That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
Смотреть О моём перерождении в слизь OVA (Russian)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
User Ratings: 67 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (dub:4, sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:21, dub:7, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 103 users, rank: #4576 (of 8482)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.269 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.1536, rank: #2321 (of 8581)
Weighted mean: 7.165 (Good), rank: #2509 (of 8581) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.216 (Good+), rank: #2120 (of 6501)
Vintage: 2019-07-09
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
#1: "Nameless Story" by Takuma Terashima (eps 1-2)
#2: "Meguru Mono" by Takuma Terashima (eps 3-5)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhito Kikuchi
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-5)
Storyboard:
Masashi Kojima (ep 1)
Ryōma Ebata (OP1; ED1)
Shinji Itadaki (ED2; eps 4-5)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 2-3)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 3)
Makoto Nakata (ep 2)
Ouri Yasukawa (ep 5)
Shige Fukase (ep 4)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Risako Yoshida (ED2)
Ryōma Ebata (OP1; ED1)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Original creator: Fuse
Original Manga: Taiki Kawakami
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design: Ryōma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (eps 3-5)
Junichi Takaoka
Keiya Nakano (ep 5)
Kenichirō Katsura
Ryōma Ebata (OP2)
Takashi Mamezuka (eps 1-2)
Tomoko Ito (ep 5)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 2-3, 5)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 5)
Aya Aso (ep 3)
Ayumi (ep 1)
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA; ep 2)
Daiki Wajima (OP2; ED2)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 4)
Gau (ED2)
Hideki Sakai (OP2)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ED2)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 4)
Lie Jun Yang (ED2)
MAK (OP2)
Michiko Ishiguro (eps 1, 5)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 2)
Noa Kajita (ep 4)
Rina Miyamoto (OP2; ED2)
Riwako Matsui (ED2)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 4)
Shoma Miyazawa (OP2; OP2)
Takashi Tomioka (OP2)
Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Terufumi Komori (ep 4)
Yaken (ep 1)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 4)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 3)
Yūki Hirano (OP2; eps 2-3)
Yuki Matsukuma (ep 1)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 4)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ED2)
Action Animation Director: Tadashi Abiru (eps 4-5)
Animation: Ryōma Ebata (OP1; ED1)
Animation producer: Hidenori Kosuge
Assistant Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Assistant producer: Miharu Ichikawa
Background Art:
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 2)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 1, 4-5)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 3-5)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 3-5)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; ep 2)
Shen Di Yuan (Studio Naya; ep 3)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 1, 4-5)
CG:
Fūma Aizawa (8 Bit Digital Direction Studio; ep 2)
Yasuhiro Ito (8 Bit Digital Direction Studio; ep 2)
CG Producer: Yūji Haibara
CG Production: Takuya Asahina
Color design: Maki Saitou
Color setting:
Akiko Saito (eps 3, 5)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Maki Saitou (OP1; ED2)
Makoto Iguchi (OP2)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 1)
Yoshinori Hashimoto (ep 2)
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit Digital Direction Studio; OP2; ED2; eps 1, 3)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit Animation Room; ep 3)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit Animation Room; ep 3)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 5)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit Animation Room; ep 1)
Takashi Miyauchi (8 Bit Digital Direction Studio; ep 3)
Takatsugu Umeda (ep 5)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit Animation Room; ep 1)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 5)
Yūtarō Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Effect Supervision: Takatsugu Umeda (eps 1, 3-5)
Graphic Design: Yūji Haibara
Guest Monster Design: Tadashi Abiru (eps 3-5)
In-Between Animation:
Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; ep 2)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ED1; ep 3)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ED1)
Kyōshō Matsubara (PRA; ep 2)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 2)
Miyuki Kawaoka (8 Bit; ED1)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (PRA; ep 2)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; ED1; ep 1)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ED1)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; ED1)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; ED1)
Yūtarō Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Okitsu (ED1)
Masaki Moriya (ep 4)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 2)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 5)
Takahiko Satō (OP2)
Tatsuji Narita (ep 3)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 1)
Isekai Script Design: Takeshi Watabe (eps 1-5)
Key Animation:
Ani Katō (ED2)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 5)
Aya Aso (eps 1, 5)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 2)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 2)
coge (ED2)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 5)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 2)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 1, 3)
Hideki Sakai (ep 1)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 1, 3, 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Junichi Takaoka (ED2)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 5)
Kaho Iida (ED1)
Kaori Okitsu (ED1)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 2)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 2)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 4)
Kazue Aoki (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 3)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 1)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 5)
Keita Togashi (ep 3)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 2)
Lie Jun Yang (eps 1, 3)
Maho Satsuki (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 1)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 2)
Masayuki Yoshida (ED2; ep 1)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 4)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (ED2; ep 1)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 2)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 2)
Noriko Tejima (ep 2)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 3)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (ep 5)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 3)
Shin Komatsu (ep 2)
Shoma Miyazawa (eps 3, 5)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shū Sugita (ED2)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 1)
Tadami Okumura (ep 2)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 1)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 2)
Takahiko Satō (ED1)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 5)
Takashi Tomioka (ED2)
Takatsugu Umeda (eps 1, 3)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 4)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 4)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 2)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Tomoko Ito (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ep 3)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 1, 5)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 2)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 2)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 1, 5)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 4)
Yūjirō Minami (ED1)
Yuka Ooya (ep 3)
Yūki Hirano (ep 1)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; eps 3, 5)
Yuta Ohara (ep 2)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 3)
Layout: Takatsugu Umeda (OP2)
Licensing: Ayaka Ozaki
Monitor Graphics: Yūji Haibara (OP1; eps 1-5)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
Music A&R: Kaori Ono
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Offline Editing: Yumi Jinguji (eps 1-5)
Offline Editing Assistant: Megumi Uchida (ep 4)
Online Editor:
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL; eps 4-5)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL; ep 2)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1, 3)
Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL; eps 1-5)
Original Names: Junichirō Okumura
Overseas Licensing: Yoshio Kaneko
Paint:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 2)
Paint Check:
Akiko Saito (eps 3, 5)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Maki Saitou (OP1; ED2)
Makoto Iguchi (OP2)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 1)
Yoshinori Hashimoto (ep 2)
Paint Check Assistant:
Rio Akita (ED2)
Sakura Komatsu (ED2)
Paste-Up Design: Megumi Saito (eps 3-5)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; eps 3-4)
Kanade Hirahashi (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Kimiya Nobukawa (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1, 5)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; eps 1, 4)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; ep 1)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; ep 1)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 2)
Planning Assistant:
Kimihito Sekido (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Masakazu Itou (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Sakamoto (eps 1, 3)
Kaoru Shinde (ep 2)
Kyōhei Takahashi (ep 2)
Shun Kamihogi (ep 5)
Tomoo Matsukura (ep 4)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hidehito Takagi (ep 4)
Hiroaki Nagahama (ep 5)
Masahiro Ōto (ep 1)
Shun Kamihogi (eps 1, 3)
Sō Watanabe (ep 3)
Taiichi Manabe (ep 5)
Yūto Kunisada (ep 1)
Production Desk: Daichi Sakamoto
Production Desk Assistant: Kensuke Tamura
Production manager:
Hikaru Murakami (ED2)
Kazunari Moroguchi (OP2)
Prop Design: Kō Inaba (eps 3-5)
Publicity: Saaya Hikichi
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sales Promotion: Masataka Matsuoka
Setting Production: Yumiko Kobayashi
Setting Production Assistant: Tomoko Kawabata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects: Yūji Haibara (ED2; eps 1-5)
Strings Arrangement: Tako Yamaguchi (Ending Theme Song 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
BBC (ED1)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; OP)
Shota Horie (ED2)
Takuya Sakai (Elements Garden; OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden; OP)
Ryōta Nakano (ED1)
Satoru Kuwabara (Elements Garden; OP2)
Shun Aratame (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kimiko (ED2)
Miho Karasawa (ED1)
Takuma Terashima (OP1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED2)
Takuma Terashima (OP1-2)
True (ED1)
Theme Song Production: Junnosuke Sato (OP1-2)
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru

Asuna Tomari as Gobuta (eps 1-2)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Hakuro (eps 1-2)
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru (eps 1-2)
Junichi Yanagita as Kurobe (eps 1, 3)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurdo (eps 1-3)
M.A.O as Shion (eps 1-3)
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru (eps 1-2)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Great Sage
Rina Hidaka as Milim (eps 1-2)
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna (eps 1-3)
Takuma Terashima as Satoru Mikami (ep 2)
Takuya Eguchi as Soei (eps 1-2)

Akinori Egoshi as Gabiru's Subordinate A (eps 1-2)
Arisa Sakuraba as Ulamuth (eps 3, 5)
Atsushi Ono as Kaijin (ep 3)
Ayaka Asai as Kenya (eps 3-5)
Ayaka Nanase as Illory (ep 4)
Azusa Tadokoro as Chloe (eps 3-5)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Ranga (eps 1-3)
Gen Sato as Gale (eps 3-5)
Haruka Shiraishi as Alice (eps 3-5)
Haruki Ishiya as Rigur (eps 1, 3)
Hina Kino as Anne (ep 4)
Hinata Tadokoro as Subordinate C (eps 3-5)
Hiroki Maeda as Subordinate B (eps 3-5)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Gabiru's Subordinate B (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Jeff (eps 3-5)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Oloy (ep 4)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Ukya (ep 4)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Subordinate F (eps 4-5)
Kento Shiraishi as Subordinate E (eps 4-5)
Kōichi Sōma as Garm (eps 1-3)
Masaki Terasoma as Count Guratol (eps 3-5)
Masashi Nogawa as Myrd (ep 1)
Mikako Komatsu as Tiss (eps 3-5)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Subordinate D (eps 3-5)
Rie Tanaka as Trainee (ep 1)
Rumi Okubo as Soka (eps 1-2)
Shizuka Ishigami as Ryota (eps 3-5)
Shōya Chiba as Phantom (ep 5)
Shun'ichi Maki as Subordinate A (eps 3-5)
Takahiro Sakurai as Diablo (ep 5)
Tarō Kiuchi as Kashira (eps 3-5)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Geld (young; ep 1)
Tomo Muranaka as Spirit of Light (eps 4-5)
Yōji Ueda as Gesdar (eps 3-5)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Gabiru's Subordinate C (eps 1-2)
Yuka Iwahashi as Elizabeth (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
ENGI (ep 3)
Hadashi Pro (ep 3)
Studio Mindo (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
PRA (ep 2)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 5)
White Line (ep 4)
xenron (ep 3)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Direction: RedRooster (eps 1-5)
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (ep 2)
Makaria (ep 2)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1, 3-5)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 3-5)
Studio Naya (eps 1, 3-5)
CG Production: 8 bit (ep 2)
Digital Retouch: 8 bit (eps 1, 3)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ED2; ep 3)
ENGI (ep 3)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Studio Mindo (ep 4)
PRA (eps 2-3)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3)
Studio Boomerang (ep 3)
Studio Lings (eps 4-5)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
Triple A (ED 2; eps 1-2, 5)
White Line (ep 4)
Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 3)
Studio Mindo (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
White Line (ep 4)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-5)
Paint:
Big Owl (ep 3)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Studio Mindo (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 5)
Studio Gash (ep 2)
Studio Lings (eps 4-5)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 5)
White Line (ep 4)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1, 3-5)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 2)
Production: Kodansha
Production Assistance:
PRA (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule (eps 1-5)
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road (eps 1-5)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
ADR Script: Kristen McGuire

Assistant ADR Director:
Kristen McGuire
Michelle Rojas
Brittney Karbowski as Rimuru

Kristen McGuire as Milim Nava (eps 1-2)
Mallorie Rodak as Great Sage
Michelle Rojas as Shion (eps 1-2)
Ricco Fajardo as Benimaru
Tia Ballard as Shuna (eps 1-2)

Amber Lee Connors as Oloy (ep 4)
Apphia Yu as Ryota (eps 3-5)
Brad Venable as Count Guratol (eps 3-5)
Brittany Lauda as Kenya (eps 3-5)
Cherami Leigh as Anne (ep 4)
Cristina Vee as Ulamuth (eps 3, 5)
Daman Mills as Diablo (ep 5)
David Vincent as Jeff (eps 3-5)
Emily Neves as Chloe Aubert (eps 3-5)
Erica Mendez as Tiss (eps 3-5)
Jeannie Tirado as Elizabeth (ep 4)
Justin Briner as Gale (eps 3-5)
Kellen Goff as Ukya (ep 4)
Meli Grant as Spirit of Light (eps 4-5)
Neil Kaplan as Gesdar (eps 3-5)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Alice (eps 3-5)
Suzie Yeung as Illory (ep 4)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; SimulDub)
Crunchyroll (English speaking countries)
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
(none)
Shérine Seyad as Limule Tempest

Erwin Grunspan as Riguru'd
Esther Aflalo as Milim
Fabienne Loriaux as Grand Sage
Marie Braam as Shuna
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Benimaru
Mélissa Windal as Shion
Nicolas Matthys as Hakuro

Alexis Flamant as Spectre
Fanny Roy as
Soka
Ulamuth
Frederik Haùgness as
Gabiru
Satoru Mikami
Helena Coppejans as Ryota Sekiguchi
Marie Braam as Alice Rondo
Marielle Ostrowski as Treyni
Michel Hinderyckx as Gesdar
Philippe Allard as
Diablo
Kaijin
Pierre Bodson as Kurobe
Simon Duprez as
Comte Gratol
Vester

French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Montserrat Mendoza as Rimuru Tempest

Alondra Hidalgo as Shuna
Arturo Cataño as Benimaru (eps 1-2)
Carlo Vázquez as Rigurdo
Dave Ramos as Ranga
Karen Vallejo as Milim Nava (eps 1-2)
Marisol Romero as Shion
Roberto Gutiérrez as Gobta (eps 1-2)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Bruna Nogueira
Bruna Nogueira as Rimuru

Carla Martelli as Shuna
Carlos Seidl as Hakuro
Fernando Ferraz as Satoru Mikami
Flávia Saddy as Shion
Gisele Vechin as Great Sage
Gustavo Vergani as Kurobe
João Vieira as Gobta
Lhays Macêdo as Milim
Luiz Carlos Persy as Rigurd
Raphael Rossatto as Benimaru
Renan Alonso as Gabiru

Amanda Tavares as Chloe
Bruno Casemiro as Diablo
Bruno Ferian as Gale
Carloz Magno as Kenya
Enrico Espada as Ryota
Mário Spatziani as Ranga (eps 1-3)
Rafael Quelle as Rigur
Raissa Bueno as Alice
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology