×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mieruko-chan (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
見える子ちゃん (Japanese)
Plot Summary: One day, Miko suddenly started seeing grotesque beings that others couldn't. Her response was not to run, not to face them, but to do everything she could to completely ignore them. (from manga)
User Ratings: 371 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 70 votes (sub:64, dub:6)
 Very good: 114 votes (sub:107, dub:5, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 78 votes (sub:68, dub:6, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:32, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 499 users, rank: #2050 (of 8891)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.491 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7825, rank: #1773 (of 9006)
Weighted mean: 7.528 (Very good−), rank: #1466 (of 9006) (seen all: 7.93 / seen some: 6.32 / won't finish: 3.85)
Bayesian estimate: 7.527 (Very good−), rank: #1194 (of 6773)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2021-10-03
2021-10-24 (Brazil, Funimation) 
Opening Theme:
"Mienai kara ne!?" by Sora Amamiya
Ending Theme:
"Mita na? Mita yo ne?? Miteru yo ne???" by Sora Amamiya
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuki Ogawa
Series Composition: Kenta Ihara
Script:
Kenta Ihara (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Ikuo Morimoto (eps 7, 11)
Kaori (ED)
Naruyo Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Takashi Sano (eps 3, 8)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 10)
Yuki Ogawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Episode Director:
Mitsuki Kitamura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shintarō Matsushima (Gyorai Eizo; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Shunichi Kato (eps 10-11)
Tadashi Nakamura (ep 9)
Takahiro Majima (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Tatsuya Ishiguro (eps 8, 12)
Unit Director:
Kaori (ED)
Takuya Asaoka (OP)
Music: Kana Utatane
Original creator: Tomoki Izumi
Character Design: Chikashi Kadekaru
Art Director:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Chief Animation Director:
Chikashi Kadekaru (OP; eps 1-3, 8)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 12)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 12)
Haruka Hinata (ep 12)
Hideki Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroshi Tomioka (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hiroyuki Kaidou (eps 9, 11-12)
Katsuzo Hirata (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Kyoko Kametani (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
LAZZ (ep 8)
Masahide Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Saori Hosoda (eps 9, 12)
Takuya Tokuda (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 9)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 5, 8)
Yuka Takashina (eps 1, 12)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 4, 10)
Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 10)
Atsushi Aono (eps 3, 6, 9)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (eps 4, 9-11)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 8)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 8)
Hideki Hashimoto (OP; ep 7)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 9, 11)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (eps 6, 10)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 10, 12)
Jun Yoshida (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Kana Niimura (ep 10)
Kaori Saito (eps 4-5)
Katsuzo Hirata (OP; ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 8)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 8)
Konomu Satō (eps 9-10, 12)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 4)
Masahide Yanagisawa (ED)
Masashi Yokoi (eps 9, 11-12)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 3-6, 9)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 10-12)
Tatsuya Fukushima (eps 11-12)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 6, 9-10)
Toshiaki Sato (OP; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Tsukasa Izumisaka (ep 2)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 7, 10)
Yuka Takashina (OP; ep 4)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 6)
Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 3)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Co-Director: Takahiro Majima
Director of Photography: Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica)
2D Design:
Ai Yonekura (eps 1-12)
Akane Nakata (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Ayumi Yamaguchi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Hiroyuki Kodama (eps 1-12)
2D Production:
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (eps 1-12)
Hisaya Takahara (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 5)
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Akira Okazaki (Yokohama Animation Lab; eps 1, 3)
Artur Cepakov (ep 5)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2-3, 5)
Celene Cosmos (Top Gear; ep 6)
Chreest (Top Gear; ep 6)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2, 5)
Eiji Shirai (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Eri Ohba (Team Harada; eps 3, 6)
Feng Zou (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Francisco Rioja (Top Gear; ep 6)
Gabriel Arnest (ep 3)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1, 3, 5)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 5)
Hayato Iizumi (eps 3, 6)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 1, 3, 5)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3, 6)
Hong Yu Shen (Studio Tokoro; eps 9-12)
Hui Xin Hu (Studio Tokoro; eps 10-11)
Ji Qiang Xu (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 9-12)
Jia Hui Guo (ep 4)
Jin Miao Gu (Studio Tokoro; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12
)

Jing Jing Wu (Studio Tokoro; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Joe Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
Kana Niimura (OP; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ep 12)
Kawauso (ep 1)
Kazuki Hasunuma (eps 1, 10)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Ko (Top Gear; ep 6)
Kunpei Morisada (Angle; eps 10-11)
Kuroha (studio R・A; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Kyoshiro Goto (eps 1, 6)
Lawn Mower (Top Gear; ep 6)
Leandro Duarte (Top Gear; ep 6)
Li Li Jin (Studio Tokoro; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Mahmoud Moftah (Top Gear; ep 6)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Masami Koiwa (ep 11)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 8)
Meka Aoratos (ep 5)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio Tokoro; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 10)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 2, 6)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 6-7)
Mua Tsukino (OP; eps 6, 9)
Na Ha (Kamiiru Animation Studio; eps 4, 7, 9)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3, 5-6)
Nana Nakayama (OP; eps 1-2, 6-7, 9)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1-3)
Porkky (Top Gear; ep 6)
Qi Wan (Kamiiru Animation Studio; eps 4, 7, 9)
Rikiya Suda (eps 3, 5)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 5-6)
Ryota Michishita (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12
)

Saitama (eps 10-11)
Saori Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-11
)

Sayaka Takemoto (OP)
Seiya Takashima (eps 1, 5, 11)
Shan Chang (Studio Tokoro; eps 4, 9)
Shi Guo (eps 3, 5)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; eps 6-7)
Shōya Gotō (Yokohama Animation Lab; eps 1, 3)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Sumire Yamasawa (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 6-7, 10-12)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 1)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Tenya Sato (eps 1, 3)
Terufumi Komori (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 1, 5)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 9, 11-12)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 1, 5-6)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 9)
Tsumiki Katsurada (Yokohama Animation Lab; eps 1, 3)
Wei Xin Tang (Studio Tokoro; eps 9-12)
Xin Ye (Kamiiru Animation Studio; eps 4, 7, 9)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Xue Hou (Kamiiru Animation Studio; eps 7, 9)
Yan Liu (Kamiiru Animation Studio; eps 4, 7, 9)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 12)
Yi Sha Chen (Studio Tokoro; eps 2-4)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (ep 7)
Yoshi Kirishima (Top Gear; ep 6)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Yu He Liu (Studio Tokoro; eps 2-4)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 11)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Yukina Yamamoto (Angle; eps 10-11)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 1, 3)
Yurina Oizumi (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Yusi Akisawa (ep 9)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yūto Ochi (eps 10, 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1, 3)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 5)
Zhen Min Cao (Kamiiru Animation Studio; eps 7, 9)
Zoomlightbulbs (Top Gear; ep 6)
3D Animation:
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; OP; eps 1, 11)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1, 4)
3D Layout: Kenzou Sakai (eps 1-12)
3D Modeling:
Ayaka Kakinoki (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Li Luo (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Makoto Aihara (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Animation producer: Kazuhiro Saitō
Art Board:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; OP; ED; eps 4, 7-9, 12)
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; eps 10-11)
Art Setting:
Haruka Miyata (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-12)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 1, 3, 5)
Midori Iwasawa (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Shin Watanabe (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiji Shirai (eps 1, 3, 5)
Haruka Hinata (eps 4, 6)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 6, 8)
Kana Niimura (ep 3)
Kanako Abe (eps 4, 9)
Keiichi Ishida (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-11
)

Kurisu Ogawa (ep 1)
Kuroha (eps 3-5)
LAZZ (ep 1)
Mayumi Wada (ep 4)
Nana Nakayama (ep 3)
Rikiya Suda (ep 3)
Ryota Michishita (eps 1, 3)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 3, 5)
Sayaka Takemoto (eps 3, 10)
Shi Guo (ep 4)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 4)
Terufumi Komori (ep 3)
Wen Sheng Li (eps 4-5)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 3, 5)
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 1, 9)
Assistant Director: Shintarō Matsushima (Gyorai Eizo)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Assistant Episode Director: Tatsuya Hagino (ep 9)
Background Art:
Daiki Itō (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Harue Ikeda (Kusanagi; ED; eps 4, 6-12)
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi; ep 8)
Quan Bin Zhong (Kusanagi; ep 8)
Riku Shukunobe (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Takumi Hashimoto (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Yao Lu (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Yuina Asai (Kusanagi; OP; eps 4, 6-12)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 4, 6-12)
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 6, 10-12)
Saki Maeda (Kusanagi; eps 6, 10-12)
Thao Thien (Nam Hai; OP; ED; eps 7-12)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; eps 1-5)
Yuki Ōkawa (Kusanagi; eps 11-12)
Background Art Assistant:
Anna Akasaka (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Aoi Hasebe (Moe; eps 4, 6-9, 12)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 5)
Bich Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 5)
Cuc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 5)
Dat Duc (Nam Hai; eps 6-12)
Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; OP; ED)
Han Wang (CygamesPictures; ep 4)
Haruka Taira (Moe; eps 4, 6-12)
Hiep Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5)
Hiromichi Itō (Yostar Pictures; ep 10)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 11-12)
Hisato Shimoshige (Moe; eps 4, 6-12)
Hoa Khanh (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6)
Hy Huu (Nam Hai; OP; ED)
Kenta Ohshima (Moe; eps 4, 6-12)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; ep 4)
Masaru Amamizu (Moe; eps 4, 6-12)
Miho Seri (Moe; eps 4, 6-12)
Minh Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 6-12)
Mio Aoki (CygamesPictures; ep 4)
Nhat Hong (Nam Hai; ep 6)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Nhung Hong (Nam Hai; eps 7-12)
Osamu Hasada (CygamesPictures; ep 4)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5)
Phuong Huynh (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 4, 6)
Thanh Duc (Nam Hai; eps 6-12)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 1-5)
Tien Duc (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5)
Tien My (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5)
Trang Huyen (Nam Hai; eps 6-12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; eps 6-12)
Vuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-3, 5)
Yumi Imamura (CygamesPictures; ep 4)
Color design:
Ritsuko Utagawa (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Chihiro Irie (eps 2, 4-5, 11)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Mai Kabatani (OP; ED; eps 7, 10, 12)
Mika Iwami (ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 8)
Color Setting Assistant: Tomoko Koyama (ep 10)
Concept Composite: Junpei Takatsu
Costume Design: Yuka Takashina
Costume Design Assistant:
J.H (eps 1-12)
Yuuko Yamada (eps 1-12)
Digital Animation Retouch:
Hideyuki Iwadate (eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ep 1)
Hito Tadano (ep 3)
Jia Ming Xu (eps 2, 4, 7)
Kawauso (ep 1)
Maki Shouji (eps 1-7 odd)
Mayumi Wada (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-12
)

Miki Sorakubo (eps 1, 3-4)
Mitose Kobayashi (ep 7)
Phuong Trinh Hoang (eps 3, 6, 10-12)
Rei Matsui (eps 1-7 odd, 12)
Rikako Hishii (eps 3, 6, 9-12)
Shō Asai (eps 3, 12)
Sō Kobayashi (Studio Tokoro; ep 4)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 7)
Taito Kawakami (ep 1)
Takahide Ejiri (ep 3)
Tatsuki Inami (ep 2)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 8)
Yuki Ogawa (eps 6-12)
Yūma Yoshino (eps 1-2)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 3, 6, 9-11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 3, 6, 9-11)
Distribution Licensing Manager:
Chiho Shibayama
Takehiko Kōno
Domestic Licensing Manager: Masataka Yamagami
Editing:
Ayako Tan (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Editing Assistant: Mei Fukazawa (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Guest Character Design: Yuki Fukuda (eps 1-12)
Guest Monster Design:
Futoshi Chikkyo (eps 1-12)
Hiroya Iijima (eps 1-12)
Hiroyasu Oda (Studio Mogana; eps 1-12)
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Moriki (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Diogo Yukio Fujiwara (ep 12)
Fan Li (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Fan Qiang (Studio Tokoro; eps 9-11)
Hai Tao Zhang (Studio Tokoro; eps 4, 9-11)
Hai Yu Chen (Seven Seas; ep 11)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ep 1)
Hui Xin Hu (Studio Tokoro; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Hui Yin Fang (Studio Tokoro; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-11
)

Ji Qiang Xu (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 4)
Kang Jun Wu (Studio Tokoro; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Ke Yu Lin (Studio Tokoro; ep 2)
Kuroha (studio R・A; ep 11)
Lei Wu (Studio Tokoro; eps 9-11)
Masaki Ono (Sakura Create; ep 1)
Meng Ying Zhang (Studio Tokoro; eps 2-3, 9-11)
Miyuki Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Monami Izawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Nana Nakayama (ep 1)
Pan Pan Zu (Seven Seas; ep 11)
Qi Chen Feng (Studio Tokoro; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11
)

Saori Sekiguchi (eps 1-5, 12)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (ep 1)
Shu Kai Tang (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 4)
Si Shi Huang (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Wen Zhen Gao (Studio Tokoro; eps 9-12)
Xi Peng Zhao (Studio Tokoro; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)

Xu Han Wang (Studio Tokoro; eps 10-12)
Xue Hou (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Yao Yu (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Ying Qi Yuan (Studio Tokoro; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-12
)

Yoshiko Fukuya (Sakura Create; ep 1)
Yu Ting Zhang (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 4, 7)
Yuan Chen (Studio Tokoro; eps 10-12)
Zhao Chen (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Monami Izawa (OP)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 8)
Key Animation:
A Bai Lao (ep 6)
Akihide Miya (ep 10)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 7, 10)
Asami Endo (ep 8)
Atsushi Aono (ep 3)
Ben Ye (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 3)
Eiji Shirai (OP; eps 2, 4, 12)
Futoshi Chikkyo (OP)
Gin-san (eps 7, 10)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (OP)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Hiroshi Natsuki (ED; ep 12)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Hiroya Iijima (ED)
Hiroyasu Oda (ED)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 8)
Jong-Myung Kim (ep 8)
Jun Yoshida (eps 1-4, 6)
Kakuto Gai (ep 8)
Kana Niimura (ep 12)
Kaori (ED)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 12)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5)
Katsuzo Hirata (OP; eps 2-3)
Kawauso (ep 12)
Kazuki Hasunuma (eps 5, 12)
Keiichi Ishida (OP)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kōshirō Tadamatsu (eps 11-12)
Kuro-A (ep 4)
Maki Sawai (ep 11)
Masahide Yanagisawa (eps 1-2)
Masashi Yokoi (eps 11-12)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 7, 10)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Meka Aoratos (ep 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 5)
Miharu Nagano (ep 12)
Ming Lin (Studio Tokoro; eps 4, 10)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio Tokoro; eps 4, 10)
Nana Nakayama (eps 5, 11-12)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 11)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 10)
Osamu Sakata (ep 6)
Ryota Michishita (ep 4)
Sahari Sato (ep 7)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 2, 5, 12)
Sayaka Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Shi Guo (eps 2, 4)
Shintarō Matsushima (Gyorai Eizo; eps 5, 7)
Shiro Fujiwara (ep 10)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 12)
Shōta Sannomiya (ED; eps 11-12)
Shujirou Hamakawa (OP; ep 7)
Shun Kannari (ep 2)
Sora Kondō (eps 3, 6)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 5)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 6)
Takuya Asaoka (OP; ep 11)
Takuya Wada (ep 8)
Tamakichi Asagaya (solo ep. 9)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 8)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 6)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 8)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 5)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 5)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 4)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 4)
Wen Sheng Li (eps 2, 4)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 10, 12)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11)
Yu Yuan Liu (ep 10)
Yuma Nomura (eps 10-11)
Yumiko Ishii (OP)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 10)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 6)
Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 3)
Yutaka Araki (ED)
Ze Liu (ep 2)
Zheng Hua Hu (Rad Plus; ep 4)
Zi Jian Wang (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Logo Design: Shinki Sugimoto
Modeling Assistant: Fusa Yamashita (ep 1)
Monitor Works:
Ai Yonekura (eps 1-12)
Akane Nakata (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Ayumi Yamaguchi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Hiroyuki Kodama (eps 1-12)
Monster Design: Makoto Uno
Music Director: Chieko Mizutori
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Paint:
Fan Li (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Fen Ming Yi (Studio Tokoro; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)

Gui Zhou Sun (Studio Tokoro; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)

Jian Shen (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Jing Fan (Studio Tokoro; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)

Kuroha (studio R・A; ep 11)
Ming Hai Yu (Studio Tokoro; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)

Monami Izawa (ep 6)
Yao Yu (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Zhao Chen (Kamiiru Animation Studio; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Chihiro Irie (eps 2, 4-5, 11)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Mai Kabatani (OP; ED; eps 7, 10, 12)
Mika Iwami (ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 8)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ami Hayashi (eps 10-12)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 12)
Chihiro Irie (eps 10, 12)
Mai Kabatani (ep 11)
Sakie Suzuki (eps 9-10, 12)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 10)
Paint Design: Seiji Handa (OP)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hikari Itō (Graphinica; ep 2)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; OP; ED)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 9-12)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 4, 8)
Planning Assistant:
Taiki Akasaka (MFC. Editorial Dept.)
Yuki Sagami (MFC. Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Akira Sasaki (ep 6)
Homura Akasaka (eps 2, 4)
Masao Abe (ep 3)
Masao Higuchi (ep 8)
Satoshi Hasegawa (ED)
Shōhei Suzuki (eps 1, 12)
Sumie Fujita (OP)
Xu Zhou (ep 6)
Yoshihisa Watanabe (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yūsei Takashita (eps 3, 7, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Homura Akasaka (ep 7)
Masao Abe (eps 6, 9-11)
Shōko Ujiie (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Xu Zhou (eps 9, 11)
Production Cooperation: Takaaki Kōnosu
Prop Design: Yukinori Umetsu
Prop Design Assistant: Kenta Kyōsu (eps 1-12)
Publicity: Mayuko Nishimiya
Publicity Assistant:
Risa Tomisaki
Yuri Terada
Publicity Producer: Yumina Shiranaga
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Akari Shirakawa
Setting Production: Kensuke Arai
Sound Effects: Maki Takuma (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Sub-Character Design:
Futoshi Chikkyo
Kyoko Kametani
Tin
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masaki Honda (Dream Monster; ED1)
Ryūichi Takagi (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Masaki Honda (Dream Monster; ED1)
Shinji Saitō (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Sabō Karasuya (ED1)
Shinji Saitō (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Performance: Sora Amamiya (OP; ED1-2)
Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Video Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Ayane Sakura as Yuria Niguredō
Kaede Hondo as Hana Yurikawa
Sora Amamiya as Miko Yotsuya

Hitomi Nabatame as Yotsuya Touko (ep 1)
Ikuko Tani as Godmother
Kousuke Toriumi as Yotsuya Mamoru (ep 1)
Nobuo Tobita as Junji Rousoku (ep 1)
Yūichi Nakamura as Zen Tohno
Yumiri Hanamori as Kyо̄suke Yotsuya

Akira Koga as Office worker in the Train (ep 8)
Akira Kuwabara as Zen's Neighbor (ep 12)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Gouzuka (ep 2)
Aya Yamane as Twink's Girlfriend (ep 3)
Ayaka Nanase as Hitoe (ep 1)
Ayaka Shimizu as Apparition (ep 7)
Ayumi Mano as Apparition (eps 3, 12)
Daichi Hayashi as Apparition (ep 2)
Emi Oomatsu as Apparition (ep 12)
Hana Sato as
Apparition (ep 12)
Arai (ep 1)
Employee (ep 2)
Harumi Sakurai as
Gouzouka's Wife (ep 2)
Kido (ep 2)
Hayato Fujii as Apparition (ep 4)
Hina Kino as Kyosuke's friend B (ep 4)
Hiroki Maeda as
Apparition (ep 1)
Police Officer (ep 12)
Hitomi Shogawa as Pet Owner (ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as Little Uncle (ep 6)
Kaori Nakamura as Haruko (ep 5)
Kaoru Katakai as Old Woman (ep 5)
Kaya Okuno as
Horiguchi (ep 1)
Mother (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Satoru (ep 11)
Ken Mizukoshi as Apparition (ep 10)
Kensuke Shimizu as Social Teacher (ep 10)
Kenta Sasa as Shige in the Shopping District (ep 5)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Police Officer (ep 12)
Kōichi Sōma as Sōma (ep 1)
Mai Nakahara as Zen's Mother (eps 11-12)
Maki Kawase as Yamazaki (ep 2)
Makoto Koichi as Kyosuke's friend A (ep 4)
Makoto Sahara as
Bookstore Clerk (ep 4)
Godmother's Son (ep 12)
Live Announcer (ep 3)
Manaka Iwami as Apparition (ep 3)
Masashi Yamane as
Apparition (eps 2, 10)
Hood Man (ep 12)
Super Sankai (ep 6)
Mayu Minami as Cake Shop Clerk (eps 6, 8)
Mei Shibata as
Mochida (ep 9)
stream (ep 10)
Miho Wataya as Arai (ep 1)
Misa Ishii as Hana's Mother (ep 6)
Mitsuho Kanbe as Apparition (ep 9)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Morino (ep 2)
Naoko Komatsu as Aunt (eps 3-4)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Apparition (ep 6)
Natsumi Kawaida as Apparition (eps 3, 12)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Little Uncle (ep 7)
Riho Sugiyama as PE teacher (ep 10)
Rika Kinugawa as Apparition (eps 3, 12)
Risae Matsuda as
Apparition (ep 7)
Sankai (eps 6, 12)
Ryōko Maekawa as Takahashi (ep 9)
Ryou Sugisaki as Apparition (eps 3, 9)
Saki Kosaka as Pet Shop Clerk (ep 8)
Sara Matsumoto as Apparition (ep 12)
Satomi Amano as Ishihara (ep 9)
Satsumi Matsuda as
Apparition (ep 7)
Sankai (eps 6, 12)
Saya Aizawa as Apparition (eps 3, 12)
Sayaka Kaneko as Female friend B (ep 5)
Shin Matsushige as Apparition (ep 9)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Apparition (eps 2, 5)
Shizuka Ishigami as Megane (ep 4)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Little Uncle (ep 7)
Shōta Yamamoto as Appartion (ep 8)
Shun'ichi Maki as Apparition (ep 9)
Taito Ban as Convenience Store Clerk (ep 4)
Taku Yashiro as Twink (ep 3)
Takumu Miyazono as Pet Shop Manager (ep 8)
Takuya Makimura as Passerby (ep 2)
Yō Taichi as
Fujita (ep 2)
Young Satoru (ep 11)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Anaconda (ep 3)
Yoshino Aoyama as
Hasegawa (ep 10)
Isogaki (ep 9)
Yuka Nukui as Nyansuke (ep 2)
Yuka Terasaki as Young Zen (ep 11)
Yūki Inoue as Apparition (ep 6)
Yūki Ishikari as Apparition (ep 1)
Yūki Takada as Mao (ep 1)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Female friend A (ep 5)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Apparition (ep 2)
Yuuki Sanpei as Apparition (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Chiptune (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Angle (eps 10-11)
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (eps 4, 7, 9)
Studio Mindo (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-12
)

MM.Studio (eps 9, 12)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Studio Giants (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 7, 10)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio Lings (ep 9)
Studio μ (ep 8)
studio R・A (ep 11)
Studio Tokoro (eps 2-7, 9-12)
Team Harada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Top Gear (ep 6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-3, 5-6)
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 5)
xenron (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-12
)

Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 3)
3d Animation: Wired (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

3D Cooperation:
Graphinica (uncredited)
Animation Direction Assistance: Studio Tokoro (ep 4)
Animation Production: Passione
Animation Production Assistance: Actas (ep 8)
Art Setting:
EKACHI EPILKA
Kusanagi
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; ED; eps 2, 4, 6-12)
Background Art Assistance:
Cosmos Arts (eps 11-12)
CygamesPictures (ep 4)
Moe (eps 4, 6-12)
Nam Hai (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Yostar Pictures (ep 10)
Chief Animation Direction: Studio Lings (ep 12)
Digital Animation Assistance: CLIP STUDIO PAINT (eps 1-12)
Digital Animation Retouch: Studio Tokoro (ep 4)
Direction: Gyorai Eizo (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Guest Monster Design: studio Mogana
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 11-12)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 4)
Studio Mindo (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 2)
MM.Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Studio Mindo
MM.Studio
One Order (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9)
RadPlus (eps 4, 12)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 11-12)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 8)
studio R・A (ep 11)
Studio Tokoro (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12
)

xenron (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Yangzhou Xinani Animation Co., Ltd. (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Gyorai Eizo (ep 7)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 4)
RadPlus (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 11)
Studio Giga (ep 6)
Studio Tokoro (ep 4)
Materials Assistance: Village Vanguard (ep 8)
Monitor Works: Chiptune (eps 1-12)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production: WEB SMITH
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 11-12)
FINE COLORs (eps 1-2, 5)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 4)
Studio Mindo (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 2)
MM.Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9-12)
One Order (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9)
RadPlus (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 12)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 8)
studio R・A (ep 11)
Studio Tokoro (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12
)

xenron (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Kadokawa (MFC. Editorial Dept,)
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Amber Lee Connors
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
ADR Script:
Clint Bickham (ep 12)
Jarrod Greene

ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Lead ADR Engineer: Natalie Van Sistine
Line Producer: Amber Lee Connors
Mix Engineer: Matt Grounds
Production Assistant: J. Michael Tatum
Talent Coordination: Sarah Poulsen
Alexis Tipton as Miko Yotsuya
Lindsay Sheppard as Yulia Nigerudo
Sarah Wiedenheft as Hana Yurikawa

David Matranga as Zen Toono
Elizabeth Maxwell as Tohko Yotsuya
Michael Sorich as Mamoru Yotsuya
Steven Kelly as Junji Rousoku
Suzie Yeung as Kyousuke Yotsuya

Ama Lee as Morino
Amber Lee Connors as Isogaki (ep 9)
Anastasia Munoz as Fukushima
Apphia Yu as Yamazaki
Brent Mukai as
Gouzuka
Satoru (ep 11)
Brittney Karbowski as Hana's Mom (ep 6)
Chris Guerrero as Anaconda (ep 3)
CJ Critt as Haruko (ep 5)
Emily Frongillo as Fujita
Erica Schroeder as Arai
Jad Saxton as
Gotou (ep 9)
Ishihara (ep 9)
Kathryn Taylor Rose as Horiguchi (ep 9)
Kimlinh Tran as Sankai (eps 6-7, 12)
Kira Buckland as Young Zen (ep 11)
Linda Young as Haruko's Mom (ep 5)
Lindsay Sheppard as Momoda
Marissa Lenti as
Kido
Nyansuke
Mike Haimoto as Yuu (ep 3)
Morgan Lauré as
Ogawa (ep 9)
Takahashi (ep 9)
Zen's Mother (eps 11-12)
Natalie Van Sistine as Young Satoru (ep 11)
R Bruce Elliott as Haruko's Father (ep 5)
Suzie Yeung as Kawaguchi
Tia Ballard as Hitomi (ep 12)
Wendy Powell as Mitsue Takeda

English companies
ADR Production: Sound Cadence Studios
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Karen Vallejo
Azul Valadez as Hana Yurikawa
Itzel Mendoza as Miko Yotsuya
María José Moreno as Yulia Niguredou

Atzin Padgett as Kyо̄suke Yotsuya
Beto Castillo as Mamoru Yotsuya
Isabel Martiñon as Godmother Mitsue Takeda
Karina Altamirano as Tōka Yotsuya
Roberto Gutiérrez as Zen Toono

Alejandro Villeli as Apparition (ep 1)
Dafnis Fernández as Gouzuka (ep 2)
Leyla Rangel as Arai (ep 1)
Lourdes Arruti as Kido

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Guilherme Marques
Translation: Clara Campos
ADR Engineer: Filipe Teófilo
Mix Engineer: Lucas Mendes
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Giulia de Brito as Miko Yotsuya
Luana Stteger as Hana Yurikawa
Paula Almeida as Yuria Niguredō

Ana Maria Morais as Tōka Yosuya
João Vitor Mafra as Kyōsuke Yotsuya
Juliano Lopes as Yotsuya Mamoru
Samuel Mota as Junji Rousoku

Marina Menezes as Arai (ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology