (Viz Media dub; ep 37)
Ramua (Viz Media dub; ep 9)
Reporter (ep 14)
Sakiko Adams (ep 20)
Sentai Kid (ep 32)
Shakokai (ep 37)
Suzuran (ep 24)
Gina Bowes as Higure Akiyama (Viz Media dub; ep 16)
Grant George as
Bodyguard (ep 22)
Gamecen (ep 25)
Joe (Viz Media dub; ep 25)
Harvey Atkin as
Bumboo (ep 23)
Pox (ep 26)
Jamieson K. Price as Asato (ep 21)
Jeff Lumby as Misha
Jeff Nimoy as Raffle Man (ep 12)
Jessica Straus as
Kariko Tokoyama / Mitsuaami (ep 36)
Pollux (ep 21)
Joe Ochman as
Edward (ep 37)
Misha / Zoingeller (Male) (ep 39)
Panda (ep 11)
Joel Feeney as Peter Fisher
Julie Lemieux as Sammy
Julie Ann Taylor as
Big Bird Clock (ep 9)
Female Student (ep 3)
Haruna Sakurada
Kuri (ep 7)
Mayumi Osaka (ep 23)
Thin Girl (ep 4)
Karen Strassman as
Animator (ep 21)
Castor (ep 21)
Housenka (ep 24)
Monster (ep 13)
Nana Asahina (Viz Media dub; ep 43)
Oniwabandana (ep 43)
Kate Higgins as
Ann Ohara (ep 31)
Sweet Girl (ep 11)
Widow (Viz Media dub; ep 16)
Yasha (ep 23)
Katherine Trowell as Peggy Jones
Keith Silverstein as
Bank Robber (ep 33)
Bus Driver (ep 9)
FM 10 Clerk (ep 3)
Green Monster (ep 42)
Kenji Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Mika's Classmate (ep 18)
Noble (ep 37)
Officer (ep 7)
Old Fortuneteller (ep 2)
Sailor V Anime Voiceover (ep 21)
Yusuke Amade (ep 6)
Kevin Lund as Neflyte
Kirk Thornton as
Butler (Viz Media dub; ep 37)
News Reporter (Viz Media dub; ep 45)
Sakiko's Father (ep 20)
Kyle Hebert as
Boxii (ep 26)
Coffee Shop Clerk (ep 25)
Construction Worker (ep 27)
Contest Sponsor (ep 16)
Higure's Fiance (ep 16)
Park Landlord (ep 15)
Priest (Viz Media dub; ep 26)
Reporter (ep 14)
Sentai Monster (ep 32)
Water Man (ep 27)
Lucien Dodge as
Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Paris Runner (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 11)
Shapelin Trainer (ep 4)
Yuji (Viz Media dub; ep 2)
Mary Long as Molly
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Frau (ep 3)
Ghoul (ep 20)
Jewelry Store Customer (ep 1)
Kigan (ep 10)
Matthew Mercer as
Kokuritsu (ep 15)
Mailman (ep 17)
Thug (ep 25)
Megan Hollingshead as
Akiko Yanagi (ep 6)
Babu (ep 21)
Derella (ep 7)
Furious Mother (ep 10)
Garoben (ep 8)
Grape (ep 24)
Masked Woman (ep 22)
Mikan Shiratori (ep 7)
Rie Goto (ep 4)
Michael Sorich as
Arcade Staff (ep 30)
Frankenstein (ep 20)
Grandpa Hino (Viz Media dub)
Jiji (ep 30)
Mikan's Manager (ep 7)
News Anchor (ep 13)
Yusuke's Ride (ep 6)
Michael Yurchak as Pro (ep 14)
Michelle Ruff as
Airline Announcer (ep 30)
Annoyed Mother (ep 11)
Art Fan (ep 28)
Female Student (ep 3)
Fortune Seeker (ep 2)
Jumou (ep 18)
Middle School Student (ep 7)
Mika Kayama
Woman (ep 12)
Yumiko (ep 7)
Nadine Rabinovitch as Patricia Haruna
Nicolas Roye as
Bun Boy (ep 4)
Painter (ep 33)
Sentai Kid (ep 32)
Shingo Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Sweet Boy (ep 11)
Tortured Boy (ep 11)
Patrick Seitz as
Akan (ep 32)
Bodyguard (ep 22)
Painter (ep 33)
Pro (ep 14)
Redman (Viz Media dub; ep 34)
Rachel Robinson as Cameran (Viz Media dub; ep 17)
Rebecca Forstadt as
Little Girl (ep 5)
Trike Girl (ep 5)
Richard Cansino as
Kenji Ota (ep 2)
Monkey Trainer (ep 7)
Rino Romano as Game Machine Joe (ep 21)
Roland Parliament as Melvin
Sandy Fox as
Amulet Girl (ep 10)
Crying Girl (ep 42)
Stephanie Sheh as Kyurene (ep 6)
Steve Staley as Werewolf (ep 20)
Tara Platt as
Amulet Girl (ep 10)
Balm (ep 2)
DD Girls (Viz Media dub; ep 45)
Fifi's Owner (ep 32)
Ikuko Tsukino (Viz Media dub)
Tara Sands as
Veena (Viz Media dub; ep 28)
Yumemi Yumeno (ep 28)
Todd Haberkorn as
Male Teacher (ep 2)
Recording Staff Member (ep 6)
Tony Oliver as
Man (ep 12)
Security Guard (ep 3)
Waiter (ep 6)
Tracey Hoyt as Jenelle
Veronica Taylor as
Janelyn (Viz Media dub; ep 39)
Katarina (Viz Media dub; ep 42)
Papillon (ep 42)
Zoingeller (Female) (ep 39)
Vic Mignogna as
Bunboo (ep 27)
Moon Princess Announcer (ep 38)
Noble (ep 37)
Ryo Urawa (Viz Media dub; eps 27, 41)
Sweet Boy (ep 11)
Wally Wingert as
Alan (Viz Media dub; ep 42)
Noble (ep 37)
Yuichiro Kumada (Viz Media dub)
Wendee Lee as
DD Girls (Viz Media dub; ep 45)
Fortune Seeker (ep 2)
Girl's Mother (ep 5)
Hiromi Matsuno (ep 21)
Iguara (ep 5)
Jewelry Store Customer (ep 1)
Lake Monster (ep 40)
Naru's Mother (Viz Media Dub)
Queen Serenity (Viz Media dub)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. (Viz Media dub)
Madman Entertainment (Australia; New Zealand)
MVM (UK; expired)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming:
Tubi TV (Canada)
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Previous Licenser)
DiC Entertainment (Previous Licenser)
Viz Media
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Special Thanks: Nelvana
Korean staff
Korean cast
Deok-Hui Choi as
Princess Serenity
Sera/Sailor Moon
Hye-Jeong Seo as Vicky/Sailor Mars
Il-Ok Mun as Mina/Sailor Venus
Mun-Ja Choi as Lita/Sailor Jupiter
Ok-Ju Jeong as Yuri/Sailor Mercury

Eun-Suk Park as Luna
Gyeong-Ja Lee as Queen Beryl
Hong-Sik Park as Artemis
Il Kim as
Leon/Tuxedo Mask
Prince Endymion
Il-Ok Mun as Hannah
Ja-Hyeong Gu as
Min-Seok Kim as

Hong-Sik Park as Sera's Father
Il Kim as Danny
Min-Seok Kim as Andy
Mun-Ja Choi as Sera's Mother
Ok-Ju Jeong as Ruki (Sera's Brother)
Korean companies
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Philippe Ogouz

Theme Song Performance: Bernard Minet
Agnès Gribe as Marcis Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Amélie Morin as Mathilda Aino/Sailor Vénus
Claude Chantal as Raya Hino/Sailor Mars
Emmanuelle Pailly as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Virginie Ogouz as Molly Mizuno/Sailor Mercure

Agnès Gribe as
Reine Béryl
Claude Chantal as Artemis
Francois Leccia as
Mark Lesser as
Philippe Ogouz as
Bourdu/L'homme masqué (Tuxedo Mask)
Virginie Ogouz as

Agnès Gribe as Haruna Sakurada (Melle Rose)
Claude Chantal as Ikuko Tsukino
Francois Leccia as
Motoki Furuhata
Yuichiru (Théodore)
Mark Lesser as
Charlie Tsukino (Shingo)
Charlie Tsukino (Shingo)
Umino Gurio
Martine Reigner as Lelika (ep 12)
Philippe Ogouz as
Kenji Tsukino
Rei's Grandfather
Virginie Ogouz as
Charlie/Shingo (1st episodes)
Ikuko Tsukino
French companies
AB Cartoons
Fox Kids France
TF1 (1993-1994)
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing Studio: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Arturo López (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Gloria Rocha

Theme Song Performance:
Manolita Domínguez (ED #1, Catalan dub)
Marisa De Lille (OP, ED & Insert Song; Mexican dub)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as Patricia Kino/Sailor Jupiter (Spain dub)
Ana Maria Mari as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (Spain dub)
Araceli de Leon as Lita Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Beatriz Acaso as Carola Aino/Sailor Venus (Spain dub)
Cecilia Santiago as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Ami Mizuno/Marinera Mercuri (Catalan dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Mina Aino/Sailor Venus
Marta Ullod as Bunny Tsukino/Marinera Lluna (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané as Rai Hino/Marinera Mart (Catalan dub)
Monica Manjarrez as Raye Hino/Sailor Mars
Nuria Doménech as Minako Aino/Marinera Venus (Catalan dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Pepa Agudo as Ray Hino/Sailor Mars (Spain dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Amy Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Vicky Martínez as Makoto Kino/Marinera Júpiter (Catalan dub)

Aleix Estadella as Zoizit (Catalan dub)
Beatriz Acaso as Luna (Spain dub)
Belinda Martinez as Reina Beryl
Carmen Donna Dio as Queen Metallia
Cristina Camargo as Molly Osaka
Esteban Massana as Armando Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as
Daniel (Jadeite) (Spain dub)
Kunzite (Spain dub)
Metallia (Spain dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Mamoru Chiba/Antifaç de Gala (Catalan dub)
Genaro Vasquez as Darien Chiba/Tuxedo Mask (1-60)
Guillermo Sauceda as Malachite
Hernán Fernández as Artemis (Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva as Nepherit (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Mas as
Jadeit (Catalan dub)
Kunzit (Catalan dub)
Magda Giner as Zoycite
Mar Roca as Reina Perill (Catalan Dub)
María Teresa Neila as Queen Serenity (Spain dub)
Mario Arenas as
Artemis (Spain dub)
Ramiro (Nephrite) (Spain dub)
Mario Castañeda as Neflyte
Miguel Angel varela as Zoicite (Spain dub)
Olga Donadiue as Zoycite
Pepa Agudo as
Cari Osaka (Spain dub)
Queen Beryl (Spain dub)
Rene Garcia as Jedite
Rocio Garcel as Luna
Roser Aldabó as Lluna (Catalan dub)
Teresa Soler as Gurio Umino (Catalan Dub)

Ana María Camps as
Housenka (Catalan Dub)
Ikuko Tsukino (Catalan Dub)
Rui Saijonji (Catalan Dub)
Yuuji Kimura (Catalan Dub)
Ana Maria Grey as Sammy Tsukino
Angela Villanueva as
Balm (ep 2)
Cameran (ep 17)
Derella (ep 7)
Flau (ep 3)
Garoben (ep 8)
Iguara (ep 5)
Jumeau (ep 18)
Kigaan (ep 10)
Kyurene (ep 6)
Margaret Sullivan/Binah (ep 28)
Naru's Mother/Morga (ep 1)
Petasos (ep 15)
Ramua (ep 9)
Rikoukeidar (ep 29)
Tesuni (ep 14)
Widow (ep 16)
Yasha (ep 23)
Arturo López as Ray's Grandfather (Spain dub)
Beatriz Acaso as Shingo Tsukino (Spain dub)
Belinda Martinez as Maestra Mónica
Carlos Becerril as Kenji Tsukino
Carola Vasquez as Reika Nishimura
Carola Vazquez as
Janelyn (ep 39)
Katherine (ep 42)
Claudi Domingo as
Ryo Urawa/Bunbo (Catalan Dub)
Yuiichiro Kumada (Catalan Dub)
Cristina Camargo as Mika's mother (ep 18)
Cristina Hernandez as Annie (ep 42)
Fernando Elegido as Kenji Tsukino (Spain dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Alan (Catalan Dub)
Genaro Vasquez as Kelvin Taylor
Guillermo Sauceda as Armand (ep 42)
Herman Lopez as Abuelo de Raye
Hernán Fernández as
Joe/Gesen (Catalan Dub)
Majordom/Bakene (Catalan Dub)
Irma Carmona as
Barbara (ep 21)
Lola (ep 7)
Mina Kayama (ep 5)
Wanda Nishimura (ep 29)
Yumiko (ep 5)
Isabel Martiñon as
Housenkan (ep 24)
Kuri (eps 3, 5, 7)
Pollux (ep 21)
Jaume Villanueva as
Frankenstein (Catalan Dub; ep 20)
Yusuke Amade (Catalan Dub)
Jesus Barrero as
Michael (ep 2)
Jonatán López as Takaito (Kijin Shinokawa; Catalan Dub)
Jordi Nogueras as
Misha (Catalan Dub)
Motoki Furuhata (Catalan Dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as
Avi de la Rai (Catalan Dub)
Director Asatou (Catalan Dub)
Endeví (Catalan Dub; ep 2)
Kunitachi (Catalan Dub)
Pare de la Sakiko (Catalan Dub)
Sacerdot/Boxy (Catalan Dub)
José Lavat as Fortune-teller (ep 2)
Jose Luis Castañeda as
Mr. Kunitachi (ep 15)
Padre de Sabrina
Priest/Boxy (ep 26)
Josep Maria Mas as
Kenji Tsukino (Catalan Dub)
Pressentador (Catalan Dub; ep 16)
Promés de la senyoreta Akiyama (Catalan Dub)
Red Man/ Akan (Catalan Dub)
Lourdes López as
Comtessa Rose/Alta Societat (Catalan Dub)
DD Girl (leader; Catalan Dub)
Janelin (Catalan Dub)
Kariko Tokoyama/Trena Maligna (Catalan Dub)
Katarina/Papillon (Catalan Dub)
Nana Asahina/Oniwabandana (Catalan Dub)
Reina Metalia (Catalan Dub)
Reina Serenitat (Catalan Dub)
Saeko Yamamoto/Blizzar (Catalan Dub)
Magda Giner as
Jessica Stevenson (ep 16)
Titis Kaia
Mar Roca as
Akiko Yanagi (Catalan Dub)
DD Girls (Catalan Dub)
Higure Akiyama (Catalan Dub)
Kuri (Catalan Dub)
Mare de la Mika Kayama (Catalan Dub)
Mika Kayama (Catalan Dub)
Polux (Catalan Dub)
Sakiko (Catalan Dub)
Yasha (Catalan Dub)
Yumiko (Catalan Dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Hilary (ep 21)
Maria Josep Guasch as
Hiromi Matsuno (Catalan Dub)
Murido (Catalan Dub)
Naru (Catalan dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as
Haruna Sakurada (Catalan Dub)
Kazuko Tadashita (Catalan Dub)
María Teresa Neila as
Ikuko Tsukino (Spain dub)
Mariana Sakurada (Spain dub)
Mario Arenas as
Camilo Umino (Spain dub)
Fernando Kumada (Spain dub)
Maru Guzmán as Akiko
Miguel Angel varela as Mauricio Furuhata (Spain dub)
Miquel Bonet as Tenista (Catalan Dub; ep 14)
Monica Manjarrez as Serena's fat friend (eps 4, 8)
Norma Iturbe as
Grape (ep 24)
Mina Kayama (ep 18)
Scarlett (ep 31)
Yumiko (ep 3)
Nuria Doménech as
Ann Ohara (Catalan Dub)
Balm (Catalan Dub)
Cameran (Catalan Dub)
Castor (Catalan Dub)
Derella (Catalan Dub)
Dona Fantasma (Catalan Dub)
Flau (Catalan Dub)
Garoben (Catalan Dub)
Gran Cabdill Metalia (Catalan Dub; ep 25)
Iguala (Catalan Dub)
Jumeau (Catalan Dub)
Kigaan (Catalan Dub)
Kurene (Catalan Dub)
Mare de la Naru (Catalan Dub)
Morga (Catalan Dub)
Petasos (Catalan Dub)
Ramua (Catalan Dub)
Reika Nishimura/Rikokeidar (Catalan Dub)
Suzuran (Catalan Dub)
Tesuni (Catalan Dub)
Titis (Catalan Dub)
Vidua Negra (Widow; Catalan Dub)
Yumeni Yumeno/Benah (Catalan Dub)
Paco Mauri as Redman/Akan (ep 32)
Patricia Acevedo as Queen Serenity
Ricardo Hill as Frankie (ep 20)
Roser Aldabó as Monstre del Llac (Catalan Dub)
Ruth Toscano as
Ikuko Tsukino
Rui Saionji (ep 14)
Suzukan (ep 24)
Salvador Delgado as Yusuke Amade
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as
Misan (ep 39)
Nicholas Kumada
Sylvia Garcel as
Princess Dia (ep 22)
Teresa Soler as
Grape (Catalan Dub)
Princessa Diamant (Catalan Dub)
Vanessa Garcel as
Kuri (ep 10)
Vicky Burgoa as
Castor (ep 21)
Serena's fat friend (eps 13, 17)
Yumiko (ep 7)
Vicky Martínez as
Home Llop (Catalan Dub)
Mikan Shiratori (Catalan Dub)
Shingo Tsukino. (Catalan Dub)
Yamil Atala as
Crane Game Joe/Gesen (ep 25)
Kevin Lee (ep 17)
Richard/Bunbo (eps 27, 41)

Lourdes López (Catalan dub)
Maria Josep Guasch (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc. (1996)
America Television (Peru)
America TV (Perú)
Antena 3 (España)
ATN Televisión (Colombia)
BIG Channel (Argentina)
Cadena Uno (Colombia)
Canal 2 El Salvador
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Canal 9 Costa Rica
Canal A (Colombia)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Chilevision (Chile)
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
ETC...TV (Chile)
FOX Kids Espana (Spain)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
Telefe (Argentina)
Telefe Argentina
Telemetro (Panama)
Televen (Venezuela)
Trecevisión (Guatemala)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
Color Comic Book: Editorial Toukan
Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Comarex S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Mexico)
Manga Films (Spain; VHS eps 1-9)
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2015)
Toei Animation
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2011)
Dubbing: Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Estudio Vulpi Yuri (Spanish dub)
DVD Distribution: Towers Entertainment
Home Video:
EWS Home Video (Chile/1997/Discontinued)
Manga Anime (Chile/1998/Discontinued)
Production: Toei Animation (1992)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Translation: Achille Brambilla

Theme Song Composition: Carmelo Carucci
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Alessandra Karpoff as Rea/Sailor Mars
Debora Magnaghi as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Donatella Fanfani as Morea/Sailor Jupiter
Elisabetta Spinelli as Bunny Tsukino/Sailor Moon/Pr. Serenity
Roberta Gallina Laurenti as Marta/Sailor Venus

Graziella Porta as Luna
Marco Balzarotti as Marzio/Milord/Endimion (adult)

Cinzia Mantegazza as Zakar (Zoisite) (1st voice)
Cinzia Massironi as Ilena, madre di Bunny
Claudio Moneta as Yuri
Claudio Ridolfo as Moran
Dania Cericola as Caterina
Davide Garbolino as
Jo 'L'acchiappapupazzi'
Marzio (child)
Ryo (eps 27, 42)
Federico Danti as
Lord Kaspar
Padre di Bunny
Gianluca Iacono as Nevius
Giorgio Ginex as Ubaldo
Lisa Mazzotti as Nina
Marcella Silvestri as Zakar (2nd voice)
Paolo Torrisi as Sam
Patrizia Scianca as
Professoressa Arianna
Regina Metallia
Regina Selene (Ex-Queen Serenity) (ep 44)
Pietro Ubaldi as
Nonno di Rea
Veronica Pivetti as Regina Periglia
Italian companies
Boing (from October 2011)
Canale 5 (1995)
Hiro (March, 2010)
Italia 1
Italia Teen Television (from 1 October 2003)
Rete 4
Dubbing: DENEB Film
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity
German staff
German cast
Song Producer: Andy Knote (1st Opening, Ending)
Claudia Lössl as Aino Minako/Sailor Venus
Julia Haacke as Hino Rei/Sailor Mars
Sabine Bohlmann as
Prinzessin Serenity
Tsukino Usagi/Sailor Moon (1st voice)
Stefanie Beba as Mizuno Ami/Sailor Merkur
Veronika Neugebauer as Kino Makoto/Sailor Jupiter

Karin Kernke as Königin Perilia

Alexander Brem as Takahito Shinokawa
Alexandra Mink as Kyurene
Andreas Fröhlich as
Bandmitglied (ep 6)
Busfahrer (ep 9)
Pförtner (ep 3)
Andreas Lier as Mann (ep 4)
Angela Wiederhut as
Mädchen (ep 37)
Prinzessin Diamant
Anke Korte as
Murido / Traumprinzessin
Reika Nishimura
Axel Malzacher as
Yuuichirou Kumada
Yuusuke Amade
Beate Pfeiffer as
Highschool-Schülerin (ep 10)
Kazuko Tadashita (ep 21)
Kind (ep 11)
Kuri (eps 7, 10)
Mito Gotou (ep 4)
Schülerin (eps 1, 5, 14)
Benedikt Gutjan as Shingo Tsukino
Bernd Stephan as Artemis
Christian Weygand as
Wettbewerbsveranstalter (ep 16)
Claudia Kleiber as
Nana Asahina
Teufel Bandana
Claus Brockmeyer as Kellner (ep 20)
Dagmar Dempe as Sprecherin TV-Werbung (ep 12)
Dagmar Heller as
Mayumi Osaka (Narus Mutter)
Ditte Schupp as
Frau im Juwelierladen (ep 1)
Dominik Auer as Umino
Donald Arthur as
Rhett Butler
Felix Miller as Büroangestellter (ep 3)
Gudo Hoegel as Kunzyte (second voice)
Helga Trümper as Königin Serenity
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Motoki Furuhata
Ilona Grandke as Königin Mettalia
Inez Günther as Seegeist (ep 40)
Irina Wanka as
Mikan Shiratori
Yumemi Yumeno
Jan Panczak as Yuuji Kimura
Jennifer Böttcher as
Frau (ep 11)
Hiromi Matsuno
mechanischer Panda (ep 11)
Schülerin (eps 8, 10)
Kai Taschner as Jadeite
Karl-Heinz Krolzyk as Moderator (ep 38)
Kathrin Simon as
DD Girl [Anführerin, blond]
Katrin Fröhlich as
Saeko Yamamoto
Kellina Klein as Akiko Yanagi
Kornelia Boje as Hauswirtin (ep 20)
Madeleine Stolze as Zeusite
Manfred Trilling as
Bankräuber (ep 33)
Butler (ep 37)
Fensterputzer (ep 33)
Journalist (eps 11, 14)
Mann (ep 15)
Mann im Kostüm (ep 32)
Mann von der Straßenlotterie (ep 12)
Palastwache (ep 44)
Polizist (ep 7)
Studiomitarbeiter (ep 6)
Tennisspieler (ep 14)
Wache (ep 22)
Manou Lubowski as Greiferkönig Joe
Manuela Renard as
Maria Böhme as
Böse Witwe
Kariko Tokoyama
Marina Köhler as
Gräfin Rose
Marion Hartmann as Tesnai
Martina Duncker as Balm
Matthias von Stegmann as Chiba Mamoru/Tuxedo Mask
Michael Habeck as Reis Großvater (2nd Voice)
Michael Schernthaner as
Michaela Amler as
Higure Akiyama
Monika Gerganoff as Pollux
Natalie Löwenberg as Mika Kayama
Natasha Bothner as Schülerin (ep 1)
Niko Macoulis as
Abteilungsleiter (ep 3)
Mann (ep 4)
Ole Pfennig as Passant (ep 25)
Oliver Grimm as Reis Großvater (1st Voice)
Pascal Breuer as Neflite
Peter Bertram as
Arzt (ep 34)
Flughafendurchsage (ep 29)
Nachrichtensprecher (eps 33, 45)
Sprecher Wettervorhersage (ep 29)
Peter Thom as
Herr Kunitachi (ep 15)
Wahrsager (ep 2)
Philipp Brammer as
Ryo Urawa
Rüdiger Bahr as
Artemis (eps 8, 14, 32)
Kunzite (1st voice)
Ruth Küllenberg as Mutter (ep 11)
Sacha Holzheimer as Housenka
Scarlet Cavadenti as
Friseurin (ep 36)
Solveig Duda as Janelyn
Stephanie Kellner as Naru Osaka
Susanne Wirtz as Kameran
Susanne von Medvey as Yoshiko Kayama (Mikas Mutter)
Thomas Rau as
Koch (ep 20)
mechanischer Löwe (ep 11)
Thomas Rauscher as
Pfarrer (ep 26)
Rocko der Himmelsboxer
Sakikos Vater (ep 20)
Tonio von der Meden as Kenji Tsukino (Bunnys Vater)
Ulf-Jürgen Wagner as
Crewmitglied (ep 12)
Kellner (ep 6)
Manager (ep 7)
Mann (ep 9)
Ulli Philipp as Luna
Uta Zaradic as Ramua
Ute Bronder as Kita
Veronika Neugebauer as
weiblicher Gast (ep 22)
Walter von Hauff as
Butler Edward (ep 37)
Higures Verlobter (ep 16)
Regisseur Asatou (ep 21)
Werner Abrolat as Butler (ep 22)
German companies
Animax Germany
Tele 5
VIVA (2014)
ZDF (first Broadcaster)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Song Production: Arts of Toyco (OP, ED)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt

Theme Song Performance: Marlies Somers
Edna Kalb as Minako / Sailor Venus
Hymke de Vries as Rei / Sailor Mars
Mandy Huydts as Makoto / Sailor Jupiter
Marjolein Algera as Amy / Sailor Mercurius
Marlies Somers as Bunny / Sailor Moon

Ajolt Elsakkers as Mamoru / Tuxedo Mask
Filip Bolluyt as Jadeite
Hein van Beem as Kunzite (2nd voice)
Jan Nonhof as
Kunzite (1st voice)
Lex Passchier as Umino
Sien Diels as Luna
Viggo Waas as Nephrite
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Yorkiddin'
Russian staff
Russian companies
Russian cast
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Filipina Pamintuan (ABS-CBN dub)

Theme Song Performance: Angelika Dela Cruz (ABC-5)
Aprille Fernandez as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury (ABS-CBN Dub)
Eloisa Cruz Canlas as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Gloria De Guzman as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Hazel Hernan as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (ABS-CBN Dub)
Jenny Bituin as
Princess Serenity (ABS-CBN Dub)
Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (ABS-CBN Dub)
Joanne Chua as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter (ABS-CBN Dub)
Marichu Villegas as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Rona Aguilar as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus (ABS-CBN Dub)
Vilma Borromeo as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars

Candice Arellano as Queen Serenity (ABS-CBN Dub)
Eloisa Cruz Canlas as Luna (Sailor Moon and Sailor Moon R)
Hazel Hernan as Queen Beryl (ABS-CBN Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as
Artemis (ABS-CBN Dub)
Jadeite (ABS-CBN Dub)
Zoisite (ABS-CBN Dub)
Minna Bernales as Artemis
Montreal Repuyan as Nephrite (ABS-CBN Dub)
Robert Brillantes as
Kunzite (ABS-CBN Dub)
Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen (ABS-CBN Dub)
Prince Endymion (ABS-CBN Dub)
Rona Aguilar as Naru Osaka (ABS-CBN Dub)

Candice Arellano as Nana Asahina/Oniwabandana (ABS-CBN Dub)
Filipina Pamintuan as Shingo Tsukino (ABS-CBN Dub)
Fourth Lee as Ryo Urawa (ABS-CBN Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as
Gurio Umino (ABS-CBN Dub)
Motoki Furuhata (ABS-CBN Dub)
Robert Brillantes as Kenji Tsukino (ABS-CBN Dub)
Vilma Borromeo as Sailor Jupiter (Sailor Moon Sailor Stars)
Tagalog companies
TV5 (ABC-5)
Production: Jinno Office and Kick-Off 80 (Sailor Moon and Sailor Moon R)
Polish staff
Polish companies
Translation: Agnieszka Kamińska (French version)
Polish cast
Danuta Stachyra as Lektor
Jarek Lukomski as Lektor 2 (version TV 4) (ep 23)
Stanisław Olejniczak as Lektor (version TV 4) (eps 1-22, 24-46)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
António Semedo (Portugal)
Gilberto Baroli
Isabel Wolmar (Portugal)

Music producer: Mário Lúcio de Freitas
Theme Song Performance: Sarah Regina
Cassius Romero as Darien/Tuxedo Mask
Cristina Cavalinhos as Rita Hino/Navegante de Marte (Portugal dub)
Cristina Paiva as
Joana Lima/Navegante de Vénus (Portugal dub)
Maria Kino/Navegante de Jupiter (Portugal dub)
Fernanda Figueiredo as Bunny Tsukino/Navegante de Lua (Portugal dub)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Makoto Kino/Sailor Júpiter
Isabel Wolmar as Ami Mizuno/Navegante de Mercurio (Portugal dub)
Marli Bortoleto as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Marli Bortoletto as Serena Tsukino/Sailor Moon (1st season)
Melissa Garcia as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercúrio 

Alessandra Araújo as Rainha Beryl (Queen Beryl)
António Semedo as
Jedite (Portugal dub)
Kunzite (Portugal dub)
Luna (Portugal dub)
Neflite (Portugal dub)
Christina Rodrigues as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Artemisa (Portugal dub)
Sara Tavares (Portugal dub)
Eleonora Prado as Mina Aino/Sailor Venus
Fernanda Figueiredo as Queen Beryl (Portugal dub)
Flávio Dias as Neflite
Gilmara Sanches as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Leonardo Camilo as Jedite (Jedeite)
Márcia del Mônaco as Lua (Luna)
Rogério Jacques as
Gonçalo Chiba/Mascarado (Portugal dub)
Zoisite (Portugal dub)
Wellington Lima as Malachite (Kunzite)

Ana Ferreira as Monica Sakurada (Haruna)
Cláudia Carli as Sammy Tsukino (Shingo) (not Thiago Longo)
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Fernanda Tsukino (Portugal dub)
Rita (Sailor Mars)
Cristina Paiva as Maria(Sailor Jupiter)
Denise Reis as Sra Tsukino
Elcio Sodré as Sr Tsukino
Fernanda Figueiredo as Bunny Tsukino
Francisco Brêtas as Kitakata
Hermes Baroli as
Jonas Mello as Narrator
Letícia Quinto as Molly
Marcelo Campos as Artemis
Miguel Feijão as Taiki (Sailor Star Maker)
Noeli Santisteban as Zyocite
Olga Lima as
Haruka (Sailor Uranus)
Palla Palla
Sailor Aluminium Siren
Sailor Iron Mouse
Raquel Marinho as Rainha Serenity (Queen Serenity)
Sílvio Giraldi as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)
Tereza Marinho as Micki Kayama (Mika)
Thiago Longo as Sammy Tsukino (Shingo)
Vera Sachetti as Reika (Portugal dub)

Fernanda Figueiredo (Portugal dub)
Isabel Wolmar (Portugal dub)
Portuguese companies
Canal Panda (2002)
Rede Brasil
Rede Manchete (Brasil)
SIC (1996)
TVI (2000)
Ulbra TV (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio:
Gota Mágica
Novaga (Portugal)
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Annelie Berg as Annie/Sailor Moon/Serenity

Annica Smedius as Ami/Sailor Mercury
Louise Reader as Luna
Maria Weisby as Rai/Sailor Mars

Anna Norberg as
queen Metallia
Zoysite's and Kunta's demons
Annica Smedius as Lima's mother
Charlotte Ardai-Jennerfors as
Arianne/Sailor Venus
queen Selene
Dick Eriksson as
Mamoru (in hospital-flashback)
Fredrik Dolk as
Mamoru/Maskerade Rosen
Irene Lindh as
Annie's mother
Mako/Sailor Jupiter
queen Morga
Maria Weisby as Artemis (in Sailor V-game)
Olav Andersen as
queen Metallia (ep 25)
Sanna Ekman as
Jedyte's demons
Staffan Hallerstam as
Annie's dad
Rai's grandfather
Swedish companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology