×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kensuke SHIMIZU

清水 健佑
Family name (in kanji): 清水
Given name (in kanji): 健佑
Date of birth: XXXX-12-30
Website:
Non-anime roles:
General in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Josh Burne in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV) as Soldier (ep 7)
86 (TV 2) as Controller (eps 18-19)
Baki (ONA) as Chimpira (ep 18)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Man (ep 20)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Comedian (ep 1153)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV 2) as Office worker A (ep 5)
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie)
(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Young goverment official (ep 6)
(The) Foolish Angel Dances with the Devil (TV) as MC (ep 2)
Handyman Saitō in Another World (TV) as Adventurer (ep 5); Dohnbain (eps 3, 12)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV) as Clerk (ep 6)
I'm Giving the Disgraced Noble Lady I Rescued a Crash Course in Naughtiness (TV) as Fishman (eps 9-12); Soldier (ep 1)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Staff (ep 6)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Male God (ep 6)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Social Teacher (ep 10)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Broadcast (ep 11)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Master (ep 3)
Ninjala (TV) as Villager B (ep 121)
One Piece (live-action ONA) (eps 1-3)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Agent (ep 1081); Mihar; Prisoner (ep 930); Recycle-Wan; Subordinate (ep 904); UK
One Piece Film Red (movie 15)
One Piece Stampede (movie 14)
Pet (TV) as Butterfly's Subordinate (ep 6)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Coachman (ep 13); Soldier B (ep 23)
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac - Battle for Sanctuary - (ONA) as Soldier 1 (ep 2)
Spo-Gomi (ONA 2) as The Nippon Foundation Presenter
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Man A (ep 11)
Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad (ONA)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Announcer (ep 1); Farm visitor (ep 5); Male passenger at the airport (ep 3); Schoolboy (ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Elder A (ep 54)
Tower of God (TV) as Deod
Villainess Level 99 (TV) as Culprit (ep 11)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Gatekeeper C (ep 6)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Demonoid (ep 12)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Orichalcum Tirano (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none