Ikki Tousen: Extravaganza Epoch (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
一騎当千 Extravaganza Epoch (Japanese)
User Ratings: 21 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (Eng:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 42 users, rank: #5226 (of 7183)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.809 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.3829, rank: #3327 (of 7200)
Weighted mean: 6.860 (Good), rank: #3079 (of 7200) (seen all: 6.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.110 (Good), rank: #2073 (of 5435)
Number of episodes: 2
Vintage: 2014-12-21
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Endless Fighter" by Yui Sakakibara
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masashi Kudo
Script: Masahiro Okubo
Storyboard: Masashi Kudo (eps 1-2)
Episode Director: Masashi Kudo (eps 1-2)
Character Design: Rin-Sin
Art Director: Tsukasa Ohira
Chief Animation Director: Masashi Kudo
Animation Director:
Aoi Yamamoto
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Myeong Hun Park (eps 1-2)
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Director of Photography: Koji Tanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (ep 2)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 1)
Jong won Gwon (ep 1)
Naomi Tachibana (ep 2)
Song Jeong Kim (ep 1)
Action Director: Koichi Usami
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira
Background Art:
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Hisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Masako Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Masashi Wada (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Oomi Tateiwa (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Takeshi Tateishi (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Background Assistance:
Hitomi Ogawa (eps 1-2)
Yuri Mukumoto (eps 1-2)
Color Key: Hideo Kamiya
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Editing Assistant: Hiromi Sasaki
Effects Director: Koichi Usami
Finish Animation:
Emiko Tate (ep 2)
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 1-2)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Hye Sook Hwang (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Sang Eun Jun (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Sun Wook Jo (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Goto (eps 1-2)
Hiromi Arai (eps 1-2)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Hye Min Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 1)
Kawatatsu (ep 2)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Kawatatsu (ep 1)
Naomi Tachibana (ep 2)
Monitor Work: Hirofumi Araki
Photography:
Takeru Yokoi (Rare Trick; eps 1-2)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick; eps 1-2)
Yuma Yamaguchi (Rare Trick; eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Min Jung Song (ep 2)
Natsumi Yasue (ep 1)
So Young Ha (ep 2)
Yoshinori Horioka (ep 2)
Production Supervision: Takuya Nakayama
Recording Adjustment: Masato Muto
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Pro)
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 1-2)
Storyboard Director: Midori Yamamoto
Theme Song Performance: Yui Sakakibara
Masumi Asano as Hakufu Sonsaku (Sun Ce)
Satoshi Hino as Kōkin Shūyū (Zhou Yu)

Chiaki Takahashi as Himiko
Chiwa Saito as Shikō Sōjin (Cao Ren)
Hana Takeda as Chūkō Kyocho (Xu Chu)
Hideo Ishikawa as Inshun Hōzōin
Hitomi Nabatame as Unchō Kan'u (Guan Yu)
Kei Shindou as Gentoku Ryūbi (Liu Bei)
Mai Kadowaki as Kōmei Shokatsuryō (Zhuge Liang)
Minori Chihara as Ekitoku Chōhi (Zhang Fei)
Rui Tanabe as Mitsuyoshi Yagyū
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Genjō Kakōton (Xiahou Dun)
Yōko Hikasa as Benkei Musashibō
Yuiko Tatsumi as Yoshitsune Minamotonokurō
Yuko Kaida as Shimei Ryomō (Lu Meng)
Yuu Asakawa as Shiryū Chō'un (Zhao Yun)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 1)
Core (ep 1)
D-Motion (eps 1-2)
drop (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-2)
J&K Corporation (ep 1)
Kyushu Animation (ep 2)
SSC (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 1)
Animation Production: Arms
Background Art: Studio Tulip (eps 1-2)
Background Assistance:
Echo (eps 1-2)
J&K Corporation (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 1)
Core (eps 1-2)
D-Motion (ep 1)
drop (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-2)
J&K Corporation (ep 1)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-2)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 1)
Core (eps 1-2)
D-Motion (eps 1-2)
drop (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (eps 1-2)
J&K Corporation (ep 1)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-2)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 1)
Music Production: Media Factory
Photography: Raretrick (eps 1-2)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...