Geoff BISENTE

Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Side Character in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
VO Engineer for "Shantae and the Seven Sirens" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 12, 15-16)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Engineer 
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : ADR Engineer (eps 40-49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : ADR Engineer
Azur Lane (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer (5 episodes
eps 58-59, 61-62, 65
)

A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-3, 5, 13)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Audio Recordist (FUNimation; BD/DVD Dub Extra)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) : Recording engineer
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) : Recording engineer
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater (TV) : ADR Engineer
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 46)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : ADR Engineer
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1, 3, 6-12)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : ADR Engineer
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond : ADR Engineer 
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5-12) 
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : ADR Engineer
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-3, 5-12)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) : ADR Engineer
Isekai Quartet (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-8, 11)
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : ADR Engineer (ep 13)
MARS RED (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) : ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (eps 40-43, 49-63)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) : ADR Engineer
No Guns Life (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) : ADR Engineer
One Piece Stampede (movie) : ADR Engineer
Overlord III (TV) : ADR Engineer (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

Plunderer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Radiant (TV) : ADR Engineer
Radiant (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : ADR Engineer
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 14)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-12), Recording engineer 
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 13-20, 22)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5, 10)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 19)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) : ADR Engineer
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-22, 24)

Cast in:
(English version)
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater (TV); Bug
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV); Monster Commander (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none