Atsushi ONO

斧 アツシ
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): アツシ
Date of birth: 1961-09-09
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Non-anime staff credits:
Castle Model for "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Enemy Designer for "Contra: Shattered Soldier" (VG) (Japanese)
Lead Artist for "Nano Breaker" (VG) (Japanese)
Stunt Performer for "The Last Samurai" (movie) (Japanese)
Town Designer for "Silent Hill 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Assemble Insert (OAV) : Mixing
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Digital Paint
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Finishing
Slave Nurses (OAV) : Final Painting
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Key Animation
Summer Wars (movie) : Finishing

Cast in:
Angel Beats! (TV) as Vice-principal (eps 5, 9)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Marcus
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Master (ep 12)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Ryokan Kita
Baccano! (TV) as Tōgō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Tigres
Basquash! (TV) as Audience (ep 12); Robert Ganbeat (eps 11, 13-14)
Ben-To (TV) as Kenji Dandō (ep 3)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Gatol
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Geega
Blassreiter (TV) as Victor Stachus
Bleach (TV) as Giriko Kutsuzawa
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Jotoff Sief Sydow
Bokurano (TV) as Katsuragi (eps 12, 14)
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Yōzō Hattori (eps 9-10)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Nord Justina
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Ebisu (eps 1, 5)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Commander (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Cyborg
Gintama (TV) as Man At Pub (ep 37); Vice Chief Meguro (eps 69-70)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Eckhardt
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Hideaki Suzuki
Hamatora (TV) as Master
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tetsuo Isami (eps 16-17, 23)
Hell Girl (TV) as Master (ep 11)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Pope (ep 3); Round Table Member 1 (ep 3)
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Caravan Boss (ep 3)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Shingo Shiba
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Saruema (eps 6, 11)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Narration; Ryūken (ep 7)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Munenori Manyū
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Mikado; Rai
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Edge Sandaku
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gamaken; Gozu
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Three-eyed Spirit (ep 3)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Tearai Oni
Nyan Koi! (TV) as principal (ep 11)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ranpu Aragami (eps 5, 9)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Company President (ep 16)
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Count Vance (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Count Vance (eps 4, 8, 11)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Yuudai Yamanobe
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Masamoto Yakushiji (ep 6)
Samurai Harem (TV) as Yoichi's father
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as TV Narrator
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Orgon ("Senseirei")
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Jin-Crow
Sky Girls (TV) as Akitaka Shima
Soul Eater (TV) as Buttataki Joe
Suite Precure (TV) as Bassdrum
Switch (OAV) as Kitagishi
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Goldberg (ep 5)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Didaros Sequenzia
Tytania (TV) as Michael Valenkov
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Edward Rutherford (eps 4, 6)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Police commissioner (ep 5)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Monica's Dad (ep 45)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Masako (ep 2)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Mysterious Man (eps 5-7)
Zakuro (TV) as Moritomi Agemaki (ep 7)
Zegapain (TV) as Insel
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none