Golden Kamuy (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Satoru Noda/SHUEISHA, GOLDEN KAMUY Project


Alternative title:
Golden Kamuy 2
ゴールデンカムイ (Japanese)
Vintage: 2018-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Reimei" by Sayuri and MY FIRST STORY
Ending Theme:
"Tokeidai no Kane" (The Clock Tower's Bell) by eastern youth
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Storyboard: Satoshi Toba (ep 6)
Episode Director: Satoshi Toba (ep 6)
Original creator: Satoru Noda
Character Design: Kenichi Ohnuki
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Animation Director:
Motoki Yagi (ep 17)
Takaaki Wada (ep 17)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Tozawa

Ainu Language Supervisor: Hiroshi Nakagawa
Animal Design: Ryo Sumiyoshi
Assistant Director: Takahiro Kawakoshi
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Key Animation:
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 17)
Motoki Yagi (ep 17)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 17)
Main Animator: Junichi Hayama
Prop Design: Shinya Asanuma
Small Arms Design: Koji Watanabe
Theme Song Performance:
MY FIRST STORY (OP)
Sayuri (OP)
3d Animation: IKIF+
3D Direction: IKIF+
Animation Production: Geno Studio
Editing: Satelight
In-between Check: Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 13, 15, 17)
Key Animation:
GAINAX (ep 13)
LandQ studios (ep 15)
Studio Colorido (ep 16)
Studio Create (ep 16)
ZEXCS (ep 16)
Modeling: IKIF+
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Production Cooperation:
Sunrise (ep 14)
Tezuka Productions (ep 19)
Production Management: IKIF+ (CGI)
Japanese cast
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Saichi Sugimoto
Haruka Shiraishi as Asirpa

Akeno Watanabe as Cikapasi
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration
Houchu Ohtsuka as Lieutenant Tsurumi
Jouji Nakata as Toshizo Hijikata
Katsuyuki Konishi as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
Kenji Nomura as Tatsuuma Ushiyama
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Kentaro Ito as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Mamiko Noto as Inkarmat
Masaki Terasoma as Kiroranke
Takaya Hashi as Shirosuke Inudō
Takayuki Sugo as Shinpachi Nagakura
Tomokazu Sugita as Kōhei Nikaidō
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genjiro Tanigaki

Akio Ohtsuka as Tetsuzō Nihei (ep 19)
Atsushi Ono as Makanakkuru
Ayaka Asai as Osoma
Ayaka Nitta as Tanigaki's Mother (ep 18)
Bin Shimada as LtGen. Narizō Arisaka
Eiji Takemoto as Sgt. Hajime Tsukishima
Eizou Tsuda as Photographer (ep 21)
Hiroki Touchi as Wilk
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as LtCol Teruchika Yodogawa
Hisashi Izumi as Tanigaki's Father (ep 18)
Junichi Yanagita as Yamamoto
Katsuhisa Houki as LtGen. Kōjirō Hanazawa (ep 19)
Kazuya Nakai as Shinpachi Nagakura (young; ep 15)
Kenta Sasa as Kenkichi's Father (ep 18)
Kousuke Takeuchi as Tanigaki's Brother (ep 18)
Masumi Asano as Fumi Aoyama (ep 18)
Masumi Taira as Kenkichi's Mother (ep 18)
Miyuki Ichijou as Huci
Ryou Sugisaki as Masseur (ep 21)
Sayaka Ohara as Kano Chikanobu Ienaga
Taiten Kusunoki as Kiyohiro Suzukawa
Tetsuo Sasaki as Kenkichi Aoyama (ep 18)
Tomoaki Maeno as Kirawus
Toru Ohkawa as RADM Heiji Koito
Yoshito Yasuhara as Kadokura
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as PFC Usami
Yū Mizushima as Anji Toni
Yūichi Nakamura as Toshizō Hijikata (young; ep 15)
Yūki Ishikari as Captain Maeyama
Yūma Uchida as Yasuku Edogai
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Lead ADR Engineer:
Rickey Watkins
Xavier Earl
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Ian Sinclair as Saichi Sugimoto
Monica Rial as Asirpa

Ben Phillips as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsuma Ushiyama
Daman Mills as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
David Matranga as Genjiro Tanigaki
David Wald as Lieutenant Tsurumi
Felecia Angelle as Inkarmat
Greg Dulcie as Toshizo Hijikata
Kent Williams as Shinpachi Nagakura
Marcus D. Stimac as Narrator
Orion Pitts as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Ricco Fajardo as Kiroranke
Stephen Sanders as Kouhei Nikaido
Terri Doty as Kano Chikanobu Ienaga

Aaron Roberts as Kenkichi Aoyama (ep 18)
Amanda Gish as
Girl A (ep 14)
Woman A (ep 14)
Apphia Yu as Osoma
Barry Yandell as Asirpa’s Father
Ben Bryant as Male Shopkeeper
Benjamin Tehrani as Male Soldier A (ep 15)
Bonnie Mitchell as Boy B (ep 14)
Brad Kurtz as
Male Soldier B (ep 15)
Male Soldier C (ep 15)
Miner E (ep 14)
Miner H (ep 14)
Brandon McInnis as Edogai
Caitlin Glass as Edogai’s Mother
David Novinski as
Male Soldier G (ep 15)
Male Soldier H (ep 15)
Male Soldier I (ep 15)
Miner A (ep 14)
Miner I (ep 14)
Old Man A (ep 14)
Eric Rolon as
Chief Guard A (ep 15)
Male Soldier F (ep 15)
Greg Dulcie as Hijikata (young) (ep 15)
Greg Silva as Male Villager A (ep 14)
Howard Wang as Cikiapasi
Jeremy Inman as Miner 15A (ep 15)
Jim Johnson as Makanakkuru
Josh Bangle as
Male Barber A (ep 15)
Miner B (ep 14)
Miner G (ep 14)
Kent Williams as Nagakura (young) (ep 15)
Kimberly Grace as
Boy A (ep 14)
Girl B (ep 14)
Kyle Phillips as Captain Maeyama (ep 14)
Kylie Stewart as Female Villager A (ep 13)
Mark Stoddard as Shirosuke Indou
Patrick McAlister as
Miner D (ep 14)
Miner F (ep 14)
Patrick Morphy as
Male Soldier 15D
Male Soldier E (ep 15)
Quinn Angell as Hajime Tsukishima

English companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology