Daniel KÄSER

Date of birth: 1986-02-24
Hometown: Cologne, Germany
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Chidori Furumura in "Boys Love" (German)
Harrassys in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
He-Anrail in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
Istaros in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
Lance Charles McClain in "Voltron Prologue" (Animated Comic) (German)
Murius in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
Rufus in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
Stump in "Medal of Honor: Warfighter" (VG) (German)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(German version)
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) : Dialogue Director (Matchville Studios Cologne)
Bunny Drop (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Divine Gate (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Girls' Last Tour (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : ADR Director
Jormungand (TV) : ADR Director
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Life of Budori Gusuko (movie 2012) : ADR Director
Overlord (TV) : ADR Director
Overlord: Fushisha no Ō (movie) : ADR Director
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) : ADR Director
Prison School (TV) : Script (eps 4-5, 7)
Tari Tari (TV) : Dubbing Director
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : ADR Director, Script

Cast in:
(German version)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Ryūji Suguro
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Ryūji Suguro
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Ryuuji Suguro
Coppelion (TV) as Stealth Crew #2 (ep 3)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Ryohei Kuze
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Sadao Maō/Demon King Satan
Divine Gate (TV) as Surtr (eps 10-12)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Abe no Yasutsugu
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Abe no Yasuaki
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Abe no Yasuaki
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Bete Roga
Jormungand (TV) as Troop Member #1 (ep 1)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Kassim
My Hero Academia (TV) as Katsuki Bakugou
Overlord (TV)
Overlord: Fushisha no Ō (movie)
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Kouta Kayano
Photo Kano (TV) as Kiriyama (ep 5)
Rei Rei (OAV) as Tanaka (male)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Mike
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Takeru Itabashi
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Male Announcer (ep 11); Skip Jack (ep 12)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Libertà
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV)
Tari Tari (TV); Customer (ep 5); Gamba Red (ep 9)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Chooki Mason
Terraformars (TV) as Marcos Eringrad Garcia
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Langhaariger Kopfgeldjäger
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Fugil Arcadia (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Voltron (TV) as Lance
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Clerk (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none