Akudama Drive (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アクダマドライブ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Long ago, there was a war between Kanto and Kansai and the world was split apart. Kansai became a vassal state of Kantou, and as developed in its own peculiar way. However, the power of the government and the police is waning, and crime is widespread. These criminals are called "akudama." As these akudama gather together in one place, their aesthetics will clash and an ordinary girl will be caught up in their world of crime.
User Ratings: 160 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Excellent: 46 votes (sub:36, dub:9, ?:1)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:4, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:27, dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 301 users, rank: #2717 (of 8477)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.363 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0721, rank: #2055 (of 8577)
Weighted mean: 7.430 (Good+), rank: #1674 (of 8577) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 5.43 / won't finish: 4.28)
Bayesian estimate: 7.435 (Good+), rank: #1412 (of 6494)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-08
Opening Theme:
"STEAL!!" by SPARK!!SOUND!!SHOW!!
Ending Theme:
"Ready" by Urashimasakatasen
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Akudama Drive - The Complete Season (Blu-Ray) 2021-11-30 (from $48.74)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Akudama Drive - The Complete Season [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2021-11-30 (from $63.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohisa Taguchi
Script:
Hikaru Murata (ep 7)
Norimitsu Kaihō (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Ryou Morise (eps 3, 5)
Tomohisa Taguchi (eps 1-12)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Storyboard:
Hikaru Murata (eps 3, 7, 10)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 5, 8-9)
Tomoha Taguchi (ED)
Tomohisa Taguchi (OP; eps 1, 10, 12)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (world movie; eps 2, 6, 11)
Unit Director:
Hikaru Murata (eps 3, 7, 10)
Takumi Dōyama (ep 5)
Tomoha Taguchi (ED)
Tomohisa Taguchi (OP; eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 4)
Yuta Suzuki (ep 8)
Original Character Design: Rui Komatsuzaki
Character Design: Cindy H. Yamauchi
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka
Art:
Masahiro Sato (ep 11)
Mio Isshiki (eps 9-10)
Animation Director:
Akio Hasegawa (ep 7)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (OP; eps 1, 12)
Haru Watanabe (ep 3)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 8, 12)
Kumiko Numata (eps 4, 10)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 11)
Maki Kōno (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Seiji Tachikawa (eps 9, 12)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Shuho Fujitani
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
Producer:
Akimichi Tsugawa (Yomiko Advertising)
Kazuaki Takahashi (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Sadahiko Tominaga (Pierrot)
Yoshito Danno (Marvelous)

2D Graphics Design:
Kentarou Mochizuki (Pierrot Design Room; eps 3-12)
Tetsu Yamamoto (Pierrot Design Room; eps 3-12)
Yoshikazu Okaniwa (Pierrot Design Room; eps 3-12)
Yuka Takahashi (Pierrot Design Room; eps 3-12)
Yuki Kawasaki (Pierrot Design Room; eps 3-12)
2D Work: Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 6, 9-10)
Airi Haryū (ep 2)
Akane Satō (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 1)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Akio Hasegawa (eps 8-10)
Akisa Eguchi (Studio MAT; ep 8)
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; eps 1, 9)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 9, 12)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 1)
Chihiro Hayashi (Jumonji; ep 8)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 1)
Daichi Shichinohe (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 2)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9)
Eri Ishikawa (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 1)
Eri Shikita (Wish; ep 3)
Erina Kojima (ep 4)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 7)
Hanaka Nakano (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 1)
Harui Matsumoto (Wish; ep 3)
Haruna Igawa (Yumeta Company; ep 10)
Hijiri Yamaoka (eps 3-6, 9, 12)
Hikaru Asami (eps 2, 6)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 1)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 1)
Il-Ju Yang (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 1)
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Junko Funazuka (SynergySP; ep 4)
Junko Kai (ep 12)
Kanoko Nakamura (Sakura Create; ep 1)
Kaori Matsushima (eps 5-6)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 5)
Katsu Miyazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 10, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 7)
Kazue Aoki (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 2)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 10)
Ken Imaizumi (ep 2)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 4-5, 12)
Koki Takahashi (C-Station; ep 6)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Kotone Ichihara (Studio Lings; eps 7, 11)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 1, 12)
Kurika Yamagata (ep 4)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 7, 11)
Magho (ep 12)
Maho Shindō (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 1)
Maika Ōnuki (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 2, 10)
Maiko Kamijo (eps 1, 4)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 10)
Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 11)
Mari Miyagi (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Martin Jarrett (ep 12)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station; ep 6)
Mieko Seki (ep 6)
Miki Nakagawa (Be Loop; ep 4)
Min Soon Hwang (eps 7-9)
Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Minori Kanamori (ep 2)
Misaki Hoshino (R.I.C; eps 6, 9)
Misaki Sugawara (P.R.A Animation Room; eps 6, 10)
Miyako Kanō (ep 4)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Momoko Ogasawara (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Momoko Yamada (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 1)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 4)
Naomi Yoshida (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 1)
Naoto Kaneda (eps 2, 4, 7)
Naoya Ishihara (R.I.C; eps 1, 6, 11)
Niniri Awahasu (eps 2, 4)
Noboru Okada (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 1)
Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 12)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 9)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 7-8)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Saku Kugita (Jumonji; ep 8)
Sakurako Furuya (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 4, 11-12)
Sara Iyama (Be Loop; ep 4)
Sayaka Hayashi (C-Station; ep 6)
Sayo Kato (ep 10)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 11)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 2)
Shunpei Kuno (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 7)
Sota Kinoshita (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 11)
Taeko Igo (ep 1)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 1, 6)
Takehiko Kageyama (SynergySP; eps 4, 6, 10)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 4)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Studio Analog; eps 1, 8, 10)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 7-10)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 3-4)
Tomoko Isobe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ya Qi Chen (Yumeta Company; ep 10)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (SynergySP; eps 10-11)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 7)
Yoshiko Sotoyama (Studio Lings; ep 11)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 6)
Yōsuke Asano (Studlio Lings; ep 11)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 2)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; eps 1, 9)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 5)
3D Animation Cooperation: Norio Takagi (ep 3)
3D Background Modeling:
Yasushi Mito (Biho; eps 1-10)
Yūta Kusajima (Biho; eps 1-10)
3D Layout Cooperation:
Norio Takagi (eps 1, 3)
Taishi Kagoya (ep 2)
3DCG Animation Artist:
Chih Yang Tsai (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4)
Chiling Chen (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4)
Damon Wang (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4)
Hsing Lung Tseng (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4)
KURO (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4)
Max Huang (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
Yi Hung Liou (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
Yi-Ting Lin (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4, 7-10)
Yu Lo Fang (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4)
3DCG Animation Team Leader: Chao Grass (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
3DCG Assistant Producer: MirngLour Chueh (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
3DCG Modeling:
Masaki Inada (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
3DCG Modeling Cooperation:
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 9-11)
Masato Taira (ACT Designs, Inc.; eps 1-12)
Shinichiro Takahashi (ACT Designs, Inc.; eps 1-11)
Shou Fuu Han (Marco; eps 9-11)
Sumika Saitō (ACT Designs, Inc.; eps 1-11)
3DCG Producer: Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
3DCG Production Assistant:
Chin Chia Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
Masaya Tomita (Logicbox Pictures; ep 1)
Taishi Kagoya (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Teru Amemiya (Logicbox Pictures; ep 1)
3DCG Production Manager:
Ryosuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-12)
Sake Li (Digital Frontier Taiwan Inc.; eps 1, 4-10)
3DCG Production Producer:
Adil Tahir (Asahi Production; eps 1-6)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Asahi Production; eps 7-12)
Action Animation Director: Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 11-12)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Cindy H. Yamauchi (ep 3)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 10)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 8)
Maiko Kamijo (ep 10)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 12)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 3)
Art Boards:
Akemi Konno (ep 9)
Keitsu Nozaki (ep 9)
Seiki Tamura (ep 10)
Shūichi Kusamori (eps 9-11)
Toshihiko Gotō (ep 11)
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Director: Yoshifumi Sasahara
Assistant Director of Photography: Satomi Okuhara
Background Art:
An Duc (PEEC Animation; ep 10)
An Hoai (Biho; ep 1)
An Hong (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Arisa Fukuzawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 9)
B. Pakrada (Biho; eps 1-6, 8)
Dung Van (Biho; eps 1-8)
Eiji Takahashi (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; ep 9)
Giang Van (Biho; ep 7)
Giao Minh (Biho; ep 1)
Hanh Mai (Biho; eps 7-8)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 9)
Hau Minh (Biho; eps 1-8)
Hiroko Murai (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Hyuk Soo Lim (CARTE DM; ep 11)
Hyun Ah Kim (CARTE DM; ep 11)
Jia Ling Zhu (Biho; eps 4-5)
Jia Qi Wang (Biho; eps 2-4, 8)
Ju Seon Cha (CARTE DM; ep 12)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; ep 9)
Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Kham Huy (Biho; eps 1-8)
Khang Nguyen (Biho; ep 1)
Kosei Matsushita (Biho; eps 1-8)
Liem Cao (Biho; eps 1-8)
Lin Jia (Biho; eps 1, 3, 6-8)
Linh Thuy (Biho; ep 1)
Masashi Shimizu (Biho; eps 2, 5-6)
Miki Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-10)
Mirai Iida (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; ep 11)
Nhien An (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Nhung Bich (Biho; eps 1-8)
Norifumi Nakamura (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Otowa Sugawara (Studio Wyeth; ep 9)
Phuong Ngoc (Biho; ep 6)
Quy Phu (Biho; ep 1)
Quynh Tram Tran (CARTE DM; ep 12)
Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Ryohei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; ep 10)
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-10)
Sayo Koyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 9)
Seo Jin Lee (CARTE DM; eps 11-12)
Seon-Gi Lee (CARTE DM; ep 11)
Shuichi Tsuji (Biho; eps 1, 5-8)
Suong Kim (Biho; ep 1)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-10)
Thang Bao (Biho; eps 1-8)
Thao Nguyen (Biho; ep 1)
Thi Le Huyen Vo (CARTE DM; ep 12)
Thi Thuy Linh Nguyen (CARTE DM; ep 12)
Thi Truong Nguyen (CARTE DM; ep 12)
Tho Be (Biho; ep 7)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; eps 9-10)
Thuy Phuong (Biho; eps 6-7)
Tomomi Fujiwara (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-10)
Tuan Chau (Biho; eps 6-8)
Tuan Huu (Biho; eps 6-8)
Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Yuka Shiga (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Yumi Horikoshi (Biho; eps 6-8)
Yumika Terashima (HED Works; eps 11-12)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Yusei Yokoyama (Biho; ep 8)
Zhu Yan (Biho; eps 1-5)
CG Animation:
Kazuaki Hara (Asahi Production; eps 11-12)
Kazushi Goto (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; eps 1-10)
Noriaki Okunishi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Ryousuke Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 10-12)
Seiji Aragane (Asahi Production; eps 1-9, 12)
Takahiro Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 10-12)
Takeshi Sanada (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4)
Takumi Kitahara (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4, 12)
Yūsuke Furukawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-6)
CG Lead Animator: Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Color Check:
Eriko Murata (Graphinica; ep 8)
Kazusa Hagiwara (Graphinica; ep 8)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sakiko Soga (ep 4)
Saori Goda (OP; eps 1, 12)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; eps 6, 9)
Color Check Cooperation:
Eriko Murata (ep 12)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 12)
Sakiko Soga (ep 12)
Saori Goda (eps 9-11)
Satomi Ozawa (ep 12)
Yumi Toriyama (ep 12)
Color design: Saori Goda
Color Script: Saori Goda (eps 8-11)
Color setting:
Eriko Murata (Graphinica; ep 8)
Kazusa Hagiwara (Graphinica; ep 8)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sakiko Soga (ep 4)
Saori Goda (OP; eps 1, 12)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; eps 6, 9)
Copyright Production: Ayumi Matsuda
Digital In-Between Check: Yaeko Kodama (ep 7)
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 10)
Aoi Okada (Grain; eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Atsuya Uchida (Grain; eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 11)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Daisuke Uehara (Grain; eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Emi Hayakawa (office fu-u; ep 5)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; eps 4-6)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 7)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10-11)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 10)
Honoka Iwatani (ep 5)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 7)
Mariko Suzuki (ep 5)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; eps 4, 6)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Megumi Aoi (Line Farm; ep 7)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10-11)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 10)
Rie Iijima (office fu-u; ep 5)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 10)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; eps 4-6)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 1)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; ep 2)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; ep 2)
Toshiki Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 5)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C; ep 2)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C; ep 2)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 1, 11)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Yūya Saitō (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Effects Animation Director: Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 11-12)
General Business:
Kaori Togawa
Takeshi Sugimoto
HD Editing:
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

HD Editing Assistant:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; eps 7, 9)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Natsumi Nakano (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Yuu Ooseki (Q-Tec; ep 10)
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada (Q-Tec)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 5)
Akane Yamanaka (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 5)
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Aoi Maekawa (OLM; ep 1)
Aoi Nishimura (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

Ayaka Okamura (R.I.C; ep 6)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Eri Kanehara (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

Fujika Enomoto (OLM; ep 1)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1-3, 7, 12)
Haruka Kaneko (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 5)
Hye Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Hyun-jung Lee (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Jee Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Ju Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Katsu Miyazaki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 2)
Kazue Tsunoda (eps 1-2, 10)
Kazuki Adachi (Nomad; ep 3)
Kei Goda (OLM; ep 1)
Kenta Fukushima (reboot; ep 7)
Kouhei Ootsu (R.I.C; ep 6)
Mari Toyoda (OLM; ep 1)
Minami Shiba (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2-3, 10)
Misaki Hoshino (R.I.C; ep 4)
Misuzu Ichinose (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 7, 10)
Mitsukuni Samoto (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 7-8)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 10)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; eps 4, 6)
Momoko Yamada (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 3)
Rina Adachi (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 5)
Rina Suzuki (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 2)
Rong Shan Wang (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; ep 3)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 1)
Sakurako Furuya (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 5, 7)
Satoshi Hirata (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-12
)

Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Shiho Sugatani (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

Shiori Shōda (Nomad; ep 3)
Soon Yeoh Kim (ep 2)
Sota Kinoshita (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-12
)

Tatsuki Umino (P.R.A Animation Room; ep 5)
Tokuma Ose (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 5)
Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Yoo Jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Young Eun Seo (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Saito (OLM; ep 1)
Yumi Abe (OLM; ep 1)
Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikeda (ep 11)
Atsuko Abe (ep 4)
Chiharu Sato (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Fumie Kaneko (OP; eps 3, 7, 12)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 10)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; eps 6, 9)
In-Between Check Cooperation:
Fumie Kaneko (ep 9)
Junko Kai (ep 12)
Misuzu Ichinose (eps 5, 8, 12)
Justice Manager: Shūsuke Suzuki
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 3)
Aika Satō (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Akiko Sato (ep 4)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 1)
Akio Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Akira (ep 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 4)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 3, 8)
Chie Kinoshita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Chiharu Kataoka (eps 3, 5, 10)
Chisato Nakata (ep 9)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 8-9)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 1)
Daiki Nishihara (JFK; ep 9)
Eiji Abiko (ep 1)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 9, 11)
Elton Takumi Kawamorita (eps 2-3, 10)
Fumiyo Kimura (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Haru Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Haruo Miyagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hikaru Asami (eps 8, 10-11)
Isamu Aga (ep 7)
Izumi Kondō (eps 2, 5, 12)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Ji ho Park (ep 7)
Junichi Inakagata (eps 6, 11)
Junko Nakamura (ep 1)
Kaori Dou (eps 9-10, 12)
Kasumi Wada (world movie; 9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 7)
Kazuha Oki (eps 7, 11)
Kazumi Inadome (OP; eps 6, 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (JFK; eps 7, 9)
Kazuo Takigawa (JFK; ep 9)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 8)
Keisuke Ōkura (ep 9)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 10)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 12)
Koutarou Tsuchida (ep 7)
Kumiko Numata (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Kumiko Takayanagi (OP; eps 10-11)
Maiko Kamijo (eps 8, 10, 12)
Maki Kōno (eps 4-5)
Maria Ichino (ep 1)
Masafumi Tayori (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 12)
Masahiro Kase (ep 11)
Masashi Kudo (ep 12)
Miki Nakagawa (JFK; ep 9)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 6, 8)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 7)
Moe Suzuki (ep 5)
Naomi Sakata (eps 3-5, 8)
Naoya Ishihara (R.I.C; eps 4, 9)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 3)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 3-4, 12)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 1)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Ryota Obana (eps 9, 11)
Ryuuji Iwata (JFK; ep 9)
Saeko Ozawa (OP; eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 11)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 6, 12)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 12)
Seiji Tachikawa (OP; eps 4, 7, 12)
Seung Ah Han (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 11)
Shinobu Tagashira (OP)
Sho Yamamoto (OP; eps 2, 6, 12)
Shun Shibata (ep 7)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (ep 12)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 12)
Tae-jung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 10)
Takashi Koizumi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Takeshi Matsuda (ep 6)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 10)
Tamaki Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Tamako Horiuchi (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Tateru Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Ten Kiyabu (ep 7)
Teruko Takeshima (eps 10, 12)
Tomoha Taguchi (ED)
Tomoko Hayashi (eps 4, 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 4)
Torio Muratsubaki (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (eps 6, 10, 12)
Tsukushiyama (ep 5)
Wataru Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Wen Hao Zhang (ep 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 5, 8, 12)
Yoshifumi Wada (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 1, 11)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 11)
Yoshimi Iwata (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (ep 12)
Yuichi Endo (ep 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 12)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; eps 4, 6)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 2)
Yuko Kusumoto (ep 12)
Yuma Nomura (ep 7)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 9)
Monitor Graphics:
Azusa Tamura
Jirō Kageyama (T2studio; ep 12)
Miyuki Kojima (ep 3)
Saki Masuda
Yi Yang
Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune; ep 3)
Music producer: Naotaka Fujihira (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Official Site:
Chiho Tomokawa (Maverica)
Mao Katō (Maverica)
Nobuhiro Tsuruta (Maverica)
Original Scenario: Kazutaka Kodaka
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; eps 2-4)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4, 12)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 5-12)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1, 12)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 4)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Kimihiro Nakano (Asahi Production; eps 2, 12)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4, 9-10)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 2-4, 9-10)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; eps 1, 9)
Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 1, 8, 12)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4, 10)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 4)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Shunsuke Tsukahara (Asahi Production; eps 1-7)
Takeshi Ishizu (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Yukimitsu Iwamoto (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Photography Cooperation:
Angelina Jane Setiawati (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Hao Ran Xie (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Jillian Faustina (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Kai Zheng (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Haruki Satomi (Sammy)
Hiroyuki Tajima (NBCUniversal Entertainment)
Kazuaki Arima (Aeon Entertainment)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Norikazu Ohtsuka (Contents Seeds)
Shinki Aoki (Amuse)
Tetsushi Mutsunobu (Yomiko Advertising)
Yorihiko Tsutsui (BS NTV)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous)
Production Advancement:
Azusa Hirayama (OP; eps 2, 5, 12)
Fuka Sasano (eps 4, 6, 9)
Hanako Maeda (eps 1, 7, 10)
Hitomi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Suzuki (eps 3, 8)
Yuya Noguchi (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant: Mai Hashimoto (eps 1-11)
Production Advancement Cooperation:
Azusa Hirayama (ep 6)
Hanako Maeda (eps 6, 12)
Mai Hashimoto (ep 12)
Tatsuya Suzuki (ep 12)
Publicity Design: Masashi Ichifuru (TGB design.)
Publicity Manager:
Hikari Tajima
Namiko Ishikawa
Publicity Producer: Jun Harada
PV Production: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Setting Cooperation:
Haru Watanabe (ep 1)
Maki Kōno (ep 8)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 1)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 7, 10-12)
Setting Production:
Azusa Nakamura (eps 1-7)
Hitomi Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo
Special Effects: Arisa Satō (Asahi Production; eps 2-3, 9)
Theme Song Arrangement:
shin sakiura (ED)
SPARK!!SOUND!!SHOW!! (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
KEN THE 390 (ED)
shin sakiura (ED)
TAKUMA (OP)
Theme Song Cooperation: Munehiro Funabashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
KEN THE 390 (ED)
Yūki Tanaka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
SPARK!!SOUND!!SHOW!! (OP)
Urashimasakatasen (ED)
Theme Song Production Manager: Shinji Kawaguchi (ED)
Title Design: Masashi Ichifuru (TGB design.)
VFX: Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Megumi Ogata as Doctor (Isha)
Shun Horie as Hacker
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Brawler (Kenkaya)
Subaru Kimura as Hoodlum (Chinpira)
Takahiro Sakurai as Cutthroat (Satsujinki)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Ordinary Person (Ippanjin)
Yuichiro Umehara as Courier (Hakobiya)

Akio Ohtsuka as Execution Department Master
Kana Ichinose as Sister
Maaya Uchida as Brother/Black Cat
Taikou Katoono as Execution Department Junior
Yumiri Hanamori as Execution Department Pupil

Akane Kumada as
Executioner (eps 9-10, 12)
Experimental Body (ep 7)
Aoi Koga as Young Girl (ep 12)
Chado Horii as Yakuza (ep 1)
Chō as Shark
Hironori Kondou as
Executioner (ep 9)
Transmission (eps 10, 12)
Hitoshi Bifu as Kansai Council Top Executive (eps 5, 8, 11)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Driver (ep 1)
Man (ep 11)
Kurumi Mamiya as Rabbit
Kyōko Yamaguchi as Shop Clerk (ep 8)
Masashi Yamane as Executioner (ep 7)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Police Chief (eps 9-10, 12)
Yakuza (ep 1)
Mayuko Kazama as Executioner (ep 7)
Mitsuki Nakae as
Executioner (ep 12)
Personnel (ep 8)
Police Robot (ep 10)
Transmission (ep 9)
Mitsuru Ogata as Professor (ep 7)
Natsu Yorita as Executioner (ep 7)
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Courier (young; ep 11)
Executioner (ep 12)
Nobuo Tobita as Headmaster (ep 7)
Rarisa Tago Takeda as
Crowd (ep 10)
Executioner (ep 9)
Reiko Suzuki as Old Lady at the Takoyaki Shop (eps 1, 11)
Ruri Arai as Drone (ep 6)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Man (ep 8)
Sanae Nakata as Executioner (ep 7)
Shinya Takahashi as
Executioner (eps 10, 12)
Guard (ep 9)
Security Guard (ep 3)
Shō Okumura as
Crowd (ep 10)
Driver (ep 2)
Executioner (eps 7, 9)
Shōhei Komatsu as Man (ep 8)
Shōya Ishige as Staff (ep 2)
Taisuke Nakano as
Kansai Council Top Executive (eps 5, 8)
Man (ep 11)
Takatsugu Awazu as Staff (ep 2)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Man (ep 8)
Takuya Makimura as Yakuza (ep 1)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Guard (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Old Man (ep 1)
Yō Taichi as Announcement (ep 2)
Yōko Fujita as Announcement (eps 3-4)
Yōko Imaizumi as Kansai Council Top Executive (eps 5, 8)
Yuka Terasaki as Police Robot (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Graphics Design: Pierrot Design Room (eps 3-12)
2D Work: 10GAUGE (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 4)
Actas (ep 4)
Akatsuki (eps 10-11)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 12)
Studio Angle (eps 2, 5)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 10)
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 12)
AXsiZ (ep 6)
Be Loop (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12
)

BONES (ep 9)
C-Station (ep 6)
Cheng Pin Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10
)

DEFA (ep 10)
diomedéa (ep 12)
Eiken (ep 10)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 10)
Gallop (ep 3)
Geek Toys (ep 1)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 1)
J.C. Staff (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Jūmonji (eps 8-9, 12)
Maru Animation (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 5, 9-11)
PRA (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-12
)

Reboot (eps 1, 8-9)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 5, 9)
Snowdrop (ep 10)
Studio Analog (ep 8)
Studio CL (eps 1, 6, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 6, 9)
Studio Focus (eps 7, 11-12)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 12)
Studio Giants (eps 2, 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Studio MAT (ep 8)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 1, 6, 11)
Studio Sign (eps 1-2)
Studio Toybox (ep 5)
SynergySP (eps 4-6, 9-12)
Studio Toybox (ep 2)
TROYCA (eps 9, 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Wish (ep 3)
Yumeta Company (eps 5, 10)
3D Cooperation:
ACT Designs, Inc. (eps 1-12)
Digital Frontier Taiwan (eps 1, 4-10, 12)
LogicBox.Pictures (ep 1)
Marco (eps 9-12)
Studio Rockets (ep 12)
3D Graphics: Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-8)
CARTE DM (eps 11-12)
H・E・D WORKS (eps 11-12)
PEEC Animation (eps 9-10)
Pine Forest Animation (ep 12)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (ep 12)
Studio Naya (ep 12)
Studio pistis (eps 11-12)
Studio Wyeth (eps 9-10)
Color Check:
Graphinica (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Color Setting:
Graphinica (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Design Cooperation: Tocho (eps 3-12)
Digital Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 1-3, 8, 12)
B.S.P (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Brain's Base (ep 12)
Cheng Pin Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

D-COLORS (ep 1)
DEFA (eps 1, 5)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 2-3, 5, 7-8)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Kinema Citrus (ep 5)
Line Farm (ep 7)
M.S.C (eps 2, 5)
Maru Animation (eps 6, 8, 10)
Millepensee (ep 2)
Weilai Animation (ep 12)
office fuu (ep 5)
One Order (eps 8, 12)
Pierrot DAR (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

R.I.C (eps 4-7, 9, 12)
Reboot (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Revival (eps 7, 12)
Studio CL (eps 11-12)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 10-12)
Studio Lings (eps 5, 11-12)
Studio MAT (ep 3)
Studio Palette (eps 2, 5, 10-11)
Studio Targe (eps 1, 10-11)
Triple A (ep 12)
VISTA (ep 12)
xenron (eps 10, 12)
Font Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 12)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 8, 12)
Big Owl (ep 12)
Cheng Pin Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

East Fish Studio (ep 2)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 2, 5)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 5)
Kinema Citrus (eps 5, 7)
M.S.C (ep 5)
Maru Animation (eps 6, 8, 10)
Weilai Animation (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 5, 7)
Nomad (ep 3)
OLM (ep 1)
One Order (eps 8, 12)
PRA (eps 2, 5)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Reboot (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Revival (ep 12)
Revoroot (eps 1-2)
Sakura Create (eps 2-3, 5)
Studio CL (eps 11-12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2-3, 7)
Studio Lings (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-12
)

Triple A (ep 12)
VISTA (ep 12)
xenron (eps 10, 12)
In-between Check: R.I.C (ep 9)
Key Animation:
APPP (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
B.S.P 1st (ep 3)
Be Loop (ep 9)
JFK (ep 9)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Maru Animation (eps 6, 8, 10)
R.I.C (eps 6, 9)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Monitor Graphics:
Chiptune (ep 3)
T2 Studio (ep 12)
Official Site: Maverica
Offline Editing: Mishima Editing Room
Original Creator:
Pierrot
TooKyoGames
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Photography Cooperation: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 1-12)
Publicity Design: TGB Design
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
special effects:
Asahi Production (eps 2-3, 9)
Title Design: TGB Design
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Brittany Lauda
Translation:
Miles George
Sidik Rahmad (Muse Communication)
ADR Script:
Clayton Browning
Matt Shipman (eps 8, 12)
Additional Mix Engineer: Jose Pichinte (SimulDub)
ADR Engineer: Brittany Lauda
ADR Prep:
Austin Sisk
Michelle Rojas (Director's Cut)
ADR Script Supervisor:
Matt Shipman
Tyler Walker
Assistant ADR Director: Matt Shipman
Audio Post-production: HastePro (SimulDub)
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Shipman
Line Producer: Brittany Lauda
Mix Engineer:
HastePro (SimulDub)
Jose Pichinte
Production Assistant: Ben Balmaceda
Translation Check: Akbar Anshori (Muse Communication)
Brittany Lauda as Doctor
Jonah Scott as Courier
Kellen Goff as Hoodlum
Macy Anne Johnson as Ordinary Person/Swindler
Matt Shipman as Cutthroat
Y. Chang as Hacker
Zeno Robinson as Brawler

D. C. Douglas as Executioner Master
Daisy Guevara as Brother/Black Cat
Eddy Lee as Executioner Junior
Jenny Yokobori as Executioner Pupil
Laura Stahl as Sister
Michael Kovach as Bunny 
SungWon Cho as Shark
Veronica Taylor as Executioner Boss

Anairis Quinones as Executioner (ep 7)
Billy Bob Thompson as Man A (Director's Cut; ep 12)
Brandon Winckler as Executioner (ep 7)
Brett Weaver as
Degenerate B (ep 8)
Executioner (ep 7)
Bryce Papenbrook as Degenerate C (ep 8)
Bryson Baugus as Executioner (ep 7)
Cassie Ewulu as
Executioner (ep 7)
Experimental Child A (ep 7)
Chris Guerrero as Researcher
Ciarán Strange as
Executioner (ep 7)
Experimental Child B (ep 7)
Clifford Chapin as Executioner (eps 10, 12)
Courtney Meeker as
Courier (young; ep 11)
Executioner (ep 10)
Dan Green as Headmaster (ep 7)
Emi Lo as Experimental Child C (ep 7)
Emily Neves as Young Girl (ep 12)
Erica Schroeder as
Kansai Executive C (eps 5, 8)
Old Lady from Takoyaki Shop (eps 1, 11)
Griffin Puatu as New Police Chief (eps 9-10, 12)
Imari Williams as
Drug Dealer (ep 8)
Kansai Executive A (eps 5, 8, 11)
Jake Paque as Degenerate A (ep 8)
Kent Williams as Professor (ep 7)
Kristen McGuire as Executioner (eps 9-10, 12)
Kyle Phillips as Protestor (ep 10)
Madeleine Morris as Police Robots (ep 1)
Michaela Laws as Dontonbori Takoyaki Clerk (ep 8)
Mike Pollock as Police Chief (ep 1)
Morgan Berry as Executioner (ep 7)
Sam Black as Kansai Executive B (eps 5, 8)
Tom Wayland as Pilot (ep 10)
Yara Naika as Shinkansen Announcer (eps 3-4)

A.J. Beckles (Director's Cut)
Billy Bob Thompson (Director's Cut)
David Matranga (Director's Cut)
John Masterson (Director's Cut)
Kevin K. Gomez (Director's Cut)
English companies
ADR Production: Kocha Sound
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
Hulu
Muse Asia (SEA)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Mixing: FUNimation Entertainment (Home Video)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Luca Ghignone
Translation: Alessio Federico
Andrea Oldani as Corriere
Debora Magnaghi as Dottoressa
Federico Zanandrea as Delinquente
Francesco Rizzi as Picchiatore
Marcello Gobbi as Omicida
Mosè Singh as Hacker
Valentina Pallavicino as Truffatrice

Annalisa Longo as Gatto nero
Laura Cherubelli as Sorellina
Lorella De Luca as Commissario dell'Unità Esecuzioni
Lorenzo Scattorin as Maestro dell'Unità Esecuzioni
Sabrina Bonfitto as Coniglietta
Italian companies
Dubbing And Translation Studio: Molok studios
Internet Streaming:
Netflix
VVVVID
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Daniel Käser
Benedikt Hahn as Hoodlum
Flemming Stein as Hacker
Lara Wurmer as Ordinary Person
Sebastian Führ as Courier
Uwe Thomsen as Brawler

Amira Leisner as Little Sister
Derya Flechtner as
Black Cat
Brother
Kristina Tietz as Capital Punishment Division's Student
Michaela Kametz as Executioner Boss
Torben Liebrecht as Capital Punishment Division's Instructor

Arzu Coruh as Rabbit
Hildegard Meier as Old Lady at the Takoyaki Shop (eps 1, 11)
Holger Schulz as Shark
Thomas Balou Martin as Chief of Police (eps 9-10, 12)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: KÖLNSYNCHRON
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
ADR Production: The Kitchen Brazil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology