Golden Kamuy (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Satoru Noda/SHUEISHA, GOLDEN KAMUY Project


Alternative title:
Golden Kamuy 2
ゴールデンカムイ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 112 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:23, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:34, dub:4, raw:2, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:4, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 169 users, rank: #3488 (of 7760)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.875 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.0948, rank: #783 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 7.873 (Very good), rank: #685 (of 7794) (seen all: 7.92 / seen some: 7.32 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.835 (Very good), rank: #545 (of 5884)
Vintage: 2018-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Reimei" by Sayuri and MY FIRST STORY
Ending Theme:
"Tokeidai no Kane" (The Clock Tower's Bell) by eastern youth
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Hitoshi Nanba
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Storyboard: Satoshi Toba (ep 6)
Episode Director: Satoshi Toba (ep 6)
Original creator: Satoru Noda
Character Design: Kenichi Ohnuki
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Animation Director:
Motoki Yagi (ep 17)
Takaaki Wada (ep 17)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Tozawa

Ainu Language Supervisor: Hiroshi Nakagawa
Animal Design: Ryo Sumiyoshi
Assistant Director: Takahiro Kawakoshi
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Key Animation:
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 17)
Motoki Yagi (ep 17)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 17)
Main Animator: Junichi Hayama
Prop Design: Shinya Asanuma
Small Arms Design: Koji Watanabe
Theme Song Performance:
MY FIRST STORY (OP)
Sayuri (OP)
3d Animation: IKIF+
3D Direction: IKIF+
Animation Production: Geno Studio
Editing: Satelight
In-between Check: Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 13, 15, 17)
Key Animation:
GAINAX (ep 13)
LandQ studios (ep 15)
Studio Colorido (ep 16)
Studio Create (ep 16)
ZEXCS (ep 16)
Modeling: IKIF+
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Production Cooperation:
Sunrise (ep 14)
Tezuka Productions (ep 19)
Production Management: IKIF+ (CGI)
Japanese cast
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Saichi Sugimoto
Haruka Shiraishi as Asirpa

Akeno Watanabe as Cikapasi
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration
Hiroki Touchi as Wilk
Houchu Ohtsuka as Lieutenant Tsurumi
Jouji Nakata as Toshizo Hijikata
Katsuyuki Konishi as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
Kenji Nomura as Tatsuuma Ushiyama
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Kentaro Ito as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Mamiko Noto as Inkarmat
Masaki Terasoma as Kiroranke
Takaya Hashi as Shirosuke Inudō
Takayuki Sugo as Shinpachi Nagakura
Tomokazu Sugita as Kōhei Nikaidō
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genjiro Tanigaki

Akio Ohtsuka as Tetsuzō Nihei (ep 19)
Atsushi Ono as Makanakkuru
Ayaka Asai as Osoma
Ayaka Nitta as Tanigaki's Mother (ep 18)
Bin Shimada as LtGen. Narizō Arisaka
Eiji Takemoto as Sgt. Hajime Tsukishima
Eizou Tsuda as Photographer (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as LtCol Teruchika Yodogawa
Hisashi Izumi as Tanigaki's Father (ep 18)
Junichi Yanagita as Yamamoto
Katsuhisa Houki as LtGen. Kōjirō Hanazawa (ep 19)
Kazuya Nakai as Shinpachi Nagakura (young; ep 15)
Kenta Sasa as Kenkichi's Father (ep 18)
Kousuke Takeuchi as Tanigaki's Brother (ep 18)
Masumi Asano as Fumi Aoyama (ep 18)
Masumi Taira as Kenkichi's Mother (ep 18)
Miyuki Ichijou as Huci
Ryou Sugisaki as Masseur (ep 21)
Sayaka Ohara as Kano Chikanobu Ienaga
Taiten Kusunoki as Kiyohiro Suzukawa
Tetsuo Sasaki as Kenkichi Aoyama (ep 18)
Tomoaki Maeno as Kirawus
Toru Ohkawa as RADM Heiji Koito
Yoshito Yasuhara as Kadokura
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as PFC Usami
Yū Mizushima as Anji Toni
Yūichi Nakamura as Toshizō Hijikata (young; ep 15)
Yūki Ishikari as Captain Maeyama
Yūma Uchida as Yasuku Edogai
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (MX Media)
Duane Johnson (home video)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 15-16)
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 15-16)
Domonique French (ep 23)
Jeremy Woods (eps 21-23)
Jose Sandoval (ep 21)
Matt Grounds (eps 21-23)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu (ep 22)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Alicia Ashby (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer:
Rickey Watkins
Xavier Earl
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison (ep 21)
Neal Malley
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Ian Sinclair as Saichi Sugimoto
Monica Rial as Asirpa

Ben Phillips as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsuma Ushiyama
Daman Mills as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
David Matranga as Genjiro Tanigaki
David Wald as Lieutenant Tsurumi
Felecia Angelle as Inkarmat
Greg Dulcie as Toshizo Hijikata
Kent Williams as Shinpachi Nagakura
Marcus D. Stimac as Narrator
Mark Stoddard as Shirosuke Indou
Orion Pitts as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Ricco Fajardo as Kiroranke
Stephen Sanders as Kouhei Nikaido
Terri Doty as Kano Chikanobu Ienaga

Aaron Roberts as Kenkichi Aoyama (ep 18)
Apphia Yu as Osoma
Barry Yandell as Asirpa’s Father/Wilk
Ben Bryant as Narizou Arisaka (ep 16)
Brandon McInnis as Edogai
Brian Mathis as
Rear Admiral Koito Heiji
Tanigaki’s Father (ep 18)
Caitlin Glass as Edogai’s Mother
Charlie Campbell as Kiyohiro Suzukawa
Cris George as Kenkichi’s Father (ep 18)
David Novinski as Kadokura
Howard Wang as Cikiapasi
Jarrod Greene as Tetsuzō Nihei (ep 19)
Jeremy Inman as Russian Soldier (ep 18)
Jim Johnson as Makanakkuru
Joe Cucinotti as Terunaka Yonogawa
Kenny Green as Anji Toni
Kimberly Grace as Fumi Aoyama (ep 18)
Kyle Igneczi as PFC Usami
Kyle Phillips as Captain Maeyama (ep 14)
Quinn Angell as Hajime Tsukishima
R. Bruce Elliot as Ogata’s Father (ep 19)
Samantha Herek as Kenkichi’s Mother (ep 18)
Travis Mullenix as Fake Nopperabo

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology