×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Jim JOHNSON

Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
E-mail: jmurphyjohnson@hotmail.com
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Françesco "El Dragón" Drake in "Battleborn" (VG)
Lucky in "Last Flight of the Champion" (animated movie)
McKinley and Island Monster in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Nagamasa Mora in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) : Dialect Coach

Cast in:
(English version)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Kuroda (ep 1)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Inspector Bill Sullivan (eps 1, 8, 16)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Ando (eps 3-4); Gizo
Barakamon (TV) as Kenta's Father
Basilisk (TV) as Mino Nenki
BEM (TV 2019)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Gilber (ep 14)
Black Clover (TV) (eps 11, 96)
Blassreiter (TV) as Camera Man (ep 2); TV Reporter (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Alan (ep 10)
Burst Angel (TV)
Case Closed (TV)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Eiker
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Cop Craft (TV) as Domingo Tourte (eps 10-12); Male Captain A (ep 1)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Broadcaster (ep 7); Guest 1 (ep 9)
Desert Punk (TV) as Guardian (ep 9); Mercenary (ep 14); Shimmer Sniper (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); God (ep 12)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Nink
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Fighter (ep 165)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Robber C
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Leiji
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Leiji
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Gamelan (ep 56)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Graz
Fuuka (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Commissioner B (ep 23)
Gangsta. (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Makanakkuru (ep 4)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Makanakkuru
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Motobe
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Ivanov
Harmony (movie) as Elder
Heavy Object (TV) as Officer (ep 3)
Hell Girl (TV) as Mr. Kato (ep 1)
Hero Tales (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV); Taara (ep 15)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Jormungand (TV) as Pollack (ep 2)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Yuuko's Dad (ep 3)
Karneval (TV) as Makunobe
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV)
Kochoki (TV) as Hayashi Hidesada
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series); Bronze
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (ep 7); Marco (ep 6)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Bartos (ep 18)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Villager (eps 23-24)
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Nagamasa Mora
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising-
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Bandit A (ep 4); Bluejam; McKinley; Pirate E (ep 1); Yukimura
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Bluejam
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) as Yukimura
Overlord III (TV) as Gringham (eps 6-7)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Kanetsugu Naoe
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Marauder C (ep 11); Sadakatsu (ep 2); Syume Sudou (ep 11); Takamasa Saegusa (ep 1)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Bigup
Speed Grapher (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Herm Zoellik; Rivel Droppe (ep 15)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Moriji
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Commander (ep 3)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none