×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kidō Senshi Gundam: Suisei no Majo (Japanese)
機動戦士ガンダム 水星の魔女 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 91 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:24, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 302 users, rank: #3007 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.440 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7987, rank: #2050 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.510 (Very good−), rank: #1632 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.52 / won't finish: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.506 (Very good−), rank: #1362 (of 7285)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-04-09
Opening Theme:
"slash" by yama
Ending Theme:
"Red:birthmark" by Aina The End
#2: "Shukufuku" (祝福; The Blessing) by Yoasobi (ep 24)
Insert song:
"Houseki no Hibi" (宝石の日々) by Aina the End (ep 24)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Kobayashi
Series Composition: Ichiro Okouchi
Script:
Ichiro Okouchi (8 episodes
eps 16-19, 21-24
)

Kō Yoneyama (eps 15, 18, 22)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 19, 21)
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 20, 23
)

Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 21)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 16, 18, 23)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-20, 24
)

Iwao Teraoka (eps 20, 23)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 13-14)
Kia Asamiya (ep 23)
Kou Matsuo (ep 21)
Masahiko Ōkura (ep 15)
Naoya Ando (ep 21)
Ryo Ando (eps 13, 17, 19)
Shinnosuke Itō (ep 24)
Shinpei Sawa (ep 21)
Shinya Watada (ep 14)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 23)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 22)
Taisuke Mori (ep 23)
Teruo Sato (ep 21)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 17)
Tomoki Kyoda (eps 16-24 even)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (ep 23)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 23)
Yuki Kamiya (OP)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Saitō (eps 15, 20, 24)
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 22)
Kohei Kuratomi (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Kōsuke Shimotori (eps 14, 18, 23)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 13, 22)
Moe Suzuki (eps 13, 22)
Motoki Nakanishi (eps 20, 24)
Nana Harada (ep 22)
Ryo Ando (ep 24)
Satoshi Toba (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 23
)

Shinnosuke Itō (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Shinya Watada (ep 24)
Shouji Ikeno (4 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 24
)

Shun Kudō (ep 19)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 17)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 23)
Terry (ep 23)
Wakiko Kume (ep 20)
Yohei Shindo (eps 17, 21)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 18)
Unit Director: Yuki Kamiya (OP)
Original Character Design: mogmo
Character Design:
Hirotoshi Takaya
Shuri Toida
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Animation Director:
Hiroo Nagao (ED)
Rie Nakajima (ep 23)
Shūji Sakamoto (ep 23)
3D Director: Shinichi Miyakaze
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Ren Suzumoto (ED)
Shōta Kodera
Yuki Kamiya (OP)
2D Motion Designer: Takashi Ōhashi (ED)
2D Work:
Ayaka Tanaka (Capsule; eps 13-23)
Kaori Seki (Capsule; eps 13-24)
Misaki Kondō (Capsule; eps 21-24)
Yukari Takebana (Capsule; eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Cho (ep 16)
Ai Nonaka (eps 16, 21, 24)
Ai Yamakita (ep 16)
Aiko Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 16, 19-21, 24
)

Akihito Asai (ep 13)
Amika Suzuki (eps 19, 21)
Anya Rise (100studio; ep 16)
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 13-15, 22)
Asuka Miki (ep 20)
Ayumi Honma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 20)
Daiki Ichiyama (100studio; ep 16)
Daiki Wakō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 21)
Fumihiko Sakata (ep 15)
Hajime Kai (ep 15)
Haruki Oomori (ep 19)
Harunori Sakamoto (eps 15, 17)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 17)
Hayato Takahashi (ep 14)
Hinako Ishikawa (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 17)
Hironobu Dannoura (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Hiroo Nagao (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 14)
Huan Wang (eps 13, 17)
In Ho Jung (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 20)
Issei Nagai (eps 15-16)
Kai Iida (eps 18, 22)
Kana Kanmera (Studio Lings; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Kanji Ogura (eps 15-16)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 15, 21-22)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 16-17)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 13-18, 20-24)
Keita Nakagawa (ep 16)
Ken Itogaki (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22
)

Kenichi Kangawa (eps 15, 22-23)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 18)
Kenji Suzuki (ep 24)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 23)
Kiyomi Kudō (ep 21)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 21)
Kōkikō Mori (Geno Studio; ep 16)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 21)
Mai Saeki (ep 21)
Makoto Akitsu (100studio; ep 16)
Mami Chida (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 20-21)
Maminosuke Maji (ep 22)
Mamoru Otake (ep 13)
Manabu Imura (ep 15)
Manabu Katayama (ep 15)
Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-21, 24
)

Marie Hariu (Studio Signpost; ep 16)
Masaki Hiraoka (ep 23)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 20-21)
Minori Ouchi (7 episodes
eps 13, 15-18, 22, 24
)

Misaki Hamada (Studio Lings; eps 17, 21)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 14, 18)
Mitsuki Nitta (eps 13, 18)
Miya Takaku (OP)
Miyu Nakazawa (ep 21)
Mizuki Tejima (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 20)
Moe Fujii (ep 20)
Moe Matsuda (eps 14-16)
Morihito Abe (ep 23)
Naoki Matsueda (ep 22)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 13, 22)
Narumi Itoga (6 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-19
)

Nene Nimura (eps 21-22)
Niina Shimamori (Geno Studio; ep 16)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 20-21)
Nozomu Nagata (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 20-21)
Nozomu Shimazaki (100studio; ep 16)
Reina Goto (eps 16, 21)
Rémy Clarke (ep 20)
Ren Goto (8 episodes
eps 13, 15-20, 22
)

Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Risa Takai (OP)
Risa Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-21, 24
)

Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 15)
Ryūji Shiromae (ep 19)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21
)

Sai Yamane (eps 22-23)
Saku (ep 24)
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 17, 20, 23)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 15, 20)
Shinei Nakamura (ep 15)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 15)
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 17)
Shōko Kushibiki (ep 21)
Shun Takahashi (ep 17)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 14)
Shuta Osabe (ep 24)
Sora Aoi (eps 20-21, 23)
Taito Kawakami (ep 17)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 24)
Takamaru Fujita (100studio; ep 16)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 15)
Takeru Nakajima (eps 14, 22)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 23)
Takuya Endō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 20-21)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 13)
Takuya Takahagi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 16, 20-21)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 21)
Tenya Sato (ep 20)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 13)
Tomomi Mashio (4 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 22
)

Toshiaki Iino (ep 15)
Toshiki Kimura (Geno Studio; ep 16)
Wen Xie (eps 19-21)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 13-16, 22)
Xing Rui Fan (8 episodes
eps 13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Yayoi Komiyama (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 16, 20-21)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 17, 24)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; eps 16, 20-21)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 20-21)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 19-20)
Yu Xi Xuan (ep 23)
Yue Fujishiro (ep 14)
Yūichi Kondō (100studio; ep 16)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 13)
Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; eps 17, 19-20)
Yuka Sagawa (ep 19)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 14)
Yūki Nagata (ep 16)
Yuki Nomura (ep 20)
Yūki Sone (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 20)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 16-17, 20)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 20-21, 24)
Yukiyo Tsuru (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 20-23)
Yuna Suzuki (ep 19)
3DCG Animator:
Amato Satō (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Ayane Ando (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Haruka Hoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 13-17, 24)
Haruyuki Nishiumi (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Kazuma Umehara (directrain; eps 15-24)
Kazuya Ōya (Graphinica; eps 20, 22-24)
Keita Ishii (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 19-24)
Kentarō Ōwa (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Kiichi Okada (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Mabito Kuwatsuru (Graphinica; eps 22-24)
Miyu Sudō (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Nanaho Miyazaki (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 19-24)
Naoto Nagao (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13, 16-18)
Ryō Yamada (Graphinica; eps 13-15, 17-24)
Ryōta Ōnishi (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 15-24)
Sadanori Kaneda (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Sara Sugiyama (directrain; eps 15-24)
Sayaka Iwasaki (Graphinica; eps 14, 18-24)
Sei Murakami (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Shigetaka Ushida (Graphinica; eps 13-22)
Shinsaku Nagura (directrain; eps 15-24)
Toyokazu Hashimoto (Graphinica; eps 23-24)
Tsukasa Yamagishi (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Tsuyoshi Uno (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 15-24)
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Yōko Aki (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Yu Cheng Wang (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Yūji Kaneshiro (directrain; eps 15-24)
Yūki Andō (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 15-24)
Yūma Kitahata (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Yūya Ueno (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
3DCG Main Modeler: Miho Nimura (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
3DCG Modeler:
Aiichirō Suzuki (Graphinica; ep 19)
Akane Takekawa (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Chōshin Sakabe (Graphinica; eps 13, 15-24)
Hiroshi Inagaki (Graphinica; eps 13-14)
Keiki Itō (Graphinica; ep 22)
Mai Urashima (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Sōki Saraya (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Toaya Yoshitake (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Toshiaki Nakagawa (Graphinica; ep 19)
3DCG Modeling Director: Hirokazu Higuchi (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
3DCG Modeling Sub-Director:
Aiichirō Suzuki (Graphinica; eps 13-15)
Riku Mitsuka (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
3DCG Producer: Yoshihiro Mukōda (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
3DCG Production:
Akari Shiraishi (Capsule; eps 13-24)
Masaki Kōsaka (Capsule; eps 13-24)
Shinpei Nagashima (Capsule; eps 13-24)
Sōta Ikeda (Capsule; eps 22-24)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 13-24)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Hiroki Hanada (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Honoka Kama (Graphinica; eps 13, 19, 22)
Ken Ishibashi (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 13-24)
Kōji Takase (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 15-24)
Kumiya Somekawa (Graphinica; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20
)

Nobukazu Sasahara (directrain; eps 15-24)
Shinya Nakano (Graphinica; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Shūto Hoshino (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Takeru Ōtomo (Graphinica; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Tsukasa Ishikawa (Graphinica; eps 13, 19, 22)
3DCG Sequence Director:
Tatsuya Kono (LinQ; eps 15-24)
Yūko Azuma (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
3DCG Setup Director: Keitarō Ōshima (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Action Animation Director:
Kanta Suzuki (eps 13-14, 17)
Animation producer: Akima Hirose (ED)
Art Design Assistant: Akihiro Hirasawa (eps 13-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Manabu Katayama (ep 23)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 23)
Ryūji Shiromae (ep 23)
Shinpei Sawa (ep 23)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 23)
Shuri Toida (ep 23)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 23)
Assistant Character Animation Director:
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 22)
Hiroo Nagao (ep 18)
Kana Nishijima (ep 21)
Kaori Saito (eps 16-17)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 19)
Kenichi Takase (ep 19)
Manato Onishi (ep 15)
Miya Takaku (ep 21)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 13, 18)
Shūji Sakamoto (ep 14)
Shuri Toida (eps 16-18, 21)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 16-17)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 18)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 17)
Assistant Director:
Ryo Ando
Shinya Watada
Assistant Director of Photography: Shiho Imaizumi (eps 13-24)
Assistant Episode Director:
Daisuke Inoue (ep 22)
Haruta Segi (ep 22)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director:
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 15)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 22)
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 15)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 14)
Assistant producer: Kōhei Matsuoka
Background Art:
Agnes Ellen Hartono (ep 24)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 13-14)
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 15-23)
An Hong (PEEC Animation; ep 18)
Ayumi Kitatani (Sunrise arte; eps 19-21)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 13-24)
Chiho Yoshida (Goofy; ep 18)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 13-24)
Daichi Higashi (Marvy Jack; ep 16)
Genta Nakagawa (Mukuo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-23
)

Hang Mai (PEEC Animation; ep 19)
Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 20)
Hang Phuong (PEEC Animation; ep 18)
Hee Jung Kim (UEC; eps 17-23)
Hosoi (Studio Naya; 5 episodes
eps 15, 18-20, 22
)

Ji Xin Zhou (Goofy; ep 19)
Jong Hyun Park (UEC; eps 17-23)
Ju Young Lee (UEC; eps 17-23)
Junbun Lin (ep 24)
Katsuki Matsumoto (Goofy; eps 18-20)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 14, 20-23)
Khang Minh (PEEC Animation; ep 18)
Kiyomi Ōta (Sunrise arte; eps 19-24)
Koji Nagasawa (Sunrise arte; ep 20)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; ep 22)
Koshian (ED)
Kyōko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 19)
Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 14-17)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19
)

Megumi Ishida (Sunrise arte; eps 19-23)
Miho Yamaguchi (Studio Naya; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Mitoyo Watanabe (Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-19, 21
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; eps 15, 17-18)
Momoko Suzuki (Marvy Jack; eps 15-23)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; ep 14)
Rino Sugiyama (Goofy; ep 19)
Risa Nushiro (Sunrise arte; eps 19-23)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; eps 18-20)
Sa Kim (PEEC Animation; ep 19)
Sang Un Kim (UEC; eps 17-23)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 14-15)
Sayaka Umezawa (Sunrise arte; eps 19-23)
Shintarō Inoue (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 14-17, 21-23
)

Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 13, 15, 20)
Takumi Tochizawa (Sunrise arte; eps 19-23)
Takuto Yamada (Sunrise arte; eps 19-23)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; eps 18, 20)
Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; eps 19-20)
Trang Linh (PEEC Animation; ep 19)
Trinh Tu (PEEC Animation; ep 20)
Un Ji Kim (UEC; eps 17-23)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Yui Sudō (Sunrise arte; eps 19-23)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 13-24)
Yūsuke Watarigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 16-17, 20)
Background Music Vocals: Clara Sorace
CG Animation Assistant:
Kyō Yamashita (ep 23)
Masahiro Honma (ep 23)
Miki Ogawa (ep 23)
Saha Jirayudul (ep 23)
Shion Tsumura (ep 23)
Tomohiro Fujie (ep 23)
Toshimasa Nukaya (ep 23)
Yū Matsumoto (ep 23)
Yūsuke Kumano (ep 23)
CG Guide Assistant:
Ippei Yokota (Sublimation; ep 23)
Miku Murai (Sublimation; ep 23)
Raiya Nishida (Sublimation; ep 23)
Sōta Inaba (Sublimation; ep 23)
Tomoe Tanabe (Sublimation; ep 23)
Yū Satō (Sublimation; ep 23)
CG Modeling Assistant:
Takaya Shibata (ep 23)
Tomohiro Fujie (ep 23)
CG Production Advancement:
Akiyoshi Satō (eps 15-23 odd)
Miyu Ishii (eps 16-24 even)
CG Production Assistant:
Shinichirō Nakao (ep 23)
Susumu Fujita (ep 23)
CG Setting Production:
Hajime Nagase (eps 13-24)
Yōhei Shimizu (eps 13-24)
Character Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 19)
Hiroo Nagao (eps 17, 20, 24)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (eps 13, 18, 22)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 15, 18, 24)
Kana Nishijima (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Kaori Saito (eps 15, 19, 21)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 14)
Kumi Horii (OP; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Kumiko Ozawa (ep 18)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 14, 19)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 17, 20, 24)
Madoka Hirayama (OP; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Manato Onishi (eps 18, 21)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 14, 19)
Misato Takasaki (ep 18)
Miya Takaku (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Rie Nakajima (ep 19)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 19)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 14, 19)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (ep 18)
Shuri Toida (OP; eps 15, 20, 24)
Takahiro Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 22)
Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 19)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 21)
Tsutomu Ōno (OP; eps 17, 20, 24)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (eps 14, 19)
Yūichi Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Yumiko Nakamura (OP; eps 15, 20, 24)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Akemi Nagao (ep 16)
Ayako Kurome (eps 16, 19, 24)
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP; ED)
Kenji Matsuo (eps 14, 19, 23)
Saeko Kushima (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Satomi Kusakabe (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Compilation: Ryōko Furuta
Concept Art: Junbun Lin
Distribution Assistant:
Masanobu Yoshioka
Yūdai Yoshikawa
Distribution Manager: Sōtarō Kiyama
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
End Card Illustration:
Akima (ep 15)
Ilya Kuvshinov (ep 13)
Kei Mochizuki (ep 16)
Keigo Inoue (ep 19)
lack (ep 14)
LAM (ep 21)
mogmo (ep 24)
redjuice (ep 18)
Rolua (ep 20)
Ryōsuke Takeuchi (ep 22)
Takuji Katō (ep 17)
Yana Toboso (ep 23)
Ending Director: Takashi Ōhashi
Eyecatch Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Foley: Keisuke Sogō
Font Design: Masayuki Satō (Maniackers Design; eps 13-24)
GUND Node Modeling Assistant:
Kensuke Kushida (ep 23)
Kōhei Tsuchikura (ep 23)
In-Between Animation:
Akinori Shiraiwa (Sunrise; eps 19, 23)
Amami Okada (Sunrise; ep 16)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; eps 13, 18, 22)
Ayano Furukawa (ufotable; ep 23)
Eimi Kosaza (ufotable; ep 23)
Fūka Ashizawa (Sunrise; ep 18)
Fūka Imai (Sunrise; eps 13, 18, 22)
Gō Kitabayashi (ufotable; ep 23)
Haru Shimada (ufotable; ep 23)
Haruka Hisadome (ufotable; ep 23)
Hidekazu Takemura (ep 23)
Hina Kawamichi (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Hiroki Koga (ep 23)
Hiroki Yorifuji (eps 19, 23)
Hitomi Hosoda (Sunrise; OP)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; eps 13, 18)
Kaho Sugiura (Sunrise; OP)
Kei Endo (ep 23)
Keiko Abu (eps 13, 18)
Keiko Oyama (ep 13)
Kinko Miyama (ufotable; ep 23)
Kotoko Fukayama (ufotable; ep 23) 
Kotomi Nagai (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Mai Ohira (Sunrise; ep 22)
Maino Ishida (Sunrise; OP; eps 14-24)
Masami Yamauchi (Sunrise; OP; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 22, 24
)

Mayuri Amino (Sunrise; OP; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 24
)

Miho Nakase (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Miki Kumagai (ufotable; ep 23)
Ming Kun Yang (ep 13)
Minori Kobayashi (Sunrise; OP; eps 14-24)
Mirai Kanda (ep 23)
Misaki Hattori (Sunrise; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21, 24
)

Misato Kumagai (ufotable; ep 23) 
Morihito Abe (ep 23)
Naoki Nakamura (Sunrise; ep 14)
Natsuki Matsuoka (ufotable; ep 23)
Nene Nimura (ep 24)
Rina Miyazaki (Sunrise; ep 18)
Risa Shichida (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Ryosuke Aizawa (Sunrise; ep 22)
Saya Chiba (ep 14)
Sayaka Kawanami (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Sebastian Jones Ōtani (ep 23)
Shingo Urahata (ufotable; ep 23)
Shōgo Yamakita (ep 23)
Shōko Kushibiki (Sunrise; eps 21, 24)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 23)
Takahiro Ōno (ufotable; ep 23)
Takahito Kugō (ufotable; ep 23)
Takako Maeno (ufotable; ep 23)
Takanori Komuro (Sunrise; 4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-23
)

Takumi Sanada (Sunrise; 4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-23
)

Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 23)
Uruma Kitaoku (ufotable Tokushima; ep 23)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; eps 13, 18, 22)
Yōsuke Takeda (ufotable; ep 23)
Yuka Nakata (ufotable; ep 23)
Yūki Harada (Sunrise; 4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22-23
)

Yūki Yamada (ufotable; ep 23)
Yukie Orihata (ufotable; ep 23)
Yuri Minoge (ufotable; ep 23)
Yutaka Sugiura (Sunrise; eps 13, 18)
Zhong Rui Kao (ufotable; ep 23)
In-between Animation Manager:
Hazuki Moriyama (eps 15-24)
Hibiki Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-24
)

Hiwa Suzuki (eps 15-19)
Kasumi Kakogawa (eps 15-24)
Kazuki Ōkura (eps 13-14)
Shunsuke Ueki (eps 13-19)
Sōsuke Nose (eps 13-14)
Sōta Satani (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-24
)

In-Between Check:
Keiko Oyama (ep 18)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 17, 24)
Mayuri Amino (OP; eps 15, 20, 24)
Misaki Hattori (eps 16, 21, 24)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 14, 19, 23)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 23)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 13, 18, 22)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Shūta Nishida ("Houseki no Hibi" ep 24)
Tomi Yo ("Houseki no Hibi" ep 24)
Insert Song Composition: Aina The End ("Houseki no Hibi" ep 24)
Insert Song Coordinator: Kenichirō Kimura ("Houseki no Hibi" ep 24)
Insert Song Lyrics: Aina The End ("Houseki no Hibi" ep 24)
Insert Song Performance: Aina The End ("Houseki no Hibi" ep 24)
Key Animation:
Ah Young Cho (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 24)
Ai Nagatome (ep 16)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 15, 21)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 17, 24)
Akihito Asai (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 15)
An Lin (ep 14)
Ani Katō (eps 17, 20, 24)
Aoi Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Asami Shimizu (eps 16, 21, 24)
Asuka Miki (eps 14, 19, 23)
Atsuo Tobe (eps 14, 23)
Azusa Yada (eps 13, 18, 22)
Baku Hamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24
)

Bo Dong Lee (ep 20)
Daisuke Kamei (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Daisuke Shibukawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Dōsetsu Nekoyama (OP)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 17, 20, 23)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 24)
Emiko Momose (ep 22)
Etsushi Mori (eps 14, 19, 23)
Fumihiko Sakata (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Fumiko Kon (ep 17)
Futoshi Ōnami (eps 14, 19, 23)
Hajime Kai (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-24 even
)

hama (ep 24)
Hao Ran Zhu (OP; ep 24)
Haruka Ishii (eps 14, 19, 23)
Haruka Sakai (ep 16)
Haruki Miura (ep 21)
Harunori Sakamoto (ep 20)
Hayato Takahashi (eps 19, 23)
Hideki Hamazaki (OP; eps 20, 24)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 24)
Hinako Ishikawa (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 24)
Hiroaki Satō (ep 21)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 23)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 13, 18, 22)
Hiromi Suzuki (eps 13, 18)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 16, 20, 23)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 19-20, 23)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (eps 13, 18, 22)
Hiroyuki Okiura (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 23)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 20, 24)
Hisato Kitada (eps 20-21, 24)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 15)
Hokuto Sadamoto (ep 15)
Hui Sen Chen (LandQ Studios; ep 17)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 21)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 19, 23)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 17)
Issei Nagai (eps 14, 19, 23)
Jikō Abe (eps 14, 19, 23)
Junbun Lin (eps 13, 19)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ep 21)
Kai Iida (eps 13, 22, 24)
Kana Nishijima (OP; eps 16, 24)
Kanji Ogura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 21)
Kanta Suzuki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kaori Ikeda (ep 14)
Kaori Saito (eps 20, 24)
Kaoru Maehara (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 24)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 17)
Katsunori Enomoto (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 20-21)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 16, 21)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (ep 23)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Itakura (5 episodes
eps 14, 19-21, 24
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Ono (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 14, 23)
Kazuki Ito (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 13, 17, 24)
Kazuomi Yamashiro (eps 13, 18, 22)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (OP; ep 24)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 14, 19, 23)
Keita Nagahara (OP; ep 24)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 14, 19, 23)
Ken Itogaki (eps 17, 20, 24)
Ken Kaneko (ep 21)
Kengo (ep 15)
Kenichi Kangawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Kenichi Takase (eps 14, 19, 23)
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 23)
Kenichiro Ogata (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Kerorira (OP; ep 24)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 17)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 20)
Kiyomi Kudō (eps 17, 20, 24)
Kiyomi Wada (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Koichi Kikuta (ep 23)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 22)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 19, 23)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kōya Izumi (ep 22)
Kumi Horii (eps 16, 24)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 21)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 23)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 15, 20, 24)
Kyoko Kotani (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Kyoko Yufu (ep 24)
Madoka Hirayama (eps 16, 24)
Mai Kitabayashi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 21)
Maminosuke Maji (OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Mamoru Otake (eps 13, 18, 22)
Manabu Imura (eps 14-24 even)
Manabu Katayama (eps 14, 19, 23)
Manabu Nii (OP; ep 24)
Manato Onishi (eps 15-16, 24)
Mariko Emori (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Mariko Nakagawa (ep 15)
Masahiko Kaneda (4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24
)

Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 13, 18, 22)
Masaki Hiraoka (4 episodes
eps 16, 20-21, 24
)

Masaki Miyauchi (eps 15-16, 21)
Masami Nagata (ep 15)
Masami Ōbari (OP; eps 20, 23)
Masami Ozone (ep 21)
Masami Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Masato Okada (ep 21)
Masatomo Sugawara (eps 18, 22)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Masumi Kōketsu (ep 24)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 20)
Mayuri Amino (eps 20, 24)
Mi Jin Ju (ep 21)
Michinori Shiga (eps 15, 21)
Min Ki Han (ep 22)
Misaki Hattori (4 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 24
)

Mitsuharu Kajitani (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 14, 19, 23)
Mitsuki Nitta (eps 13, 18, 22)
Mitsunobu Takeda (eps 17, 24)
Miya Takaku (ep 24)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 14)
Miyuki Sasagawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 22
)

Mizuki Takahashi (eps 14, 19)
Moaang (ep 24)
Moe Matsuda (eps 17, 19)
Moe Yoshimura (Chiptune; ep 21)
mosh (ep 23)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 24)
Nagisa Fukunaga (ep 17)
Nagisa Sawada (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 13, 18, 22)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 17)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 14, 19, 23)
Naoto Abe (eps 15, 20)
Narumi Itoga (eps 13, 18, 22)
Nene Nimura (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Nichika Ōno (ep 20)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 23)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 16)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 15)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 14, 19, 23)
Noriyuki Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 24
)

Orange (ep 15)
Ranko Sugimoto (ep 14)
Reiji Kitano (eps 14, 19, 23)
Rémy Clarke (ep 15)
Rie Nakajima (eps 14, 19, 23)
Rie Ōtani (eps 14, 19, 23)
Rika Ōtsu (eps 15, 21, 24)
Rio (eps 17, 24)
Risa Takai (ep 16)
Risako Shiina (eps 13, 22)
Rumi Abeshima (eps 13, 18)
Ryōken Seto (ep 16)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 17, 20)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (eps 14, 19, 23)
Ryūichi Baba (5 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 22-23
)

Ryūji Shiromae (eps 14, 23)
Ryūta Ura (OP for eps. 17-24; ep 24)
Sai Yamane (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Sakiko Uda (OP)
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 21, 24)
Saori Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Satoshi Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23-24
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 23)
Se Jun Kim (ep 23)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 23)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 19, 23)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Shingo Abe (ep 22)
Shinichi Nozaki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 20-21)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 17)
Shinpei Sawa (ep 23)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 14, 19, 23)
Shinya Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Shinya Kusumegi (OP for eps. 22-24; eps 20, 24)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 16)
Shōko Kushibiki (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Shoko Naoki (ep 16)
Shotaro Hamanaka (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Shuichi Kaneko (ep 23)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 20)
Shūji Sakamoto (eps 14, 19, 23)
Shun Miyagawa (OP)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 14, 19)
Shuri Toida (OP for eps. 17-24; eps 20, 24)
Shuta Osabe (eps 1, 13, 228)
Susumu Matsunaga (eps 15, 24)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 16)
Taito Kawakami (ep 17)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 18)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 16)
Takahiro Sasaki (OP)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 19)
Takao Takegami (eps 14, 19, 23)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 23)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 15)
Takayuki Kitagawa (LandQ Studios; ep 21)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 15, 20, 24)
Takayuki Sugiura (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 24
)

Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 14, 21, 23)
Takeru Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Takeshi Hirayama (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20-22, 24
)

Takeshi Morita (eps 14, 19, 23)
Takuya Hirata (eps 19, 23)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 23)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 13)
Tamami Izawa (eps 16, 21)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 14, 23)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 14, 19, 23)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 22
)

Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; ep 21)
TOMATO (ep 23)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 16)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 13, 18, 22)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (eps 17, 24)
Tomoyasu Kudo (eps 14, 19, 23)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 18)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 20)
Toshiaki Iino (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 23
)

Toshihiko Fukano (ep 15)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 23)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 24)
Yang He (eps 17, 21-22)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 14)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 23)
Yasushi Tokuda (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 19, 23)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 14, 19, 23)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 22)
Yoshiaki Wada (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 20-21)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 23)
Yoshihiro Itō (ep 16)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 21)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 23)
Yoshikazu Tomita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 24)
Yoshinori Yumoto (eps 23-24)
Yōta Narumi (ep 23)
Yū Ikeda (ep 21)
Yu Xi Xuan (eps 14, 19)
Yūichi Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 24
)

Yuji Ito (ep 13)
Yūji Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Yuka Sagawa (eps 13, 22)
Yūkei Yamada (OP)
Yuki Chika (ep 24)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 16)
Yuki Tateno (eps 17, 24)
Yukie Sakō (ep 23)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 24)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Yukiyo Tsuru (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 24)
Yūko Hineno (ep 22)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Yumiko Nakamura (OP for eps. 17-24)
Yurina Sawaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 21)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ep 17)
Zhen Kai Yao (LandQ Studios; ep 17)
Zhi Long Ding Zhang (LandQ Studios; ep 17)
Line Test:
Akito Senaha (ep 17)
Fumiaki Nimura (eps 14, 23)
Isuke (ep 17)
Kyō Yamashita (ep 23)
Masaya Sakano (ep 23)
Morihito Abe (ep 23)
Yūdai Shiokawa (eps 17-18)
Line Test Materials Production Assistant:
Ai Sakamoto (ep 23)
Kenichi Domon (ep 23)
Mikifumi Yamane (eps 22-23)
Morihito Abe (eps 23-24)
Shinnosuke Itō (eps 19, 23)
Yohei Shindo (ep 24)
Literature Assistant: Tomomi Hiratsuka
Main Character Design: Marie Tagashira
Mark Design: Chihiro Nagai
Mechanical animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (eps 14, 19)
Hiroshi Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Kanta Suzuki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Kazuki Kuramoto (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Kiyoaki Maeda (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 22, 24
)

Manabu Katayama (ep 14)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 18, 21, 24)
Masami Ōbari (ep 20)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 14)
Ryūji Shiromae (ep 19)
Shinya Kusumegi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Takeru Nakajima (ep 21)
Takuya Suzuki (ep 13)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 19)
Mechanical Coordinator: Ryōji Sekinishi
Modeling Assistant: Mikio Ōkubo (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Monitor Graphic Design: Kaori Seki
Monitor Graphics:
Hiroshi Furuhashi (eps 21-24)
Kaori Seki (Capsule; OP; eps 13-14, 16-24)
Ke Yun Wu (ep 22)
Misaki Kondō (Capsule; ep 21)
Natsuki Nishigai (eps 21-22, 24)
Takashi Aoki (Over ray studio; eps 22-24)
Yohei Miyahara (Capsule; eps 13-14, 16-24)
Yūji Kakuda (Patec; eps 22-24)
Motion Graphics: Shun Yamaguchi (OP)
Music Assistant: Daisuke Mizuta (Nichion)
Music producer: Shunsuke Matsuda
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 13-24)
Online Editor:
Junichi Arai (qooop; eps 13-24)
Kana Sugiyama (qooop; eps 13-24)
Ryuichi Inoue (qooop; eps 13-14)
Overseas Promotion:
Maiku Nishimura
Tatsuya Ioka
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 17)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 15)
Amane Kamiya (Wish; eps 18, 24)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 20)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 16)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 20)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 19, 23)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 20)
Ayaka Ogyū (Wish; eps 15, 19, 23)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 17)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; eps 16, 21)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; ep 14)
Ayumi Osawa (ufotable; ep 23)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; eps 13, 21)
Chizue Saitō (Wish; eps 16, 23)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 13, 18, 22)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 14)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Fumie Maebayashi (ep 23)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 13, 20)
Haruka Arai (Wish; eps 19, 24)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 13)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; ep 16)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 15, 18, 21)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 19, 24)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 16)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 14)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 18)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 24)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 20)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 17, 22)
Koh Seki (Wish; ep 21)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; eps 19, 23)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 17)
Lili Lin (ufotable; ep 23)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 22)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 22)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 20)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 13)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 20, 24)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; ep 15)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; ep 23)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 19, 24)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 16)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 13, 18)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 16)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 13)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 18)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 19, 23)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 16)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 22)
Ran Ehara (Wish; ep 15)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 15)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 17, 22)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 17)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 22)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; ep 23)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 15)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 13, 18, 23)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 13, 20)
Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 17)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; ep 23)
Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 21)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 20, 24)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 18, 23)
Takuya Hasegawa (Wish; ep 18)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 17, 22)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 16, 23)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 16, 22)
Waka Morita (Wish; ep 19)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 13)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 21
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 24)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 22)
Yukari Endo (ufotable; ep 23)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 15)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; ep 23)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 20)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 24)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; ep 23)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Paint Check:
Akemi Nagao (ep 16)
Ayako Kurome (eps 16, 19, 24)
Chie Nakazato (ep 23)
Fumie Maebayashi (ep 23)
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP; ED)
Kenji Matsuo (eps 14, 19, 23)
Saeko Kushima (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Satomi Kusakabe (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Yuichi Kuboki (ep 23)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akiko Shibata (ep 17)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (ep 17)
Kenji Matsuo (ep 20)
Yoko Maemura (ep 17)
Paint Manager:
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 13, 15-22)
Hazuki Moriyama (eps 15-24)
Hibiki Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-24
)

Hiwa Suzuki (eps 15-19)
Kasumi Kakogawa (eps 15-24)
Kazuki Ōkura (eps 13-14)
Shunsuke Ueki (eps 13-19)
Sōsuke Nose (eps 13-14)
Sōta Satani (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 20-24
)

Photography:
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23-24
)

Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; eps 14-24)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 23-24)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 13-15, 17-24)
Hinako Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 18-20, 23)
Kanade Hirano (Asahi Production; ep 22)
Kazuhiro Funabiki (Asahi Production; eps 20, 22, 24)
Kazuki Saitō (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 19-20, 22, 24
)

Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 13-24)
Kiho Sakai (Asahi Production; eps 15, 23)
Kimiaki Nakano (Asahi Production; eps 13-22)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-24)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 20, 22)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 13)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production; eps 13-24)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 19-20)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 13-24)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; OP)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-21
)

Shōhei Itō (Asahi Production; eps 15, 23)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; OP)
Shunsuke Tsukahara (Asahi Production; ep 15)
Takaya Ōnuma (Asahi Production; eps 15, 19-20)
Takeshi Ishizu (Asahi Production; eps 15, 21-23)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 21-24)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; eps 19-21)
Wen Xin He (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23-24
)

Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 13-24)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 16, 20)
Photography Assistant:
Ci Yue Lü (eps 13-24)
Kasumi Ubukata (eps 13-24)
Ke Yun Wu (eps 15, 19-20)
Kenji Fujita (eps 13-24)
Marin Tanaka (eps 21-22, 24)
Sheng Zhe Xu (eps 13-24)
Xian Ya Xu (eps 13-24)
Photography Production Manager:
Makoto Takakura (eps 13-24)
Yūya Furuwatari (eps 13-24)
Production Advancement:
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 17, 24)
Asuka Sogabe (eps 16, 21, 24)
Haruta Segi (ep 13)
Hayato Zenri (eps 15, 21, 24)
Hazuki Moriyama (ep 13)
Hibiki Nakamura (ep 18)
Hiroshi Suzuki (eps 14, 19, 23)
Hiroto Kawakatsu (eps 14, 19, 23)
Hiwa Suzuki (eps 13, 22)
Kasumi Kakogawa (ep 13)
Kazuki Ōkura (eps 18, 22)
Kei Sasaki (eps 16, 21, 24)
Kōji Funamoto (eps 15, 20, 24)
Naoka Kojima (eps 13, 20, 24)
Naoto Kobayashi (eps 13, 20, 24)
Ryō Itō (eps 14, 19, 23)
Shun Maeshima (OP for ep. 24; eps 20, 24)
Shunsuke Ueki (ep 22)
Sōsuke Nose (eps 18, 22)
Sōta Satani (ep 18)
Tatsuki Furuta (eps 17, 22, 24)
Tsunehiro Kusano (ep 24)
Wataru Imai (eps 17, 24)
Yuki Ikemoto (eps 20, 24)
Yūsuke Ōtsu (eps 15, 21, 24)
Yūta Nakajima (eps 14, 19, 23)
Yūta Sekino (eps 16, 21, 24)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 20-21)
Asuka Sogabe (ep 17)
Hayato Zenri (eps 16-17)
Hibiki Nakamura (ep 22)
Hideyoshi Izumi (eps 21-22, 24)
Kazuko Yoshino (ep 24)
Kei Sasaki (ep 17)
Keisuke Kasai (ep 23)
Kentarō Noda (eps 14, 23)
Kōji Funamoto (eps 16-17, 21)
Naoka Kojima (ep 15)
Naoto Kobayashi (eps 15-17, 21)
Narumi Iwashita (ep 23)
Shiki Yamaguchi (ep 24)
Shun Maeshima (eps 15, 17)
Sōta Satani (ep 22)
Takashi Tsuji (ep 24)
Takuto Katō (ep 23)
Tatsuki Furuta (eps 20-21)
Tomoyoshi Kawasaki (ep 23)
Tsunehiro Kusano (ep 21)
Wataru Imai (eps 20-21)
Yumena Aikawa (ep 23)
Yūsuke Ōtsu (eps 16-17)
Yūta Sekino (ep 17)
Production Affairs:
Kanna Machida (eps 13-24)
Mika Kuwata (eps 13, 18)
Minako Uchiyama (eps 14, 19, 23)
Production Chief:
Kentarō Noda (ep 19)
Shoya Urata (eps 13-24)
Takuto Katō (ep 19)
Tatsuya Hikita (eps 13-24)
Production Desk:
Daiki Fujiwara (eps 13-24)
Daisaku Fukushima (eps 13, 18, 22)
Kazuko Yoshino (eps 13, 18, 22)
Keiichi Ōhashi (eps 14, 19, 23)
Narumi Iwashita (ep 19)
Production manager: Kenji Terakawa (ED)
Prop Design:
E o Kaku PETER
esuthio
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando (eps 14-24)
Honoka Ichikawa (eps 14-24)
Karen Matsumoto (eps 14-24)
Kazuya Narisawa (eps 22-24)
Keita Kuroiwa (eps 14-24)
Kishirō Hyakutake (eps 14-24)
Kotan Iwasaki (eps 14-24)
Nodoka Kaita (eps 22-24)
Ryōma Arai (eps 22-24)
PV Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Rioko Sekimata
Setting Assistant: HISADAKE
Setting Desk: Yūki Itō (eps 13-24)
Setting Production:
Hiroatsu Satō (eps 13-24)
Tomoya Yoneyama (eps 13-24)
Setting Production Assistant: Hisakazu Naka (eps 21-24)
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
SF Research: Yūya Takashima
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Mitome
Special Animation: Masanobu Hiraoka (OP)
Special Effects:
Yi Yang (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-24)
Yoshitaka Murakami (Asahi Production; OP; eps 13-24)
Technical Artist:
Ken Takuma (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Kentarō Nishimura (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Kunihiro Sakai (Graphinica; eps 13-24)
Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayase (ED 2)
Naoki Endō (OP)
TK (ED 1)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayase (ED 2)
Naoki Endō (OP)
Ryūki Baba (OP)
TK (ED 1)
Theme Song Coordinator: Kenichirō Kimura (ED 1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayase (ED 2)
Ryūki Baba (OP)
TK (ED 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina The End (ED1)
yama (OP)
YOASOBI (ED 2)
Theme Song Producer:
Takuya Ōhama (OP)
Toshihiro Funahashi (OP)
TP Retouch:
Ami Satō (eps 15-16, 22)
Hosho Kondo (ep 15)
Keiko Oyama (ep 22)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 21-22)
Mayuri Amino (6 episodes
eps 15-17, 20-22
)

Misaki Hattori (eps 17, 21)
Morihito Abe (eps 14, 19, 23)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 21)
Nene Nimura (eps 20-21)
Obana Zensei (ep 23)
Orie Hirayama (ep 14)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 14, 19, 23)
Shotaro Imai (eps 14, 19, 23)
Shun Takahashi (eps 19, 23)
Takumi Sanada (eps 16, 20, 22)
Yoko Maemura (8 episodes
eps 13-17, 19-20, 23
)

Yūki Ikumi (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 23
)

Yūki Nagata (ep 16)
Yumeka Takahashi (ep 14)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 22)
Trailer Production: Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Visual Development:
Ren Suzumoto (ED)
Takashi Ōhashi (ED)
Weapon Setting Assistant: Ken'ichi Kaneko
Kana Ichinose as Suletta Mercury
Lynn as Miorine Rembran

Akeno Watanabe as Feng Jun (eps 16, 18-19)
Aoi Yūki as Norea Du Noc (7 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-20
)
Asami Seto as Sabina Fardin (8 episodes
eps 13-18, 20, 24
)
Atsushi Ono as Sarius Zenelli (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20-21
)
Aya Yamane as Secelia Dote (10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-22, 24
)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Belmeria Winston (9 episodes
eps 14, 16-19, 21-24
)
Eiji Hanawa as Rajan Zahi (6 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21-24
)
Gen Sato as Rouji Chante (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 20, 22-24
)
Junichi Yanagita as Guston Parche (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21-24
)
Junya Enoki as Martin Upmont (10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-24
)
Kazue Komiya as Kal (6 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)
KENN as Ojelo Gabel (eps 13-14, 16-24)
Kimiko Saitō as Golneri (6 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)
Kōhei Amasaki as Till Nys (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18-22, 24
)
Konomi Inagaki as Lilique Kadoka Lipati (eps 13-14, 16-24)
Makoto Furukawa as Shaddiq Zenelli
Mamiko Noto as Prospera
Masako Katsuki as Nugen (8 episodes
eps 13, 16-19, 21, 23-24
)
Miyu Tomita as Chuatury Panlunch
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Aliya Mahvash (eps 13-14, 16-24)
Naoya Uchida as Delling Rembran (eps 23-24)
Natsuki Hanae as Elan Ceres
Ryōko Maekawa as Ireesha Plano (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 20
)
Satoshi Mikami as Olcott (eps 15, 24)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Renee Costa (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 20
)
Shion Wakayama as Henao Jazz (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-20
)
Shiori Izawa as Sophie Pulone (eps 13-14)
Taiki Yamashita as Kamil Kaysink (eps 17, 20)
Taiten Kusunoki as Naji Geor Hija (eps 15, 24)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Lauda Neill (eps 13-14, 16-24)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Nuno Kargan (eps 13-14, 16-24)
Yōhei Azakami as Guel Jeturk
Yōji Ueda as Kenanji Avery (eps 15, 18-24)
Yōko Soumi as Nevola (5 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21, 24
)
Yuka Nukui as Maisie May (eps 13-17, 20)
Yūki Hirose as Petra Itta (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 20, 24
)
Yūki Takada as Felsi Rollo (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18, 20-24
)
Yume Miyamoto as Nika Nanaura
Yutaka Aoyama as Godoy Haimano (7 episodes
eps 13, 18-19, 21-24
)

Akihiro Mine as News Video (ep 16)
Akira Koga as News Video (ep 16)
Atsushi Kousaka as Transport Operator (ep 20)
Atsushi Tamaru as Pilot Student (ep 14)
Hayato Fujii as Sarius's Security Police (ep 14)
Hayato Kimura as Security Police (ep 19)
Hiroki Maeda as Negotiator (ep 19)
Hironori Kondō as Machei Gao (ep 15)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Nadim Samaya (ep 24)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Guel (young; ep 23)
Katsunori Okai as Negotiator (ep 19)
Kazumasa Nakamura as
News Video (ep 16)
Sponsor (ep 18)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Phillip Koo (ep 15)
Kenta Niikura as Student (ep 21)
Kodai Inaoka as Dominicus Pilot (ep 20)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Student (ep 16)
Kōichi Sōma as Open Campus Visitor (ep 14)
Kozue Yūki as Student (ep 16)
Maaya Torigoe as Announcement (ep 19)
Makoto Furukawa as Haro (ep 23)
Makoto Koichi as Olcott's Son (ep 15)
Makoto Sahara as Teacher (ep 20)
Mari Hino as CIC Operator (ep 23)
Masaki Nakanishi as Staff Officer (eps 22, 24)
Masashi Nogawa as
Operator (ep 24)
Prospera's Staff (eps 21-23)
Mirei Suda as School Announcement (ep 16)
Miyuki Ichijou as Cardo Nabo (ep 24)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Pilot Student (ep 13)
Nao Fujita as CIC Operator (ep 23)
Naoko Komatsu as CIC Operator (ep 23)
Naoya Nosaka as
Dominicus Pilot (ep 20)
News Video (ep 16)
Natsu Yorita as Pilot Student (ep 13)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Sedo (eps 15, 19)
Natsumi Kawaida as Seethia (ep 15)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Jalil Li Naranja (ep 15)
Ryō Yaginuma as Pilot Student (ep 13)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Ebony Boas (ep 13)
Ryou Sugisaki as
News Video (ep 20)
Security Police (ep 19)
Sachiko Kojima as Nyla Bertran (ep 24)
Saki Kobari as Student (eps 21-22)
Satsumi Matsuda as
Jeturk House Operator (ep 20)
Student (eps 16-17, 21)
Saya Aizawa as
Lauda (young; ep 23)
Operator (ep 24)
Sayumi Watabe as Student (eps 21-22)
Shōya Ishige as Mechanic (ep 15)
Shun'ichi Maki as Warship Commander (ep 21)
Sōshirō Hori as Doctor (ep 15)
Taito Ban as Bessie Enrique (ep 15)
Takaaki Uchino as Operator (ep 21)
Takako Honda as Space Assembly League Fleet Commander (eps 22-24)
Takatsugu Awazu as Security Police (ep 19)
Takuya Makimura as Security Police (ep 19)
Tarō Kiuchi as Operator (ep 21)
Tasuku Kaito as Student (ep 16)
Tetsuro Miyata as Pilot (ep 21)
Wataru Katō as Pilot Student (ep 14)
Yō Taichi as Wendy Olent (ep 24)
Yōhei Hamada as Staff Officer (ep 22)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Pilot Student (ep 14)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Gristan Dimbali (ep 15)
Yuki Arai as Teacher (ep 18)
Yūki Ishikari as
Garrison Force Commanding Officer (ep 15)
Prospera's Staff (eps 21-23)
Yurina Amami as Student (eps 16, 21)
Yutaka Nakano as Space Assembly League Speaker (eps 21, 23-24)
Yuuki Sanpei as Sponsor (ep 18)
Japanese companies
2D Work: Capsule (eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
100Studio (eps 15-16)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (eps 20-21)
BUG FILMS (ep 14)
Geno Studio (eps 15-16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 20)
Nakamura Production (eps 15, 21)
Seven Seas (ep 20)
St.Signpost (eps 15-16)
Studio Cosmo (ep 21)
Studio Lings (8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-21, 24
)

Studio Massket (ep 15)
Sunrise Animation Juku (4 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 23
)

Team Harada (eps 14, 17)
Triple A (eps 15, 17, 20)
3DCG Animation:
directrain (eps 15-24)
Graphinica (eps 13-24)
Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 13-24)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (eps 15-24)
3DCG Modeling:
Graphinica (eps 13-24)
Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 13-24)
3DCG Production:
Capsule (OP; eps 13-24)
Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
3DCG Production Advancement:
directrain (eps 15-24)
Graphinica (eps 13-24)
Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 13-24)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (eps 15-24)
3DCG Sequence Direction: LinQ (eps 15-24)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (ep 24)
Bihou, Inc. (ep 24)
ENGI (ep 24)
Goofy (eps 18-20)
Makaria (ep 24)
Marvy Jack (eps 15-24)
Moon Flower (ep 24)
Mukuo Studio (eps 14-17, 19-24)
NARA Animation (ep 24)
PEEC Animation (eps 18-20)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 13-24)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 13-24)
Studio KAIMU (ep 24)
Studio Naya (OP; eps 13-24)
Studio Pablo (ep 24)
Studio Recess (ep 24)
Studio Uni (ep 24)
Sung San Production (eps 15-17)
Sunrise Arte (eps 19-24)
UEC (eps 17-24)
Vectart (ep 24)
CG Guide Assistance: Sublimation (ep 23)
Character Animation Direction: Nakamura Production (ep 16)
Cooperation: Bandai Spirits (Hobby Division)
Data Broadcasting: Picoli
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Ending Animation Production: CALF
Eyecatch Production: 10GAUGE
Font Design: Maniackers Design (OP; eps 13-24)
In-Between Animation:
CALF (ED)
DR Movie (eps 20, 23)
FAI (eps 20, 22)
GK Sales (ep 19)
Hybrid Labo (ep 14)
Iris Media (eps 23-24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP for eps. 18-23; 8 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19-24
)

Magic Bus (eps 14, 18-19)
OLM Asia (OP; eps 13-24)
One Order (ep 20)
PRA (ep 13)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

RadPlus (8 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Reboot (ep 23)
Revival (eps 22, 24)
Revoroot (ep 23)
Seven Seas (OP; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Shanghai Honghuang Art (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 24
)

Shanghai Phantom (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 24
)

Studio BUS (eps 14, 23)
studio daisy (ED)
Studio Gimlet (ep 18)
Studio Gokumi (eps 13, 18)
Studio Hibari (ep 15)
Studio Lings (ep 24)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21, 23
)

Studio Mindo (eps 16, 19)
Studio Tokoro (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Sunrise (uncredited; OP; eps 13-24)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 23)
Taiguan Animation (eps 15, 17)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 14)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 13-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 13-17, 19-24)
ufotable (ep 23)
ufotable Tokushima (ep 23)
Wish (ED)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 23)
Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 21)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (eps 20-21)
Chiptune (ep 21)
LandQ studios (eps 17, 21)
Nakamura Production (ep 16)
SILVER LINK. (ep 18)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 21, 24)
Triple A (eps 16, 20-21)
Line Test:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 14)
Anime Film (ep 14)
Asahi Production (eps 14, 22)
Asura Film (ep 18)
CASCADE Inc. (ep 14)
DEFA (eps 14, 18)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 15, 19-21, 24
)

GK Sales (9 episodes
eps 14-19, 21, 23-24
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 14-15)
Makaria (ep 19)
One Order (ep 22)
R.I.C (10 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-22, 24
)

RadPlus (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

REC Animation Factory (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-22
)

Revival (eps 14, 24)
Seven Seas (eps 13-23)
Studio CL (eps 13, 23)
Studio Elle (eps 15, 21, 24)
Studio hb (ep 14)
Studio Tokoro (ep 13)
Studio μ (ep 17)
T2 Studio (eps 14-15)
Triple A (eps 18-22, 24)
Monitor Graphics:
Capsule (eps 13-14, 16-24)
Over Ray Studio (eps 22-24)
Patec (eps 22-24)
Music Assistance: Nichion
Music Production: Bandai Namco Music Live
Online Editing: qooop (eps 13-24)
Paint:
Animesh (OP; 6 episodes
eps 15-18, 20, 22
)

Anitus Kōbe (eps 13, 21)
CALF (ED)
DR Movie (eps 20, 23)
FAI (eps 20, 22)
GEEK (OP; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20-22
)

GK Sales (ep 19)
Iris Media (eps 23-24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Magic Bus (ep 14)
Niigata Animation (ep 13)
OLM Asia (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22-24
)

One Order (ep 20)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

RadPlus (7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24
)

Reboot (ep 23)
Revival (eps 22, 24)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 22-23
)

Shanghai Honghuang Art (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 24
)

Shanghai Phantom (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 19-21, 24
)

Studio Add (ep 18)
Studio BUS (eps 14, 23)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21, 23
)

Studio Mindo (eps 16, 19)
Studio OM Aomori Works (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Studio Tokoro (eps 14-16, 18-24)
T2 Studio (eps 15-16)
Taiguan Animation (6 episodes
eps 13, 15-17, 21-22
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 14-17, 19-24)
ufotable (ep 23)
Wish (OP; eps 13-24)
Paint Management: Wish (eps 13, 15-22)
Photography: Asahi Production (uncredited; OP; eps 13-24)
Photography Assistance: Asahi Production (ED)
Planning: Sunrise
Planning Assistance: Morion Airlines
Production Cooperation: ADK Marketing Solutions
Promotion Assistance: Gundam.info
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Asahi Production (uncredited; OP; eps 13-24)
Theme Song Production:
avex entertainment (ED)
Sony Music Labels (OP)
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Trailer Production: 10GAUGE
Web Design: BALCOLONY.
Web Production: PHOENISYS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jason Lord
ADR Engineer: Ian Emerson
ADR Mix: Rickey Watkins
ADR Prep: Ry McKeand
ADR Script Supervisor: Jarrod Greene
Jill Harris as Suletta Mercury
Natalie Van Sistine as Miorine Rembran

Aaron Dismuke as Elan Ceres
Alejandro Saab as Shaddiq Zenelli
Alexis Tipton as Felsi Rollo
Anastasia Munoz as Belmeria Winston
Bradley Gareth as Guel Jeturk
Brandon Acosta as Kenanji Avery
Brianna Roberts as Nevola
Brittany Lauda as Renee Costa
Brittney Karbowski as Chuatury Panlunch
Bryn Apprill as Nika Nanaura
Cassie Ewulu as Secelia Dote
Celeste Perez as Ireesha Plano
Corey Wilder as Ojelo Gabel
Dani Chambers as Maisie May
E.A. Castillo as Aliya Mahvash
Elizabeth Maxwell as Prospera Mercury/Elnora Samaya
Emi Lo as Sophie Pulone
Eric Vale as Nuno Kargan
Gabe Kunda as Delling Rembran
Kamen Casey as Godoy
Katelyn Barr as Sabina Fardin
Kimberly Grace as Petra Itta
Kristin Payne as Rouji Chante
Matt Shipman as Martin Upmont
Megan Shipman as Norea Du Noc
Mike Smith as Sarius Zenelli
Molly Searcy as Golneri
Monty Thompson as Till Nys
Nazeeh Tarsha as Lauda Neill
Sara Ragsdale as Lilique Kadoka Lipati
Sarah Wiedenheft as Henao Jazz
Wendy Powell as Nugen

Emi Lo as Young Guel (ep 23)
Emily Neves as Seethia (ep 15)
Greg Silva as Machei Gao (ep 15)
Ian Sinclair as Rajan Zahi (ep 15)
Jesse Pinnick as Jalil Li Naranja (ep 15)
Jim Foronda as Gristan Dimbali (ep 15)
Kevin Thelwell as Bessie Enrique (ep 15)
Landon McDonald as Phillip Koo
Michael Stimac as Olcott (ep 15)
Molly Zhang as Sedo (ep 15)
Ray Hurd as Naji Geor Hija (ep 15)
Van Barr Jr. as Guston Parche (ep 16)
Veronica Laux as Olcott's Son (ep 15)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Jean-Philippe Dubrulle
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology