×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Getsuyōbi no Tawawa 2 (Japanese)
月曜日のたわわ2 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 92 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:15, raw:1)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:28)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 116 users, rank: #4554 (of 8937)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.924 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9462, rank: #6982 (of 9049)
Weighted mean: 5.887 (Decent), rank: #7048 (of 9049) (seen all: 6.18 / seen some: 5.74 / won't finish: 2.37)
Bayesian estimate: 6.086 (Decent), rank: #5823 (of 6821)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2021-09-20
Ending Theme:
"Ai no Katachi" by Sayaka Harada
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuki Ogawa
Series Composition: Hajime Kamoshida
Script: Hajime Kamoshida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Kanta Kamei (eps 9, 11)
Kazuya Aiura (ED; ep 8)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 10)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Episode Director: Kazuya Aiura (eps 1-12)
Unit Director: Kazuya Aiura (ED)
Original creator: Kiseki Himura
Character Design: Tensho Sato
Art Director: Yukari Yasuda
Chief Animation Director: Tensho Sato (ED; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Asuna Imahashi (ep 11)
Guonian Wang (ep 12)
Gwang Han Chae (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Hoon Park (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Miyako Nishida (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

Tensho Sato (ED)
Tsukasa Izumisaka (ep 2)
Yuka Hashimoto (ED; eps 8, 12)
Yūki Morishita (eps 5, 12)
Yuri Hashimoto (eps 7, 11)
Translation: Ho Myoung (MARU Animation; ep 10)
3D Director: Shouko Nitta (Tri-Slash; eps 3, 5, 12)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2D Work: Hiroyuki Yazaki (ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Okazaki (ep 8)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 7)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 1-2, 4)
Seiya Deguchi (ep 7)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Shōya Gotō (eps 2, 4)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 3, 6)
Tsukasa Izumisaka (ep 2)
Tsumiki Katsurada (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 1-4)
3DCG Animation:
Shōgo Nakanishi (Tri-Slash; eps 3, 5)
Yūdai Fujii (Tri-Slash; ep 5)
3DCG Modeling:
Naomiki Kobayashi (Tri-Slash; ep 5)
Ryūji Ōmura (Tri-Slash; ep 5)
3DCG Producer: Makoto Endo (Tri-Slash; eps 3, 5, 12)
3DCG Setup:
Akira Asagi (Tri-Slash; eps 3-4)
Kōhei Azuma (Tri-Slash; eps 3, 5)
Action Supervision: Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Animation Assistant: Takumi Yamato (ep 8)
Animation producer: Satoshi Nakatani
Assistant Animation Director:
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 8)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 2, 5)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Chika Murayama (Olive; ED; eps 1-12)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; ED; eps 1-5, 7, 11)
Moe Chayama (Olive; eps 1-3)
Yō Uchida (Olive; ED; eps 1-12)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Color design: Yuichi Furuichi
Color setting:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; eps 3, 12)
Hee Sook Wang (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C.; eps 4-5)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C.; eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Yuichi Furuichi (ED)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; eps 2, 8, 11)
Digital Animation Retouch:
Soraya Otsu (eps 8-12)
Tsumiki Katsurada (eps 8-12)
Distribution Licensing Manager:
Mai Wada
Mika Umehashi
Domestic Licensing Manager:
Miho Tani
Yukako Jinno
Editing: Ayako Tan
End Card Illustration:
Bkub Okawa (ep 8)
Bonnie (ep 6)
Coolkyoushinja (ep 10)
Fūko (ep 5)
Kaisen Chūi (ep 2)
Kiseki Himura (ep 12)
Kitsune Tennouji (ep 11)
nonco (ep 4)
Riri Sagara (ep 3)
Ryōka (ep 7)
Take (ep 1)
Yomu (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C.; ep 1)
You Jeong Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C.; ED; eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C.; eps 9, 11-12)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C.; eps 2, 7)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akira Okazaki (ED; eps 1, 3, 11)
Guonian Wang (ED; eps 1, 8)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 12)
Hiroaki Abe (ep 12)
Hiroya Iijima (ED)
Keigo Endo (ep 11)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 12)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 8-9)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 8)
Masaru Sano (ep 8)
Mayumi Oda (ep 12)
Misae Kawakubo (ED; ep 3)
Noa Kawamura (ED)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ED; ep 9)
Nobuo Horii (ep 11)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 8)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Seiya Misawa (ep 8)
Seo Ki Kang (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 2, 4, 6)
Shōya Gotō (ED; eps 3, 12)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 1)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 8)
Takumi Onuki (eps 3, 12)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 8-9)
Taro Ikegami (ED)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 1)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 7, 11)
Tsumiki Katsurada (ED; ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 12)
Yuka Hashimoto (ED; ep 1)
Yuka Nagata (ep 8)
Yūki Morishita (ep 5)
Yuri Hashimoto (ED)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 8)
Key Animation Assistant: Yuuta Hattori (MADHOUSE; ep 5)
Logo Design: Yuta Noami
Music producer: Naotaka Fujihira
Official Site Production:
Akira Endō (Maverica)
Chiho Tomokawa (Maverica)
Nobuhiro Tsuruta (Maverica)
Shōta Inoue (Maverica)
Offline Editing Assistant: Mei Fukazawa (eps 2-12)
Online Editor:
Kei Nozaki (McRAY; eps 1-2, 6-12)
Kentarō Kai (McRAY; eps 1-12)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 2-5)
Paint:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ED; eps 1, 5-6)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Jeong Hye Lee (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Jung-min Park (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C.; eps 1-2, 7)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C.; ep 2)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C.; eps 3, 7)
Sook Ja Jeon (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C.; eps 3, 5)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; eps 4, 6)
Paint Check:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; eps 3, 12)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C.; eps 4-5)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C.; eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Yuichi Furuichi (ED)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; eps 2, 8, 11)
Photography: Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tochigi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Dong Su Park (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Kōhei Kido (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Koichi Ogata (ED)
Naoyuki Urasaki (eps 6-7, 11)
Production Desk: Sugaho Kojima
Publicity Producer: Takuya Kobayashi
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Setting Production: Sumika Takase
Sound Effects: Yasushi Inomata
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Takayuki Fujiwara (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Takayuki Fujiwara (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Takayuki Fujiwara (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Sayaka Harada (ED)
Title Call Animation:
Akira Okazaki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Shōya Gotō (eps 4-12 even)
Title Call Storyboard: Yuki Ogawa
Title Call Unit Director: Yuki Ogawa
Junji Majima as Onii-san
Sayaka Harada as Ai-chan
Shizuka Ishigami as Volley-bu-chan
Yasuaki Takumi as Senpai

Ai Kayano as Kōhai-chan
Junichi Yanagita as Sensei
Kikuko Inoue as Okaa-san
Marika Kōno as Cheer-chan
Rie Takahashi as Maegami-chan
Taito Ban as Baseball player
Yuka Iguchi as Imōto-chan

Aiko Ōkubo as
Cheering voice (ep 10)
Colleague (ep 9)
Manager (ep 8)
Staff member (ep 12)
Aya Yamane as
Female staff member (ep 3)
Holstein-san (ep 5)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Upperclassman (ep 2)
Kensuke Shimizu as
Announcer (ep 1)
Farm visitor (ep 5)
Male passenger at the airport (ep 3)
Schoolboy (ep 2)
Masashi Nogawa as
Farm visitor (ep 5)
Male passenger at the airport (ep 3)
Principal (ep 2)
Strong Man D (ep 1)
Mayu Mineda as
Farm visitor (ep 5)
Schoolgirl (eps 1-2)
Misaki Watada as
Schoolgirl (eps 1-2)
Standbaito-chan (ep 5)
Misato Matsuoka as
Baseball player (young; ep 8)
Cheering voice (ep 10)
Colleague (ep 9)
Lingerie shop clerk (ep 11)
Wedding guest (ep 12)
Moe Kahara as
Farm visitor (ep 5)
Schoolgirl (eps 1-2)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Boss (ep 9)
Cheering voice (ep 8)
Farm visitor (ep 5)
Male passenger at the airport (ep 3)
Priest (ep 11)
Referee (ep 10)
Schoolboy (ep 2)
Strong Man P (ep 1)
Wedding guest (ep 12)
Rumi Okubo as Flight attendant (ep 3)
Shogo Sakata as
Baseball player's friend (ep 8)
Cheering voice (ep 10)
Colleague (ep 9)
Farm visitor (ep 5)
Male passenger at the airport (ep 3)
Schoolboy (eps 1-2)
Wedding guest (ep 12)
Takuya Makimura as
Baseball player's friend (ep 8)
Colleague (ep 9)
Commentator (ep 10)
Wedding guest (ep 12)
Yuka Nukui as
Baby (ep 12)
Cheering voice (eps 8, 10)
Colleague (ep 9)
Lingerie shop clerk (ep 11)
Yūki Ishikari as
Boss (ep 9)
Catcher (ep 10)
Commentator (ep 8)
Priest (ep 12)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
Announcer (ep 10)
Cheering voice (ep 8)
Female employee (ep 9)
Wedding guest (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (ep 3)
Chiptune (ep 5)
diomedéa (eps 1-2)
GK Sales (eps 6-9, 11-12)
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1, 3)
Madhouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
Satelight (ep 4)
Shuka (eps 3, 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 10)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
3DCG Animation: Tri-Slash (eps 3, 5, 12)
Animation Production: Cloud Hearts
Animation Production Supervision: Yokohama Animation Lab
Background Art:
Olive (ED; eps 1-12)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 8-10, 12)
Color Setting: R.I.C (eps 1-9, 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
R.I.C (ED; eps 1-12)
Triple A (ep 10)
Shadow Media (ED; eps 1-9, 11-12)
In-between Check: R.I.C (ED; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Key Animation Assistance: Madhouse (ep 5)
Music Production: NBC Universal Entertainment
Official Site Production: Maverica
Online Editing: McRAY (eps 1-12)
Paint:
R.I.C (ED; eps 1-12)
Triple A (ep 10)
Shadow Media (5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-12
)

Paint Check: R.I.C (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Photography: Graphinica (ED; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance: Maru Animation (ep 10)
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology