Black Cat (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Черный кот (Russian)
ブラックキャット (Japanese)
黑貓 (Chinese (Taiwan))
블랙 캣 (Korean)
Genres: action, comedy, drama
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2005 Kentaro Yabuki/SHUEISHA, BLACK CAT Project
Plot Summary: Train Heartnet is known as the Black Cat for his quick reactions to attacks and his title as Number Thirteen as member of the secret society Chronos. He is an unbeatable master gunman, a cold and unfeeling killer until he meets Saya, a bounty hunter, or "sweeper". She teaches him the value of a human life, and that one should live in order to repent for one's mistakes rather than die because of them. Through her, Train learns to love and care for other people as he too becomes a sweeper and travels with his partner Sven and the mysterious girl Eve.
User Ratings: 2974 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 192 votes (sub:123, dub:60, Eng:1, ?:1, others:7
5 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Thai language dubbed
)
 Excellent: 648 votes (sub:480, dub:152, edit.dub:3, raw:3, ?:2, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 809 votes (sub:563, dub:226, ?:3, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean edited dub
)
 Good: 693 votes (sub:486, dub:184, raw:5, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:14
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 350 votes (sub:258, dub:82, raw:2, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:5
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 132 votes (sub:98, dub:29, raw:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 60 votes (sub:45, dub:14, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 48 votes (sub:40, dub:8)
 Bad: 29 votes (sub:23, dub:5, ?:1)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 6440 users, rank: #101 (of 8326)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.493 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6246, rank: #1679 (of 8409)
Weighted mean: 7.349 (Good+), rank: #1901 (of 8409) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 7.349 (Good+), rank: #1671 (of 6322)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2005-10-06 to 2006-03-30
2008-01-01 (Germany - Animax)
2009-08-07 (Animax Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"ダイアの花 (Daia no Hana)" by Yoriko
Ending Theme:
#1: "ナミダボシ (Namidaboshi)" by PUPPYPET (eps 1-12)
#2: "Kutsuzure" by Ryoji Matsuda (eps 13-23)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Black Cat DVD 5 (Aug 19, 2007)
Black Cat DVD 1 (Jan 12, 2007)
News: Show:
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 3 (Apr 8, 2010)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Black Cat Trailer (Oct 6, 2006)
Anime Expo 2006 - Gonzo (Jul 3, 2006)
Black Cat Trailer (Aug 30, 2005)
Black Cat Website (Aug 1, 2005)
New Viz Manga (Jul 18, 2005)
Black Cat Anime (May 10, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Black Cat - The Complete Collection [The Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2009-06-16
    Black Cat - The Complete Collection (DVD) 2010-07-13
    Black Cat - The Complete Collection [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-05-29
    Black Cat - The Cat Out of the Bag (DVD 1) 2006-12-19
    Black Cat - The Catastrophe (DVD 2) 2007-01-30
    Black Cat - Cat and Mouse (DVD 3) 2007-03-20
    Black Cat - The Cat's Tale (DVD 4) 2007-05-01
    Black Cat - The Cataclysm (DVD 5) 2007-06-12
    Black Cat - Cat's Nine Lives (DVD 6) 2007-07-24
    Black Cat - The Complete Series (DVD 1-6) 2008-03-18
    Black Cat + Artbox (DVD 1) 2006-12-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Itagaki
Series Composition:
Shuuichi Kouyama
Script:
Saki Hasemi (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 13-14, 18-19
)

Shuuichi Kouyama (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10-11, 16-17, 21-24
)

Yuichiro Takeda (eps 12, 15, 20)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 18-19)
Ice Mugino (eps 5, 16)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 10)
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 14)
Kazuki Kakuta (eps 10, 22)
Kooji Kobayashi (ep 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 8)
Masaharu Tomota
Michio Fukuda (ep 18)
Shin Itagaki (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ED 1)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 15)
Ushio Ushida (ep 10)
Yoshimichi Hirai (eps 19, 21)
Yukina Hiiro (ED 2; ep 13)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 16)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Kazuki Kakuta (eps 10, 22)
Kooji Kobayashi (ep 3)
Masaaki Kumagai (eps 11, 18)
Masaharu Tomoda (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 23
)

Masaharu Tomota
Masanori Takahashi (eps 20, 24)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 9)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 7)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 2, 15)
Yoshimichi Hirai (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 21, 24
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 5)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 13)
Unit Director:
Shin Itagaki (OP)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ED 1)
Yukina Hiiro (ED 2)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original Manga: Kentaro Yabuki
Character Design: Yukiko Akiyama
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director:
Yukiko Akiyama
Yūko Sobu
Animation Director:
Chie Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 14)
Hideto Komori (ep 4)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 2)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 12)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 15)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 15)
Jouji Yanase (ep 19)
Kaoru Miura (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 20)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 12)
Koichi Usami (ep 18)
Koji Iwai (ep 14)
Maki Uchida (eps 1, 10)
Masao Ebihara (ep 10)
Masato Kato (ep 13)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Miho Aoki (eps 18, 21)
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 16, 21)
Mio Araki (ep 13)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 9)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 8, 19)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ED 1)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ep 22)
Yukiko Akiyama (OP, ED 2; eps 1, 24)
Yūko Sobu (eps 6, 23)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
1st Key Animation:
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 10)
Haruo Okuno (ep 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 10)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 11)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 10)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 10)
Takeshi Itou (ep 10)
You Moriyama (ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 24)
Atsushi Shimizu (ep 12)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 10-11, 17)
Byung Jun Park (ep 17)
Chie Akino (Brains Base; ep 8)
Daisuke Kurose (Radix; ep 8)
Eiji Shirai (eps 10, 12)
En Hee Jeong
Eun Hee Jung (WHITE LINE; eps 3, 17)
Eun Young Choi (eps 10-11)
Eun Young Kim (UNI ANIMATION; eps 17, 22)
Hayato Nakaya (eps 12, 18)
Hiroko Oohata (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 17)
Jin Wook Lim (UNI ANIMATION; ep 22)
Kanako Satō (ep 24)
Kaoru Sekitani (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-12, 22, 24
)

Kikuko Sadakata (ep 12)
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 3, 24)
Maki Uchida (ep 10)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 8)
Megumi Masaoka (eps 11, 22)
Min-Su Choi (ep 17)
Miwako Yamamoto (ep 12)
Rie Kawai (ep 10)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Seong Yoon Ahn (WHITE LINE; ep 3)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Tae-Soo Kim (UNI ANIMATION; ep 22)
Tomoko Yamamoto (ep 22)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 17-18, 22)
3D CG: Shintaro Nakamura (ED 2)
Animation producer:
Tsutomu Goshima
Tsutomu Kojima
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Chie Nishizawa (eps 12, 20, 24)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 23-24)
Ken Katou (ep 23)
Koji Iwai (ep 16)
Maki Uchida (eps 11-12, 24)
Masao Ebihara (ep 20)
Miho Aoki (ep 24)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 10)
Shingo Natsume (ep 24)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (eps 16, 18, 24)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 18)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 23)
Yūko Sobu (ep 24)
Color Check:
Chiho Makita (ep 19)
Chiho Nakamura (eps 5, 14)
Eri Suzuki (eps 1, 4, 24)
Eriko Murata (ED2; eps 1-2, 24)
Hiroko Umezaki (ep 13)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 21)
Koji Hamaoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 20
)

Satoru Takezawa (ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (eps 5, 7, 9)
Takae Iijima (ep 22)
Toshie Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 18, 24
)

Yuichi Furuichi (ep 24)
Yumi Uchibayashi (ep 24)
Yuuko Satou (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10, 17, 23-24
)

Color Check Cooperation:
Chiho Nakamura (eps 11, 13)
Eri Suzuki (eps 12, 23)
Eriko Murata (ep 23)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 12, 18, 20)
Koji Hamaoka (5 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 22-23
)

Masako Igawa (eps 11, 14)
Masako Kitagawa (ep 12)
Takae Iijima (ep 23)
Toshie Suzuki (eps 12, 20, 23)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 23)
Yumi Uchibayashi (ep 23)
Color Coordination:
Eriko Murata
Toshie Suzuki
Color design:
Chiho Makita (ep 19)
Chiho Nakamura (eps 5, 14)
Eriko Murata (ED 2; eps 1-2, 24)
Hiroko Umezaki (ep 13)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 21)
Koji Hamaoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 20
)

Satoru Takezawa (ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (eps 5, 7, 9)
Takae Iijima (ep 22)
Toshie Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 18, 24
)

Yuuko Satou (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 23-24
)

Color setting: Satoru Takezawa
Firearms Effects Supervisor: Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1-14, 16-24)
In-Between Animation:
Atsushi Sekiguchi 
Chiaki Furuzumi (Studio Mu; ep 6)
Chie Yamazaki (GONZO; ep 6)
Hiromi Nanbe (Studio Mu; ep 6)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (GONZO; eps 2-4, 12, 18)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (Studio Flag; eps 5, 7, 9)
Hisashi Mawatari (GONZO; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 22
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (GAINAX; ep 8)
Ikuko Shimada (GONZO; eps 2-3)
Jin Jee Lee
Jin-Hee Lee (GONZO; eps 1-2)
Jun Sekiguchi (GONZO; ep 2)
Keisuke Watanabe (GAINAX; ep 8)
Kimiko Hoshi (GONZO; ED 2; ep 10)
Kumiko Ohta (GONZO; ep 18)
Makoto Hirose (Studio Mu; ep 6)
Masashi Yokoi (GAINAX; ep 8)
Megumi Masaoka (GONZO; ep 3)
Mi Ra Park (GONZO; eps 1-2)
Miyuki Yano (GONZO; ED 2; ep 10)
Noriko Hatta (Studio Flag; eps 5, 7, 9)
Nozomi Goto (GAINAX; ep 8)
Ryouji Masuyama (GAINAX; ep 8)
Sang Min Lee (GONZO; eps 1-2)
Sato Tominaga (Studio Mu; ep 6)
Seon Hee Yu
Shouko Nishigaki (GAINAX; ep 8)
Sun Hee You (GONZO; eps 1-2)
Tomoko Miyata (GONZO; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Mamoru Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Tomoko Miyata (13 episodes
eps 10-14, 16-18, 20-24
)

Yasuhito Murata (ep 8)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 11)
Akihito Asai (ep 8)
Akiko Asaki (eps 4, 12)
Akiko Kumada (ep 5)
Akinori Fudesaka (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Akio Hasegawa (ep 2)
Akira Amemiya (eps 8, 18-19)
Asako Takahashi (ep 24)
Asami Endo (eps 5, 9)
Atsuko Watanabe (eps 12, 23)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Ayako Karatani (Studio Mu; eps 13, 17, 22)
Ayako Suzuki (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Ayumu Kotake (eps 8, 19)
Bae Hyun Han (UNI ANIMATION; ep 23)
Bu Gyeong Choi (UNI ANIMATION; ep 23)
Byung Jun Park (ep 10)
Byung Pill Park (Sung San Production; ep 7)
Chie Nishizawa (OP; eps 6, 20)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 13, 20)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 10)
Dai Imaoka (ep 21)
Daisuke Agata (Angle; eps 3, 14, 22)
Daisuke Deguchi (Anime Roman; ep 5)
Daisuke Itō (ep 18)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 4)
Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; eps 5, 9)
Emiko Abe (eps 5, 9)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 14)
Emiko Matsuno (eps 11, 17, 22)
Eun Hee Jung (WHITE LINE; eps 10, 12, 24)
Eun Jin Park (Sung San Production; ep 7)
Eun Young Choi (4 episodes
eps 11, 16-17, 21
)

Eun Young Kim (UNI ANIMATION; ep 20)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 19)
Fumiko Ueda (ep 14)
Gi Il Shin (WHITE LINE; 5 episodes
eps 11-12, 18, 22-23
)

Gil Sun Jang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 21)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 8, 19)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 19)
Haruko Iizuka (eps 13, 20)
Haruo Okuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 16-17
)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 14)
Hideo Maru (4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 22, 24
)

Hideto Komori (ep 4)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 2, 7, 16)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 3)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 10-12)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Studio Argo; eps 5, 9)
Hiroaki Karasu (OP)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 10)
Hiroko Oohata (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 18
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 23
)

Hiromi Okazaki (ED 2; ep 17)
Hironori Hisashima (eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Kosuga (eps 5, 9)
Hiroshi Mimata (eps 10, 14, 17)
Hiroya Iijima (eps 10, 12)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP; eps 18-19)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Sasaki (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 22)
Hisao Muramatsu (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12-13, 20, 23-24
)

Hisashi Samejima (eps 14, 23)
Hisashi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 7)
Hisayoshi Nagamatsu (ep 4)
Hougou Ookawara (ep 3)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Production; ep 7)
Ja Chun Gu (WHITE LINE; 5 episodes
eps 11-12, 18, 22-23
)

Jamie Vickers (ep 15)
Jin Nishino (ep 14)
Jin Wook Lim (UNI ANIMATION; ep 20)
Jun Takagi (OP; eps 20, 22)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
K (ep 19)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Kaoru Miura (OP; ep 24)
Kaoru Sekitani (ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 11, 14-20 even, 21, 23
)

Katsuya Yamada (OP)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 20-21, 24)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 21)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 21, 23)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12-13, 16, 18, 23
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 14)
Kazumi Inadome (OP 1; eps 4, 11, 24)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 14)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (ep 19)
Kei Shibasaki (ep 10)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 12, 19)
Ken Katou (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 13, 16, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kenji Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 22, 24
)

Kikuko Sadakata (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; ep 9)
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Mu; eps 7, 24)
Koichi Usami (ep 18)
Kōichirō Kawano (ep 19)
Koji Iwai (eps 14, 20, 24)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 3, 11, 14)
Kōki Sugawara (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 13, 15-16, 20-24
)

Kouichi Motomura (ep 1)
Kouichi Shimoda (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11, 13, 20
)

Kouji Matsuyama (eps 14, 16)
Kumi Ishii (ep 24)
Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 20, 24
)

Kyota Washikita (eps 4, 18)
Maki Uchida (OP; 4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 20, 24
)

Makoto Makabe (ep 18)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 20)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 7)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 19, 23)
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 22-23)
Masahiro Sugano (ep 11)
Masahiro Sunaga (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 18, 22-23
)

Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 13)
Masanao Bessho (ep 7)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 14)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 2)
Masato Kato (eps 20, 24)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 21)
Mayumi Okamoto (Studio Mu; OP 2; ep 24)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 18)
Megumi Masaoka (eps 14, 17)
Megumi Yamazaki (eps 14, 17)
Michinori Shiga (eps 14, 17)
Mieko Seki (ep 21)
Miho Aoki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 24
)

Mika Shirota (ep 19)
Mika Ueda (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 9)
Min Su Jo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 21)
Minaki Takeshita (ep 20)
Minato Sawa (ep 17)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 7)
Misao Abe (ep 1)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (eps 2, 22, 24)
Miyuki Hanawa (Studio Argo; ep 9)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 3, 10, 14)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 12)
Motoaki Satou (eps 21, 23)
Motoki Yagi (eps 5, 9)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 18, 20, 22-23
)

Myung Jun Cha
Naoki Murakami (ep 10)
Naoya Horikawa (ep 18)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 9)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; eps 3, 14, 22)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (eps 10, 16)
Noriko Ōzeki (ep 5)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 20, 24)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 3)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 16, 18)
Reiko Nagumo (ep 22)
Rie Fujiwara (Studio Mu; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 20, 24
)

Rie Hirakawa (eps 8, 12, 19)
Rie Kawai (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Rondo Mizukami (eps 12, 23)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Sachiko Mori (eps 10, 16, 21)
Satoshi Suzuki (ep 3)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 8, 19)
Sayaka Toda (eps 8, 19)
Se Hyung Ryu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 21)
Seiji Masuda (ep 2)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 4, 12, 23)
Seong Yoon Ahn (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 10)
Shigefumi Shingaki (eps 11, 16, 21)
Shigeki Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16-17
)

Shigeru Uchihara (eps 5, 9)
Shin Itagaki (ep 24)
Shingo Abe (ep 4)
Shingo Natsume (ep 10)
Shinichi Machida (ep 16)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 2)
Shinji Morimoto (eps 5, 9)
Shino Ikeda (ep 19)
Shinya Hamamoto (eps 8, 19)
Shiro Otsuka (ep 12)
Shōta Ihata (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Shou Sugai (eps 21, 23)
Shouji Endo (eps 14, 17, 23)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 19)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Production; ep 7)
Su Jin Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 21)
Sung Won Hwang (WHITE LINE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 16-22 even, 23
)

Tadahiro Hirakawa (ep 24)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Tae-Soo Kim (UNI ANIMATION; ep 23)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 22)
Taiji Furutama (eps 20, 22, 24)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ED 1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 19-20, 23-24
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 2, 11)
Takashi Igari (ep 4)
Takashi Shiokawa (ED 2)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 3)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED 2; eps 22, 24)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; ep 3)
Takeshi Imai (eps 1, 13, 18)
Takeshi Itou (ep 12)
Takeshi Morita (ep 24)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 4, 23)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 19)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman; eps 5, 9)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 3)
Tetsuro Aoki (eps 4, 18)
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 3)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 12)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 4)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; eps 7, 20)
Tomomi Mizuno (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (eps 1, 20)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 5)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 19)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 14)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 21, 23)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 12, 19, 24)
Usami Noba (ep 13)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Production; ep 7)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 14, 17)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 24)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 12, 18, 24)
Yo Komori (eps 6, 13, 17)
Yoon Ok Park (WHITE LINE/UNI ANIMATION; eps 1, 23)
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Mu; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 18, 23
)

Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 21)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 12, 18)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 4)
You Moriyama (eps 6, 24)
Youki Ebisu (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 24
)

Youko Satou (ED 2)
Young Choi Eun
Young Hoon Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 23)
Young Ran Jung (WHITE LINE; ep 24)
Yousuke Toyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18, 22-23
)

Yuichiro Hayashi (eps 4, 12)
Yuji Hanada (Studio Argo; eps 5, 9)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 24)
Yuji Tanaka (Last House; ep 7)
Yuka Shibata (OP)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ED 2)
Yukari Watabe (Studio Mu; eps 1, 13, 24)
Yuki Chika (Studio Mu; OP 2; eps 6, 13, 17)
Yuki Fujita (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Yuki Terano (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Yukie Harada (ep 13)
Yukiharu Tanaka
Yukihide Oku (ep 4)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 8, 19)
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 20, 24)
Yukiko Ono (Studio Argo; eps 5, 9)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 23)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 22)
Yūko Danki (Studio Mu; ep 20)
Yūko Sobu (OP)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 3)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; eps 22, 24)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (eps 5, 9)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 9)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Zen Nagata (ep 19)
Music Director: Sei Sato
Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Music producer: Junji Fujita
Product Design: You Moriyama
Production Advancement:
Akinori Ōyama (ep 7)
Chihiro Yamamoto (ep 19)
Eriko Ike (ep 10)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Hiroshi Seko (ep 19)
Kazuya Masumoto (ep 19)
Kōichi Nishiyama (eps 5, 9)
Mariko Matsumoto (ep 21)
Sachiko Takase (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 11, 17, 22
)

Shigeaki Ikemoto (ep 3)
Takasumi Miura (ep 24)
Takehiro Baba (ep 14)
Tomotaka Okada (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 23
)

Yoji Suzuki (ep 14)
Yoshimasa Sakai (eps 16, 21)
Yūichi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 20, 24
)

Production Desk: Masashi Otokawa
Promotion Producer:
Miyuka Kidachi
Mizuho Tanaka
Setting Production: Masanori Takahashi
Sound Editing: Shigeru Fujibayashi
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Mixing: Fujio Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Tomoko Nakashima
Special Effects:
Fumiko Matsuda (ep 19)
Jun Tamaya (ep 8)
Kei Takenaka (eps 5, 7, 9)
Masahira Sotoyama
Masaya Suzuki
Miyako Hoshi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Shin Inoie (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20, 22, 24
)

Shohei Toyama (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Ayuta (ep 8)
Yoshiko Fukunaga (ep 19)
Theme Song Arrangement:
DAITA (OP)
Dive-E Productions (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryoji Matsuda (ED2)
Yoriko (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryoji Matsuda (ED2)
Yoriko (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Puppypet (ED)
Ryoji Matsuda (ED2)
Yoriko (OP)
Keiji Fujiwara as Sven Vollfied
Misato Fukuen as Eve
Shinichiro Miki as Creed Diskenth
Takashi Kondo as Train Heartnet
Yukana as Rinslet Walker

Atsuko Tanaka as Echidna
Bon Ishihara as Woodney
Chiemi Chiba as Kyoko Kirisaki
Hideyuki Hori as Belze Rochefort
Junko Minagawa as Leon
Kikuko Inoue as Sephiria Arks
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Shiki
Megumi Toyoguchi as Saya Minatsuki
Misato Fukuen as Tearju Lunatique
Mitsuki Saiga as Lin Xiao Li
Nobutoshi Canna as River Zastory
Rokurō Naya as Maison Ordrosso
Shinya Fukumatsu as Durham Glaster
Sho Hayami as Charden Flamberg
Shoko Tsuda as Annette Pias
Takahiro Sakurai as Jenos Hazard
Tomoe Hanba as Tanya
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Maro
Yū Mizushima as Doctor (Kanzaki)

Akiko Kawase as Reporter (ep 10)
Akimitsu Takase as Torneo's Follower (ep 3)
Akio Suyama as Gilbas (ep 9)
Anri Katsu as
Baldorias S. Fanghini
Reis Donovan (ep 1)
Atsushi Kakehashi as Kranz Marduke
Eiji Miyashita as
Gunman (ep 11)
Subordinate (ep 8)
Vector
Harumi as
Aya (ep 13)
Victim (ep 9)
Hidehiko Kaneko as Subordinate (ep 8)
Hirakazu Shibayama as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Hisao Egawa as Naizer Bruckheimer
Hisashi Izumi as Touma
Jin Horikawa as Igor Planter (ep 8)
Junko Minagawa as
Female Sweeper (ep 15)
Silphy
Kanako Omura as Ice Cream Girl (ep 3)
KAORI. as Saki (ep 16)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Zaguine Axeloke
Keiji Hirai as Soldier (ep 10)
Ken Takeuchi as Kevin
Kenta Miyake as Gallom
Kikuko Inoue as Adam
Kimiko Koyama as Ellie (ep 20)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Soldier (ep 10)
Kōji Ishii as
Beluga J. Heard
Lib Tyrant
Kujira as Madam Freesia (ep 15)
Masanori Katsuragi as Kunio Goda (ep 13)
Masaru Motegi as Blum Pullman (ep 11)
Masuo Amada as Gyanza Rujikee (ep 9)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Woman (ep 11)
Mayumi Yoshida as Joanna (ep 1)
Minami Takayama as Chibi Train
Mitsuki Saiga as Grin (ep 15)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Kin
Rugdoll
Miyuu Sawai as Reira (ep 14)
Motoko Kumai as Teimu (ep 14)
Nobuo Tobita as Frit Morris (eps 3-4)
Rio Otake as Ai (ep 13)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Torneo's Follower (ep 3)
Seiji Sasaki as Gilbar (ep 14)
Seizo Katou as Willzark
Shin Aomori as Torneo Rudman
Susumu Chiba as
Emilio Lowe
Preta Ghoul
Takahiro Fujimoto as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Takaya Kuroda as David Pepper
Taketora as Ash
Takuma Terashima as Officer (ep 7)
Tatsuo Suzuki as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Tomoe Hanba as Daniel (ep 8)
Tomohisa Asou as Shin
Yoko Nishino as
Miki (ep 13)
Woman (ep 11)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Mundock
Youto Kazama as Ruddle (ep 14)
Yugo Takahashi as Gunman (ep 11)
Yuka Komatsu as Merle
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Brain's Base (ep 8)
Doga Kobo (ep 8)
DOGA Productions
DR Movie (ep 12)
Phoenix Animation (ep 24)
Radix (ep 8)
Radix 02
Studio Wanpack (ep 7)
Uni Animation (eps 12, 22)
White Line (eps 3-4, 12)
Animation Production: GONZO
Background Art:
Atelier Musa
DR Movie
E-cho
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2005-10-12)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2005-10-28)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2005-10-29)
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2005-10-06)
Finish Check:
Studio March (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 8)
Asunaro Studio (ep 10)
Buyu (eps 4, 12)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 19)
DR Movie (eps 3-4, 11, 13)
EASIA (eps 18, 23)
Frontline (ED 2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-16 even, 17-18
)

G&G Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

GAINAX (ep 8)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 5)
Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 14
)

Phoenix Animation (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 12, 20-24
)

Sansha Incorporation
Seigasha (eps 5, 10)
Studio Lagoon (ep 4)
Studio Mark (eps 5, 7)
Studio Mu (ep 6)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 8)
Tama Production
Tamu Production
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 10)
ufotable (ep 9)
Uni Animation (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 20, 23
)

White Line (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 10-14, 16-17, 20-24
)

Key Animation:
Angle (ep 3)
Anime R (eps 3, 9)
Anime Roman (eps 5, 9)
Frontline (eps 18-19)
G&G Entertainment (eps 20-21, 23)
Sung San Production (eps 7, 9)
Last House (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 18-19)
Seigasha (eps 5, 9)
Studio Argo (eps 5, 9)
Studio Arugo (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 9)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio Mu (OP 2; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 24)
Uni Animation (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 23
)

White Line (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 14, 19-24
)

Music Production: Future Vision Music
Production Assistance:
GAINAX (eps 8, 19)
Studio Flag (eps 5, 7, 9)
Production Cooperation:
Dentsu Inc.
G.D.H.
GAINAX (ep 18)
Shueisha
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tyler Walker
Script:
Andrew Rye (eps 8-10, 15-23)
Eric Vale (12 episodes
eps 1-7, 11-14, 24
)

Translation: Masako Ollivier
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant ADR Director:
Caitlin Glass
Jeremy Inman
Assistant ADR Script: Chris Cason
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
DVD Authoring: Dylan Rogers
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Matt Chaney
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
Head Writer: Eric Vale
Line Producer: Tyler Walker
Logo Animation: Chas Naylor
Script Supervision: Jacqueline Gilbert
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Brandon Potter as Sven Vollfied
Chris Patton as Creed Diskenth
Jamie Marchi as Rinslet Walker
Jason Liebrecht as Train Heartnet

Aaron Dismuke as Leon Elliott
Brad Jackson as Maro
Brina Palencia as Tearju Lunatique
Caitlin Glass as Saya Minatsuki
Greg Ayres as Shiki
J. Michael Tatum as Doctor (Kanzaki)
Jeremy Inman as Woodney
Jerry Jewell as Lin Xiao Li
John Burgmeier as River Zastory
Judy O'Laughlin as Annette Pierce
Kent Williams as Charden Flamberg
Lydia Mackay as Sepheria Arks
Mike McFarland as Belze Rochefort
Monica Rial as Kyoko Kirisaki
R Bruce Elliott as Durham Glaster
Randy Tallman as Mason Ordrosso
Stephanie Young as Echidna Parass
Trina Nishimura as Tanya
Troy Baker as Jenos Hazard

Alison Viktorin as Adam
Andrea Kwan as
Layla (Animax dub)
Rinslet Walker
Saya Minatsuki
Andrew Tipps as Anubis
Andy Mullins as
Interpol Agent A (ep 9)
Priest (ep 1)
Bill Jenkins as Shin (eps 5, 15)
Bob Carter as Lib Tyrant (ep 1)
Brad Hutson as Kevin McDougall
Bruce Lewis as Vendor
Candice Moore as
Kyoko Kirisaki
Leon Elliot (Animax dub)
Tearju Lunatique (Animax dub)
Tim Vertical (Animax dub)
Train Heartnet (Young Animax dub)
Carrie Savage as Saki (ep 17)
Cherami Leigh as Aya (ep 13)
Chris Rager as Gyanza Rujike (ep 9)
Chris Sabat as Zagine Axeloake
Chuck Huber as Mr. Goda (ep 13)
Cole Brown as Kin (eps 5, 15)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Tim (ep 14)
Cynthia Cranz as Beatrice (ep 13)
Daniel Drumm as David Pepper
Daniel Penz as Nizer Bruckheimer
Dave Bridges as Creed Diskenth (Animax dub)
David Wilson-Brown as
Ash
Blum Pullman (ep 11)
Victor (ep 9)
David Lee Mckinney as Lin Shaolee (Animax dub)
Eric Vale as Lacdoll
Gordon Holey as Beluga J. Heard
Grant James as Torneo Rudman (eps 3-4, 6)
Greg Dulcie as Gallom
Gwen Lau as Silphy
Ian Sinclair as Race Donovan (ep 1)
J. Michael Tatum as Transvestite (ep 9)
Jenny Phagan as Merle (ep 9)
Jessica D. Turner as Joanna (ep 1)
Jim Johnson as Gilber (ep 14)
Justin Cook as Baldorias S. Fanghini
Kate Oxley as Layla (ep 14)
Kevin M. Connolly as Ruddle (ep 14)
Leah Clark as Meg
Linda Young as Madame Freesia (ep 15)
Lucas Johnson as Interpol Agent B (ep 9)
Luci Christian as Young Train (ep 1)
Maeghan Albach as
Girl (ep 9)
Miki (ep 13)
Majken Bullard as Elly
Mark Lancaster as Igor Planter (ep 8)
Mark Stoddard as Kago (ep 5)
Mike McFarland as Gilberth (ep 9)
Orion Pitts as Emilio Lowe
R Bruce Elliott as Willzark
R. Scott Cantrell as Mundock
Russell Wait as
Charden Flamberg (Animax dub)
Sven Vollfied (Animax)
Sonny Strait as Touma
Taliesin Jaffe as Preta Ghoul
Todd Haberkorn as Flitt Morris (eps 3-4)
Tyler Walker as Bubba (ep 11)
Viktor Walker as Kranz Maduke

English companies
ADR Production:
FUNimation Studios
Red Angel Media (Animax dub)
Animax India > Broadcaster: Animax India
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Toonzaki
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Eui-Jin Chae as Rinslet Walker
Il Kim as Sven Vollfied
Seung-Jun Kim as Train Heartnet
Soyeon as Eve

Hong Jinuk as
Mason Ordrosso
River Zastory
Lee Gwangsu as Belze Rochefort
Lee Hyeonseon as Saya Minatsuki
Sewung Yun as Doctor (Kanzaki)
Soyeon as Sepheria Arks
Won-Hyeong Choi as
Creed Diskenth
Jenos Hazard
Yong-Wu Sin as Lin Xiao Li

An Gyeongjin as
Echidna Parass
Shiki
Eui-Jin Chae as
Leon Elliott
Silphy
Hong Jinuk as
Emilio Lowe
Naizer Bruckheimer
Lee Gwangsu as
Baldorias S. Fanghini
Beluga J. Heard
Kranz Marduke
Lee Hyeonseon as Kyoko Kirisaki
O Sehong as Charden Flamberg
Sewung Yun as Maro
Won-Hyeong Choi as Kevin McDougall
Yong-Wu Sin as David Pepper
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: David Macaluso
Fanny Roy as Eve
Jean-Michel Vovk as Sven Vollfied
Marielle Ostrowski as Rinslet Walker
Philippe Allard as Train Heartnet
Sébastien Hebrant as Creed Diskenth

Alain Eloy as
Maro
Woodney
Alexandre Crépet as
Belze Rochefort
Shiki
Carole Baillien as Train enfant
Colette Sodoyez as Sephiria Arks
David Manet as Igor Planter
Erwin Grunspan as
Mason Ordrosso
Nier Bruckheimer
Fanny Roy as Dr Lunatique
Frédéric Meaux as Sharnel
Gaëtan Wiernik as Jenos Hazard
Gauthier De Fauconval as Léon Elliott
Gregory Praet as Tim Vertical
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Lib Tyrant
Torneo Rudman
Willzark
Jean-Paul Clerbois as
Kosuke Kanzaki (voix 2)
Preta Ghoul (voix 2)
Maia Baran as Kirisaki Kyoko
Mélanie Dermont as Tanya
Nathalie Hons as Freshia
Patrick Waleffe as
Kin
Vector
Pierre Bodson as Zaguine Axeloke
Pierre Lognay as Kevin McDougall
Raphaëlle Bruneau as Saya Minatsuki
Robert Dubois as
Gallom
Gyanza Rujike
Sophie Landresse as
Aya
Johanna
Thierry Janssen as
Durham
Flitt Morris
Gilberth
Shin
Xavier Percy as
Kosuke Kanzaki
Preta Ghoul

French companies
Distributor: KAZÉ
Dubbing: Mirroring
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Marina Bornas (Spain dub)

Casting Assistant: Maythe Guedes
Ariadna Jiménez as Eve (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Sven Vollfied (Spain dub)
Jesús Nunes as Train Heartnet
Jhonny Torres as Sven Vollfied
Mercedes Prato as Rinslet Walker
Pilar Morales as Rinslet Walker (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Train Heartnett (Spain dub)
Yensi Rivero as Eve

Ariadna Jiménez as
Tanya (Spain dub)
Tearju Lunatique (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Leon Elliot (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Tim Vertical (Spain dub)
Isabel Muntané as Sephiria Arks (Spain dub)
Ledner Belisario as Belze Rochefort
Lidia Abautt as Saya Minatsuki
Lileana Chacón as Sephira Arks
Maria Rosa Guillén as Saya Minatsuki (Spain dub)
Maythe Guedes as Lin Xiao Li
Oscar Redondo as Jenos Hazard (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Creed Diskenth (Spain dub)
Salvador Pérez as Creed Diskenth
Tasio Alonso as Durham Glaster (Spain dub)

Adolfo Nittoli as
Beluga J. Heard
Ruddle (ep 14)
Anabel Peña as Echidna Varas (2nd voice)
Angel Balam as Jenos Hazard
Angel del Río as River Zastory (Spain dub)
Armando Volcanes as Durham Glaster
Carles Martínez Davó as Nizer Bruckheimer (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Kevin MacDougal (Spain dub)
Carlos Vitale as Torneo Roodman (eps 3-4)
Carmen Ambrós as Layla (Spain dub)
Claudia Nieto as Madam Freesia (ep 15)
Coralia Torrealba as Anette Pias
Emerson Gutierrez as Woodney
Gonzalo Fumero as Adam
Guillermo Martínez as Ash (ep 6)
Héctor Indriago as
Doctor Kanzaki (2nd voice)
Igor Planter (ep 8)
José Granadillo as Shiki
Jose Manuel Vieira as Daniel (ep 8)
Juan Guzmán as
Naizer Bruckheimer
Narrator
Lilo Schmid as Silphy
Luis Carreño as
Doctor Kanzaki (1st voice)
Kargo
Luis Enrique Poján as Grin (ep 16)
luis miguel perez as Lib Tirant (ep 1)
Manuel Bastos as
Charden Flamberg
Zaguine Axeloke
Mar Nicolas as Kyoko Kirisaki (Spain dub)
Maria Jose Estevez as
Ellie
Kyoko Kirisaki
Melanie Henriquez as
Saki (ep 17)
Tearju Lunatique
Rafael Monsalve as Maison Ordrosso
Ramón Aguilera as Anubis
Rebeca Aponte as Echidna Varas (1st voice)
Ricardo Sorondo as River Zastory
Rolman Bastidas as
David Pepper
Frit Morris (eps 3-4)
Ruben Leon as
Gyanza Rujikee (ep 9)
Preta Ghoul (ep 2)
Salomón Adames as Willzark
Valeria Castillo as Reira (ep 14)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Animax
Dubbing: Cristal Media (Barcelona ; Spain dub)
Dubbing Studio: Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico 2020, LATAM 2021)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America, 2020)
Translation: Traducciones Imposibles (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus (eps 1-24)

Dialogbuch: Fritz Rott
Katja Liebing as Eve
Sarah Brückner as Linslet Walker
Simon T. Roden as Train Heartnet
Stephan Schleberger as Sven Vollfied

Dennis Saemann as
Gilbas (Ep.9)
Tim
Fritz Rott as Creed Diskenth
Ilya Welter as Anette (ep 2)
René Dawn-Claude as
Bekter (ep 9)
Race Donovan (ep 1)
Rever Zastry (River Zastory)
Rieke Werner as Silphy
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2008-01-01)
Distributor:
ACOG
OVA Films
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Production manager: Radwan Hijazi
Proofreading: Ramadan Ayyub
Script Adaptation: Mansour Ahmad Miqdar
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Space Power
Distributor: cartoon star
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Production: cartoon star
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Vincent Gutierrez as Sven Vollfied (1008)

Filipina Pamintuan as Eve, Sephiria Arks, Kyoko Kirisaki, Tear
Jefferson Utanes as Creed Diskenth
Rowena Raganit as Leon Elliott (‘)

Tagalog companies
Internet Streaming: MyPinoy.tv
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Ursula Bezerra
Executive producer: Alan Mark Stoll

ADR Engineer: Thiago A. Xavier
ADR Post-Production: Daniel S. Pedroso
Fábio de Castro as Sven Vollfied
Márcia Regina as Rinslet Walker
Thiago Zambrano as Train Heartnet

Adriana Pissardini as Sephiria Arks
Carlos Silveira as Maison Ordrosso
Fábio Moura as Belze Rochefort
Ivo Roberto as Woodney
Letícia Quinto as Lin Xiao Li
Marcelo Campos as Creed Diskenth
Ricardo Sawaya as Jenos Hazard
Samira Fernandes as Saya Minatsuki
Sérgio Corsetti as Doutor (Kanzaki)
Suzy Pereira as Tanya
Tatiane Keplmair as Kyoko Kirisaki
Wendel Bezerra as River Zastory

Affonso Amajones as
Nizer Bruckheimer
Race Donovan (ep 1)
Angelica Santos as
Âncora de TV (ep 15)
Silphy
Antônio Moreno as Torneo Rudman (eps 3-4)
Cassius Romero as
Gyanza Rujike
Lib Tyrant
César Marchetti as David Pepper
Dado Monteiro as Emilio Lowe
Fábio Lucindo as Leon Elliott
Fernanda Bullara as Tearju Lunatique
Francisco Brêtas as Touma Fudou
Fritz Gianvito as
Frit Morris (eps 3-4)
Victor (ep 9)
Zagine Axeloake (ep 24)
Gilberto Baroli as Gallom
Guilherme Lopes as Maro
Jussara Marques as Layla
Lúcia Helena as Annette Pias
Luiz Laffey as
Charden Flamberg
Preta Ghoul
Marcelo Pissardini as Beluga J. Heard
Márcio Araújo as Shiki
Mauro Eduardo as
Ash
Mundock
Melissa Garcia as Saki
Priscila Concépcion as Ellie (eps 18, 21)
Raquel Marinho as Merle (ep 9)
Renato Márcio as Willzark
Renato Soares as
Baldorias S. Fanghini
Zaguine Axeloke
Robson Kumode as Adam
Rosa Maria Baroli as Madam Freesia (ep 15)
Sandra Mara as Echidna Parass
Sérgio Corsetti as Igor Planter
Sílvio Giraldi as
Gilbas (ep 9)
Lacdoll
Spencer Toth as Kranz Maduke
Ulisses Bezerra as Grin
Ursula Bezerra as Train Heartnett (young)
Vagner Fagundes as Kevin McDougall
Wellington Lima as Durham Glaster
Yuri Chesman as Tim Vertical
Zeca Rodrigues as Anubis

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax Brazil
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil, 2020)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil, 2020)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology