K: Seven Stories (movies)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: Misaki Yata and Saruhiko Fushimi meet while attending the same junior high. (from manga)
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 24 users, rank: #6827 (of 8552)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.200 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3266, rank: #2537 (of 8655)
Weighted mean: 7.205 (Good+), rank: #2405 (of 8655) (seen all: 7.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.334 (Good+), rank: #1762 (of 6542)
Vintage: 2018-07-07
Premiere date:
2018-07-07 (1st film, R:B ~Blaze~)
2018-08-04 (2nd film, SIDE:BLUE ~Tenrō no Gotoku~)
2018-08-18 (2nd film, SIDE:BLUE ~Tenrō no Gotoku~, Singapore)
2018-09-01 (3rd film, SIDE:GREEN ~Uwagaki Sekai~)
2018-09-15 (1st film, R:B ~BLAZE~, Australia, Madman Anime Fest Melbourne)
2018-09-15 (2nd film, SIDE:BLUE ~Tenrō no Gotoku~, Australia, Madman Anime Fest Melbourne)
2018-10-06 (4th film, Lost Small World ~Ori no Mukō ni~)
2018-11-03 (5th film, Memory of Red ~BURN~)
2018-12-01 (6th film, Circle Vision ~Nameless Song~)
Opening Theme:
"SURVIVE!" by angela
Ending Theme:
#1: "BLAZE" by angela
#2: "Tenrō no Gotoku" by angela
#3: "Uwagaki Sekai" by angela
Review:
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    K: Seven Stories (Blu-Ray) 2020-10-27 (from $44.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Original creator: GoRA

Theme Song Performance: angela
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Nagare Hisui (3rd film)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Mikoto Suoh (1st film)
Shimba Tsuchiya as Takeru Kusuhara (2nd film)
Tomokazu Sugita as Reisi Munakata (1st, 2nd film)

Daisuke Namikawa as Yashiro Isana
Daisuke Ono as Kuroh Yatogami
Hiro Shimono as Kotosaka (3rd film)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Jin Habari (2nd film)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Tenkei Iwafune (3rd film)
Jun Fukuyama as Misaki Yata
Kaori Nazuka as Dōhan Hirasaka (3rd film)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Gōki Zenjō (2nd film)
Mamoru Miyano as Saruhiko Fushimi (2nd film)
Masakazu Morita as Yukari Mishakuji (3rd film)
Mikako Komatsu as Neko
Miyuki Sawashiro as Seri Awashima (1st, 2nd film)
Rie Kugimiya as Skukuna Gojo (3rd film)
Sho Hayami as Ichigen Miwa
Shōzō Iizuka as Daikaku Kokujōji
Takahiro Sakurai as Izumo Kusanagi
Taku Yashiro as Daichi Yamata
Tomoaki Maeno as Gen Shiotsu (2nd film)
Yui Horie as Anna Kushina
Yūichi Nakamura as Rikio Kamamoto
Yuuki Kaji as Tatara Totsuka

Akihiro Tajima as Strain (2nd film)
Akiho Suzumoto as Student (6th film)
Ami Hagihara as Young person (2nd film)
Aya Endo as Claudia Weisman
Ayumi Mano as Student (6th film)
Ayumu Murase as Mysterious boy
Daisuke Motohashi as Student (6th film)
Daisuke Nagumo as
Clansman (3rd film)
Young person (3rd film)
Daisuke Ono as Akira Hidaka
Gakuto Kajiwara as
Mafia (1st film)
Man (1st film)
Hiro Shimono as Ryūhō Kamo
Hironori Saitō as
Shōhei Akagi
Tatsuya Enomoto
Hiroshi Nakamura as
Man in black (3rd film)
Young person (3rd film)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Student (4th film)
Junichi Yanagita as
Daiki Fuse
Saburōta Bandō
Teacher (4th film)
Juri Kuroki as Student (6th film)
Kana Ichinose as Young person (3rd film)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Student (6th film)
Katsuyuki Miura as Information personnel (2nd film; 2nd film)
Kazuki Shimizu as
Ren Gotō
Yō Chitose
Kōdai Sakai as
Clansman (3rd film)
Young person (3rd film)
Kouji Takahashi as
Eric Surt
Himori Akiyama
Makoto Koichi as Nagare Hisui (young)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Group member (1st film)
Man (1st film)
Strain (2nd film)
Misaki Ikeda as Woman (1st film)
Natsuki Aikawa as Young person (2nd film)
Nozomi Nishida as Female clerk (5th film)
Risa Watanabe as Woman (1st film)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Information personnel (2nd film)
Sanae Nakata as Young person (2nd film)
Satomi Akesaka as Kisa Fushimi
Satomi Satou as Kukuri Yukizome
Shingo Onitsuka as
Andy Dōmyōji
Kōsuke Fujishima
Shinichiro Miki as Niki Fushimi
Shinnosuke Ogami as Mafia (1st film)
Shintarō Asanuma as
Masaomi Dewa
Yūjirō Benzai
Takuya Kirimoto as Sukuna's Father
Tetsuya Kakihara as Colorless King
Yoshihisa Hosokawa as Young person (5th film)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Student (6th film)
Yui Horie as Announcer
Yui Ogura as Aya Ōgai
Yuji Murai as Student (6th film)
Yuki Utami as Young person (3rd film)
Yuko Kaida as Sukuna's Mother
Yuna Taniguchi as Young person (2nd film)
Yūsuke Ōta as Hikotaro
Yuuko Mori as
Child (1st film)
Woman (1st film)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GoHands
English staff
English companies
(none)
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Golden Village Pictures (Singapore, theaters)
Odex Private Ltd. (Singapore, theaters)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Viz Media
English cast
Keith Silverstein as Mikoto Suoh (1st film)
Robbie Daymond as Nagare Hisui (3rd film)

Casey Mongillo as Preces
Chris Hackney as Yukari Mishakuji (3rd film)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Saruhiko Fushimi
Kirk Thornton as Daikaku Kokujouji
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jörn Friese
Script: Jörn Friese

Casting: Nicole Hise
Recording engineer: Fabian Raats
Julian Manuel as Nagare Hisui (3rd film)
Norman Matt as Reishi Munakata (1st, 2nd film)
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Mikoto Suou (1st film)
Tom Raczko as Takeru Kusuhara (2nd film)

Birte Baumgardt as Seri Awashima (1st, 2nd film)
Corinna Dörenkamp as Douhan Hirasaka (3rd film)
Esther Brandt as Sukuna Gojo (3dr film)
Heiko Obermöller as Izumo Kusanagi
Jochen Langner as Tenkei Iwafune (3rd film)
Julien Haggege as Yukari Mishakuji (3rd film)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Saruhiko Fushimi (2nd film)
Stefan Naas as Kotosaka (3rd film)
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Gouki Zenjou (2nd film)

Arne Stephan as Kurou Yatogami
David M. Schulze as Rikio Kamamoto
Dennis Saemann as Misaki Yata
Dirk Petrick as Tatara Totsuka
Nicolas Artajo as Yashiro Isana
Tabea Hilbert as Mysterious Boy
Winnie Brandes as Anna Kushina

Ali Marcel Yildiz (eps 2-4)
Benjamin Atkins (eps 1-3, 5)
Chris Wolff (ep 4)
Christian Olah (eps 2, 4)
Daniel Käser (ep 3)
Daniel Mannkopff (eps 2-4)
Dirk Hardegen (ep 3)
Jan Langer (ep 1)
Jule Friese (ep 1)
Lea Fleck (ep 3)
Marcel Liedko (ep 2)
Marco Sven Reinbold (eps 2, 5)
Nicole Hise (eps 1, 5)
Nils Buchholz (eps 2-3)
Nils Daub (ep 1)
Phil Daub (ep 2)
Sami Reichenbach (eps 2-3)
Sara Wegner (ep 4)
Sean Rupp (ep 1)
Tom Jacobs (ep 4)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology