My Hero Academia (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku no Hero Academia (Japanese)
僕のヒーローアカデミア (Japanese)
Genres: action
Plot Summary: In a world where superpowers known as “Quirks” grant great power to their bearers, Midoriya has risen from being a Quirkless young boy to a resilient hero-in-training, working alongside his peers at U.A. High School in hopes of one day becoming a true superhero. Having clashed with actual villains like Shigaraki and his League of Villains, Midoriya understands the fragility of his world and the speed with which he must rise to defend it. In the wake of his recent encounter with Shigaraki, Midoriya and his fellow 1-A classmates will now be forced to undergo summer training, all to prepare them for the day when their guardians' protection isn't enough. But the League of Villains is also preparing, and the repercussions of their next strike will shake this peaceful society to its core.
User Ratings: 308 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 39 votes (sub:30, dub:9)
 Excellent: 132 votes (sub:96, dub:26, edit.dub:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 95 votes (sub:69, dub:16, raw:2, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:26, dub:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 548 users, rank: #1851 (of 7760)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.503 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 0.9787, rank: #154 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 8.483 (Very good+), rank: #134 (of 7791) (seen all: 8.47 / seen some: 8.77)
Bayesian estimate: 8.443 (Very good+), rank: #81 (of 5884)
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Odd Future" by UVERworld
#2: "Make my story" by Lenny Code Fiction
Ending Theme:
#1: "Update" by miwa
#2: "Long Hope Philia <TV Limited.>" by Masaki Suda
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Nagasaki
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script: Yousuke Kuroda (eps 39-63)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 56)
Iwao Teraoka (OP1)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 43, 47)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 63)
Kou Matsuo (ep 53)
Michio Fukuda (ep 42)
Motonobu Hori (ep 54)
Naomi Nakayama (ED1-2)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 50)
Satoshi Matsumoto (ep 41)
Shinji Ishihira (8 episodes
eps 46, 48-49, 52, 55, 57, 60, 62
)

Shinji Satoh (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 40, 44, 58-59, 61
)

Takashi Kawabata (ep 51)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 39)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 45)
Unit Director:
Ikurō Satō (ep 59)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 63)
Masahiro Mukai (OP1; eps 53, 57)
Masashi Abe (ep 61)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 43)
Naomi Nakayama (ED1-2)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 52)
Setsumu Doukawa (5 episodes
eps 41, 49, 51, 54, 58
)

Shinji Satoh (OP2)
Shouji Ikeno (5 episodes
eps 42, 44, 50, 56, 61
)

Takahiro Hasui (ep 55)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 39)
Tomo Ōkubo (5 episodes
eps 40, 45-46, 60, 62
)

Yuji Oya (ep 48)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 47)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Kōhei Horikoshi
Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Odashima (credited for 39-51; 12 episodes
eps 39, 41, 43, 46-47, 50-51, 53, 55-56, 58, 60
)

Takahiro Komori (credited for 39-51; 5 episodes
eps 42, 44, 49, 54, 59
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (2 episodes
eps 47 uncredited, 61
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 58, 61)
Haruna Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 47, 51, 56, 60
)

Hiroki Kanno (ep 56)
Hitomi Odashima (ED; ED1-2; ep 63)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 54, 59, 63)
Minami Sakura (5 episodes
eps 41, 46, 50, 55, 61
)

Miwa Sasaki (eps 58, 63)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 43, 47, 51, 56, 60
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 1, 39, 53)
Takafumi Mitani (6 episodes
eps 42, 44, 49, 54, 59, 63
)

Takahiro Komori (OP; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 42, 44, 49, 54, 59, 62
)

Takashi Murai (6 episodes
eps 40, 45, 48, 52, 57, 62
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 61, 63)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (6 episodes
eps 40, 45, 48, 52, 57, 62
)

Yuka Shibata (7 episodes
eps 3, 41, 46, 50, 55, 58, 63
)

Yuko Fuji (eps 43, 53)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yōta Andō
Director of Photography: Masataka Ikegami
Executive producer:
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha; eps 39-51)
Shinichi Nagae (YTV; eps 52-63)
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha; eps 52-63)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yūji Kikukawa (YTV; eps 39-51)
Producer:
Hayato Saga (Dentsu)
Kazumasa Sanjouba (Shueisha)
Koji Nagai (YTV)
Wakana Okamura (TOHO)
Yoshihiro Oyabu (BONES)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 49)
Akari Ito (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 56, 60)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 39, 41-43)
Amane Nakabayashi (Studio Giants; ep 54)
Ami Nagata (eps 39, 48)
Arisa Hoshina (Bones Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 40, 43-44, 51, 56
)

Asahi Takeuchi (10 episodes
eps 48-51, 53-57, 62
)

Ato Nonaka (8 episodes
eps 48, 51, 54, 57-58, 60, 62-63
)

Atsuko Sugawara (ep 43)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 62)
Ayumu Ono (eps 49, 57)
Chie Tanaka (ep 49)
China Obokata (eps 51, 63)
Chiori Haneda (ep 59)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 55)
Fumika Mihashi (4 episodes
eps 39, 44, 57, 60
)

Fumika Niigaki (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 56, 60)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 54)
Haruna Hashimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 42-43)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 46, 50, 59)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 50, 55, 61)
Hikari Kukimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 39-40, 42, 45, 49, 55, 61
)

Hiroko Yasutome (eps 61-63)
Hiroshi Maruyama (Studio Giants; ep 54)
Ibuki Iseki (ep 41)
Jun Takizawa (ep 45)
Junko Asano (4 episodes
eps 47, 51, 55-56
)

Keiko Nakagawa (ep 54)
Keiko Sasaki (ep 61)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 61)
Kenta Katade (ep 59)
Kyōko Nishimura (ep 57)
Makiko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 45, 49, 51, 55, 62
)

Mami Horimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 56, 60)
Mamoru Otake (ep 39)
Masanari Yasaka (eps 43, 47)
Masato Kudou (4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 54, 63
)

Masaya Sawamoto (eps 54, 58)
Masumi Hōjō (eps 39, 46, 60)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 45)
Michiko Ishida (eps 49, 61)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 48)
Narumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 47, 49, 56, 62
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 1, 39)
Remi Todoroki (eps 44, 47-48)
Rina Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 42, 45-46, 48, 51, 53-54
)

Satsuki Tamura (eps 46, 48, 60)
Seiya Ishida (ep 51)
Shino Kuzuhara (ep 42)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 43, 48)
Takeshi Bando (ep 59)
Takuma Nakamura (Bones Animation Dept.; 18 episodes
eps 39-49, 51, 56-57, 59-62
)

Tamako Horiuchi (ep 57)
Taro Aoki (ep 62)
Tomoko Tomita (ep 59)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 43-44)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 51)
Yoko Kikuchi (eps 47, 54)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 39)
Yu Sada (eps 61-62)
Yuji Gotou (eps 47, 56)
Yuka Hirata (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 63)
Yuki Ito (伊藤優希; eps 43, 45, 61)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 52)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 61)
Yūko Danki (ep 63)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 59)
Yuuichi Kondo (7 episodes
eps 45-46, 48-50, 52, 59
)

3D CG:
Byung Jung Nam (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 40-41)
Daisuke Hosokawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 53-54)
Duo En Zheng (Bones Photography Dept.; 21 episodes
eps 39-41, 43-51, 53-54, 56-62
)

Maiko Tomizawa (Bones Photography Dept.; 17 episodes
eps 41, 44-47, 49, 51-53, 55, 57-63
)

Takuma Miyake (Bones Photography Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 47, 49, 56-58
)

Yōta Andō (Bones Photography Dept.; ep 42)
Yuuki Oguri (Bones Photography Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 39, 49-50, 53-56, 58-60, 62
)

Advancement Manager:
Takuma Noda (5 episodes
eps 52, 54, 57, 60, 62
)

Yūji Maruyama (eps 50, 53, 55)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hitomi Takechi (ep 58)
Minami Sakura (ep 44)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 49)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 58)
Yuka Shibata (eps 44, 49)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (eps 39-48, 50-63)
Miho Norisue (eps 39-48, 50-63)
Shigemi Ikeda
Shuichi Okubo
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruka Iida (ep 56)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 56)
Assistant Character Design: Hitomi Odashima
Assistant producer:
Gou Inagaki
Junya Matsumoto
Background Art:
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; 22 episodes
eps 39-42, 44-56, 58-61, 63
)

Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; 20 episodes
eps 39, 44-45, 47-63
)

Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; 6 episodes
eps 52-53, 55-58
)

Gun Hu Lee (Echo; ep 49)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; 20 episodes
eps 39, 44-45, 47-63
)

Jong Hyun Park (Echo; ep 49)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 40-47)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 39-51, 53-63)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 20 episodes
eps 39-51, 53, 57-60, 62-63
)

N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; 18 episodes
eps 39, 45, 47-49, 51-63
)

Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 44, 49)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; 19 episodes
eps 39, 44-45, 47-49, 51-63
)

Sung Hae Park (Echo; ep 49)
Sung Woo So (Echo; ep 49)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; eps 39-63)
Un Ji Kim (Echo; ep 49)
Background Chief: Yoshimi Mineda
Background Music Producer: Takeki Kobayashi (TOHO)
Background Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Horiguchi (Legendoor)
Chief Unit Director: Tomo Ōkubo (eps 39-51)
CM Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Color Check:
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Manami Sasa (10 episodes
eps 39-49 odd, 52, 55, 58, 61
)

Tomoko Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 40-50 even, 53, 56, 59, 62
)

Yukari Kunou (5 episodes
eps 51, 54, 57, 60, 63
)

Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color setting:
Kazuko Kikuchi (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Manami Sasa (10 episodes
eps 39-49 odd, 52, 55, 58, 61
)

Tomoko Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 40-50 even, 53, 56, 59, 62
)

Yukari Kunou (5 episodes
eps 51, 54, 57, 60, 63
)

Design Cooperation: Minami Sakura (eps 41-63)
Domestic Broadcasting:
Makoto Shimizu (eps 39-51)
Takahiro Ishikawa (eps 52-63)
Toru Umemoto
Domestic Distribution:
Moe Nashimoto
Ryoshi Tanaka
Domestic Licensing:
Satoshi Oosako
Takeshi Saito (齊藤岳)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (ep 48)
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 41, 49, 57)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 44)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 55)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 44)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 46, 55, 61)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 51)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 39, 48, 61)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; eps 52, 59, 62)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; eps 42, 50, 59)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 39, 53, 61)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 45, 54, 59, 62
)

Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 39, 46)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 45)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 43)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 43, 49, 55, 60, 63
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 44, 51, 57)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 42, 57)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 40, 46, 54, 59
)

Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 45)
Guang Ji (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 52-53
)

Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 45, 52, 59)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 39, 47)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 43, 51, 57)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 45, 51, 56)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 40, 48, 58)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 39, 54)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 45, 51, 56-57
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 42, 53, 61)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 44, 51)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 49, 56, 63)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 45, 53, 60)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 44, 50, 56)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 42)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; eps 49, 56)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; eps 40, 47)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 52, 58, 62)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 39, 47, 54, 62
)

Kotomi Iwashita (Wish; eps 41, 48, 55)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 43, 50-51, 60
)

Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 45, 52, 61)
Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 39, 50, 63)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 41, 48, 54, 60
)

Mako Kikuchi (Wish; eps 41, 48, 57)
Marie Koga (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 39, 45, 47, 55, 60
)

Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 46)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 43, 50, 58)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 48, 55)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 41, 53, 60)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 43, 49-50, 58, 62
)

Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 46, 57, 63)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 43)
Mika Aoki (Wish; eps 42, 49, 58)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 45)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish; eps 41, 49, 55)
Mina Koyama (Wish; eps 47, 53, 59)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 44, 52, 58)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 56)
Miyu Kidachi (Wish; eps 40, 46)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; eps 42, 52, 59)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 44)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 52, 58, 62)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 42, 49, 55, 59
)

Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 44, 51)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 41, 49, 54, 61
)

Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 48)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; eps 44, 54)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 46, 52, 58, 63
)

Rei Koyama (Wish; ep 43)
Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 42, 50, 58)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 40, 46, 53, 61
)

Rie Minamizawa (Wish; eps 47, 54, 60)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 41, 47, 55, 59, 63
)

Runa Takaniwa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 41, 50, 56, 62
)

Ryō Taba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 43, 51, 57, 62
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 39, 46, 53, 59, 63
)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 39, 41, 47, 54, 59
)

Saku Kawakubo (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 42, 49, 54, 59
)

Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 39, 47, 53)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 58)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 43, 51, 57, 61
)

Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; eps 40, 48, 55)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 45, 55, 61)
Shiori Tanigawa (Wish; ep 40)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 42, 49, 55, 61
)

Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 40, 46)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 40, 47, 54, 60
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 44, 52, 60)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; eps 40, 50, 60)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 41, 48)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 47, 56-57)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 42, 48, 53, 56, 60, 63
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 39, 46, 58)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 44, 50, 56, 61
)

Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 45, 53)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 41, 50, 56, 62
)

Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 48, 53)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 40)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 44, 50, 57, 61
)

Yumika Ueno (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 42, 51, 57, 62
)

Yūta Shimizu (Wish; eps 43, 51, 60)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; eps 46, 52, 56)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 52, 58, 62)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 43, 49, 54, 62
)

Finishing Manager:
Daiki Egusa (eps 49-63)
Naoki Ishikawa (eps 39-48)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Taguchi (BONES; ep 41)
Akari Ito (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 40-41, 45-49, 57
)

Ato Nonaka (BONES; ep 40)
Ayaka Aoki (Makaria; ep 43)
Fumika Niigaki (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 40-41, 45-49, 57
)

Fumiko Suzuki (BONES; 4 episodes
eps 40, 42, 48, 63
)

Hiromi Masuko (BONES; eps 41-42)
Ikuri Kameyama (BONES; ep 62)
Keiko Abu (BONES; 16 episodes
eps 39-42, 44-50, 53-61 odd
)

Keiko Oyama (BONES; ep 42)
Mami Horimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 40-41, 45-49, 57
)

Mariko Aoyama (BONES; eps 39-40, 45)
Mikie Matsuyama (BONES; ep 48)
Sachiyo Takada (BONES; 7 episodes
eps 42-44, 49-50, 55, 59
)

Sayaka Shinofuji (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 39-40, 45-49, 57
)

Shiho Nakazawa (BONES; ep 42)
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES; ep 48)
Taeko Watanabe (BONES; eps 40, 42, 44)
Yui Yagihara (Makaria; ep 43)
Yuki Kizaki (HORNETS; ep 48)
Yuzuki Sano (Bones Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 39-40, 45-49, 57
)

In-Between Check:
Chiori Haneda (ep 59)
Ikuri Kameyama (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 41-47 odd, 57, 60, 62
)

Koichi Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 39, 49-55 odd
)

Shunsuke Shishido (OP1-2, ED2; 12 episodes
eps 40-58 even, 61, 63
)

Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 52)
Aiko Ōura (ep 63)
Aiko Sonobe (ep 63)
Airi Taguchi (ep 41)
Akie Morimoto (5 episodes
eps 39, 44, 50, 55, 61
)

Akiko Nakano (eps 39, 55, 62)
Akiko Ōtsuka (18 episodes
eps 39-40, 42-45, 47-50, 52, 54-55, 57, 59, 61-63
)

Akira Oguro (ep 53)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 61)
Ami Nagata (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 39-40, 45, 54, 60
)

Arisa Kajiyama (eps 48, 52, 57)
Asahi Takeuchi (eps 61, 63)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 59)
Asumi Katō (ep 59)
Ato Nonaka (ep 40)
Atsuko Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 43, 47, 51, 56
)

Atsushi Hasebe (ep 48)
Ayaka Hakkaku (eps 52, 62)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 56)
Ayumu Ono (eps 48, 52)
Cedric Herole (ep 49)
Chikako Noma (ep 59)
Chiko Ueda (OP2; ep 57)
China Obokata (OP2; eps 54, 57, 60)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 41, 46, 49)
Daisei Kudō (OP1; ep 48)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 60)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 59)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 40)
Eimi Tamura (ep 55)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 40)
Erika Okada (6 episodes
eps 41, 46, 49-50, 55, 61
)

Erina Kojima (ep 43)
Etsuko Miura (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 39, 45, 52, 54, 57, 62
)

Fujiko Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 47, 51, 56, 59
)

Fumika Mihashi (eps 52, 57)
Fumino Shimizu (eps 39, 45, 56)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 59)
Haruka Sanefuji (eps 47, 51)
Haruko Iizuka (OP2)
Haruna Hashimoto (eps 51, 56, 63)
Hideaki Abe (eps 42, 44)
Hidenori Fukuoka (OP1; ep 56)
Hikari Kukimoto (9 episodes
eps 2, 40, 42, 45, 52-54, 59, 61
)

Hikaru Kodama (ep 51)
Hiroko Oguri (ED2; ep 58)
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP2; ep 45)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 39, 62)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 41)
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 46, 63)
Hisa Hoshiyama (ep 40)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 58, 63)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 59)
Hitomi Takechi (eps 53, 58)
In Sun Jung (eps 59, 61, 63)
Ines Scheiber (ep 51)
Isao Sugimoto (OP2; ep 49)
Jun Ishikawa (ep 54)
Jun Mori (eps 53, 58)
Jun Takizawa (ep 40)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 40)
Kanako Takeuchi (eps 55, 58)
Kaori Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 41, 46, 49, 53, 55, 62
)

Kaori Saito (eps 41, 58)
Kazue Motohiro (eps 42, 47)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 47)
Kazuki Ito (ep 48)
Kazuko Shibata (6 episodes
eps 39-40, 45, 52, 54, 60
)

Kazuma Uike (ep 39)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 44)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 53, 63)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 47)
Keiichirou Honjou (OP2; ep 59)
Keiji Shigesawa (5 episodes
eps 43, 47, 49, 51, 56
)

Keiko Takano (4 episodes
eps 39, 46, 50, 55
)

Keisuke Hiroe (ep 56)
Ken Arto (eps 51, 56)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 45, 54, 60)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 61, 63)
Kenta Katade (ep 59)
Kentarō Azuma (eps 40, 45)
Koichi Horikawa (ep 63)
Kōichi Takai (7 episodes
eps 43-44, 47-48, 55-56, 63
)

Koji Sugiura (5 episodes
eps 45, 56, 61-63
)

Kōki Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 42, 44, 55, 59
)

Kotaro Kaneda (ED2)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 52)
Maki Fujita (ep 58)
Makiko Hayase (5 episodes
eps 41, 43-44, 50, 55
)

Makiko Shinohara (4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 56, 60
)

Makito Uehara (ep 53)
Makoto Tsuruta (eps 41, 49, 53)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 48, 52)
Masaaki Funae (OP2; eps 39, 52)
Masahiro Yamanaka (4 episodes
eps 41, 46, 49, 58
)

Masato Kudou (OP2; ep 61)
Masaya Sawamoto (ep 51)
Masaya Sekizaki (OP1-2; eps 49, 59, 63)
Mashu Inoue (ep 47)
Masumi Hattori (eps 48, 52, 57)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 54)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 40)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP2)
Mehdi Aouichaoui (eps 51, 56)
Michiko Ishida (eps 53, 58)
Miki Mutō (ep 41)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 52, 57)
Minami Sakura (ED; ED1; eps 3, 41, 61)
Minefumi Harada (eps 48, 52)
Mio Araki (ep 58)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 43, 47, 56)
Miwa Katayama (eps 46, 49, 58)
Miwa Sasaki (ED1; ep 63)
Miyuki Koga (OP2)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 40)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 48, 52, 57)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 60)
Nahoko Kosugi (4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 52, 54
)

Nanako Ninomiya (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 39-40, 45, 52, 54, 60
)

Naoto Abe (ep 59)
Naoto Uchida (ep 42)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 41, 51, 63)
Nobutaka Masuda (5 episodes
eps 42, 44, 49, 55, 59
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 58)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 46)
Noriko Hatta (eps 39, 48, 54)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 58)
Noriko Ozeki (eps 54, 60, 62)
Norimitsu Suzuki (1 episodes
ep 61 uncredited
)

Noriyasu Murata (eps 44, 50)
Rēmy Clarke (ep 51)
Rie Aoki (ep 54)
Rina Ogawa (10 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44, 50, 52-53, 55, 57, 61, 63
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 44)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 41)
Sahori Uchida (ep 50)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 42, 50, 63)
Sakiko Uda (eps 42, 44, 61)
Saori Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 40, 43, 47, 51
)

Saori Suruki (4 episodes
eps 40, 45, 47, 54
)

Satoko Satō (ep 58)
Satsuki Tamura (4 episodes
eps 42, 47, 51, 53
)

Seika Saruwatari (ep 48)
Shho (ep 61)
Shino Kuzuhara (OP, ED; OP1, ED1-2; 11 episodes
eps 3, 41, 43, 46, 48, 50, 53, 55, 57, 61, 63
)

Shino Ninomiya (ep 57)
Shinya Harii (OP1)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 42)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 54)
Shōtarō Tamemizu (OP1-2; 11 episodes
eps 40, 42, 44, 47, 49, 51-52, 54, 56-57, 62
)

Shouichi Funaki (ep 52)
Shū Sugita (OP1-2; eps 49, 63)
Shuichi Kitayama (OP2)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 56)
Shuuichirou Manabe (OP2)
Sorami Yamazaki (ep 51)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 47)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 44)
Takafumi Hino (OP1-2; eps 41, 49, 63)
Takafumi Mitani (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 40, 44, 49, 54, 59, 63
)

Takahiro Komori (eps 40, 62)
Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 58)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP1)
Takashi Murai (eps 57, 62)
Takenori Tsukuma (5 episodes
eps 43, 47, 49, 56, 59
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 61)
Takuji Miyamoto (OP1-2)
Takurō Naka (eps 48, 57, 62)
Takuya Saito (斉藤拓也; eps 40-41)
Takuya Yoshihara (OP1; eps 39, 44, 48)
Tamako Horiuchi (12 episodes
eps 40, 42-44, 47-48, 50-51, 55-56, 61, 63
)

Tatsuro Nagai (eps 41, 49)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 41, 53)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 55)
Tetsurō Karai (ep 39)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 48, 57, 61)
Tetsuro Uetake (eps 57, 62)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 42)
Tomoko Kitagawa (5 episodes
eps 43-44, 53, 55, 58
)

Tomomi Ishii (5 episodes
eps 42, 47, 49, 51, 63
)

Tomomi Noda (6 episodes
eps 41, 46, 49, 53, 55, 63
)

Tomoya Kosakai (eps 43, 47)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 47, 51, 56)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (4 episodes
eps 46, 49-50, 58
)

Toshiharu Sugie (6 episodes
eps 39-40, 45, 54, 57, 60
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP1)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 40)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 60)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 46)
Yō Imano (ep 56)
Yoko Kadokami (5 episodes
eps 41, 46, 49, 53, 58
)

Yoko Kikuchi (eps 59, 61, 63)
Yoko Uchida (ep 48)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 40, 54)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (eps 57, 62)
Yu Matsuo (ep 48)
Yūichi Fujimaki (OP2; ep 40)
Yuji Gotou (ep 51)
Yuka Hirata (ep 56)
Yuka Koichi (ep 45)
Yuka Shibata (ED; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 41, 50, 55, 63
)

Yukari Kizaki (6 episodes
eps 40, 42, 44-45, 50, 55
)

Yuki Chika (ep 58)
Yuki Hayashi (OP1; ep 48)
Yuki Ieda (ep 44)
Yuki Ito (伊藤優希; 8 episodes
eps 39, 41, 43, 46-47, 49-51
)

Yuki Muraosa (eps 48, 60)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 46, 49, 53)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 39-40)
Yuki Sato (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 41, 43, 46, 49, 56, 61
)

Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 44, 49, 51, 55
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 42, 50, 55)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 52)
Yūko Danki (OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 40, 43, 45, 48, 51, 54, 56-57, 60, 62
)

Yuko Fuji (OP2)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 63)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 46, 53, 58)
Yurika Nakanishi (ep 43)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 43, 47, 51)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 46, 54)
Yūta Kiso (ep 42)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 49)
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 48, 61)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 45)
Literature Cooperation: Hitoshi Nagai
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL)
Overseas Licensing:
Akihiro Takeda
Emi Haraguchi (eps 39-51)
Hiromi Gouukon (eps 52-63)
Jing Zhang (eps 52-63)
Photography:
Fuma Takagi (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 39-52, 54-63)
Kota Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 40-43, 53-63)
Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.; 16 episodes
eps 39, 41-47, 49-56
)

Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 39-63)
Shintarō Saruwatari (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 39-49, 53-63)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 39-63)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Bones Photography Dept.; 22 episodes
eps 39-41, 44-58, 60-63
)

Ying Ying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 39-60, 62-63)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 39-56, 58-63)
Planning Cooperation:
Hirohisa Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Ryousuke Yoritomi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Production:
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kohei Takenaka (Sony Music Entertainment)
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Nobuoki Kinoshita (Shueisha)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Sōichi Sumida (YTV)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Production Advancement:
Azusa Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 42, 44, 50, 55, 61
)

Chou Kanno (eps 54, 60)
Gen Kondō (ep 59)
Kento Tomita (ep 63)
Koujun Sasahara (eps 53, 58)
Mika Ito (伊東美香; 4 episodes
eps 48, 52, 57, 62
)

Takuma Noda (eps 39-40, 45)
Tomoaki Itoi (4 episodes
eps 43, 47, 51, 56
)

Yūji Maruyama (eps 41, 46, 49)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Ikari
Eriko Taka
Production Committee:
Aika Akimoto (MOVIC)
Atsuko Suenaga (BONES)
Hayato Saga (Dentsu; eps 52-63)
Itsuka Tanaka (BONES)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO; eps 52-63)
Keisuke Takino (Dentsu)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO; eps 52-63)
Satomi Arima (TOHO; eps 40-63)
Satoshi Suzuki (Dentsu)
Shinya Miyoshi (BONES)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Toshimasa Ōura (TOHO)
Production Desk:
Takashi Koike (eps 50, 52-63)
Tatsuya Saito (eps 39-49, 51)
Prop Design: Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 43)
Publicity Cooperation:
Katsuhiro Sasaoka (eps 39-51)
Masato Kato (eps 52-63)
Momoka Kodatsuki
Norifumi Hamaoka
Ryusuke Uchiyama (eps 39-41)
Publicity Design:
Koji Kobayashi (gratan)
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Shimoyama
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Sae Miyoshi (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Kento Tomita
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tomokazu Mitsui (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound)
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (ED1-2; eps 39-56, 58-63)
Theme Song Arrangement:
akkin (OP2)
Lenny code fiction (OP2)
NAOKI-T (ED1)
Satoru Hiraide (OP1)
UVERworld (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiromu Akita (amazarashi; ED2)
Katsuya (OP1)
Ko Katagiri (OP2)
miwa (ED1)
NAOKI-T (ED1)
Takuya (OP1)
Theme Song Cooperation:
Rie Murata (OP1-2)
Shō Miura (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiromu Akita (amazarashi; ED2)
Ko Katagiri (OP2)
miwa (ED1)
NAOKI-T (ED1)
Takuya (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Lenny code fiction (OP2)
Masaki Suda (ED2)
miwa (ED)
UVERworld (OP)
Ayane Sakura as Ochako Uraraka
Daiki Yamashita as Izuku Midoriya
Kaito Ishikawa as Tenya Iida
Kenta Miyake as All Might
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Katsuki Bakugo
Yuuki Kaji as Shōto Todoroki

Akio Ohtsuka as All For One
Aoi Yūki as Tsuyu Asui
Azu Sakura as Mei Hatsume
Chisa Suganuma as Ragdoll
Daichi Endō as Twice
Eri Kitamura as Mina Ashido
Hikaru Midorikawa as Best Jeanist
Hiro Shimono as Dabi
Hiromichi Kogami as Shikkui Makabe
Junichi Suwabe as Shota Aizawa
Kaori Nazuka as Tooru Hagakure
Kei Shindou as Kyoka Jiro
Kenta Kamakari as Edgeshot
Kenta Ōkuma as Itejiro Toteki
Kiyono Yasuno as Nejire Hado
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Hanta Sero
Mustard
Kōhei Amasaki as Neito Monoma
Kōji Okino as Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
Kōsuke Kuwano as Yūga Aoyama
Kouki Uchiyama as Tomura Shigaraki
Kousuke Takaguchi as Muscular
Makoto Furukawa as Seiji Shishikura
Mariko Nagai as Emi Fukukado / Miss Joke
Marina Inoue as Momo Yaoyorozu
Masakazu Nishida as Mezō Shōji
Megumi Han as Tatami Nakagame
Meiko Kawasaki as Mandalay
Michiru Yamazaki as Kōta Izumi
Miho Masaka as Ibara Shiozaki
Minori Chihara as Camie Utsushimi
Misato Fukuen as Himiko Toga
Ryō Iwasaki as Spinner
Ryōta Iwasaki as Inasa Yoarashi
Ryou Hirohashi as Minoru Mineta
Saki Ogasawara as Itsuka Kendō
Satoru Inoue as Magne
Serina Machiyama as Pixie-bob
Shuhei Matsuda as Moonfish
Takahiro Fujiwara as Kurogiri
Takuma Nagatsuka as Koji Koda
Tarusuke Shingaki as Mirio Togata/Lemillion
Tasuku Hatanaka as Denki Kaminari
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Tooru Nara as Rikidō Satō
Toshiki Masuda as Eijirō Kirishima
Tsuguo Mogami as Mr. Compress
Volcano Ōta as Nagamasa Moura
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Fumikage Tokoyami
Yūto Uemura as Tamaki Amajiki/Suneater
Yuuta Kasuya as Yo Shindo

Akeno Watanabe as Nemuri Kayama/Midnight
Akio Suyama as H.U.C. Child (ep 57)
Aya Kawakami as Inko Midoriya
Go Inoue as Chizome Akaguro/Hero Killer Stain (ep 39)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Present Mic
Hitomi Nabatame as Setsuna Tokage (ep 41)
Kaede Hondo as Pony Tsunotori (eps 41, 62)
Kaori Nazuka as Mt. Lady
Kenichi Ogata as Gran Torino
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kai Chisaki/Overhaul (ep 62)
Kenta Ōkuma as Ken Ishiyama/Cementoss
Kōsuke Kuwano as Hiryu Rin
Masami Iwasaki as Yokumiru Mera
Masamichi Kitada as Kamui Woods
Mie Sonozaki as Nana Shimura (ep 49)
Mirai Shida as Melissa Shield (ep 58)
Reina Ueda as Saiko Inteli (ep 55)
Rie Murakawa as Bubble Girl (ep 63)
Ryohei Kimura as David Shield (young; ep 58)
Seirou Ogino as Giran (ep 40)
Shinichiro Miki as Sir Nighteye (ep 63)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Gang Orca
Sekijiro Kan
Takumi Asahina as Hari Kurono/Chronostasis (ep 62)
Tetsu Inada as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Wataru Hatano as Hitoshi Shinsō
You Kitazawa as Higari Maijima/Power Loader (ep 52)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (eps 42, 50)
Actas (eps 49-50)
Animation Planet (eps 44, 61)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 56)
Art Base Bam (eps 43, 54)
B.S.P (5 episodes
eps 40-42, 51-52
)

Bibury Animation Studio (ep 49)
Bones Animation Dept. (19 episodes
eps 39-49, 51, 56-57, 59-63
)

C2C (eps 39, 46)
Candy Box (eps 39, 45)
CL Koenji (ep 40)
Doga Kobo (eps 41, 54-57)
GAINAX (ep 58)
Kino Production (ep 56)
M.S.C (eps 53-54)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 48, 56)
Neox (ep 52)
Rising Force (4 episodes
eps 45, 47, 55, 58
)

Sakura Create (eps 55, 61)
Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 55-56, 58-59, 61
)

Signal.MD (eps 45, 50)
Snowdrop (5 episodes
eps 44, 47-48, 57, 62
)

Studio 4°C (ep 44)
Studio Analog (ep 53)
Studio Boomerang (ep 44)
Studio Giants (ep 54)
Studio Luna (ep 52)
Studio μ (eps 47, 51)
Studio Luna
Taikan Anime
TAP (6 episodes
eps 44, 47, 51, 56, 58, 60
)

Wafū Animation (ep 54)
Wish (9 episodes
eps 40-42, 44, 46, 49-50, 53, 55
)

Studio Wombat (14 episodes
eps 40-41, 43-44, 46-50, 52-53, 55, 57, 63
)

3DCGI: Bones Photography Dept. (OP1-2, ED1)
Animation Production: BONES
Background Music Production: TOHO
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Animesh (ep 63)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 63)
GEEK (ep 63)
Studio OM Aomori Works (ep 63)
Wish (eps 39-63)
Font Application:
Fontworks Inc.
Morisawa
Homepage Production: HeartyWare Co.
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (eps 40, 42-43)
Anime R (ep 48)
Anitus Kōbe (7 episodes
eps 41-44, 48, 61, 63
)

APPP (eps 43, 48)
B.S.P (8 episodes
eps 40-43, 47-48, 51-52
)

Bones Animation Dept. (19 episodes
eps 39-43, 45-55, 60-61, 63
)

Brain's Base (ep 44)
C2C (ep 63)
Candy Box (5 episodes
eps 43, 45, 57, 62-63
)

CL Koenji (ep 40)
Doga Kobo (ep 60)
EMT Squared (ep 41)
GAINAX (ep 40)
Gallop (ep 53)
HORNETS (ep 48)
Jumondo (eps 40, 48)
Khara (eps 41, 62)
Kinema Citrus (eps 43, 45)
Kino Production (ep 55)
Kyoto GAINAX (ep 61)
M.S.C (ep 41)
M.S.J Musashino Production (14 episodes
eps 40-43, 48, 52, 54-55, 57-58, 60-63
)

Makaria (eps 43, 46, 49)
Nomad (eps 54-55)
P.A. Works (eps 57, 62)
Pierrot Plus (eps 53-54)
PINE JAM (ep 63)
PRA (5 episodes
eps 54-55, 57, 60, 62
)

Project 4 (6 episodes
eps 43-44, 49-50, 55, 61
)

R.I.C (eps 40, 42, 49)
Revival (eps 53, 63)
Rising Force (ep 46)
Sakura Create (eps 44, 48)
Satelight (5 episodes
eps 43, 47-48, 53, 60
)

Seven (ep 41)
Seven Seas (4 episodes
eps 51, 58-59, 61
)

Shin-Ei Animation (ep 48)
Signal.MD (ep 41)
SILVER LINK. (eps 40, 45, 48)
Snowdrop (4 episodes
eps 46, 48, 52, 57
)

Studio 4°C (eps 40, 44)
Studio Add (ep 41)
Studio Elle (ep 62)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 41-42, 48, 61, 63
)

Studio Mu (eps 41, 62)
Studio Palette (ep 53)
Studio Sign (eps 41-43, 48)
Studio Takuranke (eps 57, 62)
Taikan Anime (25 episodes
eps 39-55, 56 solo, 57-63
)

TAP (eps 42, 44, 51)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 54)
TNK (ep 41)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44, 51, 59-60
)

ufotable (ep 43)
Wao World (eps 41, 52, 54)
Wish (eps 42, 44, 48)
Studio Wombat (9 episodes
eps 40, 42-45, 48, 52, 57, 61
)

Publicity Cooperation: Wedge Holdings
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Theme Song Label:
Epic Records Japan (ED2)
Ki/oon Records Inc. (OP2)
Sony Music Records (OP1, ED1)
English cast
English staff
Script: Jeramey Kraatz
Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 50-63)
Albert Chang (ep 48)
Ben Grafton (5 episodes
eps 46-47, 57, 62-63
)

Benjamin Tehrani (ep 63)
Brandon Peters (eps 44-47)
Domonique French (eps 39, 42)
Geoff Bisente (eps 40-43, 49-63)
James Baker (eps 41, 54)
Manuel Aragon (ep 53)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 54)
William Dewell (10 episodes
eps 39, 42-48, 50, 54
)

Xavier Earl (19 episodes
eps 39, 41-50, 55-61, 63
)

ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
Blu-Ray Producer: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (ep 41)
James Baker
Manuel Aragon (ep 54)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 44-45)
Nathanael Harrison (eps 39-43, 46)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Editing:
Aya Spann
Emma Moore (eps 51-63)
Issa Currie
Josh Tyler
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith (eps 51-63)
Video Loop Editor: Enrique Echavarria
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon (eps 51-63)
Christopher R. Sabat as All-Might
Clifford Chapin as Katsuki Bakugo
David Matranga as Shoto Todoroki
J. Michael Tatum as Tenya Iida
Justin Briner as Izuku Midoriya
Luci Christian as Ochaco Uraraka

Aaron Dismuke as Tamaki Amajiki/Suneater 
Alejandro Saab as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Alexis Tipton as Mei Hatsume
Amber Lee Connors as Miss Joke
Austin Tindle as Neito Monoma
Ben Bryant as Vlad King
Brad Hawkins as Shikkui Makabe
Brina Palencia as Minoru Mineta
Brittney Karbowski as Camie Utsushimi
Bryce Papenbrook as Yo Shindo
Bryn Apprill as Ibara Shiozaki
Caitlin Glass as Mina Ashido
Cassandra Morris as Kota Izumi
Cherami Leigh as Pixie-Bob
Christopher Bevins as Hanta Sero
Christopher Wehkamp as Shota Aizawa
Chuck Huber as Kurogiri
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Momo Yaoyorozu
Cris George as Rikido Sato
Daman Mills as
Moonfish
Mustard
Eric Vale as Tomura Shigaraki
Felecia Angelle as Tōru Hagakure
Greg Ayres as Koji Koda
Ian Sinclair as Mezō Shōji
Jad Saxton as Itsuka Kendo
Jason Liebrecht as Dabi
Jeremy Inman as Magne
Jill Harris as Mandalay
Jim Foronda as Muscular
Jim Johnson as Nagamasa Mora
Joel McDonald as Yūga Aoyama
John Burgmeier as Edgeshot
John Swasey as All for One
Josh Grelle as Fumikage Tokoyami
Justin Cook as Eijiro Kirishima
Kenny Green as Yokumiru Mera
Kent Williams as Mr. Compress
Kristen McGuire as Tatami Nakagame
Kyle Phillips as Denki Kaminari
Larry Brantley as Spinner
Leah Clark as Himiko Toga
Lee George as Itejiro Toteki
Lindsay Seidel as Neijire Hado 
Matt Shipman as Inasa Yoarashi
Mike McFarland as Mashirao Ojiro
Monica Rial as Tsuyu Asui
Newton Pittman as Twice
Patrick Seitz as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Randy E. Aguebor as Nagamasa Mora (ep 55)
Stephen Fu as Seiji Shishikura
Tia Ballard as Ragdoll
Trina Nishimura as Kyoka Jiro

Aaron Dismuke as Kosei Tsuburaba
Aaron Roberts as Kamui Woods
Amanda Gish as Kinoko Komori
Anastasia Munoz as Uwabami (ep 49)
Anthony Bowling as Hiryu Rin
Ben Bryant as Security Robot (ep 61)
Ben Phillips as Giran (eps 40, 62)
Blake Shepard as Red Seijin High School Student (eps 54-55)
Brandon McInnis as Sir Nighteye (ep 63)
Brian Mathis as
Male Newscaster A (ep 46)
Man in Crowd B (ep 46)
Brittany Lauda as Female Newscaster (ep 39)
Bryan Massey as Kyotoku Jiro (ep 50)
Charlie Campbell as Gran Torino
Chris Gardner as Yellow (ep 62)
Chris Ryan as TV Narrator (ep 58)
Crystal Cook as Female Reporter (ep 45)
Dallas Reid as
Juzo Honenuki (ep 41)
Nirengeki Shoda
Daman Mills as Chainsaw Nomu (ep 44)
David Trosko as Present Mic (eps 41, 45, 62)
David Wald as
Snipe (ep 45)
Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu
David Wilson-Brown as Power Loader (ep 52)
Dawn M. Bennett as Setsuna Tokage (eps 40-41)
Doug Jackson as Police Chief (ep 50)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Midnight (ep 45)
Erica Mendez as Melissa Shield (ep 58)
Garret Storms as Male Reporter B (ep 45)
Ian Ferguson as Reporting Officer (ep 50)
Jamie Marchi as Mt. Lady
Jarrod Greene as Hitoshi Shinso
Jeannie Tirado as Saiko Intelli (ep 55)
Jeramey Kraatz as Male Examinee 57A (ep 57)
Jerry Jewell as
Man in Crowd A (ep 46)
Nezu (4 episodes
eps 45, 47, 50-51
)
Jessica Cavanagh as Inko Midoriya
Kara Edwards as Bubble Girl
Kate Oxley as
Fuyumi Todoroki (ep 50)
Katsuki Bakugou (young; ep 61)
Katelyn Barr as Jiro's Mom (ep 50)
Kellen Goff as Kai Chisaki/Overhaul (ep 62)
Kristi Kang as Female Reporter B (ep 45)
Kristi Rothrock as Woman A (ep 46)
Lara Woodhull as
Female Newscaster (ep 42)
Izuku Midoriya (young; ep 61)
Lee George as Man in Crowd D (ep 46)
Madeleine Morris as Yui Kodai
Matt Shipman as
Man A (ep 46)
Man in Crowd C (ep 46)
Man in Crowd E (ep 46)
Sen Kaibara
Micah Solusod as Tsunagu Hakamata/Best Jeanist
Mike McFarland as Ectoplasm
Orion Pitts as Yosetsu Awase
Oscar Seung as Male Reporter A (ep 46)
Patric Carroll as Jurota Shishida
Patrick McAlister as Katsuki's Dad (ep 50)
Phil Parsons as Male Commentator (ep 45)
Rachel Glass as Mitsuki Bakugo
Ray Chase as David Shield (ep 58)
Ricco Fajardo as Mirio Togata/Lemillion
Robert McCollum as Chizome Akaguro/Hero Killer Stain (ep 39)
Ryan Reynolds as Reiko Yanagi
Samantha Herek as Announcer (ep 53)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Pony Tsunotori
Stephanie Young as Nana Shimura (ep 49)
Stephen Fu as Male Reporter A (ep 45)
Terri Doty as Target (ep 56)
Tyler Walker as
Gang Orca
Kojiro Bondo
Z. Charles Bolton as Hound Dog (ep 62)

English companies
Blu-Ray Authoring: FUNimation Entertainment
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Bastien Bourlé as Izuku MIdoriya

French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology