×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Watch That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime on: NetflixNetflix, Amazon Prime VideoAmazon Prime Video, ViuViu, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Disney PlusDisney Plus, JustWatch
Vintage: 2024-04-05
Opening Theme:
"PEACEKEEPER" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
Ending Theme:
"Believer" by Rin Kurusu
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Series Composition: Toshizo Nemoto
Storyboard: Masao Kojima (ep 49) 
Episode Director: Satoshi Ōsedo (49)
Music: Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden)
Original creator:
Fuse (light novel)
Taiki Kawakami (manga)
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design: Ryōma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya)
Chief Animation Director: Tomoko Ito (49)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō

CG Chief: Makoto Satō (佐藤真; Sublimation; ep 51)
Color design: Maki Saitou
Concept Art: Kenichiro Tomiyasu (INEI)
Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Graphic Design: Yūji Haibara
Key Animation: Takaaki Wada (ep 49)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
Theme Song Arrangement:
R.O.N (OP1)
Takashi Nagasawa (ED2)
Takuya Fujita (ED1)
Yōsuke Yamashita (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Junxix (ED1)
Motoki Ōmori (OP2)
R.O.N (OP1)
SACHIKO (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junxix (ED1)
Motoki Ōmori (OP2)
R.O.N (OP1)
SACHIKO (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
MindaRyn (ED2)
Momoiro Clover Z (OP2)
Rin Kurusu (ED1)
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (OP1)
Theme Song Producer: Motoki Ōmori (OP2)
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (eps 49, 55)
Adtec (ep 49)
Art Base Bam (eps 50, 54)
Asahi Production (ep 49)
Aurochs (ep 55)
AXsiZ (ep 55)
diomedéa (ep 55)
Ekura Animal (ep 55)
Elias (ep 55)
Nakamura Production (ep 54)
pH Studio (ep 52)
R.I.C (ep 55)
RadPlus (eps 52, 55)
Seed (ep 50)
Signal.MD (ep 49)
SILVER LINK. (ep 50)
Studio CL (ep 52)
Studio Gokumi (ep 55)
Studio M2 (ep 55)
Studio Massket (ep 55)
3DCGI: Stimulus Image (ED)
Animation Direction:
Adtec (ep 53)
Art Base Bam (ep 54)
Studio EverGreen (ep 54)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Background Art:
Creative Freaks (ep 51)
Pine Forest Animation (6 episodes
eps 49-50, 52-55
)

Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 49-50, 52-55
)

Studio Naya (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 49-50, 52-55
)

Background Art Cooperation: Creative Freaks (OP)
CG Modelling Cooperation: Bandai Namco Entertainment
CG Works: Stimulus Image
Concept Art: INEI
Finish Animation:
Adtec (eps 49, 53, 55)
Big Owl (eps 50, 54)
EN.Studio (ep 52)
GK Sales (ep 55)
Grain (OP; ED; eps 49, 55)
OLM Asia (OP)
pH Studio (ep 52)
R.I.C (ep 55)
RadPlus (eps 51-53, 55)
Studio CL (ep 52)
Studio Elle (ED; ep 49)
Studio Massket (ep 55)
Studio Tokoro (ep 52)
Triple A (ep 51)
Wish (OP; ep 55)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (OP; eps 49, 55)
Adtec (eps 49, 55)
Asahi Production (OP; ep 49)
Big Owl (eps 50, 54)
EN.Studio (ep 52)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 49, 55)
GK Sales (ep 55)
Grain (ED; eps 49, 55)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 55)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 55)
OLM Asia (OP)
pH Studio (ep 52)
R.I.C (ep 55)
RadPlus (eps 51-53, 55)
Studio CL (ep 52)
Studio M2 (ep 55)
Studio Massket (ep 55)
Studio Tokoro (ep 52)
Triple A (ep 51)
Wit Studio (OP)
Key Animation:
8 bit (eps 49, 55)
Adtec (eps 51, 54)
Art Base Bam (eps 50, 54)
Chiptune (ep 51)
EN.Studio (ep 52)
Rising Force (ep 55)
Studio Angle (ep 55)
Studio CL (ep 52)
Studio Tokoro (ep 52)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 55)
Line Test: Grain (ep 49)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography:
Chiptune (ED; ep 49)
project No.9 (OP)
Production Cooperation:
Ashi Productions (eps 50, 54)
Cosmo Project (eps 52-53)
Studio Peacock (ep 51)
special effects:
Chiptune
Satelight
Japanese cast
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru Tempest

Ai Kakuma as Albis
Anna Nagase as Gobwa
Anzu Haruno as Ramiris
Asuna Tomari as Gobta
Atsushi Ono as Kaijin
Ayako Kawasumi as Beretta
Daisuke Ono as Granville Rozzo
Eiji Takemoto as Arnaud Bauman
Hajime Iijima as Bacchus
Haruka Aikawa as Ritus
Haruki Ishiya as Rigur
Hisako Kanemoto as Elmesia
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Hakurō
Inori Minase as Mariabell Rosso
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru
Junichi Yanagita as Kurobe
Juri Kimura as Haruna
Kaede Hondo as Tear
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurd
Kazuya Nakai as Laplace
Kenji Nojima as Leonard Jester
Lynn as Luminus Valentine
M.A.O as Shion
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru
Manami Numakura as Hinata Sakaguchi
Mari Hino as Glenda Attley
Masaaki Mizunaka as Louis Valentine
Masashi Yamane as Grigori
Megumi Toyoguchi as Raphael
Moe Kahara as Momiji
Natsuki Hanae as Yuuki Kagurazaka
Rie Tanaka as Treyni
Rina Hidaka as Milim Nava
Rumi Okubo as Sōka
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna
Shinji Kawada as Footman
Shōya Chiba as Saare
Taishi Murata as Fritz
Takahiro Sakurai as Diablo
Takuya Eguchi as Sōei
Tarō Yamaguchi as Geld
Tomoaki Maeno as Veldora Tempest
Wataru Komada as Garde
Yō Taichi as Suphia
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Youm Farmenas
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Masayuki
Yui Ishikawa as Kagali

Akira Ishida as Guy Crimson (ep 49)
Akira Koga as Melis the Wednesday Priest (eps 57-58)
Daisuke Namikawa as Damrada
Daisuke Nezu as Gaston (ep 57)
Eiji Hanawa as Razen (ep 49)
Hayato Fujii as Reyhiem (eps 49, 53, 57)
Hayato Kimura as Zaus the Saturday Priest (eps 57-58)
Hiroki Maeda as Dena the Monday Priest (4 episodes
eps 53, 55-56, 58
)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Edmaris Falmuth (eps 49-50)
Jun Fukuyama as Leon Cromwell (ep 49)
Kanato Watai as Salesperson (ep 55)
Kanna Nakamura as Signboard girl (ep 55)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Slayer (ep 57)
Kenjirō Tsuda as Vesta (ep 52)
Kensuke Shimizu as Elder A (ep 54)
Kenta Sasa as Arze the Tuesday Priest (4 episodes
eps 53, 55-56, 58
)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Noble 3 (ep 50)
Kosuke Katayama as Gunther Strauss (ep 56)
Kou Bonkobara as Goblin A (ep 55)
Kyouhei Natsume as Minister 2 (ep 49)
Makoto Yasumura as Nicolaus Spertus (eps 53, 55, 58)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Soldier 1 (ep 50)
Motoki Sakuma as Elder C (ep 54)
Nao Ojika as Holy Knight (ep 56)
Noriyuki Tsuyuki as Soldier 2 (ep 50)
Rikiya Koyama as Daggrull (ep 49)
Ryou Sugisaki as Vena the Friday Priest (eps 53, 55-58)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Thalun the Thursday Priest (eps 57-58)
Satoshi Miyazaki as Muller (eps 49-50)
Shouto Kashii as Edward Falmuth (eps 50, 57-58)
Sōshirō Hori as Noble 1 (ep 50)
Taishi Hamamoto as Minister 3 (ep 49)
Takumu Miyazono as Minister 4 (ep 49)
Tomokazu Sugita as Adalman (ep 54)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Goblin B (ep 55)
Minister 1 (ep 49)
Yū Wakabayashi as Carlos (ep 49)
Yūki Hirose as Misery (ep 49)
Yūki Ishikari as Elder B (ep 54)
Yuki Tanaka as Damrada's follower (ep 57)
Yukiya Matsui as Noble 2 (ep 50)
Yumiri Hanamori as Shizu (ep 50)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Deeno (ep 49)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Austin Sisk
ADR Script: Alex Mai
ADR Prep: Bryson Baugus
Casting Director: Brittany Lauda
Line Producer: Brittany Lauda
Mix Engineer: Dane Butler
Talent Coordination: Brittany Lauda
Brittney Karbowski as Rimuru Tempest

A.J. Beckles as Saare
Alexis Tipton as Hinata Sekiguchi
Austin Tindle as Gabiru
Brent Mukai as Grigori
Bruce DuBose as Kaijin
Charlie Campbell as Hakuro
Chris Hackney as Arnaud Bauman
Chris Niosi as Renard
Chris Rager as Veldora Tempest
Chuck Huber as Laplace
Clifford Chapin as Yuuki Kagurazaka
Cris George as Geld
Daman Mills as Diablo
David Matranga as Youm Farmenas
Derick Snow as Rigur
Edward Bosco as Baucchus
Gabe Kunda as Roy Valentine
Ian Sinclair as Soei
Jad Saxton as Ramiris
Jamie Marchi as Treyni
Jill Harris as Luminous Valentine
Katie Wetch as Gobwa
Kent Williams as Rigurd
Kira Buckland as Mariabell Rozzo
Kristen McGuire as Milim
Laura Stahl as Glenda Attley
Mallorie Rodak as Raphael
Margaret McDonald as Kagali
Megan Shipman as Haruna
Michelle Rojas as Shion
Monica Rial as Tear
Morgan Lauré as Beretta
Nazeeh Tarsha as Grucius
Nicholas Andrew Louie as Nicolaus Spertus
Rebecca Wang as Ritus
Ricco Fajardo as Benimaru
Ryan Reynolds as Gobta
Sonny Strait as Footman
Terri Doty as Suphia
Tia Ballard as Shuna
Xander Mobus as Garde
Zeno Robinson as Fritz

Anthony Bowling as Guy Crimson
Ben Phillips as Reyheim (eps 49, 53)
Bob Carter as Seven Luminaries Priest
Brandon Potter as Vesta (ep 52)
Brook Chalmers as Edward Falmuth (ep 50)
Christopher Wehkamp as Leon Cromwell (ep 49)
Dallas Reid as Deeno (ep 49)
Dawn M. Bennett as Shizu (ep 50)
Doug Jackson as Edomalis Falmuth (eps 49-50)
Frank Todaro as Carlos (ep 49)
Jarrod Greene as Daggrull
June Yoon as Muller (eps 49-50)
Kara Edwards as Mizeri
Keith Silverstein as Damrada (ep 54)
Kent Williams as Seven Luminaries Priest
Matt Shipman as Shogo (Razen) (ep 49)
Michael Sorich as Granville Rozzo (ep 54)
Sean Hennigan as Seven Luminaries Priest

English companies
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Sound Engineer: Michael Bodart
Shérine Seyad as Limule Tempest

Audrey D'Hulstere as Suphia
Claire Tefnin as Glenda Attley
David Manet as Arnaud Bauman
Délphine Chauvier as Hinata Sakaguchi
Didier Colfs as Fritz
Fabienne Loriaux as
Albis
Raphaël
Frederik Haùgness as Gabiru
Marie Braam as Shuna
Maxime Donnay as Garde
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Benimaru
Mélissa Windal as Shion
Nicolas Matthys as
Hakuro
Veldra Tempest
Pauline Haugness as Luminus Valentin
Philippe Allard as Diablo
Robert Dubois as Riguru'd
Simon Lambard as Léonard Jester
Sophia Atman as Rhytis
Yannick Besson as Saaré

Arnaud Crevecoeur as Léon Cromwell (eps 48. 5, 49)
Audrey D'Hulstere as Shizue Izawa (ep 50)
Benoit Van Dorslaer as Dina des Septenniens (ep 53)
Brieuc Lemaire as Yuki Kagurazaka (ep 50)
Cédric Cerbara as Dino (eps 48. 5, 49)
David Macaluso as Laplace (ep 50)
Esther Aflalo as Milim (3 episodes
eps 48. 5, 49, 51
)
Fanny Roy as Soka (eps 53-54)
Franck Daquin as Edmaris Farmus (eps 49-50, 53)
Frederik Haùgness as
Footman (eps 48. 5, 50)
Nikolaus Spertus (ep 53)
Phobio (ep 48. 5)
Helena Coppejans as Haruna (ep 49)
Jean-François Rossion as Archevêque Reyhiem (eps 49, 53)
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Gazer Dwargo (ep 48. 5)
Jonathan Simon as Clayman (ep 48. 5)
Marie Braam as Kagali (ep 50)
Marie Du Bled as Lamilis (eps 48. 5, 49)
Marielle Ostrowski as
Tear (ep 50)
Treyni (eps 49, 51)
Marvin Schlick as Erald Grimwald (ep 48.5)
Michel Hinderyckx as
Ars des Septenniens (ep 53)
Carlos (ep 49)
Pauline Haugness as Misery (eps 48. 5, 49)
Philippe Allard as Kaijin (eps 51-52)
Pierre Bodson as
Dagruel (eps 48. 5, 49)
Gerudo (eps 51-52)
Kurobe (ep 52)
Muller (eps 49-50)
Vina des Septenniens (ep 53)
Pierre Lognay as Yomu Farmenas (ep 49)
Quentin Minon as Riguru
Sébastien Hebrant as Guy Crimson (eps 48. 5, 49)
Simon Duprez as
Louis Valentin (ep 50)
Shogo/Razen (ep 49)
Vester (ep 52)
Yamza (ep 48. 5)

French companies
Dubbing: Iyuno Belgium
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Elisa Giorgio as Rimuru Tempest

Chiara Francese as Shion
Donato Sbodio as Edward falmuth
Ezio Vivolo as Benimaru
Gea Riva as Hinata Sakaguchi
Gianluca Iacono as Rigurd
Giulia Franzoso as Raphael
Luca Bottale as Ranga
Luca Ghignone as Kurobe
Luca Sandri as Laplace
Marcello Gobbi as Yuki Kagurazaka
Mario Scarabelli as Hakuro
Martina Tamburello as Suphia
Mattia Bressan as Veldora Tempest
Patrizia Mottola as Beretta
Simone Marzola as Footman
Stefano Pozzi as Gobta
Veronica Cuscusa as Shuna

Marco Panzanaro as Muller
Massimiliano Lotti as Edmaris Falmuth
Patrizio Prata as Leon Cromwell
Renato Novara as Guy Crimson
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Tania de Domenico as Misery
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology