Celso ALVES

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Ajin (TV)
Akira (movie) (Locomotion dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV)
Barom One (TV)
Basilisk (TV)
Black Cat (TV)
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Prof. Kagine (1st voice - some lines; ep 11); Tessai Tsukabishi (2nd voice; ep 7 only)
Bokurano (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Daley Wong
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Sizma
Burst Angel (TV)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Ken Wakashimazu (1st voice)
(The) Cat Returns (movie)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Alamis
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV)
DNA² (TV)
Dragon Ball (TV)
Dragon Ball GT (TV)
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2)
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9)
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dolcetto; Karley
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Trooper
Gantz (TV)
Genma Wars (TV)
Getbackers (TV)
Ghost in the Shell (movie); Mizuho Daita; Tsuan Gen Fang
Gun Frontier (TV)
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Heat Guy J (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hunter X Hunter (TV)
Inazuma Eleven (TV); Shinno Kamekichi; Shiotani Hiro; Shuugo Nikaidou
Initial D (TV); Takeshi Nakazato
Initial D: Second Stage (TV); Takeshi Nakazato
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) (new dub); Jonathan (new dubbing)
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Last Exile (TV)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Príncipe Akara (Gekiganger 3 [2nd voice])
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Gravity Man; Heat Man; Ring Man
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV)
Monsuno (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV)
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) (redub)
Naruto (TV)
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Noir (TV)
Oldboy (Korean movie)
Pilot Candidate (TV)
Pokemon Advance (TV) (Advanced Battle); Chatot (ep 458); Lance; Randy (ep 370)
Pokémon XY (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)
Porco Rosso (movie)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV); Kabaji Munehiro; Referee
Ranma ½ (TV)
Rave Master (TV) as Let
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie)
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture; Tsunan Tsukioka (Sanosuke' spy)
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV); Tremor de Sagita (new dub)
Shaman King (TV)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Shin chan (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV); Otaku 4 (ep 7)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as Vega (Balrog)
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) (Mastersound)
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Sr.Hidaka
Trinity Blood (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Yuichi Niki
Viewtiful Joe (TV)
Wolf's Rain (TV)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Atticus Rhodes (2nd voice); Dimitri; Mr. Fenix (Aster Fenix's father)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none